Rwanda F1 [September 14 - Kigali - Clay] Winner: Gilles de Sousa [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Rwanda F1 [September 14 - Kigali - Clay] Winner: Gilles de Sousa

Zirconek
09-09-2009, 05:19 PM
Rwanda F1
Location: Kigali, Rwanda
Type: $10K
Surface: clay (outdoor)

http://fieldnotes.unicefusa.org/images/Kigali.jpg

Tournament factsheet: http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/tournamentfactsheet.asp?tournament=1100020507

Entry List
1 LEONTE, Bogdan-Victor ROU 519 1
2 VEJMELKA, Adam CZE 557 1
3 VOLANTE, Matteo ITA 585 1
4 FATTAR, Anas MAR 639 1
5 ROY, Rupesh IND 705 1
6 FEAVER, James GBR 798 1
7 DIERCKX, Marco BEL 913 1
8 FILENKOV, Alexei RUS 921 1
9 ABOU EL KHAIR, Motaz EGY 932 1
10 BELLA, Marco ITA 951 1
11 SAFWAT, Mohamed EGY 960 1
12 MOHAZEBNIA, Mohammed IRI 966 1
13 EMMANUEL, Sunday NGR 988= 1
14 $ DE SOUSA, Gilles FRA 1048 1
15 $ NEDELKO, Ivan RUS 1081 1
16 HODOROV, Tomer ISR 1082 1
17 $ CASTRO, Matias ARG 1086 3
18 COERTZEN, Hendrik RSA 1136= 1

Qualifying
1 $ DANIS, Marko SVK 1186= 1
2 ALVAREZ-GUZMAN, Mauricio CHI 1322= 1
3 $ RUBINO, Vittorio ITA 1353= 1
4 RUD, Igor RUS 1377 1
5 DIERCKX, Mario BEL 1418= 1
6 $ FORD-DA SILVA, Destiny NGR 1491= 1
7 DIVAKAR, Krishik IND 1491= 1
8 $ ENOSOREGBE, Clifford NGR 1646= 1
9 BARLOW, Philip GBR 1806= 1
10 TAKAHASHI, Yu JPN 79 1
11 $ CHANAKIRA, Tinotenda ZIM 3 1
12 ROELOFSE, Ruan RSA 45 1
13 $ BROOKS, Richard GBR 88 1
14 PESKOV, Anton RUS 297 1
15 MALI, Himananshu IND 67 1
16 FYNN, Mark ZIM 6 1
17 $ KOMAKHIDZE, Beka RUS 371 2
18 CHIKANDA, Tinashe ZIM 10 1
19 $ JOHNSTON, Alex GBR 387 1
20 $ VAKIL, Neishit IND 91 1
21 SAVADI, Vishwanath IND 166 1
22 $ IBSHARA, Ali AUS 1
23 $ KAHIGA, Benson Mugo KEN 1
24 REYES-SALMERON, Rafael MEX 1
25 MUHLWA, Philip ZIM 1

http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/tournamentacceptancelist.asp?tournament=1100020507&event=&order=Position

Zirconek
09-16-2009, 03:26 AM
Qualifying

1st Round

Mario DIERCKX (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100090670) (BEL) (1) BYE
Himananshu MALI (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100091576) (IND) defeated Mathieu UWIZEYIMANA (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100091628) (RWA) 6-2 6-3
Destiny FORD-DA SILVA (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100033673) (NGR) (2) BYE
Yu TAKAHASHI (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100000973) (JPN) defeated Benson Mugo KAHIGA (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100158854) (KEN) 6-0 6-1
Rafael REYES-SALMERON (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100000453) (MEX) defeated Krishik DIVAKAR (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100106035) (IND) (3) 6-4 1-6 6-2
Anton PESKOV (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100101765) (RUS) defeated Neishit VAKIL (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100118805) (IND) 6-1 6-3
Ruan ROELOFSE (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100049393) (RSA) defeated Clifford ENOSOREGBE (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100094266) (NGR) (4) 3-0 Retired
Mark FYNN (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100016326) (ZIM) defeated Beka KOMAKHIDZE (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100033409) (RUS) 6-7(4) 6-4 6-0
Philip BARLOW (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100036333) (GBR) (5) defeated Ali IBSHARA (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100055337) (AUS) 6-0 6-1
Tinashe CHIKANDA (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100122027) (ZIM) defeated Alex JOHNSTON (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100085436) (GBR) 6-2 6-3
Daouda NDIAYE (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=10022736) (SEN) (6) defeated Robert BUYINZA (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=10022594) (UGA) 6-3 6-3
Mele BIZIMANA (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100091609) (RWA) defeated Stefan LEONTE (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100056797) (ROU) 4-6 7-6(4) 6-3
Richard BROOKS (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=10016938) (GBR) defeated Joe COOPER (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100049582) (GBR) 6-0 6-0
Yash RAWAL (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100033996) (KEN) defeated Joseph LUTAAYA (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100161409) (UGA) 6-4 6-1
Tinotenda CHANAKIRA (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100047960) (ZIM) defeated Dieu-Donne HABIYAMBERE (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100039542) (RWA) 6-2 6-4
Diallo JONES (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100103075) (TOG) defeated Daniel Munyeki WAITHAKA (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100133228) (KEN) Walkover

