Brazil F19 [September 14 - Recife - Clay] Winner: Leonardo Kirche [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Brazil F19 [September 14 - Recife - Clay] Winner: Leonardo Kirche

Zirconek
09-09-2009, 05:28 PM
Brazil F19
Location: Recife, Pernambuco, Brazil
Type: $10K
Surface: clay (outdoor)

http://www2.uol.com.br/JC/sites/7maravilhas/imgs/sinagoga_432.jpg

Tournament factsheet: http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/tournamentfactsheet.asp?tournament=1100020522
website: www.squashtenniscenter.com.br
info: www.cbt.esp.br

Entry List
1 KIRCHE, Leonardo BRA 269 1
2 SILVA, Daniel BRA 280 1
3 LOPES, Tiago BRA 333 1
4 ROMBOLI, Fernando BRA 396 1
5 BONATTO, Alexandre BRA 414 1
6 MIELE, Andre BRA 543 1
7 GRILLI, Rodrigo-Antonio BRA 563 1
8 SIGGIA, Ricardo BRA 753 1
9 MATOS, Diego BRA 775 1
10 PINHEIRO, Andre BRA 823 1
11 AURADOU, Marc FRA 873 1
12 FEITOSA, Pedro BRA 952 1
13 COSTA, Charles BRA 953 1
14 JUNQUEIRA DE ANDRADE, Gustavo BRA 976 1
15 TURINI, Thales BRA 1022 1
16 $ SEVERINO, Carlos Eduardo BRA 1089 1
17 WANDERLEY, Gabriel BRA 1180 1
18 SANTANA, Lucas BRA 1210= 1

Qualifying
1 $ COSTA, Joao Victor BRA 1382 1
2 CHAVES, Francisco BRA 1491= 1
3 MAYNARD, Victor BRA 1585= 1
4 SILVA, Caio BRA 1731= 1
5 KAPITULA, Damian ARG 206 1
6 SOBARZO-VIGNOLO, Marco CHI 35 1
7 $ NASCIMENTO, Jose BRA 76 1
8 SLONIK, Tiago BRA 86 1
9 BUSCH, Julian ARG 284 1
10 RIBEIRO, Leandro BRA 88 1
11 TORRES, Leandro ARG 455 1
12 OLIVEIRA, Marlon BRA 96 1
13 LEITE, Wilson BRA 101 1
14 $ BRINGEL FIGUEIREDO, Acyr BRA 132 1
15 BLUMENBERG, Alex BRA 134 1
16 $ CAMARA, Joao BRA 136 1
17 SARHAN BUCALEM, Richard BRA 170 1
18 PEIXOTO BERTOLUCCI, Bernardo BRA 187 1
19 PRIMERANO, Vincenzo BRA 199 1
20 $ RIBEIRO GUTTA, Gustavo Lima BRA 219 1
21 GUIMARAES, Davi BRA 304 1
22 MIQUELINO, Eduardo BRA 354 1
23 FREITAS, Augusto Tadeu Neves Frazao BRA 444 1
24 AURADOU, Yann FRA 1
25 FARIA DA CUNHA, Leandro BRA 1

http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/tournamentacceptancelist.asp?tournament=1100020522&event=&order=Position

