USA F22 [September 14 - Claremont, CA - Hard] Winner: Matej Bocko [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

USA F22 [September 14 - Claremont, CA - Hard] Winner: Matej Bocko

Zirconek
09-09-2009, 06:36 PM
USA F22
Location: Claremont, California, United States
Type: $10K
Surface: hard (outdoor)

http://pilgrimplace.org/images/claremont.jpg

Tournament factsheet: http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/tournamentfactsheet.asp?tournament=1100020156
info: www.usta.com

Entry List
1 LIM, Yong-Kyu KOR 400 1
2 FLORES, Luis-Manuel MEX 433 1
3 KRYVONOS, Nikita USA 536 1
4 DANILOVIC, Daniel MNE 547 1
5 BOCKO, Matej SVK 580 1
6 GORANSSON, Tim SWE 591 1
7 BASILASHVILI, Nikoloz GEO 683 1
8 $ ZIVKOVIC, Dennis USA 686 2
9 RIVERA, Sebastian ECU 723 1
10 VENUS, Michael USA 777 1
11 $ TVEIT, Erling NOR 849 1
12 FUGATE, Marcus USA 869 1
13 $ KROMANN, Thomas DEN 895 1
14 RUBIN, Michael USA 912 2
15 SIMPSON, Matt NZL 918 1
16 LUKACS, Denes HUN 963 1
17 $ TROMBETTA, Ty USA 1026 1
18 FRUTTERO, John-Paul USA 1040 2

Qualifying
1 $ JOELSON, Brett USA 1047 2
2 KUMAR, Ashwin USA 1076 1
3 COX, Jordan USA 1134 1
4 $ KLAHN, Bradley USA 1321 1
5 GONZALES, Ruben USA 1359= 1
6 POOLE, Robbye USA 1381 1
7 BEIDAS, Bassam LIB 1392= 1
8 MA, Ya-Nan CHN 1429= 1
9 RECKNAGEL, Benjamin GER 1440= 1
10 KEARNEY, Chris USA 1440= 1
11 $ ROLLE, Marvin BAH 1543= 1
12 SACKS, Gary RSA 1731= 1
13 $ HOCHWALT, Tyler USA 1774= 1
14 $ WEIDEMAN, Rohan RSA 73 1
15 $ BROOKMAN, Blake AUS 237 1
16 $ COTTIER, Dan GBR 88 1
17 JACKSON, Dean GER 59 1
18 TOTH, Gabor-Janos HUN 14 1
19 SAJOUS, Olivier HAI 1 1
20 HSU, Hung-Yuan TPE 16 1
21 $ BARLOCCHI, Luca SUI 41 1
22 ROSIAK, Radoslaw POL 57 1
23 $ BOLSIUS, Matthijs NED 77 1
24 $ CARDENAS, Moises PER 27 1
25 VAN ENGELEN, Ille NED 87 1
26 $ HOVHANNISYAN, Mousheg USA 145 1
27 RAJU, Kaushik IND 106 1
28 VENTRE, Alessandro-Damiano BRA 147 1
29 JECMINEK, George CAN 35 1
30 HEINEMANN, Sascha GER 135 1
31 BAKALOV, Boris Nicola BUL 252 (GER) 1
32 HOEFNAGELS, Jochem NED 95 1
33 STEGE, Stephen USA 148 1
34 BETZ, Alexander GER 289 1
35 LANDES, Henri USA 170 1
36 WONG, Jay USA 172 1
37 $ SHERRILL, Franklin USA 196 1
38 $ SARKISSIAN, Alexander USA 196 1
39 MCMORROW, Kyle USA 209 1
40 YOVAN, Aaron USA 243 1
41 $ PARLADE, Roby USA 248 1
42 $ BRIGHAM, Alexander USA 265 1
43 SMITH, Spencer USA 279 1
44 VALENTI, John USA 287 1
45 DOBSON, Trevor USA 287 1
46 GIRON, Marcos USA 293 1
47 KOSAKOWSKI, Daniel USA 312 1
48 OUEILHE, Edward Louies USA 347 1
49 $ GILLETTE, Damon USA 377 1
50 JOHNSON, Eric James USA 397 1
51 STEWART, Kallim USA 407 1
52 DOME, Andre USA 442 1
53 DONG, Tin USA 485 1
54 BOURAS, Mehdi ALG 1
55 $ TRUONG, Khasoc USA 1
56 $ NIAKI, Mohammed CAN 1
57 $ KAROSI, Austin USA 1
58 MOORE, Roger USA 1
59 LI, Henry TPE 1
60 $ HAYFORD, Raymond GHA 1
61 CHEUNG, Ryan USA 1
62 FLORES, Danny Joshua USA 1
63 ALM, Eric USA 1
64 STEPHENS, Derek USA 1
65 RAPADA, Eugene USA 1
66 TURNER, Robert USA 1
67 MARTINEAU, James USA 1
68 $ LICKLE, Cameron USA 1
69 GROSSLING, Kent USA 1
70 DANIELS, Christopher USA 1
71 MICHAELS, Phillip USA 1
72 BELK, Irwin USA 1
73 $ ISMAIL, Ahmed USA 1
74 TAHARA, Wesley USA 1
75 VEA, Justin USA 1
76 $ MELTZER, Evan USA 1
77 KARAGEZIAN, Arthur USA 1
78 LOOK, Michael AUS 1
79 RASKIN, Logan USA 1
80 BREGMAN, Darren USA 1
81 SPEARMAN, Cameron USA 1
82 TRAGARDH, Jonathan USA 1
83 $ GONZALEZ, Keith USA 1
84 $ BLAU, Alexander USA 1
85 BELOV, Evgeniy RUS 1
86 GUEVARA, Juan Adolfo USA 1
87 ZYSKIND, Harold USA 1
88 GAST, Jeff USA 1
89 $ GUNASEELAN, Varun IND 1
90 INBAR, Amit ISR 1
91 WILSON, James USA 1
92 MAXWELL, David USA 1
93 NGUYEN, Donald USA 1
94 CRICHLOW, Scott USA 1
95 DERAKHSHANI, Arzhang USA 2
96 MORA, Geoff USA 1
97 HOSHAW, Douglas Pierson USA 1
98 CARPENTER, Peter Tyler USA 1
99 ESQUER COTA, Ian Carlo MEX 1
100 GOLIA, Simone ITA 1
101 $ MITCHELL, Peter USA 1
102 COHOON, Samuel USA 1
103 DOEHRING, David USA 1
104 GIUFFRIDA, Andrew USA 1
105 TILTON, Richard USA 1
106 VAIDYANATHAN, Gautam USA 1
107 DIAS, Gabriel BRA 1
108 EZERINS, Cordell USA 1
109 ALDRICH, Shawn USA 1
110 ANGULO, Michael USA 1

