Doubles Tennis Tipping (DTT) Bucharest, congrats to diego36arg and Boarder35m/Jens ! [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Doubles Tennis Tipping (DTT) Bucharest, congrats to diego36arg and Boarder35m/Jens !

trucul
09-12-2009, 08:37 AM
Doubles Tennis Tipping #31
BUCHAREST (AND METZ)





What is Doubles Tennis Tipping?

In the game, participants pick the winners of all doubles main draw matches and are placed in a knock-out system. That means each participant plays a different participant and whoever predicted the winner of most matches correctly, moves on to the next round. The same applies for doubles, but you're in a team format and your scores are combined.

Note:

- In case of a tie, a tie-breaker will decide who moves on to the next round.
New tie-break method 2009 will be used.

- In case a player (i.e. the actual ATP Player) retires in a match, this match will be counted as long as one point has been played. If players are replaced by a lucky loser after the start of Doubles Tennis Tipping, these matches will be cancelled.

How to send in picks:

Picks can be sent in as soon as the draws are ready. Remember, you pick a winner in every match! Picks should be sent by PM, so that your opponent does not know your picks. Picks should be titled: [DTT: Gstaad, day #]. Picks can be sent in anytime until the beginning of play each day. If you're still in both singles & doubles, you use the same tips for both. No changes can be made after the play has started.

PRECAUTIONARY MEASURE

If the board goes down as has happened before, send your picks to trucul2008@hotmail.fr

trucul
09-12-2009, 08:38 AM
Singles and Doubles Entry Deadline: Sunday, September 20th, 18:00 CET
Draw size for singles: 32 (32 direct entries)
Draw size for doubles: 16 (16 direct entries)
Time of the draw: Sunday, September 20th, 18:00 CET for MDS, Sunday, September 20th, 18:30 for MDD.
Assistant manager: :yeah:



DTT SINGLES RANKING POINTS

W.......200
F..........
SF.........
QF.........
R16........
R32........
Q..........

DTT DOUBLES RANKING POINTS

W.......200
F..........
SF.........
QF.........
R16........
Q..........

trucul
09-12-2009, 08:41 AM
Entry Lists

Singles MD Entry List
Entry based on August, 31sh, then order of commitment

1. quiron (ARG) - 1
2. trucul (FRA) - 2
3. Dupuis2006 (CAN) - 3
4. Gallina (ARG) - 4
5. Björki (GER) - 6
6. KalleOnAir (GER) - 7
7. Gavnich77 (GBR) - 9
8. balloon (SIN) - 9
9. Boarder35m (GER) - 11
10. diego36arg (ARG) - 13
11. FERNET (ARG) - 14
12. lucho_coria (ARG) - 15
13. nevito (ARG) - 17
14. vamos israel (ISR) - 17
15. juakos17 (CHI) - 19
16. lucian_iasi (ROU) - 20
17. kai. (ARG) - 21
18. JeffCandoi (BRA) - 23
19. Jens (GER) - 25
20. Tomek. (POL) - 29
21. Machiavelli (CRO) - 30
22. nicksimioni (BRA) - 40
23. Adder A216 (NED) - 44
24. 156mphserve (CAN) - 47
25. nickelS (RUS) - 49
26. kengyin (NZE) - 59


Singles MD Seeded Players
Based on September, 14th

1. quiron (ARG) - 1
2. Gallina (ARG) - 2
3. diego36arg (ARG) - 3
4. Dupuis2006 (CAN) - 4
5. Björki (GER) - 6
6. balloon (SIN) - 7
7. trucul (FRA) - 8
8. KalleOnAir (GER) - 9


Doubles MD Entry List
Entry based on August, 31st, then order of commitment

1. quiron/trucul (FRA/FRA) - 2+1=3
2. Björki/Dupuis2006 (GER/CAN) - 4+3=7
3. balloon/vamos israel (SIN/ISR) - 5+6=11 (vamos israel to confirm)
4. KalleOnAir/FERNET (GER/ARG) - 18+10=28
5. Boarder35m/Jens (GER/GER) - 17+20=37
6. kai./nicksimioni (ARG/BRA) - 9+33=42
7. Gallina/Gavnich77 (ARG/GBR) - 21+24=45
8. diego36arg/Machiavelli (ARG/CRO) - 15+32=47
9. juakos17/lucian_iasi (CHI/ROU) - 25+22=47
10. 156mphserve/nevito (CAN/ARG) - 46+19=55
11. Adder A216/Tomek. (NED/POL) - 30+34=66
12. kengyin/nickelS (NZE/RUS) - 52+52=104


Doubles MD Seeded Players
Based on September, 14th

1. balloon/vamos israel (SIN/ISR) - 1+3=4 (vamos israel to confirm)
2. quiron/trucul (FRA/FRA) - 5+2=7
3. Björki/Dupuis2006 (GER/CAN) - 6+4=10
4. KalleOnAir/FERNET (GER/ARG) - 17+7=24

trucul
09-12-2009, 08:43 AM
SINGLES DRAW

Final

Matches Counted: 03
Matches Remaining: 00

02:03 | Boarder35m (GER) vs. (3) diego36arg (ARG) #SRs: 1-2


Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 04
Matches Remaining: 00

02:02 | Boarder35m (GER) vs. (5) Björki (GER) #SRs: 2-1
02:01 | (3) diego36arg (ARG) vs. FERNET (ARG) #SRs: 2-1



Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 08
Matches Remaining: 00

07:06 | Boarder35m (GER) vs. nickelS (RUS) #SRs: 4-4
07:06 | (5) Björki (GER) vs. JeffCandoi (BRA) #SRs: 5-4
06:04 | (3) diego36arg (ARG) vs. kengyin (NZE) #SRs: 4-3
07:06 | FERNET (ARG) vs. (2) Gallina (ARG) #SRs: 3-4


Second Round

Matches Counted: 07
Matches Remaining: 00

03:04 | (1) quiron (ARG) vs. Boarder35m (GER) #SRs: 1-4
03:05 | vamos israel (ISR) vs. nickelS (RUS) #SRs: 1-3
06:04 | (5) Björki (GER) vs. 156mphserve (CAN) #SRs: 4-1
05:03 | JeffCandoi (BRA) vs. (ALT) Milton (BRA) #SRs: 3-0

07:05 | (3) diego36arg (ARG) vs. Adder A216 (NED) #SRs: 5-3
05:04 | kengyin (NZE) vs. (6) balloon (SIN) #SRs: 3-2
02:05 | (7) trucul (FRA) vs. FERNET (ARG) #SRs: 1-3
05:06 | Jens (GER) vs. (2) Gallina (ARG) #SRs: 3-4


First Round

Matches Counted: 05
Matches Remaining: 00

03:00 | (1) quiron (ARG) vs. bye #SRs: 2-0
02:05 | lucian_iasi (ROU) vs. Boarder35m (GER) #SRs: 1-2
05:02 | vamos israel (ISR) vs. Gavnich77 (GBR) #SRs: 3-2
03:04 | (8) KalleOnAir (GER) vs. nickelS (RUS) #SRs: 2-0

04:03 | (5) Björki (GER) vs. (ALT) MuriloBrasil (BRA) #SRs: 3-2
03:03 | 156mphserve (CAN) vs. juakos17 (CHI) #SRs: 3-3, Shootout: SR1
04:04 | Tomek. (POL) vs. JeffCandoi (BRA) #SRs: 1-3
00:04 | (4) Dupuis2006 (CAN) vs. (ALT) Milton (BRA) #SRs: 0-2

02:00 | (3) diego36arg (ARG) vs. bye #SRs: 1-0
01:05 | lucho_coria (ARG) vs. Adder A216 (NED) #SRs: 1-4
04:03 | kengyin (NZE) vs. nevito (ARG) #SRs: 3-2
01:00 | (6) balloon (SIN) vs. (ALT) Allez-Alejo (USA) #SRs: 1-0

03:00 | (7) trucul (FRA) vs. Machiavelli (CRO) #SRs: 3-0
05:04 | FERNET (ARG) vs. nicksimioni (BRA) #SRs: 3-1
00:04 | kai. (ARG) vs. Jens (GER) #SRs: 0-2
03:00 | (2) Gallina (ARG) vs. bye #SRs: 2-0

trucul
09-12-2009, 08:44 AM
DOUBLES DRAW

Final

Matches Counted: 03
Matches Remaining: 00

04:05 | kengyin/nickelS (NZE/RUS) vs. Boarder35m/Jens (GER/GER) #SRs: 4-4


Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 04
Matches Remaining: 00

06:02 | kengyin/nickelS (NZE/RUS) vs. (4) KalleOnAir/FERNET (GER/ARG) #SRs: 2-2
04:04 | (ALT) JeffCandoi/MuriloBrasil (BRA/BRA) vs. Boarder35m/Jens (GER/GER) #SRs: 3-4


Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 15
Matches Remaining: 00

19:20 | (1) balloon/vamos israel (SIN/ISR) vs. kengyin/nickelS (CHI/ROU) #SRs: 11-13
17:22 | Adder A216/Tomek. (NED/POL) vs. (4) KalleOnAir/FERNET (GER/ARG) #SRs: 10-12
22:18 | (ALT) JeffCandoi/MuriloBrasil (BRA/BRA) vs. 156mphserve/nevito (CAN/ARG) #SRs: 14-12
21:16 | Boarder35m/Jens (GER/GER) vs. (2) quiron/trucul (ARG/FRA) #SRs: 15-12


First Round

Matches Counted: 05
Matches Remaining: 00

06:00 | (1) balloon/vamos israel (SIN/ISR) vs. bye #SRs: 4-0
05:08 | juakos17/lucian_iasi (CHI/ROU) vs. kengyin/nickelS (NZE/RUS) #SRs: 4-3
09:05 | Adder A216/Tomek. (NED/POL) vs. Gallina/Gavnich77 (ARG/GBR) #SRs: 5-4
08:04 | (4) KalleOnAir/FERNET (GER/ARG) vs. (ALT) Allez-Alejo/Milton (USA/BRA) #SRs: 5-2

04:07 | (3) Björki/Dupuis2006 (GER/CAN) vs. (ALT) JeffCandoi/MuriloBrasil (BRA/BRA) #SRs: 3-5
02:06 | diego36arg/Machiavelli (ARG/CRO) vs. 156mphserve/nevito (CAN/ARG) #SRs: 1-5
04:09 | kai./nicksimioni (ARG/BRA) vs. Boarder35m/Jens (GER/GER) #SRs: 1-4
06:00 | (2) quiron/trucul (ARG/FRA) vs. bye #SRs: 5-0

trucul
09-12-2009, 08:47 AM
Schedule of Play



Tentative DTT SCHEDULE

SINGLES:
Tuesday ~ DTT 1R
Wednesday ~ DTT 2R
Thursday ~ DTT QF
Friday ~ DTT SF
Saturday & Sunday ~ DTT Final

DOUBLES:

Tuesday ~ DTT 1R
Wednesday & Thursday ~ DTT QF
Friday ~ DTT SF
Saturday & Sunday ~ DTT Final


DTT OOP Sunday

Saturday is day-2 of a 2-day Final for DTT Singles and Doubles.

Met: Metz (Indoor)

Met: Arnaud CLEMENT/Michael LLODRA (FRA/FRA) vs. Colin FLEMING/Ken SKUPSKI (GBR/GBR) SR1
In order to ease life of manager, send only name of first player:


Clement vs. Fleming SR1


All send picks to trucul.

Deadline is when matches start around 12:45 CET.



DTT OOP Saturday

Saturday is day-1 of a 2-day Final for DTT Singles and Doubles.


Buc: Bucharest (Clay)
Met: Metz (Indoor)

Buc: Johan BRUNSTROM/Jean-Julien ROJER (SWE/AHO) vs. Frantisek CERMAK/Michal MERTINAK (CZE/SVK) SR2
Met: Arnaud CLEMENT/Michael LLODRA (FRA/FRA) vs. Rainer SCHUETTLER/Mischa ZVEREV (GER/GER) SR3

In order to ease life of manager, send only name of first player:


Brunstrom vs. Cermak SR2
Clement vs. Schuettler SR3


All send picks to trucul.

Deadline is when matches start around 15:00 CET.




DTT OOP Friday

Friday is a 1-day SF for DTT Singles and Doubles.

Buc: Bucharest (Clay)
Met: Metz (Indoor)

Buc: Lukasz KUBOT/Oliver MARACH (POL/AUT) vs. Johan BRUNSTROM/Jean-Julien ROJER (SWE/AHO) PTS1
Met: Colin FLEMING/Ken SKUPSKI (GBR/GBR) vs. Philipp KOHLSCHREIBER/Philipp PETZSCHNER (GER/GER) SR2
Buc: Pablo CUEVAS/Marcel GRANOLLERS (URU/ESP) vs. Frantisek CERMAK/Michal MERTINAK (CZE/SVK) SR3
Met: Arnaud CLEMENT/Michael LLODRA (FRA/FRA) vs. Thierry ASCIONE/Marc GICQUEL (FRA/FRA) SR4


In order to ease life of manager, send only name of first player:


Kubot vs. Brunstrom PTS1
Fleming vs. Kohlschreiber SR2
Cuevas vs. Cermak SR3
Clement vs. Ascione SR4


All send picks to diego36arg and trucul except:

FERNET send to trucul only.

Deadline is when matches start around 13:00 CET.






