Spain F31 [September 14 - Móstoles - Hard] Winner: David Guez [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Spain F31 [September 14 - Móstoles - Hard] Winner: David Guez

Zirconek
09-09-2009, 04:57 PM
Spain F31
Location: Móstoles, Spain
Type: $15K
Surface: hard (outdoor)

http://www.mostolestecnologico.com/imagenes/fotos/secciones/mostoles.jpg

Tournament factsheet: http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/tournamentfactsheet.asp?tournament=1100020275
website: www.clubmostolestenis.com
info: www.rfet.es

Entry List
1 GUEZ, David FRA 214 2
2 BAUTISTA-AGUT, Roberto ESP 313 1
3 $ ALCAIDE, Guillermo ESP 336 4
4 FORNELL-MESTRES, Marc ESP 361 1
5 METENIER, Pierre FRA 409 3
6 SANCHEZ-DE LUNA, Jose-Antonio ESP 447 1
7 VIVANCO-GUZMAN, Andoni ESP 453 1
8 WALTER, Ludovic FRA 504 2
9 BURQUIER, Gregoire FRA 515 5
10 MARTIN-ADALIA, Pablo ESP 559 1
11 GRANOLLERS-PUJOL, Gerard ESP 560 1
12 RUMENOV PAYAKOV, Georgi ESP 597 1
13 CANUDAS-FERNANDEZ, David ESP 620 1
14 FRANTZEN, Romano NED 650 1
15 MARTI, Javier ESP 660 1
16 CARRENO-BUSTA, Pablo ESP 675 1
17 GONZALEZ-JIMENEZ, Abraham ESP 752 1

Qualifying
1 PALACIOS-SIEGENTHALE, Marcelo ESP 762 1
2 $ BLANDIN, Jeremy FRA 801 1
3 $ DESCLOIX, Dorian FRA 819 1
4 LOGLO, Komlavi TOG 860 1
5 SAMPER-MONTANA, Jordi ESP 920 1
6 RODRIGUEZ-NAVARRO, Emilio ESP 974 1
7 ESTRUCH, David ESP 1062 1
8 BEAUS-BARQUIN, Juan ESP 1123= 1
9 RODRIGUEZ-CERVANTES, Alberto ESP 1232 1
10 ROMANOWSKI, Artur POL 1234= 1
11 $ MENIANE, Trystan FRA 1274= 2
12 PEREVOSHCHIKOV, Dmitri RUS 1283= 1
13 SANCHEZ-PATINO, Santos ESP 1433 1
14 VALENZUELA-GONZALEZ, Javier ESP 1671= 1
15 ROMERO-TORRES, Amador ESP 1680= 1
16 GARCIA FERRERO, Alejandro ESP 1774= 1
17 $ RODRIGUEZ-RAMOS, Ismael ESP 1806= 1
18 MONTANES-ROCA, Francesc ESP 1840= 1
19 $ VENKATESH, Veera IND 106 1
20 LOPEZ-PEREZ, Enrique ESP 62 1
21 KUMAR, Jagadeesan IND 149 2
22 $ BEUTEL, Sebastian AUT 135 1
23 SPAAR, Fabian SUI 99 1
24 LIJO SANTOS, Pablo ESP 105 1
25 $ GONZALEZ MENDEZ, Cristian ESP 106 1
26 COLLADO-CASTELLS, Guillem ESP 125 1

http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/tournamentacceptancelist.asp?tournament=1100020275&event=&order=Position

Zirconek
09-16-2009, 03:37 AM
Qualifying

1st Round

Komlavi LOGLO (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=30017624) (TOG) (1) defeated David PEREZ SANZ (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100134690) (ESP) 6-4 6-1
Enrique LOPEZ-PEREZ (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100091155) (ESP) defeated Sergio MAGRO MORENO (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100113280) (ESP) 6-4 4-6 7-6(5)
Jordi SAMPER-MONTANA (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100069388) (ESP) (2) defeated Gary CHAMBERLAIN (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100112341) (GBR) 6-1 6-2
Alvaro CAJIGAL (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100129491) (ESP) defeated Pablo LIJO SANTOS (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100103925) (ESP) 6-3 6-4
Emilio RODRIGUEZ-NAVARRO (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100050382) (ESP) (3) defeated Alejandro MOLINA LAMELAS (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100113284) (ESP) 6-3 6-2
Cristian GONZALEZ MENDEZ (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100131190) (ESP) defeated Amador ROMERO-TORRES (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100040985) (ESP) (11) 7-6(5) 6-3
David ESTRUCH (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100015930) (ESP) (4) defeated Guillem COLLADO-CASTELLS (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100052612) (ESP) 6-1 6-4
Ismael RODRIGUEZ-RAMOS (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100089362) (ESP) (13) defeated Javier ALFONSO-ROMAN (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100091099) (ESP) 6-0 3-6 6-2
Juan BEAUS-BARQUIN (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100016390) (ESP) (5) defeated Faustino ARROGANTE-DE LANUZA (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100087760) (ESP) 7-6(0) 6-2
Javier VALENZUELA-GONZALEZ (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100089047) (ESP) (10) defeated Fabian SPAAR (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100078685) (SUI) 6-2 6-3
Artur ROMANOWSKI (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100034602) (POL) (6) defeated Josue CANDELAS (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100103357) (ESP) 6-3 3-6 6-2
Alejandro GARCIA FERRERO (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100113272) (ESP) (12) defeated Ruben LOPEZ OLIVEROS (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100145121) (ESP) 6-2 6-3
Javier PADILLA-JEREZ (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100095063) (ESP) defeated Alberto RODRIGUEZ-CERVANTES (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100070575) (ESP) (7) 6-2 1-0 Retired
Santos SANCHEZ-PATINO (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100052185) (ESP) (9) defeated Antonio GARCIA SANCHEZ (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100139771) (ESP) 6-0 6-2
Dmitri PEREVOSHCHIKOV (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100041728) (RUS) (8) defeated Sebastian BEUTEL (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100141657) (AUT) 7-5 6-3
Francesc MONTANES-ROCA (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100089758) (ESP) (14) defeated Ivan SANCHEZ GOMEZ (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100103942) (ESP) 6-0 6-3

2nd Round

Komlavi LOGLO (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=30017624) (TOG) (1) defeated Enrique LOPEZ-PEREZ (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100091155) (ESP) 7-5 7-5
Jordi SAMPER-MONTANA (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100069388) (ESP) (2) defeated Alvaro CAJIGAL (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100129491) (ESP) 7-5 6-1
Emilio RODRIGUEZ-NAVARRO (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100050382) (ESP) (3) defeated Cristian GONZALEZ MENDEZ (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100131190) (ESP) 6-1 6-4
David ESTRUCH (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100015930) (ESP) (4) defeated Ismael RODRIGUEZ-RAMOS (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100089362) (ESP) (13) 6-0 6-2
Javier VALENZUELA-GONZALEZ (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100089047) (ESP) (10) defeated Juan BEAUS-BARQUIN (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100016390) (ESP) (5) 7-6(2) 6-1
Artur ROMANOWSKI (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100034602) (POL) (6) defeated Alejandro GARCIA FERRERO (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100113272) (ESP) (12) 6-3 6-1
Santos SANCHEZ-PATINO (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100052185) (ESP) (9) defeated Javier PADILLA-JEREZ (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100095063) (ESP) 6-0 6-3
Dmitri PEREVOSHCHIKOV (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100041728) (RUS) (8) defeated Francesc MONTANES-ROCA (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100089758) (ESP) (14) 6-4 6-4

Zirconek
09-16-2009, 03:38 AM
1st Round

David GUEZ (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100022838) (FRA) (1) defeated David ESTRUCH (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100015930) (ESP) 6-2 6-0
Jordi SAMPER-MONTANA (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100069388) (ESP) defeated Abraham GONZALEZ-JIMENEZ (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100057652) (ESP) 6-3 6-3
Francesc MONTANES-ROCA (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100089758) (ESP) defeated Evgeny PROKHORENKO (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100084388) (RUS) 6-1 6-2
Andoni VIVANCO-GUZMAN (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100070591) (ESP) (7) defeated Emilio RODRIGUEZ-NAVARRO (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100050382) (ESP) 6-0 6-3
Guillermo ALCAIDE (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100011174) (ESP) (3) defeated Jeremy BLANDIN (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=10024198) (FRA) 6-4 6-4
David CANUDAS-FERNANDEZ (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=10027518) (ESP) defeated Marcelo PALACIOS-SIEGENTHALE (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100081122) (ESP) 6-4 7-6(6)
Javier MARTI (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100123874) (ESP) defeated Roberto ORTEGA-OLMEDO (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100091169) (ESP) 6-7(5) 6-4 6-2
Ludovic WALTER (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100001274) (FRA) (8) defeated Dmitri PEREVOSHCHIKOV (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100041728) (RUS) 6-4 6-0
Pierre METENIER (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100001397) (FRA) (5) defeated Ivan ARENAS-GUALDA (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100070504) (ESP) 6-1 6-2
Romano FRANTZEN (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=30020190) (NED) defeated Javier VALENZUELA-GONZALEZ (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100089047) (ESP) 6-3 3-6 7-6(5)
Pablo MARTIN-ADALIA (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100046798) (ESP) defeated Komlavi LOGLO (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=30017624) (TOG) 3-6 7-6(1) 7-6(2)
Georgi RUMENOV PAYAKOV (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100057651) (ESP) defeated Ismael RODRIGUEZ-RAMOS (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100089362) (ESP) 6-3 6-3
Jose-Antonio SANCHEZ-DE LUNA (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100000793) (ESP) (6) defeated Artur ROMANOWSKI (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100034602) (POL) 7-6(4) 6-7(5) 6-2
Pablo CARRENO-BUSTA (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100091112) (ESP) defeated Gerard GRANOLLERS-PUJOL (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100056078) (ESP) 6-2 6-4
Santos SANCHEZ-PATINO (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100052185) (ESP) defeated Diego-Jose MANRIQUE-VELAZQUEZ (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100095058) (ESP) 6-3 6-2
Roberto BAUTISTA-AGUT (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100025356) (ESP) (2) defeated Dorian DESCLOIX (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100062628) (FRA) 6-4 6-4

2nd Round

David GUEZ (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100022838) (FRA) (1) Vs Jordi SAMPER-MONTANA (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100069388) (ESP)
Francesc MONTANES-ROCA (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100089758) (ESP) Vs Andoni VIVANCO-GUZMAN (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100070591) (ESP) (7)
Guillermo ALCAIDE (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100011174) (ESP) (3) Vs David CANUDAS-FERNANDEZ (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=10027518) (ESP)
Javier MARTI (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100123874) (ESP) Vs Ludovic WALTER (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100001274) (FRA) (8)
Pierre METENIER (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100001397) (FRA) (5) Vs Romano FRANTZEN (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=30020190) (NED)
Pablo MARTIN-ADALIA (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100046798) (ESP) Vs Georgi RUMENOV PAYAKOV (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100057651) (ESP)
Jose-Antonio SANCHEZ-DE LUNA (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100000793) (ESP) (6) Vs Pablo CARRENO-BUSTA (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100091112) (ESP)
Santos SANCHEZ-PATINO (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100052185) (ESP) Vs Roberto BAUTISTA-AGUT (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100025356) (ESP) (2)

------------------------------------------------------------------------

Doubles

1st Round

GRANOLLERS-PUJOL (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100056078) (ESP) / RUMENOV PAYAKOV (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100057651) (ESP) (1) defeated ESTRUCH (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100015930) (ESP) / ROMANOWSKI (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100034602) (POL) 6-4 6-4
CARRENO-BUSTA (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100091112) (ESP) / MARTI (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100123874) (ESP) defeated GARCIA FERRERO (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100113272) (ESP) / VALENZUELA-GONZALEZ (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100089047) (ESP) 6-3 5-7 [11-9]
BLANDIN (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=10024198) (FRA) / WALTER (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100001274) (FRA) (4) defeated ARENAS-GUALDA (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100070504) (ESP) / ORTEGA-OLMEDO (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100091169) (ESP) 6-3 7-6(3)
ARROGANTE-DE LANUZA (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100087760) (ESP) / MANRIQUE-VELAZQUEZ (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100095058) (ESP) defeated RODRIGUEZ-RAMOS (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100089362) (ESP) / SALMERON (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100149677) (ESP) 6-1 6-2
MARTIN-ADALIA (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100046798) (ESP) / VIVANCO-GUZMAN (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100070591) (ESP) defeated ESPARCIA OMEDAS (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100113269) (ESP) / GONZALEZ-JIMENEZ (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100057652) (ESP) 6-4 6-2
DESCLOIX (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100062628) (FRA) / FRANTZEN (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=30020190) (NED) (3) defeated MONTANES-ROCA (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100089758) (ESP) / RODRIGUEZ-NAVARRO (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100050382) (ESP) 6-4 6-4
FORNELL-MESTRES (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=10020369) (ESP) / PROKHORENKO (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100084388) (RUS) defeated GARCIA SANCHEZ (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100139771) (ESP) / SANCHEZ-DE LUNA (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100000793) (ESP) 7-5 6-3
CANUDAS-FERNANDEZ (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=10027518) (ESP) / LOGLO (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=30017624) (TOG) (2) defeated REXACH-ITOIZ (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=10020366) (ESP) / SPAAR (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100078685) (SUI) 6-2 7-5

Quarterfinal

GRANOLLERS-PUJOL (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100056078) (ESP) / RUMENOV PAYAKOV (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100057651) (ESP) (1) Vs CARRENO-BUSTA (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100091112) (ESP) / MARTI (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100123874) (ESP)
BLANDIN (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=10024198) (FRA) / WALTER (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100001274) (FRA) (4) Vs ARROGANTE-DE LANUZA (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100087760) (ESP) / MANRIQUE-VELAZQUEZ (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100095058) (ESP)
MARTIN-ADALIA (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100046798) (ESP) / VIVANCO-GUZMAN (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100070591) (ESP) Vs DESCLOIX (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100062628) (FRA) / FRANTZEN (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=30020190) (NED) (3)
FORNELL-MESTRES (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=10020369) (ESP) / PROKHORENKO (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100084388) (RUS) Vs CANUDAS-FERNANDEZ (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=10027518) (ESP) / LOGLO (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=30017624) (TOG) (2)

Marita_Matthäus
09-16-2009, 01:28 PM
Wow...Javi, Andoni, Jordi, Pablo-all my favorites won! :worship:

Well done chicos, and good luck in next round! :D

Zirconek
09-19-2009, 12:47 PM
2nd Round

David GUEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100022838) (FRA) (1) defeated Jordi SAMPER-MONTANA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100069388) (ESP) 6-1 7-5
Andoni VIVANCO-GUZMAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100070591) (ESP) (7) defeated Francesc MONTANES-ROCA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100089758) (ESP) 6-3 6-4
Guillermo ALCAIDE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100011174) (ESP) (3) defeated David CANUDAS-FERNANDEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10027518) (ESP) 6-4 7-5
Ludovic WALTER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100001274) (FRA) (8) defeated Javier MARTI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100123874) (ESP) 6-0 6-4
Pierre METENIER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100001397) (FRA) (5) defeated Romano FRANTZEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30020190) (NED) 6-3 6-3
Pablo MARTIN-ADALIA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100046798) (ESP) defeated Georgi RUMENOV PAYAKOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100057651) (ESP) 6-2 6-7(1) 6-1
Pablo CARRENO-BUSTA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100091112) (ESP) defeated Jose-Antonio SANCHEZ-DE LUNA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100000793) (ESP) (6) 6-3 7-6(2)
Roberto BAUTISTA-AGUT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100025356) (ESP) (2) defeated Santos SANCHEZ-PATINO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100052185) (ESP) 6-2 6-2

Quarterfinal

David GUEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100022838) (FRA) (1) defeated Andoni VIVANCO-GUZMAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100070591) (ESP) (7) 6-7(6) 6-4 6-0
Guillermo ALCAIDE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100011174) (ESP) (3) defeated Ludovic WALTER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100001274) (FRA) (8) 7-6(3) 6-4
Pierre METENIER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100001397) (FRA) (5) defeated Pablo MARTIN-ADALIA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100046798) (ESP) 6-3 6-2
Roberto BAUTISTA-AGUT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100025356) (ESP) (2) defeated Pablo CARRENO-BUSTA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100091112) (ESP) 6-2 6-3

Semifinal

David GUEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100022838) (FRA) (1) Vs Guillermo ALCAIDE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100011174) (ESP) (3)
Pierre METENIER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100001397) (FRA) (5) Vs Roberto BAUTISTA-AGUT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100025356) (ESP) (2)

Zirconek
09-19-2009, 12:48 PM
Doubles

Quarterfinal

GRANOLLERS-PUJOL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100056078) (ESP) / RUMENOV PAYAKOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100057651) (ESP) (1) defeated CARRENO-BUSTA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100091112) (ESP) / MARTI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100123874) (ESP) Walkover
BLANDIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10024198) (FRA) / WALTER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100001274) (FRA) (4) defeated ARROGANTE-DE LANUZA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100087760) (ESP) / MANRIQUE-VELAZQUEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100095058) (ESP) 6-2 6-2
DESCLOIX (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100062628) (FRA) / FRANTZEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30020190) (NED) (3) defeated MARTIN-ADALIA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100046798) (ESP) / VIVANCO-GUZMAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100070591) (ESP) 6-7(4) 7-5 [11-9]
CANUDAS-FERNANDEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10027518) (ESP) / LOGLO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30017624) (TOG) (2) defeated FORNELL-MESTRES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10020369) (ESP) / PROKHORENKO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100084388) (RUS) 6-2 6-2

Semifinal

BLANDIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10024198) (FRA) / WALTER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100001274) (FRA) (4) defeated GRANOLLERS-PUJOL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100056078) (ESP) / RUMENOV PAYAKOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100057651) (ESP) (1) 3-6 6-3 [10-3]
CANUDAS-FERNANDEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10027518) (ESP) / LOGLO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30017624) (TOG) (2) defeated DESCLOIX (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100062628) (FRA) / FRANTZEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30020190) (NED) (3) 7-5 7-6(5)

Final

BLANDIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10024198) (FRA) / WALTER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100001274) (FRA) (4) Vs CANUDAS-FERNANDEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10027518) (ESP) / LOGLO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30017624) (TOG) (2)

Zirconek
09-20-2009, 12:11 PM
Semifinal

David GUEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100022838) (FRA) (1) defeated Guillermo ALCAIDE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100011174) (ESP) (3) 6-3 5-7 6-2
Pierre METENIER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100001397) (FRA) (5) defeated Roberto BAUTISTA-AGUT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100025356) (ESP) (2) 4-6 7-5 6-3

Final

David GUEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100022838) (FRA) (1) Vs Pierre METENIER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100001397) (FRA) (5)

Zirconek
09-20-2009, 12:12 PM
Doubles Final

CANUDAS-FERNANDEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10027518) (ESP) / LOGLO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30017624) (TOG) (2) defeated BLANDIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10024198) (FRA) / WALTER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100001274) (FRA) (4) 7-6(5) 7-6(2)

Zirconek
09-20-2009, 07:38 PM
Final

David GUEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100022838) (FRA) (1) defeated Pierre METENIER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100001397) (FRA) (5) 6-2 6-3