France F15 [September 21 - Plaisir - Hard] Winner : Ruben Bemelmans [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

France F15 [September 21 - Plaisir - Hard] Winner : Ruben Bemelmans

MissChaChaCha
09-18-2009, 02:30 PM
France F15
Location : Plaisir, France
Type : $15K
Surface : Hard (Indoor)

http://images.beijing2008.cn/20071205/Img214210024.jpg

Tournament factsheet : http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/tournamentfactsheet.asp?tournament=1100020282
Website : -


Entry List
1 BEMELMANS, Ruben BEL 209
2 KUDRYAVTSEV, Alexander RUS 244
3 MERTENS, Yannick BEL 291
4 JOUAN, Romain FRA 307
5 GOJOWCZYK, Peter GER 370
6 LUGASSY, Gary FRA 375
7 SIMMONDS, Phillip USA 381
8 KRAVCHUK, Konstantin RUS 406
9 YOO, Daniel KOR 413
10 METENIER, Pierre FRA 414
11 CHAKI, Rabie MAR 438
12 RAMIREZ, Cesar MEX 491
13 RENAVAND, Nicolas FRA 511
14 JEANPIERRE, Julien FRA 601
15 OBRADOVIC, Vladimir SRB 613
16 MARTI, Yann SUI 685
17 RENARD, Alexandre FRA 720
18 BOSSEL, Adrien SUI 744

Qualifying
1 COCO, Rudy FRA 760
2 FRAYSSINOUX, Philippe FRA 774
3 REIX, Clement FRA 776
4 HARDY, Romain FRA 789
5 DE SCHEPPER, Kenny FRA 825
6 OBRY, Julien FRA 852
7 DUPUY, Baptiste FRA 959
8 DE FAYS, Frederic BEL 1020
9 TASSART, Antoine FRA 1037
10 $ FERET, Antoine FRA 1101
11 SCHENA, Luca SUI 1114=
12 TEIXEIRA, Maxime FRA 1175
13 ESPASANDIN, Joss SUI 1323=
14 CHARROIN, Olivier FRA 1391=
15 SAKHAROV, Gleb FRA 1445=
16 $ JANKOVITS, Yannick FRA 1451=
17 LUSTENBERGER, Raphael SUI 1498=
18 $ MAMATA, Paterne FRA 1498=
19 MAITRE, Baptiste FRA 1498=
20 RAMIARAMANAN, Lofo MAD 1632=
21 BAYET, Baptiste FRA 1694=
22 $ SUCHANEK, Martin CZE 150
23 $ PARADA, Bastian CHI 40
24 FANIEL, Maxime BEL 199
25 $ HAMARD, Antoine FRA 112
26 FETOV, Mohammed SUI 19
27 $ PARADA-MENDEZ, Miguel CHI 90
28 SACHS, Sebastian GER 229
29 STRONK, Benedikt GER 402
30 ROUSSET, Elie FRA 173
31 $ MONNEY, Romain SUI 72
32 LE PANSE, Loic FRA 210
33 $ CAYLA, Jeremie FRA 225
34 FIRMIN, Emilien FRA 255
35 OLIVETTI, Albano FRA 269
36 BELOT, Constantin FRA 278
37 URSULE, William FRA 306
38 GILLMING, Adrien FRA 338
39 FORCIN, Maxime FRA 366
40 FEBVAY, Aurelien FRA 381
41 KLEIN, William FRA 392
42 RENAULT, Yann FRA 406
43 MAUZ, Victor FRA 423
44 VOUILLAT, Hugo FRA 426
45 CORBIERE, Jeremy FRA 427
46 JOMBY, Tom FRA 435
47 LAURENT, Yanais FRA 469
48 NYS, Hugo FRA
49 LERMURIER, Florian FRA
50 BUKSH, Ameer GBR
51 HOMS, Clement FRA
52 $ CHAUVARD, Sebastien FRA
53 DAUZET, Romain FRA
54 GARCIA, Dimitri FRA
55 KLOSOWSKI, Dimitri FRA

