Turkey F9 [September 14 - Istanbul - Hard] Winner: Uladzimir Ignatik [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Turkey F9 [September 14 - Istanbul - Hard] Winner: Uladzimir Ignatik

Zirconek
09-09-2009, 06:03 PM
Turkey F9
Location: Istanbul, Turkey
Type: $15K
Surface: hard (outdoor)

http://www.parasolholidays.com/istanbul1.jpg

Tournament factsheet: http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/tournamentfactsheet.asp?tournament=1100020277
website: www.yesilyutrsporkulubu.com
info: www.ttf.org.tr

Entry List
1 $ ILHAN, Marsel TUR 230 1
2 SNOBEL, Pavel CZE 284 1
3 MITSUHASHI, Junn JPN 337 1
4 KEDRYUK, Alexey KAZ 355 1
5 NILAND, Conor IRL 402 1
6 KUMANTSOV, Andrey RUS 431 1
7 IGNATIK, Uladzimir BLR 466 1
8 MOLCHANOV, Denys UKR 485 1
9 DE BONNEVIE, Philippe FRA 514 1
10 GROZDANOV, Tihomir BUL 571 1
11 RADITSCHNIGG, Max AUT 632 3
12 MOSER, Nikolaus AUT 640 2
13 OBRADOVIC, Vladimir SRB 654 2
14 KING, Barry IRL 682 1
15 DIMOV, Valentin BUL 722 1
16 ENEV, Todor BUL 792 1
17 ALBOT, Radu MDA 954 1
18 MIHOV, Tzvetan BUL 1055 1

Qualifying
1 HORECNY, Matus SVK 1120 1
2 STEELE, Saar ISR 1172 1
3 DADIC, Silvio CRO 1435= 1
4 KONECNY, Michal CZE 1491= 1
5 ZHORNYAK, Oleksiy UKR 1585= 1
6 AKKOYUN, Haluk TUR 1638= 1
7 AL TAWEEL, Issam SYR 1677= 1
8 COMAN, Robert ROU 1685 1
9 ALTUNA, Tuna TUR 1731= 1
10 ERGUDEN, Baris TUR 1806= 1
11 ZAKOVSEK, Mark SLO 28 1
12 TOSTI-CROCE, Alberto ITA 208 1
13 ABDEL NOUR, Bruno SYR 15 1
14 $ PANTOVIC, David SRB 60 1
15 $ BARCLAY, David AUS 105 1
16 $ ALIYEV, Erkin AZE 1 1
17 DIMITROV, Nikola BUL 27 1
18 ASANOV, Arsen UZB 10 1
19 TAKTAKISHVILI, Demetre GEO 8 1
20 $ YUKSEL, Anil NED 99 1
21 NEYKOV, Andreas BUL 53 1
22 VYDMYSH, Alexander UKR 27 1
23 $ ODAZHYU, Oleksiy UKR 37 1
24 KUZIN, Pavel UKR 49 1
25 KUSHAKOV, Alexandr UKR 64 1
26 EROGLU, Muharrem TUR 1
27 ZENGIN, Engin TUR 1
28 $ MUSTAFA, Abdullah IRQ 1
29 TARIM, Nuri Ersin TUR 1
30 $ BECEREN, Sami TUR 1
31 ZORLU, Ergun TUR 1
32 KARACHUN, Ilya ESP 1
33 KAFKA, Philip USA 1
34 MAMBETKULOV, Kojoke KGZ 1
35 $ TOPRAK, Onur TUR 1
36 OZLEN, Emre TUR 1
37 VARDAL, Burak TUR 1
38 BUKSH, Ameer GBR 2
39 $ HIRORI, Alan IRQ 1
40 $ GRIGORITA, Alexandru ROU 1

http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/tournamentacceptancelist.asp?tournament=1100020277&event=&order=Position

Zirconek
09-16-2009, 04:21 AM
Qualifying

1st Round

Igor BUJDO (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100093722) (POL) (1) BYE
Andreas NEYKOV (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100086438) (BUL) defeated Engin ZENGIN (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100135360) (TUR) 6-0 6-0
Can ALTINER (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100150672) (TUR) BYE
Philip KAFKA (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100002858) (USA) BYE
Robert COMAN (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100081279) (ROU) (2) BYE
Nikolay GURIEV (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100113638) (RUS) defeated Muharrem EROGLU (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100103033) (TUR) 6-2 6-0
Alexander VYDMYSH (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100072067) (UKR) BYE
Evren BABALIOGULLU (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100108946) (TUR) BYE
Oleksiy ZHORNYAK (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100058853) (UKR) (3) BYE
Mark ZAKOVSEK (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100085478) (SLO) defeated Burak VARDAL (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100133901) (TUR) 6-1 6-2
Pavel KUZIN (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100085691) (UKR) BYE
Oleksiy ODAZHYU (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100088498) (UKR) BYE
Issam AL TAWEEL (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100062248) (SYR) (4) BYE
Tugay KOYLU (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100118687) (TUR) defeated Sercan SENCAN (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100069478) (TUR) 6-7(3) 6-1 6-2
Nikola DIMITROV (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100081269) (BUL) BYE
Direnc BADA (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100115680) (TUR) BYE
Tuna ALTUNA (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100044193) (TUR) (5) BYE
Maciej RAJSKI (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100101670) (POL) defeated Ameer BUKSH (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100063760) (GBR) 6-4 6-0
Ergun ZORLU (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100013626) (TUR) BYE
Bruno ABDEL NOUR (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100062246) (SYR) BYE
Valentine DUNENKOV (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100047306) (RUS) BYE
Bulut YILMAZ (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100069493) (TUR) defeated Ilya KARACHUN (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100144170) (ESP) 6-4 6-1
Anil YUKSEL (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100071809) (NED) BYE
Durukan DURMUS (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100150056) (TUR) BYE
David BARCLAY (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100085195) (AUS) BYE
Erkin ALIYEV (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100086333) (AZE) BYE
Alexandr KUSHAKOV (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100089130) (UKR) BYE
Arsen ASANOV (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100018249) (UZB) BYE
Alexandru GRIGORITA (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100117572) (ROU) BYE
Alberto TOSTI-CROCE (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100046780) (ITA) BYE
Demetre TAKTAKISHVILI (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100087293) (GEO) BYE
Barkin YALCINKALE (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100101908) (TUR) BYE

2nd Round

Igor BUJDO (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100093722) (POL) (1) defeated Andreas NEYKOV (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100086438) (BUL) 6-1 6-2
Philip KAFKA (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100002858) (USA) defeated Can ALTINER (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100150672) (TUR) 6-7(4) 6-3 6-4
Robert COMAN (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100081279) (ROU) (2) defeated Nikolay GURIEV (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100113638) (RUS) 6-0 6-0
Alexander VYDMYSH (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100072067) (UKR) defeated Evren BABALIOGULLU (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100108946) (TUR) 6-0 6-0
Oleksiy ZHORNYAK (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100058853) (UKR) (3) defeated Mark ZAKOVSEK (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100085478) (SLO) 7-6(4) 2-6 6-3
Oleksiy ODAZHYU (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100088498) (UKR) defeated Pavel KUZIN (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100085691) (UKR) 6-4 6-1
Issam AL TAWEEL (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100062248) (SYR) (4) defeated Tugay KOYLU (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100118687) (TUR) 6-3 7-5
Nikola DIMITROV (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100081269) (BUL) defeated Direnc BADA (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100115680) (TUR) 6-0 1-0 Retired
Tuna ALTUNA (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100044193) (TUR) (5) defeated Maciej RAJSKI (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100101670) (POL) 4-6 6-3 6-1
Ergun ZORLU (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100013626) (TUR) defeated Bruno ABDEL NOUR (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100062246) (SYR) 7-5 6-3
Valentine DUNENKOV (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100047306) (RUS) defeated Bulut YILMAZ (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100069493) (TUR) 3-6 6-3 6-0
Anil YUKSEL (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100071809) (NED) defeated Durukan DURMUS (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100150056) (TUR) 6-2 6-2
David BARCLAY (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100085195) (AUS) defeated Erkin ALIYEV (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100086333) (AZE) 6-0 6-1
Arsen ASANOV (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100018249) (UZB) defeated Alexandr KUSHAKOV (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100089130) (UKR) 3-6 6-1 6-0
Alberto TOSTI-CROCE (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100046780) (ITA) defeated Alexandru GRIGORITA (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100117572) (ROU) 6-1 6-3
Barkin YALCINKALE (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100101908) (TUR) defeated Demetre TAKTAKISHVILI (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100087293) (GEO) 6-3 6-1

3rd Round

Igor BUJDO (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100093722) (POL) (1) defeated Philip KAFKA (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100002858) (USA) 6-0 6-0
Robert COMAN (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100081279) (ROU) (2) defeated Alexander VYDMYSH (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100072067) (UKR) 6-0 6-0
Oleksiy ZHORNYAK (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100058853) (UKR) (3) defeated Oleksiy ODAZHYU (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100088498) (UKR) 6-3 6-2
Issam AL TAWEEL (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100062248) (SYR) (4) defeated Nikola DIMITROV (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100081269) (BUL) 6-1 6-3
Tuna ALTUNA (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100044193) (TUR) (5) defeated Ergun ZORLU (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100013626) (TUR) 6-0 6-1
Anil YUKSEL (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100071809) (NED) defeated Valentine DUNENKOV (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100047306) (RUS) 6-1 6-2
Arsen ASANOV (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100018249) (UZB) defeated David BARCLAY (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100085195) (AUS) 6-1 6-0
Barkin YALCINKALE (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100101908) (TUR) defeated Alberto TOSTI-CROCE (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100046780) (ITA) 6-4 6-3

Zirconek
09-16-2009, 04:24 AM
Main Draw

1st Round

Marsel ILHAN (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100012516) (TUR) (1) defeated Radu ALBOT (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100041460) (MDA) 6-4 6-2
Nikolaus MOSER (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100094082) (AUT) defeated Haluk AKKOYUN (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=10019408) (TUR) 6-2 7-6(3)
Philippe DE BONNEVIE (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=30021129) (FRA) defeated Igor BUJDO (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100093722) (POL) 7-6(7) 3-6 7-6(8)
Conor NILAND (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=10026225) (IRL) (6) defeated Silvio DADIC (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100062704) (CRO) 3-6 7-6(4) 7-5
Junn MITSUHASHI (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100037651) (JPN) (3) defeated Arsen ASANOV (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100018249) (UZB) 6-3 6-1
Issam AL TAWEEL (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100062248) (SYR) defeated Sami BECEREN (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100033884) (TUR) 6-3 7-5
Oleksiy ZHORNYAK (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100058853) (UKR) defeated Vladimir OBRADOVIC (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=10020937) (SRB) 7-6(6) 6-4
Uladzimir IGNATIK (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100049376) (BLR) (5) defeated Tihomir GROZDANOV (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100035558) (BUL) 6-3 6-2
Denys MOLCHANOV (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100027888) (UKR) (8) defeated Robert COMAN (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100081279) (ROU) 2-6 7-6(4) 6-3
Barkin YALCINKALE (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100101908) (TUR) defeated Adem OZMERAL (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100058055) (TUR) 6-0 6-2
Michal KONECNY (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100048741) (CZE) defeated Tuna ALTUNA (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100044193) (TUR) 6-7(3) 7-6(5) 6-0
Valentin DIMOV (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100050213) (BUL) Vs Alexey KEDRYUK (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=10015851) (KAZ) (4) 4-4 to finish
Todor ENEV (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=30018288) (BUL) defeated Andrey KUMANTSOV (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100031446) (RUS) (7) 6-3 6-3
Max RADITSCHNIGG (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=30020607) (AUT) defeated Baris ERGUDEN (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100013753) (TUR) 6-3 6-7(4) 6-1
Matus HORECNY (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100020895) (SVK) Vs Anil YUKSEL (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100071809) (NED) 6-7(2) 7-5 to finish
Pavel SNOBEL (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=10021494) (CZE) (2) defeated Barry KING (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100000202) (IRL) 6-4 6-3

----------------------------------------------------------------

Doubles

1st Round

MOLCHANOV (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100027888) (UKR) / SNOBEL (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=10021494) (CZE) (1) BYE
BUJDO (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100093722) (POL) / KONECNY (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100048741) (CZE) defeated DUNENKOV (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100047306) (RUS) / GURIEV (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100113638) (RUS) 7-5 6-1
AKKOYUN (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=10019408) (TUR) / ZORLU (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100013626) (TUR) defeated DIMOV (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100050213) (BUL) / GROZDANOV (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100035558) (BUL) (4) 6-4 7-6(2)
OZMERAL (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100058055) (TUR) / YALCINKALE (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100101908) (TUR) defeated ABDEL NOUR (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100062246) (SYR) / AL TAWEEL (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100062248) (SYR) 6-4 6-4
KOYLU (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100118687) (TUR) / YUKSEL (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100071809) (NED) defeated KAFKA (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100002858) (USA) / TOSTI-CROCE (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100046780) (ITA) 6-4 6-2
ALTUNA (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100044193) (TUR) / ASANOV (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100018249) (UZB) Vs DE BONNEVIE (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=30021129) (FRA) / OBRADOVIC (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=10020937) (SRB) (3)
KING (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100000202) (IRL) / NILAND (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=10026225) (IRL) defeated SENCAN (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100069478) (TUR) / YILMAZ (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100069493) (TUR) 6-2 6-0
BECEREN (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100033884) (TUR) / ERGUDEN (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100013753) (TUR) Vs KEDRYUK (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=10015851) (KAZ) / MITSUHASHI (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100037651) (JPN) (2)

Zirconek
09-19-2009, 01:38 PM
2nd Round

Marsel ILHAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100012516) (TUR) (1) defeated Nikolaus MOSER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100094082) (AUT) 7-5 7-6(10)
Conor NILAND (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10026225) (IRL) (6) defeated Philippe DE BONNEVIE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30021129) (FRA) 6-0 6-2
Junn MITSUHASHI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100037651) (JPN) (3) defeated Issam AL TAWEEL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100062248) (SYR) 6-4 6-3
Uladzimir IGNATIK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100049376) (BLR) (5) defeated Oleksiy ZHORNYAK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100058853) (UKR) 6-1 6-2
Denys MOLCHANOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100027888) (UKR) (8) defeated Barkin YALCINKALE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100101908) (TUR) 6-1 6-1
Alexey KEDRYUK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10015851) (KAZ) (4) defeated Michal KONECNY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100048741) (CZE) 6-2 6-4
Todor ENEV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30018288) (BUL) defeated Max RADITSCHNIGG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30020607) (AUT) 6-1 6-2
Pavel SNOBEL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10021494) (CZE) (2) defeated Anil YUKSEL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100071809) (NED) 6-0 6-3

Quarterfinal

Conor NILAND (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10026225) (IRL) (6) defeated Marsel ILHAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100012516) (TUR) (1) 6-4 2-6 6-3
Uladzimir IGNATIK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100049376) (BLR) (5) defeated Junn MITSUHASHI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100037651) (JPN) (3) 6-3 6-3
Denys MOLCHANOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100027888) (UKR) (8) defeated Alexey KEDRYUK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10015851) (KAZ) (4) 7-6(4) 6-4
Pavel SNOBEL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10021494) (CZE) (2) defeated Todor ENEV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30018288) (BUL) 7-5 6-1

Semifinal

Uladzimir IGNATIK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100049376) (BLR) (5) defeated Conor NILAND (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10026225) (IRL) (6) 6-4 6-3
Denys MOLCHANOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100027888) (UKR) (8) defeated Pavel SNOBEL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10021494) (CZE) (2) 6-4 6-2

Final

Uladzimir IGNATIK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100049376) (BLR) (5) Vs Denys MOLCHANOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100027888) (UKR) (8)

Zirconek
09-19-2009, 01:38 PM
1st Round

MOLCHANOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100027888) (UKR) / SNOBEL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10021494) (CZE) (1) BYE
BUJDO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100093722) (POL) / KONECNY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100048741) (CZE) defeated DUNENKOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100047306) (RUS) / GURIEV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100113638) (RUS) 7-5 6-1
AKKOYUN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10019408) (TUR) / ZORLU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100013626) (TUR) defeated DIMOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100050213) (BUL) / GROZDANOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100035558) (BUL) (4) 6-4 7-6(2)
OZMERAL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100058055) (TUR) / YALCINKALE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100101908) (TUR) defeated ABDEL NOUR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100062246) (SYR) / AL TAWEEL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100062248) (SYR) 6-4 6-4
KOYLU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100118687) (TUR) / YUKSEL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100071809) (NED) defeated KAFKA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100002858) (USA) / TOSTI-CROCE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100046780) (ITA) 6-4 6-2
ALTUNA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100044193) (TUR) / ASANOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100018249) (UZB) defeated DE BONNEVIE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30021129) (FRA) / OBRADOVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10020937) (SRB) (3) 4-6 6-3 [12-10]
KING (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100000202) (IRL) / NILAND (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10026225) (IRL) defeated SENCAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100069478) (TUR) / YILMAZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100069493) (TUR) 6-2 6-0
KEDRYUK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10015851) (KAZ) / MITSUHASHI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100037651) (JPN) (2) defeated BECEREN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100033884) (TUR) / ERGUDEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100013753) (TUR) 6-1 6-2

Quarterfinal

MOLCHANOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100027888) (UKR) / SNOBEL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10021494) (CZE) (1) defeated BUJDO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100093722) (POL) / KONECNY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100048741) (CZE) 6-1 6-1
AKKOYUN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10019408) (TUR) / ZORLU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100013626) (TUR) defeated OZMERAL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100058055) (TUR) / YALCINKALE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100101908) (TUR) 6-3 6-3
ALTUNA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100044193) (TUR) / ASANOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100018249) (UZB) defeated KOYLU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100118687) (TUR) / YUKSEL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100071809) (NED) 6-4 6-1
KEDRYUK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10015851) (KAZ) / MITSUHASHI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100037651) (JPN) (2) defeated KING (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100000202) (IRL) / NILAND (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10026225) (IRL) 6-3 6-1

Semifinal

MOLCHANOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100027888) (UKR) / SNOBEL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10021494) (CZE) (1) defeated AKKOYUN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10019408) (TUR) / ZORLU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100013626) (TUR) 6-4 6-4
KEDRYUK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10015851) (KAZ) / MITSUHASHI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100037651) (JPN) (2) defeated ALTUNA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100044193) (TUR) / ASANOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100018249) (UZB) 6-4 6-2

Final

MOLCHANOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100027888) (UKR) / SNOBEL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10021494) (CZE) (1) Vs KEDRYUK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10015851) (KAZ) / MITSUHASHI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100037651) (JPN) (2)

Zirconek
09-20-2009, 01:10 PM
Final

Uladzimir IGNATIK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100049376) (BLR) (5) defeated Denys MOLCHANOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100027888) (UKR) (8) 6-2 6-2

Doubles Final

KEDRYUK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10015851) (KAZ) / MITSUHASHI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100037651) (JPN) (2) defeated MOLCHANOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100027888) (UKR) / SNOBEL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10021494) (CZE) (1) 6-3 7-6(6)