France F14 [September 14 - Mulhouse - Hard] Winner: Niels Desein [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

France F14 [September 14 - Mulhouse - Hard] Winner: Niels Desein

Zirconek
09-09-2009, 05:53 PM
France F14
Location: Mulhouse, France
Type: $15K+H
Surface: hard (indoor)

http://www.mulhouse.com/images/mulhouse01.jpg

Tournament factsheet: http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/tournamentfactsheet.asp?tournament=1100020274
website: www.tcillberg.fr
info: www.fft.fr

Entry List
1 BEMELMANS, Ruben BEL 208 1
2 DESEIN, Niels BEL 218 1
3 MERTENS, Yannick BEL 285 1
4 JOUAN, Romain FRA 310 1
5 DUCLOS, Pierre-Ludovic CAN 340 1
6 REHNQUIST, Bjorn SWE 363 1
7 LUGASSY, Gary FRA 371 1
8 SIMMONDS, Phillip USA 379 1
9 SADECKY, Alexander SUI 380 1
10 GOJOWCZYK, Peter GER 383 1
11 YOO, Daniel KOR 406 1
12 INSAUSTI, Jean-Noel FRA 451 1
13 KRAVCHUK, Konstantin RUS 460 1
14 CHAKI, Rabie MAR 465 1
15 OGER, Thomas MON 469 1
16 LANGER, Nils GER 495 1
17 LEDOVSKIKH, Mikhail RUS 527 2
18 GUENAT, Mathieu SUI 564 1

Qualifying
1 WINTERMANTEL, Frank GER 638 1
2 MARTI, Yann SUI 680 1
3 YSERN, Pierrick FRA 684 1
4 RENARD, Alexandre FRA 715 1
5 SESSAGESIMI, Dylan SUI 727 1
6 COCO, Rudy FRA 761 1
7 REIX, Clement FRA 770 3
8 $ DUPUY, Baptiste FRA 950 2
9 KRKOSKA, Jiri CZE 961 1
10 VUKOVIC, Ivan CRO 999 1
11 DE FAYS, Frederic BEL 1009 1
12 $ FERET, Antoine FRA 1094 2
13 SCHENA, Luca SUI 1105= 1
14 SINGH, Ashutosh IND 1122 1
15 ZIETSMAN, Jean GER 1221 1
16 ECKARDT, Mario GER 1225= 1
17 ESPASANDIN, Joss SUI 1313= 1
18 CHARROIN, Olivier FRA 1383= 1
19 METZGER, Dominic GER 1401= 3
20 FIDIRKO, Nikolai BLR 1429= 1
21 SAKHAROV, Gleb FRA 1435= 1
22 $ MAITRE, Baptiste FRA 1491= 1
23 RAMIARAMANAN, Lofo MAD 1621= 1
24 ROSHARDT, Luca SUI 1646= 1
25 $ ROY, Mathieu FRA 1646= 1
26 BAYET, Baptiste FRA 1680= 1
27 $ GROLL, Teri FRA 1731= 1
28 AUDHUY, Christopher CAN 65 1
29 FETOV, Mohammed SUI 19 2
30 LINKE, Patrick AUT 46 1
31 THIVANT, Yannick FRA 85 1
32 $ PARADA, Bastian CHI 40 1
33 ZIMMERMANN, David GER 195 1
34 $ MAVRENSKI, Slobodan SUI 24 1
35 $ PARADA-MENDEZ, Miguel CHI 90 1
36 ROUSSET, Elie FRA 173 1
37 KORAN, Michael SUI 76 1
38 $ RITSCHARD, Alexander SUI 148 1
39 $ CAYLA, Jeremie FRA 225 1
40 OLIVETTI, Albano FRA 269 1
41 $ BELOT, Constantin FRA 278 2
42 GILLMING, Adrien FRA 338 1
43 $ AUJEAN, Jean-Baptiste FRA 377 1
44 FEBVAY, Aurelien FRA 381 1
45 KLEIN, William FRA 392 1
46 RENAULT, Yann FRA 406 1
47 JOMBY, Tom FRA 435 1
48 LAURENT, Yanais FRA 469 1
49 WINKLER, Micha Jonathan SUI 1
50 BAUDY, Lois FRA 1
51 $ HAFEMANN, Manuel GER 2
52 DAUZET, Romain FRA 1
53 AARON, Trent USA 1
54 MARCHENKO, Lui ISR 1
55 MARTINEZ, Mael ESP 1
56 FASSIO, Fredrik SWE 4

http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/tournamentacceptancelist.asp?tournament=1100020274&event=&order=Position

MissChaChaCha
09-11-2009, 07:09 PM
Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Alexander Kudryavtsev [RUS/1] vs. Bye
Jérémie Cayla [FRA] d. Trent Aaron 6-2 6-3
Yanais Laurent [FRA] d. Quentin Bauer [FRA] 6-0 6-2
Olivier Charroin [FRA/11] d. Albano Olivetti [FRA] 3-6 6-3 6-2

Alexandre Renard [FRA/2] vs. Bye
Baptiste Bayet [FRA] d. Kevin Schupbach [SUI/w.c] 6-0 6-0
Luca Roshardt [SUI] d. Hugo Vouillat [FRA/w.c] 2-6 6-3 6-4
Jean Zietsman [GER/9] vs. Bye

Rudy Coco [FRA/3] vs. Bye
Jordan Ruivo [FRA] d. Ken Groll [FRA] 7-6(1) 7-5
Michael Koran [SUI] d. Micha Jonathan Winkler [SUI/w.c] 6-3 6-1
Mario Eckardt [GER/10] vs. Bye

Clément Reix [FRA/4] vs. Bye
Tom Jomby [FRA] d. Antoine Walch [FRA] 6-3 6-2
Antoine Escoffier [FRA/w.c] d. Christopher Audhuy [CAN] 6-1 6-4
Nikolai Fidirko d. Frédéric Stotz [FRA] 4-6 6-3 6-2

Baptiste Dupuy [FRA/5] vs. Bye
Mathieu Roy [FRA] d. Arthur Beck [FRA] 6-1 6-1
Elie Rousset [FRA] d. Aurélien Febvay [FRA] 6-4 6-2
Raphael Lustenberger [SUI/15] d. Romain Dauzet [FRA] 6-1 6-2

Ivan Vukovic [CRO/6] vs. Bye
Loïs Baudy [FRA] d. David Zimmermann [GER] 7-6(3) 6-2
Mohammed Fetov [SUI] d. Miguel Parada-Mendez [CHI] 6-0 1-0 ret.
Baptiste Maitre [FRA/16] d. Laurent Paillusseau [FRA] 6-1 6-0

Antoine Feret [FRA/7] vs. Bye
Adrien Gillming [FRA] d. Lui Marchenko [ISR] 6-3 6-3
François Baldner [FRA] d. William Klein [FRA] 7-6(2) 6-3
Yann Renault [FRA] d. [B]Dominic Metzger [GER/12] 1-6 6-1 6-4

Luca Schena [SUI/8] vs. Bye
Mael Martinez [ESP] d. Bastian Parada [CHI] 6-7(2) 4-2 def.
Constantin Belot [FRA] d. Lofo Ramiaramanan [RSA/w.c] 6-3 6-4
Gleb Sakharov [FRA/14] d. Colt Gaston [USA] 6-7(10) 6-2 6-0


[U]2nd Round

Alexander Kudryavtsev [RUS/1] d. Jérémie Cayla [FRA] 6-4 6-1
Olivier Charroin [FRA/11] d. Yanais Laurent [FRA] 6-0 6-1

Alexandre Renard [FRA/2] d. Baptiste Bayet [FRA] 6-7(6) 6-2 6-4
Jean Zietsman [GER/9] d. Luca Roshardt [SUI] 6-3 6-3

Rudy Coco [FRA/3] d. Jordan Ruivo [FRA] 6-3 7-5
Mario Eckardt [GER/10] d. Michael Koran [SUI] 6-2 3-1 ret.

Tom Jomby [FRA] d. Clément Reix [FRA/4] 3-6 7-6(5) 7-6(4)
Antoine Escoffier [FRA/w.c] d. Nikolai Fidirko [BLR/13] 6-4 6-4

Baptiste Dupuy [FRA/5] d. Mathieu Roy [FRA] 7-6(2) 4-6 6-4
Raphael Lustenberger [SUI/15] d. Elie Rousset [FRA] 6-3 6-2

Ivan Vukovic [CRO/6] d. Loïs Baudy [FRA] 6-1 6-2
Baptiste Maitre [FRA/16] d. Mohammed Fetov [SUI] 6-4 6-2

Antoine Feret [FRA/7] d. Adrien Gillming [FRA] 7-5 3-6 6-1
Yann Renault [FRA] d. François Baldner [FRA] 7-5 6-2

Luca Schena [SUI/8] d. Mael Martinez [ESP] 6-0 6-1
Gleb Sakharov [FRA/14] d. Constantin Belot [FRA] 6-3 6-2


Final Round

Alexander Kudryavtsev [RUS/1] d. Olivier Charroin [FRA/11] 6-2 6-4
Alexandre Renard [FRA/2] d. Jean Zietsman [GER/9] 6-3 6-2
Rudy Coco [FRA/3] d. Mario Eckardt [GER/10] 7-5 6-4
Antoine Escoffier [FRA/w.c] d. Tom Jomby [FRA] 6-2 6-3

Baptiste Dupuy [FRA/5] d. Raphael Lustenberger [SUI/15] 6-3 3-6 6-4
Baptiste Maitre [FRA/16] d. Ivan Vukovic [CRO/6] 6-4 6-0
Antoine Feret [FRA/7] d. Yann Renault [FRA] 6-3 6-0
Gleb Sakharov [FRA/14] d. Luca Schena [SUI/8] 6-0 6-2

MissChaChaCha
09-13-2009, 09:13 PM
DOUBLES

1st Round

N.Desein / P-L.Duclos vs. Bye
R.Bemelmans / Y.Mertens d. M.Steger / F.Stotz [FRA/w.c] 6-1 6-4
T.Aaron / M.J.Winkler d. B.Dupuy / C.Reix [FRA] w.o
[B]O.Charroin / A.Renard [FRA/3] vs. Bye

R.Chaki / P.Ysern [MAR/FRA/4] vs. Bye
C.Gaston / P.Simmonds d. N.Fidirko / D.Yoo [BLR/KOR] 6-1 7-6(9)
R.Jouan / J-B.Perlant [FRA] d. K.Groll / T.Groll [FRA/w.c] 6-0 6-1
K.Kravchuk / A.Kudryavtsev [RUS/2] vs. Bye

[U]Quarterfinal

R.Bemelmans / Y.Mertens [BEL] d. N.Desein / P-L.Duclos [BEL/CAN/1] 6-3 6-4
O.Charroin / A.Renard [FRA/3] d. T.Aaron / M.J.Winkler [USA/SUI] 6-2 6-0

C.Gaston / P.Simmonds [USA] d. R.Chaki / P.Ysern [MAR/FRA/4] 6-2 3-6 [10-4]
K.Kravchuk / A.Kudryavtsev [RUS/2] d. R.Jouan / J-B.Perlant [FRA] 6-4 6-4

[U]Semifinal

R.Bemelmans / Y.Mertens [BEL] d. O.Charroin / A.Renard [FRA/3] 6-0 7-6(4)
K.Kravchuk / A.Kudryavtsev [RUS/2] d. C.Gaston / P.Simmonds 7-6(4) 6-3

[B][U]FINAL

R.Bemelmans / Y.Mertens [BEL] d. K.Kravchuk / A.Kudryavtsev [RUS/2] 6-3 7-6(6)

MissChaChaCha
09-13-2009, 09:22 PM
MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Ruben Bemelmans [BEL/1] d. Franck Wintermantel [GER] 7-5 6-3
Florent Walter [FRA/w.c] d. Antoine Feret [FRA/Q] 6-3 6-4
Mathieu Guenat [SUI] d. Alexander Sadecky [SUI] 6-4 6-4
Romain Jouan [FRA/5] d. Antoine Escoffier [FRA/Q] 7-5 6-3

Yannick Mertens [BEL/4] d. Teri Groll [FRA/w.c] 6-1 6-4
Baptiste Dupuy [FRA/Q] d. Pierre-Hugues Herbert [FRA/w.c] 7-5 6-3
Konstantin Kravchuk [RUS] d. Jean-Noel Insausti [FRA] 6-4 7-6(5)
Gary Lugassy [FRA/8] d. Mikhail Ledovskikh [RUS] 6-7(4) 7-6(4) 6-4

Pierre-Ludovic Duclos [CAN/6] d. Baptiste Maitre [FRA/Q] 6-7(2) 7-5 6-3
Rabie Chaki [MAR] d. Gleb Sakharov [FRA/Q] 7-5 6-4
Pierrick Ysern [FRA] d. Daniel Yoo [KOR] 6-4 6-4
Alexander Kudryavtsev [RUS/3/Q] d. Marc Steger [FRA/w.c] 4-6 6-2 7-6(0)

Peter Gojowczyk [GER/7] d. Alexandre Renard [FRA/Q] 6-4 6-3
Yann Marti [SUI] d. Phillip Simmonds [USA] 2-6 6-0 6-2
Rudy Coco [FRA/Q] d. Nils Langer [GER] 6-3 7-5
Niels Desein [BEL/2] d. Thomas Oger [MON] 6-1 6-3

MissChaChaCha
09-13-2009, 09:23 PM
Good Luck P2H :yeah:

MissChaChaCha
09-15-2009, 08:28 PM
MAIN DRAW

2nd Round

Ruben Bemelmans [BEL/1] d. Florent Walter [FRA/w.c] 6-4 6-2
Romain Jouan [FRA/5] d. Mathieu Guenat [SUI] 6-3 7-5
Yannick Mertens [BEL/4] d. Baptiste Dupuy [FRA/Q] 6-3 6-2
Konstantin Kravchuk [RUS] d. Gary Lugassy [FRA/8] 6-2 6-3

Pierre-Ludovic Duclos [CAN/6] d. Rabie Chaki [MAR] 6-3 3-6 6-4
Alexander Kudryavtsev [RUS/3/Q] d. Pierrick Ysern [FRA] 7-6(5) 6-0
Peter Gojowczyk [GER/7] d. Yann Marti [SUI] 6-4 6-3
Niels Desein [BEL/2] d. Rudy Coco [FRA/Q] 6-1 6-0

Quarterfinal

Romain Jouan [FRA/5] d. Ruben Bemelmans [BEL/1] 7-5 7-6(5)
Yannick Mertens [BEL/4] d. Konstantin Kravchuk [RUS] 6-4 6-4
Alexander Kudryavtsev [RUS/3/Q] d. Pierre-Ludovic Duclos [CAN/6] 6-3 6-2
Niels Desein [BEL/2] d. Peter Gojowczyk [GER/7] 3-6 6-0 6-3

MissChaChaCha
09-18-2009, 07:29 PM
MAIN DRAW

Semifinal

Yannick Mertens [BEL/4] d. Romain Jouan [FRA/5] 7-5 6-2
Niels Desein [BEL/2] d. Alexander Kudryavtsev [RUS/3/Q] 6-4 6-3


FINAL

Niels Desein [BEL/2] vs. Yannick Mertens [BEL/4]

Zirconek
09-20-2009, 01:07 PM
Belgian final :yeah:

MissChaChaCha
09-20-2009, 08:13 PM
MAIN DRAW

FINAL

Niels Desein [BEL/2] d. Yannick Mertens [BEL/4] 7-6(1) 6-4

CooCooCachoo
09-20-2009, 09:51 PM
Pff, Ruben losing in QF :(