Greece F1 [September 21 - Kos - Hard] Winner: Theodoros Angelinos [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Greece F1 [September 21 - Kos - Hard] Winner: Theodoros Angelinos

Zirconek
09-18-2009, 05:27 PM
Greece F1
Location: Kos, Greece
Type: $10K
Surface: hard (outdoor)

http://media-cdn.tripadvisor.com/media/photo-s/01/0b/ee/65/kos-town-harbour-view.jpg

Tournament factsheet: http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/tournamentfactsheet.asp?tournament=1100020435
info: www.efoa.org.gr

Entry List
1 GRASSI, Claudio ITA 412 2
2 VIOLA, Matteo ITA 456 2
3 JAKUPOVIC, Alexandros GRE 498 1
4 VALTZER, Dekel ISR 527 P 1
5 VASILIEV, Mikhail RUS 535 2
6 ZGUNS, Adrians LAT 571 1
7 GUENAT, Mathieu SUI 573 1
8 $ DI IENNO, Damiano ITA 638 2
9 O'BRIEN, Colin IRL 642 1
10 $ KOSLER, Jiri CZE 644 1
11 MOSER, Nikolaus AUT 652 1
12 RICE, David GBR 680 1
13 DIMOV, Valentin BUL 730 1
14 THORNLEY, Sean GBR 794 1
15 ENEV, Todor BUL 799 1
16 KARALIOLIOS, Evthimios NED 903 1
17 ARLIDGE, Burnham GBR 907 1

Qualifying
1 WAITE, Richard GER 1092 1
2 REUTER, Yannik BEL 1157= 1
3 ANGELINOS, Theodoros GRE 1177 1
4 $ GEMOUCHIDIS, Paris GRE 1343= 1
5 NTAMAG, Alain FRA 1400= 1
6 METZGER, Dominic GER 1406= 1
7 YITZHAKI, Noam ISR 1427= 1
8 $ DADIC, Silvio CRO 1447= 2
9 DE GREEF, Arthur BEL 1498= 1
10 KAPOGIANNIS, Charalampos GRE 1676= 1
11 BEN ZVI, Gilad ISR 1700 1
12 GLANCY, Daniel IRL 1744= 1
13 MASHIACH, Almog ISR 1787= 1
14 GLEZOS, Manolis GRE 1841= 1
15 BARRY, Sam IRL 15 1
16 DJUKIC, Petar SRB 34 1
17 $ CHANAKIRA, Tinotenda ZIM 3 1
18 LENIS, Angelos SWE 444 1
19 DIMITROV, Nikola BUL 27 1
20 LOOMAN, Jordy NED 49 (BEL) 1
21 KOCEVAR-DESMAN, Tom SLO 19 1
22 AKHAVAN ROUFIGAR, Alborz IRI 41 1
23 SERKEDAKIS, Nikos GRE 6 1
24 $ LORENZ, Julien GER 96 1

http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/tournamentacceptancelist.asp?tournament=1100020435&event=&order=Position

Zirconek
09-18-2009, 05:28 PM
Qualifying Draw

http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/drawsheetbyround.asp?event=1100114848&tournament=1100020435

1st Round

Dominic METZGER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100008334) (GER) (1) BYE
Julien LORENZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100049237) (GER) defeated Dimitrios PAPASTERIADIS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100162259) (GRE) 6-0 6-0
Arthur DE GREEF (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100093616) (BEL) (2) BYE
Ilias GIANNAKAKIS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100138908) (GRE) BYE
Alain NTAMAG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100062627) (FRA) (3) BYE
Marc-Kevin GOELLNER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10001577) (GER) defeated Mael MARTINEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100140004) (ESP) 6-0 6-0
Noam YITZHAKI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100057264) (ISR) (4) BYE
Alexandros BAIER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100092163) (GRE) BYE
Dimitrios LOUCAREAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100062870) (GRE) (5) BYE
Angelos LENIS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100111696) (SWE) defeated Nikola DIMITROV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100081269) (BUL) 6-2 5-7 6-1
Almog MASHIACH (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100012639) (ISR) (6) BYE
Vasilis VENTOURIS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100103740) (GRE) BYE
Gilad BEN ZVI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100042836) (ISR) (7) BYE
Benjamin DEVOS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100104258) (BEL) defeated Tom KOCEVAR-DESMAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100100286) (SLO) 6-4 6-2
Daniel GLANCY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100060046) (IRL) (8) BYE
Alexander HILLBRICHT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100124135) (GER) BYE