MissChaChaCha
09-18-2009, 08:54 PM
Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Pierrick Ysern [FRA/1] vs. Bye
Albano Olivetti [FRA] d. Yann Renault [FRA] 4-6 7-6(5) 6-2
Ken Groll [FRA/w.c] d. Victor Mauz [FRA] 6-0 1-6 6-4
Maxime Teixeira [FRA/10] d. Hugo Vouillat [FRA] 6-4 6-3

Antony Dupuis [FRA/2] vs. Bye
Victor Ouvrard [FRA] d. Geoffrey Gehrke 6-1 6-2
Loïc Le Panse [FRA] d. Romain Cabrillon [FRA] 6-3 6-4
Olivier Charroin [FRA/12] d. Jérémy Corbiere [FRA] 6-1 6-4

Romain Hardy [FRA/3] vs. Bye
Elie Rousset [FRA] d. Thomas Le Boulch [FRA] 6-1 6-2
Constantin Belot [FRA] d. Hugo Nys [FRA] 6-1 7-6(3)
Raphael Lustenberger [SUI/15] d. Ameer Buksh [GBR] 6-0 6-0

Kenny De Schepper [FRA/4] d. Thomas Delahaye [FRA] 6-2 6-2
Stefan Bourlet [FRA] d. Laurent Paillusseau [FRA] 6-0 6-1
Paterne Mamata [FRA] d. Jean-Pierre Bajot [FRA] 6-4 6-2
Yannick Jankovits [FRA/14] d. Antoine Hamard [FRA] 6-0 6-3

Clément Reix [FRA/5] d. Aurélien Febvay [FRA] 6-3 6-2
William Klein [FRA] d. Thomas Proisy [FRA] 6-3 6-3
Emilien Firmin [FRA] d. Romain Monney [SUI] 6-1 6-2
Maxime Forcin [FRA] d. Joss Espasandin [SUI/11] 7-6(5) 6-2

Mohammed Fetov [SUI] d. Jérôme Inzerillo [FRA/6] 7-5 3-6 6-4
Lofo Ramiaramanan [RSA] d. Benedikt Muller [GER/w.c] 6-1 6-2
Lois Baudy [FRA] d. Tom Jomby [FRA] 7-5 6-3
Jeremie Cayla [FRA] d. Baptiste Maitre [FRA/16] 6-2 7-6(3)

Baptiste Dupuy [FRA/7] d. Maxime Faniel 6-3 6-2
Sacha Baroukh [FRA] d. Dimitri Klosowski [FRA] 7-5 6-3
Teri Groll [FRA/w.c] d. Milen Ianakiev [GER] 6-1 6-2
Gleb Sakharov [FRA/13] d. Romain Dauzet [FRA] 6-1 6-3

Fabien Paget [FRA] d. [B]Frédéric De Fays [BEL/8] 6-2 6-4
Mathieu Roy [FRA] d. Alex Johnston [GBR] 6-2 6-3
Baptiste Bayet [FRA] d. Geoffrey Barras [FRA] 6-1 6-0
Antoine Feret [FRA/9] d. Brice Hagege [FRA] 6-3 6-1


[U]2nd Round

Pierrick Ysern [FRA/1] d. Albano Olivetti [FRA] 6-1 6-2
Maxime Teixeira [FRA/10] d. Ken Groll [FRA/w.c] 6-4 7-6(3)

Antony Dupuis [FRA/2] d. Victor Ouvrard [FRA] 6-2 6-2
Olivier Charroin [FRA/12] d. Loïc Le Panse [FRA] 6-1 6-4

Romain Hardy [FRA/3] d. Elie Rousset [FRA] 6-3 6-3
Constantin Belot [FRA] d. Raphael Lustenberger [SUI/15] 6-7(3) 6-3 6-4

Kenny De Schepper [FRA/4] d. Stefan Bourlet [FRA] 6-1 6-0
Yannick Jankovits [FRA/14] d. Paterne Mamata [FRA] 3-6 2-0 ret.