http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/tournamentacceptancelist.asp?tournament=1100020156&event=&order=Position

Zirconek
09-16-2009, 04:28 AM
Qualifying

1st Round

Ruben GONZALES (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100012557) (USA) (1) BYE
Kyle MCMORROW (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100106534) (USA) defeated Tin DONG (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=10027077) (USA) 6-2 6-3
Stephen STEGE (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100058648) (USA) defeated Maximillian LICONA (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100148593) (USA) 6-2 6-1
Luca BARLOCCHI (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100068061) (SUI) defeated Hung-Yuan HSU (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100115699) (TPE) 6-2 6-0
Evan H JURGENSEN (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100086067) (USA) defeated Harold ZYSKIND (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100161236) (USA) 6-3 6-0
Michael ANGULO (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=10012493) (USA) defeated Roger MOORE (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100136950) (USA) 6-1 6-0
Sascha HEINEMANN (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100007523) (GER) BYE
Donald NGUYEN (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100139898) (USA) BYE
Ya-Nan MA (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100061786) (CHN) (2) BYE
David MAXWELL (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=10007575) (USA) defeated Douglas Pierson HOSHAW (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100103377) (USA) 6-4 6-3
Ryan MAYER (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100099433) (USA) defeated Christian CARERE (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=30018060) (CAN) 6-1 6-4
Sandro SALVI (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100106777) (SUI) defeated John VALENTI (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100004946) (USA) 6-2 6-3
Ille VAN ENGELEN (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100104001) (NED) defeated Mlandeli NDLELA (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100006064) (ZIM) 7-5 6-2
Irwin BELK (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100119852) (USA) defeated Scott CRICHLOW (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=10026748) (USA) 6-4 6-7(3) 6-3
Wesley TAHARA (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100106953) (USA) BYE
Shawn ALDRICH (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100058445) (USA) BYE
Robbye POOLE (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100004521) (USA) (3) BYE
Franklin SHERRILL (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100142878) (USA) defeated Roby PARLADE (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=30018986) (USA) 6-4 6-2
Oscar Fabian MATTHEWS (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100088993) (USA) defeated Zac TSAI (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100079746) (USA) 6-2 6-3
Andre DOME (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100102258) (USA) defeated Blake BROOKMAN (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100095813) (AUS) 6-1 4-1 Retired
Kaushik RAJU (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100036117) (IND) defeated Logan RASKIN (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=30001568) (USA) 6-3 6-2
Edward Louies OUEILHE (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100124089) (USA) defeated Evgeniy BELOV (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100077900) (RUS) 6-2 6-3
Scott HOHENSTEIN (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100076186) (USA) defeated Juan Adolfo GUEVARA (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100157049) (USA) 6-0 6-0
James MARTINEAU (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=10019552) (USA) BYE
Benjamin RECKNAGEL (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100085461) (GER) (4) BYE
Cameron SPEARMAN (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100050955) (USA) defeated Hunter NICHOLAS (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100139268) (USA) 6-4 6-4
Jeff GAST (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100069080) (USA) defeated Ruben-Dario TORRES (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100050337) (COL) 7-6(1) 5-7 6-2
Andrew GIUFFRIDA (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100107067) (USA) defeated Eric ALM (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100090984) (USA) 6-2 6-2
Gautam VAIDYANATHAN (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100106918) (USA) defeated Henry LI (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100140268) (TPE) 6-0 6-0
Samuel COHOON (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100099672) (USA) defeated Alessandro-Damiano VENTRE (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100016355) (BRA) Walkover
Evan MELTZER (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100106055) (USA) defeated Christopher DANIELS (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100088759) (USA) 6-2 6-2
Moises CARDENAS (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100100518) (PER) BYE
Marvin ROLLE (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=30014766) (BAH) (5) BYE
Brian BROGAN (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100058644) (USA) defeated Austin KAROSI (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100082105) (USA) 6-3 6-4
Alexander KONIGSFELDT (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100026394) (DEN) defeated Matthew KUNKEL (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100115963) (USA) 6-0 6-0
Henri LANDES (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100080983) (USA) defeated Steven HENDERSON (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100131584) (USA) 6-1 6-1
Michael LOOK (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100041327) (AUS) defeated Rohan WEIDEMAN (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100033740) (RSA) 6-0 2-0 Retired
Gabor-Janos TOTH (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100063257) (HUN) defeated Dan COTTIER (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100037688) (GBR) 6-2 6-1
Alexander BRIGHAM (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100076706) (USA) defeated Marcos GIRON (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100132417) (USA) 6-3 6-3
Aaron YOVAN (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100018293) (USA) BYE
Gary SACKS (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100012532) (RSA) (6) BYE
Mehdi BOURAS (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100041713) (ALG) defeated Richard TILTON (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100133555) (USA) 6-4 6-0
Olivier SAJOUS (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100046308) (HAI) defeated Mohammed NIAKI (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100057496) (CAN) 6-3 6-4
Derek STEPHENS (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100042694) (USA) defeated Michael LONGANECKER (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100050325) (USA) 6-3 6-0
Cordell EZERINS (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=10026476) (USA) defeated Matthew LIEBMAN (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100058838) (USA) 7-5 6-2
Alex LANE (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100018429) (USA) defeated Jonathan KAZARIAN (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100142902) (USA) 6-3 6-2
Arthur KARAGEZIAN (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100131186) (USA) defeated Darren BREGMAN (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100036183) (USA) 6-0 6-2
Damon GILLETTE (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100034338) (USA) BYE
Tyler HOCHWALT (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100065032) (USA) (7) BYE
Thomas SIMMEN (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100151081) (SUI) defeated Alex GUSHNER (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100131602) (USA) 6-4 7-5
Jonathan TRAGARDH (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100015578) (USA) defeated James WILSON (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100089981) (USA) 6-4 6-2
Luis-Antonio PEREZ-PEREZ (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100001306) (ESP) defeated Eric James JOHNSON (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100129817) (USA) 6-2 6-0
Matthijs BOLSIUS (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100033529) (NED) defeated David DOEHRING (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100132432) (USA) 7-5 6-4
Mousheg HOVHANNISYAN (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100115947) (USA) defeated Alexander SARKISSIAN (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100083864) (USA) 7-6(3) 6-3
Kallim STEWART (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100066448) (USA) defeated Simone GOLIA (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100090266) (ITA) 6-4 7-6(5)
Eugene RAPADA (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100151243) (USA) BYE
Jay WONG (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100058647) (USA) defeated Arzhang DERAKHSHANI (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100099766) (USA) 6-2 6-3
Ryan CHEUNG (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100054451) (USA) defeated Keith GONZALEZ (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=10011714) (USA) 6-2 6-1
Peter Tyler CARPENTER (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100107721) (USA) defeated Radoslaw ROSIAK (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100077478) (POL) 6-1 6-0
Trevor DOBSON (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100076183) (USA) defeated Phillip MICHAELS (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100061556) (USA) 6-2 6-3
Boris Nicola BAKALOV (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100102966) (BUL) defeated George JECMINEK (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100029836) (CAN) 6-3 6-1
Ahmed ISMAIL (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100051043) (USA) defeated Cameron LICKLE (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100144492) (USA) 6-4 6-3
Jochem HOEFNAGELS (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100125132) (NED) defeated Robert TURNER (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=10018943) (USA) 6-0 6-3
Taylor WITT (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100161239) (USA) BYE

2nd Round

Ruben GONZALES (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100012557) (USA) (1) defeated Kyle MCMORROW (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100106534) (USA) 6-7(1) 7-6(4) 7-6(5)
Luca BARLOCCHI (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100068061) (SUI) defeated Stephen STEGE (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100058648) (USA) 6-4 6-3
Evan H JURGENSEN (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100086067) (USA) defeated Michael ANGULO (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=10012493) (USA) 6-1 6-0
Sascha HEINEMANN (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100007523) (GER) defeated Donald NGUYEN (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100139898) (USA) 6-0 6-0
Ya-Nan MA (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100061786) (CHN) (2) defeated David MAXWELL (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=10007575) (USA) 6-4 6-4
Sandro SALVI (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100106777) (SUI) defeated Ryan MAYER (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100099433) (USA) 6-3 6-1
Ille VAN ENGELEN (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100104001) (NED) defeated Irwin BELK (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100119852) (USA) 6-1 6-4
Wesley TAHARA (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100106953) (USA) defeated Shawn ALDRICH (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100058445) (USA) 6-3 7-6(5)
Robbye POOLE (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100004521) (USA) (3) defeated Franklin SHERRILL (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100142878) (USA) 6-1 6-3
Andre DOME (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100102258) (USA) defeated Oscar Fabian MATTHEWS (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100088993) (USA) 6-3 6-1
Edward Louies OUEILHE (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100124089) (USA) defeated Kaushik RAJU (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100036117) (IND) 6-2 6-0
Scott HOHENSTEIN (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100076186) (USA) defeated James MARTINEAU (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=10019552) (USA) 4-6 7-6(5) 6-1
Benjamin RECKNAGEL (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100085461) (GER) (4) defeated Cameron SPEARMAN (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100050955) (USA) 4-6 6-1 7-6(3)
Andrew GIUFFRIDA (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100107067) (USA) defeated Jeff GAST (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100069080) (USA) 6-3 6-1
Gautam VAIDYANATHAN (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100106918) (USA) defeated Samuel COHOON (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100099672) (USA) 6-0 6-0
Moises CARDENAS (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100100518) (PER) defeated Evan MELTZER (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100106055) (USA) 6-3 6-3
Brian BROGAN (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100058644) (USA) defeated Marvin ROLLE (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=30014766) (BAH) (5) 6-1 7-6(5)
Alexander KONIGSFELDT (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100026394) (DEN) defeated Henri LANDES (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100080983) (USA) 6-1 6-1
Michael LOOK (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100041327) (AUS) defeated Gabor-Janos TOTH (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100063257) (HUN) 6-3 6-2
Aaron YOVAN (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100018293) (USA) defeated Alexander BRIGHAM (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100076706) (USA) 6-4 6-2
Mehdi BOURAS (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100041713) (ALG) defeated Gary SACKS (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100012532) (RSA) (6) 6-4 6-4
Olivier SAJOUS (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100046308) (HAI) defeated Derek STEPHENS (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100042694) (USA) 6-3 6-4
Alex LANE (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100018429) (USA) defeated Cordell EZERINS (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=10026476) (USA) 6-2 6-1
Damon GILLETTE (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100034338) (USA) defeated Arthur KARAGEZIAN (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100131186) (USA) 6-3 7-5
Tyler HOCHWALT (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100065032) (USA) (7) defeated Thomas SIMMEN (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100151081) (SUI) 6-4 6-0
Luis-Antonio PEREZ-PEREZ (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100001306) (ESP) defeated Jonathan TRAGARDH (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100015578) (USA) 6-1 6-1
Mousheg HOVHANNISYAN (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100115947) (USA) defeated Matthijs BOLSIUS (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100033529) (NED) 6-0 6-4
Kallim STEWART (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100066448) (USA) defeated Eugene RAPADA (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100151243) (USA) 6-0 6-1
Jay WONG (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100058647) (USA) defeated Ryan CHEUNG (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100054451) (USA) 6-2 6-3
Trevor DOBSON (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100076183) (USA) defeated Peter Tyler CARPENTER (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100107721) (USA) 6-1 6-0
Boris Nicola BAKALOV (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100102966) (BUL) defeated Ahmed ISMAIL (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100051043) (USA) 6-1 7-6(5)
Taylor WITT (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100161239) (USA) defeated Jochem HOEFNAGELS (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100125132) (NED) 6-1 6-4

3rd Round

Ruben GONZALES (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100012557) (USA) (1) defeated Luca BARLOCCHI (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100068061) (SUI) 6-3 6-1
Sascha HEINEMANN (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100007523) (GER) defeated Evan H JURGENSEN (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100086067) (USA) 6-1 6-1
Sandro SALVI (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100106777) (SUI) defeated Ya-Nan MA (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100061786) (CHN) (2) 7-6(5) 1-6 6-2
Ille VAN ENGELEN (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100104001) (NED) defeated Wesley TAHARA (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100106953) (USA) 6-0 6-0
Robbye POOLE (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100004521) (USA) (3) defeated Andre DOME (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100102258) (USA) 7-5 5-7 6-4
Edward Louies OUEILHE (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100124089) (USA) defeated Scott HOHENSTEIN (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100076186) (USA) 6-3 6-3
Benjamin RECKNAGEL (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100085461) (GER) (4) defeated Andrew GIUFFRIDA (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100107067) (USA) 6-2 6-1
Moises CARDENAS (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100100518) (PER) defeated Gautam VAIDYANATHAN (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100106918) (USA) 3-6 6-1 6-3
Alexander KONIGSFELDT (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100026394) (DEN) defeated Brian BROGAN (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100058644) (USA) 6-2 6-4
Aaron YOVAN (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100018293) (USA) defeated Michael LOOK (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100041327) (AUS) 6-4 7-5
Mehdi BOURAS (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100041713) (ALG) defeated Olivier SAJOUS (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100046308) (HAI) 7-6(5) 5-7 6-4
Alex LANE (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100018429) (USA) defeated Damon GILLETTE (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100034338) (USA) 6-1 3-6 7-5
Luis-Antonio PEREZ-PEREZ (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100001306) (ESP) defeated Tyler HOCHWALT (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100065032) (USA) (7) 6-2 6-2
Kallim STEWART (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100066448) (USA) defeated Mousheg HOVHANNISYAN (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100115947) (USA) 6-3 6-4
Trevor DOBSON (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100076183) (USA) defeated Jay WONG (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100058647) (USA) 2-6 6-3 6-4
Boris Nicola BAKALOV (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100102966) (BUL) defeated Taylor WITT (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100161239) (USA) 6-1 6-0

4th Round

Sascha HEINEMANN (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100007523) (GER) defeated Ruben GONZALES (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100012557) (USA) (1) 3-6 7-6(4) 6-2
Ille VAN ENGELEN (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100104001) (NED) defeated Sandro SALVI (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100106777) (SUI) 6-2 6-2
Robbye POOLE (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100004521) (USA) (3) defeated Edward Louies OUEILHE (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100124089) (USA) 6-4 6-4
Benjamin RECKNAGEL (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100085461) (GER) (4) defeated Moises CARDENAS (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100100518) (PER) 6-4 6-4
Aaron YOVAN (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100018293) (USA) defeated Alexander KONIGSFELDT (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100026394) (DEN) 6-4 6-2
Mehdi BOURAS (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100041713) (ALG) defeated Alex LANE (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100018429) (USA) 6-3 6-3
Luis-Antonio PEREZ-PEREZ (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100001306) (ESP) defeated Kallim STEWART (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100066448) (USA) 3-6 6-3 6-2
Boris Nicola BAKALOV (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100102966) (BUL) defeated Trevor DOBSON (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100076183) (USA) 6-3 6-4

Zirconek
09-16-2009, 04:30 AM
Main Draw

1st Round

Yong-Kyu LIM (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100080662) (KOR) (1) Vs Robbye POOLE (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100004521) (USA)
Matt SIMPSON (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100000445) (NZL) Vs Sebastian RIVERA (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100025858) (ECU)
Bradley KLAHN (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100078979) (USA) Vs Denes LUKACS (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100023150) (HUN)
Ty TROMBETTA (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100088430) (USA) Vs Dennis ZIVKOVIC (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100022463) (USA) (8)
Daniel DANILOVIC (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100040513) (MNE) (4) Vs Erling TVEIT (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100000653) (NOR)
Thomas KROMANN (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100026248) (DEN) Vs Sahr Timothy KPULUN (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100025081) (SLE)
Luis-Antonio PEREZ-PEREZ (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100001306) (ESP) Vs Raymond SARMIENTO (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100097094) (USA)
Sascha HEINEMANN (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100007523) (GER) Vs Tim GORANSSON (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100052609) (SWE) (6)
Nikoloz BASILASHVILI (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100108822) (GEO) (7) Vs Marcus FUGATE (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100036646) (USA)
Boris Nicola BAKALOV (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100102966) (BUL) Vs Michael VENUS (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100011028) (USA)
Michael RUBIN (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=10020739) (USA) Vs Ille VAN ENGELEN (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100104001) (NED)
Aaron YOVAN (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100018293) (USA) Vs Nikita KRYVONOS (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100014431) (USA) (3)
Matej BOCKO (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=30021431) (SVK) (5) Vs Brett JOELSON (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100000728) (USA)
Mehdi BOURAS (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100041713) (ALG) Vs Benjamin RECKNAGEL (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100085461) (GER)
Jordan COX (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100082803) (USA) Vs Daniel KOSAKOWSKI (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100122323) (USA)
Ashwin KUMAR (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100037023) (USA) Vs Luis-Manuel FLORES (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=30023155) (MEX) (2)

---------------------------------------------------------------------

Doubles

1st Round

FUGATE (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100036646) (USA) / ZIVKOVIC (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100022463) (USA) (1) Vs BOCKO (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=30021431) (SVK) / TROMBETTA (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100088430) (USA)
GONZALES (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100012557) (USA) / RUBIN (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=10020739) (USA) Vs POOLE (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100004521) (USA) / TVEIT (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100000653) (NOR)
LIM (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100080662) (KOR) / MA (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100061786) (CHN) (4) Vs COX (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100082803) (USA) / SARMIENTO (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100097094) (USA)
BROGAN (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100058644) (USA) / CHU (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100003014) (CAN) Vs OUEILHE (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100124089) (USA) / PARLADE (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=30018986) (USA)
SAJOUS (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100046308) (HAI) / VALENTI (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100004946) (USA) Vs KONIGSFELDT (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100026394) (DEN) / RECKNAGEL (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100085461) (GER)
BASILASHVILI (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100108822) (GEO) / RIVERA (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100025858) (ECU) Vs JOELSON (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100000728) (USA) / KUMAR (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100037023) (USA) (3)
GOLIA (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100090266) (ITA) / HSU (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100115699) (TPE) Vs KOSAKOWSKI (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100122323) (USA) / KOSAKOWSKI (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=10019545) (USA)
BAKALOV (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100102966) (BUL) / HOVHANNISYAN (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100115947) (USA) Vs GORANSSON (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100052609) (SWE) / KROMANN (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100026248) (DEN) (2)

Zirconek
09-19-2009, 01:43 PM
1st Round

Yong-Kyu LIM (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100080662) (KOR) (1) defeated Robbye POOLE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100004521) (USA) 6-3 6-2
Sebastian RIVERA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100025858) (ECU) defeated Matt SIMPSON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100000445) (NZL) 5-7 7-6(5) 6-4
Bradley KLAHN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100078979) (USA) defeated Denes LUKACS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100023150) (HUN) 4-6 6-3 6-2
Dennis ZIVKOVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100022463) (USA) (8) defeated Ty TROMBETTA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100088430) (USA) 6-3 6-4
Daniel DANILOVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100040513) (MNE) (4) defeated Erling TVEIT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100000653) (NOR) 6-1 7-5
Sahr Timothy KPULUN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100025081) (SLE) defeated Thomas KROMANN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100026248) (DEN) 6-2 6-0
Luis-Antonio PEREZ-PEREZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100001306) (ESP) defeated Raymond SARMIENTO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100097094) (USA) 7-6(3) 6-3
Sascha HEINEMANN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100007523) (GER) defeated Tim GORANSSON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100052609) (SWE) (6) 0-6 7-5 6-1
Marcus FUGATE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100036646) (USA) defeated Nikoloz BASILASHVILI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100108822) (GEO) (7) 6-2 6-0
Boris Nicola BAKALOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100102966) (BUL) defeated Michael VENUS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100011028) (USA) 6-3 6-4
Ille VAN ENGELEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100104001) (NED) defeated Michael RUBIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10020739) (USA) 6-1 7-5
Aaron YOVAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100018293) (USA) defeated Nikita KRYVONOS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100014431) (USA) (3) 6-2 6-2
Matej BOCKO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30021431) (SVK) (5) defeated Brett JOELSON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100000728) (USA) 6-3 4-6 6-1
Mehdi BOURAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100041713) (ALG) defeated Benjamin RECKNAGEL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100085461) (GER) 6-3 6-2
Jordan COX (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100082803) (USA) defeated Daniel KOSAKOWSKI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100122323) (USA) 2-6 7-6(8) 6-2
Ashwin KUMAR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100037023) (USA) defeated Luis-Manuel FLORES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30023155) (MEX) (2) 3-6 6-3 7-5

2nd Round

Yong-Kyu LIM (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100080662) (KOR) (1) defeated Sebastian RIVERA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100025858) (ECU) 6-2 4-0 Retired
Bradley KLAHN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100078979) (USA) defeated Dennis ZIVKOVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100022463) (USA) (8) 3-6 6-3 6-3
Daniel DANILOVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100040513) (MNE) (4) defeated Sahr Timothy KPULUN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100025081) (SLE) 6-2 6-4
Luis-Antonio PEREZ-PEREZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100001306) (ESP) defeated Sascha HEINEMANN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100007523) (GER) 6-2 7-5
Marcus FUGATE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100036646) (USA) defeated Boris Nicola BAKALOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100102966) (BUL) 6-3 6-2
Ille VAN ENGELEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100104001) (NED) defeated Aaron YOVAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100018293) (USA) 7-6(4) 6-2
Matej BOCKO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30021431) (SVK) (5) defeated Mehdi BOURAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100041713) (ALG) 6-3 7-6(7)
Jordan COX (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100082803) (USA) defeated Ashwin KUMAR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100037023) (USA) 6-2 6-2

Quarterfinal

Bradley KLAHN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100078979) (USA) defeated Yong-Kyu LIM (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100080662) (KOR) (1) 6-3 6-2
Daniel DANILOVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100040513) (MNE) (4) defeated Luis-Antonio PEREZ-PEREZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100001306) (ESP) 6-3 6-3
Marcus FUGATE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100036646) (USA) defeated Ille VAN ENGELEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100104001) (NED) 6-3 6-1
Matej BOCKO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30021431) (SVK) (5) defeated Jordan COX (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100082803) (USA) 6-3 6-2

Semifinal

Bradley KLAHN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100078979) (USA) Vs Daniel DANILOVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100040513) (MNE) (4)
Marcus FUGATE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100036646) (USA) Vs Matej BOCKO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30021431) (SVK) (5)

Zirconek
09-19-2009, 01:43 PM
Doubles

1st Round

BOCKO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30021431) (SVK) / TROMBETTA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100088430) (USA) defeated FUGATE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100036646) (USA) / ZIVKOVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100022463) (USA) (1) 7-6(1) 4-6 [10-6]
GONZALES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100012557) (USA) / RUBIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10020739) (USA) defeated POOLE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100004521) (USA) / TVEIT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100000653) (NOR) 6-3 6-3
COX (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100082803) (USA) / SARMIENTO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100097094) (USA) defeated LIM (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100080662) (KOR) / MA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100061786) (CHN) (4) 6-7(6) 6-2 [11-9]
BROGAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100058644) (USA) / CHU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100003014) (CAN) defeated OUEILHE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100124089) (USA) / PARLADE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30018986) (USA) 7-5 6-4
KONIGSFELDT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100026394) (DEN) / RECKNAGEL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100085461) (GER) defeated SAJOUS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100046308) (HAI) / VALENTI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100004946) (USA) 6-3 6-4
JOELSON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100000728) (USA) / KUMAR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100037023) (USA) (3) defeated BASILASHVILI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100108822) (GEO) / RIVERA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100025858) (ECU) 7-6(5) 6-1
KOSAKOWSKI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100122323) (USA) / KOSAKOWSKI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10019545) (USA) defeated GOLIA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100090266) (ITA) / HSU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100115699) (TPE) 4-6 6-3 [10-5]
BAKALOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100102966) (BUL) / HOVHANNISYAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100115947) (USA) defeated GORANSSON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100052609) (SWE) / KROMANN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100026248) (DEN) (2) 6-3 6-4

Quarterfinal

GONZALES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100012557) (USA) / RUBIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10020739) (USA) defeated BOCKO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30021431) (SVK) / TROMBETTA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100088430) (USA) 3-6 6-3 [11-9]
BROGAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100058644) (USA) / CHU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100003014) (CAN) defeated COX (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100082803) (USA) / SARMIENTO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100097094) (USA) 6-2 6-3
JOELSON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100000728) (USA) / KUMAR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100037023) (USA) (3) defeated KONIGSFELDT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100026394) (DEN) / RECKNAGEL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100085461) (GER) 6-2 6-4
KOSAKOWSKI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100122323) (USA) / KOSAKOWSKI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10019545) (USA) defeated BAKALOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100102966) (BUL) / HOVHANNISYAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100115947) (USA) 4-6 6-0 [10-8]

Semifinal

BROGAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100058644) (USA) / CHU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100003014) (CAN) defeated GONZALES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100012557) (USA) / RUBIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10020739) (USA) 6-1 6-2
JOELSON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100000728) (USA) / KUMAR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100037023) (USA) (3) defeated KOSAKOWSKI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100122323) (USA) / KOSAKOWSKI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10019545) (USA) 6-2 6-3

Final

JOELSON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100000728) (USA) / KUMAR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100037023) (USA) (3) defeated BROGAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100058644) (USA) / CHU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100003014) (CAN) Default :confused:

Zirconek
09-20-2009, 01:05 PM
Semifinal

Bradley KLAHN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100078979) (USA) defeated Daniel DANILOVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100040513) (MNE) (4) 7-6(6) 6-3
Matej BOCKO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30021431) (SVK) (5) defeated Marcus FUGATE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100036646) (USA) 7-6(4) 6-3

Final

Bradley KLAHN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100078979) (USA) Vs Matej BOCKO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30021431) (SVK) (5)

Zirconek
09-20-2009, 08:42 PM
Final

Matej BOCKO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30021431) (SVK) (5) defeated Bradley KLAHN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100078979) (USA) 7-6(4) 6-3


Matej :cool:

CooCooCachoo
09-20-2009, 09:50 PM
Good job Matej :yeah:

Scotso
09-22-2009, 04:11 AM
Matt :D