Australia F6 [September 21 - Darwin - Hard] Winner: Jamie Baker [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Australia F6 [September 21 - Darwin - Hard] Winner: Jamie Baker

Zirconek
09-19-2009, 07:40 PM
Australia F6
Location: Darwin, Australia
Type: $15K
Surface: hard (outdoor)

http://www.logos.net/newsbreak/02/images/head.jpg

Tournament factsheet: http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/tournamentfactsheet.asp?tournament=1100020478
info: www.tennis.com.au

Entry List
1 $ MILLMAN, John AUS 369 1
2 STATHAM, Jose NZL 395 1
3 SMEETS, Robert AUS 396 1
4 KADIR, Sadik AUS 426 1
5 EBDEN, Matthew AUS 462 1
6 ITO, Yuichi JPN 478 1
7 HENSEL, Kaden AUS 566 1
8 BAKER, Jamie GBR 737 1
9 HUBBLE, Adam AUS 743 1
10 LI, Zhe CHN 759 1
11 PROPOGGIA, Dane AUS 766 1
12 SUN, Peng CHN 791 1
13 KELLY, Dayne AUS 812 1
14 MCCOOK, Mark AUS 837 1
15 JONES, G.D. NZL 845 1
16 $ GOH, Steven AUS 876 1
17 GREGORY, Andrew AUS 884 1
18 STATHAM, Mikal NZL 893 1

Qualifying
1 $ REID, Todd AUS 987 1
2 PHILLIPS, Robert AUS 998 1
3 WANG, Yu Jr. CHN 1013= 1
4 LEONG, Michael SOL 1021 1
5 BALAKRISHNAN, Krishananth AUS 1064 1
6 $ BLAKE, Myles GBR 1148 1
7 $ BARKER, Marvin AUS 1159 1
8 KLEIN, Matheson AUS 1184 1
9 SATO, Bumpei JPN 1230 1
10 HOH, Stephen AUS 1245 1
11 CHANG, Yu CHN 1283= 1
12 FROST, Isaac AUS 1297= 1
13 $ MITCHELL, Benjamin AUS 1343= 1
14 VERRYTH, Mark AUS 1377 1
15 $ COOPER, Jonathon AUS 1406= 1
16 PHILLIPS, Cory AUS 1498= 1
17 LIANG, Shuang-Qiang CHN 1548= 1
18 $ BERMAN, Sean USA 1583= 1
19 $ BANES, Maverick AUS 1596= 1
20 $ O'BRIEN, James AUS 1672 1
21 EASTON, Jared AUS 1676= 1
22 MACKENZIE, Logan NZL 35 1
23 CHAPLIN, Jarryd AUS 74 1
24 STOKER, Kyle AUS 75 1
25 FROST, Leon AUS 79 1
26 ITZSTEIN, Zach AUS 80 1
27 $ BARTON, Matthew AUS 81 1
28 SANDERS, Alex AUS 83 1
29 LEEDER-CHARD, Aaron AUS 85 1
30 NELSON, Josh AUS 89 1
31 HOLLAND-SMITH, Samuel AUS 92 1
32 $ JANKE, Ashleigh AUS 95 1
33 PUODZIUNAS, Scott AUS 97 1
34 PALFREY, Ryan AUS 100 1
35 FONG, Blade AUS 103 1
36 WHEATLEY, Sean AUS 114 1
37 MARAGA, Nat AUS 120 1
38 STUTTARD, James AUS 133 1
39 MUMCU, Adem AUS 134 1
40 $ TRILLINI, Alex J AUS 140 1
41 BENNETT, Andrew AUS 141 1
42 EDE, Simon AUS 154 1
43 WILLIS, Nathan AUS 157 1
44 KRAMBERGER, Paul AUS 161 1
45 BOLT, Alex AUS 164 1
46 PRICE, Thomas AUS 188 1
47 FOTI, Fortunato AUS 206 1
48 $ HASKETT, Chris AUS 227 1
49 SCIVETTI, Alessio AUS 256 1
50 TULLIANI, Ethan AUS 289 1
51 MUNRO, Nicholas AUS 329 1
52 SUTHERLAND, Dale AUS 406 1
53 SOLLY, Jacob AUS 414 1
54 BRUSYLOVSKY, Valentine AUS 1
55 ZAFIRIS, Anthony AUS 1
56 ROBERTSON, Scott AUS 1


http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/tournamentacceptancelist.asp?tournament=1100020478&event=&order=Position

Zirconek
09-19-2009, 07:42 PM
Qualifying

http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/drawsheetbyround.asp?event=1100115052&tournament=1100020478

1st Round

Krishananth BALAKRISHNAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100077987) (AUS) (1) BYE
Sean WHEATLEY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100096951) (AUS) BYE
Aaron LEEDER-CHARD (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100110047) (AUS) defeated Matthew BARTON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100097022) (AUS) 7-6(4) 6-2
Ryan PALFREY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100070173) (AUS) BYE
Yu Jr. WANG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10018959) (CHN) (2) BYE
Dale SUTHERLAND (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100156809) (AUS) BYE
James STUTTARD (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100118712) (AUS) defeated Paul KRAMBERGER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100090310) (AUS) 6-2 6-2
Nathan BYRNES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100038796) (AUS) defeated Jacob SOLLY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100142329) (AUS) 6-0 6-1
Michael LEONG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100046243) (SOL) (3) BYE
Kyle STOKER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100096986) (AUS) defeated Alex BOLT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100124729) (AUS) 6-0 6-0
Nathan WILLIS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100115310) (AUS) defeated Ryan THOMAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100038541) (AUS) 7-5 6-1
Benjamin MITCHELL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100091965) (AUS) (10) BYE
Matheson KLEIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100089004) (AUS) (4) BYE
Thomas PRICE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100130291) (AUS) defeated Alessio SCIVETTI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100101680) (AUS) 6-3 6-4
Leon FROST (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100002570) (AUS) defeated Alex J TRILLINI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100110048) (AUS) 6-4 6-0
James O'BRIEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100091963) (AUS) (14) BYE
Bumpei SATO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100041007) (JPN) (5) BYE
Josh NELSON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100091975) (AUS) defeated Samuel HOLLAND-SMITH (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100084493) (AUS) 6-3 6-1
Alex SANDERS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100081561) (AUS) defeated Scott PUODZIUNAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100116009) (AUS) 6-4 7-5
Mark VERRYTH (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100074828) (AUS) (11) BYE
Stephen HOH (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100091962) (AUS) (6) BYE
Logan MACKENZIE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100055477) (NZL) defeated Simon EDE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100116003) (AUS) 6-3 6-4
Andrew BENNETT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100107926) (AUS) defeated Blade FONG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100103125) (AUS) 6-1 7-6(5)
Shuang-Qiang LIANG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30021397) (CHN) (13) BYE
Yu CHANG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100050637) (CHN) (7) BYE
Ethan TULLIANI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100120232) (AUS) BYE
Jarryd CHAPLIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100091969) (AUS) defeated Nicholas MUNRO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100046530) (AUS) 6-0 6-3
Jared EASTON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100062743) (AUS) (9) BYE
Isaac FROST (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100063312) (AUS) (8) BYE
Adem MUMCU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100123994) (AUS) defeated Fortunato FOTI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100097004) (AUS) 6-7(6) 6-3 6-3
Scott ROBERTSON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100055906) (AUS) defeated Zach ITZSTEIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100091959) (AUS) 4-6 6-3 6-4
Cory PHILLIPS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100088420) (AUS) (12) BYE

2nd Round

Krishananth BALAKRISHNAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100077987) (AUS) (1) defeated Sean WHEATLEY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100096951) (AUS) 6-1 6-0
Ryan PALFREY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100070173) (AUS) defeated Aaron LEEDER-CHARD (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100110047) (AUS) 7-6(1) 1-0 Retired
Yu Jr. WANG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10018959) (CHN) (2) defeated Dale SUTHERLAND (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100156809) (AUS) 6-1 6-0
Nathan BYRNES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100038796) (AUS) defeated James STUTTARD (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100118712) (AUS) 6-1 6-2
Michael LEONG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100046243) (SOL) (3) defeated Kyle STOKER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100096986) (AUS) 6-3 7-5
Benjamin MITCHELL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100091965) (AUS) (10) defeated Nathan WILLIS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100115310) (AUS) 6-3 7-6(4)
Matheson KLEIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100089004) (AUS) (4) defeated Thomas PRICE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100130291) (AUS) 6-3 6-0
James O'BRIEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100091963) (AUS) (14) defeated Leon FROST (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100002570) (AUS) 5-4 Retired
Bumpei SATO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100041007) (JPN) (5) defeated Josh NELSON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100091975) (AUS) 6-2 6-1
Alex SANDERS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100081561) (AUS) defeated Mark VERRYTH (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100074828) (AUS) (11) 6-4 4-5 Retired
Stephen HOH (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100091962) (AUS) (6) defeated Logan MACKENZIE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100055477) (NZL) 6-4 6-3
Shuang-Qiang LIANG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30021397) (CHN) (13) defeated Andrew BENNETT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100107926) (AUS) 4-6 6-0 6-1
Yu CHANG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100050637) (CHN) (7) defeated Ethan TULLIANI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100120232) (AUS) 6-1 6-1
Jared EASTON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100062743) (AUS) (9) defeated Jarryd CHAPLIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100091969) (AUS) 6-4 6-2
Isaac FROST (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100063312) (AUS) (8) defeated Adem MUMCU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100123994) (AUS) 6-1 6-2
Scott ROBERTSON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100055906) (AUS) defeated Cory PHILLIPS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100088420) (AUS) (12) 6-4 3-6 6-2

3rd Round

Krishananth BALAKRISHNAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100077987) (AUS) (1) defeated Ryan PALFREY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100070173) (AUS) 3-6 6-2 6-2
Yu Jr. WANG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10018959) (CHN) (2) defeated Nathan BYRNES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100038796) (AUS) 6-4 7-5
Benjamin MITCHELL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100091965) (AUS) (10) defeated Michael LEONG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100046243) (SOL) (3) 6-4 6-2
Matheson KLEIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100089004) (AUS) (4) defeated James O'BRIEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100091963) (AUS) (14) 1-6 6-1 2-1 Retired
Bumpei SATO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100041007) (JPN) (5) defeated Alex SANDERS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100081561) (AUS) 6-4 1-6 6-1
Stephen HOH (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100091962) (AUS) (6) defeated Shuang-Qiang LIANG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30021397) (CHN) (13) 7-5 6-1
Yu CHANG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100050637) (CHN) (7) defeated Jared EASTON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100062743) (AUS) (9) 4-6 6-2 7-6(4)
Isaac FROST (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100063312) (AUS) (8) defeated Scott ROBERTSON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100055906) (AUS) 6-3 7-6(4)

Action Jackson
09-20-2009, 08:42 AM
Good comeback event from Millman last week, hope he can continue on.

Audacity
09-21-2009, 04:43 AM
Good luck Millman.

Zirconek
09-21-2009, 02:03 PM
1st Round

John MILLMAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100060229) (AUS) (1) Vs Mikal STATHAM (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100035294) (NZL)
Zhe LI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30023654) (CHN) Vs (Q)Stephen HOH (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100091962) (AUS)
Steven GOH (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100041118) (AUS) Vs Peng SUN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30019425) (CHN)
(WC)Marvin BARKER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100096935) (AUS) Vs Yuichi ITO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100018986) (JPN) (5)

Matthew EBDEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100053707) (AUS) (4) Vs (WC)Jonathon COOPER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100097025) (AUS)
Mark MCCOOK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100025909) (AUS) Vs Dane PROPOGGIA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100096509) (AUS)
(WC)Maverick BANES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100084189) (AUS) Vs Andrew GREGORY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100070184) (AUS)
Adam HUBBLE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100046248) (AUS) Vs Kaden HENSEL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100055275) (AUS) (7)

Robert SMEETS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100018806) (AUS) (6) Vs (LL)Michael LEONG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100046243) (SOL)
Dayne KELLY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100091960) (AUS) Vs (WC)Nat MARAGA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100096923) (AUS)
Todd REID (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30022626) (AUS) Vs (Q)Bumpei SATO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100041007) (JPN)
(Q)Yu CHANG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100050637) (CHN) Vs Sadik KADIR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10017620) (AUS) (3)

Jamie BAKER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100015617) (GBR) (8) Vs G.D. JONES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100002780) (NZL)
(Q)Benjamin MITCHELL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100091965) (AUS) Vs (Q)Matheson KLEIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100089004) (AUS)
(Q)Yu Jr. WANG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10018959) (CHN) Vs (Q)Isaac FROST (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100063312) (AUS)
(Q)Krishananth BALAKRISHNAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100077987) (AUS) Vs Jose STATHAM (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100035293) (NZL) (2)

==============================================

Doubles

1st Round

HENSEL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100055275) (AUS) / HUBBLE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100046248) (AUS) (1) Vs EASTON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100062743) (AUS) / GREGORY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100070184) (AUS)
MILLMAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100060229) (AUS) / PUODZIUNAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100116009) (AUS) Vs COOPER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100097025) (AUS) / O'BRIEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100091963) (AUS)
JONES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100002780) (NZL) / STATHAM (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100035293) (NZL) (3) Vs LIANG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30021397) (CHN) / SUN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30019425) (CHN)
(WC)MARAGA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100096923) (AUS) / PROPOGGIA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100096509) (AUS) Vs (WC)MITCHELL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100091965) (AUS) / SANDERS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100081561) (AUS)
ITO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100018986) (JPN) / SATO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100041007) (JPN) Vs FROST (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100063312) (AUS) / FROST (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100002570) (AUS)
CHANG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100050637) (CHN) / LEONG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100046243) (SOL) Vs LI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30023654) (CHN) / WANG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10018959) (CHN) (4)
(WC)CHAPLIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100091969) (AUS) / KELLY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100091960) (AUS) Vs BARKER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100096935) (AUS) / HOH (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100091962) (AUS)
MCCOOK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100025909) (AUS) / STATHAM (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100035294) (NZL) Vs EBDEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100053707) (AUS) / KADIR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10017620) (AUS) (2)

Zirconek
09-22-2009, 02:39 PM
1st Round

John MILLMAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100060229) (AUS) (1) Vs Mikal STATHAM (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100035294) (NZL)
Zhe LI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30023654) (CHN) Vs Stephen HOH (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100091962) (AUS)
Peng SUN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30019425) (CHN) defeated Steven GOH (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100041118) (AUS) 7-5 6-4
Yuichi ITO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100018986) (JPN) (5) defeated Marvin BARKER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100096935) (AUS) 6-4 6-3
Matthew EBDEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100053707) (AUS) (4) defeated Jonathon COOPER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100097025) (AUS) 6-3 6-0
Mark MCCOOK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100025909) (AUS) defeated Dane PROPOGGIA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100096509) (AUS) 3-6 7-6(7) 6-1
Maverick BANES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100084189) (AUS) defeated Andrew GREGORY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100070184) (AUS) 6-4 1-0 Retired
Adam HUBBLE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100046248) (AUS) Vs Kaden HENSEL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100055275) (AUS) (7)
Robert SMEETS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100018806) (AUS) (6) Vs Michael LEONG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100046243) (SOL)
Dayne KELLY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100091960) (AUS) Vs Nat MARAGA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100096923) (AUS)
Todd REID (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30022626) (AUS) Vs Bumpei SATO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100041007) (JPN)
Yu CHANG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100050637) (CHN) Vs Sadik KADIR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10017620) (AUS) (3)
Jamie BAKER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100015617) (GBR) (8) Vs G.D. JONES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100002780) (NZL)
Benjamin MITCHELL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100091965) (AUS) Vs Matheson KLEIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100089004) (AUS)
Yu Jr. WANG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10018959) (CHN) Vs Isaac FROST (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100063312) (AUS)
Krishananth BALAKRISHNAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100077987) (AUS) Vs Jose STATHAM (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100035293) (NZL) (2)

Zirconek
09-23-2009, 03:59 PM
1st Round

John MILLMAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100060229) (AUS) (1) defeated Mikal STATHAM (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100035294) (NZL) 6-0 3-2 Retired
Zhe LI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30023654) (CHN) defeated Stephen HOH (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100091962) (AUS) 6-1 6-1
Peng SUN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30019425) (CHN) defeated Steven GOH (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100041118) (AUS) 7-5 6-4
Yuichi ITO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100018986) (JPN) (5) defeated Marvin BARKER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100096935) (AUS) 6-4 6-3
Matthew EBDEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100053707) (AUS) (4) defeated Jonathon COOPER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100097025) (AUS) 6-3 6-0
Dane PROPOGGIA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100096509) (AUS) defeated Mark MCCOOK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100025909) (AUS) 3-6 7-6(7) 6-1
Maverick BANES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100084189) (AUS) defeated Andrew GREGORY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100070184) (AUS) 6-4 1-0 Retired
Kaden HENSEL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100055275) (AUS) (7) defeated Adam HUBBLE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100046248) (AUS) 7-6(8) 6-4
Robert SMEETS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100018806) (AUS) (6) defeated Michael LEONG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100046243) (SOL) 7-5 6-0
Dayne KELLY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100091960) (AUS) defeated Nat MARAGA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100096923) (AUS) 6-1 6-3
Bumpei SATO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100041007) (JPN) defeated Todd REID (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30022626) (AUS) 7-6(6) 4-1 Retired
Yu CHANG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100050637) (CHN) defeated Sadik KADIR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10017620) (AUS) (3) 6-3 4-6 6-4
Jamie BAKER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100015617) (GBR) (8) defeated James O'BRIEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100091963) (AUS) 6-3 6-2
Matheson KLEIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100089004) (AUS) defeated Benjamin MITCHELL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100091965) (AUS) 6-3 7-6(3)
Isaac FROST (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100063312) (AUS) defeated Yu Jr. WANG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10018959) (CHN) 6-2 7-5
Jose STATHAM (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100035293) (NZL) (2) defeated Krishananth BALAKRISHNAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100077987) (AUS) 6-4 6-2

2nd Round

John MILLMAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100060229) (AUS) (1) Vs Zhe LI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30023654) (CHN)
Peng SUN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30019425) (CHN) Vs Yuichi ITO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100018986) (JPN) (5)
Matthew EBDEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100053707) (AUS) (4) Vs Dane PROPOGGIA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100096509) (AUS)
Maverick BANES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100084189) (AUS) Vs Kaden HENSEL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100055275) (AUS) (7)
Robert SMEETS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100018806) (AUS) (6) Vs Dayne KELLY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100091960) (AUS)
Bumpei SATO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100041007) (JPN) Vs Yu CHANG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100050637) (CHN)
Jamie BAKER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100015617) (GBR) (8) Vs Matheson KLEIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100089004) (AUS)
Isaac FROST (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100063312) (AUS) Vs Jose STATHAM (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100035293) (NZL) (2)

Zirconek
09-23-2009, 04:01 PM
Doubles

1st Round

HENSEL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100055275) (AUS) / HUBBLE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100046248) (AUS) (1) defeated STOKER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100096986) (AUS) / WHEATLEY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100096951) (AUS) 6-4 6-2
MILLMAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100060229) (AUS) / PUODZIUNAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100116009) (AUS) defeated COOPER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100097025) (AUS) / O'BRIEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100091963) (AUS) 6-2 6-1
JONES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100002780) (NZL) / STATHAM (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100035293) (NZL) (3) defeated LIANG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30021397) (CHN) / SUN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30019425) (CHN) 6-4 6-2
MARAGA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100096923) (AUS) / PROPOGGIA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100096509) (AUS) defeated MITCHELL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100091965) (AUS) / SANDERS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100081561) (AUS) 6-3 6-2
FROST (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100063312) (AUS) / FROST (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100002570) (AUS) defeated ITO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100018986) (JPN) / SATO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100041007) (JPN) 6-4 6-2
LI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30023654) (CHN) / WANG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10018959) (CHN) (4) defeated CHANG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100050637) (CHN) / LEONG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100046243) (SOL) 7-5 6-1
BARKER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100096935) (AUS) / HOH (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100091962) (AUS) defeated CHAPLIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100091969) (AUS) / KELLY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100091960) (AUS) 6-3 6-4
EBDEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100053707) (AUS) / KADIR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10017620) (AUS) (2) defeated MCCOOK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100025909) (AUS) / STATHAM (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100035294) (NZL) 7-6(3) 6-1

Quarterfinal

HENSEL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100055275) (AUS) / HUBBLE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100046248) (AUS) (1) defeated MILLMAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100060229) (AUS) / PUODZIUNAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100116009) (AUS) 1-6 6-3 [10-5]
MARAGA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100096923) (AUS) / PROPOGGIA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100096509) (AUS) defeated JONES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100002780) (NZL) / STATHAM (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100035293) (NZL) (3) 6-4 1-6 [10-6]
LI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30023654) (CHN) / WANG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10018959) (CHN) (4) defeated FROST (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100063312) (AUS) / FROST (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100002570) (AUS) 6-1 6-1
EBDEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100053707) (AUS) / KADIR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10017620) (AUS) (2) defeated BARKER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100096935) (AUS) / HOH (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100091962) (AUS) 6-0 6-3

Semifinal

HENSEL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100055275) (AUS) / HUBBLE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100046248) (AUS) (1) Vs MARAGA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100096923) (AUS) / PROPOGGIA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100096509) (AUS)
LI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30023654) (CHN) / WANG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10018959) (CHN) (4) Vs EBDEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100053707) (AUS) / KADIR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10017620) (AUS) (2)

Zirconek
09-26-2009, 01:34 PM
2nd Round

John MILLMAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100060229) (AUS) (1) defeated Zhe LI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30023654) (CHN) 6-2 6-4
Yuichi ITO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100018986) (JPN) (5) defeated Peng SUN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30019425) (CHN) 6-3 6-3
Dane PROPOGGIA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100096509) (AUS) defeated Matthew EBDEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100053707) (AUS) (4) 6-3 2-6 7-5
Kaden HENSEL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100055275) (AUS) (7) defeated Maverick BANES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100084189) (AUS) 6-3 6-2
Robert SMEETS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100018806) (AUS) (6) defeated Dayne KELLY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100091960) (AUS) 6-4 6-2
Yu CHANG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100050637) (CHN) defeated Bumpei SATO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100041007) (JPN) 6-4 6-1
Jamie BAKER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100015617) (GBR) (8) defeated Matheson KLEIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100089004) (AUS) 6-3 6-0
Jose STATHAM (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100035293) (NZL) (2) defeated Isaac FROST (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100063312) (AUS) 6-2 6-1

Quarterfinal

John MILLMAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100060229) (AUS) (1) defeated Yuichi ITO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100018986) (JPN) (5) 6-4 6-1
Kaden HENSEL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100055275) (AUS) (7) defeated Dane PROPOGGIA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100096509) (AUS) 7-6(7) 6-1
Robert SMEETS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100018806) (AUS) (6) defeated Yu CHANG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100050637) (CHN) 6-3 6-1
Jamie BAKER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100015617) (GBR) (8) defeated Jose STATHAM (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100035293) (NZL) (2) 6-2 6-2

Semifinal

John MILLMAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100060229) (AUS) (1) defeated Kaden HENSEL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100055275) (AUS) (7) 3-6 7-5 6-3
Jamie BAKER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100015617) (GBR) (8) defeated Robert SMEETS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100018806) (AUS) (6) 7-6(2) 7-6(7)

Final

John MILLMAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100060229) (AUS) (1) Vs Jamie BAKER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100015617) (GBR) (8)

Zirconek
09-26-2009, 01:34 PM
Doubles

Semifinal

HENSEL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100055275) (AUS) / HUBBLE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100046248) (AUS) (1) defeated MARAGA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100096923) (AUS) / PROPOGGIA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100096509) (AUS) 6-4 6-4
LI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30023654) (CHN) / WANG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10018959) (CHN) (4) defeated EBDEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100053707) (AUS) / KADIR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10017620) (AUS) (2) 7-5 6-2

Final

HENSEL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100055275) (AUS) / HUBBLE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100046248) (AUS) (1) defeated LI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30023654) (CHN) / WANG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10018959) (CHN) (4) 6-4 6-3

CooCooCachoo
09-27-2009, 02:58 PM
Final

Jamie BAKER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100015617) (GBR) (8) defeated John MILLMAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100060229) (AUS) (1) 6-4 2-6 6-3

CooCooCachoo
09-27-2009, 02:58 PM
:yeah: Jamie

Audacity
09-27-2009, 04:23 PM
Better luck next time John.

Good result for Baker.