Germany F17B [September 07 - Kenn / Trier - Clay] Winner: Marc Sieber [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Germany F17B [September 07 - Kenn / Trier - Clay] Winner: Marc Sieber

Zirconek
09-04-2009, 07:23 PM
Germany F17B
Location: Kenn, Trier, Rheinland-Pfalz, Germany
Type: $10K
Surface: clay (outdoor)

http://www.cswagner.com/images/Alter-Faehrturm-Schweich.jpg

Tournament factsheet: http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/tournamentfactsheet.asp?tournament=1100020473
website: www.tennisacademytrier.de
info: www.dtb-tennis.de

Entry List
1 KNITTEL, Bastian GER 342 1
2 SIEBER, Marc GER 380 1
3 KRAJINOVIC, Filip SRB 391 2
4 DEDEN, Kevin GER 402 3
5 TOSIC, Goran MNE 438 1
6 SKOLOUDIK, Jiri CZE 549 1
7 ZGUNS, Adrians LAT 565 2
8 NOVAK, David CZE 599 1
9 STRATLING, Marc-Andre GER 653 1
10 ZAY, Marius GER 660 1
11 LEMKE, James AUS 678 2
12 KLEFTAKOS, Dimitris GER 702 2
13 SIKORA, Adrian SVK 733 1
14 ZITKO, Radim CZE 781 3
15 BARDOCZKY, Kornel HUN 803 1
16 PLOTNIY, Andrei RUS 847 1
17 $ THOMSON, Clinton AUS 903 1
18 SAMPER-MONTANA, Jordi ESP 917 1

Qualifying
1 $ JAHN, Jeremy GER 926 1
2 SODEK, David CZE 942 1
3 VUKOVIC, Ivan CRO 1017 1
4 WAITE, Richard GER 1093 1
5 PFEIFFER, Dominik GER 1215= 1
6 SCHMID, Michal CZE 1233 1
7 $ LUSTYK, Jakub CZE 1290 1
8 GOVAERTS, Bart BEL 1298= 1
9 $ METZGER, Dominic GER 1414= 2
10 WENUS, Wolfgang GER 1451= 6
11 STRAKA, Andre GER 1559= 1
12 BERGMANN, Jan GER 1699= 1
13 $ GROLL, Teri FRA 1744= 1
14 FIDIRKO, Nikolai BLR 1855= 1
15 AKHAVAN ROUFIGAR, Alborz IRI 41 1
16 ERRARD, Francois FRA 387 1
17 STEPANENKO, Oleg UKR 115 1
18 FETOV, Mohammed SUI 19 4
19 EMULINS, Richards LAT 6 1
20 VAN DEN BEDEM, Raul NED 116 1
21 $ STIFANI, Stefano ITA 265 2
22 $ PARADA, Bastian CHI 40 1
23 MORENTE-GEMAS, Ignacio ESP 473 2
24 $ PARADA-MENDEZ, Miguel CHI 90 1
25 ROHAN, Tomas CZE 80 1
26 $ HRABEC, Tomas CZE 96 1
27 $ NOVAK, Adam CZE 111 1
28 $ BENZ, Pascal GER 146 1
29 $ MORDHORST, Andre GER 167 1
30 ZUEHLSDORFF-PAVLOVIC, Holger GER 171 1
31 $ WINNEWISSER, Daniel GER 183 1
32 KUHN, Maximilian GER 183 1
33 ZIMMERMANN, David GER 195 1
34 DIETZ, Sebastian GER 211 1
35 HINZMANN, Tobias GER 216 1
36 $ VON HANSTEIN, Carlo GER 222 1
37 THIEL, Marcel GER 275 1
38 $ WERNER, Jean-Marc GER 281 1
39 DINSLAKEN, Maximilian GER 308 1
40 BESCH, Patrick GER 329 1
41 SIMON, Tobias GER 398 1
42 ZIELEN, Lukas GER 398 1
43 WITZMANN, Dennis GER 430 1
44 RAAB, Demian GER 1
45 NUFER, Florian GER 1
46 $ ROESSING, Malte GER 1
47 IENZI, Massimo ITA 2
48 AARON, Trent USA 3
49 BROX, Enzo GER 1
50 NICKEL, Fabian GER 1
51 $ SANAK, Patrik CZE 2
52 JOURABCHIAN, Kaveh IRI 1
53 PRUEFER, Frank GER 1

http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/tournamentacceptancelist.asp?tournament=1100020473&event=&order=Position

Zirconek
09-07-2009, 12:58 AM
Qualifying

1st Round

Patrick TAUBERT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100057255) (GER) (1) BYE
Maximilian KUHN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100126922) (GER) BYE
Florian NUFER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100001609) (GER) defeated Adam NOVAK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100054840) (CZE) 6-4 5-7 6-1
Jean-Marc WERNER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100136679) (GER) BYE
Steven MONEKE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100033204) (GER) (2) BYE
Maximilian DINSLAKEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100118856) (GER) BYE
Michal WLODARCZYK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100031932) (POL) defeated Adam FABIK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100082262) (CZE) 6-2 6-4
Tobias HINZMANN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100067170) (GER) BYE
Nikolai FIDIRKO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100046525) (BLR) (3) BYE
Malte ROESSING (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100136523) (GER) BYE
Tomas ROHAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100114515) (CZE) defeated Sebastian BAETTGER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100105790) (GER) 6-3 6-1
Alexander HILLBRICHT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100124135) (GER) BYE
David ZIMMERMANN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100078676) (GER) BYE
Raul VAN DEN BEDEM (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100062496) (NED) defeated Trent AARON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10007576) (USA) 7-5 6-2
Dennis WITZMANN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100061973) (GER) BYE
Andre STRAKA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100072081) (GER) (5) BYE
Tassilo SCHMID (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100111722) (GER) BYE
Sebastian DIETZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100059185) (GER) defeated Leandro TOLEDO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100095197) (GER) 6-2 6-0
Richards EMULINS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100041552) (LAT) BYE
Jan BERGMANN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100118922) (GER) (6) BYE
Victor SCHMID (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100040692) (GER) BYE
Mohammed FETOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100005648) (SUI) defeated Alexander SEEGER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100157993) (GER) 6-1 6-4
Stephan SCHWARZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100060501) (GER) BYE
Fredrik ASK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100077785) (NOR) (7) BYE
Kaveh JOURABCHIAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100085521) (IRI) BYE
Carlo VON HANSTEIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100059623) (GER) defeated Demian RAAB (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100129074) (GER) 6-3 6-2
Tomas HRABEC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100106677) (CZE) BYE
Enzo BROX (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100138986) (GER) BYE
Tobias SIMON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100111708) (GER) defeated Manuel HAFEMANN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100111720) (GER) 6-1 6-1
Andre MORDHORST (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100139302) (GER) defeated Pascal BENZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100061983) (GER) 6-3 1-6 6-4
Fabio FIDONE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100014258) (GER) BYE

2nd Round

Patrick TAUBERT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100057255) (GER) (1) defeated Maximilian KUHN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100126922) (GER) 6-3 7-6(5)
Florian NUFER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100001609) (GER) defeated Jean-Marc WERNER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100136679) (GER) 6-1 6-4
Maximilian DINSLAKEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100118856) (GER) defeated Steven MONEKE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100033204) (GER) (2) 6-3 3-6 7-6(3)
Tobias HINZMANN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100067170) (GER) defeated Michal WLODARCZYK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100031932) (POL) 6-2 6-0
Nikolai FIDIRKO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100046525) (BLR) (3) defeated Malte ROESSING (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100136523) (GER) 6-1 6-1
Tomas ROHAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100114515) (CZE) defeated Alexander HILLBRICHT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100124135) (GER) 6-0 6-1
David ZIMMERMANN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100078676) (GER) defeated ()
Dennis WITZMANN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100061973) (GER) defeated Raul VAN DEN BEDEM (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100062496) (NED) 4-6 6-2 6-1
Andre STRAKA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100072081) (GER) (5) defeated Tassilo SCHMID (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100111722) (GER) 5-0 Retired
Richards EMULINS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100041552) (LAT) defeated Sebastian DIETZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100059185) (GER) 5-7 7-6(5) 6-4
Victor SCHMID (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100040692) (GER) defeated Jan BERGMANN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100118922) (GER) (6) 4-6 6-3 6-4
Mohammed FETOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100005648) (SUI) defeated Stephan SCHWARZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100060501) (GER) 6-1 6-2
Fredrik ASK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100077785) (NOR) (7) defeated Kaveh JOURABCHIAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100085521) (IRI) 6-0 6-0
Carlo VON HANSTEIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100059623) (GER) defeated Tomas HRABEC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100106677) (CZE) 2-6 6-0 6-4
Enzo BROX (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100138986) (GER) defeated Tobias SIMON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100111708) (GER) 0-6 6-2 6-2
Andre MORDHORST (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100139302) (GER) defeated Fabio FIDONE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100014258) (GER) 6-3 6-2

3rd Round

Patrick TAUBERT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100057255) (GER) (1) defeated Florian NUFER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100001609) (GER) 6-4 6-4
Tobias HINZMANN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100067170) (GER) defeated Maximilian DINSLAKEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100118856) (GER) 6-2 6-1
Nikolai FIDIRKO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100046525) (BLR) (3) defeated Tomas ROHAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100114515) (CZE) 6-2 6-3 :(
David ZIMMERMANN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100078676) (GER) defeated Dennis WITZMANN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100061973) (GER) 6-7(10) 6-2 6-1
Andre STRAKA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100072081) (GER) (5) defeated Richards EMULINS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100041552) (LAT) 7-6(6) 6-3
Mohammed FETOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100005648) (SUI) defeated Victor SCHMID (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100040692) (GER) 7-5 6-3
Carlo VON HANSTEIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100059623) (GER) defeated Fredrik ASK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100077785) (NOR) (7) 2-6 6-1 6-1 :(
Andre MORDHORST (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100139302) (GER) defeated Enzo BROX (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100138986) (GER) 6-2 4-6 6-1

Zirconek
09-07-2009, 05:47 PM
Main Draw

http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/drawsheetbyround.asp?tournament=1100020473&event=

Zirconek
09-09-2009, 06:07 PM
1st Round

Filip KRAJINOVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100110994) (SRB) (1) defeated Jordi SAMPER-MONTANA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100069388) (ESP) 6-4 4-6 6-0
Ivan VUKOVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10025731) (CRO) defeated Andre STRAKA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100072081) (GER) 6-1 2-6 6-1
Marius ZAY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10023732) (GER) defeated Tobias HINZMANN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100067170) (GER) 1-6 6-4 6-4
Adrians ZGUNS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10023318) (LAT) (6) defeated Mohammed FETOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100005648) (SUI) 6-1 6-3
Marc SIEBER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100040710) (GER) (3) defeated Jakub LUSTYK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100060457) (CZE) 6-2 6-2
Nikolai FIDIRKO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100046525) (BLR) defeated Andrei PLOTNIY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100043280) (RUS) 6-2 6-2
Adrian SIKORA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100040762) (SVK) defeated Dimitris KLEFTAKOS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100072451) (GER) 2-1 Retired
James LEMKE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100055267) (AUS) (8) defeated Benedikt MULLER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100085207) (GER) 6-0 6-0
David NOVAK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30019919) (CZE) (7) defeated Jeremy JAHN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100054538) (GER) 5-7 7-6(4) 6-2
Bart GOVAERTS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100070701) (BEL) defeated David ZIMMERMANN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100078676) (GER) 6-3 6-4
Andre MORDHORST (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100139302) (GER) defeated Wolfgang WENUS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100090094) (GER) 6-2 6-2
Patrick TAUBERT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100057255) (GER) (4) defeated Clinton THOMSON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100002258) (AUS) 4-0 Retired
Jiri SKOLOUDIK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100020853) (CZE) (5) defeated Carlo VON HANSTEIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100059623) (GER) 6-0 6-1
Michal SCHMID (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100047222) (CZE) defeated Dominic METZGER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100008334) (GER) 6-1 6-1
Kornel BARDOCZKY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30011278) (HUN) defeated Philip DAVYDENKO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100125992) (RUS) 6-1 6-4
Bastian KNITTEL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100001852) (GER) (2) defeated Jan-Lennard STRUFF (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100084200) (GER) 6-3 7-5

2nd Round

Filip KRAJINOVIC (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100110994) (SRB) (1) defeated Ivan VUKOVIC (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=10025731) (CRO) 6-2 6-0
Marius ZAY (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=10023732) (GER) defeated Adrians ZGUNS (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=10023318) (LAT) (6) 6-4 7-6(4)
Marc SIEBER (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100040710) (GER) (3) defeated Nikolai FIDIRKO (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100046525) (BLR) 6-1 6-3
James LEMKE (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100055267) (AUS) (8) defeated Adrian SIKORA (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100040762) (SVK) 4-6 6-1 7-6(7)
Bart GOVAERTS (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100070701) (BEL) defeated David NOVAK (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=30019919) (CZE) (7) 6-4 6-2
Patrick TAUBERT (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100057255) (GER) (4) defeated Andre MORDHORST (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100139302) (GER) 6-1 6-3
Jiri SKOLOUDIK (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100020853) (CZE) (5) defeated Michal SCHMID (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100047222) (CZE) 6-4 6-2
Bastian KNITTEL (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100001852) (GER) (2) defeated Kornel BARDOCZKY (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=30011278) (HUN) 6-3 6-1

Quarterfinal

Filip KRAJINOVIC (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100110994) (SRB) (1) defeated Marius ZAY (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=10023732) (GER) 6-3 6-2
Marc SIEBER (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100040710) (GER) (3) defeated James LEMKE (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100055267) (AUS) (8) 6-3 6-4
Bart GOVAERTS (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100070701) (BEL) defeated Patrick TAUBERT (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100057255) (GER) (4) 6-2 6-2
Bastian KNITTEL (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100001852) (GER) (2) defeated Jiri SKOLOUDIK (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100020853) (CZE) (5) 6-3 7-5

Semifinal

Marc SIEBER (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100040710) (GER) (3) defeated Filip KRAJINOVIC (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100110994) (SRB) (1) 3-6 6-4 6-0
Bastian KNITTEL (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100001852) (GER) (2) defeated Bart GOVAERTS (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100070701) (BEL) 6-4 6-3

Final

Marc SIEBER (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100040710) (GER) (3) defeated Bastian KNITTEL (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100001852) (GER) (2) 6-2 6-4

Zirconek
09-09-2009, 06:08 PM
Doubles

1st Round

FIDIRKO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100046525) (BLR) / PLOTNIY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100043280) (RUS) (1) BYE
EMULINS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100041552) (LAT) / ZGUNS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10023318) (LAT) BYE
GOVAERTS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100070701) (BEL) / SAMPER-MONTANA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100069388) (ESP) (3) BYE
FETOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100005648) (SUI) / WENUS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100090094) (GER) BYE
HILLBRICHT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100124135) (GER) / VAN DEN BEDEM (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100062496) (NED) BYE
KNITTEL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100001852) (GER) / SCHMID (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100040692) (GER) defeated KRAJINOVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100110994) (SRB) / MULLER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100085207) (GER) 6-0 6-0
AARON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10007576) (USA) / LJUBICIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100067017) (CRO) BYE
SIEBER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100040710) (GER) / TAUBERT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100057255) (GER) (2) BYE

Quarterfinal

FIDIRKO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100046525) (BLR) / PLOTNIY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100043280) (RUS) (1) defeated EMULINS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100041552) (LAT) / ZGUNS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10023318) (LAT) 6-4 6-4
GOVAERTS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100070701) (BEL) / SAMPER-MONTANA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100069388) (ESP) (3) defeated FETOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100005648) (SUI) / WENUS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100090094) (GER) 6-1 6-1
KNITTEL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100001852) (GER) / SCHMID (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100040692) (GER) defeated HILLBRICHT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100124135) (GER) / VAN DEN BEDEM (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100062496) (NED) 6-0 6-1
SIEBER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100040710) (GER) / TAUBERT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100057255) (GER) (2) defeated AARON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10007576) (USA) / LJUBICIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100067017) (CRO) 6-1 6-3

Semifinal

FIDIRKO (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100046525) (BLR) / PLOTNIY (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100043280) (RUS) (1) defeated GOVAERTS (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100070701) (BEL) / SAMPER-MONTANA (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100069388) (ESP) (3) 6-1 6-4
SIEBER (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100040710) (GER) / TAUBERT (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100057255) (GER) (2) defeated KNITTEL (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100001852) (GER) / SCHMID (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100040692) (GER) 6-3 4-6 [10-8]

Final

SIEBER (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100040710) (GER) / TAUBERT (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100057255) (GER) (2) defeated FIDIRKO (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100046525) (BLR) / PLOTNIY (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100043280) (RUS) (1) 2-6 6-4 [11-9]