Argentina F15 [September 14 - Tucumán - Clay] Winner: Antonio Pastorino [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Argentina F15 [September 14 - Tucumán - Clay] Winner: Antonio Pastorino

Zirconek
09-09-2009, 05:25 PM
Argentina F15
Location: Tucumán, Argentina.
Type: $10K
Surface: clay (outdoor)

http://unilanguage.com.ar/sp/images/stories/tucuman-catedral.jpg

Tournament factsheet: http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/tournamentfactsheet.asp?tournament=1100020440
infpo: www.aat.com.ar

Entry List
1 MIGANI, Leandro ARG 294 1
2 BENEDETTI, Cristian ARG 374 2
3 FABBRI, Alejandro ARG 378 1
4 TUR, Gonzalo ARG 415 2
5 MOLTENI, Andres ARG 421 1
6 JARA-LOZANO, Nicolas ARG 435 1
7 GRIMOLIZZI, Gaston-Arturo ARG 470 1
8 KON, Alejandro ARG 486 1
9 NOVISKI, Lionel ARG 500 1
10 TRUNGELLITI, Marco ARG 549 1
11 PASTORINO, Antonio ARG 593 1
12 TARANTINO, Agustin ARG 600 1
13 $ CAVALLERO, Federico ARG 615 1
14 GONZALIA, Jonathan ARG 616 1
15 CONOCENTE, Marcos ARG 677 1
16 FERRER, Juan-Manuel ARG 737 1
17 ESTEVEZ, Maximiliano ARG 756 1
18 GUICHONET, Damian ARG 759 1

Qualifying
1 $ GAICH, German ARG 797 1
2 BUJNIEWICZ, Guillermo ARG 826 1
3 KONFEDERAK, Kevin ARG 840 1
4 GOMEZ SAIGOS, Rodrigo ARG 866 1
5 $ MARTIRE, Ignacio ARG 880 1
6 $ HERAS, Patricio ARG 881 2
7 $ VAZQUEZ-VALENZUELA, Juan ARG 929 1
8 DURAN, Guillermo ARG 977 1
9 GALDON, Pablo ARG 1038 1
10 ANDREOZZI, Guido ARG 1144 1
11 $ VERONELLI, Diego ARG 1154 1
12 CUEVAS, Martin URU 1157 1
13 ICHKOV, Stanislav ARG 1219= 1
14 ACOSTA, Dario URU 1621= 1
15 $ ALBANO, Rodrigo ARG 1638= 1
16 $ STERIN, Gustavo ARG 1646= 1
17 LICATA, Stefano ARG 1673= 1
18 FLOREZ, Valentin ARG 1731= 1
19 KAHOUN, Jacob SUI 122 1
20 $ CAMILLONI, Juan-Manuel URU 6 1
21 $ ABELLA, Lucas BRA 204 1
22 HIDALGO, Gabriel Alejandro ARG 106 1
23 $ TOCCI, Lucas ARG 110 1
24 SCHWARTZMAN, Diego Sebastian ARG 112 1
25 REMONDEGUI, Marcos ARG 115 2
26 KICKER, Nicolas ARG 116 1
27 BIBILONI, Fernando ARG 119 1
28 PIRAGINE, Eduardo ARG 120 1
29 GALDON, Mateo ARG 121 1
30 ASTOBIZA, Gonzalo ARG 123 1
31 RONDINA, Martin ARG 125 1
32 LUGONES, Facundo ARG 127 1
33 GOMEZ, Gabriel ARG 131 1
34 $ HAMANN, Bruno ARG 133 1
35 BOSCHETTI, Armando Javier ARG 135 1
36 DI SCALA, Luciano ARG 137 1
37 $ VARAS, Fabricio ARG 138 1
38 APARICIO, Francisco ARG 140 1
39 $ CARRIZO, Jose Angel ARG 146 1
40 PRANDO, Kevin ARG 148 1
41 BRIZUELA, Gaston ARG 151 1
42 $ DAGUM, Canyo ARG 157 1
43 $ ARIAS-MORENO, Ramiro ARG 159 1
44 ROVETTO, Renzo ARG 159 1
45 $ CASABONE, Federico ARG 161 1
46 MARTIN, Roman ARG 163 1
47 ALVAREZ, Gonzalo Marcelo ARG 169 1
48 VITTORI, Matias ARG 171 1
49 $ GOMEZ, Facundo ARG 175 1
50 FORNARI, Bruno ARG 180 1
51 BLANCO, Gabriel ARG 180 1
52 CATALE, Alan ARG 184 1
53 $ SCATTAREGGIA, Rodrigo ARG 184 2
54 $ KURDYLA, Andres ARG 193 2
55 $ AUDINO, Alejandro ARG 195 1
56 $ LAUTRE, Sebastian ARG 199 1

http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/tournamentacceptancelist.asp?tournament=1100020440&event=&order=Position

Aguante gaudio!!
09-13-2009, 08:22 PM
Qualifying: First Round:

[1] Rodrigo Gomez Saigos (ARG) Bye
Gabriel Gomez (ARG) d. [WC] Patricio Mercuri (ARG) 6-1/6-3
Diego Schwartzman (ARG) d. Guillermo Modica (ARG) 6-0/6-0
Gabriel Hidalgo (ARG) d. Rodrigo Scattareggia (ARG) 6-4/3-6/6-1
[2] Ignacio Martire (ARG) Bye
Mateo Galdón (ARG) d. Sebastián Lautre (ARG) 6-2/5-7/6-0
Gastón Brizuela (ARG) d. Renzo Rovetto (ARG) 6-2/6-4
Lucas Tocci (ARG) d. [WC] Hernán Hatem (ARG) 7-5/7-5
[3] Patricio Heras (ARG) Bye
José Carrizo (ARG) d. Ramiro Arias Moreno (ARG) 6-3/4-6/6-4
Philipp Kahoun (SUI) d. Patricio Gonzalez (ARG) 6-3/6-4
Nicolás Kicker (ARG) d. Federico Casabone (ARG) 6-1/6-2
[4] Juan Vazquez Valenzuela (ARG) Bye
Luciano Di Scala (ARG) d. Patricio Salas (ARG) 6-2/6-0
Matías Vittori (ARG) d. Juan Babini (ARG) 6-0/6-1
Gonzalo Álvarez (ARG) d. Alan Catale (ARG) 6-4/6-1
[5] Pablo Galdón (ARG) Bye
Juan Camilloni (URU) d. Facundo Gomez (ARG) 6-4/6-4
Carlos Suppa (ARG) d. Lucas Abella (BRA) 6-3/6-4
Martín Rondina (ARG) d. Facundo Lugones (ARG) 7-5/6-2
[6] Martín Cuevas (URU) Bye
Gabriel Blanco (ARG) d. Francisco Aparicio (ARG) 6-3/6-2
Armando Boschetti (ARG) d. Canyo Dagum (ARG) 7-5/4-6/6-4
Eduardo Piragine (ARG) d. [9] Darío Acosta (URU) 6-4/6-3
[7] Stanislav Ichkov (ARG) Bye
Jacob Kahoun (SUI) d. [WC] Jorge Zeitune (ARG) 6-1/7-5
Fabricio Varas (ARG) d. Carlos Kripper (ARG) 6-1/6-1
[11] Stefano Licata (ARG) d. Juan Manuel Argañaras (ARG) 6-3/7-6(3)
[8] Rodrigo Albano (ARG) d. [WC] Tomás Caprotta (ARG) 6-2/6-0
Fernando Bibiloni (ARG) d. Bruno Fornari (ARG) 6-4/6-4
Gonzalo Astobiza (ARG) d. Marcos Remondegui (ARG) 6-3/6-4
[10] Gustavo Sterin (ARG) d. Bruno Hamann (ARG) 6-2/7-6(7)

Second Round:

[1] Rodrigo Gomez Saigos (ARG) d. Gabriel Gomez (ARG) 5-7/7-6(4)/6-4
Diego Schwartzman (ARG) d. Gabriel Hidalgo (ARG) 6-3/6-1
[2] Ignacio Martire (ARG) d. Mateo Galdón (ARG) 6-2/6-1
Gastón Brizuela (ARG) d. Lucas Tocci (ARG) 6-2/7-6(4)
[3] Patricio Heras (ARG) d. José Carrizo (ARG) 6-3/6-4
Nicolás Kicker (ARG) d. Philipp Kahoun (SUI) 2-6/6-3/6-3
[4] Juan Vazquez Valenzuela (ARG) d. Luciano Di Scala (ARG) 6-4/6-4
Matías Vittori (ARG) d. Gonzalo Álvarez (ARG) 7-5/6-4
[5] Pablo Galdón (ARG) d. Juan Camilloni (URU) 6-1/4-6/6-1
Martín Rondina (ARG) d. Carlos Suppa (ARG) 4-6/7-6(4)/7-6(5)
[6] Martín Cuevas (URU) d. Gabriel Blanco (ARG) 6-1/6-2
Eduardo Piragine (ARG) d. Armando Boschetti (ARG) 6-1/6-2
[7] Stanislav Ichkov (ARG) d. Jacob Kahoun (SUI) 7-5/6-1
[11] Stefano Licata (ARG) d. Fabricio Varas (ARG) 6-7(1)/6-1/7-5
Fernando Bibiloni (ARG) d. [8] Rodrigo Albano (ARG) 6-4/6-0
[10] Gustavo Sterin (ARG) d. Gonzalo Astobiza (ARG) 6-2/6-2

Qualifying Round:

Diego Schwartzman (ARG) d. [1] Rodrigo Gomez Saigos (ARG) 6-3/6-3
[2] Ignacio Martire (ARG) d. Gastón Brizuela (ARG) 7-6(7)/7-6(5)
[3] Patricio Heras (ARG) d. Nicolás Kicker (ARG) 6-1/6-3
[4] Juan Vazquez Valenzuela (ARG) d. Matías Vittori (ARG) 6-0/6-2
[5] Pablo Galdón (ARG) d. Martín Rondina (ARG) 6-4/6-2
[6] Martín Cuevas (URU) d. Eduardo Piragine (ARG) 7-6(5)/7-5
[7] Stanislav Ichkov (ARG) d. [11] Stefano Licata (ARG) 6-7(5)/7-6(5)/6-3
[10] Gustavo Sterin (ARG) d. Fernando Bibiloni (ARG) 6-3/6-4

Aguante gaudio!!
09-13-2009, 08:27 PM
Main Draw:

[1] Leandro Migani (ARG) vs [Q]
Federico Cavallero (ARG) vs [Q]
[WC] Guido Andreozzi (ARG) vs [Q]
[6] Nicolás Jara Lozano (ARG) vs Guillermo Bujniewicz (ARG)
[3] Alejandro Fabbri (ARG) vs Marco Trungelliti (ARG)
Antonio Pastorino (ARG) vs [Q]
Maximiliano Estévez (ARG) vs [Q]
[7] Alejandro Kon (ARG) vs Jonathan Gonzalia (ARG)
[5] Gonzalo Tur (ARG) vs [WC] Matías Hatem (ARG)
Damián Guichonet (ARG) vs [Q]
Kevin Konfederak (ARG) vs Marcos Conocente (ARG)
[4] Andrés Molteni (ARG) vs [WC] Guillermo Durán (ARG)
[8] Lionel Noviski (ARG) vs [Q]
Agustín Tarantino (ARG) vs Germán Gaich (ARG)
Juan Manuel Ferrer (ARG) vs [WC] Marcelo Herrera (ARG)
[2] Cristian Benedetti (ARG) vs [Q]

Aguante gaudio!!
09-14-2009, 10:35 PM
Main Draw: First Round:

[1] Leandro Migani (ARG) vs [Q] Martín Cuevas (URU)
Federico Cavallero (ARG) vs [Q] Diego Schwartzman (ARG)
[WC] Guido Andreozzi (ARG) vs [Q] Gustavo Sterin (ARG)
[6] Nicolás Jara Lozano (ARG) d. Guillermo Bujniewicz (ARG) 6-4/3-6/6-3
[3] Alejandro Fabbri (ARG) vs Marco Trungelliti (ARG)
Antonio Pastorino (ARG) vs [Q] Patricio Heras (ARG)
Maximiliano Estévez (ARG) vs [Q] Juan Vazquez Valenzuela (ARG)
[7] Alejandro Kon (ARG) vs Jonathan Gonzalia (ARG)
[5] Gonzalo Tur (ARG) d. [WC] Matías Hatem (ARG) 6-3/6-4
Damián Guichonet (ARG) vs [Q] Pablo Galdón (ARG)
Marcos Conocente (ARG) d. Kevin Konfederak (ARG) 6-3/6-4
[4] Andrés Molteni (ARG) vs [WC] Guillermo Durán (ARG)
[8] Lionel Noviski (ARG) vs [Q] Stanislav Ichkov (ARG)
Germán Gaich (ARG) d. Agustín Tarantino (ARG) 6-2/6-3
Juan Manuel Ferrer (ARG) d. [WC] Marcelo Herrera (ARG) 6-0/6-0
[2] Cristian Benedetti (ARG) vs [Q] Ignacio Martire (ARG)

Aguante gaudio!!
09-15-2009, 11:33 PM
First Round:

[1] Leandro Migani (ARG) d. [Q] Martín Cuevas (URU) 6-4/6-2
[Q] Diego Schwartzman (ARG) d. Federico Cavallero (ARG) 6-2/6-1
[WC] Guido Andreozzi (ARG) d. [Q] Gustavo Sterin (ARG) 6-3/6-7(2)/6-3
[6] Nicolás Jara Lozano (ARG) d. Guillermo Bujniewicz (ARG) 6-4/3-6/6-3
[3] Alejandro Fabbri (ARG) d. Marco Trungelliti (ARG) 7-6(2)/6-1
Antonio Pastorino (ARG) d. [Q] Patricio Heras (ARG) 6-3/6-3
[LL] Rodrigo Gomez Saigos (ARG) d. [Q] Juan Vazquez Valenzuela (ARG) 7-5/4-6/7-6(6)
Jonathan Gonzalia (ARG) d. [7] Alejandro Kon (ARG) 6-1/6-1
[5] Gonzalo Tur (ARG) d. [WC] Matías Hatem (ARG) 6-3/6-4
[Q] Pablo Galdón (ARG) d. Damián Guichonet (ARG) 6-2/6-4
Marcos Conocente (ARG) d. Kevin Konfederak (ARG) 6-3/6-4
[WC] Guillermo Durán (ARG) d. [4] Andrés Molteni (ARG) 6-4/6-4
[8] Lionel Noviski (ARG) d. [Q] Stanislav Ichkov (ARG) 7-5/6-1
Germán Gaich (ARG) d. Agustín Tarantino (ARG) 6-2/6-3
Juan Manuel Ferrer (ARG) d. [WC] Marcelo Herrera (ARG) 6-0/6-0
[2] Cristian Benedetti (ARG) d. [Q] Ignacio Martire (ARG) 6-2/6-4

Caio_Brasil
09-15-2009, 11:34 PM
Gonzalia in great form :yeah:

Aguante gaudio!!
09-15-2009, 11:35 PM
Second Round:

[1] Leandro Migani (ARG) vs [Q] Diego Schwartzman (ARG)
[6] Nicolás Jara Lozano (ARG) vs [WC] Guido Andreozzi (ARG)
[3] Alejandro Fabbri (ARG) vs Antonio Pastorino (ARG)
Jonathan Gonzalia (ARG) vs [LL] Rodrigo Gomez Saigos (ARG)
[5] Gonzalo Tur (ARG) vs [Q] Pablo Galdón (ARG)
[WC] Guillermo Durán (ARG) vs Marcos Conocente (ARG)
[8] Lionel Noviski (ARG) vs Germán Gaich (ARG)
[2] Cristian Benedetti (ARG) vs Juan Manuel Ferrer (ARG)

Aguante gaudio!!
09-17-2009, 12:06 AM
Second Round:

[1] Leandro Migani (ARG) d. [Q] Diego Schwartzman (ARG) 6-1/7-5
[WC] Guido Andreozzi (ARG) d. [6] Nicolás Jara Lozano (ARG) 6-4/6-1
Antonio Pastorino (ARG) d. [3] Alejandro Fabbri (ARG) 6-4/6-4
Jonathan Gonzalia (ARG) d. [LL] Rodrigo Gomez Saigos (ARG) 6-2/6-2
[Q] Pablo Galdón (ARG) d. [5] Gonzalo Tur (ARG) 6-2/4-6/7-6(6)
Marcos Conocente (ARG) d. [WC] Guillermo Durán (ARG) 7-6(4)/6-4
Germán Gaich (ARG) d. [8] Lionel Noviski (ARG) 6-4/2-6/6-4
Juan Manuel Ferrer (ARG) d. [2] Cristian Benedetti (ARG) 2-6/6-3/7-5

Aguante gaudio!!
09-17-2009, 12:07 AM
Quarterfinals:

[1] Leandro Migani (ARG) vs [WC] Guido Andreozzi (ARG)
Antonio Pastorino (ARG) vs Jonathan Gonzalia (ARG)
[Q] Pablo Galdón (ARG) vs Marcos Conocente (ARG)
Juan Manuel Ferrer (ARG) vs Germán Gaich (ARG)

Aguante gaudio!!
09-17-2009, 11:29 PM
Quarterfinals:

[1] Leandro Migani (ARG) d. [WC] Guido Andreozzi (ARG) 6-3/6-0
Antonio Pastorino (ARG) d. Jonathan Gonzalia (ARG) 7-5/7-6(5)
[Q] Pablo Galdón (ARG) d. Marcos Conocente (ARG) 6-2/6-4
Juan Manuel Ferrer (ARG) d. Germán Gaich (ARG) 6-4/6-2

Aguante gaudio!!
09-17-2009, 11:30 PM
Semifinals:

[1] Leandro Migani (ARG) vs Antonio Pastorino (ARG)
[Q] Pablo Galdón (ARG) vs Juan Manuel Ferrer (ARG)

Aguante gaudio!!
09-18-2009, 05:20 PM
Semifinals:

Antonio Pastorino (ARG) d. [1] Leandro Migani (ARG) 7-5/7-5
[Q] Pablo Galdón (ARG) d. Juan Manuel Ferrer (ARG) 6-2/6-3

Source: Marcos Zugasti - Tucumán (www.tenissports.tv - www.tenisgaucho.blogspot.com)

Aguante gaudio!!
09-18-2009, 08:15 PM
Final:

Antonio Pastorino (ARG) vs [Q] Pablo Galdón (ARG)

Aguante gaudio!!
09-19-2009, 06:33 PM
Final:

Antonio Pastorino (ARG) d. [Q] Pablo Galdón (ARG) 6-1/6-4

Congratulations, Tony!!!