DTT OOP Thursday

Thursday is 1-day QF for DTT Singles and day 2 of a 2-day QF for DTT Doubles.

Buc: Bucharest (Clay)
Met: Metz (Indoor)

Buc: Andrei PAVEL/Gabriel TRIFU (ROU/ROU) vs. Pablo CUEVAS/Marcel GRANOLLERS (URU/ESP) PTS1
Met: Philipp KOHLSCHREIBER/Philipp PETZSCHNER (GER/GER) vs. Ross HUTCHINS/Jordan KERR (GBR/AUS) SR2
Buc: Johan BRUNSTROM/Jean-Julien ROJER (SWE/AHO) vs. Marius COPIL/Horia TECAU (ROU/ROU) SR3
Met: Yen-Hsun LU/Janko TIPSAREVIC (TPE/SRB) vs. Thierry ASCIONE/Marc GICQUEL (FRA/FRA) SR4
Met: Rainer SCHUETTLER/Mischa ZVEREV (GER/GER) vs. Philipp MARX/Bjorn PHAU (GER/GER) SR5
Met: Colin FLEMING/Ken SKUPSKI (GBR/GBR) vs. Christopher KAS/Rogier WASSEN (GER/NED) SR6
Buc: Lukasz KUBOT/Oliver MARACH (POL/AUT) vs. Daniel KOELLERER/Jaroslav LEVINSKY (AUT/CZE) SR7
Buc: Frederico GIL/Daniel MUNOZ DE LA NAVA (POR/ESP) vs. Frantisek CERMAK/Michal MERTINAK (CZE/SVK) SR8

In order to ease life of manager, send only name of first player:


Pavel vs. Cuevas PTS1
Kohlschreiber vs. Hutchins SR2
Brunstrom vs. Copil SR3
Lu vs. Ascione SR4
Schuettler vs. Marx SR5
Fleming vs. Kas SR6
Kubot vs. Koellerer SR7
Gil vs. Cermak SR8


All send picks to diego36arg and trucul except:

Boarder35m, Jens send picks to diego36arg only.
kengyin send to trucul only.

Deadline is when matches start around 12:00 (noon) CET.



DTT OOP Wednesday

Wednesday is 1-day second Round for DTT Singles and day 1 of a 2-day QF for DTT Doubles.

Buc: Bucharest (Clay)
Met: Metz (Indoor)

Buc: Oscar HERNANDEZ/Albert MONTANES (ESP/ESP) vs. Marius COPIL/Horia TECAU (ROU/ROU) PTS1
Met: Andreas BECK/Michael BERRER (GER/GER) vs. Philipp KOHLSCHREIBER/Philipp PETZSCHNER (GER/GER) SR2
Buc: Leos FRIEDL/Dusan VEMIC (CZE/SRB) vs. Pablo CUEVAS/Marcel GRANOLLERS (URU/ESP) SR3
Met: Yves ALLEGRO/David MARTIN (SUI/USA) vs. Christopher KAS/Rogier WASSEN (GER/NED) SR4
Buc: Ruben RAMIREZ HIDALGO/Santiago VENTURA (ESP/ESP) vs. Andrei PAVEL/Gabriel TRIFU (ROU/ROU) SR5
Met: Frank MOSER/Christophe ROCHUS (GER/BEL) vs. Colin FLEMING/Ken SKUPSKI (GBR/GBR) SR6
Met: Arnaud CLEMENT/Michael LLODRA (FRA/FRA) vs. Rohan BOPANNA/Jarkko NIEMINEN (IND/FIN) SR7
Buc: Michael KOHLMANN/Alexander PEYA (GER/AUT) vs. Peter LUCZAK/Alberto MARTIN (AUS/ESP) SR8
Buc: Lukasz KUBOT/Oliver MARACH (POL/AUT) vs. Adrian CRUCIAT/Petru-Alexandru LUCANU (ROU/ROU) SR9

In order to ease life of manager, send only name of first player:


Hernandez vs. Copil PTS1
Beck vs. Kohlschreiber SR2
Friedl vs. Cuevas SR3
Allegro vs. Kas SR4
Ramirez Hidalgo vs. Pavel SR5
Moser vs. Fleming SR6
Clement vs. Bopanna SR7
Kohlmann vs. Luczak SR8
Kubot vs. Cruciat SR9


All send picks to diego36arg and trucul except:

FERNET, Boarder35m, Jens send picks to diego36arg only.
Adder A216 send to trucul only.


Deadline is when matches start around 12:00 CET (noon).


DTT OOP Tuesday

Tuesday is 1-day first Round for DTT Singles and DTT Doubles.

Buc: Bucharest (Clay)
Met: Metz (Indoor)

Buc: Johan BRUNSTROM/Jean-Julien ROJER (SWE/AHO) vs. Lucas ARNOLD KER/Juan MONACO (ARG/ARG) PTS1
Buc: James CERRETANI/Lovro ZOVKO (USA/CRO) vs. Frantisek CERMAK/Michal MERTINAK (CZE/SVK) PTS2
Met: Andrey GOLUBEV/Alessandro MOTTI (KAZ/ITA) vs. Philipp MARX/Bjorn PHAU (GER/GER) PTS3
Buc: Maximo GONZALEZ/Igor ZELENAY (ARG/SVK) vs. Daniel KOELLERER/Jaroslav LEVINSKY (AUT/CZE) PTS4
Met: Eric BUTORAC/Scott LIPSKY (USA/USA) vs. Rainer SCHUETTLER/Mischa ZVEREV (GER/GER) PTS5
Met: Nicolas MAHUT/Josselin OUANNA (FRA/FRA) vs. Ross HUTCHINS/Jordan KERR (FRA/FRA) PTS6

In order to ease life of manager, send only name of first player:

Brunstrom vs. Arnold Ker PTS1
Cerretani vs. Cermak PTS2
Golubev vs. Marx PTS3
Gonzalez vs. Koellerer PTS4
Butorac vs. Schuettler PTS5
Mahut vs. Hutchins PTS6

All send picks to trucul except:

trucul, Machiavelli, send picks to Boarder35m.

Deadline is when matches start (could be around 12:30 CET).



EXPLANATION:

Match with nothing after it's name - Just pick the winner
Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Arthurs 2-1)
Match with PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Arthurs/Hewitt 6:7 7:6 10-6)

trucul
09-12-2009, 08:49 AM
DTT Rankings


http://i268.photobucket.com/albums/jj35/trucul/DTTSingles_20090831.jpg
http://i268.photobucket.com/albums/jj35/trucul/DTTDoubles_Indiv_20090831.jpg

trucul
09-12-2009, 08:50 AM
You can commit now :wavey:

Björki
09-12-2009, 09:51 AM
in and doubles with Dupuis2006 :wavey:

trucul
09-12-2009, 01:01 PM
In and doubles with quiron.

156mphserve
09-12-2009, 08:39 PM
In

anyone for Dubs???

Nev
09-12-2009, 10:48 PM
IN
In

anyone for Dubs???We can play again if you want :wavey:

156mphserve
09-13-2009, 12:16 AM
IN
We can play again if you want :wavey:

sure, why not:D...confirmed

FERNET
09-13-2009, 01:20 AM
In

dobles with kalleOnAir ?

nicksimioni
09-13-2009, 02:49 AM
In
anyone dubs?

lucian_iasi
09-13-2009, 06:20 AM
In

kai.
09-13-2009, 07:45 AM
In.. doubles??

Machiavelli
09-13-2009, 08:43 AM
In

Tomek.
09-13-2009, 12:01 PM
in

doubles anyone?

Adder A216
09-13-2009, 12:21 PM
in

doubles anyone?


In please singles

Doubles: Tomek/Adder A216?

nicksimioni
09-13-2009, 03:49 PM
In.. doubles??

Me? this time I'll send hunches :rolleyes:

Gallina
09-13-2009, 04:47 PM
In

kai.
09-14-2009, 01:59 AM
ok

KalleOnAir
09-14-2009, 01:10 PM
In

dobles with kalleOnAir ?

IN and confirmed :)

Tomek.
09-14-2009, 01:43 PM
In please singles

Doubles: Tomek/Adder A216?

yes :D

Adder A216/Tomek. please :)

JeffCandoi
09-15-2009, 02:18 AM
in here..

diego36arg
09-15-2009, 09:42 PM
In and doubles with Machiavelli

nickelS
09-16-2009, 04:37 AM
In
anyone dubs?

Machiavelli
09-16-2009, 07:20 AM
doubles with Machiavelli

confirmed :devil:

juakos17
09-16-2009, 10:22 PM
In

lucian_iasi
09-16-2009, 11:33 PM
In

Doubles?

juakos17
09-16-2009, 11:46 PM
Doubles?

Sure, Juakos17/Lucian_iasi confirmed :)

vamos israel
09-17-2009, 01:47 AM
in :)

quiron
09-17-2009, 02:46 AM
in dobles con trucul

Boarder35m
09-18-2009, 04:37 PM
in :)

doubles with Jens (if he plays here:p)

kengyin
09-19-2009, 06:55 AM
in, doubles anyone?

Taz Warrior
09-19-2009, 09:13 AM
In...doubles with Gallina :D

trucul
09-19-2009, 10:33 AM
Here is current status of entry lists. Deadline is Sunday 18:00 CET as usual ...

Entry Lists

Singles MD Entry List
Entry based on August, 31sh, then order of commitment

1. quiron (ARG) - 1
2. trucul (FRA) - 2
3. Gallina (ARG) - 4
4. Björki (GER) - 6
5. KalleOnAir (GER) - 7
6. Gavnich77 (GBR) - 9
7. Boarder35m (GER) - 11
8. diego36arg (ARG) - 13
9. FERNET (ARG) - 14
10. nevito (ARG) - 17
11. vamos israel (ISR) - 17
12. juakos17 (CHI) - 19
13. lucian_iasi (ROU) - 20
14. kai. (ARG) - 21
15. JeffCandoi (BRA) - 23
16. Tomek. (POL) - 29
17. Machiavelli (CRO) - 30
18. nicksimioni (BRA) - 40
19. Adder A216 (NED) - 44
20. 156mphserve (CAN) - 47
21. nickelS (RUS) - 49
22. kengyin (NZE) - 59


Singles MD Seeded Players
Based on September, 14th

1.


Doubles MD Entry List
Entry based on August, 31st, then order of commitment

1. quiron/trucul (FRA/FRA) - 2+1=3
2. Björki/Dupuis2006 (GER/CAN) - 4+3=7 (Dupuis2006 to commit and confirm)
3. Boarder35m/Jens (GER/GER) - 17+20=37 (Jens to commit and confirm)
4. KalleOnAir/FERNET (GER/ARG) - 18+10=28
5. kai./nicksimioni (ARG/BRA) - 9+33=42
6. Gallina/Gavnich77 (ARG/GBR) - 21+24=45 (Gallina to confirm)
7. diego36arg/Machiavelli (ARG/CRO) - 15+32=47
8. juakos17/lucian_iasi (CHI/ROU) - 25+22=47
9. 156mphserve/nevito (CAN/ARG) - 46+19=55
10. Adder A216/Tomek. (NED/POL) - 30+34=66


Doubles MD Seeded Players
Based on September, 14th

1.

nickelS
09-19-2009, 04:58 PM
in, doubles anyone?
Me?

lucho_coria
09-19-2009, 08:08 PM
In
someone for doubles please ,

Gallina
09-19-2009, 10:34 PM
In...doubles with Gallina :D

confirmed :yeah:

Jens
09-20-2009, 01:18 AM
in :)

doubles with Jens (if he plays here:p)

In and confirmed.

Dupuis2006
09-20-2009, 01:35 AM
In and confirming Doubles with Bjorki!

balloon
09-20-2009, 04:00 AM
in with vamos israel :wavey:

kengyin
09-20-2009, 07:39 AM
Me?
confirmed

trucul
09-20-2009, 08:54 AM
Quick update 8 hours before deadline:

Singles MD Entry List
Entry based on August, 31sh, then order of commitment

1. quiron (ARG) - 1
2. trucul (FRA) - 2
3. Dupuis2006 (CAN) - 3
4. Gallina (ARG) - 4
5. Björki (GER) - 6
6. KalleOnAir (GER) - 7
7. Gavnich77 (GBR) - 9
8. balloon (SIN) - 9
9. Boarder35m (GER) - 11
10. diego36arg (ARG) - 13
11. FERNET (ARG) - 14
12. lucho_coria (ARG) - 15
13. nevito (ARG) - 17
14. vamos israel (ISR) - 17
15. juakos17 (CHI) - 19
16. lucian_iasi (ROU) - 20
17. kai. (ARG) - 21
18. JeffCandoi (BRA) - 23
19. Jens (GER) - 25
20. Tomek. (POL) - 29
21. Machiavelli (CRO) - 30
22. nicksimioni (BRA) - 40
23. Adder A216 (NED) - 44
24. 156mphserve (CAN) - 47
25. nickelS (RUS) - 49
26. kengyin (NZE) - 59


Singles MD Seeded Players
Based on September, 14th

1. quiron (ARG) - 1
2. Gallina (ARG) - 2
3. diego36arg (ARG) - 3
4. Dupuis2006 (CAN) - 4
5. Björki (GER) - 6
6. balloon (SIN) - 7
7. trucul (FRA) - 8
8. KalleOnAir (GER) - 9


Doubles MD Entry List
Entry based on August, 31st, then order of commitment

1. quiron/trucul (FRA/FRA) - 2+1=3
2. Björki/Dupuis2006 (GER/CAN) - 4+3=7
3. balloon/vamos israel (SIN/ISR) - 5+6=11 (vamos israel to confirm)
4. KalleOnAir/FERNET (GER/ARG) - 18+10=28
5. Boarder35m/Jens (GER/GER) - 17+20=37
6. kai./nicksimioni (ARG/BRA) - 9+33=42
7. Gallina/Gavnich77 (ARG/GBR) - 21+24=45
8. diego36arg/Machiavelli (ARG/CRO) - 15+32=47
9. juakos17/lucian_iasi (CHI/ROU) - 25+22=47
10. 156mphserve/nevito (CAN/ARG) - 46+19=55
11. Adder A216/Tomek. (NED/POL) - 30+34=66
12. kengyin/nickelS (NZE/RUS) - 52+52=104


Doubles MD Seeded Players
Based on September, 14th

1. balloon/vamos israel (SIN/ISR) - 1+3=4 (vamos israel to confirm)
2. quiron/trucul (FRA/FRA) - 5+2=7
3. Björki/Dupuis2006 (GER/CAN) - 6+4=10
4. KalleOnAir/FERNET (GER/ARG) - 17+7=24

trucul
09-20-2009, 03:19 PM
Less than 2 hours before deadline. Seems there will be no need for qualies, so Main Draw DTT starts tomorrow !

An assistant to collect my picks and ones of my opponents is welcome.
And if there is a volunteer to publish diffs when matches start, this will be greatly appreciated !

Thanks.

I will come back at 18:00 CET to make the draws.

trucul
09-20-2009, 05:01 PM
Deadline passed so I will proceed with DTT Singles draw now ... As usual, you can still commit as alternates in Singles and Doubles (6 spots remaining for Singles, 4 remaining for doubles).

trucul
09-20-2009, 05:04 PM
First Round

Matches Counted: 00
Matches Remaining: 00

00:00 | 1. quiron (ARG) vs. (ALT6)
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |

00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |

00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |

00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 | 2. Gallina (ARG) vs. (ALT5)

trucul
09-20-2009, 05:07 PM
First Round

Matches Counted: 00
Matches Remaining: 00

00:00 | 1. quiron (ARG) vs. (ALT6)
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 | 8. KalleOnAir (GER) vs.

00:00 | 5. Björki (GER) vs. (ALT2)
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 | 4. Dupuis2006 (CAN) vs. (ALT3)

00:00 | 3. diego36arg (ARG) vs. (ALT4)
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 | 6. balloon (SIN) vs. (ALT1)

00:00 | 7. trucul (FRA) vs.
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 | 2. Gallina (ARG) vs. (ALT5)

trucul
09-20-2009, 05:09 PM
First Round

Matches Counted: 00
Matches Remaining: 00

00:00 | 1. quiron (ARG) vs. (ALT6)
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 | 8. KalleOnAir (GER) vs.

00:00 | 5. Björki (GER) vs. (ALT2)
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 | 4. Dupuis2006 (CAN) vs. (ALT3)

00:00 | 3. diego36arg (ARG) vs. (ALT4)
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 | 6. balloon (SIN) vs. (ALT1)

00:00 | 7. trucul (FRA) vs.
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 | 2. Gallina (ARG) vs. (ALT5)

trucul
09-20-2009, 05:14 PM
First Round

Matches Counted: 00
Matches Remaining: 00

00:00 | 1. quiron (ARG) vs. (ALT6)
00:00 | lucian_iasi (ROU) vs. Boarder35m (GER)
00:00 | vamos israel (ISR) vs. Gavnich77 (GBR)
00:00 | 8. KalleOnAir (GER) vs. nickelS (RUS)

00:00 | 5. Björki (GER) vs. (ALT2)
00:00 | 156mphserve (CAN) vs. juakos17 (CHI)
00:00 | Tomek. (POL) vs. JeffCandoi (BRA)
00:00 | 4. Dupuis2006 (CAN) vs. (ALT3)

00:00 | 3. diego36arg (ARG) vs. (ALT4)
00:00 | lucho_coria (ARG) vs. Adder A216 (NED)
00:00 | kengyin (NZE) vs. nevito (ARG)
00:00 | 6. balloon (SIN) vs. (ALT1)

00:00 | 7. trucul (FRA) vs. Machiavelli (CRO)
00:00 | FERNET (ARG) vs. nicksimioni (BRA)
00:00 | kai. (ARG) vs. Jens (GER)
00:00 | 2. Gallina (ARG) vs. (ALT5)

trucul
09-20-2009, 05:16 PM
Let us proceed now with Doubles draw ...

trucul
09-20-2009, 05:18 PM
First Round

Matches Counted: 00
Matches Remaining: 00

00:00 | 1. balloon/vamos israel (SIN/ISR) vs. (ALT4)
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |

00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 | 2. quiron/trucul (ARG/FRA) vs. (ALT3)

trucul
09-20-2009, 05:20 PM
First Round

Matches Counted: 00
Matches Remaining: 00

00:00 | 1. balloon/vamos israel (SIN/ISR) vs. (ALT4)
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 | 4. KalleOnAir/FERNET (GER/ARG) vs. (ALT1)

00:00 | 3. Björki/Dupuis2006 (GER/CAN) vs. (ALT2)
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 | 2. quiron/trucul (ARG/FRA) vs. (ALT3)

trucul
09-20-2009, 05:22 PM
First Round

Matches Counted: 00
Matches Remaining: 00

00:00 | 1. balloon/vamos israel (SIN/ISR) vs. (ALT4)
00:00 | juakos17/lucian_iasi (CHI/ROU) vs. kengyin/nickelS (NZE/RUS)
00:00 | Adder A216/Tomek. (NED/POL) vs. Gallina/Gavnich77 (ARG/GBR)
00:00 | 4. KalleOnAir/FERNET (GER/ARG) vs. (ALT1)

00:00 | 3. Björki/Dupuis2006 (GER/CAN) vs. (ALT2)
00:00 | diego36arg/Machiavelli (ARG/CRO) vs. 156mphserve/nevito (CAN/ARG)
00:00 | kai./nicksimioni (ARG/BRA) vs. Boarder35m/Jens (GER/GER)
00:00 | 2. quiron/trucul (ARG/FRA) vs. (ALT3)

trucul
09-20-2009, 05:24 PM
Here it is .. Waiting now for OOP Monday in Bucharest and Metz. I need also an assistant to collect my picks and ones of Machiavelli ... Regarding publishment of diffs when matches start, I will try my best but it will depend on my work at office tomorrow ... So, it will be nice to have a volunteer who can publish them.

Björki
09-20-2009, 05:29 PM
I can collect the picks :wavey: but can't publish diffs. really not possible at work.

Boarder35m
09-20-2009, 05:53 PM
Here it is .. Waiting now for OOP Monday in Bucharest and Metz. I need also an assistant to collect my picks and ones of Machiavelli ... Regarding publishment of diffs when matches start, I will try my best but it will depend on my work at office tomorrow ... So, it will be nice to have a volunteer who can publish them.

I can help you :wavey:

trucul
09-20-2009, 06:31 PM
Thanks Alex and Peggy. :worship:

I have just seen that OOP published on ATP site shows no Doubles matches for Bucharest and Metz on Monday. Maybe, this is temporary OOP .. I will double-check in a few hours but it seems that DTT Tournament will only start on Tuesday. ;)

trucul
09-20-2009, 10:08 PM
OK, it is confirmed that play starts on Tuesday only. You can still commit as alternate until matches start on Tuesday !

Allez-Alejo
09-20-2009, 11:34 PM
in...dubs if anyone left

vamos israel
09-21-2009, 01:51 AM
confirm doubles with balloon :)

MuriloBrasil
09-21-2009, 03:29 AM
IN as a alternate!

And if JeffCandoi wants, we can make an alternate team! :yeah:

Milton
09-21-2009, 04:03 AM
IN Alternante!!!

Doubles Allejo!!!

JeffCandoi
09-21-2009, 04:19 AM
IN as a alternate!

And if JeffCandoi wants, we can make an alternate team! :yeah:


of course..I totally forgot about doubles :(

trucul
09-21-2009, 07:31 AM
00:00 | 5. Björki (GER) vs. (ALT) MuriloBrasil (BRA)
00:00 | 4. Dupuis2006 (CAN) vs. (ALT) Milton (BRA)
00:00 | 6. balloon (SIN) vs. (ALT) Allez-Alejo (USA)

3 opened spots remaining for DTT Singles !

trucul
09-21-2009, 07:33 AM
00:00 | 4. KalleOnAir/FERNET (GER/ARG) vs. (ALT) Allez-Alejo/Milton (USA/BRA)
00:00 | 3. Björki/Dupuis2006 (GER/CAN) vs. (ALT) JeffCandoi/MuriloBrasil (BRA/BRA)

2 opened spots remaining for DTT Doubles.

trucul
09-21-2009, 07:42 PM
OOP Tuesday at Bucharest available with 3 doubles:
http://www.atpworldtour.com/posting/2009/773/op.pdf

Waiting for OOP Tuesday for Metz ...

trucul
09-21-2009, 08:01 PM
If you cannot wait you can already send me your picks with PTS for all for 8 possible matches in Metz:

http://www.atpworldtour.com/posting/2009/341/mdd.pdf

+ 3 matches in Bucharest:

http://www.atpworldtour.com/posting/2009/773/op.pdf

But I hope that Metz OOP will come soon ...

Björki
09-21-2009, 08:23 PM
5. Björki (GER) vs. (ALT) MuriloBrasil (BRA)

:rolleyes:

wouldnt you be seeded if you sign in on time? :p

trucul
09-21-2009, 08:58 PM
If you cannot wait you can already send me your picks with PTS for all for 8 possible matches in Metz:

http://www.atpworldtour.com/posting/2009/341/mdd.pdf

+ 3 matches in Bucharest:

http://www.atpworldtour.com/posting/2009/773/op.pdf

But I hope that Metz OOP will come soon ...

Metz OOP available:

http://www.atpworldtour.com/posting/2009/341/op.pdf

trucul
09-21-2009, 09:09 PM
DTT OOP Tuesday

Tuesday is 1-day first Round for DTT Singles and Doubles.

Buc: Bucharest (Clay)
Met: Metz (Indoor)

Buc: Johan BRUNSTROM/Jean-Julien ROJER (SWE/AHO) vs. Lucas ARNOLD KER/Juan MONACO (ARG/ARG) PTS1
Buc: James CERRETANI/Lovro ZOVKO (USA/CRO) vs. Frantisek CERMAK/Michal MERTINAK (CZE/SVK) PTS2
Met: Andrey GOLUBEV/Alessandro MOTTI (KAZ/ITA) vs. Philipp MARX/Bjorn PHAU (GER/GER) PTS3
Buc: Maximo GONZALEZ/Igor ZELENAY (ARG/SVK) vs. Daniel KOELLERER/Jaroslav LEVINSKY (AUT/CZE) PTS4
Met: Eric BUTORAC/Scott LIPSKY (USA/USA) vs. Rainer SCHUETTLER/Mischa ZVEREV (GER/GER) PTS5
Met: Nicolas MAHUT/Josselin OUANNA (FRA/FRA) vs. Ross HUTCHINS/Jordan KERR (FRA/FRA) PTS6

In order to ease life of manager, send only name of first player:

Brunstrom vs. Arnold Ker PTS1
Cerretani vs. Cermak PTS2
Golubev vs. Marx PTS3
Gonzalez vs. Koellerer PTS4
Butorac vs. Schuettler PTS5
Mahut vs. Hutchins PTS6

All send picks to trucul except:

trucul, Machiavelli, send picks to Boarder35m.

Deadline is when matches start (could be around 12:30 CET).

MuriloBrasil
09-22-2009, 01:01 AM
5. Björki (GER) vs. (ALT) MuriloBrasil (BRA)

:rolleyes:

wouldnt you be seeded if you sign in on time? :p

:haha:

Yes! But I want big challenges! :p

trucul
09-22-2009, 07:39 AM
I am sorry but I won't be able to post diffs when matches start. If you are interested in your diffs, just post it in this thread, I can forward you PM of your opponent and I will try to reply to you asap during afternoon ...

Björki
09-22-2009, 01:20 PM
Can I get my diffs please? :wavey:

156mphserve
09-22-2009, 02:24 PM
I'd like my diffs in singles and doubles as soon as possible please:D

Adder A216
09-22-2009, 04:07 PM
I want to know the diffs also.....

Björki
09-22-2009, 04:59 PM
R Schuettler (GER) / M Zverev (GER) d [4] E Butorac (USA) / S Lipsky (USA) 64 64
P Marx (GER) / B Phau (GER) d A Golubev (KAZ) / A Motti (ITA) 67(4) 62 10-6
[3] J Brunstrom (SWE) / J Rojer (AHO) d L Arnold Ker (ARG) / J Monaco (ARG) 46 63 10-4

nickelS
09-22-2009, 05:16 PM
I want to know the diffs also.....
Otherwise play uninteresting

trucul
09-22-2009, 07:44 PM
Sorry everybody but I was quite busy at work today and no time for diffs ... I understand play is uninteresting but I cannot do better ... That is why I am just wondering if DTT will continue next year if we don't have more managers who can manage with good enough quality level ...

If somebody wants to compute diffs tomorrow, I can include his name in DTT OOP ...

Now, time to open PMs and publish diffs and results ...

diego36arg
09-22-2009, 07:50 PM
Include my name in the morning OOP Yannick, I'll deal with the differences. ;)

trucul
09-22-2009, 07:51 PM
Can I get my diffs please? :wavey:

00:00 | Björki (GER) vs. (ALT) MuriloBrasil (BRA) - Schuettler vs. Butorac

trucul
09-22-2009, 07:53 PM
I'd like my diffs in singles and doubles as soon as possible please:D

00:00 | 156mphserve (CAN) vs. juakos17 (CHI) - Brunstrom, Marx, Gonzalez, Butorac vs. Arnold Ker, Golubev, Koellerer, Schuettler SR Differences: Brunstrom 2-1 vs. Arnold Ker 2-0, Marx 2-1 vs. Golubev 2-0, Gonzalez 2-1 vs. Koellerer 2-0, Butorac 2-0 vs. Schuettler 2-0

trucul
09-22-2009, 07:54 PM
I want to know the diffs also.....

00:00 | lucho_coria (ARG) vs. Adder A216 (NED) - Arnold Ker, Golubev, Gonzalez, Butorac vs. Brunstrom, Marx, Koellerer, Schuettler SR Differences: Arnold Ker 2-0 vs. Brunstrom 2-1, Golubev 2-0 vs. Marx 2-1, Gonzalez 2-0 vs. Koellerer 2-0, Butorac 2-0 vs. Schuettler 2-1, Hutchins 2-0 v 2-1

trucul
09-22-2009, 07:56 PM
I want to know the diffs also.....
Otherwise play uninteresting

00:00 | (8) KalleOnAir (GER) vs. nickelS (RUS) - Arnold Ker vs. Brunstrom

Björki
09-22-2009, 07:58 PM
Thanks Yannick.

trucul
09-22-2009, 08:02 PM
00:00 | Björki/Dupuis2006 (GER/CAN) vs. (ALT) JeffCandoi/MuriloBrasil (BRA/BRA) - Missing picks from Dupuis2006

trucul
09-22-2009, 08:06 PM
00:00 | diego36arg/Machiavelli (ARG/CRO) vs. 156mphserve/nevito (CAN/ARG) -
==> I don't have picks from Machiavelli ... Maybe, Alex has them ...

trucul
09-22-2009, 08:08 PM
00:00 | Adder A216/Tomek. (NED/POL) vs. Gallina/Gavnich77 (ARG/GBR) - Brunstrom, Cermak, Marx, Koellerer, Hutchins vs. Arnold Ker, Cerretani, Golubev, Gonzalez, Mahut

Dupuis2006
09-22-2009, 08:09 PM
Sorry partner. I couldn't get onto the computer.

diego36arg
09-22-2009, 08:11 PM
00:00 | diego36arg/Machiavelli (ARG/CRO) vs. 156mphserve/nevito (CAN/ARG) -
==> I don't have picks from Machiavelli ... Maybe, Alex has them ...

i think dont picks from Machi, no copy to me. :sad:

trucul
09-22-2009, 08:11 PM
00:00 | juakos17/lucian_iasi (CHI/ROU) vs. kengyin/nickelS (NZE/RUS) - Arnold Ker, Golubev +2 vs. Brunstrom, Marx +2

trucul
09-22-2009, 08:13 PM
00:00 | lucian_iasi (ROU) vs. Boarder35m (GER) - Arnold Ker, Golubev, Butorac vs. Brunstrom, Marx, Schuettler

trucul
09-22-2009, 08:14 PM
00:00 | vamos israel (ISR) vs. Gavnich77 (GBR) - Cermak, Marx, Schuettler, Hutchins vs. Cerretani, Golubev, Butorac, Mahut SR Differences: Brunstrom 2-0 v 2-1, Cermak 2-0 vs. Cerretani 2-1, Marx 2-0 vs. Golubev 2-1, Schuettler 2-0 vs. Butorac 2-0, Hutchins 2-0 vs. Mahut 2-1

trucul
09-22-2009, 08:15 PM
00:00 | Tomek. (POL) vs. JeffCandoi (BRA) - Marx, Butorac vs. Golubev, Schuettler SR Differences: Brunstrom 2-0 v 2-1, Marx 2-0 vs. Golubev 2-0, Butorac 2-0 vs. Schuettler 2-0

trucul
09-22-2009, 08:16 PM
00:00 | (4) Dupuis2006 (CAN) vs. (ALT) Milton (BRA) - Missing picks from Dupuis2006

trucul
09-22-2009, 08:18 PM
00:00 | kengyin (NZE) vs. nevito (ARG) - Marx vs. Golubev

trucul
09-22-2009, 08:19 PM
00:00 | (6) balloon (SIN) vs. (ALT) Allez-Alejo (USA) - Missing picks from Allez-Alejo

trucul
09-22-2009, 08:20 PM
00:00 | (7) trucul (FRA) vs. Machiavelli (CRO) - Missing picks from Machiavelli

trucul
09-22-2009, 08:22 PM
00:00 | FERNET (ARG) vs. nicksimioni (BRA) - Schuettler vs. Butorac

trucul
09-22-2009, 08:23 PM
00:00 | kai. (ARG) vs. Jens (GER) - Missing picks from kai.

trucul
09-22-2009, 08:25 PM
00:00 | KalleOnAir/FERNET (GER/ARG) vs. (ALT) Allez-Alejo/Milton (USA/BRA) - Missing picks from Allez-Alejo

trucul
09-22-2009, 08:25 PM
00:00 | kai./nicksimioni (ARG/BRA) vs. Boarder35m/Jens (GER/GER) - Missing picks from kai.

trucul
09-22-2009, 08:26 PM
Include my name in the morning OOP Yannick, I'll deal with the differences. ;)

Thanks diego ! ;)

trucul
09-22-2009, 08:27 PM
Results of the day:

16:30 Fin ATP-D FRA-MET R16 KOROLEV E./SITAK HUTCHINS R./KERR J. 6-4 0-6 4-10 1-2
15:00 Fin ATP-D FRA-MET R16 GOLUBEV A./MOTTI A. MARX P./PHAU B. 7-6 2-6 6-10 1-2
13:40 Fin ATP-D FRA-MET R16 BUTORAC E./LIPSKY S. SCHUETTLER R./ZVEREV 4-6 4-6 0-2


20:00 Fin ATP-D ROM-BUC R16 GONZALEZ M./ZELENAY KOELLERER D./LEVINSK 3-6 2-6 0-2
18:40 Fin ATP-D ROM-BUC R16 CERRETANI J./ZOVKO L CERMAK F./MERTINAK M 3-6 0-6 0-2
16:40 Fin ATP-D ROM-BUC R16 BRUNSTROM J./ROJER J ARNOLD KER L./MONACO 4-6 6-3 10-4 2-1

Björki
09-22-2009, 08:28 PM
Rainer :smoke:

Björki
09-22-2009, 08:29 PM
16:30 Fin ATP-D FRA-MET R16 KOROLEV E./SITAK HUTCHINS R./KERR J. 6-4 0-6 4-10 1-2

not the one from the OOP.

trucul
09-22-2009, 08:35 PM
[Second Round

Matches Counted: 00
Matches Remaining: 00

00:00 | (1) quiron (ARG) vs. Boarder35m (GER)
00:00 | vamos israel (ISR) vs. nickelS (RUS)
00:00 | (5) Björki (GER) vs. 156mphserve (CAN)
00:00 | JeffCandoi (BRA) vs. (ALT) Milton (BRA)

00:00 | (3) diego36arg (ARG) vs. Adder A216 (NED)
00:00 | kengyin (NZE) vs. (6) balloon (SIN)
00:00 | (7) trucul (FRA) vs. FERNET (ARG)
00:00 | Jens (GER) vs. (2) Gallina (ARG)



First Round

Matches Counted: 05
Matches Remaining: 00

03:00 | (1) quiron (ARG) vs. bye #SRs: 2-0
02:05 | lucian_iasi (ROU) vs. Boarder35m (GER) #SRs: 1-2
05:02 | vamos israel (ISR) vs. Gavnich77 (GBR) #SRs: 3-2
03:04 | (8) KalleOnAir (GER) vs. nickelS (RUS) #SRs: 2-0

04:03 | (5) Björki (GER) vs. (ALT) MuriloBrasil (BRA) #SRs: 3-2
03:03 | 156mphserve (CAN) vs. juakos17 (CHI) #SRs: 3-3, Shootout: SR1
04:04 | Tomek. (POL) vs. JeffCandoi (BRA) #SRs: 1-3
00:04 | (4) Dupuis2006 (CAN) vs. (ALT) Milton (BRA) #SRs: 0-2

02:00 | (3) diego36arg (ARG) vs. bye #SRs: 1-0
01:05 | lucho_coria (ARG) vs. Adder A216 (NED) #SRs: 1-4
04:03 | kengyin (NZE) vs. nevito (ARG) #SRs: 3-2
01:00 | (6) balloon (SIN) vs. (ALT) Allez-Alejo (USA) #SRs: 1-0

03:00 | (7) trucul (FRA) vs. Machiavelli (CRO) #SRs: 3-0
05:04 | FERNET (ARG) vs. nicksimioni (BRA) #SRs: 3-1
00:04 | kai. (ARG) vs. Jens (GER) #SRs: 0-2
03:00 | (2) Gallina (ARG) vs. bye #SRs: 2-0

trucul
09-22-2009, 08:36 PM
not the one from the OOP.

Oops, you are right ... so I went too fast when publishing results ... I will update DTT Result.

Boarder35m
09-22-2009, 08:47 PM
Machiavelli didn´t send to me :p

trucul
09-22-2009, 08:50 PM
Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 00
Matches Remaining: 00

00:00 | (1) balloon/vamos israel (SIN/ISR) vs. kengyin/nickelS (NZE/RUS)
00:00 | Adder A216/Tomek. (NED/POL) vs. (4) KalleOnAir/FERNET (GER/ARG)
00:00 | (ALT) JeffCandoi/MuriloBrasil (BRA/BRA) vs. 156mphserve/nevito (CAN/ARG)
00:00 | Boarder35m/Jens (GER/GER) vs. (2) quiron/trucul (ARG/FRA)


First Round

Matches Counted: 05
Matches Remaining: 00

06:00 | (1) balloon/vamos israel (SIN/ISR) vs. bye #SRs: 4-0
05:08 | juakos17/lucian_iasi (CHI/ROU) vs. kengyin/nickelS (NZE/RUS) #SRs: 4-3
09:05 | Adder A216/Tomek. (NED/POL) vs. Gallina/Gavnich77 (ARG/GBR) #SRs: 5-4
08:04 | (4) KalleOnAir/FERNET (GER/ARG) vs. (ALT) Allez-Alejo/Milton (USA/BRA) #SRs: 5-2

04:07 | (3) Björki/Dupuis2006 (GER/CAN) vs. (ALT) JeffCandoi/MuriloBrasil (BRA/BRA) #SRs: 3-5
02:06 | diego36arg/Machiavelli (ARG/CRO) vs. 156mphserve/nevito (CAN/ARG) #SRs: 1-5
04:09 | kai./nicksimioni (ARG/BRA) vs. Boarder35m/Jens (GER/GER) #SRs: 1-4
06:00 | (2) quiron/trucul (ARG/FRA) vs. bye #SRs: 5-0

156mphserve
09-22-2009, 08:57 PM
thanks trucul:D....and don't worry about the diffs being late....We can cheer for who we picked to win....anyways won in both doubles and singles:woohoo:

trucul
09-22-2009, 08:57 PM
Waiting now for Wednesday OOP in Metz ...

In Bucharest, it will include following matches:


Buc: Lukasz KUBOT/Oliver MARACH (POL/AUT) vs. Adrian CRUCIAT/Petru-Alexandru LUCANU (ROU/ROU)
Buc: Leos FRIEDL/Dusan VEMIC (CZE/SRB) vs. Pablo CUEVAS/Marcel GRANOLLERS (URU/ESP)
Buc: Michael KOHLMANN/Alexander PEYA (GER/AUT) vs. Peter LUCZAK/Alberto MARTIN (AUS/ESP)
Buc: Oscar HERNANDEZ/Albert MONTANES (ESP/ESP) vs. Marius COPIL/Horia TECAU (ROU/ROU)
Buc: Ruben RAMIREZ HIDALGO/Santiago VENTURA (ESP/ESP) vs. Andrei PAVEL/Gabriel TRIFU (ROU/ROU)

trucul
09-22-2009, 08:59 PM
thanks trucul:D....and don't worry about the diffs being late....We can cheer for who we picked to win....anyways won in both doubles and singles:woohoo:

Thanks ! I try my best but the constraints at the office do not allow me to publish diffs during the day. I try my best but this is difficult ... Anyway, this favours communication and you can exchange PM between yourselves. :angel:

Taz Warrior
09-22-2009, 09:30 PM
:o Quite possibly my worst ever day of picking :sad:

trucul
09-22-2009, 10:00 PM
Waiting now for Wednesday OOP in Metz ...

In Bucharest, it will include following matches:


Buc: Lukasz KUBOT/Oliver MARACH (POL/AUT) vs. Adrian CRUCIAT/Petru-Alexandru LUCANU (ROU/ROU)
Buc: Leos FRIEDL/Dusan VEMIC (CZE/SRB) vs. Pablo CUEVAS/Marcel GRANOLLERS (URU/ESP)
Buc: Michael KOHLMANN/Alexander PEYA (GER/AUT) vs. Peter LUCZAK/Alberto MARTIN (AUS/ESP)
Buc: Oscar HERNANDEZ/Albert MONTANES (ESP/ESP) vs. Marius COPIL/Horia TECAU (ROU/ROU)
Buc: Ruben RAMIREZ HIDALGO/Santiago VENTURA (ESP/ESP) vs. Andrei PAVEL/Gabriel TRIFU (ROU/ROU)


Still no OOP at Metz. If you are in hurry, you can send to diego36arg and trucul all picks from Bucharest but possible matches of Metz with PTS.

11:00 Sched ATP-D FRA-MET R16 ALLEGRO Y./MARTIN D. KAS C./WASSEN R.
11:00 Sched ATP-D FRA-MET R16 BECK A./BERRER M. KOHLSCHREIB. P./PETZSCHNER
11:00 Sched ATP-D FRA-MET R16 CLEMENT A./LLODRA M. BOPANNA R./NIEMINEN
11:00 Sched ATP-D FRA-MET R16 LU Y-H./TIPSAREVIC J ASCIONE T./GICQUEL
11:00 Sched ATP-D FRA-MET R16 MOSER F./ROCHUS C. FLEMING C./SKUPSKI K
11:00 Sched ATP-D FRA-MET QF SCHUETTLER R./ZVEREV MARX P./PHAU B.

trucul
09-22-2009, 10:24 PM
DTT OOP Wednesday

Wednesday is 1-day second Round for DTT Singles and day 1 of a 2-day QF for DTT Doubles.

Buc: Bucharest (Clay)
Met: Metz (Indoor)

Buc: Oscar HERNANDEZ/Albert MONTANES (ESP/ESP) vs. Marius COPIL/Horia TECAU (ROU/ROU) PTS1
Met: Andreas BECK/Michael BERRER (GER/GER) vs. Philipp KOHLSCHREIBER/Philipp PETZSCHNER (GER/GER) SR2
Buc: Leos FRIEDL/Dusan VEMIC (CZE/SRB) vs. Pablo CUEVAS/Marcel GRANOLLERS (URU/ESP) SR3
Met: Yves ALLEGRO/David MARTIN (SUI/USA) vs. Christopher KAS/Rogier WASSEN (GER/NED) SR4
Met: Yen-Hsun LU/Janko TIPSAREVIC (TPE/SRB) vs. Thierry ASCIONE/Marc GICQUEL (FRA/FRA) SR5
Buc: Ruben RAMIREZ HIDALGO/Santiago VENTURA (ESP/ESP) vs. Andrei PAVEL/Gabriel TRIFU (ROU/ROU) SR6
Met: Frank MOSER/Christophe ROCHUS (GER/BEL) vs. Colin FLEMING/Ken SKUPSKI (GBR/GBR) SR7
Met: Arnaud CLEMENT/Michael LLODRA (FRA/FRA) vs. Rohan BOPANNA/Jarkko NIEMINEN (IND/FIN) SR8
Buc: Michael KOHLMANN/Alexander PEYA (GER/AUT) vs. Peter LUCZAK/Alberto MARTIN (AUS/ESP) SR9
Buc: Lukasz KUBOT/Oliver MARACH (POL/AUT) vs. Adrian CRUCIAT/Petru-Alexandru LUCANU (ROU/ROU) SR10

In order to ease life of manager, send only name of first player:


Hernandez vs. Copil PTS1
Beck vs. Kohlschreiber SR2
Friedl vs. Cuevas SR3
Allegro vs. Kas SR4
Lu vs. Ascione SR5
Ramirez Hidalgo vs. Pavel SR6
Moser vs. Fleming SR7
Clement vs. Bopanna SR8
Kohlmann vs. Luczak SR9
Kubot vs. Cruciat SR10


All send picks to diego36arg and trucul except:

FERNET, Boarder35m, Jens send picks to diego36arg only.
Adder A216 send to trucul only.


Deadline is when matches start..

trucul
09-22-2009, 10:26 PM
Metz OOP not yet posted but I assume this will include end of 1R matches. If some of these matches are not played on Wednesday, they will be cancelled from OOP. If a QF match is played, it will not count for DTT.

trucul
09-23-2009, 06:17 AM
Metz OOP not yet posted but I assume this will include end of 1R matches. If some of these matches are not played on Wednesday, they will be cancelled from OOP. If a QF match is played, it will not count for DTT.

Met: Yen-Hsun LU/Janko TIPSAREVIC (TPE/SRB) vs. Thierry ASCIONE/Marc GICQUEL (FRA/FRA) SR5 will not be played on Wednesday, so I will update DTT Wednesday OOP accordingly by removing it.

trucul
09-23-2009, 06:19 AM
DTT OOP Wednesday

Wednesday is 1-day second Round for DTT Singles and day 1 of a 2-day QF for DTT Doubles.

Buc: Bucharest (Clay)
Met: Metz (Indoor)

Buc: Oscar HERNANDEZ/Albert MONTANES (ESP/ESP) vs. Marius COPIL/Horia TECAU (ROU/ROU) PTS1
Met: Andreas BECK/Michael BERRER (GER/GER) vs. Philipp KOHLSCHREIBER/Philipp PETZSCHNER (GER/GER) SR2
Buc: Leos FRIEDL/Dusan VEMIC (CZE/SRB) vs. Pablo CUEVAS/Marcel GRANOLLERS (URU/ESP) SR3
Met: Yves ALLEGRO/David MARTIN (SUI/USA) vs. Christopher KAS/Rogier WASSEN (GER/NED) SR4
Buc: Ruben RAMIREZ HIDALGO/Santiago VENTURA (ESP/ESP) vs. Andrei PAVEL/Gabriel TRIFU (ROU/ROU) SR5
Met: Frank MOSER/Christophe ROCHUS (GER/BEL) vs. Colin FLEMING/Ken SKUPSKI (GBR/GBR) SR6
Met: Arnaud CLEMENT/Michael LLODRA (FRA/FRA) vs. Rohan BOPANNA/Jarkko NIEMINEN (IND/FIN) SR7
Buc: Michael KOHLMANN/Alexander PEYA (GER/AUT) vs. Peter LUCZAK/Alberto MARTIN (AUS/ESP) SR8
Buc: Lukasz KUBOT/Oliver MARACH (POL/AUT) vs. Adrian CRUCIAT/Petru-Alexandru LUCANU (ROU/ROU) SR9

In order to ease life of manager, send only name of first player:


Hernandez vs. Copil PTS1
Beck vs. Kohlschreiber SR2
Friedl vs. Cuevas SR3
Allegro vs. Kas SR4
Ramirez Hidalgo vs. Pavel SR5
Moser vs. Fleming SR6
Clement vs. Bopanna SR7
Kohlmann vs. Luczak SR8
Kubot vs. Cruciat SR9


All send picks to diego36arg and trucul except:

FERNET, Boarder35m, Jens send picks to diego36arg only.
Adder A216 send to trucul only.


Deadline is when matches start around 12:00 CET (noon).

Björki
09-23-2009, 11:51 AM
Diffs? :wavey:

or is my opp here to exchange picks?

diego36arg
09-23-2009, 01:02 PM
Diff in 10 min

Björki
09-23-2009, 01:16 PM
Buc: Michael KOHLMANN/Alexander PEYA (GER/AUT) vs. Peter LUCZAK/Alberto MARTIN (AUS/ESP) SR8

this match should not count.
Luczak/Martin are out. ALT in.

diego36arg
09-23-2009, 01:23 PM
00:00 | (1) quiron (ARG) vs. Boarder35m (GER) Friedl 21 vs Cuevas 2-0 Clement 20 vs Bopanna 21
SR diff: Hernandez 21 vs 20 Kohlschreiber 20 vs 21 Kas 20 vs 21 Moser 21 vs 20

diego36arg
09-23-2009, 01:24 PM
this match should not count.
Luczak/Martin are out. ALT in.

Ok thanks ;)

diego36arg
09-23-2009, 01:26 PM
00:00 | vamos israel (ISR) vs. nickelS (RUS) Friedl 20 vs Cuevas 20 Moser 20 vs Fleming 20
SR diff: none

diego36arg
09-23-2009, 01:28 PM
00:00 | (5) Björki (GER) vs. 156mphserve (CAN) Copil 21 vs Hernandez 21 Fleming 20 vs Moser 20
SR diff: Cuevas 20 vs 21 Kas 21 vs 20 Ramirez Hidalgo 21 vs 20

diego36arg
09-23-2009, 01:30 PM
00:00 | JeffCandoi (BRA) vs. (ALT) Milton (BRA) Cuevas 21 vs Friedl 21 Fleming 20 vs Moser 20
SR diff: Hernandez 21 vs 20 Kas 21 vs 20 Ramirez Hidalgo 21 vs 20 Clement 21 vs 20 Kubot 20 vs 21

diego36arg
09-23-2009, 01:32 PM
00:00 | (3) diego36arg (ARG) vs. Adder A216 (NED) Copil 20 vs Hernandez 21 Cuevas 20 vs Friedl 21
SR diff: Kas 20 vs 21 Pavel 20 vs 21

diego36arg
09-23-2009, 01:33 PM
00:00 | kengyin (NZE) vs. (6) balloon (SIN) Fleming vs Moser

diego36arg
09-23-2009, 01:34 PM
00:00 | (7) trucul (FRA) vs. FERNET (ARG) Friedl vs Cuevas Allegro vs Kas Moser vs Fleming

diego36arg
09-23-2009, 01:35 PM
00:00 | Jens (GER) vs. (2) Gallina (ARG) Copil vs Hernandez Friedl vs Cuevas Moser vs Fleming

diego36arg
09-23-2009, 01:37 PM
00:00 | (1) balloon/vamos israel (SIN/ISR) vs. kengyin/nickelS (NZE/RUS) Friedl 20 vs Cuevas 21 Moser 20 x2 vs Fleming 20 x2
SR diff: Kohlschreiber 20 vs 21 Clement 21 vs 20

diego36arg
09-23-2009, 01:40 PM
00:00 | Adder A216/Tomek. (NED/POL) vs. (4) KalleOnAir/FERNET (GER/ARG) Copil 21 vs Hernandez 21 Friedl 21/20 vs Cuevas 20 x2 Pavel 21 x2 vs Ramirez Hidalgo 20/21 Fleming 21 vs Moser 20
SR diff: Kohlschreiber 21 vs 20 Kas 21 vs 20

diego36arg
09-23-2009, 01:43 PM
00:00 | (ALT) JeffCandoi/MuriloBrasil (BRA/BRA) vs. 156mphserve/nevito (CAN/ARG) Friedl 21 vs Cuevas 21 Fleming 20/21 vs Moser 20 x2
SR diff: Hernandez 21 vs 20 Kohlschreiber 20 vs 21 Cuevas 21 vs 20 Kas 21 vs 20 Ramirez Hidalgo 21 vs 20

diego36arg
09-23-2009, 01:48 PM
00:00 | Boarder35m/Jens (GER/GER) vs. (2) quiron/trucul (ARG/FRA) Copil 20 vs Hernandez 21 Cuevas 20 vs Friedl 21 Kas 21 vs Allegro 21 Pavel 20 vs Ramirez Hidalgo 20 Bopanna 21 vs Clement 20
SR diff: Kohlscreiber 21 vs 20 Moser 20 x2 vs 21 x2

diego36arg
09-23-2009, 01:52 PM
Second Round

Matches Counted: 00
Matches Remaining: 00

00:00 | (1) quiron (ARG) vs. Boarder35m (GER) Friedl 21 vs Cuevas 2-0 Clement 20 vs Bopanna 21 SR diff: Hernandez 21 vs 20 Kohlschreiber 20 vs 21 Kas 20 vs 21 Moser 21 vs 20
00:00 | vamos israel (ISR) vs. nickelS (RUS) Friedl 20 vs Cuevas 20 Moser 20 vs Fleming 20 SR diff: none
00:00 | (5) Björki (GER) vs. 156mphserve (CAN) Copil 21 vs Hernandez 21 Fleming 20 vs Moser 20 SR diff: Cuevas 20 vs 21 Kas 21 vs 20 Ramirez Hidalgo 21 vs 20
00:00 | JeffCandoi (BRA) vs. (ALT) Milton (BRA) Cuevas 21 vs Friedl 21 Fleming 20 vs Moser 20 SR diff: Hernandez 21 vs 20 Kas 21 vs 20 Ramirez Hidalgo 21 vs 20 Clement 21 vs 20 Kubot 20 vs 21

00:00 | (3) diego36arg (ARG) vs. Adder A216 (NED) Copil 20 vs Hernandez 21 Cuevas 20 vs Friedl 21 SR diff: Kas 20 vs 21 Pavel 20 vs 21
00:00 | kengyin (NZE) vs. (6) balloon (SIN) Fleming vs Moser
00:00 | (7) trucul (FRA) vs. FERNET (ARG) Friedl vs Cuevas Allegro vs Kas Moser vs Fleming
00:00 | Jens (GER) vs. (2) Gallina (ARG) Copil vs Hernandez Friedl vs Cuevas Moser vs Fleming



Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 00
Matches Remaining: 00

00:00 | (1) balloon/vamos israel (SIN/ISR) vs. kengyin/nickelS (NZE/RUS) Friedl 20 vs Cuevas 21 Moser 20 x2 vs Fleming 20 x2 SR diff: Kohlschreiber 20 vs 21 Clement 21 vs 20
00:00 | Adder A216/Tomek. (NED/POL) vs. (4) KalleOnAir/FERNET (GER/ARG) Copil 21 vs Hernandez 21 Friedl 21/20 vs Cuevas 20 x2 Pavel 21 x2 vs Ramirez Hidalgo 20/21 Fleming 21 vs Moser 20 SR diff: Kohlschreiber 21 vs 20 Kas 21 vs 20
00:00 | (ALT) JeffCandoi/MuriloBrasil (BRA/BRA) vs. 156mphserve/nevito (CAN/ARG) Friedl 21 vs Cuevas 21 Fleming 20/21 vs Moser 20 x2 SR diff: Hernandez 21 vs 20 Kohlschreiber 20 vs 21 Cuevas 21 vs 20 Kas 21 vs 20 Ramirez Hidalgo 21 vs 20
00:00 | Boarder35m/Jens (GER/GER) vs. (2) quiron/trucul (ARG/FRA) Copil 20 vs Hernandez 21 Cuevas 20 vs Friedl 21 Kas 21 vs Allegro 21 Pavel 20 vs Ramirez Hidalgo 20 Bopanna 21 vs Clement 20 SR diff: Kohlscreiber 21 vs 20 Moser 20 x2 vs 21 x2

Björki
09-23-2009, 02:03 PM
Thanks Diego :worship:

diego36arg
09-23-2009, 04:49 PM
Update after
Kubot/Marach def Cruciat/Luncanu 7-6 6-3
Cuevas/Granollers def Friedl/Vemic 6-0 7-6
Fleming/Skupski def Moser/Rochus 7-6 6-1
Kas/Wassen def Allegro/Martin 6-3 6-7 10-5

Second Round

Matches Counted: 04
Matches Remaining: 04

02:03 | (1) quiron (ARG) vs. Boarder35m (GER) Clement 20 vs Bopanna 21 SR 1-3 diff: Hernandez 21 vs 20 Kohlschreiber 20 vs 21
02:04 | vamos israel (ISR) vs. nickelS (RUS) SR 1-3
04:03 | (5) Björki (GER) vs. 156mphserve (CAN) Copil 21 vs Hernandez 21 SR 4-1 diff: Ramirez Hidalgo 21 vs 20
04:02 | JeffCandoi (BRA) vs. (ALT) Milton (BRA) SR 3-0 diff: Hernandez 21 vs 20 Ramirez Hidalgo 21 vs 20 Clement 21 vs 20

04:03 | (3) diego36arg (ARG) vs. Adder A216 (NED) Copil 20 vs Hernandez 21 SR 3-3 diff: Pavel 20 vs 21
04:03 | kengyin (NZE) vs. (6) balloon (SIN)
01:04 | (7) trucul (FRA) vs. FERNET (ARG)
02:04 | Jens (GER) vs. (2) Gallina (ARG) Copil vs Hernandez

Björki
09-23-2009, 05:10 PM
Nieminen withdraws from singles so i would be surprised if he plays doubles later.

trucul
09-23-2009, 08:27 PM
Update after
Kubot/Marach def Cruciat/Luncanu 7-6 6-3
Cuevas/Granollers def Friedl/Vemic 6-0 7-6
Fleming/Skupski def Moser/Rochus 7-6 6-1
Kas/Wassen def Allegro/Martin 6-3 6-7 10-5

Second Round

Matches Counted: 04
Matches Remaining: 04

02:03 | (1) quiron (ARG) vs. Boarder35m (GER) Clement 20 vs Bopanna 21 SR 1-3 diff: Hernandez 21 vs 20 Kohlschreiber 20 vs 21
02:04 | vamos israel (ISR) vs. nickelS (RUS) SR 1-3
04:03 | (5) Björki (GER) vs. 156mphserve (CAN) Copil 21 vs Hernandez 21 SR 4-1 diff: Ramirez Hidalgo 21 vs 20
04:02 | JeffCandoi (BRA) vs. (ALT) Milton (BRA) SR 3-0 diff: Hernandez 21 vs 20 Ramirez Hidalgo 21 vs 20 Clement 21 vs 20

04:03 | (3) diego36arg (ARG) vs. Adder A216 (NED) Copil 20 vs Hernandez 21 SR 3-3 diff: Pavel 20 vs 21
04:03 | kengyin (NZE) vs. (6) balloon (SIN)
01:04 | (7) trucul (FRA) vs. FERNET (ARG)
02:04 | Jens (GER) vs. (2) Gallina (ARG) Copil vs Hernandez

Thanks diego for your help !

Could you please forward me picks of Boarder35m and Jens ? ;)

trucul
09-23-2009, 08:29 PM
Results of the matches played so far:

16:30 Fin ATP-D FRA-MET R16 MOSER F./ROCHUS C. FLEMING C./SKUPSKI K 6-7 1-6 0-2
12:10 Fin ATP-D FRA-MET R16 ALLEGRO Y./MARTIN D. KAS C./WASSEN R. 3-6 7-6 5-10 1-2

20:00 Fin ATP-D ROM-BUC R16 RAMIREZ H. R./VENTUR PAVEL A./TRIFU G. 6-7 2-6 0-2
18:45 Fin ATP-D ROM-BUC R16 HERNANDEZ O./MONTANE COPIL M./TECAU H. 1-6 2-6 0-2
14:45 Fin ATP-D ROM-BUC R16 FRIEDL L./VEMIC D. CUEVAS P./GRANOLLERS 0-6 6-7 0-2
13:50 Fin ATP-D ROM-BUC R16 KOHLMANN M./PEYA A. GIL F./DE LA NAVA. 3-6 2-6 0-2
12:45 Fin ATP-D ROM-BUC R16 KUBOT L./MARACH O. CRUCIAT A./LUNCANU P 7-6 6-3 2-0

Matches remaining:

21:40 Sched ATP-D FRA-MET R16 BECK A./BERRER M. KOHLSCHREIB. P./PETZ
21:50 Sched ATP-D FRA-MET R16 CLEMENT A./LLODRA M. BOPANNA R./NIEMINEN (if Nieminen does not withdraw)

trucul
09-23-2009, 08:31 PM
Kohlmann match won't count since Gil/Munoz de la Nava replace Luczak pair.

diego36arg
09-23-2009, 08:39 PM
Thanks diego for your help !

Could you please forward me picks of Boarder35m and Jens ? ;)

Sent ;)

trucul
09-23-2009, 08:42 PM
Sent ;)

Thanks. ;)

And I forgot to ask you to forward me picks from FERNET ... :angel:

BTW, are you still volunteer tomorrow to publish diffs ?

trucul
09-23-2009, 08:46 PM
Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 00
Matches Remaining: 00

00:00 | vs. nickelS (RUS)
00:00 | (5) Björki (GER) vs. JeffCandoi (BRA)
00:00 | (3) diego36arg (ARG) vs. kengyin (NZE)
00:00 | FERNET (ARG) vs. (2) Gallina (ARG)


Second Round

Matches Counted: 06
Matches Remaining: 02

02:03 | (1) quiron (ARG) vs. Boarder35m (GER) - SRs: 1-3
==> Clement vs. Bopanna
==> SR Differences: Kohlschreiber 2-0 v 2-1, Clement 2-0 vs. Bopanna 2-1


02:04 | vamos israel (ISR) vs. nickelS (RUS) #SRs: 1-3
==> No more diffs

05:03 | (5) Björki (GER) vs. 156mphserve (CAN)
==> No more diffs

04:02 | JeffCandoi (BRA) vs. (ALT) Milton (BRA) - SRs: 3-0
==> SR Differences: Clement 2-1 v 2-0


06:04 | (3) diego36arg (ARG) vs. Adder A216 (NED) #SRs: 5-3
==> No more diffs

04:03 | kengyin (NZE) vs. (6) balloon (SIN) -
==> No more diffs

01:04 | (7) trucul (FRA) vs. FERNET (ARG)
==> I don't have picks from FERNET

04:05 | Jens (GER) vs. (2) Gallina (ARG) -
==> No more diffs

trucul
09-23-2009, 08:48 PM
Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 06
Matches Remaining: 0?

05:08 | (1) balloon/vamos israel (SIN/ISR) vs. kengyin/nickelS (CHI/ROU) -
==> SR Differences: Kohlschreiber 2-0 v. Kohlschreiber 2-1, Clement 2-1 v. Clement 2-0

09:03 | Adder A216/Tomek. (NED/POL) vs. (4) KalleOnAir/FERNET (GER/ARG) -
==> I dont' have picks from FERNET

07:06 | (ALT) JeffCandoi/MuriloBrasil (BRA/BRA) vs. 156mphserve/nevito (CAN/ARG) -
==> SR Differences: Kohlschreiber 2-0 v. Kohlschreiber 2-1

07:03 | Boarder35m/Jens (GER/GER) vs. (2) quiron/trucul (ARG/FRA) -
==> Bopanna vs. Clement
==> SR Differences: Kohlschreiber 2-1 v. Kohlschreiber 2-0, Bopanna 2-1 v. Clement 2-0

diego36arg
09-23-2009, 08:53 PM
Thanks. ;)

And I forgot to ask you to forward me picks from FERNET ... :angel:

BTW, are you still volunteer tomorrow to publish diffs ?

Yes, I am available to Saturday inclusive.

sent FERNET picks. ;)

trucul
09-23-2009, 09:00 PM
Yes, I am available to Saturday inclusive.

sent FERNET picks. ;)

Great !!! Thanks a lot ! I will publish OOP in a few minutes ...

01:04 | (7) trucul (FRA) vs. FERNET (ARG) - :worship:
==> No more diffs

09:07 | Adder A216/Tomek. (NED/POL) vs. (4) KalleOnAir/FERNET (GER/ARG) -
==> SR Differences: Kohlschreiber 2-1 v. Kohlschreiber 2-0

trucul
09-23-2009, 09:04 PM
DTT OOP Thursday

Thursday is 1-day QF for DTT Singles and day 2 of a 2-day QF for DTT Doubles.

Buc: Bucharest (Clay)
Met: Metz (Indoor)

Buc: Andrei PAVEL/Gabriel TRIFU (ROU/ROU) vs. Pablo CUEVAS/Marcel GRANOLLERS (URU/ESP) PTS1
Met: Andreas BECK/Michael BERRER (GER/GER) vs. Ross HUTCHINS/Jordan KERR (GBR/AUS) SR2
Met: Philipp KOHLSCHREIBER/Philipp PETZSCHNER (GER/GER) vs. Ross HUTCHINS/Jordan KERR (GBR/AUS) SR2
Buc: Johan BRUNSTROM/Jean-Julien ROJER (SWE/AHO) vs. Marius COPIL/Horia TECAU (ROU/ROU) SR3
Met: Yen-Hsun LU/Janko TIPSAREVIC (TPE/SRB) vs. Thierry ASCIONE/Marc GICQUEL (FRA/FRA) SR4
Met: Rainer SCHUETTLER/Mischa ZVEREV (GER/GER) vs. Philipp MARX/Bjorn PHAU (GER/GER) SR5
Met: Colin FLEMING/Ken SKUPSKI (GBR/GBR) vs. Christopher KAS/Rogier WASSEN (GER/NED) SR6
Buc: Lukasz KUBOT/Oliver MARACH (POL/AUT) vs. Daniel KOELLERER/Jaroslav LEVINSKY (AUT/CZE) SR7
Buc: Frederico GIL/Daniel MUNOZ DE LA NAVA (POR/ESP) vs. Frantisek CERMAK/Michal MERTINAK (CZE/SVK) SR8

In order to ease life of manager, send only name of first player:


Pavel vs. Cuevas PTS1
Beck vs. Hutchins SR2
Kohlschreiber vs. Hutchins SR2
Brunstrom vs. Copil SR3
Lu vs. Ascione SR4
Schuettler vs. Marx SR5
Fleming vs. Kas SR6
Kubot vs. Koellerer SR7
Gil vs. Cermak SR8


All send picks to diego36arg and trucul except:

Boarder35m, Jens send picks to diego36arg only.
kengyin send to trucul only.

Deadline is when matches start around 12:00 (noon) CET.

trucul
09-24-2009, 07:40 AM
Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 00
Matches Remaining: 08

00:00 | Boarder35m (GER) vs. nickelS (RUS)
00:00 | (5) Björki (GER) vs. JeffCandoi (BRA)
00:00 | (3) diego36arg (ARG) vs. kengyin (NZE)
00:00 | FERNET (ARG) vs. (2) Gallina (ARG)


Second Round

Matches Counted: 07
Matches Remaining: 00

03:04 | (1) quiron (ARG) vs. Boarder35m (GER) #SRs: 1-4
03:05 | vamos israel (ISR) vs. nickelS (RUS) #SRs: 1-3
06:04 | (5) Björki (GER) vs. 156mphserve (CAN) #SRs: 4-1
05:03 | JeffCandoi (BRA) vs. (ALT) Milton (BRA) #SRs: 3-0

07:05 | (3) diego36arg (ARG) vs. Adder A216 (NED) #SRs: 5-3
05:04 | kengyin (NZE) vs. (6) balloon (SIN) #SRs: 3-2
02:05 | (7) trucul (FRA) vs. FERNET (ARG) #SRs: 1-3
05:06 | Jens (GER) vs. (2) Gallina (ARG) #SRs: 3-4

trucul
09-24-2009, 07:41 AM
Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 07
Matches Remaining: 08

07:10 | (1) balloon/vamos israel (SIN/ISR) vs. kengyin/nickelS (CHI/ROU) #SRs: 3-6
11:09 | Adder A216/Tomek. (NED/POL) vs. (4) KalleOnAir/FERNET (GER/ARG) #SRs: 6-6
09:08 | (ALT) JeffCandoi/MuriloBrasil (BRA/BRA) vs. 156mphserve/nevito (CAN/ARG) #SRs: 5-5
09:05 | Boarder35m/Jens (GER/GER) vs. (2) quiron/trucul (ARG/FRA) #SRs: 7-2

trucul
09-24-2009, 07:43 AM
DTT OOP Thursday

Thursday is 1-day QF for DTT Singles and day 2 of a 2-day QF for DTT Doubles.

Buc: Bucharest (Clay)
Met: Metz (Indoor)

Buc: Andrei PAVEL/Gabriel TRIFU (ROU/ROU) vs. Pablo CUEVAS/Marcel GRANOLLERS (URU/ESP) PTS1
Met: Philipp KOHLSCHREIBER/Philipp PETZSCHNER (GER/GER) vs. Ross HUTCHINS/Jordan KERR (GBR/AUS) SR2
Buc: Johan BRUNSTROM/Jean-Julien ROJER (SWE/AHO) vs. Marius COPIL/Horia TECAU (ROU/ROU) SR3
Met: Yen-Hsun LU/Janko TIPSAREVIC (TPE/SRB) vs. Thierry ASCIONE/Marc GICQUEL (FRA/FRA) SR4
Met: Rainer SCHUETTLER/Mischa ZVEREV (GER/GER) vs. Philipp MARX/Bjorn PHAU (GER/GER) SR5
Met: Colin FLEMING/Ken SKUPSKI (GBR/GBR) vs. Christopher KAS/Rogier WASSEN (GER/NED) SR6
Buc: Lukasz KUBOT/Oliver MARACH (POL/AUT) vs. Daniel KOELLERER/Jaroslav LEVINSKY (AUT/CZE) SR7
Buc: Frederico GIL/Daniel MUNOZ DE LA NAVA (POR/ESP) vs. Frantisek CERMAK/Michal MERTINAK (CZE/SVK) SR8

In order to ease life of manager, send only name of first player:


Pavel vs. Cuevas PTS1
Kohlschreiber vs. Hutchins SR2
Brunstrom vs. Copil SR3
Lu vs. Ascione SR4
Schuettler vs. Marx SR5
Fleming vs. Kas SR6
Kubot vs. Koellerer SR7
Gil vs. Cermak SR8


All send picks to diego36arg and trucul except:

Boarder35m, Jens send picks to diego36arg only.
kengyin send to trucul only.

Deadline is when matches start around 12:00 (noon) CET.

diego36arg
09-24-2009, 01:41 PM
00:00 | Boarder35m (GER) vs. nickelS (RUS) missing picks from nickelS

diego36arg
09-24-2009, 01:42 PM
00:00 | (5) Björki (GER) vs. JeffCandoi (BRA) Petzschner vs Hutchins Brunstrom vs Copil Kas vs Fleming

diego36arg
09-24-2009, 01:44 PM
00:00 | (3) diego36arg (ARG) vs. kengyin (NZE) Kohlschreiber 20 vs Hutchins 2-1 Brunstrom 20 vs Copil 21 SR diff: Cuevas 20 vs 21 Lu 20 vs 21 Kas 20 vs 21

diego36arg
09-24-2009, 01:44 PM
00:00 | FERNET (ARG) vs. (2) Gallina (ARG) Ascione vs Lu

diego36arg
09-24-2009, 01:45 PM
07:10 | (1) balloon/vamos israel (SIN/ISR) vs. kengyin/nickelS (CHI/ROU) #SRs: 3-6 missing picks from balloon missing picks from vamos israel missing picks from nickelS

diego36arg
09-24-2009, 01:46 PM
11:09 | Adder A216/Tomek. (NED/POL) vs. (4) KalleOnAir/FERNET (GER/ARG) #SRs: 6-6 missing picks from Tomek.

diego36arg
09-24-2009, 01:46 PM
09:08 | (ALT) JeffCandoi/MuriloBrasil (BRA/BRA) vs. 156mphserve/nevito (CAN/ARG) #SRs: 5-5 missing picks from nevito

diego36arg
09-24-2009, 01:48 PM
09:05 | Boarder35m/Jens (GER/GER) vs. (2) quiron/trucul (ARG/FRA) #SRs: 7-2 Hutchins vs Kohlschreiber Brunstrom x2 vs Copil x2 Qascione x2 vs Lu x2 Marx vs Schuettler Kas vs Fleming

diego36arg
09-24-2009, 01:49 PM
Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 00
Matches Remaining: 08

00:00 | Boarder35m (GER) vs. nickelS (RUS) missing picks from nickelS
00:00 | (5) Björki (GER) vs. JeffCandoi (BRA) Petzschner vs Hutchins Brunstrom vs Copil Kas vs Fleming
00:00 | (3) diego36arg (ARG) vs. kengyin (NZE) Kohlschreiber 20 vs Hutchins 2-1 Brunstrom 20 vs Copil 21 SR diff: Cuevas 20 vs 21 Lu 20 vs 21 Kas 20 vs 21
00:00 | FERNET (ARG) vs. (2) Gallina (ARG) Ascione vs Lu






Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 07
Matches Remaining: 08

07:10 | (1) balloon/vamos israel (SIN/ISR) vs. kengyin/nickelS (CHI/ROU) #SRs: 3-6 missing picks from balloon missing picks from vamos israel missing picks from nickelS
11:09 | Adder A216/Tomek. (NED/POL) vs. (4) KalleOnAir/FERNET (GER/ARG) #SRs: 6-6 missing picks from Tomek.
09:08 | (ALT) JeffCandoi/MuriloBrasil (BRA/BRA) vs. 156mphserve/nevito (CAN/ARG) #SRs: 5-5 missing picks from nevito
09:05 | Boarder35m/Jens (GER/GER) vs. (2) quiron/trucul (ARG/FRA) #SRs: 7-2 Hutchins vs Kohlschreiber Brunstrom x2 vs Copil x2 Qascione x2 vs Lu x2 Marx vs Schuettler Kas vs Fleming

156mphserve
09-24-2009, 02:25 PM
09:08 | (ALT) JeffCandoi/MuriloBrasil (BRA/BRA) vs. 156mphserve/nevito (CAN/ARG) #SRs: 5-5 missing picks from nevito

here are nevito's picks....he only sent to me and trucul by mistake;)

Cuevas 6-3 4-6 10-8
Hutchins 2-1
Brunstrom 2-0
Lu 2-1
Schuettler 2-0
Kas 2-0
Kubot 2-0
Cermak 2-0

diego36arg
09-24-2009, 02:33 PM
here are nevito's picks....he only sent to me and trucul by mistake;)

Cuevas 6-3 4-6 10-8
Hutchins 2-1
Brunstrom 2-0
Lu 2-1
Schuettler 2-0
Kas 2-0
Kubot 2-0
Cermak 2-0

Ok. ;)

diego36arg
09-24-2009, 02:36 PM
09:08 | (ALT) JeffCandoi/MuriloBrasil (BRA/BRA) vs. 156mphserve/nevito (CAN/ARG) #SRs: 5-5 Kohlschreiber 21 vs Hutchins 21 Copil 21 vs Brunstrom 20 Ascione 20/21 vs Lu 21 x2 Fleming 21 vs Kas 20 SR diff: Brunstrom 20 vs 21 Schuettler 21 vs 20 Kas 21 vs 20 Kubot 20 vs 21

nickelS
09-24-2009, 03:12 PM
00:00 | Boarder35m (GER) vs. nickelS (RUS) missing picks from nickelS

I sent their pics only trucul, isn't it enough to have defeated me?

JeffCandoi
09-24-2009, 03:13 PM
thank you Diego :D

I think my Hutchins pick was a mistake :lol:

JeffCandoi
09-24-2009, 03:25 PM
:dance: Fleming/Skupski

diego36arg
09-24-2009, 03:32 PM
I sent their pics only trucul, isn't it enough to have defeated me?

Please send me your picks, I do differences. ;)

diego36arg
09-24-2009, 04:07 PM
I sent their pics only trucul, isn't it enough to have defeated me?

Please send me your picks, I do differences. ;)

:confused::confused::confused:

nickelS
09-24-2009, 06:05 PM
Please send me your picks, I do differences. ;)
I sent this message to trucul Today, 06:18 AM
Quote:
Originally Posted by nickelS
Cuevas 7/6 6/4
Hutchins 2-1
Brunstrom 2-0
Ascione 2-1
Schuettler 2-1
Kas 2-1
Kubot 2-0
Cermak 2-0

Björki
09-24-2009, 06:16 PM
thank you Diego :D

I think my Hutchins pick was a mistake :lol:

not really. I was close to pick them too because of Kohlschreiber :lol:

trucul
09-24-2009, 07:04 PM
Results of the day so far:

17:25 Fin ATP-D FRA-MET R16 LU Y-H./TIPSAREVIC J ASCIONE T./GICQUEL 6-7 6-2 7-10 1-2
15:10 Fin ATP-D FRA-MET QF FLEMING C./SKUPSKI K KAS C./WASSEN R. 6-3 3-6 11-9 2-1
12:10 Fin ATP-D FRA-MET QF SCHUETTLER R./ZVEREV MARX P./PHAU B. 6-2 6-2 2-0
16:20 Fin ATP-D ROM-BUC QF BRUNSTROM J./ROJER J COPIL M./TECAU H. 6-4 6-7 10-8 2-1
15:35 Fin ATP-D ROM-BUC QF PAVEL A./TRIFU G. CUEVAS P./GRANOLLERS 5-7 0-6 0-2
14:15 Fin ATP-D ROM-BUC QF KUBOT L./MARACH O. KOELLERER D./LEVINSK 6-3 6-4 2-0
13:30 Fin ATP-D ROM-BUC QF GIL F./DE LA NAVA. CERMAK F./MERTINAK M 0-6 3-6 0-2

Matches on-going:
19:30 Set1 ATP-D FRA-MET QF KOHLSCHREIB. P./PETZ HUTCHINS R./KERR J. 5-4

trucul
09-24-2009, 07:10 PM
Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 00
Matches Remaining: 00

00:00 |
00:00 | (3) diego36arg (ARG) vs. FERNET (ARG)


Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 07
Matches Remaining: 01

06:06 | Boarder35m (GER) vs. nickelS (RUS) - SRs: 4-4
==> Kohlschreiber vs. Hutchins

06:06 | (5) Björki (GER) vs. JeffCandoi (BRA) - SRs: 4-4
==> Kohlschreiber vs. Hutchins

05:04 | (3) diego36arg (ARG) vs. kengyin (NZE) - SRs: 4-3
==> Kohlschreiber vs. Hutchins
==> SR Differences: Kohlschreiber 2-0 vs. Hutchins 2-1

06:05 | FERNET (ARG) vs. (2) Gallina (ARG) - SRs: 3-3
==> No more diffs

trucul
09-24-2009, 07:13 PM
Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 00
Matches Remaining: 04

00:00 | kengyin/nickelS (CHI/ROU) vs. (4) KalleOnAir/FERNET (GER/ARG)
00:00 | (ALT) JeffCandoi/MuriloBrasil (BRA/BRA) vs. Boarder35m/Jens (GER/GER)


Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 14
Matches Remaining: 01

17:20 | (1) balloon/vamos israel (SIN/ISR) vs. kengyin/nickelS (CHI/ROU) (SR 10:13) -
==> Kohlschreiber +2 vs. Hutchins +2

16:20 | Adder A216/Tomek. (NED/POL) vs. (4) KalleOnAir/FERNET (GER/ARG) (SR 9:12) -
==> Missing picks from Tomek.

21:18 | (ALT) JeffCandoi/MuriloBrasil (BRA/BRA) vs. 156mphserve/nevito (CAN/ARG) (SR 13:12) -
==> Kohlschreiber vs. Hutchins SR Differences: Kohlschreiber 2-1 v. Hutchins 2-1

20:14 | Boarder35m/Jens (GER/GER) vs. (2) quiron/trucul (ARG/FRA) (SR 15:10) -
==> Hutchins vs. Kohlschreiber

trucul
09-24-2009, 07:14 PM
Kohlschreiber/Petzschner lead Hutchins/Kerr 7/5 0/0 ...

nickelS
09-24-2009, 07:49 PM
Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 00
Matches Remaining: 04

00:00 | kengyin/nickelS (CHI/ROU) vs. (4) KalleOnAir/FERNET (GER/ARG)

==> Hutchins vs. Kohlschreiber

nickelS not ROU, nickelS - RUS

Björki
09-24-2009, 08:04 PM
Kohlschreiber/Petzschner score or result? :confused:

Boarder35m
09-24-2009, 08:06 PM
Kohlschreiber/Petzschner score or result? :confused:

they have 4 match points at the moment

Björki
09-24-2009, 08:08 PM
:dance: Petzschner/Kohlschreiber def. Hutchins/Kerr 7-5 6-7 10-7 :)

trucul
09-24-2009, 09:48 PM
Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 00
Matches Remaining: 00

00:00 | Boarder35m (GER) vs. (5) Björki (GER)
00:00 | (3) diego36arg (ARG) vs. FERNET (ARG)


Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 08
Matches Remaining: 00

07:06 | Boarder35m (GER) vs. nickelS (RUS) #SRs: 4-4
07:06 | (5) Björki (GER) vs. JeffCandoi (BRA) #SRs: 5-4
06:04 | (3) diego36arg (ARG) vs. kengyin (NZE) #SRs: 4-3
07:06 | FERNET (ARG) vs. (2) Gallina (ARG) #SRs: 3-4

trucul
09-24-2009, 09:50 PM
Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 00
Matches Remaining: 04

00:00 | kengyin/nickelS (CHI/ROU) vs. (4) KalleOnAir/FERNET (GER/ARG)
00:00 | (ALT) JeffCandoi/MuriloBrasil (BRA/BRA) vs. Boarder35m/Jens (GER/GER)


Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 15
Matches Remaining: 00

19:20 | (1) balloon/vamos israel (SIN/ISR) vs. kengyin/nickelS (CHI/ROU) #SRs: 11-13
17:22 | Adder A216/Tomek. (NED/POL) vs. (4) KalleOnAir/FERNET (GER/ARG) #SRs: 10-12
22:18 | (ALT) JeffCandoi/MuriloBrasil (BRA/BRA) vs. 156mphserve/nevito (CAN/ARG) #SRs: 14-12
21:16 | Boarder35m/Jens (GER/GER) vs. (2) quiron/trucul (ARG/FRA) #SRs: 15-12

trucul
09-24-2009, 09:55 PM
DTT OOP Friday

Friday is a 1-day SF for DTT Singles and Doubles.

Buc: Bucharest (Clay)
Met: Metz (Indoor)

Buc: Lukasz KUBOT/Oliver MARACH (POL/AUT) vs. Johan BRUNSTROM/Jean-Julien ROJER (SWE/AHO) PTS1
Met: Colin FLEMING/Ken SKUPSKI (GBR/GBR) vs. Philipp KOHLSCHREIBER/Philipp PETZSCHNER (GER/GER) SR2
Buc: Pablo CUEVAS/Marcel GRANOLLERS (URU/ESP) vs. Frantisek CERMAK/Michal MERTINAK (CZE/SVK) SR3
Met: Arnaud CLEMENT/Michael LLODRA (FRA/FRA) vs. Thierry ASCIONE/Marc GICQUEL (FRA/FRA) SR4


In order to ease life of manager, send only name of first player:


Kubot vs. Brunstrom PTS1
Fleming vs. Kohlschreiber SR2
Cuevas vs. Cermak SR3
Clement vs. Ascione SR4


All send picks to diego36arg and trucul except:

FERNET send to trucul only.

Deadline is when matches start around 12:00 (noon) CET.

trucul
09-24-2009, 09:57 PM
Metz OOP is not published yet, so I am not sure whether Kohlschreiber match will be played on Friday. If it is played on Saturday, this match will be cancelled from DTT Friday OOP.

trucul
09-25-2009, 07:25 AM
Metz OOP is not published yet, so I am not sure whether Kohlschreiber match will be played on Friday. If it is played on Saturday, this match will be cancelled from DTT Friday OOP.

This is confirmed Kohlschreiber will play on Friday, so no change in DTT OOP. :)

diego36arg
09-25-2009, 02:08 PM
Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 00
Matches Remaining: 00

00:00 | Boarder35m (GER) vs. (5) Björki (GER) missing picks Boarder35m
00:00 | (3) diego36arg (ARG) vs. FERNET (ARG) missing picks FERNET probably sent to trucul


Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 00
Matches Remaining: 04

00:00 | kengyin/nickelS (CHI/ROU) vs. (4) KalleOnAir/FERNET (GER/ARG) missing picks kengyin missing picks KalleOnAir missing picks FERNET
00:00 | (ALT) JeffCandoi/MuriloBrasil (BRA/BRA) vs. Boarder35m/Jens (GER/GER) missing picks Boarder35m

diego36arg
09-25-2009, 02:10 PM
Trucul who has sent, please forward to my

Björki
09-25-2009, 02:18 PM
I am leaving in 10 min. Alex where are your picks? :wavey:

diego36arg
09-25-2009, 02:31 PM
00:00 | Boarder35m (GER) vs. (5) Björki (GER) Same winners SR diff: Kohlschreiber 20 vs 21 Cermak 21 vs 20

diego36arg
09-25-2009, 02:33 PM
00:00 | (ALT) JeffCandoi/MuriloBrasil (BRA/BRA) vs. Boarder35m/Jens (GER/GER) Same winners SR diff: Kubot 20 vs 21 Kohlschreiber 21 vs 20 Clement 21 vs 20

trucul
09-25-2009, 06:15 PM
00:00 | Boarder35m (GER) vs. (5) Björki (GER) - Same winners; SR Differences: Kohlschreiber 2-0 v 2-1, Cermak 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | (3) diego36arg (ARG) vs. FERNET (ARG) - Fleming vs. Kohlschreiber


00:00 | kengyin/nickelS (CHI/ROU) vs. (4) KalleOnAir/FERNET (GER/ARG) - Fleming +2, Cermak +2 vs. Kohlschreiber +2, Cuevas +2 SR Differences: Fleming 2-1 v. Kohlschreiber 2-0, Fleming 2-1 v. Kohlschreiber 2-1, Cermak 2-0 v. Cuevas 2-0, Cermak 2-1 v. Cuevas 2-1, Clement 2-1 v. Clement 2-0
00:00 | (ALT) JeffCandoi/MuriloBrasil (BRA/BRA) vs. Boarder35m/Jens (GER/GER) - Same Winners; SR Differences: Kubot 2-0 v. Kubot 2-1, Kohlschreiber 2-1 v. Kohlschreiber 2-0, Clement 2-1 v. Clement 2-0

trucul
09-25-2009, 06:18 PM
Brunstrom/Rojer def. Kubot/Marach 7/5 4/6 10-2
Cermak/Mertinak def. Cuevas/Granollers 6/3 3/6 11-9

trucul
09-25-2009, 06:21 PM
Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 02
Matches Remaining: 02

01:01 | Boarder35m (GER) vs. (5) Björki (GER) - SRs: 1-0
==> SR Differences: Kohlschreiber 2-0 v 2-1

00:00 | (3) diego36arg (ARG) vs. FERNET (ARG) - SRs: 0-0
==> Fleming vs. Kohlschreiber

trucul
09-25-2009, 06:24 PM
Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 02
Matches Remaining: 02

(*) means has SR advantadge in case of SR tie.

02:00 | kengyin/nickelS (CHI/ROU) vs. (4) KalleOnAir/FERNET (GER/ARG) - SRs: 1-0
==> Fleming +2 vs. Kohlschreiber +2
==> SR Differences: Fleming 2-1 2-1 v. Kohlschreiber 2-0 2-1, Clement 2-1 v. Clement 2-0

02:02 | (ALT) JeffCandoi/MuriloBrasil (BRA/BRA) vs. Boarder35m/Jens (GER/GER) - SRs: 2-2*
==> SR Differences: Kohlschreiber 2-1 v. Kohlschreiber 2-0, Clement 2-1 v. Clement 2-0

trucul
09-25-2009, 07:18 PM
Fleming/Skupski lead Kohlschreiber/Petzschner 6/1 0/1

trucul
09-25-2009, 07:46 PM
Fleming/Skupski def. Kohlschreiber/Petzschner 6/1 6/4

diego36arg
09-25-2009, 07:47 PM
Final :bounce:

trucul
09-25-2009, 07:48 PM
Final

Matches Counted: 00
Matches Remaining: 03

00:00 | Boarder35m (GER) vs. (3) diego36arg (ARG)

Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 03
Matches Remaining: 01

01:01 | Boarder35m (GER) vs. (5) Björki (GER) - SRs: 1-0
==> No more diffs

01:00 | (3) diego36arg (ARG) vs. FERNET (ARG) - SRs: 1-0
==> No more diffs

trucul
09-25-2009, 07:52 PM
Final

Matches Counted: 00
Matches Remaining: 03

00:00 | kengyin/nickelS (NZE/RUS) vs.

Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 03
Matches Remaining: 01

04:00 | kengyin/nickelS (NZE/RUS) vs. (4) KalleOnAir/FERNET (GER/ARG) - SRs: 1-0
==> SR Differences: Clement 2-1 v. Clement 2-0

02:02 | (ALT) JeffCandoi/MuriloBrasil (BRA/BRA) vs. Boarder35m/Jens (GER/GER) - SRs: 2-2*
==> SR Differences: Clement 2-1 v. Clement 2-0

trucul
09-25-2009, 07:52 PM
Clement/Llodra lead Ascione/Gicquel 5/2 ...

trucul
09-25-2009, 08:47 PM
Final

Matches Counted: 00
Matches Remaining: 03

00:00 | Boarder35m (GER) vs. (3) diego36arg (ARG)

Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 04
Matches Remaining: 00

02:02 | Boarder35m (GER) vs. (5) Björki (GER) #SRs: 2-1
02:01 | (3) diego36arg (ARG) vs. FERNET (ARG) #SRs: 2-1

trucul
09-25-2009, 08:49 PM
Final

Matches Counted: 00
Matches Remaining: 03

00:00 | kengyin/nickelS (NZE/RUS) vs. Boarder35m/Jens (GER/GER)

Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 04
Matches Remaining: 00

06:02 | kengyin/nickelS (NZE/RUS) vs. (4) KalleOnAir/FERNET (GER/ARG) #SRs: 2-2
04:04 | (ALT) JeffCandoi/MuriloBrasil (BRA/BRA) vs. Boarder35m/Jens (GER/GER) #SRs: 3-4

trucul
09-25-2009, 08:55 PM
DTT OOP Saturday

Saturday is day-1 of a 2-day Final for DTT Singles and Doubles.


Buc: Bucharest (Clay)
Met: Metz (Indoor)

Buc: Johan BRUNSTROM/Jean-Julien ROJER (SWE/AHO) vs. Frantisek CERMAK/Michal MERTINAK (CZE/SVK) SR2
Met: Arnaud CLEMENT/Michael LLODRA (FRA/FRA) vs. Rainer SCHUETTLER/Mischa ZVEREV (GER/GER) SR3

In order to ease life of manager, send only name of first player:


Brunstrom vs. Cermak SR2
Clement vs. Schuettler SR3


All send picks to trucul.

Deadline is when matches start around 15:00 CET.

JeffCandoi
09-25-2009, 10:14 PM
mierda :ras:

congrats finalists!

trucul
09-26-2009, 03:25 PM
I have picks from everybody and I have to go, so I will publish diffs now:

00:00 | Boarder35m (GER) vs. (3) diego36arg (ARG) - Same winners; SR Differences: Cermak 2-1 v 2-0

00:00 | kengyin/nickelS (NZE/RUS) vs. Boarder35m/Jens (GER/GER) - Same Winners; SR Differences: Cermak 2-0 v. Cermak 2-1

trucul
09-26-2009, 08:12 PM
Final

Matches Counted: 02
Matches Remaining: 01

02:02 | Boarder35m (GER) vs. (3) diego36arg (ARG) #SRs: 1-2

trucul
09-26-2009, 08:14 PM
Final

Matches Counted: 02
Matches Remaining: 01

04:04 | kengyin/nickelS (NZE/RUS) vs. Boarder35m/Jens (GER/GER) #SRs: 4-3

trucul
09-26-2009, 08:18 PM
DTT OOP Sunday

Saturday is day-2 of a 2-day Final for DTT Singles and Doubles.

Met: Metz (Indoor)

Met: Arnaud CLEMENT/Michael LLODRA (FRA/FRA) vs. Colin FLEMING/Ken SKUPSKI (GBR/GBR) SR1
In order to ease life of manager, send only name of first player:


Clement vs. Fleming SR1


All send picks to trucul.

Deadline is when matches start around 12:45 CET.

trucul
09-27-2009, 09:35 AM
I have picks from everybody and I will have to go. So, here are the diffs for today:

02:02 | Boarder35m (GER) vs. (3) diego36arg (ARG) (SR 1:2) - Clement vs. Fleming

04:04 | kengyin/nickelS (NZE/RUS) vs. Boarder35m/Jens (GER/GER) (SR 4:3) - Clement vs. Fleming

trucul
09-27-2009, 01:26 PM
Fleming/Skupski def. Clement/Llodra 2/6 6/4 10-5

trucul
09-27-2009, 01:27 PM
Final

Matches Counted: 03
Matches Remaining: 00

02:03 | Boarder35m (GER) vs. (3) diego36arg (ARG) #SRs: 1-2

trucul
09-27-2009, 01:29 PM
Final

Matches Counted: 03
Matches Remaining: 00

04:05 | kengyin/nickelS (NZE/RUS) vs. Boarder35m/Jens (GER/GER) #SRs: 4-4

trucul
09-27-2009, 01:30 PM
Congrats to diego36arg for 3rd DTT Tournament win in a row after New Haven and US Open. :worship::worship::worship::worship::worship: (and also for great help in managing this week).

And Congrats also to Boarder35m/Jens. :worship:

Let us go now to Asian Tour ... Matches will start very early tomorrow morning so you can already send picks and you can still commit if you have not done it !