2nd Round

Julien LORENZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100049237) (GER) defeated Dominic METZGER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100008334) (GER) (1) 6-2 6-1
Arthur DE GREEF (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100093616) (BEL) (2) defeated Ilias GIANNAKAKIS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100138908) (GRE) 6-4 6-7(6) 6-1
Marc-Kevin GOELLNER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10001577) (GER) defeated Alain NTAMAG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100062627) (FRA) (3) 7-5 6-0
Noam YITZHAKI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100057264) (ISR) (4) defeated Alexandros BAIER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100092163) (GRE) 6-1 6-1
Dimitrios LOUCAREAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100062870) (GRE) (5) defeated Angelos LENIS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100111696) (SWE) 7-5 6-3
Almog MASHIACH (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100012639) (ISR) (6) defeated Vasilis VENTOURIS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100103740) (GRE) 6-1 7-5
Gilad BEN ZVI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100042836) (ISR) (7) defeated Benjamin DEVOS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100104258) (BEL) 6-0 6-0
Daniel GLANCY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100060046) (IRL) (8) defeated Alexander HILLBRICHT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100124135) (GER) 6-0 6-1

Baghdatis#1
09-19-2009, 01:31 AM
GL to all the Greeks!

Zirconek
09-20-2009, 04:23 PM
Main Draw

http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/drawsheetbyround.asp?tournament=1100020435


Kosler vs. Goellner :sad:

seulCONTREtous
09-21-2009, 07:42 PM
:-) Marc-Kevin Göllner with a mini-comeback

Zirconek
09-22-2009, 04:47 PM
First round finished:
http://www.atpworldtour.com/posting/2009/137/mds.pdf

Zirconek
09-22-2009, 04:48 PM
:-) Marc-Kevin Göllner with a mini-comeback

Went through qualies but was replaced by a lucky loser in first round :sad:

JMG
09-22-2009, 06:43 PM
Metzger is coached by him. Maybe he withdrew to let his player enter the draw.

Baghdatis#1
09-22-2009, 10:58 PM
Glezos, Gemouchidis, Kapogiannis, Angelinos, Jakupovic :bigclap:

Zirconek
09-23-2009, 04:56 PM
1st Round

Matteo VIOLA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100028871) (ITA) (1) defeated Julien LORENZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100049237) (GER) 6-2 6-2
Valentin DIMOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100050213) (BUL) defeated Evthimios KARALIOLIOS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100041302) (NED) 7-6(3) 6-3
Jiri KOSLER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100043929) (CZE) defeated Dominic METZGER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100008334) (GER) 6-4 6-2
Nikolaus MOSER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100094082) (AUT) (8) defeated Richard WAITE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100072454) (GER) 6-3 6-4
Adrians ZGUNS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10023318) (LAT) (4) defeated Dekel VALTZER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30022132) (ISR) 7-5 6-1
Paris GEMOUCHIDIS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100022952) (GRE) defeated David RICE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100049374) (GBR) 6-2 7-5
Noam YITZHAKI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100057264) (ISR) defeated Burnham ARLIDGE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100041152) (GBR) 6-4 6-3
Todor ENEV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30018288) (BUL) defeated Colin O'BRIEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100000201) (IRL) (7) 4-6 7-5 6-4
Alexandros JAKUPOVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10024063) (GRE) (5) defeated Sean THORNLEY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100055061) (GBR) 6-4 6-1
Manolis GLEZOS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100092178) (GRE) defeated Damiano DI IENNO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100061780) (ITA) 3-6 6-4 6-2
Almog MASHIACH (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100012639) (ISR) defeated Dimitrios LOUCAREAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100062870) (GRE) 6-0 6-3
Mathieu GUENAT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100025225) (SUI) (3) defeated Yannik REUTER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100086510) (BEL) 6-4 6-4
Arthur DE GREEF (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100093616) (BEL) defeated Mikhail VASILIEV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100017932) (RUS) (6) 6-3 6-4
Charalampos KAPOGIANNIS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100101641) (GRE) defeated Nikos SERKEDAKIS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10026443) (GRE) 6-0 6-0
Theodoros ANGELINOS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10025532) (GRE) defeated Daniel GLANCY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100060046) (IRL) 6-2 6-2
Claudio GRASSI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100001520) (ITA) (2) defeated Gilad BEN ZVI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100042836) (ISR) 4-6 7-6(7) 6-1

