Australia F5 [September 14 - Darwin - Hard] Winner: Dayne Kelly [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Australia F5 [September 14 - Darwin - Hard] Winner: Dayne Kelly

Zirconek
09-09-2009, 05:16 PM
Australia F5
Location: Darwin, Australia
Type: $15K
Surface: hard (outdoor)

http://www.pictureninja.com/pages/australia/northern-territory/center-of-darwin-australia.jpg

Tournament factsheet: http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/tournamentfactsheet.asp?tournament=1100020477
info: www.tennis.com.au

Entry List
1 $ MILLMAN, John AUS 366 1
2 SMEETS, Robert AUS 394 1
3 MORIYA, Hiroki JPN 418 1
4 KADIR, Sadik AUS 450 1
5 EBDEN, Matthew AUS 457 1
6 ITO, Yuichi JPN 471 1
7 HENSEL, Kaden AUS 558 1
8 HUBBLE, Adam AUS 734 1
9 LI, Zhe CHN 749 1
10 PROPOGGIA, Dane AUS 767 1
11 BAKER, Jamie GBR 794 1
12 SUN, Peng CHN 795 1
13 KELLY, Dayne AUS 807 1
14 $ LINDNER, Joel AUS 821 1
15 MCCOOK, Mark AUS 832 1
16 $ GOH, Steven AUS 868 1
17 GREGORY, Andrew AUS 877 1
18 $ REID, Todd AUS 980 1
19 PHILLIPS, Robert AUS 990 1
20 WANG, Yu Jr. CHN 1003 1

Qualifying
1 LEONG, Michael SOL 1012 1
2 BALAKRISHNAN, Krishananth AUS 1056 1
3 $ BLAKE, Myles GBR 1138 1
4 $ BARKER, Marvin AUS 1151 1
5 KLEIN, Matheson AUS 1175 1
6 SATO, Bumpei JPN 1222= 1
7 HOH, Stephen AUS 1238 1
8 CHANG, Yu CHN 1265= 1
9 FROST, Isaac AUS 1286 1
10 $ MITCHELL, Benjamin AUS 1336= 1
11 VERRYTH, Mark AUS 1364= 1
12 $ COOPER, Jonathon AUS 1401= 1
13 PHILLIPS, Cory AUS 1491= 1
14 LIANG, Shuang-Qiang CHN 1539= 1
15 $ BERMAN, Sean USA 1574= 1
16 $ BANES, Maverick AUS 1585= 1
17 EASTON, Jared AUS 1659= 1
18 O'BRIEN, James AUS 1659= 1
19 MACKENZIE, Logan NZL 35 1
20 $ DESIRA, Jonathon Sam MLT 3 1
21 SAVILLE, Luke AUS 71 1
22 CHAPLIN, Jarryd AUS 74 1
23 STOKER, Kyle AUS 75 1
24 SOFAER, David AUS 78 1
25 FROST, Leon AUS 79 1
26 ITZSTEIN, Zach AUS 80 1
27 $ BARTON, Matthew AUS 81 1
28 SANDERS, Alex AUS 83 1
29 LEEDER-CHARD, Aaron AUS 85 1
30 NELSON, Josh AUS 89 1
31 HOLLAND-SMITH, Samuel AUS 92 1
32 BIDMEADE, David AUS 93 1
33 $ JANKE, Ashleigh AUS 95 1
34 PUODZIUNAS, Scott AUS 97 1
35 PALFREY, Ryan AUS 100 1
36 FONG, Blade AUS 103 1
37 SWAYSLAND, Joey AUS 104 1
38 WHEATLEY, Sean AUS 114 1
39 MARAGA, Nat AUS 120 1
40 STUTTARD, James AUS 133 1
41 MUMCU, Adem AUS 134 1
42 $ TRILLINI, Alex J AUS 140 1
43 BENNETT, Andrew AUS 141 1
44 EDE, Simon AUS 154 1
45 WILLIS, Nathan AUS 157 1
46 KRAMBERGER, Paul AUS 161 1
47 BOLT, Alex AUS 164 1
48 PORIC, Alan AUS 187 1
49 PRICE, Thomas AUS 188 1
50 FOTI, Fortunato AUS 206 1
51 $ HASKETT, Chris AUS 227 1
52 SCIVETTI, Alessio AUS 256 1
53 TULLIANI, Ethan AUS 289 1
54 MUNRO, Nicholas AUS 329 1
55 BADENKO, Jordan M. AUS 344 1

http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/tournamentacceptancelist.asp?tournament=1100020477&event=&order=Position

Consigliere
09-15-2009, 07:29 AM
Todd Reid.

Audacity
09-16-2009, 02:12 AM
Reid just making sure he keeps an ATP ranking...

Zirconek
09-16-2009, 03:39 AM
Qualifying

1st Round

Matheson KLEIN (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100089004) (AUS) (1) BYE
Leon FROST (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100002570) (AUS) defeated Simon EDE (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100116003) (AUS) 6-4 6-2
Alan PORIC (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100069868) (AUS) defeated Logan MACKENZIE (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100055477) (NZL) 7-6(3) 6-0
Adem MUMCU (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100123994) (AUS) defeated Jacob SOLLY (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100142329) (AUS) 6-1 6-0
Bumpei SATO (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100041007) (JPN) (2) BYE
Alessio SCIVETTI (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100101680) (AUS) BYE
Thomas PRICE (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100130291) (AUS) defeated Jordan M. BADENKO (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100110050) (AUS) 6-2 6-1
Josh NELSON (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100091975) (AUS) defeated Alex J TRILLINI (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100110048) (AUS) 7-6(2) 6-2
Yu CHANG (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100050637) (CHN) (3) BYE
Nathan WILLIS (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100115310) (AUS) BYE
David SOFAER (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100096995) (AUS) defeated Sean WHEATLEY (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100096951) (AUS) 6-1 6-1
Scott ROBERTSON (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100055906) (AUS) defeated Scott PUODZIUNAS (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100116009) (AUS) 6-3 6-2
Isaac FROST (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100063312) (AUS) (4) BYE
Fortunato FOTI (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100097004) (AUS) BYE
Kyle STOKER (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100096986) (AUS) defeated Ryan THOMAS (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100038541) (AUS) 6-2 6-2
Anthony ZAFIRIS (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100000109) (AUS) defeated Samuel HOLLAND-SMITH (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100084493) (AUS) 6-1 7-6(4)
Benjamin MITCHELL (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100091965) (AUS) (5) BYE
Nicholas MUNRO (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100046530) (AUS) BYE
Jason Murray KUBLER (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100128002) (AUS) defeated Ethan TULLIANI (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100120232) (AUS) 6-1 6-0
Nat MARAGA (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100096923) (AUS) defeated Matthew BARTON (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100097022) (AUS) 1-6 6-4 7-6(5)
Mark VERRYTH (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100074828) (AUS) (6) BYE
Joey SWAYSLAND (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100097039) (AUS) defeated Aaron LEEDER-CHARD (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100110047) (AUS) 7-6(0) 4-1 Retired
Alex SANDERS (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100081561) (AUS) defeated Alex BOLT (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100124729) (AUS) 7-5 3-6 6-3
Maverick BANES (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100084189) (AUS) (10) BYE
Jonathon COOPER (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100097025) (AUS) (7) BYE
Blade FONG (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100103125) (AUS) defeated Andrew BENNETT (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100107926) (AUS) 6-3 6-2
Paul KRAMBERGER (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100090310) (AUS) defeated Ryan PALFREY (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100070173) (AUS) 6-3 6-2
Shuang-Qiang LIANG (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=30021397) (CHN) (9) BYE
Cory PHILLIPS (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100088420) (AUS) (8) BYE
Zach ITZSTEIN (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100091959) (AUS) defeated James STUTTARD (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100118712) (AUS) 6-4 6-1
Dale SUTHERLAND (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100156809) (AUS) defeated Valentine BRUSYLOVSKY (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100149200) (AUS) 3-6 6-3 6-3
James O'BRIEN (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100091963) (AUS) (11) BYE

2nd Round

Matheson KLEIN (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100089004) (AUS) (1) defeated Leon FROST (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100002570) (AUS) 6-7(6) 6-2 6-1
Alan PORIC (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100069868) (AUS) defeated Adem MUMCU (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100123994) (AUS) 6-0 6-0
Bumpei SATO (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100041007) (JPN) (2) defeated Alessio SCIVETTI (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100101680) (AUS) 6-3 6-1
Josh NELSON (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100091975) (AUS) defeated Thomas PRICE (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100130291) (AUS) 7-6(3) 6-1
Yu CHANG (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100050637) (CHN) (3) defeated Nathan WILLIS (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100115310) (AUS) 6-0 6-4
David SOFAER (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100096995) (AUS) defeated Scott ROBERTSON (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100055906) (AUS) 6-3 6-3
Isaac FROST (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100063312) (AUS) (4) defeated Fortunato FOTI (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100097004) (AUS) 6-1 6-3
Kyle STOKER (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100096986) (AUS) defeated Anthony ZAFIRIS (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100000109) (AUS) 3-6 6-3 6-2
Benjamin MITCHELL (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100091965) (AUS) (5) defeated Nicholas MUNRO (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100046530) (AUS) 6-1 6-1
Jason Murray KUBLER (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100128002) (AUS) defeated Nat MARAGA (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100096923) (AUS) 6-0 6-4
Mark VERRYTH (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100074828) (AUS) (6) defeated Joey SWAYSLAND (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100097039) (AUS) 6-2 4-6 6-3
Maverick BANES (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100084189) (AUS) (10) defeated Alex SANDERS (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100081561) (AUS) 6-3 7-6(5)
Jonathon COOPER (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100097025) (AUS) (7) defeated Blade FONG (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100103125) (AUS) 2-6 6-3 6-0
Shuang-Qiang LIANG (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=30021397) (CHN) (9) defeated Paul KRAMBERGER (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100090310) (AUS) 6-3 0-6 6-4
Zach ITZSTEIN (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100091959) (AUS) defeated Cory PHILLIPS (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100088420) (AUS) (8) 6-4 6-3
James O'BRIEN (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100091963) (AUS) (11) defeated Dale SUTHERLAND (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100156809) (AUS) 6-1 6-3

3rd Round

Matheson KLEIN (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100089004) (AUS) (1) defeated Alan PORIC (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100069868) (AUS) 6-4 6-1
Bumpei SATO (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100041007) (JPN) (2) defeated Josh NELSON (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100091975) (AUS) 6-0 6-2
Yu CHANG (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100050637) (CHN) (3) defeated David SOFAER (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100096995) (AUS) 6-1 6-3
Isaac FROST (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100063312) (AUS) (4) defeated Kyle STOKER (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100096986) (AUS) 6-1 3-6 6-0
Jason Murray KUBLER (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100128002) (AUS) defeated Benjamin MITCHELL (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100091965) (AUS) (5) 6-3 6-4
Mark VERRYTH (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100074828) (AUS) (6) defeated Maverick BANES (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100084189) (AUS) (10) 7-6(2) 3-6 7-6(9)
Jonathon COOPER (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100097025) (AUS) (7) defeated Shuang-Qiang LIANG (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=30021397) (CHN) (9) 6-2 6-3
James O'BRIEN (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100091963) (AUS) (11) defeated Zach ITZSTEIN (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100091959) (AUS) 6-1 2-6 6-3

Zirconek
09-16-2009, 03:40 AM
1st Round

John MILLMAN (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100060229) (AUS) (1) defeated Dane PROPOGGIA (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100096509) (AUS) 6-7(8) 6-2 6-3
Steven GOH (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100041118) (AUS) Vs Luke SAVILLE (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100097043) (AUS)
Peng SUN (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=30019425) (CHN) Vs Mark VERRYTH (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100074828) (AUS)
Todd REID (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=30022626) (AUS) Vs Yuichi ITO (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100018986) (JPN) (5)
Sadik KADIR (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=10017620) (AUS) (3) Vs Matheson KLEIN (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100089004) (AUS)
Jonathon COOPER (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100097025) (AUS) Vs Robert PHILLIPS (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100038805) (AUS)
Dayne KELLY (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100091960) (AUS) defeated Mark MCCOOK (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100025909) (AUS) 7-6(3) 6-3
Yu CHANG (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100050637) (CHN) Vs Adam HUBBLE (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100046248) (AUS) (8)
Kaden HENSEL (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100055275) (AUS) (6) defeated Jarryd CHAPLIN (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100091969) (AUS) 6-3 6-3
Zhe LI (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=30023654) (CHN) defeated Yu Jr. WANG (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=10018959) (CHN) 3-6 Retired
Stephen HOH (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100091962) (AUS) defeated Marvin BARKER (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100096935) (AUS) 6-3 6-7(2) 6-4
Matthew EBDEN (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100053707) (AUS) (4) defeated Michael LEONG (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100046243) (SOL) 6-2 6-3
Jamie BAKER (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100015617) (GBR) (7) defeated James O'BRIEN (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100091963) (AUS) 6-1 4-6 6-1
Andrew GREGORY (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100070184) (AUS) Vs Isaac FROST (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100063312) (AUS)
Jason Murray KUBLER (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100128002) (AUS) Vs Krishananth BALAKRISHNAN (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100077987) (AUS)
Bumpei SATO (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100041007) (JPN) Vs Robert SMEETS (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100018806) (AUS) (2)

------------------------------------------------------------------

Doubles

1st Round

HENSEL (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100055275) (AUS) / HUBBLE (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100046248) (AUS) (1) defeated BARKER (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100096935) (AUS) / HOH (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100091962) (AUS) 6-4 7-5
KELLY (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100091960) (AUS) / SMEETS (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100018806) (AUS) defeated LEONG (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100046243) (SOL) / MCCOOK (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100025909) (AUS) 3-6 6-3 [10-3]
BAKER (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100015617) (GBR) / PROPOGGIA (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100096509) (AUS) (4) defeated EASTON (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100062743) (AUS) / GREGORY (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100070184) (AUS) 6-1 6-2
GOH (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100041118) (AUS) / VERRYTH (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100074828) (AUS) defeated BALAKRISHNAN (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100077987) (AUS) / CHANG (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100050637) (CHN) 6-3 6-3
BARTON (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100097022) (AUS) / KLEIN (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100089004) (AUS) defeated ITO (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100018986) (JPN) / SATO (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100041007) (JPN) 6-3 7-6(2)
LI (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=30023654) (CHN) / WANG (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=10018959) (CHN) (3) defeated BANES (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100084189) (AUS) / MARAGA (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100096923) (AUS) 6-3 6-1
LIANG (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=30021397) (CHN) / SUN (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=30019425) (CHN) defeated PHILLIPS (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100088420) (AUS) / PHILLIPS (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100038805) (AUS) 3-6 7-5 [10-3]
EBDEN (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100053707) (AUS) / KADIR (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=10017620) (AUS) (2) defeated SAVILLE (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100097043) (AUS) / SWAYSLAND (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100097039) (AUS) 6-3 6-1

Quarterfinal

HENSEL (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100055275) (AUS) / HUBBLE (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100046248) (AUS) (1) Vs KELLY (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100091960) (AUS) / SMEETS (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100018806) (AUS)
BAKER (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100015617) (GBR) / PROPOGGIA (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100096509) (AUS) (4) Vs GOH (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100041118) (AUS) / VERRYTH (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100074828) (AUS)
BARTON (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100097022) (AUS) / KLEIN (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100089004) (AUS) Vs LI (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=30023654) (CHN) / WANG (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=10018959) (CHN) (3)
LIANG (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=30021397) (CHN) / SUN (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=30019425) (CHN) Vs EBDEN (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100053707) (AUS) / KADIR (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=10017620) (AUS) (2)

Zirconek
09-19-2009, 12:41 PM
1st Round

John MILLMAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100060229) (AUS) (1) defeated Dane PROPOGGIA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100096509) (AUS) 6-7(8) 6-2 6-3
Luke SAVILLE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100097043) (AUS) defeated Steven GOH (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100041118) (AUS) 7-6(3) 6-3
Mark VERRYTH (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100074828) (AUS) defeated Peng SUN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30019425) (CHN) 6-2 6-2
Yuichi ITO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100018986) (JPN) (5) defeated Todd REID (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30022626) (AUS) 4-6 7-6(6) Retired
Matheson KLEIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100089004) (AUS) defeated Sadik KADIR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10017620) (AUS) (3) 6-2 5-2 Retired
Jonathon COOPER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100097025) (AUS) defeated Robert PHILLIPS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100038805) (AUS) 6-2 4-2 Retired
Dayne KELLY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100091960) (AUS) defeated Mark MCCOOK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100025909) (AUS) 7-6(3) 6-3
Yu CHANG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100050637) (CHN) defeated Adam HUBBLE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100046248) (AUS) (8) 6-4 1-6 6-4
Kaden HENSEL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100055275) (AUS) (6) defeated Jarryd CHAPLIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100091969) (AUS) 6-3 6-3
Zhe LI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30023654) (CHN) defeated Yu Jr. WANG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10018959) (CHN) 3-6 Retired
Stephen HOH (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100091962) (AUS) defeated Marvin BARKER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100096935) (AUS) 6-3 6-7(2) 6-4
Matthew EBDEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100053707) (AUS) (4) defeated Michael LEONG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100046243) (SOL) 6-2 6-3
Jamie BAKER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100015617) (GBR) (7) defeated James O'BRIEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100091963) (AUS) 6-1 4-6 6-1
Isaac FROST (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100063312) (AUS) defeated Andrew GREGORY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100070184) (AUS) 4-1 Retired
Krishananth BALAKRISHNAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100077987) (AUS) defeated Jason Murray KUBLER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100128002) (AUS) 6-2 6-3
Robert SMEETS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100018806) (AUS) (2) defeated Bumpei SATO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100041007) (JPN) 6-2 6-2

2nd Round

John MILLMAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100060229) (AUS) (1) defeated Luke SAVILLE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100097043) (AUS) 6-2 6-0
Yuichi ITO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100018986) (JPN) (5) defeated Mark VERRYTH (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100074828) (AUS) 6-4 6-0
Matheson KLEIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100089004) (AUS) defeated Jonathon COOPER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100097025) (AUS) 7-5 4-6 7-5
Dayne KELLY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100091960) (AUS) defeated Yu CHANG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100050637) (CHN) 6-4 6-2
Zhe LI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30023654) (CHN) defeated Kaden HENSEL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100055275) (AUS) (6) 6-2 1-6 6-2
Matthew EBDEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100053707) (AUS) (4) defeated Stephen HOH (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100091962) (AUS) 6-2 6-2
Jamie BAKER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100015617) (GBR) (7) defeated Isaac FROST (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100063312) (AUS) 7-5 7-6(4)
Robert SMEETS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100018806) (AUS) (2) defeated Krishananth BALAKRISHNAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100077987) (AUS) 6-2 6-3

Quarterfinal

John MILLMAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100060229) (AUS) (1) defeated Yuichi ITO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100018986) (JPN) (5) 4-6 6-3 6-2
Dayne KELLY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100091960) (AUS) defeated Matheson KLEIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100089004) (AUS) 6-2 6-2
Matthew EBDEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100053707) (AUS) (4) defeated Zhe LI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30023654) (CHN) 6-3 6-1
Jamie BAKER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100015617) (GBR) (7) defeated Robert SMEETS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100018806) (AUS) (2) 6-3 6-4

Semifinal

Dayne KELLY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100091960) (AUS) defeated John MILLMAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100060229) (AUS) (1) 6-1 6-4
Jamie BAKER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100015617) (GBR) (7) defeated Matthew EBDEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100053707) (AUS) (4) 5-7 6-1 7-6(4)

Final

Dayne KELLY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100091960) (AUS) Vs Jamie BAKER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100015617) (GBR) (7)

Zirconek
09-19-2009, 12:42 PM
Doubles

1st Round

HENSEL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100055275) (AUS) / HUBBLE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100046248) (AUS) (1) defeated BARKER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100096935) (AUS) / HOH (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100091962) (AUS) 6-4 7-5
KELLY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100091960) (AUS) / SMEETS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100018806) (AUS) defeated LEONG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100046243) (SOL) / MCCOOK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100025909) (AUS) 3-6 6-3 [10-3]
BAKER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100015617) (GBR) / PROPOGGIA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100096509) (AUS) (4) defeated EASTON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100062743) (AUS) / GREGORY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100070184) (AUS) 6-1 6-2
GOH (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100041118) (AUS) / VERRYTH (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100074828) (AUS) defeated BALAKRISHNAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100077987) (AUS) / CHANG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100050637) (CHN) 6-3 6-3
BARTON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100097022) (AUS) / KLEIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100089004) (AUS) defeated ITO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100018986) (JPN) / SATO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100041007) (JPN) 6-3 7-6(2)
LI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30023654) (CHN) / WANG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10018959) (CHN) (3) defeated BANES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100084189) (AUS) / MARAGA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100096923) (AUS) 6-3 6-1
LIANG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30021397) (CHN) / SUN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30019425) (CHN) defeated PHILLIPS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100088420) (AUS) / PHILLIPS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100038805) (AUS) 3-6 7-5 [10-3]
EBDEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100053707) (AUS) / KADIR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10017620) (AUS) (2) defeated SAVILLE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100097043) (AUS) / SWAYSLAND (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100097039) (AUS) 6-3 6-1

Quarterfinal

HENSEL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100055275) (AUS) / HUBBLE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100046248) (AUS) (1) defeated KELLY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100091960) (AUS) / SMEETS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100018806) (AUS) 6-3 6-3
BAKER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100015617) (GBR) / PROPOGGIA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100096509) (AUS) (4) defeated GOH (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100041118) (AUS) / VERRYTH (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100074828) (AUS) 6-2 6-3
BARTON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100097022) (AUS) / KLEIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100089004) (AUS) defeated LI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30023654) (CHN) / WANG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10018959) (CHN) (3) 6-4 4-6 [10-3]
EBDEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100053707) (AUS) / KADIR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10017620) (AUS) (2) defeated LIANG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30021397) (CHN) / SUN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30019425) (CHN) 6-1 6-3

Semifinal

BAKER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100015617) (GBR) / PROPOGGIA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100096509) (AUS) (4) defeated HENSEL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100055275) (AUS) / HUBBLE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100046248) (AUS) (1) 7-6(3) 6-7(1) [10-8]
EBDEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100053707) (AUS) / KADIR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10017620) (AUS) (2) defeated BARTON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100097022) (AUS) / KLEIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100089004) (AUS) Walkover

Final

EBDEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100053707) (AUS) / KADIR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10017620) (AUS) (2) defeated BAKER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100015617) (GBR) / PROPOGGIA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100096509) (AUS) (4) 6-4 7-5

CooCooCachoo
09-20-2009, 08:33 AM
Final

Dayne KELLY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100091960) (AUS) defeated Jamie BAKER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100015617) (GBR) (7) 6-4 6-4

CooCooCachoo
09-20-2009, 08:34 AM
Jamie :(