Zirconek
09-16-2009, 03:32 AM
Qualifying

1st Round

Idio ESCOBAR (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100107852) (BRA) (1) BYE
Leandro TORRES (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100111424) (ARG) defeated Richard SARHAN BUCALEM (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100132661) (BRA) 6-7(5) 6-4 7-6(5)
Karue SELL (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100159788) (BRA) (2) BYE
Fabiano DE PAULA (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100078565) (BRA) defeated Damian KAPITULA (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100092929) (ARG) 6-3 6-2
Caio SILVA (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100127561) (BRA) (3) BYE
Tiago SLONIK (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100087785) (BRA) defeated Acyr BRINGEL FIGUEIREDO (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100106330) (BRA) 6-1 6-4
Felipe RIBEIRO FRATTINI (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100124489) (BRA) (4) BYE
Joao CAMARA (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100107996) (BRA) defeated Vincenzo PRIMERANO (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100077976) (BRA) 6-2 6-1
Julian BUSCH (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100135250) (ARG) BYE
Wilson LEITE (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100126469) (BRA) defeated Augusto Tadeu Neves Frazao FREITAS (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100118007) (BRA) 6-2 6-1
Marlon OLIVEIRA (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100089507) (BRA) BYE
Yann AURADOU (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100088335) (FRA) defeated Leandro FARIA DA CUNHA (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100160775) (BRA) 6-0 6-0
Leandro RIBEIRO (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100106848) (BRA) BYE
Gustavo Lima RIBEIRO GUTTA (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100136556) (BRA) defeated Rodrigo PERRI (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100060328) (BRA) 6-1 6-1
William FERREIRA (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100049043) (BRA) defeated Eduardo MIQUELINO (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100047589) (BRA) 6-2 6-1
Bernardo PEIXOTO BERTOLUCCI (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100141658) (BRA) defeated Marco SOBARZO-VIGNOLO (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100047469) (CHI) 1-6 7-6(6) 6-4

2nd Round

Idio ESCOBAR (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100107852) (BRA) (1) defeated Leandro TORRES (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100111424) (ARG) 7-5 6-1
Fabiano DE PAULA (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100078565) (BRA) defeated Karue SELL (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100159788) (BRA) (2) 7-6(3) 6-3
Caio SILVA (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100127561) (BRA) (3) defeated Tiago SLONIK (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100087785) (BRA) 6-7(6) 7-6(5) 6-3
Felipe RIBEIRO FRATTINI (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100124489) (BRA) (4) defeated Joao CAMARA (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100107996) (BRA) 6-2 3-6 7-6(7)
Wilson LEITE (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100126469) (BRA) defeated Julian BUSCH (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100135250) (ARG) 6-7(2) 6-3 6-2
Marlon OLIVEIRA (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100089507) (BRA) defeated Yann AURADOU (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100088335) (FRA) 6-2 6-1
Leandro RIBEIRO (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100106848) (BRA) defeated Gustavo Lima RIBEIRO GUTTA (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100136556) (BRA) 4-6 6-1 6-1
Bernardo PEIXOTO BERTOLUCCI (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100141658) (BRA) defeated William FERREIRA (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100049043) (BRA) 7-6(3) 3-6 6-4

Zirconek
09-16-2009, 03:32 AM
Main Draw

1st Round

Leonardo KIRCHE (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100003334) (BRA) (1) defeated Pedro ROGAR (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100118779) (BRA) 6-1 6-0
Carlos Eduardo SEVERINO (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100107506) (BRA) defeated Gabriel WANDERLEY (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100098323) (BRA) 4-1 Retired
Fabiano DE PAULA (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100078565) (BRA) defeated Charles COSTA (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100108664) (BRA) 6-4 6-1
Wilson LEITE (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100126469) (BRA) defeated Rodrigo-Antonio GRILLI (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=30013335) (BRA) (6) 3-6 5-6 Retired
Fernando ROMBOLI (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100093987) (BRA) (3) Vs Victor MAYNARD (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100090406) (BRA)
Bernardo PEIXOTO BERTOLUCCI (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100141658) (BRA) Vs Leandro RIBEIRO (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100106848) (BRA)
Caio SILVA (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100127561) (BRA) Vs Marlon OLIVEIRA (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100089507) (BRA)
Thales TURINI (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100081993) (BRA) Vs Andre MIELE (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100038030) (BRA) (5)
Ricardo SIGGIA (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100074852) (BRA) (7) Vs Fernando ALBUQUERQUE (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100081503) (BRA)
Pedro FEITOSA (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100056336) (BRA) defeated Joao Victor COSTA (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100100291) (BRA) 3-6 6-0 6-3
Idio ESCOBAR (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100107852) (BRA) defeated Alex BLUMENBERG (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100149922) (BRA) 7-5 6-1
Alexandre BONATTO (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100004855) (BRA) (4) defeated Andre PINHEIRO (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100078819) (BRA) 6-0 6-2
Diego MATOS (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100063821) (BRA) (8) Vs Francisco CHAVES (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100047634) (BRA)
Lucas SANTANA (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100106413) (BRA) Vs Gustavo JUNQUEIRA DE ANDRADE (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100107705) (BRA)
Marc AURADOU (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=30023248) (FRA) Vs Felipe RIBEIRO FRATTINI (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100124489) (BRA)
Luciano SILVA (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100088294) (BRA) Vs Tiago LOPES (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100038362) (BRA) (2)