2nd Round

Valentin DIMOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100050213) (BUL) defeated Matteo VIOLA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100028871) (ITA) (1) 6-3 7-5
Nikolaus MOSER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100094082) (AUT) (8) defeated Jiri KOSLER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100043929) (CZE) 6-3 7-5
Adrians ZGUNS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10023318) (LAT) (4) defeated Paris GEMOUCHIDIS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100022952) (GRE) 6-3 6-4
Todor ENEV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30018288) (BUL) defeated Noam YITZHAKI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100057264) (ISR) 6-3 6-2
Alexandros JAKUPOVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10024063) (GRE) (5) Vs Manolis GLEZOS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100092178) (GRE)
Almog MASHIACH (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100012639) (ISR) Vs Mathieu GUENAT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100025225) (SUI) (3)
Arthur DE GREEF (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100093616) (BEL) Vs Charalampos KAPOGIANNIS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100101641) (GRE)
Theodoros ANGELINOS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10025532) (GRE) Vs Claudio GRASSI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100001520) (ITA) (2)

Zirconek
09-23-2009, 04:56 PM
Doubles

1st Round

GUENAT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100025225) (SUI) / O'BRIEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100000201) (IRL) (1) defeated RICE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100049374) (GBR) / THORNLEY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100055061) (GBR) 6-2 6-4
MASHIACH (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100012639) (ISR) / VALTZER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30022132) (ISR) defeated ARLIDGE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100041152) (GBR) / GLANCY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100060046) (IRL) 6-4 6-3
GOELLNER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10001577) (GER) / METZGER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100008334) (GER) defeated VASILIEV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100017932) (RUS) / VIOLA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100028871) (ITA) (3) 7-6(7) 7-6(2)
BEN ZVI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100042836) (ISR) / YITZHAKI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100057264) (ISR) defeated DIMOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100050213) (BUL) / ENEV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30018288) (BUL) 7-6(3) 6-1
GLEZOS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100092178) (GRE) / KAPOGIANNIS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100101641) (GRE) defeated KOSLER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100043929) (CZE) / REUTER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100086510) (BEL) 7-5 6-3
MOSER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100094082) (AUT) / WAITE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100072454) (GER) (4) defeated DIMITROV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100081269) (BUL) / HILLBRICHT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100124135) (GER) 6-2 6-0
KARALIOLIOS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100041302) (NED) / LOUCAREAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100062870) (GRE) defeated MARTINEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100140004) (ESP) / NTAMAG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100062627) (FRA) 6-2 6-3
DI IENNO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100061780) (ITA) / GRASSI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100001520) (ITA) (2) defeated KOCEVAR-DESMAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100100286) (SLO) / LENIS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100111696) (SWE) 3-6 6-4 [10-2]

Quarterfinal

GUENAT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100025225) (SUI) / O'BRIEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100000201) (IRL) (1) defeated MASHIACH (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100012639) (ISR) / VALTZER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30022132) (ISR) 6-3 7-5
GOELLNER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10001577) (GER) / METZGER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100008334) (GER) defeated BEN ZVI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100042836) (ISR) / YITZHAKI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100057264) (ISR) 6-4 6-3
GLEZOS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100092178) (GRE) / KAPOGIANNIS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100101641) (GRE) defeated MOSER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100094082) (AUT) / WAITE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100072454) (GER) (4) 5-7 6-2 [10-5]
DI IENNO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100061780) (ITA) / GRASSI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100001520) (ITA) (2) defeated KARALIOLIOS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100041302) (NED) / LOUCAREAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100062870) (GRE) 7-5 6-4

Semifinal

GUENAT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100025225) (SUI) / O'BRIEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100000201) (IRL) (1) Vs GOELLNER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10001577) (GER) / METZGER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100008334) (GER)
GLEZOS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100092178) (GRE) / KAPOGIANNIS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100101641) (GRE) Vs DI IENNO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100061780) (ITA) / GRASSI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100001520) (ITA) (2)

Zirconek
09-26-2009, 02:29 PM
2nd Round

Valentin DIMOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100050213) (BUL) defeated Matteo VIOLA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100028871) (ITA) (1) 6-3 7-5
Nikolaus MOSER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100094082) (AUT) (8) defeated Jiri KOSLER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100043929) (CZE) 6-3 7-5
Adrians ZGUNS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10023318) (LAT) (4) defeated Paris GEMOUCHIDIS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100022952) (GRE) 6-3 6-4
Todor ENEV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30018288) (BUL) defeated Noam YITZHAKI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100057264) (ISR) 6-3 6-2
Alexandros JAKUPOVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10024063) (GRE) (5) defeated Manolis GLEZOS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100092178) (GRE) 6-1 6-4
Mathieu GUENAT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100025225) (SUI) (3) defeated Almog MASHIACH (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100012639) (ISR) 4-6 7-6(2) 6-2
Arthur DE GREEF (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100093616) (BEL) defeated Charalampos KAPOGIANNIS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100101641) (GRE) 5-7 6-0 6-0
Theodoros ANGELINOS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10025532) (GRE) defeated Claudio GRASSI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100001520) (ITA) (2) 1-6 6-3 7-6(6)

Quarterfinal

Nikolaus MOSER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100094082) (AUT) (8) defeated Valentin DIMOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100050213) (BUL) 4-6 6-2 7-6(5)
Adrians ZGUNS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10023318) (LAT) (4) Vs Todor ENEV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30018288) (BUL) 4-3 to finish
Alexandros JAKUPOVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10024063) (GRE) (5) defeated Mathieu GUENAT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100025225) (SUI) (3) 6-3 4-6 6-4
Arthur DE GREEF (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100093616) (BEL) Vs Theodoros ANGELINOS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10025532) (GRE) 5-4 Deuce to finish

Zirconek
09-26-2009, 02:29 PM
Doubles

Semifinal

GUENAT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100025225) (SUI) / O'BRIEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100000201) (IRL) (1) defeated GOELLNER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10001577) (GER) / METZGER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100008334) (GER) 6-2 6-4
DI IENNO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100061780) (ITA) / GRASSI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100001520) (ITA) (2) defeated GLEZOS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100092178) (GRE) / KAPOGIANNIS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100101641) (GRE) 6-2 6-2

Final

DI IENNO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100061780) (ITA) / GRASSI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100001520) (ITA) (2) defeated GUENAT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100025225) (SUI) / O'BRIEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100000201) (IRL) (1) 6-4 7-6(5)

Zirconek
09-27-2009, 02:54 AM
Quarterfinal

Nikolaus MOSER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100094082) (AUT) (8) defeated Valentin DIMOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100050213) (BUL) 4-6 6-2 7-6(5)
Adrians ZGUNS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=10023318) (LAT) (4) defeated Todor ENEV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=30018288) (BUL) 6-3 6-4
Alexandros JAKUPOVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=10024063) (GRE) (5) defeated Mathieu GUENAT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100025225) (SUI) (3) 6-3 4-6 6-4
Theodoros ANGELINOS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=10025532) (GRE) defeated Arthur DE GREEF (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100093616) (BEL) 7-5 3-6 6-1

Semifinal

Adrians ZGUNS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=10023318) (LAT) (4) defeated Nikolaus MOSER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100094082) (AUT) (8) 7-6(7) 6-3
Alexandros JAKUPOVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=10024063) (GRE) (5) Vs Theodoros ANGELINOS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=10025532) (GRE) 6-7(9) 7-6(6) to finish

Baghdatis#1
09-27-2009, 07:42 PM
Angelinos won 76 67 76 :worship:
And he won in the final 63 46 62 :aparty:

Zirconek
09-28-2009, 11:48 AM
Angelinos won 76 67 76 :worship:
And he won in the final 63 46 62 :aparty:
:bounce: :rocker2: