Mexico F9 [September 21 - León - Hard] Winner: Arnau Brugues-Davi [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Mexico F9 [September 21 - León - Hard] Winner: Arnau Brugues-Davi

Zirconek
09-19-2009, 08:50 PM
Mexico F9
Location: León, Guanajuato, Mexico
Type: $10K
Surface: hard (outdoor)

http://iglesiabiblica.us/guanajuatosmall.jpg

Tournament factsheet: http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/tournamentfactsheet.asp?tournament=1100020542
info: www.fmt.org.mx

Entry List
1 GALLARDO-VALLES, Miguel MEX 403 1
2 POERSCHKE, Lars GER 494 1
3 BRUGUES-DAVI, Arnau ESP 664 2
4 $ PAUL, Todd USA 683 1
5 ESTEVEZ, Maximiliano ARG 767 1
6 $ ELIZONDO, Juan-Manuel MEX 863 1
7 MAVROPOULOS-STOLIARENKO, Vlademyros GRE 866 2
8 $ DIAZ-BARRIGA, Luis MEX 870 1
9 RACZ, Christopher USA 894 1
10 SIMPSON, Matt NZL 924 2
11 RUIZ-ROSALES, Antonio MEX 1016 1
12 NEILLY, Timothy BAH 1022 1
13 PAIZ, Cristian GUA 1039 1
14 JOELSON, Brett USA 1055 2
15 KUMAR, Ashwin USA 1080 1
16 $ VAN MIN, Zachary AUS 1104 1
17 $ EDLEFSEN, Nicholas USA 1172 1
18 SANCHEZ, Manuel MEX 1193 2

Qualifying
1 ECKARDT, Mario GER 1233= 1
2 $ HERRERA-EGUILUZ, Javier MEX 1300 1
3 LETCHER, Chris AUS 1343= 1
4 PARR, Cory USA 1353= 1
5 ASTORGA, Mauricio MEX 1440= 1
6 ROLLE, Marvin BAH 1554= 1
7 AARTS, Peter USA 1701= 1
8 SANCHEZ DELFIN, German MEX 1744= 1
9 $ RITCHIE, J.P. USA 1787= 1
10 $ POLLOCK, Conor USA 1787= 1
11 $ GONZALEZ, Victor MEX 1787= 1
12 SYKUT, Maciek USA 1841= 1
13 MOORE, Brendan AUS 282 1
14 WARD, William NZL 16 1
15 VIAU, Mason USA 1
16 MOLINA-DE LA ROSA, Jorge MEX 1
17 JAGER, Marco GER 1
18 ROSAS-ZARUR, Raul-Isaias MEX 1
19 SANDOVAL, Sergio MEX 1
20 GOMEZ VILLARRUEL, Enrique MEX 1
21 $ KAROSI, Austin USA 5
22 FLORES, Luis Miguel MEX 1
23 $ RODRIGUEZ, Javier MEX 1
24 $ VARGAS, Andres COL 1
25 AULENBACHER, Ricardo GER 1
26 $ VAN MONSJOU, Bart NED 1
27 VERA, Alex MEX 1
28 $ DOTTINO, Andrew USA 1
29 ESTRADA, Gonzalo MEX 1
30 GONZALEZ, Erasmo USA 1
31 ROBLES, Enrique MEX 1
32 YU, Marcus USA 1
33 MUNOZ, Ismael MEX 1
34 MEZA PANIAGUA, Jose Gerardo MEX 1
35 CARVALHO, Nathan USA 1
36 $ CAMPOS, Ramiro-Alexis MEX 1
37 DE LA TORRE, Salvador MEX 1
38 PECHIR, Luis Pablo MEX 1


http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/tournamentacceptancelist.asp?tournament=1100020542&event=&order=Position

Zirconek
09-19-2009, 08:56 PM
Qualifying

http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/drawsheetbyround.asp?event=1100115293&tournament=1100020542

1st Round

Eduardo PERALTA-TELLO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100049383) (MEX) (1) BYE
Marcus YU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100100717) (USA) BYE
Mason VIAU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100160760) (USA) defeated Ricardo GROENEWOLD (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100093280) (MEX) 6-4 7-6(3)
Enrique GOMEZ VILLARRUEL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100140132) (MEX) BYE
Chris LETCHER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100002554) (AUS) (2) BYE
Andrew DOTTINO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100059641) (USA) BYE
Brendan MOORE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100050761) (AUS) defeated Sergio SANDOVAL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100113383) (MEX) 6-1 6-3
Ramiro-Alexis CAMPOS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100041928) (MEX) BYE
Cory PARR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100058832) (USA) (3) BYE
Ricardo AULENBACHER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100144630) (GER) BYE
Raul-Isaias ROSAS-ZARUR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100056386) (MEX) defeated Marco JAGER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100132672) (GER) 6-4 3-6 6-2
Juan Luis PEREZ GONZALEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100154694) (MEX) BYE
Mauricio ASTORGA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100061959) (MEX) (4) BYE
Jose Gerardo MEZA PANIAGUA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100085516) (MEX) BYE
Alex VERA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100130378) (MEX) defeated Gonzalo ESTRADA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100133758) (MEX) 5-7 6-4 6-1
Marco-Aurelio SANCHEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100022887) (MEX) BYE
Marvin ROLLE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30014766) (BAH) (5) BYE
Enrique ROBLES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100063361) (MEX) BYE
Fernando CABRERA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10021308) (MEX) defeated Ernesto SANTILLAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100122447) (MEX) 6-2 7-5
Pablo MARTINEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30019560) (MEX) BYE
Peter AARTS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100048430) (USA) (6) BYE
Austin KAROSI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100082105) (USA) BYE
Jorge MOLINA-DE LA ROSA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100068799) (MEX) defeated Ernesto TOVAR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100025953) (MEX) 6-2 7-6(4)
Maciek SYKUT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100036063) (USA) (10) BYE
Bart VAN MONSJOU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100068670) (NED) (7) BYE
Ismael MUNOZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100097876) (MEX) BYE
Pavel KRAINIK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100100161) (CAN) defeated Nathan CARVALHO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100160712) (USA) 7-5 6-1
J.P. RITCHIE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100034431) (USA) (9) BYE
Conor POLLOCK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100051948) (USA) (8) BYE
Sergio-Joel IBARRA-TORRES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100026031) (MEX) BYE
Luis Miguel FLORES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100128356) (MEX) defeated Luis Pablo PECHIR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100105462) (MEX) 7-5 7-6(5)
William WARD (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100000436) (NZL) (11) BYE

2nd Round

Eduardo PERALTA-TELLO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100049383) (MEX) (1) defeated Marcus YU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100100717) (USA) 4-6 6-2 6-0
Mason VIAU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100160760) (USA) defeated Enrique GOMEZ VILLARRUEL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100140132) (MEX) 6-1 6-4
Chris LETCHER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100002554) (AUS) (2) defeated Andrew DOTTINO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100059641) (USA) 7-6(4) 6-1
Brendan MOORE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100050761) (AUS) defeated Ramiro-Alexis CAMPOS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100041928) (MEX) 6-2 6-2
Cory PARR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100058832) (USA) (3) defeated Ricardo AULENBACHER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100144630) (GER) 6-0 6-0
Raul-Isaias ROSAS-ZARUR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100056386) (MEX) defeated Juan Luis PEREZ GONZALEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100154694) (MEX) 6-3 6-1
Mauricio ASTORGA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100061959) (MEX) (4) defeated Jose Gerardo MEZA PANIAGUA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100085516) (MEX) 7-5 1-6 6-4
Marco-Aurelio SANCHEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100022887) (MEX) defeated Alex VERA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100130378) (MEX) 6-1 6-4
Marvin ROLLE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30014766) (BAH) (5) defeated Enrique ROBLES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100063361) (MEX) 6-0 6-0
Pablo MARTINEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30019560) (MEX) defeated Fernando CABRERA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10021308) (MEX) 6-4 7-6(6)
Peter AARTS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100048430) (USA) (6) defeated Austin KAROSI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100082105) (USA) 4-6 6-1 7-6(2)
Maciek SYKUT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100036063) (USA) (10) defeated Jorge MOLINA-DE LA ROSA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100068799) (MEX) 6-3 6-1
Bart VAN MONSJOU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100068670) (NED) (7) defeated Ismael MUNOZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100097876) (MEX) 6-3 6-1
Pavel KRAINIK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100100161) (CAN) defeated J.P. RITCHIE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100034431) (USA) (9) 6-4 7-6(3)
Conor POLLOCK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100051948) (USA) (8) defeated Sergio-Joel IBARRA-TORRES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100026031) (MEX) 6-0 6-1
William WARD (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100000436) (NZL) (11) defeated Luis Miguel FLORES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100128356) (MEX) 6-2 6-1

3rd Round

Eduardo PERALTA-TELLO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100049383) (MEX) (1) defeated Mason VIAU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100160760) (USA) 5-7 6-4 6-3
Brendan MOORE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100050761) (AUS) defeated Chris LETCHER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100002554) (AUS) (2) 3-6 6-1 7-6(4)
Cory PARR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100058832) (USA) (3) defeated Raul-Isaias ROSAS-ZARUR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100056386) (MEX) 6-3 6-2
Mauricio ASTORGA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100061959) (MEX) (4) defeated Marco-Aurelio SANCHEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100022887) (MEX) 6-4 5-7 7-6(5)
Marvin ROLLE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30014766) (BAH) (5) defeated Pablo MARTINEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30019560) (MEX) 4-6 6-3 5-2 Retired
Maciek SYKUT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100036063) (USA) (10) defeated Peter AARTS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100048430) (USA) (6) 6-2 7-6(4)
Bart VAN MONSJOU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100068670) (NED) (7) defeated Pavel KRAINIK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100100161) (CAN) 6-0 6-4
Conor POLLOCK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100051948) (USA) (8) defeated William WARD (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100000436) (NZL) (11) 6-4 6-2

Ozone
09-21-2009, 12:47 AM
Chance for more Paul/Parr domination!!:banana:

Ozone
09-21-2009, 12:49 AM
Singles MD out: Possible Paul-Parr quarter-final!!

Cory qualifies for MD. Paul faces qualifier Pollock 1st round. Cory plays Ruiz-Rosales

Zirconek
09-22-2009, 03:38 PM
1st Round

Miguel GALLARDO-VALLES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10020450) (MEX) (1) Vs Brett JOELSON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100000728) (USA)
Carlos Manuel FLORES ALBIAC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100129199) (MEX) Vs German SANCHEZ DELFIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100089853) (MEX)
Marvin ROLLE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30014766) (BAH) Vs Vlademyros MAVROPOULOS-STOLIARENKO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100003879) (GRE)
Nicholas EDLEFSEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100014380) (USA) Vs Luis DIAZ-BARRIGA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100012015) (MEX) (7)
Arnau BRUGUES-DAVI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100002007) (ESP) (3) Vs Cristian PAIZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10026147) (GUA)
Maciek SYKUT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100036063) (USA) Vs Manuel SANCHEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100076533) (MEX)
Zachary VAN MIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100046261) (AUS) Vs Brendan MOORE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100050761) (AUS)
Eduardo PERALTA-TELLO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100049383) (MEX) Vs Maximiliano ESTEVEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100098806) (ARG) (5)
Juan-Manuel ELIZONDO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30021645) (MEX) (6) Vs Alfredo MORENO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100093597) (MEX)
Cory PARR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100058832) (USA) Vs Antonio RUIZ-ROSALES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100005187) (MEX)
Mauricio ASTORGA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100061959) (MEX) Vs Bart VAN MONSJOU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100068670) (NED)
Conor POLLOCK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100051948) (USA) Vs Todd PAUL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100059681) (USA) (4)
Christopher RACZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100058826) (USA) (8) Vs Mario ECKARDT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10027215) (GER)
Timothy NEILLY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100018666) (BAH) Vs Javier HERRERA-EGUILUZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30019997) (MEX)
Fernando LARREA-GONZALEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100105458) (MEX) Vs Ashwin KUMAR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100037023) (USA)
Matt SIMPSON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100000445) (NZL) Vs Lars POERSCHKE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30022424) (GER) (2)

+++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++

Doubles

1st Round

ELIZONDO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30021645) (MEX) / GALLARDO-VALLES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10020450) (MEX) (1) defeated CABRERA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10021308) (MEX) / ESTEVEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100098806) (ARG) 6-2 6-2
HERRERA-EGUILUZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30019997) (MEX) / SANCHEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100022887) (MEX) defeated SIMPSON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100000445) (NZL) / WARD (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100000436) (NZL) 7-6(3) 6-3
BRUGUES-DAVI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100002007) (ESP) / JOELSON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100000728) (USA) (4) defeated CLARKE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100041921) (MEX) / TOVAR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100025953) (MEX) 6-3 6-0
MEZA PANIAGUA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100085516) (MEX) / MORENO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100093597) (MEX) defeated MAVROPOULOS-STOLIARENKO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100003879) (GRE) / PAIZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10026147) (GUA) 6-2 7-6(8)
SANCHEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100076533) (MEX) / SANCHEZ DELFIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100089853) (MEX) defeated NEILLY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100018666) (BAH) / ROLLE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30014766) (BAH) 5-7 6-3 [11-9]
PARR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100058832) (USA) / PAUL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100059681) (USA) (3) defeated ASTORGA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100061959) (MEX) / PERALTA-TELLO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100049383) (MEX) 6-1 6-2
RITCHIE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100034431) (USA) / VAN MONSJOU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100068670) (NED) defeated AARTS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100048430) (USA) / SYKUT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100036063) (USA) 6-4 3-6 [10-3]
DIAZ-BARRIGA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100012015) (MEX) / RUIZ-ROSALES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100005187) (MEX) (2) defeated KUMAR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100037023) (USA) / POLLOCK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100051948) (USA) 6-3 6-4

Quarterfinal

ELIZONDO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30021645) (MEX) / GALLARDO-VALLES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10020450) (MEX) (1) Vs HERRERA-EGUILUZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30019997) (MEX) / SANCHEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100022887) (MEX)
BRUGUES-DAVI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100002007) (ESP) / JOELSON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100000728) (USA) (4) Vs MEZA PANIAGUA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100085516) (MEX) / MORENO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100093597) (MEX)
SANCHEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100076533) (MEX) / SANCHEZ DELFIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100089853) (MEX) Vs PARR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100058832) (USA) / PAUL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100059681) (USA) (3)
RITCHIE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100034431) (USA) / VAN MONSJOU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100068670) (NED) Vs DIAZ-BARRIGA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100012015) (MEX) / RUIZ-ROSALES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100005187) (MEX) (2)

Ozone
09-23-2009, 12:25 PM
Cory wins 64 in the third in the first round!!:bigclap:
Todd loses 64 16 57:bigcry:

Paul/Parr win 61 62 in doubles first round:yeah:

quiron
09-24-2009, 01:19 AM
1st Round

Miguel GALLARDO-VALLES (MEX) (1) Vs Brett JOELSON (USA)
Carlos Manuel FLORES ALBIAC (MEX) Vs German SANCHEZ DELFIN (MEX)
Marvin ROLLE (BAH) Vs Vlademyros MAVROPOULOS-STOLIARENKO (GRE)
Nicholas EDLEFSEN (USA) Vs Luis DIAZ-BARRIGA (MEX) (7)
Arnau BRUGUES-DAVI (ESP) (3) defeated Cristian PAIZ (GUA) 7-6(4) 6-1
Maciek SYKUT (USA) defeated Manuel SANCHEZ (MEX) 6-2 6-1
Brendan MOORE (AUS) defeated Zachary VAN MIN (AUS) 6-4 6-4
Maximiliano ESTEVEZ (ARG) (5) defeated Eduardo PERALTA-TELLO (MEX) 6-3 6-4
Juan-Manuel ELIZONDO (MEX) (6) defeated Alfredo MORENO (MEX) 6-1 6-2
Cory PARR (USA) defeated Antonio RUIZ-ROSALES (MEX) 6-3 4-6 6-3
Bart VAN MONSJOU (NED) defeated Mauricio ASTORGA (MEX) 4-6 6-3 6-2
Conor POLLOCK (USA) defeated Todd PAUL (USA) (4) 4-6 6-1 7-5
Christopher RACZ (USA) (8) Vs Mario ECKARDT (GER)
Timothy NEILLY (BAH) Vs Javier HERRERA-EGUILUZ (MEX)
Ashwin KUMAR (USA) defeated Fernando LARREA-GONZALEZ (MEX) 6-1 6-0
Lars POERSCHKE (GER) (2) defeated Matt SIMPSON (NZL) 6-0 1-0 Retired

2nd Round

Arnau BRUGUES-DAVI (ESP) (3) Vs Maciek SYKUT (USA)
Brendan MOORE (AUS) Vs Maximiliano ESTEVEZ (ARG) (5)
Juan-Manuel ELIZONDO (MEX) (6) Vs Cory PARR (USA)
Bart VAN MONSJOU (NED) Vs Conor POLLOCK (USA)
Ashwin KUMAR (USA) Vs Lars POERSCHKE (GER) (2)

Zirconek
09-26-2009, 03:17 PM
Doubles

Quarterfinal

ELIZONDO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30021645) (MEX) / GALLARDO-VALLES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10020450) (MEX) (1) defeated HERRERA-EGUILUZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30019997) (MEX) / SANCHEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100022887) (MEX) 5-7 6-2 [10-6]
MEZA PANIAGUA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100085516) (MEX) / MORENO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100093597) (MEX) defeated BRUGUES-DAVI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100002007) (ESP) / JOELSON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100000728) (USA) (4) 7-6(3) 1-6 [10-8]
PARR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100058832) (USA) / PAUL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100059681) (USA) (3) defeated SANCHEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100076533) (MEX) / SANCHEZ DELFIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100089853) (MEX) 6-1 6-2
DIAZ-BARRIGA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100012015) (MEX) / RUIZ-ROSALES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100005187) (MEX) (2) defeated RITCHIE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100034431) (USA) / VAN MONSJOU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100068670) (NED) 6-3 6-4

Semifinal

ELIZONDO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30021645) (MEX) / GALLARDO-VALLES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10020450) (MEX) (1) defeated MEZA PANIAGUA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100085516) (MEX) / MORENO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100093597) (MEX) 6-4 7-6(4)
DIAZ-BARRIGA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100012015) (MEX) / RUIZ-ROSALES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100005187) (MEX) (2) defeated PARR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100058832) (USA) / PAUL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100059681) (USA) (3) 6-4 4-6 [10-7]

Final

ELIZONDO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30021645) (MEX) / GALLARDO-VALLES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10020450) (MEX) (1) Vs DIAZ-BARRIGA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100012015) (MEX) / RUIZ-ROSALES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100005187) (MEX) (2)

Zirconek
09-26-2009, 03:18 PM
1st Round

Miguel GALLARDO-VALLES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10020450) (MEX) (1) defeated Brett JOELSON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100000728) (USA) 6-0 5-7 6-0
German SANCHEZ DELFIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100089853) (MEX) defeated Carlos Manuel FLORES ALBIAC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100129199) (MEX) 6-2 6-1
Marvin ROLLE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30014766) (BAH) defeated Vlademyros MAVROPOULOS-STOLIARENKO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100003879) (GRE) 7-5 6-3
Luis DIAZ-BARRIGA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100012015) (MEX) (7) defeated Nicholas EDLEFSEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100014380) (USA) 6-4 6-2
Arnau BRUGUES-DAVI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100002007) (ESP) (3) defeated Cristian PAIZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10026147) (GUA) 7-6(4) 6-1
Maciek SYKUT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100036063) (USA) defeated Manuel SANCHEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100076533) (MEX) 6-2 6-1
Brendan MOORE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100050761) (AUS) defeated Zachary VAN MIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100046261) (AUS) 6-4 6-4
Maximiliano ESTEVEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100098806) (ARG) (5) defeated Eduardo PERALTA-TELLO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100049383) (MEX) 6-3 6-4
Juan-Manuel ELIZONDO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30021645) (MEX) (6) defeated Alfredo MORENO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100093597) (MEX) 6-1 6-2
Cory PARR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100058832) (USA) defeated Antonio RUIZ-ROSALES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100005187) (MEX) 6-3 4-6 6-3
Bart VAN MONSJOU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100068670) (NED) defeated Mauricio ASTORGA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100061959) (MEX) 4-6 6-3 6-2
Conor POLLOCK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100051948) (USA) defeated Todd PAUL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100059681) (USA) (4) 4-6 6-1 7-5
Christopher RACZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100058826) (USA) (8) defeated Mario ECKARDT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10027215) (GER) 6-3 6-2
Javier HERRERA-EGUILUZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30019997) (MEX) defeated Timothy NEILLY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100018666) (BAH) 4-6 6-3 6-2
Ashwin KUMAR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100037023) (USA) defeated Fernando LARREA-GONZALEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100105458) (MEX) 6-1 6-0
Lars POERSCHKE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30022424) (GER) (2) defeated Matt SIMPSON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100000445) (NZL) 6-0 1-0 Retired

2nd Round

Miguel GALLARDO-VALLES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10020450) (MEX) (1) defeated German SANCHEZ DELFIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100089853) (MEX) 6-2 6-0
Luis DIAZ-BARRIGA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100012015) (MEX) (7) defeated Marvin ROLLE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30014766) (BAH) 6-2 6-2
Arnau BRUGUES-DAVI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100002007) (ESP) (3) defeated Maciek SYKUT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100036063) (USA) 6-1 6-4
Brendan MOORE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100050761) (AUS) defeated Maximiliano ESTEVEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100098806) (ARG) (5) 6-2 6-2
Juan-Manuel ELIZONDO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30021645) (MEX) (6) defeated Cory PARR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100058832) (USA) 3-6 6-2 7-5
Bart VAN MONSJOU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100068670) (NED) defeated Conor POLLOCK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100051948) (USA) 3-6 6-1 6-2
Javier HERRERA-EGUILUZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30019997) (MEX) defeated Christopher RACZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100058826) (USA) (8) 6-7(12) 7-5 7-5
Lars POERSCHKE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30022424) (GER) (2) defeated Ashwin KUMAR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100037023) (USA) 7-6(5) 6-2

Quarterfinal

Miguel GALLARDO-VALLES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10020450) (MEX) (1) defeated Luis DIAZ-BARRIGA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100012015) (MEX) (7) 5-7 6-0 6-0
Arnau BRUGUES-DAVI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100002007) (ESP) (3) defeated Brendan MOORE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100050761) (AUS) 6-1 6-2
Juan-Manuel ELIZONDO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30021645) (MEX) (6) defeated Bart VAN MONSJOU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100068670) (NED) 7-5 6-3
Lars POERSCHKE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30022424) (GER) (2) defeated Javier HERRERA-EGUILUZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30019997) (MEX) 6-2 6-1

Semifinal

Miguel GALLARDO-VALLES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10020450) (MEX) (1) Vs Arnau BRUGUES-DAVI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100002007) (ESP) (3)
Juan-Manuel ELIZONDO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30021645) (MEX) (6) Vs Lars POERSCHKE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30022424) (GER) (2)

Zirconek
09-28-2009, 11:55 AM
Semifinal

Arnau BRUGUES-DAVI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100002007) (ESP) (3) defeated Miguel GALLARDO-VALLES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10020450) (MEX) (1) 7-5 4-6 6-3
Juan-Manuel ELIZONDO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30021645) (MEX) (6) defeated Lars POERSCHKE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30022424) (GER) (2) 6-4 6-2

Final

Arnau BRUGUES-DAVI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100002007) (ESP) (3) defeated Juan-Manuel ELIZONDO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30021645) (MEX) (6) 7-5 6-2


Arnau :yeah:

Zirconek
09-28-2009, 11:55 AM
Doubles Final

ELIZONDO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30021645) (MEX) / GALLARDO-VALLES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10020450) (MEX) (1) defeated DIAZ-BARRIGA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100012015) (MEX) / RUIZ-ROSALES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100005187) (MEX) (2) 6-0 5-7 [10-5]