Bosnia & Herzegovina F5 [September 21 - Mostar - Clay] Winner: Marc Sieber [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Bosnia & Herzegovina F5 [September 21 - Mostar - Clay] Winner: Marc Sieber

Zirconek
09-19-2009, 07:31 PM
Bosnia & Herzegovina F5
Location: Mostar, Bosnia & Herzegovina
Type: $15K
Surface: clay (outdoor)

http://www.uhd.edu/academic/colleges/sciences/engineeringtech/sad/images/MostarBridge.jpg

Tournament factsheet: http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/tournamentfactsheet.asp?tournament=1100020285
website: www.tk-mostar.ba
info: www.tsbih.ba

Entry List
1 HAIDER-MAURER, Andreas AUT 180 1
2 RUDNEV, Valery RUS 293 1
3 KNITTEL, Bastian GER 346 1
4 MAAMOUN, Karim EGY 347 1
5 $ SANCIC, Antonio CRO 366 1
6 IONITA, Victor ROU 368 1
7 SIEBER, Marc GER 391 1
8 SABRY, Sherif EGY 407 1
9 SAVIC, David SRB 459 1
10 MEKTIC, Nikola CRO 469 1
11 SETKIC, Aldin BIH 482 1
12 BRADARIC, Marin CRO 538 1
13 HIZAK, Mislav CRO 546 1
14 BJELICA, Ivan SRB 547 1
15 MATSUKEVITCH, Denis RUS 553 1
16 SKOLOUDIK, Jiri CZE 557 1
17 LOBKOV, Alexander RUS 564 2
18 REISSIG, Nicolas AUT 594 1

Qualifying
1 GORCIC, Ismar BIH 599 1
2 MICHON, Axel FRA 678 1
3 CVETKOV, Aleksandar SRB 721 1
4 $ KATIC, Dejan SRB 750 1
5 LAJOVIC, Dusan SRB 758 1
6 MAMOUN, Mohamed EGY 828 1
7 LINZER, Michael AUT 974 1
8 DJURDJEVIC, Ivan SRB 978 1
9 VUCIC, Ilija SRB 1035 1
10 ZMAK, Deni CRO 1096= 1
11 BASIC, Mirza BIH 1102 1
12 MELZER, Gerald AUT 1111 1
13 ZLATANOVIC, Arsenije SRB 1248 1
14 MIJACEVIC, Marko CRO 1270= 1
15 SALOPEK, Dino CRO 1346= 1
16 $ BRKIC, Tomislav BIH 1360 1
17 ILG, Lorenz GER 1548= 1
18 FRANJICEVIC, Marin CRO 1673= 1
19 $ BEJTULAHI, Denis SRB 1676= 1
20 RATH, Marc AUT 1697= 1
21 $ WEISSBORN, Tristan-Samuel AUT 1787= 1
22 ASK, Fredrik NOR 1787= 5
23 $ BILIC, Ante CRO 1787= 1
24 RASPUDIC, Franjo BIH 1841= 1
25 DRAGANJA, Marin CRO 1856= 1
26 PROSKURA, Daniil EST 20 1
27 LUMPERT, Janko CRO 23 1
28 $ ADEMOVIC, Jasmin BIH 1 1
29 KLOBUSOVSKY, Matej SVK 114 1
30 $ LALIC, Sven BIH 11 1
31 LUCAK, Otakar CZE 169 1
32 KRALJIC, Martin SLO 32 1
33 MORENTE-GEMAS, Ignacio ESP 473 1
34 HASANHODZIC, Faruk BIH 18 1
35 $ BATYI, Tamas HUN 24 1
36 BOOS, Marko CRO 50 1
37 NOVAS, Frederic SUI 118 1
38 $ MERUNKA, Stefan BIH 24 1
39 $ OJDANIC, Vinko CRO 84 1
40 $ SARGANOVIC, Aladin BIH 26 1
41 IVIC, Leonard CRO 87 1
42 $ CULJAT, Dragomir CRO 126 1
43 $ DZANKO, Filip CRO 157 1
44 $ BEGOVIC, Marko MNE 1
45 $ OPANCINA, Andeja SRB 1
46 $ PERIC, Karlo CRO 1
47 SMOLJAN, Josip CRO 1
48 $ SANGES, Marco ITA 3
49 $ BOKOV, Alexander RUS 2
50 BOZOVIC, Andrej BIH 1
51 MILENKOVIC, Nenad SRB 1
52 ARCIULI, Francesco ITA 3
53 DIVIC, Zdravko CRO 1

http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/tournamentacceptancelist.asp?tournament=1100020285&event=&order=Position

Zirconek
09-19-2009, 07:40 PM
Qualifying

http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/drawsheetbyround.asp?event=1100114218&tournament=1100020285

1st Round

Dejan KATIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100036421) (SRB) (1) BYE
Antun VIDAK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100141825) (CRO) defeated Nenad MILENKOVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100156420) (SRB) 6-1 6-0
Frederic NOVAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100034951) (SUI) defeated Fredrik ASK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100077785) (NOR) 6-3 6-0
Tristan-Samuel WEISSBORN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100090654) (AUT) (14) defeated Jonathan OTTOMANO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100128603) (SUI) 6-0 6-1
Petar JELENIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100028279) (CRO) (2) BYE
Zdravko DIVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100086157) (CRO) defeated Faruk HASANHODZIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100135027) (BIH) 6-0 6-1
Igor SKORIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100034736) (CRO) defeated Tamas BATYI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100102283) (HUN) 6-4 6-7(1) 6-1
Marin DRAGANJA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100099722) (CRO) (16) defeated Daniil PROSKURA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100120736) (EST) 4-6 6-4 7-5
Michael LINZER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100054481) (AUT) (3) BYE
Martin KRALJIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100066751) (SLO) defeated Sven LALIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100102160) (BIH) 7-5 3-6 7-6(9)
Robert RAGUZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100098863) (CRO) defeated Karlo PERIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100141286) (CRO) 6-1 6-0
Marc RATH (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100054496) (AUT) (11) BYE
Ivan DJURDJEVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100036021) (SRB) (4) BYE
Marko BEGOVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10023548) (MNE) defeated Vinko OJDANIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100042607) (CRO) 6-0 6-3
Filip DZANKO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100106200) (CRO) defeated Josip SMOLJAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100125655) (CRO) 6-0 6-1
Marko MIJACEVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100064059) (CRO) (13) BYE
Mohamed MAMOUN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10019088) (EGY) (5) BYE
Zlatan KADRIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100018485) (BIH) defeated Alexander BOKOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100063772) (RUS) 6-3 6-1
Otakar LUCAK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100124090) (CZE) defeated Ivan ZOVKO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100057259) (CRO) 7-5 7-5
Lorenz ILG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100054544) (GER) (12) BYE
Mirza BASIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100097179) (BIH) (6) BYE
Matej KLOBUSOVSKY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100091717) (SVK) defeated Stefan MERUNKA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100151603) (BIH) 6-1 6-3
Ante BILIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100048969) (CRO) defeated Goran BJELAJAC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100090472) (CRO) 6-3 6-1
Marin FRANJICEVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100080385) (CRO) (10) BYE
Ilija VUCIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100082675) (SRB) (7) BYE
Ignacio MORENTE-GEMAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100091160) (ESP) defeated Jasmin ADEMOVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100097177) (BIH) 6-0 6-3
Duje JANJIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100062702) (CRO) defeated Dragomir CULJAT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100131237) (CRO) 6-1 6-2
Janko LUMPERT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100104993) (CRO) defeated Dino SALOPEK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100048090) (CRO) (15) 1-6 6-2 6-3
Deni ZMAK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100049382) (CRO) (8) BYE
Franjo RASPUDIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100057293) (BIH) defeated Marco SANGES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100148122) (ITA) 6-4 6-4
Francesco ARCIULI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100109074) (ITA) defeated Aladin SARGANOVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100118175) (BIH) 6-1 6-0
Gerald MELZER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100072455) (AUT) (9) BYE

2nd Round

Dejan KATIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100036421) (SRB) (1) defeated Antun VIDAK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100141825) (CRO) 6-0 6-2
Frederic NOVAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100034951) (SUI) defeated Tristan-Samuel WEISSBORN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100090654) (AUT) (14) 6-3 7-6(5)
Petar JELENIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100028279) (CRO) (2) defeated Zdravko DIVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100086157) (CRO) 7-6(3) 6-4
Marin DRAGANJA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100099722) (CRO) (16) defeated Igor SKORIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100034736) (CRO) 7-5 6-3
Michael LINZER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100054481) (AUT) (3) defeated Martin KRALJIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100066751) (SLO) 6-1 7-5
Marc RATH (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100054496) (AUT) (11) defeated Robert RAGUZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100098863) (CRO) 6-0 6-2
Ivan DJURDJEVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100036021) (SRB) (4) defeated Marko BEGOVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10023548) (MNE) 6-1 6-4
Marko MIJACEVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100064059) (CRO) (13) defeated Filip DZANKO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100106200) (CRO) 6-3 6-3
Zlatan KADRIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100018485) (BIH) defeated Mohamed MAMOUN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10019088) (EGY) (5) Walkover
Otakar LUCAK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100124090) (CZE) defeated Lorenz ILG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100054544) (GER) (12) 6-1 6-1
Mirza BASIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100097179) (BIH) (6) defeated Matej KLOBUSOVSKY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100091717) (SVK) 6-1 6-2
Marin FRANJICEVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100080385) (CRO) (10) defeated Ante BILIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100048969) (CRO) 6-3 6-1
Ilija VUCIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100082675) (SRB) (7) defeated Ignacio MORENTE-GEMAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100091160) (ESP) 6-0 6-0
Duje JANJIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100062702) (CRO) defeated Janko LUMPERT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100104993) (CRO) 6-7(5) 6-2 6-3
Deni ZMAK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100049382) (CRO) (8) defeated Franjo RASPUDIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100057293) (BIH) 6-7(1) 6-3 7-5
Gerald MELZER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100072455) (AUT) (9) defeated Francesco ARCIULI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100109074) (ITA) 6-1 6-1

3rd Round

Frederic NOVAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100034951) (SUI) defeated Dejan KATIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100036421) (SRB) (1) 7-6(11) 0-6 6-4
Petar JELENIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100028279) (CRO) (2) defeated Marin DRAGANJA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100099722) (CRO) (16) 4-6 6-1 7-5
Michael LINZER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100054481) (AUT) (3) defeated Marc RATH (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100054496) (AUT) (11) 6-1 6-0
Ivan DJURDJEVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100036021) (SRB) (4) defeated Marko MIJACEVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100064059) (CRO) (13) 6-4 6-4
Zlatan KADRIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100018485) (BIH) defeated Otakar LUCAK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100124090) (CZE) 6-3 6-3
Marin FRANJICEVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100080385) (CRO) (10) defeated Mirza BASIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100097179) (BIH) (6) 1-6 6-2 6-2
Ilija VUCIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100082675) (SRB) (7) defeated Duje JANJIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100062702) (CRO) 6-2 7-6(7)
Deni ZMAK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100049382) (CRO) (8) defeated Gerald MELZER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100072455) (AUT) (9) 7-6(7) 6-3

Virtu4l
09-21-2009, 04:49 PM
Bosnia & Herzegovina F5
Location: Mostar, Bosnia & Herzegovina
Type: $15K
Surface: clay (outdoor)

http://web.studenti.math.hr/~protrka/Mostar.jpg

Tournament factsheet: http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...ent=1100020285
website: www.tk-mostar.ba
info: www.tsbih.ba

Main Draw: http://www.tk-mostar.ba/tk-mostar.ba/Files/News/m-fu-bih-05a-2009_mds.pdf

Zirconek
09-22-2009, 02:40 PM
great field :yeah:

Zirconek
09-22-2009, 02:41 PM
1st Round

Andreas HAIDER-MAURER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100026894) (AUT) (1) Vs Nicolas REISSIG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100054499) (AUT)
Arsenije ZLATANOVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100064061) (SRB) Vs Antonio SANCIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100048106) (CRO)
Ilija VUCIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100082675) (SRB) Vs Marc RATH (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100054496) (AUT)
Marin BRADARIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100001680) (CRO) Vs David SAVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100002728) (SRB) (6)
Bastian KNITTEL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100001852) (GER) (3) Vs Denis MATSUKEVITCH (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100002303) (RUS)
Zlatan KADRIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100018485) (BIH) Vs Jiri SKOLOUDIK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100020853) (CZE)
Ivan BJELICA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30023343) (SRB) Vs Michael LINZER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100054481) (AUT)
Deni ZMAK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100049382) (CRO) Vs Victor IONITA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10026900) (ROU) (8)
Nikola MEKTIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100056598) (CRO) (5) Vs Mislav HIZAK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100001380) (CRO)
Markus BERG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100040589) (SWE) Vs Tomislav BRKIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100064170) (BIH)
Aldin SETKIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100035569) (BIH) Vs Petar JELENIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100028279) (CRO)
Ivan DJURDJEVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100036021) (SRB) Vs Karim MAAMOUN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10009975) (EGY) (4)
Marc SIEBER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100040710) (GER) (7) Vs Axel MICHON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100086107) (FRA)
Marin FRANJICEVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100080385) (CRO) Vs Dusan LAJOVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100082677) (SRB)
Sherif SABRY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100004248) (EGY) Vs Ismar GORCIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100003033) (BIH)
Frederic NOVAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100034951) (SUI) Vs Valery RUDNEV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100036643) (RUS) (2)

+++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++

Doubles

1st Round

IONITA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10026900) (ROU) / MATSUKEVITCH (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100002303) (RUS) (1) Vs ASK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100077785) (NOR) / BERG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100040589) (SWE)
BRADARIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100001680) (CRO) / GORCIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100003033) (BIH) Vs DJURDJEVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100036021) (SRB) / VUCIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100082675) (SRB)
MEKTIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100056598) (CRO) / ZOVKO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100057259) (CRO) (4) Vs HIZAK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100001380) (CRO) / ZMAK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100049382) (CRO)
KNITTEL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100001852) (GER) / SIEBER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100040710) (GER) Vs SANCIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100048106) (CRO) / SETKIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100035569) (BIH)
PETROVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10010988) (SRB) / ZLATANOVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100064061) (SRB) Vs RATH (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100054496) (AUT) / WEISSBORN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100090654) (AUT)
BRKIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100064170) (BIH) / DRAGANJA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100099722) (CRO) Vs MAAMOUN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10009975) (EGY) / SABRY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100004248) (EGY) (3)
GANDARIAS-TORRENTE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10002938) (ESP) / MORENTE-GEMAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100091160) (ESP) Vs JANJIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100062702) (CRO) / RAGUZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100098863) (CRO)
MELZER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100072455) (AUT) / REISSIG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100054499) (AUT) Vs BJELICA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30023343) (SRB) / SAVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100002728) (SRB) (2)

MOhero
09-25-2009, 03:58 PM
QF
:cool: Aldin Šetkić (bih) def. (5) Nikola Mektić (cro)

CooCooCachoo
09-27-2009, 02:56 PM
1st Round

Andreas HAIDER-MAURER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100026894) (AUT) (1) defeated Nicolas REISSIG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100054499) (AUT) 3-6 6-4 6-2
Arsenije ZLATANOVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100064061) (SRB) defeated Antonio SANCIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100048106) (CRO) 6-4 6-2
Ilija VUCIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100082675) (SRB) defeated Marc RATH (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100054496) (AUT) 7-6(7) 5-7 6-4
Marin BRADARIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100001680) (CRO) defeated David SAVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100002728) (SRB) (6) 6-2 6-4
Bastian KNITTEL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100001852) (GER) (3) defeated Denis MATSUKEVITCH (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100002303) (RUS) 6-4 6-2
Jiri SKOLOUDIK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100020853) (CZE) defeated Zlatan KADRIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100018485) (BIH) 7-6(1) 6-3
Michael LINZER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100054481) (AUT) defeated Ivan BJELICA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30023343) (SRB) 6-0 6-3
Victor IONITA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10026900) (ROU) (8) defeated Deni ZMAK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100049382) (CRO) 6-2 6-3
Nikola MEKTIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100056598) (CRO) (5) defeated Mislav HIZAK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100001380) (CRO) 6-4 7-5
Tomislav BRKIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100064170) (BIH) defeated Markus BERG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100040589) (SWE) 6-4 7-6(5)
Aldin SETKIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100035569) (BIH) defeated Petar JELENIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100028279) (CRO) 6-4 7-6(4)
Karim MAAMOUN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10009975) (EGY) (4) defeated Ivan DJURDJEVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100036021) (SRB) 6-1 7-6(1)
Marc SIEBER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100040710) (GER) (7) defeated Axel MICHON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100086107) (FRA) 6-4 1-6 7-5
Dusan LAJOVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100082677) (SRB) defeated Marin FRANJICEVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100080385) (CRO) 6-3 6-0
Ismar GORCIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100003033) (BIH) defeated Sherif SABRY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100004248) (EGY) 7-5 6-3
Valery RUDNEV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100036643) (RUS) (2) defeated Frederic NOVAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100034951) (SUI) 4-6 6-3 6-4

2nd Round

Andreas HAIDER-MAURER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100026894) (AUT) (1) defeated Arsenije ZLATANOVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100064061) (SRB) 7-6(3) 6-3
Ilija VUCIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100082675) (SRB) defeated Marin BRADARIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100001680) (CRO) 6-4 3-6 6-3
Bastian KNITTEL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100001852) (GER) (3) defeated Jiri SKOLOUDIK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100020853) (CZE) 6-3 4-6 6-3
Victor IONITA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10026900) (ROU) (8) defeated Michael LINZER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100054481) (AUT) 6-0 7-5
Nikola MEKTIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100056598) (CRO) (5) defeated Tomislav BRKIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100064170) (BIH) 6-1 6-0
Aldin SETKIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100035569) (BIH) defeated Karim MAAMOUN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10009975) (EGY) (4) 7-5 6-4
Marc SIEBER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100040710) (GER) (7) defeated Dusan LAJOVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100082677) (SRB) 7-6(9) 6-3
Valery RUDNEV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100036643) (RUS) (2) defeated Ismar GORCIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100003033) (BIH) 7-6(3) 6-4

Quarterfinal

Andreas HAIDER-MAURER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100026894) (AUT) (1) defeated Ilija VUCIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100082675) (SRB) 5-7 6-3 6-4
Bastian KNITTEL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100001852) (GER) (3) defeated Victor IONITA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10026900) (ROU) (8) 3-6 6-2 6-2
Aldin SETKIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100035569) (BIH) defeated Nikola MEKTIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100056598) (CRO) (5) 6-3 1-6 7-5
Marc SIEBER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100040710) (GER) (7) defeated Valery RUDNEV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100036643) (RUS) (2) 6-4 6-7(2) 6-2

Semifinal

Bastian KNITTEL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100001852) (GER) (3) defeated Andreas HAIDER-MAURER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100026894) (AUT) (1) 7-5 4-6 7-6(2)
Marc SIEBER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100040710) (GER) (7) defeated Aldin SETKIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100035569) (BIH) 6-0 6-2

Final

Bastian KNITTEL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100001852) (GER) (3) Vs Marc SIEBER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100040710) (GER) (7)

CooCooCachoo
09-27-2009, 02:57 PM
1st Round

IONITA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10026900) (ROU) / MATSUKEVITCH (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100002303) (RUS) (1) defeated ASK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100077785) (NOR) / BERG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100040589) (SWE) 6-1 6-2
BRADARIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100001680) (CRO) / GORCIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100003033) (BIH) defeated DJURDJEVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100036021) (SRB) / VUCIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100082675) (SRB) 3-6 6-2 [10-7]
HIZAK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100001380) (CRO) / ZMAK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100049382) (CRO) defeated MEKTIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100056598) (CRO) / ZOVKO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100057259) (CRO) (4) 6-3 7-6(4)
SANCIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100048106) (CRO) / SETKIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100035569) (BIH) defeated KNITTEL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100001852) (GER) / SIEBER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100040710) (GER) 7-5 6-3
PETROVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10010988) (SRB) / ZLATANOVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100064061) (SRB) defeated RATH (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100054496) (AUT) / WEISSBORN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100090654) (AUT) 6-4 4-6 [10-6]
BRKIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100064170) (BIH) / DRAGANJA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100099722) (CRO) defeated MAAMOUN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10009975) (EGY) / SABRY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100004248) (EGY) (3) 5-7 7-5 [10-6]
GANDARIAS-TORRENTE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10002938) (ESP) / MORENTE-GEMAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100091160) (ESP) defeated JANJIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100062702) (CRO) / RAGUZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100098863) (CRO) 6-1 6-3
BJELICA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30023343) (SRB) / SAVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100002728) (SRB) (2) defeated MELZER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100072455) (AUT) / REISSIG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100054499) (AUT) 2-6 6-3 [16-14]

Quarterfinal

BRADARIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100001680) (CRO) / GORCIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100003033) (BIH) defeated IONITA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10026900) (ROU) / MATSUKEVITCH (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100002303) (RUS) (1) 6-3 7-6(3)
HIZAK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100001380) (CRO) / ZMAK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100049382) (CRO) defeated SANCIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100048106) (CRO) / SETKIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100035569) (BIH) 6-2 6-1
PETROVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10010988) (SRB) / ZLATANOVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100064061) (SRB) defeated BRKIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100064170) (BIH) / DRAGANJA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100099722) (CRO) 4-6 6-3 [10-6]
BJELICA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30023343) (SRB) / SAVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100002728) (SRB) (2) defeated GANDARIAS-TORRENTE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10002938) (ESP) / MORENTE-GEMAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100091160) (ESP) 6-4 4-6 [10-8]

Semifinal

HIZAK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100001380) (CRO) / ZMAK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100049382) (CRO) defeated BRADARIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100001680) (CRO) / GORCIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100003033) (BIH) 6-4 4-6 [10-6]
BJELICA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30023343) (SRB) / SAVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100002728) (SRB) (2) defeated PETROVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10010988) (SRB) / ZLATANOVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100064061) (SRB) 6-4 7-5

Final

HIZAK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100001380) (CRO) / ZMAK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100049382) (CRO) defeated BJELICA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30023343) (SRB) / SAVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100002728) (SRB) (2) 7-5 4-6 [11-9]

Zirconek
09-28-2009, 10:50 AM
Final

Marc SIEBER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100040710) (GER) (7) defeated Bastian KNITTEL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100001852) (GER) (3) 7-5 7-5