-------------------------------------------------------------------

Doubles

1st Round

MIELE (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100038030) (BRA) / ROMBOLI (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100093987) (BRA) (1) defeated COSTA (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100108664) (BRA) / COSTA (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100100291) (BRA) 7-5 6-2
LEITE (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100126469) (BRA) / RIBEIRO FRATTINI (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100124489) (BRA) defeated JUNQUEIRA DE ANDRADE (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100107705) (BRA) / RIBEIRO (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100106848) (BRA) 6-4 6-0
LOPES (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100038362) (BRA) / SIGGIA (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100074852) (BRA) (4) defeated ALBUQUERQUE (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100081503) (BRA) / SILVA (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100088294) (BRA) 7-6(7) 6-2
ESCOBAR (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100107852) (BRA) / SARHAN BUCALEM (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100132661) (BRA) defeated RIBEIRO GUTTA (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100136556) (BRA) / SANTANA (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100106413) (BRA) 6-3 7-6(3)
DE PAULA (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100078565) (BRA) / MATOS (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100063821) (BRA) defeated SLONIK (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100087785) (BRA) / TURINI (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100081993) (BRA) 7-6(3) 4-1 Retired
MAYNARD (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100090406) (BRA) / SELL (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100159788) (BRA) Vs BONATTO (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100004855) (BRA) / KIRCHE (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100003334) (BRA) (3)
SEVERINO (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100107506) (BRA) / WANDERLEY (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100098323) (BRA) Vs CHAVES (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100047634) (BRA) / FREITAS (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100118007) (BRA)
FEITOSA (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100056336) (BRA) / PINHEIRO (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100078819) (BRA) Vs AURADOU (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=30023248) (FRA) / GRILLI (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=30013335) (BRA) (2)

Zirconek
09-19-2009, 12:44 PM
1st Round

Leonardo KIRCHE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100003334) (BRA) (1) defeated Pedro ROGAR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100118779) (BRA) 6-1 6-0
Carlos Eduardo SEVERINO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100107506) (BRA) defeated Gabriel WANDERLEY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100098323) (BRA) 4-1 Retired
Fabiano DE PAULA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100078565) (BRA) defeated Charles COSTA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100108664) (BRA) 6-4 6-1
Wilson LEITE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100126469) (BRA) defeated Rodrigo-Antonio GRILLI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30013335) (BRA) (6) 3-6 5-6 Retired
Fernando ROMBOLI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100093987) (BRA) (3) defeated Victor MAYNARD (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100090406) (BRA) 6-3 6-0
Leandro RIBEIRO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100106848) (BRA) defeated Bernardo PEIXOTO BERTOLUCCI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100141658) (BRA) 6-3 6-1
Marlon OLIVEIRA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100089507) (BRA) defeated Caio SILVA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100127561) (BRA) 6-3 6-2
Andre MIELE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100038030) (BRA) (5) defeated Thales TURINI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100081993) (BRA) 6-3 7-5
Ricardo SIGGIA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100074852) (BRA) (7) defeated Fernando ALBUQUERQUE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100081503) (BRA) 6-4 6-3
Pedro FEITOSA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100056336) (BRA) defeated Joao Victor COSTA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100100291) (BRA) 3-6 6-0 6-3
Idio ESCOBAR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100107852) (BRA) defeated Alex BLUMENBERG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100149922) (BRA) 7-5 6-1
Alexandre BONATTO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100004855) (BRA) (4) defeated Andre PINHEIRO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100078819) (BRA) 6-0 6-2
Diego MATOS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100063821) (BRA) (8) defeated Francisco CHAVES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100047634) (BRA) 6-2 6-3
Gustavo JUNQUEIRA DE ANDRADE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100107705) (BRA) defeated Lucas SANTANA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100106413) (BRA) 6-0 1-0 Retired
Marc AURADOU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30023248) (FRA) defeated Felipe RIBEIRO FRATTINI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100124489) (BRA) 6-0 7-5
Tiago LOPES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100038362) (BRA) (2) defeated Luciano SILVA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100088294) (BRA) 6-0 6-2

2nd Round

Leonardo KIRCHE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100003334) (BRA) (1) defeated Carlos Eduardo SEVERINO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100107506) (BRA) 6-1 7-5
Fabiano DE PAULA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100078565) (BRA) defeated Wilson LEITE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100126469) (BRA) 6-4 7-5
Fernando ROMBOLI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100093987) (BRA) (3) defeated Leandro RIBEIRO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100106848) (BRA) 6-2 6-3
Andre MIELE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100038030) (BRA) (5) defeated Marlon OLIVEIRA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100089507) (BRA) 6-3 6-3
Ricardo SIGGIA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100074852) (BRA) (7) defeated Pedro FEITOSA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100056336) (BRA) 6-7(7) 6-4 7-5
Alexandre BONATTO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100004855) (BRA) (4) defeated Idio ESCOBAR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100107852) (BRA) 6-3 6-0
Gustavo JUNQUEIRA DE ANDRADE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100107705) (BRA) defeated Diego MATOS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100063821) (BRA) (8) 6-1 7-5
Tiago LOPES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100038362) (BRA) (2) defeated Marc AURADOU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30023248) (FRA) 6-0 6-4

Quarterfinal

Leonardo KIRCHE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100003334) (BRA) (1) Vs Fabiano DE PAULA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100078565) (BRA)
Fernando ROMBOLI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100093987) (BRA) (3) Vs Andre MIELE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100038030) (BRA) (5)
Ricardo SIGGIA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100074852) (BRA) (7) Vs Alexandre BONATTO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100004855) (BRA) (4)
Gustavo JUNQUEIRA DE ANDRADE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100107705) (BRA) Vs Tiago LOPES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100038362) (BRA) (2)

Zirconek
09-19-2009, 12:44 PM
Doubles

1st Round

MIELE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100038030) (BRA) / ROMBOLI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100093987) (BRA) (1) defeated COSTA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100108664) (BRA) / COSTA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100100291) (BRA) 7-5 6-2
LEITE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100126469) (BRA) / RIBEIRO FRATTINI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100124489) (BRA) defeated JUNQUEIRA DE ANDRADE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100107705) (BRA) / RIBEIRO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100106848) (BRA) 6-4 6-0
LOPES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100038362) (BRA) / SIGGIA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100074852) (BRA) (4) defeated ALBUQUERQUE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100081503) (BRA) / SILVA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100088294) (BRA) 7-6(7) 6-2
ESCOBAR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100107852) (BRA) / SARHAN BUCALEM (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100132661) (BRA) defeated RIBEIRO GUTTA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100136556) (BRA) / SANTANA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100106413) (BRA) 6-3 7-6(3)
DE PAULA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100078565) (BRA) / MATOS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100063821) (BRA) defeated SLONIK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100087785) (BRA) / TURINI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100081993) (BRA) 7-6(3) 4-1 Retired
BONATTO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100004855) (BRA) / KIRCHE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100003334) (BRA) (3) defeated MAYNARD (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100090406) (BRA) / SELL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100159788) (BRA) 7-5 6-3
SEVERINO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100107506) (BRA) / WANDERLEY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100098323) (BRA) defeated CHAVES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100047634) (BRA) / FREITAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100118007) (BRA) 6-2 6-1
AURADOU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30023248) (FRA) / GRILLI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30013335) (BRA) (2) defeated FEITOSA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100056336) (BRA) / PINHEIRO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100078819) (BRA) 6-4 4-6 [13-11]

