Spain F32 [September 21 - Madrid - Hard] Winner: Roberto Bautista-Agut [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Spain F32 [September 21 - Madrid - Hard] Winner: Roberto Bautista-Agut

Zirconek
09-19-2009, 08:02 PM
Spain F32
Location: Madrid, Spain
Type: $15K
Surrface: hard (outdoor)

http://www.queromorarfora.com/imagens/Madrid.JPG

Tournament factsheet: http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/tournamentfactsheet.asp?tournament=1100020283
website: www.ftm.es
info: www.rfet.es

Entry List
1 GUEZ, David FRA 216 2
2 BAUTISTA-AGUT, Roberto ESP 320 1
3 ALCAIDE, Guillermo ESP 332 1
4 SANCHEZ-DE LUNA, Jose-Antonio ESP 455 1
5 VIVANCO-GUZMAN, Andoni ESP 460 1
6 WALTER, Ludovic FRA 512 2
7 MARTIN-ADALIA, Pablo ESP 567 1
8 GRANOLLERS-PUJOL, Gerard ESP 568 1
9 RUMENOV PAYAKOV, Georgi ESP 574 1
10 SCHOOREL, Thomas NED 586 1
11 VANDENBULCKE, Yannick BEL 629 2
12 CANUDAS-FERNANDEZ, David ESP 630 1
13 DIEZ, Steven ESP 631 1
14 FRANTZEN, Romano NED 654 1
15 PRZYSIEZNY, Michal POL 658 2
16 CARRENO-BUSTA, Pablo ESP 665 1
17 MARTI, Javier ESP 669 1

Qualifying
1 GONZALEZ-JIMENEZ, Abraham ESP 727 1
2 PALACIOS-SIEGENTHALE, Marcelo ESP 734 1
3 BLANDIN, Jeremy FRA 808 1
4 LOGLO, Komlavi TOG 868 1
5 SAMPER-MONTANA, Jordi ESP 927 1
6 RODRIGUEZ-NAVARRO, Emilio ESP 981 1
7 ESTRUCH, David ESP 1066= 1
8 PEREVOSHCHIKOV, Dmitri RUS 1242= 1
9 $ MENIANE, Trystan FRA 1286= 1
10 LIZARITURRY, Juan ESP 1288 1
11 SOUTO, David VEN 1382 1
12 SANCHEZ-PATINO, Santos ESP 1443 1
13 $ GALLEGO-AROSTEGUI, Andros ESP 1624= 1
14 VALENZUELA-GONZALEZ, Javier ESP 1684= 1
15 ROMERO-TORRES, Amador ESP 1694= 1
16 GARCIA FERRERO, Alejandro ESP 1787= 1
17 VERVOORT, Mark NED 1787= 1
18 $ RODRIGUEZ-RAMOS, Ismael ESP 1821= 1
19 ORTEGA-OLMEDO, Roberto ESP 1856= 1
20 MONTANES-ROCA, Francesc ESP 1856= 1
21 CLAEYS, Jeroen BEL 127 2
22 BURN, Tom GBR 1 1
23 $ BEUTEL, Sebastian AUT 135 1
24 $ LUPIS, Krunoslav Sven CRO 275 1
25 TOSTI-CROCE, Alberto ITA 208 4
26 PEL, David NED 42 2
27 LOPEZ-PEREZ, Enrique ESP 62 1
28 AUDHUY, Christopher CAN 65 1
29 CALHEIROS LOBO, Joao POR 206 2
30 SINGH, Divyanshu IND 120 1
31 VAZQUEZ-CATOIRA, Jorge ESP 75 1
32 GRIEKSPOOR, Scott NED 97 2
33 VAN DEN BEDEM, Raul NED 116 1
34 LOBO, Joao POR 271 2
35 SPAAR, Fabian SUI 99 1
36 ALLEMBY, James GBR 387 1
37 BENARD, Jeroen NED 117 2
38 $ BOS, Joop NED 169 1
39 LIJO SANTOS, Pablo ESP 105 1
40 $ GONZALEZ MENDEZ, Cristian ESP 106 1
41 COLLADO-CASTELLS, Guillem ESP 125 1
42 ALFONSO-ROMAN, Javier ESP 129 1
43 SEGURA MANDARINO, Eduardo ESP 136 1
44 ARENAS-GUALDA, Ivan ESP 150 1
45 CANDELAS, Josue ESP 158 1
46 GOMEZ MANTILLA, Ivan ESP 178 1
47 ESPARCIA OMEDAS, Marcos ESP 179 1
48 $ ANDINO VALLVERDU, Alejandro ESP 181 1
49 SOTO GONZALEZ, Diego ESP 198 1
50 PEREZ SANZ, David ESP 204 1
51 ESCUDERO-SOLER, Luis ESP 222 1
52 MOLINA LAMELAS, Alejandro ESP 237 1
53 $ CAJIGAL, Alvaro ESP 252 1
54 NUNEZ HERAS, Sergio ESP 255 1

http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/tournamentacceptancelist.asp?tournament=1100020283&event=&order=Position

Zirconek
09-19-2009, 08:10 PM
Qualifying

http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/drawsheetbyround.asp?event=1100114212&tournament=1100020283

1st Round

Komlavi LOGLO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30017624) (TOG) (1) BYE
Ivan GOMEZ MANTILLA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100126339) (ESP) defeated Vlad CIRLA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100074783) (ROU) 7-5 6-2
Arnau SANZ SANZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100113299) (ESP) defeated David PEREZ SANZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100134690) (ESP) 6-3 0-6 6-3
David SOUTO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100087205) (VEN) (9) defeated Sergio NUNEZ HERAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100139781) (ESP) 6-2 6-3
Jordi SAMPER-MONTANA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100069388) (ESP) (2) defeated Christopher AUDHUY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100052522) (CAN) 6-0 6-2
Ivan ARENAS-GUALDA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100070504) (ESP) defeated Luis ESCUDERO-SOLER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100091124) (ESP) 6-4 6-2
Egor KOVALEV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100100063) (RUS) defeated Alejandro MOLINA LAMELAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100113284) (ESP) 6-4 2-6 6-0
David PEL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100077431) (NED) defeated Javier VALENZUELA-GONZALEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100089047) (ESP) (12) 4-6 6-3 7-6(1)
Emilio RODRIGUEZ-NAVARRO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100050382) (ESP) (3) defeated Emilio SANCHIS-HERNANDEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10025155) (ESP) 6-3 6-3
Alejandro ANDINO VALLVERDU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100149598) (ESP) defeated Divyanshu SINGH (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100042991) (IND) 6-2 6-1
Jeroen BENARD (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100112482) (NED) defeated Joao CALHEIROS LOBO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100103204) (POR) 6-0 6-0
Francesc MONTANES-ROCA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100089758) (ESP) defeated Alejandro GARCIA FERRERO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100113272) (ESP) (15) 6-4 6-2
David ESTRUCH (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100015930) (ESP) (4) defeated Pablo LIJO SANTOS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100103925) (ESP) 6-2 6-2
Javier ALFONSO-ROMAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100091099) (ESP) defeated Antonio GARCIA SANCHEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100139771) (ESP) 6-4 6-4
Scott GRIEKSPOOR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100103994) (NED) defeated Daniel MONTOYA NORIEGA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100145124) (ESP) 6-3 7-6(5)
Ismael RODRIGUEZ-RAMOS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100089362) (ESP) (16) defeated Antonio VEGA CAYUELA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100103943) (ESP) 6-1 6-1
Ricardo VILLACORTA-ALONSO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100004445) (ESP) (5) defeated Alvaro CAJIGAL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100129491) (ESP) 7-6(4) 7-5
Ivan SANCHEZ GOMEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100103942) (ESP) defeated Krunoslav Sven LUPIS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100085619) (CRO) 6-4 6-2
James ALLEMBY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100082271) (GBR) defeated Joao LOBO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100130335) (POR) 6-0 6-0
Amador ROMERO-TORRES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100040985) (ESP) (13) defeated Marcos ESPARCIA OMEDAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100113269) (ESP) 6-1 6-2
Juan LIZARITURRY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100107922) (ESP) (6) defeated Adam LAWTON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100134128) (GBR) 6-0 6-1
Diego-Jose MANRIQUE-VELAZQUEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100095058) (ESP) defeated Sebastian BEUTEL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100141657) (AUT) 5-7 7-5 6-4
Fabian SPAAR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100078685) (SUI) defeated Pablo GARCIA-GORDILLO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100014119) (ESP) 6-2 3-6 6-3
Santos SANCHEZ-PATINO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100052185) (ESP) (10) defeated Joop BOS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100059890) (NED) 6-3 6-1
Dmitri PEREVOSHCHIKOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100041728) (RUS) (7) defeated Alberto TOSTI-CROCE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100046780) (ITA) 6-1 6-4
Cristian GONZALEZ MENDEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100131190) (ESP) defeated Luis RAMIREZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100123164) (VEN) 6-3 6-0
Alexandre SCHNITMAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100154130) (BRA) defeated Inigo SANTOS ALVAREZ DE MO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100131036) (ESP) 7-6(5) 6-0
Mark VERVOORT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100076388) (NED) (14) defeated Raul VAN DEN BEDEM (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100062496) (NED) 6-0 6-2
Artur ROMANOWSKI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100034602) (POL) (8) defeated Enrique MATTOS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100123893) (VEN) 6-1 6-3
Jeroen CLAEYS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100105933) (BEL) defeated Guillem COLLADO-CASTELLS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100052612) (ESP) 6-7(6) 6-3 6-4
Jorge LORA-PRADO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100070545) (ESP) defeated Kirill DMITRIEV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100121049) (RUS) 6-4 6-2
Andros GALLEGO-AROSTEGUI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100057719) (ESP) (11) defeated Ignacio ECHANOVE MARTINEZ DE PISON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100150844) (ESP) 6-0 6-0

2nd Round

Komlavi LOGLO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30017624) (TOG) (1) defeated Ivan GOMEZ MANTILLA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100126339) (ESP) 6-0 6-2
David SOUTO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100087205) (VEN) (9) defeated Arnau SANZ SANZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100113299) (ESP) 6-0 6-1
Jordi SAMPER-MONTANA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100069388) (ESP) (2) defeated Ivan ARENAS-GUALDA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100070504) (ESP) 6-4 6-3
David PEL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100077431) (NED) defeated Egor KOVALEV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100100063) (RUS) 6-7(7) 6-2 6-4
Emilio RODRIGUEZ-NAVARRO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100050382) (ESP) (3) defeated Alejandro ANDINO VALLVERDU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100149598) (ESP) 6-1 6-1
Francesc MONTANES-ROCA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100089758) (ESP) defeated Jeroen BENARD (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100112482) (NED) 6-4 6-7(0) 6-1
David ESTRUCH (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100015930) (ESP) (4) defeated Javier ALFONSO-ROMAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100091099) (ESP) 6-4 6-1
Scott GRIEKSPOOR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100103994) (NED) defeated Ismael RODRIGUEZ-RAMOS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100089362) (ESP) (16) 7-6(2) 6-4
Ricardo VILLACORTA-ALONSO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100004445) (ESP) (5) defeated Ivan SANCHEZ GOMEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100103942) (ESP) 6-4 6-4
Amador ROMERO-TORRES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100040985) (ESP) (13) defeated James ALLEMBY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100082271) (GBR) 6-3 7-5
Juan LIZARITURRY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100107922) (ESP) (6) defeated Diego-Jose MANRIQUE-VELAZQUEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100095058) (ESP) 6-3 7-5
Santos SANCHEZ-PATINO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100052185) (ESP) (10) defeated Fabian SPAAR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100078685) (SUI) 7-5 6-2
Dmitri PEREVOSHCHIKOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100041728) (RUS) (7) defeated Cristian GONZALEZ MENDEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100131190) (ESP) 6-7(9) 6-4 6-3
Mark VERVOORT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100076388) (NED) (14) defeated Alexandre SCHNITMAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100154130) (BRA) 6-2 7-5
Artur ROMANOWSKI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100034602) (POL) (8) defeated Jeroen CLAEYS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100105933) (BEL) 7-6(7) 6-0
Jorge LORA-PRADO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100070545) (ESP) defeated Andros GALLEGO-AROSTEGUI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100057719) (ESP) (11) 7-5 6-2

3rd Round

Komlavi LOGLO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30017624) (TOG) (1) defeated David SOUTO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100087205) (VEN) (9) 6-2 6-3
Jordi SAMPER-MONTANA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100069388) (ESP) (2) defeated David PEL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100077431) (NED) 7-5 6-3
Emilio RODRIGUEZ-NAVARRO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100050382) (ESP) (3) defeated Francesc MONTANES-ROCA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100089758) (ESP) 6-3 6-2
Scott GRIEKSPOOR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100103994) (NED) defeated David ESTRUCH (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100015930) (ESP) (4) 6-4 1-6 6-1
Ricardo VILLACORTA-ALONSO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100004445) (ESP) (5) defeated Amador ROMERO-TORRES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100040985) (ESP) (13) 7-6(4) 7-6(3)
Juan LIZARITURRY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100107922) (ESP) (6) defeated Santos SANCHEZ-PATINO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100052185) (ESP) (10) 6-3 7-6(4)
Mark VERVOORT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100076388) (NED) (14) defeated Dmitri PEREVOSHCHIKOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100041728) (RUS) (7) 6-2 5-7 4-1 Retired
Artur ROMANOWSKI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100034602) (POL) (8) defeated Jorge LORA-PRADO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100070545) (ESP) 6-7(5) 7-5 6-3

Zirconek
09-22-2009, 02:32 PM
1st Round

David GUEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100022838) (FRA) (1) Vs Emilio RODRIGUEZ-NAVARRO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100050382) (ESP)
Marcelo PALACIOS-SIEGENTHALE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100081122) (ESP) Vs Yannick VANDENBULCKE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100074827) (BEL)
Jordi SAMPER-MONTANA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100069388) (ESP) Vs Jeremy BLANDIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10024198) (FRA)
Santos SANCHEZ-PATINO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100052185) (ESP) Vs Thomas SCHOOREL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100060212) (NED) (8)
Ludovic WALTER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100001274) (FRA) (4) Vs Michal PRZYSIEZNY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100002284) (POL)
Ricardo VILLACORTA-ALONSO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100004445) (ESP) Vs Mark VERVOORT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100076388) (NED)
Komlavi LOGLO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30017624) (TOG) Vs David CANUDAS-FERNANDEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10027518) (ESP)
Scott GRIEKSPOOR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100103994) (NED) Vs Gerard GRANOLLERS-PUJOL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100056078) (ESP) (6)
Jose-Antonio SANCHEZ-DE LUNA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100000793) (ESP) (5) Vs Pablo MARTIN-ADALIA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100046798) (ESP)
Pablo CARRENO-BUSTA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100091112) (ESP) Vs Steven DIEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100098096) (ESP)
Javier MARTI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100123874) (ESP) Vs Romano FRANTZEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30020190) (NED)
Abraham GONZALEZ-JIMENEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100057652) (ESP) Vs Andoni VIVANCO-GUZMAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100070591) (ESP) (3)
Georgi RUMENOV PAYAKOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100057651) (ESP) (7) Vs Diego SOTO GONZALEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100104020) (ESP)
Artur ROMANOWSKI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100034602) (POL) Vs Josue CANDELAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100103357) (ESP)
Roberto ORTEGA-OLMEDO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100091169) (ESP) Vs Enrique LOPEZ-PEREZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100091155) (ESP)
Juan LIZARITURRY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100107922) (ESP) Vs Roberto BAUTISTA-AGUT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100025356) (ESP) (2)

++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++ +

Doubles

1st Round

GRANOLLERS-PUJOL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100056078) (ESP) / RUMENOV PAYAKOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100057651) (ESP) (1) BYE
ANDINO VALLVERDU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100149598) (ESP) / CIRLA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100074783) (ROU) Vs MARTIN-ADALIA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100046798) (ESP) / RODRIGUEZ-RAMOS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100089362) (ESP)
FRANTZEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30020190) (NED) / SCHOOREL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100060212) (NED) (4) Vs GONZALEZ-JIMENEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100057652) (ESP) / ORTEGA-OLMEDO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100091169) (ESP)
ARENAS-GUALDA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100070504) (ESP) / LOPEZ-PEREZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100091155) (ESP) Vs GRIEKSPOOR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100103994) (NED) / PEL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100077431) (NED)
VANDENBULCKE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100074827) (BEL) / VERVOORT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100076388) (NED) Vs SANCHEZ GOMEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100103942) (ESP) / SOTO GONZALEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100104020) (ESP)
SPAAR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100078685) (SUI) / VAN DEN BEDEM (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100062496) (NED) Vs MARTI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100123874) (ESP) / VIVANCO-GUZMAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100070591) (ESP) (3)
BENARD (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100112482) (NED) / CLAEYS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100105933) (BEL) Vs GARCIA SANCHEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100139771) (ESP) / SANCHEZ-DE LUNA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100000793) (ESP)
CANUDAS-FERNANDEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10027518) (ESP) / LOGLO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30017624) (TOG) (2) BYE

Zirconek
09-26-2009, 01:26 PM
1st Round

David GUEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100022838) (FRA) (1) defeated Emilio RODRIGUEZ-NAVARRO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100050382) (ESP) 6-1 6-0
Yannick VANDENBULCKE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100074827) (BEL) defeated Marcelo PALACIOS-SIEGENTHALE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100081122) (ESP) 7-6(4) 6-4
Jeremy BLANDIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10024198) (FRA) defeated Jordi SAMPER-MONTANA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100069388) (ESP) 6-4 6-3
Thomas SCHOOREL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100060212) (NED) (8) defeated Santos SANCHEZ-PATINO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100052185) (ESP) 7-5 6-2
Michal PRZYSIEZNY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100002284) (POL) defeated Ludovic WALTER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100001274) (FRA) (4) 7-6(5) 6-4
Mark VERVOORT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100076388) (NED) defeated Ricardo VILLACORTA-ALONSO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100004445) (ESP) 6-3 7-6(5)
David CANUDAS-FERNANDEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10027518) (ESP) defeated Komlavi LOGLO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30017624) (TOG) 6-2 6-4
Gerard GRANOLLERS-PUJOL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100056078) (ESP) (6) defeated Scott GRIEKSPOOR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100103994) (NED) 6-3 7-6(4)
Pablo MARTIN-ADALIA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100046798) (ESP) defeated Jose-Antonio SANCHEZ-DE LUNA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100000793) (ESP) (5) 6-4 6-3
Pablo CARRENO-BUSTA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100091112) (ESP) defeated Steven DIEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100098096) (ESP) 4-6 7-5 6-2
Javier MARTI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100123874) (ESP) defeated Romano FRANTZEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30020190) (NED) 6-1 3-6 6-3
Andoni VIVANCO-GUZMAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100070591) (ESP) (3) defeated Abraham GONZALEZ-JIMENEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100057652) (ESP) 6-3 6-3
Georgi RUMENOV PAYAKOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100057651) (ESP) (7) defeated Diego SOTO GONZALEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100104020) (ESP) 6-2 6-3
Josue CANDELAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100103357) (ESP) defeated Artur ROMANOWSKI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100034602) (POL) 7-6(7) 7-6(2)
Enrique LOPEZ-PEREZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100091155) (ESP) defeated Roberto ORTEGA-OLMEDO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100091169) (ESP) 6-4 6-7(3) 7-6(7)
Roberto BAUTISTA-AGUT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100025356) (ESP) (2) defeated Juan LIZARITURRY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100107922) (ESP) 6-4 6-1

2nd Round

Yannick VANDENBULCKE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100074827) (BEL) defeated David GUEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100022838) (FRA) (1) 7-6(4) 1-6 7-6(4)
Thomas SCHOOREL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100060212) (NED) (8) defeated Jeremy BLANDIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10024198) (FRA) 6-4 7-6(6)
Michal PRZYSIEZNY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100002284) (POL) defeated Mark VERVOORT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100076388) (NED) 7-6(2) 6-4
Gerard GRANOLLERS-PUJOL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100056078) (ESP) (6) defeated David CANUDAS-FERNANDEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10027518) (ESP) 6-7(5) 7-6(2) 6-3
Pablo CARRENO-BUSTA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100091112) (ESP) defeated Pablo MARTIN-ADALIA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100046798) (ESP) 6-4 1-6 6-4
Andoni VIVANCO-GUZMAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100070591) (ESP) (3) defeated Javier MARTI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100123874) (ESP) 6-4 7-6(3)
Georgi RUMENOV PAYAKOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100057651) (ESP) (7) defeated Josue CANDELAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100103357) (ESP) 6-0 6-1
Roberto BAUTISTA-AGUT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100025356) (ESP) (2) defeated Enrique LOPEZ-PEREZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100091155) (ESP) 7-5 6-0

Quarterfinal

Thomas SCHOOREL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100060212) (NED) (8) defeated Yannick VANDENBULCKE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100074827) (BEL) 6-2 7-6(3)
Michal PRZYSIEZNY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100002284) (POL) defeated Gerard GRANOLLERS-PUJOL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100056078) (ESP) (6) 6-3 6-0
Pablo CARRENO-BUSTA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100091112) (ESP) defeated Andoni VIVANCO-GUZMAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100070591) (ESP) (3) 6-4 6-4
Roberto BAUTISTA-AGUT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100025356) (ESP) (2) defeated Georgi RUMENOV PAYAKOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100057651) (ESP) (7) 7-6(3) Retired

Semifinal

Thomas SCHOOREL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100060212) (NED) (8) Vs Michal PRZYSIEZNY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100002284) (POL)
Pablo CARRENO-BUSTA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100091112) (ESP) Vs Roberto BAUTISTA-AGUT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100025356) (ESP) (2)