2nd Round

Mario DIERCKX (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100090670) (BEL) (1) defeated Himananshu MALI (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100091576) (IND) 6-2 6-3
Destiny FORD-DA SILVA (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100033673) (NGR) (2) defeated Yu TAKAHASHI (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100000973) (JPN) 6-2 7-6(3)
Anton PESKOV (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100101765) (RUS) defeated Rafael REYES-SALMERON (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100000453) (MEX) 7-5 6-0
Ruan ROELOFSE (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100049393) (RSA) defeated Mark FYNN (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100016326) (ZIM) 7-5 6-3
Tinashe CHIKANDA (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100122027) (ZIM) defeated Philip BARLOW (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100036333) (GBR) (5) 6-3 6-2
Daouda NDIAYE (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=10022736) (SEN) (6) defeated Mele BIZIMANA (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100091609) (RWA) 7-5 6-1
Richard BROOKS (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=10016938) (GBR) defeated Yash RAWAL (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100033996) (KEN) 6-1 6-2
Tinotenda CHANAKIRA (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100047960) (ZIM) defeated Diallo JONES (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100103075) (TOG) 6-3 6-0

Zirconek
09-16-2009, 03:27 AM
Main Draw

1st Round

Bogdan-Victor LEONTE (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100041408) (ROU) (1) defeated Vittorio RUBINO (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100028904) (ITA) 7-5 6-4
Alexei FILENKOV (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=10025771) (RUS) defeated Olivier NKUNDA (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100039552) (RWA) 6-4 6-4
Marko DANIS (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100100403) (SVK) defeated Tinotenda CHANAKIRA (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100047960) (ZIM) 7-6(0) 2-6 6-3
Duncan MUGABE (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100070364) (UGA) (6) defeated Himananshu MALI (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100091576) (IND) 7-5 6-3
Anas FATTAR (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100002431) (MAR) (3) defeated Anton PESKOV (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100101765) (RUS) 7-5 6-4
Sunday EMMANUEL (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100054377) (NGR) defeated Hassan MURISHO (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100109939) (BDI) 6-0 6-1
Gilles DE SOUSA (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100018368) (FRA) defeated Tomer HODOROV (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100042835) (ISR) 6-2 6-4
Marco DIERCKX (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100076714) (BEL) (8) defeated Destiny FORD-DA SILVA (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100033673) (NGR) 7-6(10) 6-3
Motaz ABOU EL KHAIR (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=10027293) (EGY) (7) defeated Mohamed SAFWAT (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100062551) (EGY) 6-3 6-1
Matias CASTRO (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100057127) (ARG) defeated Mohammed MOHAZEBNIA (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100013247) (IRI) 7-6(4) 6-2
Ruan ROELOFSE (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100049393) (RSA) defeated Tinashe CHIKANDA (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100122027) (ZIM) 7-5 6-4
Rupesh ROY (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100024748) (IND) (4) defeated Richard BROOKS (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=10016938) (GBR) 6-2 7-6(5)
James FEAVER (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100015623) (GBR) (5) defeated Mario DIERCKX (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100090670) (BEL) 6-3 6-2
Hendrik COERTZEN (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100069124) (RSA) defeated Igor RUD (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100049601) (RUS) 4-6 6-3 6-2
Philip BARLOW (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100036333) (GBR) defeated Jean-Claude GASIGWA (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100023582) (RWA) 6-3 6-4
Adam VEJMELKA (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=30022245) (CZE) (2) defeated Daouda NDIAYE (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=10022736) (SEN) 6-2 7-6(4)