Quarterfinal

MIELE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100038030) (BRA) / ROMBOLI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100093987) (BRA) (1) defeated LEITE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100126469) (BRA) / RIBEIRO FRATTINI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100124489) (BRA) 7-5 6-1
ESCOBAR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100107852) (BRA) / SARHAN BUCALEM (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100132661) (BRA) defeated LOPES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100038362) (BRA) / SIGGIA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100074852) (BRA) (4) Walkover
BONATTO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100004855) (BRA) / KIRCHE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100003334) (BRA) (3) defeated DE PAULA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100078565) (BRA) / MATOS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100063821) (BRA) 6-1 6-2
AURADOU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30023248) (FRA) / GRILLI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30013335) (BRA) (2) defeated SEVERINO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100107506) (BRA) / WANDERLEY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100098323) (BRA) 3-6 7-5 [10-8]

Semifinal

MIELE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100038030) (BRA) / ROMBOLI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100093987) (BRA) (1) Vs ESCOBAR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100107852) (BRA) / SARHAN BUCALEM (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100132661) (BRA)
BONATTO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100004855) (BRA) / KIRCHE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100003334) (BRA) (3) Vs AURADOU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30023248) (FRA) / GRILLI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30013335) (BRA) (2)

Zirconek
09-20-2009, 12:08 PM
Quarterfinal

Leonardo KIRCHE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100003334) (BRA) (1) defeated Fabiano DE PAULA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100078565) (BRA) 7-5 6-3
Fernando ROMBOLI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100093987) (BRA) (3) defeated Andre MIELE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100038030) (BRA) (5) 6-4 6-2
Alexandre BONATTO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100004855) (BRA) (4) defeated Ricardo SIGGIA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100074852) (BRA) (7) 6-3 7-6(7)
Tiago LOPES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100038362) (BRA) (2) defeated Gustavo JUNQUEIRA DE ANDRADE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100107705) (BRA) 6-1 3-6 6-3

Semifinal

Leonardo KIRCHE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100003334) (BRA) (1) defeated Fernando ROMBOLI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100093987) (BRA) (3) 5-7 7-5 6-3
Alexandre BONATTO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100004855) (BRA) (4) defeated Tiago LOPES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100038362) (BRA) (2) 6-4 6-4

Final

Leonardo KIRCHE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100003334) (BRA) (1) Vs Alexandre BONATTO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100004855) (BRA) (4)

Zirconek
09-20-2009, 12:09 PM
Doubles

Semifinal

MIELE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100038030) (BRA) / ROMBOLI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100093987) (BRA) (1) defeated ESCOBAR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100107852) (BRA) / SARHAN BUCALEM (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100132661) (BRA) 6-4 6-1
BONATTO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100004855) (BRA) / KIRCHE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100003334) (BRA) (3) defeated AURADOU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30023248) (FRA) / GRILLI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30013335) (BRA) (2) 7-6(4) 2-6 [10-6]

Final

MIELE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100038030) (BRA) / ROMBOLI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100093987) (BRA) (1) defeated BONATTO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100004855) (BRA) / KIRCHE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100003334) (BRA) (3) 6-3 6-0

Zirconek
09-21-2009, 12:31 PM
Final

Leonardo KIRCHE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100003334) (BRA) (1) defeated Alexandre BONATTO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100004855) (BRA) (4) 4-6 6-3 7-6(5)


It seems it was a good match :yeah: