Great Britain F13 [September 07 - Wrexham - Hard] Winner: Laurynas Grigelis [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Great Britain F13 [September 07 - Wrexham - Hard] Winner: Laurynas Grigelis

Zirconek
09-04-2009, 07:27 PM
Great Britain F13
Location: Wrexham, Wales, United Kingdom
Type: $10K
Surface: hard (outdoor)

http://www.yell.com/images/uk/clwyd/wrexham.jpg

Tournament factsheet: http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/tournamentfactsheet.asp?tournament=1100020264
info: www.lta.org.uk

Entry List
1 BLOOMFIELD, Richard GBR 468 1
2 O'BRIEN, Colin IRL 635 2
3 RICE, David GBR 679 1
4 COCO, Rudy FRA 697 2
5 ILLINGWORTH, Matthew GBR 757 1
6 $ REIX, Clement FRA 774 2
7 THORNLEY, Sean GBR 813 1
8 GRIGELIS, Laurynas LTU 827 2
9 FALGHERI, Andrea ITA 829 2
10 PAUFFLEY, Neil GBR 858 1
11 MAHER, Jarryd AUS 872 2
12 ARLIDGE, Burnham GBR 883 1
13 ANDERSON, Andrew RSA 888 1
14 GREGORY, Andrew AUS 902 1
15 NORFELDT, Henrik SWE 907 1
16 CAPONE, Massimo ITA 975 3
17 BAINS, Maniel GBR 988 1
18 GARANGANGA, Takanyi ZIM 1013 1

Qualifying
1 BRADSHAW, Tim GBR 1036 1
2 KUKHALASHVILI, Lazare GEO 1076 2
3 LUDLOW, James USA 1106 1
4 KUMLIN, Daniel SWE 1166 1
5 JONES, Max GBR 1167 1
6 FITZPATRICK, Andrew GBR 1298= 1
7 TRAVAGLIA, Stefano ITA 1389 1
8 O'BRIEN, James AUS 1674= 1
9 $ CAYLA, Jeremie FRA 225 1
10 GLANCY, Daniel IRL 12 2
11 BALOGH, Attila HUN 37 1
12 TOMCZAK, Thomas USA 386 1
13 SMITH, Daniel RSA 53 1
14 MAIGA, Riccardo SUI 26 1
15 BROOKLYN, Matthew GBR 1 1
16 SUCHANEK, Martin CZE 150 1
17 BOTTAI, Giovanni ITA 367 1
18 BURN, Tom GBR 1 1
19 SCHOLTZ, Hayward RSA 65 1
20 DICKSON, Scott GBR 46 1
21 $ INGLOT, Dominic GBR 46 2
22 BAXENDINE, David GBR 88 1
23 EVANS, Oliver GBR 88 1
24 $ COTTIER, Dan GBR 88 1
25 O'LEARY, David GBR 88 1
26 JAMES, Mathew GBR 88 1
27 JACKSON, Sebastian GBR 88 1
28 $ PRIDDLE, Chris GBR 88 1
29 KUMA-MINTAH, Glen GBR 151 1
30 MCCULLOCH, Jordan GBR 151 1
31 $ EGERTON, Rogan GBR 151 1
32 $ CLAD, Pierre GBR 151 1
33 EL MENSHAWY, Ahmed GBR 151 1
34 PETHIG, Daniel GBR 247 1
35 $ RAMBOTAS, John GBR 247 1
36 PARRY, Alex GBR 247 1
37 SIDAWAY, Daniel GBR 247 1
38 ROENN, Nikki GBR 247 1
39 $ MILES, Jordan GBR 247 1
40 POULLET, Joshua GBR 387 1
41 WESTGATE, Marc GBR 387 1

http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/tournamentacceptancelist.asp?tournament=1100020264&event=&order=Position

Zirconek
09-05-2009, 06:32 PM
Qualifying

http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/drawsheetbyround.asp?event=1100114145&tournament=1100020264

1st Round

Joshua MILTON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100060020) (GBR) (1) BYE
Ameer BUKSH (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100063760) (GBR) BYE
Jordan MCCULLOCH (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100103552) (GBR) BYE
Daniel PETHIG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100127574) (GBR) BYE
Chris EATON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100046294) (GBR) (2) BYE
Nikki ROENN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100099941) (GBR) BYE
Alain NKOUATCHA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100089650) (CMR) BYE
David BAXENDINE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100011132) (GBR) BYE
James LUDLOW (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100034683) (USA) (3) BYE
Riccardo MAIGA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100072297) (SUI) BYE
James WHIKE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100129350) (GBR) defeated Ben CORTHIER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100161211) (GBR) 6-0 6-0
Hayward SCHOLTZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100120726) (RSA) BYE
Daniel KUMLIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100040489) (SWE) (4) BYE
Scott DICKSON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100046601) (GBR) BYE
John RAMBOTAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100073001) (GBR) defeated Daniel SMITH (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100091362) (RSA) 6-3 6-3
Chris PRIDDLE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100046370) (GBR) BYE
Stefano TRAVAGLIA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100112061) (ITA) (5) BYE
Thomas TOMCZAK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100080811) (USA) BYE
Alan BEVAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100104269) (GBR) defeated Joshua POULLET (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100116090) (GBR) 7-5 Retired
Mathew JAMES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100040944) (GBR) BYE
Daniel GLANCY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100060046) (IRL) (6) BYE
Adam THORNTON-BROWN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100120361) (GBR) BYE
Jonathan BROOKLYN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100115767) (GBR) defeated Rogan EGERTON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100033699) (GBR) 2-6 6-2 6-2
Jamie SIMON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100149912) (JAM) BYE
Jordan MILES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100093377) (GBR) BYE
Matthew BROOKLYN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100046633) (GBR) BYE
Dominic INGLOT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100014365) (GBR) defeated Daniel SIDAWAY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100120370) (GBR) 6-3 6-2
David O'LEARY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100115709) (GBR) BYE
Oliver EVANS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100103547) (GBR) BYE
Carl-Gustav BROTTENBERG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100143453) (SWE) BYE
Giovanni BOTTAI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100112054) (ITA) defeated Daniel MCGRATH (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100086331) (GBR) 3-6 6-3 6-3
Alex PARRY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100067540) (GBR) BYE

2nd Round

Joshua MILTON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100060020) (GBR) (1) defeated Ameer BUKSH (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100063760) (GBR) 6-2 6-0
Jordan MCCULLOCH (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100103552) (GBR) defeated Daniel PETHIG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100127574) (GBR) 4-6 6-0 6-3
Chris EATON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100046294) (GBR) (2) defeated Nikki ROENN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100099941) (GBR) 6-2 6-4
David BAXENDINE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100011132) (GBR) defeated Alain NKOUATCHA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100089650) (CMR) 6-0 6-0
James LUDLOW (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100034683) (USA) (3) defeated Riccardo MAIGA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100072297) (SUI) 5-7 7-6(5) 6-1
James WHIKE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100129350) (GBR) defeated Hayward SCHOLTZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100120726) (RSA) 6-1 6-1
Daniel KUMLIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100040489) (SWE) (4) defeated Scott DICKSON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100046601) (GBR) 6-3 6-2
Chris PRIDDLE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100046370) (GBR) defeated John RAMBOTAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100073001) (GBR) 6-3 6-2
Stefano TRAVAGLIA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100112061) (ITA) (5) defeated Thomas TOMCZAK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100080811) (USA) 6-0 6-0
Alan BEVAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100104269) (GBR) defeated Mathew JAMES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100040944) (GBR) 6-3 6-4
Daniel GLANCY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100060046) (IRL) (6) defeated Adam THORNTON-BROWN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100120361) (GBR) 6-1 6-1
Jonathan BROOKLYN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100115767) (GBR) defeated Jamie SIMON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100149912) (JAM) 6-2 6-2
Matthew BROOKLYN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100046633) (GBR) defeated Jordan MILES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100093377) (GBR) 6-2 6-3
Dominic INGLOT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100014365) (GBR) defeated David O'LEARY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100115709) (GBR) 6-1 7-6(4)
Oliver EVANS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100103547) (GBR) defeated Carl-Gustav BROTTENBERG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100143453) (SWE) 6-1 6-4
Alex PARRY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100067540) (GBR) defeated Giovanni BOTTAI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100112054) (ITA) 6-3 6-3

3rd Round

Joshua MILTON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100060020) (GBR) (1) defeated Jordan MCCULLOCH (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100103552) (GBR) 6-2 6-4
Chris EATON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100046294) (GBR) (2) defeated David BAXENDINE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100011132) (GBR) 6-4 6-3
James LUDLOW (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100034683) (USA) (3) defeated James WHIKE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100129350) (GBR) 7-5 6-1
Daniel KUMLIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100040489) (SWE) (4) defeated Chris PRIDDLE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100046370) (GBR) 7-5 6-1
Stefano TRAVAGLIA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100112061) (ITA) (5) defeated Alan BEVAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100104269) (GBR) 6-0 6-2
Daniel GLANCY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100060046) (IRL) (6) defeated Jonathan BROOKLYN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100115767) (GBR) 6-2 6-2
Dominic INGLOT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100014365) (GBR) defeated Matthew BROOKLYN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100046633) (GBR) 6-2 6-3
Oliver EVANS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100103547) (GBR) defeated Alex PARRY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100067540) (GBR) 6-4 6-0

Zirconek
09-09-2009, 06:06 PM
1st Round

Richard BLOOMFIELD (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30020117) (GBR) (1) defeated Sean THORNLEY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100055061) (GBR) 6-1 7-6(4)
Andrew ANDERSON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30018015) (RSA) defeated Andrew GREGORY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100070184) (AUS) 6-4 6-1
Stefano TRAVAGLIA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100112061) (ITA) defeated Jarryd MAHER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100090309) (AUS) 3-6 6-3 6-2
David RICE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100049374) (GBR) (5) defeated James LUDLOW (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100034683) (USA) 6-1 6-4
Colin O'BRIEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100000201) (IRL) (4) defeated Takanyi GARANGANGA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100047950) (ZIM) 7-5 6-2
Andrew BETTLES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100126157) (GBR) defeated Matthew SHORT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100092155) (GBR) 6-2 6-1
Lazare KUKHALASHVILI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100056288) (GEO) defeated Andrew FITZPATRICK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100060220) (GBR) 6-4 6-4
Rudy COCO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100036324) (FRA) (6) defeated Daniel GLANCY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100060046) (IRL) 7-5 7-6(4)
Matthew ILLINGWORTH (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100060470) (GBR) (8) defeated Max JONES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100011118) (GBR) 6-3 6-1
Maniel BAINS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100060023) (GBR) defeated Andrea FALGHERI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100042892) (ITA) 6-3 6-3
Burnham ARLIDGE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100041152) (GBR) defeated Oliver EVANS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100103547) (GBR) 7-5 6-4
Chris EATON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100046294) (GBR) (3) defeated Dominic INGLOT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100014365) (GBR) 6-4 6-4
Neil PAUFFLEY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100076639) (GBR) defeated Clement REIX (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100082281) (FRA) (7) 7-6(4) 6-2
Laurynas GRIGELIS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100104121) (LTU) defeated Daniel KUMLIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100040489) (SWE) 6-3 6-2
Massimo CAPONE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100030706) (ITA) defeated Henrik NORFELDT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100013859) (SWE) 5-7 6-2 6-2
Joshua MILTON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100060020) (GBR) (2) defeated Tim BRADSHAW (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100025059) (GBR) 6-4 6-7(5) 6-3

2nd Round

Andrew ANDERSON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30018015) (RSA) defeated Richard BLOOMFIELD (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30020117) (GBR) (1) 6-1 4-6 6-1
David RICE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100049374) (GBR) (5) defeated Stefano TRAVAGLIA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100112061) (ITA) 6-7(1) 6-1 6-1
Colin O'BRIEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100000201) (IRL) (4) defeated Andrew BETTLES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100126157) (GBR) 6-0 6-1
Rudy COCO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100036324) (FRA) (6) defeated Lazare KUKHALASHVILI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100056288) (GEO) 6-7(8) 6-1 7-6(3)
Matthew ILLINGWORTH (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100060470) (GBR) (8) defeated Maniel BAINS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100060023) (GBR) 6-2 6-4
Chris EATON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100046294) (GBR) (3) defeated Burnham ARLIDGE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100041152) (GBR) 6-3 6-3
Laurynas GRIGELIS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100104121) (LTU) defeated Neil PAUFFLEY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100076639) (GBR) 7-6(5) 6-2
Joshua MILTON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100060020) (GBR) (2) defeated Massimo CAPONE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100030706) (ITA) 3-6 6-2 6-4

Quarterfinal

Andrew ANDERSON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30018015) (RSA) Vs David RICE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100049374) (GBR) (5)
Colin O'BRIEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100000201) (IRL) (4) Vs Rudy COCO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100036324) (FRA) (6)
Matthew ILLINGWORTH (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100060470) (GBR) (8) Vs Chris EATON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100046294) (GBR) (3)
Laurynas GRIGELIS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100104121) (LTU) Vs Joshua MILTON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100060020) (GBR) (2)

Zirconek
09-09-2009, 06:07 PM
Doubles

1st Round

EATON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100046294) (GBR) / INGLOT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100014365) (GBR) (1) BYE
BROTTENBERG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100143453) (SWE) / PIZZATO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10012448) (ITA) defeated GARANGANGA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100047950) (ZIM) / PAUFFLEY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100076639) (GBR) Walkover
CAPONE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100030706) (ITA) / MAIGA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100072297) (SUI) (4) defeated GREGORY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100070184) (AUS) / SHORT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100092155) (GBR) Walkover
BROOKLYN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100046633) (GBR) / GLANCY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100060046) (IRL) defeated KUMLIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100040489) (SWE) / NORFELDT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100013859) (SWE) Walkover
BRADSHAW (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100025059) (GBR) / JONES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100011118) (GBR) defeated EGERTON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100033699) (GBR) / ILLINGWORTH (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100060470) (GBR) 6-3 7-6(4)
BAINS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100060023) (GBR) / RICE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100049374) (GBR) (3) defeated BEVAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100104269) (GBR) / MCCULLOCH (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100103552) (GBR) 6-1 6-4
ANDERSON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30018015) (RSA) / O'BRIEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100000201) (IRL) defeated PETHIG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100127574) (GBR) / SIDAWAY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100120370) (GBR) 7-6(4) 6-1
FITZPATRICK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100060220) (GBR) / THORNLEY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100055061) (GBR) defeated LUDLOW (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100034683) (USA) / MAHER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100090309) (AUS) (2) 4-6 6-4 [10-7]

Quarterfinal

EATON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100046294) (GBR) / INGLOT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100014365) (GBR) (1) defeated BROTTENBERG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100143453) (SWE) / PIZZATO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10012448) (ITA) 6-1 6-3
CAPONE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100030706) (ITA) / MAIGA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100072297) (SUI) (4) defeated BROOKLYN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100046633) (GBR) / GLANCY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100060046) (IRL) 4-6 6-4 [10-6]
BRADSHAW (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100025059) (GBR) / JONES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100011118) (GBR) Vs BAINS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100060023) (GBR) / RICE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100049374) (GBR) (3)
ANDERSON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30018015) (RSA) / O'BRIEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100000201) (IRL) Vs FITZPATRICK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100060220) (GBR) / THORNLEY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100055061) (GBR)

Springer89
09-12-2009, 08:22 PM
Quarterfinal

David RICE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100049374) (GBR) (5) defeated Andrew ANDERSON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30018015) (RSA) 4-1 Ret
Rudy COCO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100036324) (FRA) (6) defeated Colin O'BRIEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100000201) (IRL) (4) 6-7(5) 7-5 6-3
Matthew ILLINGWORTH (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100060470) (GBR) (8) defetaed Chris EATON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100046294) (GBR) (3) 6-3 6-3
Laurynas GRIGELIS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100104121) (LTU) defeated Joshua MILTON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100060020) (GBR) (2) 6-3 6-4

Semifinal

David RICE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100049374) (GBR) (5) defeated Rudy COCO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100036324) (FRA) (6) 3-6 7-5 6-4
Laurynas GRIGELIS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100104121) (LTU) defeated Matthew ILLINGWORTH (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100060470) (GBR) (8) 7-6(5) 6-1

Final

Laurynas GRIGELIS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100104121) (LTU) defeated David RICE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100049374) (GBR) (5) 6-2 6-3

First title for Grigelis :yeah:

madmax
09-13-2009, 09:56 AM
good job Laurynas, he is quickly rising through the rankings this year...hopefully he'll continue to elevate his game and will develop into formidable player

Dalx
09-13-2009, 11:43 AM
Great win for Grigelis :bowdown:. He is on the rise now :yeah:.

Here are pics from the final match:
http://www.articles-on-the-web.com/tenisas/index.php