Great Britain F14 [September 14 - Nottingham - Hard] Winner: Joshua Goodall [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Great Britain F14 [September 14 - Nottingham - Hard] Winner: Joshua Goodall

Zirconek
09-09-2009, 05:12 PM
Great Britain F14
Location: Nottingham, England, UK
Type: $10K
Surface: hard (outdoor) acrylic

http://oglobo.globo.com/blogs/arquivos_upload/2009/02/216_1259-nottinghamL-468x312.jpg

Tournament factsheet: http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/tournamentfactsheet.asp?tournament=1100020278
info: www.lta.org.uk

Entry List
1 BLOOMFIELD, Richard GBR 464 1
2 EATON, Chris GBR 574 1
3 O'BRIEN, Colin IRL 633 1
4 LUCASSEN, Peter NED 635 6
5 RICE, David GBR 674 1
6 $ SANON, Valentin CIV 726 3
7 THORNLEY, Sean GBR 808 1
8 PAUFFLEY, Neil GBR 850 1
9 GRIGELIS, Laurynas LTU 854 2
10 FALGHERI, Andrea ITA 856 2
11 ANDERSON, Andrew RSA 876 1
12 ARLIDGE, Burnham GBR 902 1
13 BRASSINGTON, Kyle GBR 930 1
14 CAPONE, Massimo ITA 959 2
15 BAINS, Maniel GBR 975 1
16 GARANGANGA, Takanyi ZIM 998 1
17 BRADSHAW, Tim GBR 1024 2

Qualifying
1 $ KUKHALASHVILI, Lazare GEO 1065 1
2 DANIELL, Marcus NZL 1067 1
3 CAVADAY, Nick GBR 1080 1
4 LUDLOW, James USA 1098= 1
5 JONES, Max GBR 1153 1
6 FITZPATRICK, Andrew GBR 1435= 2
7 $ JANKOVITS, Yannick FRA 1440= 2
8 PRITCHARD, Ben GBR 1621= 1
9 GLANCY, Daniel IRL 1731= 2
10 BALOGH, Attila HUN 56 1
11 TOMCZAK, Thomas USA 386 1
12 MAIGA, Riccardo SUI 26 2
13 BURN, Tom GBR 1 1
14 SMITH, Daniel RSA 53 1
15 BROOKLYN, Matthew GBR 1 1
16 SCHOLTZ, Hayward RSA 65 1
17 DICKSON, Scott GBR 46 1
18 INGLOT, Dominic GBR 46 1
19 $ PRIDDLE, Chris GBR 88 1
20 EVANS, Oliver GBR 88 1
21 BAXENDINE, David GBR 88 1
22 O'LEARY, David GBR 88 1
23 $ ROSS-HURST, Dominic GBR 88 1
24 $ EGERTON, Rogan GBR 151 1
25 BETTLES, Andrew GBR 151 1
26 KUMA-MINTAH, Glen GBR 151 1
27 EL MENSHAWY, Ahmed GBR 151 1
28 $ BECKLES, Marc GBR 151 1
29 WATSON, Peter GBR 151 1
30 $ HARRISON, Christopher GBR 151 1
31 $ CLAD, Pierre GBR 151 1
32 SIDAWAY, Daniel GBR 247 1
33 $ DAVISON, Gavin GBR 247 1
34 $ RAMBOTAS, John GBR 247 1
35 PARRY, Alex GBR 247 1
36 ROENN, Nikki GBR 247 1
37 BEVAN, Alan GBR 387 1
38 SARABY, Bobby GBR 387 1
39 ROSENZWEIG, Nicolas FRA 2
40 SNAPES, Nikolai GBR 1
41 MOSES, Paul NGR 1

http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/tournamentacceptancelist.asp?tournament=1100020278&event=&order=Position

Zirconek
09-16-2009, 03:34 AM
Qualifying

1st Round

Josh GOODALL (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100015352) (GBR) (1) BYE
Marc BECKLES (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100060033) (GBR) BYE
Oliver EVANS (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100103547) (GBR) defeated Jiri SUNKOVSKY (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100147951) (CZE) 6-1 6-4
Daniel SIDAWAY (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100120370) (GBR) BYE
Matthew ILLINGWORTH (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100060470) (GBR) (2) BYE
Matthew SHORT (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100092155) (GBR) defeated Bobby SARABY (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100120372) (GBR) 6-0 6-1
James WHIKE (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100129350) (GBR) defeated Christopher HARRISON (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100115697) (GBR) 6-0 6-4
Jarryd BANT (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100121146) (GBR) BYE
Max JONES (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100011118) (GBR) (3) BYE
Nicolas ROSENZWEIG (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100143847) (FRA) defeated Rogan EGERTON (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100033699) (GBR) 6-2 6-1
Riccardo MAIGA (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100072297) (SUI) defeated Chris PRIDDLE (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100046370) (GBR) 6-3 7-5
David BAXENDINE (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100011132) (GBR) BYE
Andrew FITZPATRICK (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100060220) (GBR) (4) BYE
Matthew BROOKLYN (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100046633) (GBR) defeated John RAMBOTAS (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100073001) (GBR) 6-1 6-1
Dominic ROSS-HURST (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100081856) (GBR) defeated Fares GHASYA (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100141913) (LBA) 6-3 6-3
Peter PIRC (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100005906) (SVK) BYE
Yannick JANKOVITS (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100067753) (FRA) (5) BYE
Adam THORNTON-BROWN (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100120361) (GBR) defeated Craig COX (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100122828) (GBR) 7-5 6-3
Gavin DAVISON (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100131752) (GBR) defeated Attila BALOGH (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100023360) (HUN) 7-6(5) 1-6 6-4
Daniel PETHIG (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100127574) (GBR) BYE
Paul BISHOP (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100015940) (GBR) (6) BYE
Carl-Gustav BROTTENBERG (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100143453) (SWE) defeated Alain NKOUATCHA (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100089650) (CMR) 6-3 6-0
Joshua GLEDDEN (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100071089) (GBR) defeated Geoffrey GEHRKE (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100036182) (USA) 6-1 6-0
Jonathan BROOKLYN (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100115767) (GBR) BYE
Ben PRITCHARD (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100060469) (GBR) (7) BYE
David O'LEARY (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100115709) (GBR) defeated Christopher SIMPSON (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100115754) (GBR) 6-1 6-1
Robert CARTER (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100132809) (GBR) defeated Ben HAWKER (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100157083) (GBR) 6-1 6-0
Daniel SMITH (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100091362) (RSA) BYE
Daniel GLANCY (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100060046) (IRL) (8) BYE
Alan BEVAN (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100104269) (GBR) defeated Nikolai SNAPES (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100160148) (GBR) 6-4 6-4
Scott DICKSON (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100046601) (GBR) defeated Dario PIZZATO (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=10012448) (ITA) 6-1 6-1
Nikki ROENN (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100099941) (GBR) BYE

2nd Round

Josh GOODALL (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100015352) (GBR) (1) defeated Marc BECKLES (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100060033) (GBR) 6-3 6-2
Oliver EVANS (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100103547) (GBR) defeated Daniel SIDAWAY (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100120370) (GBR) 6-1 6-0
Matthew ILLINGWORTH (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100060470) (GBR) (2) defeated Matthew SHORT (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100092155) (GBR) 6-1 6-1
James WHIKE (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100129350) (GBR) defeated Jarryd BANT (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100121146) (GBR) 6-1 6-1
Nicolas ROSENZWEIG (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100143847) (FRA) defeated Max JONES (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100011118) (GBR) (3) 6-4 2-6 6-0
Riccardo MAIGA (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100072297) (SUI) defeated David BAXENDINE (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100011132) (GBR) 6-3 6-4
Andrew FITZPATRICK (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100060220) (GBR) (4) defeated Matthew BROOKLYN (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100046633) (GBR) 2-6 6-4 6-1
Dominic ROSS-HURST (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100081856) (GBR) defeated Peter PIRC (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100005906) (SVK) 6-2 7-6(4)
Yannick JANKOVITS (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100067753) (FRA) (5) defeated Adam THORNTON-BROWN (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100120361) (GBR) 6-0 6-3
Daniel PETHIG (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100127574) (GBR) defeated Gavin DAVISON (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100131752) (GBR) 7-6(3) 6-3
Paul BISHOP (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100015940) (GBR) (6) defeated Carl-Gustav BROTTENBERG (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100143453) (SWE) 6-0 6-2
Jonathan BROOKLYN (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100115767) (GBR) defeated Joshua GLEDDEN (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100071089) (GBR) 3-6 7-5 6-3
Ben PRITCHARD (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100060469) (GBR) (7) defeated David O'LEARY (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100115709) (GBR) 6-4 1-6 6-3
Robert CARTER (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100132809) (GBR) defeated Daniel SMITH (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100091362) (RSA) 6-1 6-1
Daniel GLANCY (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100060046) (IRL) (8) defeated Alan BEVAN (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100104269) (GBR) 6-2 6-1
Scott DICKSON (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100046601) (GBR) defeated Nikki ROENN (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100099941) (GBR) 6-4 6-0

3rd Round

Josh GOODALL (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100015352) (GBR) (1) defeated Oliver EVANS (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100103547) (GBR) 6-4 6-4
Matthew ILLINGWORTH (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100060470) (GBR) (2) defeated James WHIKE (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100129350) (GBR) 6-3 6-2
Nicolas ROSENZWEIG (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100143847) (FRA) defeated Riccardo MAIGA (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100072297) (SUI) 6-2 3-6 6-2
Andrew FITZPATRICK (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100060220) (GBR) (4) defeated Dominic ROSS-HURST (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100081856) (GBR) 6-3 5-7 6-0
Yannick JANKOVITS (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100067753) (FRA) (5) defeated Daniel PETHIG (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100127574) (GBR) 6-1 6-4
Jonathan BROOKLYN (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100115767) (GBR) defeated Paul BISHOP (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100015940) (GBR) (6) 6-0 6-3
Ben PRITCHARD (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100060469) (GBR) (7) defeated Robert CARTER (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100132809) (GBR) 6-4 6-3
Scott DICKSON (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100046601) (GBR) defeated Daniel GLANCY (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100060046) (IRL) (8) 6-3 7-6(5)

Zirconek
09-16-2009, 03:35 AM
Main Draw

1st Round

Josh GOODALL (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100015352) (GBR) (1) defeated Takanyi GARANGANGA (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100047950) (ZIM) 6-4 7-6(4)
Jonathan BROOKLYN (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100115767) (GBR) defeated Massimo CAPONE (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100030706) (ITA) 6-1 6-4
Yannick JANKOVITS (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100067753) (FRA) defeated Ben PRITCHARD (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100060469) (GBR) 6-3 6-4
Matthew ILLINGWORTH (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100060470) (GBR) (7) defeated Marcus DANIELL (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100076740) (NZL) 6-2 6-2
Chris EATON (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100046294) (GBR) (3) defeated Oliver GOLDING (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100128434) (GBR) 3-6 6-3 6-3
Nick CAVADAY (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100011121) (GBR) defeated Kyle BRASSINGTON (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100076632) (GBR) 6-1 6-1
Lazare KUKHALASHVILI (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100056288) (GEO) defeated Maniel BAINS (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100060023) (GBR) 2-6 6-4 6-1
Colin O'BRIEN (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100000201) (IRL) (5) defeated Andrea FALGHERI (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100042892) (ITA) 6-1 6-1
Sean THORNLEY (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100055061) (GBR) (8) defeated Nicolas ROSENZWEIG (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100143847) (FRA) 6-3 6-3
Tim BRADSHAW (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100025059) (GBR) defeated Laurynas GRIGELIS (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100104121) (LTU) 6-7(2) 6-3 7-5
Neil PAUFFLEY (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100076639) (GBR) defeated James LUDLOW (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100034683) (USA) 6-3 6-4
Peter LUCASSEN (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100033477) (NED) (4) defeated Andrew ANDERSON (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=30018015) (RSA) 6-3 6-1
David RICE (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100049374) (GBR) (6) defeated Scott DICKSON (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100046601) (GBR) 6-4 7-5
Andrew FITZPATRICK (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100060220) (GBR) defeated George MORGAN (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100126014) (GBR) 6-7(4) 6-2 6-2
Dominic INGLOT (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100014365) (GBR) defeated Burnham ARLIDGE (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100041152) (GBR) 6-1 7-5
Richard BLOOMFIELD (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=30020117) (GBR) (2) defeated Andrew BETTLES (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100126157) (GBR) 3-6 6-3 6-2

2nd Round

Josh GOODALL (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100015352) (GBR) (1) Vs Jonathan BROOKLYN (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100115767) (GBR)
Yannick JANKOVITS (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100067753) (FRA) Vs Matthew ILLINGWORTH (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100060470) (GBR) (7)
Chris EATON (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100046294) (GBR) (3) Vs Nick CAVADAY (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100011121) (GBR)
Lazare KUKHALASHVILI (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100056288) (GEO) Vs Colin O'BRIEN (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100000201) (IRL) (5)
Sean THORNLEY (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100055061) (GBR) (8) Vs Tim BRADSHAW (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100025059) (GBR)
Neil PAUFFLEY (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100076639) (GBR) Vs Peter LUCASSEN (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100033477) (NED) (4)
David RICE (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100049374) (GBR) (6) Vs Andrew FITZPATRICK (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100060220) (GBR)
Dominic INGLOT (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100014365) (GBR) Vs Richard BLOOMFIELD (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=30020117) (GBR) (2)

-------------------------------------------------------------------

Doubles

1st Round

LUDLOW (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100034683) (USA) / O'BRIEN (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100000201) (IRL) (1) BYE
GOODALL (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100015352) (GBR) / ILLINGWORTH (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100060470) (GBR) defeated GLANCY (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100060046) (IRL) / KUKHALASHVILI (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100056288) (GEO) 6-4 7-5
BAINS (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100060023) (GBR) / RICE (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100049374) (GBR) (4) defeated GLEDDEN (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100071089) (GBR) / HARRISON (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100115697) (GBR) 6-4 7-5
BETTLES (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100126157) (GBR) / MORGAN (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100126014) (GBR) defeated GEHRKE (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100036182) (USA) / JANKOVITS (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100067753) (FRA) 6-4 6-3
BISHOP (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100015940) (GBR) / CAVADAY (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100011121) (GBR) defeated CAPONE (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100030706) (ITA) / MAIGA (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100072297) (SUI) 6-1 6-3
ARLIDGE (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100041152) (GBR) / DANIELL (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100076740) (NZL) (3) defeated FITZPATRICK (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100060220) (GBR) / PRITCHARD (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100060469) (GBR) 4-6 6-3 [10-2]
BROOKLYN (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100046633) (GBR) / JONES (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100011118) (GBR) defeated GARANGANGA (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100047950) (ZIM) / PAUFFLEY (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100076639) (GBR) 4-6 6-3 [10-6]
EATON (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100046294) (GBR) / INGLOT (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100014365) (GBR) (2) BYE

Quarterfinal

LUDLOW (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100034683) (USA) / O'BRIEN (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100000201) (IRL) (1) Vs GOODALL (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100015352) (GBR) / ILLINGWORTH (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100060470) (GBR)
BAINS (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100060023) (GBR) / RICE (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100049374) (GBR) (4) Vs BETTLES (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100126157) (GBR) / MORGAN (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100126014) (GBR)
BISHOP (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100015940) (GBR) / CAVADAY (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100011121) (GBR) Vs ARLIDGE (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100041152) (GBR) / DANIELL (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100076740) (NZL) (3)
BROOKLYN (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100046633) (GBR) / JONES (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100011118) (GBR) Vs EATON (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100046294) (GBR) / INGLOT (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100014365) (GBR) (2)

Zirconek
09-19-2009, 12:46 PM
2nd Round

Josh GOODALL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100015352) (GBR) (1) defeated Jonathan BROOKLYN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100115767) (GBR) 6-3 6-3
Matthew ILLINGWORTH (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100060470) (GBR) (7) defeated Yannick JANKOVITS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100067753) (FRA) 6-4 3-6 6-2
Chris EATON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100046294) (GBR) (3) defeated Nick CAVADAY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100011121) (GBR) 6-4 6-0
Colin O'BRIEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100000201) (IRL) (5) defeated Lazare KUKHALASHVILI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100056288) (GEO) 6-2 6-2
Tim BRADSHAW (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100025059) (GBR) defeated Sean THORNLEY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100055061) (GBR) (8) 1-6 6-4 6-3
Neil PAUFFLEY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100076639) (GBR) defeated Peter LUCASSEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100033477) (NED) (4) 6-4 6-4
David RICE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100049374) (GBR) (6) defeated Andrew FITZPATRICK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100060220) (GBR) 6-2 6-3
Richard BLOOMFIELD (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30020117) (GBR) (2) defeated Dominic INGLOT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100014365) (GBR) 6-2 6-3

Quarterfinal

Josh GOODALL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100015352) (GBR) (1) defeated Matthew ILLINGWORTH (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100060470) (GBR) (7) 2-6 6-3 7-6(4)
Chris EATON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100046294) (GBR) (3) defeated Colin O'BRIEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100000201) (IRL) (5) 7-5 6-3
Tim BRADSHAW (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100025059) (GBR) defeated Neil PAUFFLEY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100076639) (GBR) 6-3 6-1
David RICE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100049374) (GBR) (6) defeated Richard BLOOMFIELD (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30020117) (GBR) (2) 7-6(5) 6-3

Semifinal

Josh GOODALL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100015352) (GBR) (1) defeated Chris EATON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100046294) (GBR) (3) 7-5 6-4
David RICE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100049374) (GBR) (6) defeated Tim BRADSHAW (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100025059) (GBR) 1-6 6-4 7-6(1)

Final

Josh GOODALL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100015352) (GBR) (1) defeated David RICE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100049374) (GBR) (6) 6-4 6-3

Zirconek
09-19-2009, 12:46 PM
Doubles

Quarterfinal

GOODALL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100015352) (GBR) / ILLINGWORTH (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100060470) (GBR) defeated LUDLOW (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100034683) (USA) / O'BRIEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100000201) (IRL) (1) 6-3 2-6 [10-7]
BETTLES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100126157) (GBR) / MORGAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100126014) (GBR) defeated BAINS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100060023) (GBR) / RICE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100049374) (GBR) (4) 6-3 6-3
BISHOP (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100015940) (GBR) / CAVADAY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100011121) (GBR) defeated ARLIDGE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100041152) (GBR) / DANIELL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100076740) (NZL) (3) 4-6 6-4 [10-4]
EATON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100046294) (GBR) / INGLOT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100014365) (GBR) (2) defeated BROOKLYN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100046633) (GBR) / JONES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100011118) (GBR) 6-4 7-5

Semifinal

GOODALL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100015352) (GBR) / ILLINGWORTH (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100060470) (GBR) defeated BETTLES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100126157) (GBR) / MORGAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100126014) (GBR) 7-5 4-6 [10-7]
EATON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100046294) (GBR) / INGLOT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100014365) (GBR) (2) defeated BISHOP (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100015940) (GBR) / CAVADAY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100011121) (GBR) 7-5 6-1

Final

EATON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100046294) (GBR) / INGLOT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100014365) (GBR) (2) defeated GOODALL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100015352) (GBR) / ILLINGWORTH (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100060470) (GBR) 6-3 6-4