Zirconek
09-26-2009, 01:27 PM
Thomas and Michal :yeah:

Loglo :sad:

Zirconek
09-26-2009, 01:27 PM
Doubles

1st Round

GRANOLLERS-PUJOL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100056078) (ESP) / RUMENOV PAYAKOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100057651) (ESP) (1) BYE
MARTIN-ADALIA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100046798) (ESP) / RODRIGUEZ-RAMOS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100089362) (ESP) defeated ANDINO VALLVERDU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100149598) (ESP) / CIRLA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100074783) (ROU) 6-4 6-4
FRANTZEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30020190) (NED) / SCHOOREL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100060212) (NED) (4) defeated GONZALEZ-JIMENEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100057652) (ESP) / ORTEGA-OLMEDO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100091169) (ESP) 6-1 6-1
ARENAS-GUALDA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100070504) (ESP) / LOPEZ-PEREZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100091155) (ESP) defeated GRIEKSPOOR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100103994) (NED) / PEL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100077431) (NED) 7-6(5) 6-3
VANDENBULCKE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100074827) (BEL) / VERVOORT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100076388) (NED) defeated SANCHEZ GOMEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100103942) (ESP) / SOTO GONZALEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100104020) (ESP) 6-0 6-2
MARTI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100123874) (ESP) / VIVANCO-GUZMAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100070591) (ESP) (3) defeated SPAAR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100078685) (SUI) / VAN DEN BEDEM (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100062496) (NED) 6-2 7-6(2)
GARCIA SANCHEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100139771) (ESP) / SANCHEZ-DE LUNA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100000793) (ESP) defeated BENARD (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100112482) (NED) / CLAEYS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100105933) (BEL) 4-6 7-5 [10-8]
CANUDAS-FERNANDEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10027518) (ESP) / LOGLO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30017624) (TOG) (2) BYE

Quarterfinal

GRANOLLERS-PUJOL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100056078) (ESP) / RUMENOV PAYAKOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100057651) (ESP) (1) defeated MARTIN-ADALIA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100046798) (ESP) / RODRIGUEZ-RAMOS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100089362) (ESP) 6-4 6-1
FRANTZEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30020190) (NED) / SCHOOREL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100060212) (NED) (4) defeated ARENAS-GUALDA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100070504) (ESP) / LOPEZ-PEREZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100091155) (ESP) 6-1 7-5
MARTI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100123874) (ESP) / VIVANCO-GUZMAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100070591) (ESP) (3) defeated VANDENBULCKE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100074827) (BEL) / VERVOORT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100076388) (NED) 6-3 3-6 [10-6]
CANUDAS-FERNANDEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10027518) (ESP) / LOGLO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30017624) (TOG) (2) defeated GARCIA SANCHEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100139771) (ESP) / SANCHEZ-DE LUNA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100000793) (ESP) 6-3 6-4

Semifinal

FRANTZEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30020190) (NED) / SCHOOREL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100060212) (NED) (4) defeated GRANOLLERS-PUJOL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100056078) (ESP) / RUMENOV PAYAKOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100057651) (ESP) (1) 6-4 6-3
CANUDAS-FERNANDEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10027518) (ESP) / LOGLO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30017624) (TOG) (2) defeated MARTI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100123874) (ESP) / VIVANCO-GUZMAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100070591) (ESP) (3) 6-1 6-4

Final

FRANTZEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30020190) (NED) / SCHOOREL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100060212) (NED) (4) defeated CANUDAS-FERNANDEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10027518) (ESP) / LOGLO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30017624) (TOG) (2) 6-4 6-4

Zirconek
09-27-2009, 01:56 AM
Semifinal

Thomas SCHOOREL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100060212) (NED) (8) defeated Michal PRZYSIEZNY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100002284) (POL) 7-6(3) 6-7(3) 7-6(3)
Roberto BAUTISTA-AGUT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100025356) (ESP) (2) defeated Pablo CARRENO-BUSTA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100091112) (ESP) 6-3 6-3

Final

Thomas SCHOOREL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100060212) (NED) (8) Vs Roberto BAUTISTA-AGUT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100025356) (ESP) (2)

CooCooCachoo
09-27-2009, 11:36 AM
Thomas :rocker: :dance:

Zirconek
09-28-2009, 10:52 AM
Final

Roberto BAUTISTA-AGUT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100025356) (ESP) (2) defeated Thomas SCHOOREL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100060212) (NED) (8) 6-4 6-3