Clément Reix [FRA/5] d. William Klein [FRA] 6-2 6-1
Emilien Firmin [FRA] d. Maxime Forcin [FRA] 7-5 6-3

Mohammed Fetov [SUI] d. Lofo Ramiaramanan [RSA] 6-0 7-6(5)
Jeremie Cayla [FRA] d. Lois Baudy [FRA] 7-6(5) 6-1

Baptiste Dupuy [FRA/7] d. Sacha Baroukh [FRA] 7-6(3) 4-6 6-0
Gleb Sakharov [FRA/13] d. Teri Groll [FRA/w.c] 6-2 6-2

Mathieu Roy [FRA] d. Fabien Paget [FRA] Def. (punctuality)
Antoine Feret [FRA/9] d. Baptiste Bayet [FRA] 6-4 6-2


Final Round

Pierrick Ysern [FRA/1] d. Maxime Teixeira [FRA/10] 7-5 6-0
Olivier Charroin [FRA/12] d. Antony Dupuis [FRA/2] 7-6(6)6-4
Romain Hardy [FRA/3] d. Constantin Belot [FRA] 6-2 6-2
Kenny De Schepper [FRA/4] d. Yannick Jankovits [FRA/14] 6-4 6-1
Emilien Firmin [FRA] d. Clément Reix [FRA/5] 7-6(5) 6-4
Mohammed Fetov [SUI] d. Jeremie Cayla [FRA] 7-5 2-0 ret.
Gleb Sakharov [FRA/13] d. Baptiste Dupuy [FRA/7] 6-4 6-1
Mathieu Roy [FRA] d. Antoine Feret [FRA/9] 6-4 6-4

MissChaChaCha
09-20-2009, 08:27 PM
DOUBLES

1st Round

K.Kravchuk / A.Kudryavtsev [RUS/1] vs. Bye
P.Frayssinoux / R.Monney [FRA/SUI] d. K.Groll / T.Groll [FRA] 3-6 6-3 [15-13]
J.Jeanpierre / N.Renavand [FRA] d. A.Bossel / A.Tassart [SUI/FRA] 7-6(4) 6-4
R.Jouan / P.Ysern [FRA/4] d. K.De Schepper / G.Sakharov [FRA] 2-6 6-3 [10-2]

R.Bemelmans / Y.Mertens [BEL/3] vs. Bye
C.Gaston / P.Simmonds d. R.Chaki / F.De Fays [MAR/BEL] 6-4 7-6(3)
L.Le Panse / D.Yoo [FRA/KOR] d. R.Hardy / Y.Jankovits [FRA] 6-3 4-6 [10-8]
O.Charroin / A.Renard [FRA/2] vs. Bye

Quarterfinal

K.Kravchuk / A.Kudryavtsev [RUS/1] d. P.Frayssinoux / R.Monney [FRA/SUI] 6-0 6-0
J.Jeanpierre / N.Renavand [FRA] d. R.Jouan / P.Ysern [FRA/4] 6-4 2-6 [11-9]

R.Bemelmans / Y.Mertens [BEL/3] d. C.Gaston / P.Simmonds 6-0 7-6(3)
O.Charroin / A.Renard [FRA/2] d. L.Le Panse / D.Yoo [FRA/KOR] 7-6(2) 6-4

[U]Semifinal

J.Jeanpierre / N.Renavand [FRA] d. K.Kravchuk / A.Kudryavtsev [RUS/1] 7-6(6) 7-6(3)
O.Charroin / A.Renard [FRA/2] d. R.Bemelmans / Y.Mertens [BEL/3] 6-2 6-2

[U]FINAL

O.Charroin / A.Renard [FRA/2] d. J.Jeanpierre / N.Renavand [FRA] 6-1 4-6 [10-8]

MissChaChaCha
09-20-2009, 08:33 PM
MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Ruben Bemelmans [BEL/1] d. Phillip Simmonds [USA] 6-3 6-2
Alexandre Renard [FRA] d. Johan Barras [FRA/w.c] 7-5 6-3
Konstantin Kravchuk [RUS] d. Kenny De Schepper [FRA/Q] 4-6 6-4 6-4
Cesar Ramirez [MEX] d. Pierre Metenier [FRA/6] 7-6(1) 6-1

Romain Jouan [FRA/4] d. Antoine Tassart [FRA/w.c] 6-7(2) 7-5 6-3
Rudy Coco [FRA] d. Philippe Frayssinoux [FRA] 6-4 4-6 7-6(3)
Nicolas Renavand [FRA] d. Adrien Bossel [SUI] 4-6 6-2 7-6(3)
Peter Gojowczyk [GER/8] d. Olivier Charroin [FRA/Q] 6-3 6-0

Mohammed Fetov [SUI/Q] d. Gary Lugassy [FRA/7] 6-3 2-6 6-3
Julien Obry [FRA/w.c] d. Emilien Firmin [FRA/Q] 7-6(10) 6-3
Pierrick Ysern [FRA/Q] d. Gleb Sakharov [FRA/Q] 7-6(5) 6-2
Yannick Mertens [BEL/3] d. Vladimir Obradovic [SRB] 7-6(5) 6-3

Mathieu Roy [FRA/Q] d. Daniel Yoo [KOR/5] 6-4 4-6 6-0
Julien Jeanpierre [FRA] d. Gianni Mina [FRA/w.c] 7-6(2) 6-2
Romain Hardy [FRA/Q] d. Yann Marti [SUI] 5-7 6-3 7-5
Alexandre Kudryavtsev [RUS/2] d. Rabie Chaki [MAR] 3-6 6-3 6-4

Smoke944
09-22-2009, 06:51 AM
Good luck to Cesar and Phil :cool:

MissChaChaCha
09-22-2009, 08:40 PM
MAIN DRAW

2nd Round

Ruben Bemelmans [BEL/1] d. Alexandre Renard [FRA] 6-4 6-0
Konstantin Kravchuk [RUS] d. Cesar Ramirez [MEX] 7-6(4) 6-4
Romain Jouan [FRA/4] d. Rudy Coco [FRA] 6-3 7-6(3)
Peter Gojowczyk [GER/8] d. Nicolas Renavand [FRA] 6-2 7-6(2)

Mohammed Fetov [SUI/Q] d. Julien Obry [FRA/w.c] 3-6 7-5 6-1
Pierrick Ysern [FRA/Q] d. Yannick Mertens [BEL/3] 6-3 6-2
Mathieu Roy [FRA/Q] d. Julien Jeanpierre [FRA] 7-5 6-3
Alexandre Kudryavtsev [RUS/2] d. Romain Hardy [FRA/Q] 6-2 6-0

MissChaChaCha
09-24-2009, 06:46 PM
MAIN DRAW

Quarterfinal

Ruben Bemelmans [BEL/1] d. Konstantin Kravchuk [RUS] 6-7(5) 6-3 7-5
Peter Gojowczyk [GER/8] d. Romain Jouan [FRA/4] 6-3 6-3
Pierrick Ysern [FRA/Q] d. Mohammed Fetov [SUI/Q] 6-1 6-1
Alexandre Kudryavtsev [RUS/2] d. Mathieu Roy [FRA/Q] 6-2 6-4

Semifinal

Ruben Bemelmans [BEL/1] vs. Peter Gojowczyk [GER/8]
Alexandre Kudryavtsev [RUS/2] vs. Pierrick Ysern [FRA/Q]

Zirconek
09-26-2009, 03:22 PM
Gojo :yeah:

MissChaChaCha
09-26-2009, 04:38 PM
MAIN DRAW

Semifinal

Ruben Bemelmans [BEL/1] d. Peter Gojowczyk [GER/8] 7-6(3) 7-6(5)
Pierrick Ysern [FRA/Q] d. Alexandre Kudryavtsev [RUS/2] 3-1 ret.

FINAL

Ruben Bemelmans [BEL/1] d. Pierrick Ysern [FRA/Q] 6-7(5) 6-1 7-5

CooCooCachoo
09-27-2009, 12:37 PM
Ruben :worship: