Portugal F5 [September 21 - Espinho - Clay] Winner : Pedro Clar-Rossello [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Portugal F5 [September 21 - Espinho - Clay] Winner : Pedro Clar-Rossello

MissChaChaCha
09-18-2009, 01:46 PM
Portugal F5
Location : Espinho, Portugal
Type : $15K
Surface : Clay (Outdoor)

http://www.maisferias.com/pic/61/184961/074843a.jpg

Tournament factsheet : http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/tournamentfactsheet.asp?tournament=1100020279
Website : -


Entry List
1 CLAR-ROSSELLO, Pedro ESP 374
2 $ GENSSE, Augustin FRA 434
3 $ COLL-RIUDAVETS, Ignacio ESP 447
4 PAIRE, Benoit FRA 467
5 KALLIAS, Photos CYP 470
6 SOUSA, Joao POR 524
7 OUELLETTE, Gregory USA 585
8 PHILLIPS, Morgan GBR 592
9 SMETHURST, Daniel GBR 626
10 BOJE-ORDONEZ, Agustin ESP 627
11 CAZES-CARRERE, Thomas FRA 637
12 SOUSA, Pedro POR 677
13 SABATE-BRETOS, Oscar ESP 715
14 CALDERON-RODRIGUEZ, Carlos ESP 718
15 LEONARDI, Filippo ITA 790
16 WARD, Alexander GBR 804
17 REYNET, Florian FRA 827

Qualifying
1 GINER, Marc ESP 940
2 GEIB, Daniel AUT 1130
3 BEAUS-BARQUIN, Juan ESP 1138=
4 $ FALCAO, Goncalo POR 1176
5 KOOLHOF, Wesley NED 1744=
6 $ NUNES, Jose-Ricardo POR 1841=
7 $ PEREIRA, Goncalo POR 1841=
8 $ PETROVIC, Danilo SRB 60
9 $ NOVAK, Adam CZE 111
10 $ WANG, Tak Khunn FRA 155
11 PINONES-HALTENHOFF, Nicolas CHI 57
12 KUR, Pawel POL 114
13 PASCOAL, Vasco POR 13
14 EIKERI, Theodor NOR 13
15 TAVKHELIDZE, Alexander GEO 6
16 $ ALVAREZ, Bruno BEL 196
17 $ RAMBOTAS, John GBR 247
18 $ SILVERIO, Joao POR 19
19 REINWEIN, Sami GER 174
20 DIAS, Francisco POR 24
21 $ CAVACO, Manuel POR 40
22 GARCIA FERRANDEZ, Sergio ESP 209
23 $ RODRIGUEZ-MAYORALAS, Salvador ESP 236
24 BENAIGES BLASCO, Joan ESP 283
25 RODRIGUES, Pedro POR 56
26 $ PEREL, Allen AUS 167

MissChaChaCha
09-19-2009, 10:13 PM
Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Jordi Marse-Vidri [ESP/1] vs. Bye
Theodor Eikeri [NOR] d. Pedro Rodrigues [POR] 7-5 6-1

Sami Reinwein [GER/2] vs. Bye
Joan Benaiges Blasco [ESP] d. Manuel Cavaco [POR] 6-0 6-1

Jose-Ricardo Nunes [POR/3] vs. Bye
Alexander Tavkhelidze [GEO] d. Joao Maio [POR] 6-1 7-5

Sergio Garcia Ferrandez [POR] d. Tiago Vasquez [POR] 6-0 6-0
Bruno Alvarez [BEL] d. Salvador Rodriguez-Mayoralas [ESP] 6-3 6-2

Adam Novak [CZE] d. Ignacio Valls [ESP] 6-1 6-2
Tak Khunn Wang [FRA] d. Nicolas Pinones-Haltenhoff [CHI] 6-4 6-0

Joao Silverio [POR] d. Pablo Mosquera-Perez [ESP] 6-4 7-6(2)
Danilo Petrovic [SRB] d. Danyal Sualehe [POR] 6-2 6-2

John Rambotas [GBR] d. Erkki Viitasaari [FIN] 6-2 3-6 7-5
Vasco Pascoal [POR] d. Edgar Pallares-Garcia [ESP] 6-3 6-1

Pawel Kur [POL] d. Mensurado Vasco [POR] 6-3 6-1
Allen Perel [AUS] d. Joao Carvalho [POR] 6-1 6-1


Final Round

Jordi Marse-Vidri [ESP/1] d. Theodor Eikeri [NOR] 6-1 6-2
Sami Reinwein [GER/2] d. Joan Benaiges Blasco [ESP] 7-6(1) 1-6 6-2
Jose-Ricardo Nunes [POR/3] d. Alexander Tavkhelidze [GEO] 6-3 6-4
Bruno Alvarez [BEL] d. Sergio Garcia Ferrandez [POR] 6-1 6-3
Tak Khunn Wang [FRA] d. Adam Novak [CZE] 6-4 6-0
Danilo Petrovic [SRB] d. Joao Silverio [POR] 6-0 6-3
Vasco Pascoal [POR] d. John Rambotas [GBR] 6-2 6-2
Pawel Kur [POL] d. Allen Perel [AUS] 7-5 6-3

MissChaChaCha
09-21-2009, 08:43 AM
DOUBLES

1st Round

C.Calderon-Rodriguez / P.Clar-Rossello [ESP/1] vs. Bye
P.Kur / S.Reinwein [POL/GER/w.c] d. T.Eikeri / A.Tavkhelidze [NOR/GEO] 6-3 6-4
V.Pascoal / M.Trueva [POR] d. J.Domingues / J.Silverio [POR] 6-1 6-3
G.Falcao / J.Sousa [POR/3] vs. Bye

J.Marse-Vidri / A.Perel [ESP/AUS/4] d. J-R.Nunes / G.Pereira [POR] 6-4 6-2
D.Geib / A.Novak [AUT/CZE] d. J.Carvalho / J.Maio [POR] 6-2 6-3
M.Giner / M.Phillips [ESP/GBR] d. D.Petrovic / T-K.Wang [SRB/FRA] 7-5 6-1
J.Beaus-Barquin / A.Boje-Ordonez [ESP/2] vs. Bye

Quarterfinal

P.Kur / S.Reinwein [POL/GER/w.c] d. C.Calderon-Rodriguez / P.Clar-Rossello [ESP/1] 6-2 6-3
G.Falcao / J.Sousa [POR/3] d. V.Pascoal / M.Trueva [POR] 7-6(4) 6-1
J.Marse-Vidri / A.Perel [ESP/AUS/4] d. D.Geib / A.Novak [AUT/CZE] 6-1 6-1
J.Beaus-Barquin / A.Boje-Ordonez [ESP/2] d. M.Giner / M.Phillips [ESP/GBR] 6-2 6-0

Semifinal

G.Falcao / J.Sousa [POR/3] d. P.Kur / S.Reinwein [POL/GER/w.c] 6-3 6-3
J.Marse-Vidri / A.Perel [ESP/AUS/4] d. J.Beaus-Barquin / A.Boje-Ordonez [ESP/2] w.o

FINAL

G.Falcao / J.Sousa [POR/3] d. J.Marse-Vidri / A.Perel [ESP/AUS/4] 7-5 6-3

MissChaChaCha
09-21-2009, 08:54 AM
MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Pedro Clar-Rossello [ESP/1] d. Vasco Pascoal [POR/Q] 6-1 6-2
Carlos Calderon-Rodriguez [ESP] d. Filippo Leonardi 7-6(5) 6-4
[I]Martin Trueva [POR/w.c] d. Jose-Ricardo Nunes [POR/Q] 7-6(5) 6-1
Agustin Boje-Ordonez [ESP/7] d. Thomas Cazes-Carrere [FRA] 7-6(3) 7-6(3)

Benoît Paire [FRA/3] d. Goncalo Falcao [POR/w.c] 6-3 6-3
Goncalo Pereira [POR/w.c] d. Bruno Alvarez 4-6 6-1 6-3
Jordi Marse-Vidri [ESP/Q] d. Tak Khunn Wang [FRA/Q] 7-6(5) 6-2
[B]Joao Sousa [POR/6] d. Daniel Geib [AUT] 6-3 6-3

Florian Reynet [FRA] d. Sami Reinwein [GER/Q] 6-4 6-0
Oscar Sabate-Bretos [ESP] d. Alexander Tavkhelidze [GEO/L.L] 4-6 6-1 6-0
Pedro Sousa [POR] d. Wesley Koolhof [NED] 6-0 7-6(3)
Greg Ouellette [USA/4] d. Pawel Kur [POL/Q] 6-1 6-2

Morgan Phillips [GBR/8] d. Danilo Petrovic [SRB/Q] 6-3 6-1
Allen Perel [AUS/L.L] d. Joao Domingues [POR/w.c] 6-0 6-3
Marc Giner [ESP] d. Juan Beaus-Barquin [ESP] 6-4 3-6 6-3
Daniel Smethurst [GBR] d. Joan Benaiges Blasco [ESP/L.L] 6-1 6-0


Alexander Tavkhelidze [GEO/L.L] replaces Photos Kallias [CYP]
Allen Perel [AUS/L.L] replaces Alexander Ward [GBR]
Joan Benaiges Blasco [ESP/L.L] replaces Ignacio Coll-Riudavets [ESP/2]

MissChaChaCha
09-22-2009, 08:30 PM
MAIN DRAW

2nd Round

Pedro Clar-Rossello [ESP/1] d. Carlos Calderon-Rodriguez [ESP] 6-4 6-2
Agustin Boje-Ordonez [ESP/7] d. Martin Trueva [POR/w.c] 6-1 6-1
Benoît Paire [FRA/3] d. Goncalo Pereira [POR/w.c] 6-3 2-6 6-3
Joao Sousa [POR/6] d. Jordi Marse-Vidri [ESP/Q] 6-2 6-1

Oscar Sabate-Bretos [ESP] d. Florian Reynet [FRA] 6-4 6-3
Pedro Sousa [POR] d. Greg Ouellette [USA/4] 6-4 4-6 6-3
Morgan Phillips [GBR/8] d. Allen Perel [AUS/L.L] 6-0 6-2
Daniel Smethurst [GBR] d. Marc Giner [ESP] 6-3 6-3

MissChaChaCha
09-25-2009, 10:22 PM
MAIN DRAW

Quarterfinal

Pedro Clar-Rossello [ESP/1] d. Agustin Boje-Ordonez [ESP/7] 7-5 6-2
Benoît Paire [FRA/3] d. Joao Sousa [POR/6] 1-6 6-4 6-1
Oscar Sabate-Bretos [ESP] d. Pedro Sousa [POR] 6-3 6-2
Morgan Phillips [GBR/8] d. Daniel Smethurst [GBR] 6-3 6-1

Semifinal

Pedro Clar-Rossello [ESP/1] d. Benoît Paire [FRA/3] 6-7(3) 6-3 6-1
Morgan Phillips [GBR/8] d. Oscar Sabate-Bretos [ESP] 6-2 7-5

MissChaChaCha
09-25-2009, 10:26 PM
MAIN DRAW

FINAL

Pedro Clar-Rossello [ESP/1] d. Morgan Phillips [GBR/8] 6-4 4-6 6-3