2nd Round

Bogdan-Victor LEONTE (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100041408) (ROU) (1) Vs Alexei FILENKOV (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=10025771) (RUS)
Marko DANIS (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100100403) (SVK) Vs Duncan MUGABE (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100070364) (UGA) (6)
Anas FATTAR (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100002431) (MAR) (3) Vs Sunday EMMANUEL (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100054377) (NGR)
Gilles DE SOUSA (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100018368) (FRA) Vs Marco DIERCKX (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100076714) (BEL) (8)
Motaz ABOU EL KHAIR (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=10027293) (EGY) (7) Vs Matias CASTRO (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100057127) (ARG)
Ruan ROELOFSE (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100049393) (RSA) Vs Rupesh ROY (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100024748) (IND) (4)
James FEAVER (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100015623) (GBR) (5) Vs Hendrik COERTZEN (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100069124) (RSA)
Philip BARLOW (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100036333) (GBR) Vs Adam VEJMELKA (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=30022245) (CZE) (2)

-----------------------------------------------------------------------

Doubles

1st Round

FILENKOV (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=10025771) (RUS) / LEONTE (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100041408) (ROU) (1) defeated DIVAKAR (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100106035) (IND) / RUBINO (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100028904) (ITA) 6-4 6-4
ENOSOREGBE (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100094266) (NGR) / HODOROV (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100042835) (ISR) defeated KOMAKHIDZE (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100033409) (RUS) / RUD (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100049601) (RUS) 6-3 3-6 [10-2]
FEAVER (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100015623) (GBR) / ROY (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100024748) (IND) (3) Vs DIERCKX (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100076714) (BEL) / DIERCKX (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100090670) (BEL)
EMMANUEL (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100054377) (NGR) / MUGABE (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100070364) (UGA) Vs HABIYAMBERE (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100039542) (RWA) / NKUNDA (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100039552) (RWA)
FORD-DA SILVA (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100033673) (NGR) / NDIAYE (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=10022736) (SEN) defeated DANIS (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100100403) (SVK) / VEJMELKA (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=30022245) (CZE) 6-3 6-4
ALVAREZ-GUZMAN (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100042429) (CHI) / CASTRO (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100057127) (ARG) Vs COERTZEN (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100069124) (RSA) / ROELOFSE (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100049393) (RSA) (4)
DE SOUSA (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100018368) (FRA) / SAFWAT (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100062551) (EGY) defeated GASIGWA (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100023582) (RWA) / TAKAHASHI (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100000973) (JPN) 3-6 6-3 [11-9]
ABOU EL KHAIR (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=10027293) (EGY) / FATTAR (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100002431) (MAR) (2) defeated BIZIMANA (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100091609) (RWA) / UWIZEYIMANA (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100091628) (RWA) 6-2 6-1

Zirconek
09-19-2009, 12:40 PM
2nd Round

Bogdan-Victor LEONTE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100041408) (ROU) (1) defeated Alexei FILENKOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10025771) (RUS) 6-1 6-1
Duncan MUGABE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100070364) (UGA) (6) defeated Marko DANIS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100100403) (SVK) 6-4 6-4
Anas FATTAR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100002431) (MAR) (3) defeated Sunday EMMANUEL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100054377) (NGR) 3-6 6-2 6-3
Gilles DE SOUSA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100018368) (FRA) defeated Marco DIERCKX (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100076714) (BEL) (8) 6-0 6-2
Motaz ABOU EL KHAIR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10027293) (EGY) (7) defeated Matias CASTRO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100057127) (ARG) 6-2 6-4
Rupesh ROY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100024748) (IND) (4) defeated Ruan ROELOFSE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100049393) (RSA) 0-6 7-6(1) 7-5
James FEAVER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100015623) (GBR) (5) defeated Hendrik COERTZEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100069124) (RSA) 6-1 6-4
Adam VEJMELKA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30022245) (CZE) (2) defeated Philip BARLOW (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100036333) (GBR) 5-7 6-4 6-2

Quarterfinal

Bogdan-Victor LEONTE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100041408) (ROU) (1) defeated Duncan MUGABE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100070364) (UGA) (6) 6-1 6-3
Gilles DE SOUSA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100018368) (FRA) defeated Anas FATTAR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100002431) (MAR) (3) 7-6(3) 6-1
Motaz ABOU EL KHAIR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10027293) (EGY) (7) defeated Rupesh ROY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100024748) (IND) (4) 6-3 6-4
James FEAVER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100015623) (GBR) (5) defeated Adam VEJMELKA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30022245) (CZE) (2) 6-4 7-5

Semifinal

Gilles DE SOUSA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100018368) (FRA) defeated Bogdan-Victor LEONTE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100041408) (ROU) (1) 7-6(4) 7-6(4)
James FEAVER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100015623) (GBR) (5) defeated Motaz ABOU EL KHAIR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10027293) (EGY) (7) 6-4 6-4

Final

Gilles DE SOUSA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100018368) (FRA) defeated James FEAVER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100015623) (GBR) (5) 6-2 6-4

Zirconek
09-19-2009, 12:40 PM
Doubles

1st Round

FILENKOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10025771) (RUS) / LEONTE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100041408) (ROU) (1) defeated DIVAKAR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100106035) (IND) / RUBINO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100028904) (ITA) 6-4 6-4
ENOSOREGBE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100094266) (NGR) / HODOROV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100042835) (ISR) defeated KOMAKHIDZE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100033409) (RUS) / RUD (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100049601) (RUS) 6-3 3-6 [10-2]
FEAVER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100015623) (GBR) / ROY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100024748) (IND) (3) defeated DIERCKX (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100076714) (BEL) / DIERCKX (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100090670) (BEL) 6-1 7-6(4)
EMMANUEL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100054377) (NGR) / MUGABE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100070364) (UGA) defeated HABIYAMBERE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100039542) (RWA) / NKUNDA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100039552) (RWA) 6-3 6-2
FORD-DA SILVA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100033673) (NGR) / NDIAYE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10022736) (SEN) defeated DANIS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100100403) (SVK) / VEJMELKA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30022245) (CZE) 6-3 6-4
COERTZEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100069124) (RSA) / ROELOFSE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100049393) (RSA) (4) defeated ALVAREZ-GUZMAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100042429) (CHI) / CASTRO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100057127) (ARG) 6-1 7-5
DE SOUSA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100018368) (FRA) / SAFWAT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100062551) (EGY) defeated GASIGWA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100023582) (RWA) / TAKAHASHI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100000973) (JPN) 3-6 6-3 [11-9]
ABOU EL KHAIR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10027293) (EGY) / FATTAR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100002431) (MAR) (2) defeated BIZIMANA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100091609) (RWA) / UWIZEYIMANA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100091628) (RWA) 6-2 6-1

Quarterfinal

FILENKOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10025771) (RUS) / LEONTE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100041408) (ROU) (1) defeated ENOSOREGBE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100094266) (NGR) / HODOROV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100042835) (ISR) 6-2 6-3
EMMANUEL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100054377) (NGR) / MUGABE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100070364) (UGA) defeated FEAVER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100015623) (GBR) / ROY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100024748) (IND) (3) 7-5 6-1
COERTZEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100069124) (RSA) / ROELOFSE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100049393) (RSA) (4) defeated FORD-DA SILVA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100033673) (NGR) / NDIAYE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10022736) (SEN) 6-3 6-3
ABOU EL KHAIR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10027293) (EGY) / FATTAR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100002431) (MAR) (2) defeated DE SOUSA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100018368) (FRA) / SAFWAT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100062551) (EGY) 6-2 6-1

Semifinal

EMMANUEL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100054377) (NGR) / MUGABE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100070364) (UGA) defeated FILENKOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10025771) (RUS) / LEONTE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100041408) (ROU) (1) 6-2 6-4
COERTZEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100069124) (RSA) / ROELOFSE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100049393) (RSA) (4) defeated ABOU EL KHAIR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10027293) (EGY) / FATTAR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100002431) (MAR) (2) 6-7(1) 6-3 [10-6]

Final

COERTZEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100069124) (RSA) / ROELOFSE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100049393) (RSA) (4) defeated EMMANUEL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100054377) (NGR) / MUGABE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100070364) (UGA) 6-3 7-5