Bolivia F4 [September 14 - Tarija - Clay] Winner: Juan Pablo Amado [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Bolivia F4 [September 14 - Tarija - Clay] Winner: Juan Pablo Amado

Zirconek
09-09-2009, 05:33 PM
Bolivia F4
Location: Tarija, Bolivia
Type: $10K
Surface: clay (outdoor)

http://www.mirabolivia.com/imagenes/fotosbolivia/tarija_iglesia_sanjuan2.jpg

Tournament factsheet: http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/tournamentfactsheet.asp?tournament=1100020487
info: www.fbtenis.org.bo

Entry List
1 AMADO, Juan-Pablo ARG 286 1
2 PELLA, Guido ARG 441 1
3 BAGNIS, Facundo ARG 443 1
4 ECHAGARAY, Bruno MEX 508 1
5 VALVERDE, Juan-Manuel ARG 510 1
6 PICCO, Agustin ARG 533 2
7 GIUSSANI, Gaston ARG 612 1
8 LOPEZ, Daniel-Alejandro ITA 631 1
9 ESTIVARIZ, Mauricio BOL 661 1
10 DORIA-MEDINA, Mauricio BOL 701 1
11 CARRY, Guillermo ARG 713 1
12 $ EL MIHDAWY, Adam USA 718 1
13 MONTEFERRARIO, Joaquin-Jesus ARG 824 1
14 RAPOSO DE OLIVEIRA, Alvaro PER 851 1
15 RACZ, Christopher USA 887 1
16 CRISTIN, Diego ARG 919 1
17 RAMIREZ, Roberto Eduardo ARG 956 1
18 ALBERTI, Leonel ARG 1063 1

Qualifying
1 ROMANAZZI, Juan-Manuel ARG 1097 2
2 NUNEZ, Victor CHI 1126= 1
3 MORALES, Victor CHI 1128= 1
4 VAN MIN, Zachary AUS 1147 1
5 BENITEZ, Jose PAR 1197= 1
6 CARBAJAL, Francisco PER 1234= 1
7 ZEBALLOS, Federico BOL 1326= 1
8 AGASARKISSIAN, Juan-Manuel ARG 1340= 1
9 ROJAS, Marco-Antonio BOL 1353= 1
10 $ TORRES, Angel CHI 1353= 1
11 RIOS-BENITEZ, Martin ARG 1359= 2
12 REYES, Erick BOL 1424= 1
13 THEILER, Alex CHI 1585= 1
14 GALDOS, Sergio PER 1683= 1
15 $ MORALES, Luis Ignacio CHI 29 1
16 BAFUME, Andre BRA 95 1
17 MAKIGUCHI, Ryusei BOL 8 1
18 $ DE GREGORIO, Nicolas Alejandro ARG 102 1
19 SALAMA, Nicolas PAR 14 1
20 SAEZ, Juan Carlos CHI 30 1
21 ARIAS, Boris BOL 10 1
22 ARIAS, Alejandro BOL 11 1
23 CEPPO, Andres ARG 105 1
24 MORA, Pablo CHI 32 1
25 MOYANO, Agustin ARG 108 1
26 MENDOZA, Alejandro BOL 16 1
27 MUNOZ CANESSA, Javier Sebastian CHI 33 1
28 RIOS, Alejandro BOL 22 1
29 $ MONROY, Diego CHI 59 1
30 NAJLE, Gabriel ARG 114 1
31 DEL GRANADO, Bruno BOL 24 1
32 $ BOBADILLA, Matias CHI 64 1
33 ESTENSSORO, Andres BOL 25 1
34 $ RITTER, Hermann BOL 31 1
35 MACCIO, Santiago ARG 124 1
36 DAHER, Luciano ARG 138 1
37 SAAVEDRA TERCEROS, Saul Omar BOL 46 1
38 MOYANO, Matias ARG 151 1
39 GISBERT, Jose Daniel BOL 48 1
40 $ GENESIO, Cristian ARG 168 1
41 $ PAEZ, Jose Maria ARG 171 1
42 CELIA, Santiago ARG 177 2
43 RODRIGUEZ, Julian ARG 177 1
44 $ CARLUCCIO, Luciano ARG 184 1
45 MENA, Facundo ARG 201 1
46 CEPPO, Augusto ARG 317 1
47 CAGGIANO, Ariel ARG 317 1
48 RUIZ AUAD, Gabriel BOL 1
49 $ GUZMAN, Jaime BOL 1
50 CHOQUE, Diego BOL 1
51 VARGAS, Andres COL 1
52 NICOLAS, Lema BOL 1
53 CAMACHO SALAZAR, Antonio BOL 1
54 $ CIVIT, Ferran CHI 1
55 TORRES, Guillermo ARG 1

http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/tournamentacceptancelist.asp?tournament=1100020487&event=&order=Position

Aguante gaudio!!
09-13-2009, 07:47 PM
Qualifying: First Round:

[1] José Benítez (PAR) Bye
Adrián Blacud (BOL) Bye
Andre Bafume (BRA) d. Andrés Hidalgo (BOL) 6-0/6-0
Bruno Del Granado (BOL) d. Eliseo D´Andrea (ARG) 7-5/6-2
[2] Francisco Carbajal (PER) Bye
Agustín Moyano (ARG) Bye
Gabriel Najle (ARG) d. Vitorio Lema (BOL) 6-2/6-0
Pablo Mora (CHI) d. Ariel Caggiano (ARG) 6-7(5)/6-0/6-1
[3] Martín Ríos Benítez (ARG) Bye
Cristian Genesio (ARG) Bye
Nicolás Salama (PAR) d. Diego Choque (BOL) 6-0/6-4
José María Paez (ARG) d. Andrés Rivera (BOL) 6-2/6-2
[4] Juan Agasarkissian (ARG) Bye
Luis Ignacio Morales (CHI) Bye
Andrés Estenssoro (BOL) d. Gustavo Espinidola (BOL) 3-6/6-2/6-2
Javier Muñoz (CHI) d. Santiago Celia (ARG) 7-5/6-1
[5] Ángel Torres (CHI) Bye
Santiago Maccio (ARG) Bye
Augusto Ceppo (ARG) d. Jaime Guzmán (BOL) 6-1/6-1
Julián Rodríguez (ARG) d. Thomas Zamora (CHI) 6-0/6-2
Juan Carlos Saez (CHI) Bye
Andrés Ceppo (ARG) Bye
Luciano Carluccio (ARG) d. Diego Monroy (CHI) 6-2/6-2
Ryusei Makiguchi (BOL) d. Matías Moyano (ARG) 6-0/6-2
Eduardo Kohlberg (BOL) Bye
Nicolás De Gregorio (ARG) Bye
Roger Lema (BOL) d. Adrián Ávila (BOL) 6-1/6-1
Boris Arias (BOL) d. Lema Nicolás (BOL) 6-3/6-2
Matías Bobadilla (CHI) Bye
Luciano Daher (ARG) Bye
Alejandro Mendoza (BOL) d. Ferran Civit (CHI) 6-0/6-1
Facundo Mena (ARG) d. Guillermo Torres (ARG) 6-1/6-0

Second Round:

[1] José Benítez (PAR) d. Adrián Blacud (BOL) 6-1/6-3
Bruno Del Granado (BOL) d. Andre Bafume (BRA) 6-4/6-2
[2] Francisco Carbajal (PER) d. Agustín Moyano (ARG) 6-0/6-1
Pablo Mora (CHI) d. Gabriel Najle (ARG) 4-6/6-4/6-2
[3] Martín Ríos Benítez (ARG) d. Cristian Genesio (ARG) 6-3/6-1
Nicolás Salama (PAR) d. José María Paez (ARG) 6-2/6-1
[4] Juan Agasarkissian (ARG) d. Luis Ignacio Morales (CHI) 6-1/6-4
Javier Muñoz (CHI) d. Andrés Estenssoro (BOL) 6-3/6-2
Santiago Maccio (ARG) d. [5] Ángel Torres (CHI) 7-5/6-2
Julián Rodríguez (ARG) d. Augusto Ceppo (ARG) 6-0/6-3
Juan Carlos Saez (CHI) d. Andrés Ceppo (ARG) 4-6/6-2/6-4
Ryusei Makiguchi (BOL) d. Luciano Carluccio (ARG) 6-4/6-2
Nicolás De Gregorio (ARG) d. Eduardo Kohlberg (BOL) 6-4/6-2
Boris Arias (BOL) d. Roger Lema (BOL) 1-6/6-3/7-6(6)
Luciano Daher (ARG) d. Matías Bobadilla (CHI) 6-1/6-3
Alejandro Mendoza (BOL) d. Facundo Mena (ARG) 6-4/6-3

Qualifying Round:

[1] José Benítez (PAR) d. Bruno Del Granado (BOL) 6-4/6-1
[2] Francisco Carbajal (PER) d. Pablo Mora (CHI) 6-2/7-6(5)
[3] Martín Ríos Benítez (ARG) d. Nicolás Salama (PAR) 6-2/6-4
Javier Muñoz (CHI) d. [4] Juan Agasarkissian (ARG) 6-3/6-3
Santiago Maccio (ARG) d. Julián Rodríguez (ARG) 6-2/6-4
Juan Carlos Saez (CHI) d. Ryusei Makiguchi (BOL) 6-4/7-6(8)
Nicolás De Gregorio (ARG) d. Boris Arias (BOL) 2-6/6-4/6-4
Alejandro Mendoza (BOL) d. Luciano Daher (ARG) 3-6/6-4/6-1

Aguante gaudio!!
09-13-2009, 07:54 PM
Main Draw:

[1] Juan Pablo Amado (ARG) vs [Q] Martín Ríos Benítez (ARG)
Roberto Ramírez (ARG) vs [WC] Marco Rojas (BOL)
[WC] Erick Reyes (BOL) vs [Q] José Benítez (PAR)
[8] Mauricio Doria Medina (BOL) vs Joaquín Monteferrario (ARG)
[3] Guido Pella (ARG) vs [Q] Francisco Carbajal (PER)
Álvaro Raposo (PER) vs Christopher Racz (USA)
Guillermo Carry (ARG) vs Víctor Nuñez (CHI)
[6] Gastón Giusanni (ARG) vs Leonel Alberti (ARG)
[5] Agustín Picco (ARG) vs [Q] Juan Carlos Saez (CHI)
[WC] Federico Zeballos (BOL) vs [Q] Alejandro Mendoza (BOL)
Diego Cristin (ARG) vs Juan Manuel Romanazzi (ARG)
[4] Juan Manuel Valverde (ARG) vs [Q] Nicolás De Gregorio (ARG)
[7] Mauricio Estivariz (BOL) vs Víctor Morales (CHI)
Zachary Van Min (AUS) vs [Q] Javier Muñoz (CHI)
Adam El Mihdawy (USA) vs [Q] Santiago Maccio (ARG)
[2] Facundo Bagnis (ARG) vs [WC] Gabriel Ruiz (BOL)

Aguante gaudio!!
09-14-2009, 09:16 PM
Main Draw: First Round:

[1] Juan Pablo Amado (ARG) vs [Q] Martín Ríos Benítez (ARG)
Roberto Ramírez (ARG) d. [WC] Marco Rojas (BOL) 6-3/6-2
[Q] José Benítez (PAR) d. [WC] Erick Reyes (BOL) 6-2/6-2
[8] Mauricio Doria Medina (BOL) vs Joaquín Monteferrario (ARG)
[3] Guido Pella (ARG) vs [Q] Francisco Carbajal (PER)
Christopher Racz (USA) d. Álvaro Raposo (PER) 6-4/6-1
Guillermo Carry (ARG) d. Víctor Nuñez (CHI) 7-6(5)/6-4
[6] Gastón Giusanni (ARG) d. Leonel Alberti (ARG) 6-7(6)/6-3/6-2
[5] Agustín Picco (ARG) vs [Q] Juan Carlos Saez (CHI)
[WC] Federico Zeballos (BOL) vs [Q] Alejandro Mendoza (BOL)
Diego Cristin (ARG) vs Juan Manuel Romanazzi (ARG)
[4] Juan Manuel Valverde (ARG) vs [Q] Nicolás De Gregorio (ARG)
[7] Mauricio Estivariz (BOL) vs Víctor Morales (CHI)
Zachary Van Min (AUS) vs [Q] Javier Muñoz (CHI)
Adam El Mihdawy (USA) vs [Q] Santiago Maccio (ARG)
[2] Facundo Bagnis (ARG) vs [WC] Gabriel Ruiz (BOL)

Aguante gaudio!!
09-15-2009, 10:12 PM
First Round:

[1] Juan Pablo Amado (ARG) d. [Q] Martín Ríos Benítez (ARG) 4-6/6-3/7-5
Roberto Ramírez (ARG) d. [WC] Marco Rojas (BOL) 6-3/6-2
[Q] José Benítez (PAR) d. [WC] Erick Reyes (BOL) 6-2/6-2
[8] Mauricio Doria Medina (BOL) d. Joaquín Monteferrario (ARG) 6-2/7-5
[3] Guido Pella (ARG) d. [Q] Francisco Carbajal (PER) 6-4/6-4
Christopher Racz (USA) d. Álvaro Raposo (PER) 6-4/6-1
Guillermo Carry (ARG) d. Víctor Nuñez (CHI) 7-6(5)/6-4
[6] Gastón Giusanni (ARG) d. Leonel Alberti (ARG) 6-7(6)/6-3/6-2
[5] Agustín Picco (ARG) d. [Q] Juan Carlos Saez (CHI) 7-5/7-6(4)
[WC] Federico Zeballos (BOL) d. [Q] Alejandro Mendoza (BOL) 6-2/6-4
Diego Cristin (ARG) d. Juan Manuel Romanazzi (ARG) 6-3/6-2
[4] Juan Manuel Valverde (ARG) d. [Q] Nicolás De Gregorio (ARG) 7-5/7-5
[7] Mauricio Estivariz (BOL) d. Víctor Morales (CHI) 3-6/6-1/6-2
Zachary Van Min (AUS) d. [Q] Javier Muñoz (CHI) 3-6/6-2/6-3
Adam El Mihdawy (USA) d. [Q] Santiago Maccio (ARG) 6-1/6-1
[2] Facundo Bagnis (ARG) d. [WC] Gabriel Ruiz (BOL) 6-1/6-0

Aguante gaudio!!
09-15-2009, 10:14 PM
Second Round:

[1] Juan Pablo Amado (ARG) vs Roberto Ramírez (ARG)
[8] Mauricio Doria Medina (BOL) vs [Q] José Benítez (PAR)
[3] Guido Pella (ARG) vs Christopher Racz (USA)
[6] Gastón Giusanni (ARG) vs Guillermo Carry (ARG)
[5] Agustín Picco (ARG) vs [WC] Federico Zeballos (BOL)
[4] Juan Manuel Valverde (ARG) vs Diego Cristin (ARG)
[7] Mauricio Estivariz (BOL) vs Zachary Van Min (AUS)
[2] Facundo Bagnis (ARG) vs Adam El Mihdawy (USA)

Caio_Brasil
09-15-2009, 11:35 PM
Fede :bigclap:

Aguante gaudio!!
09-16-2009, 08:58 PM
Second Round:

[1] Juan Pablo Amado (ARG) d. Roberto Ramírez (ARG) 6-4/6-4
[8] Mauricio Doria Medina (BOL) d. [Q] José Benítez (PAR) 6-3/6-3
[3] Guido Pella (ARG) d. Christopher Racz (USA) 6-3/6-1
[6] Gastón Giusanni (ARG) d. Guillermo Carry (ARG) 6-4/7-5
[5] Agustín Picco (ARG) vs [WC] Federico Zeballos (BOL)
[4] Juan Manuel Valverde (ARG) vs Diego Cristin (ARG)
[7] Mauricio Estivariz (BOL) vs Zachary Van Min (AUS)
[2] Facundo Bagnis (ARG) vs Adam El Mihdawy (USA)

ArgieFan
09-17-2009, 02:26 AM
Pella keeps winning!!!

Caralimon
09-17-2009, 02:47 AM
Pella keeps winning!!!

He's totally tearing the Bolivian future tour up.

Way to go.

Aguante gaudio!!
09-17-2009, 10:09 PM
Second Round:

[1] Juan Pablo Amado (ARG) d. Roberto Ramírez (ARG) 6-4/6-4
[8] Mauricio Doria Medina (BOL) d. [Q] José Benítez (PAR) 6-3/6-3
[3] Guido Pella (ARG) d. Christopher Racz (USA) 6-3/6-1
[6] Gastón Giusanni (ARG) d. Guillermo Carry (ARG) 6-4/7-5
[WC] Federico Zeballos (BOL) d. [5] Agustín Picco (ARG) 6-3/6-3
[4] Juan Manuel Valverde (ARG) d. Diego Cristin (ARG) 5-7/6-3/6-0
Zachary Van Min (AUS) d. [7] Mauricio Estivariz (BOL) 6-4/6-4
Adam El Mihdawy (USA) d. [2] Facundo Bagnis (ARG) 4-6/6-4/7-6(0)

Aguante gaudio!!
09-17-2009, 10:10 PM
Quarterfinals:

[1] Juan Pablo Amado (ARG) vs [8] Mauricio Doria Medina (BOL)
[3] Guido Pella (ARG) vs [6] Gastón Giusanni (ARG)
[4] Juan Manuel Valverde (ARG) vs [WC] Federico Zeballos (BOL)
Adam El Mihdawy (USA) vs Zachary Van Min (AUS)

Caio_Brasil
09-17-2009, 10:42 PM
Zebolla :eek:

Aguante gaudio!!
09-18-2009, 09:13 PM
Quarterfinals:

[1] Juan Pablo Amado (ARG) d. [8] Mauricio Doria Medina (BOL) 6-1/7-5
[3] Guido Pella (ARG) d. [6] Gastón Giusanni (ARG) 6-1/6-4
[4] Juan Manuel Valverde (ARG) d. [WC] Federico Zeballos (BOL) 0-6/6-3/7-5
Adam El Mihdawy (USA) d. Zachary Van Min (AUS) 7-5/6-0

Aguante gaudio!!
09-18-2009, 09:13 PM
Semifinals:

[1] Juan Pablo Amado (ARG) vs [3] Guido Pella (ARG)
[4] Juan Manuel Valverde (ARG) vs Adam El Mihdawy (USA)

Aguante gaudio!!
09-20-2009, 04:35 PM
Semifinals:

[1] Juan Pablo Amado (ARG) d. [3] Guido Pella (ARG) 6-4/6-1
[4] Juan Manuel Valverde (ARG) d. Adam El Mihdawy (USA) 6-4/4-6/6-4

Aguante gaudio!!
09-20-2009, 04:36 PM
Final:

[1] Juan Pablo Amado (ARG) vs [4] Juan Manuel Valverde (ARG)

Nev
09-21-2009, 02:49 PM
Final:

[1] Juan Pablo Amado (ARG) def. [4] Juan Manuel Valverde (ARG) 4-6 6-4 7-6(2)http://www.fbtenis.org.bo/archivos/Future%20F4%20Bolivia%20Copa%20Tarija/Cuadro%20Principal%20Varones%20Singles.pdf