Brazil F18 [September 07 - Fortaleza - Clay] Winner: Fernando Romboli [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Brazil F18 [September 07 - Fortaleza - Clay] Winner: Fernando Romboli

Zirconek
09-04-2009, 08:18 PM
Brazil F18
Location: Fortaleza, Ceará, Brazil
Type: $10K+H
Surface: clay (outdoor)

http://www.blogtur.com.br/wp-content/uploads/2008/04/fortaleza_1.jpg

Tournament factsheet: http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/tournamentfactsheet.asp?tournament=1100020521
info: www.cbt.esp.br

Entry List
1 KIRCHE, Leonardo BRA 262 1
2 SILVA, Daniel BRA 281 1
3 LOPES, Tiago BRA 348 1
4 ROMBOLI, Fernando BRA 387 1
5 BONATTO, Alexandre BRA 418 1
6 RIBEIRO NETO, Eladio BRA 432 1
7 MIELE, Andre BRA 548 1
8 GRILLI, Rodrigo-Antonio BRA 566 1
9 $ SIGGIA, Ricardo BRA 756 1
10 MATOS, Diego BRA 776 1
11 PINHEIRO, Andre BRA 824 1
12 FERRAZ, Danilo BRA 828 1
13 AURADOU, Marc FRA 885 1
14 JUNQUEIRA DE ANDRADE, Gustavo BRA 950 1
15 FEITOSA, Pedro BRA 966 1
16 COSTA, Charles BRA 967 1
17 $ SEVERINO, Carlos Eduardo BRA 1192 1
18 WANDERLEY, Gabriel BRA 1194= 1

Qualifying
1 CHAVES, Francisco BRA 1502= 1
2 $ MAYNARD, Victor BRA 1598= 1
3 ESCOBAR, Idio BRA 1692= 1
4 SILVA, Caio BRA 1744= 1
5 SOBARZO-VIGNOLO, Marco CHI 35 1
6 KAPITULA, Damian ARG 206 1
7 SLONIK, Tiago BRA 86 1
8 RIBEIRO, Leandro BRA 88 1
9 BUSCH, Julian ARG 284 1
10 OLIVEIRA, Marlon BRA 96 1
11 $ TORRES, Leandro ARG 455 1
12 LEITE, Wilson BRA 101 1
13 $ BRINGEL FIGUEIREDO, Acyr BRA 132 1
14 $ BLUMENBERG, Alex BRA 134 1
15 SARHAN BUCALEM, Richard BRA 170 1
16 ORTEGA, Pedro BRA 175 1
17 BRAGA, Igor BRA 184 1
18 PEIXOTO BERTOLUCCI, Bernardo BRA 187 1
19 $ PRIMERANO, Vincenzo BRA 199 1
20 MIQUELINO, Eduardo BRA 354 1
21 FREITAS, Augusto Tadeu Neves Frazao BRA 444 1
22 GUIMARAES, Victor Hugo BRA 489 1
23 AURADOU, Yann FRA 1

http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/tournamentacceptancelist.asp?tournament=1100020521&event=&order=Position

Zirconek
09-05-2009, 12:16 PM
Qualifying

http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/drawsheetbyround.asp?event=1100115223&tournament=1100020521

1st Round

Idio ESCOBAR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100107852) (BRA) (1) BYE
Acyr BRINGEL FIGUEIREDO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100106330) (BRA) BYE
Karue SELL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100159788) (BRA) (2) BYE
Fernando ALBUQUERQUE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100081503) (BRA) defeated Pedro ORTEGA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100115931) (BRA) 7-6(3) 6-1
Caio SILVA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100127561) (BRA) (3) BYE
Bernardo PEIXOTO BERTOLUCCI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100141658) (BRA) defeated Igor BRAGA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100139149) (BRA) 6-3 7-5
Richard SARHAN BUCALEM (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100132661) (BRA) BYE
Marlon OLIVEIRA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100089507) (BRA) defeated Eduardo MIQUELINO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100047589) (BRA) 6-0 6-1
Marco SOBARZO-VIGNOLO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100047469) (CHI) BYE
Leandro RIBEIRO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100106848) (BRA) defeated Augusto Tadeu Neves Frazao FREITAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100118007) (BRA) 6-2 6-2
Tiago SLONIK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100087785) (BRA) BYE
Leandro TORRES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100111424) (ARG) defeated Victor Hugo GUIMARAES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100143374) (BRA) 5-7 6-2 7-5
Damian KAPITULA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100092929) (ARG) BYE
Wilson LEITE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100126469) (BRA) defeated Eduardo BAYMA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100160538) (ALG) 6-0 6-3
Julian BUSCH (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100135250) (ARG) BYE
William FERREIRA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100049043) (BRA) defeated Rodrigo PERRI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100060328) (BRA) 6-4 7-6(4)

2nd Round

Idio ESCOBAR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100107852) (BRA) (1) defeated Acyr BRINGEL FIGUEIREDO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100106330) (BRA) 6-0 6-0
Karue SELL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100159788) (BRA) (2) defeated Fernando ALBUQUERQUE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100081503) (BRA) 6-3 6-2
Caio SILVA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100127561) (BRA) (3) defeated Bernardo PEIXOTO BERTOLUCCI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100141658) (BRA) 6-1 6-3
Marlon OLIVEIRA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100089507) (BRA) defeated Richard SARHAN BUCALEM (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100132661) (BRA) 7-5 6-2
Leandro RIBEIRO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100106848) (BRA) defeated Marco SOBARZO-VIGNOLO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100047469) (CHI) 0-6 7-5 6-2
Tiago SLONIK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100087785) (BRA) defeated Leandro TORRES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100111424) (ARG) 7-5 6-1
Wilson LEITE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100126469) (BRA) defeated Damian KAPITULA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100092929) (ARG) 3-6 6-1 1-0 Retired
Julian BUSCH (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100135250) (ARG) defeated William FERREIRA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100049043) (BRA) 6-2 1-6 6-2

Zirconek
09-07-2009, 01:57 AM
1st Round

Leonardo KIRCHE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100003334) (BRA) (1) Vs Pedro FEITOSA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100056336) (BRA)
Wilson LEITE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100126469) (BRA) Vs Marlon OLIVEIRA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100089507) (BRA)
Francisco CHAVES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100047634) (BRA) Vs Tiago SLONIK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100087785) (BRA)
Leandro RIBEIRO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100106848) (BRA) Vs Ricardo SIGGIA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100074852) (BRA) (8)
Tiago LOPES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100038362) (BRA) (3) Vs Andre PINHEIRO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100078819) (BRA)
Danilo FERRAZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100088551) (BRA) Vs Vinicius BOTELHO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100135088) (BRA)
Victor-Carneiro MELO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10012352) (BRA) Vs Victor MAYNARD (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100090406) (BRA)
Karue SELL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100159788) (BRA) Vs Andre MIELE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100038030) (BRA) (7)
Alexandre BONATTO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100004855) (BRA) (5) Vs Caio SILVA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100127561) (BRA)
Julian BUSCH (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100135250) (ARG) Vs Charles COSTA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100108664) (BRA)
Gustavo JUNQUEIRA DE ANDRADE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100107705) (BRA) Vs Vincenzo PRIMERANO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100077976) (BRA)
Idio ESCOBAR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100107852) (BRA) Vs Fernando ROMBOLI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100093987) (BRA) (4)
Eladio RIBEIRO NETO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100085620) (BRA) (6) Vs Diego MATOS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100063821) (BRA)
Gabriel WANDERLEY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100098323) (BRA) Vs Marc AURADOU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30023248) (FRA)
Carlos Eduardo SEVERINO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100107506) (BRA) Vs Alex BLUMENBERG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100149922) (BRA)
Fernando ALBUQUERQUE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100081503) (BRA) Vs Daniel SILVA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100047601) (BRA) (2)

Zirconek
09-09-2009, 07:11 PM
1st Round

Leonardo KIRCHE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100003334) (BRA) (1) defeated Pedro FEITOSA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100056336) (BRA) 6-4 6-3
Wilson LEITE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100126469) (BRA) defeated Marlon OLIVEIRA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100089507) (BRA) 6-2 6-4
Tiago SLONIK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100087785) (BRA) defeated Francisco CHAVES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100047634) (BRA) 4-6 6-3 6-2
Leandro RIBEIRO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100106848) (BRA) defeated Ricardo SIGGIA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100074852) (BRA) (8) 3-6 7-5 6-1
Tiago LOPES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100038362) (BRA) (3) defeated Andre PINHEIRO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100078819) (BRA) 6-3 6-2
Danilo FERRAZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100088551) (BRA) defeated Vinicius BOTELHO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100135088) (BRA) 6-2 6-2
Victor MAYNARD (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100090406) (BRA) defeated Victor-Carneiro MELO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10012352) (BRA) 6-1 6-2
Andre MIELE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100038030) (BRA) (7) defeated Karue SELL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100159788) (BRA) 6-3 6-3
Alexandre BONATTO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100004855) (BRA) (5) defeated Caio SILVA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100127561) (BRA) 6-2 6-0
Julian BUSCH (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100135250) (ARG) defeated Charles COSTA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100108664) (BRA) 4-6 6-1 6-3
Gustavo JUNQUEIRA DE ANDRADE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100107705) (BRA) defeated Vincenzo PRIMERANO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100077976) (BRA) 6-0 6-1
Fernando ROMBOLI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100093987) (BRA) (4) defeated Idio ESCOBAR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100107852) (BRA) 6-2 6-1
Eladio RIBEIRO NETO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100085620) (BRA) (6) defeated Diego MATOS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100063821) (BRA) 6-1 7-5
Gabriel WANDERLEY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100098323) (BRA) defeated Marc AURADOU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30023248) (FRA) 7-6(4) 6-7(2) 7-5
Carlos Eduardo SEVERINO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100107506) (BRA) defeated Alex BLUMENBERG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100149922) (BRA) 6-3 6-4
Daniel SILVA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100047601) (BRA) (2) defeated Fernando ALBUQUERQUE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100081503) (BRA) 5-7 6-2 6-2

2nd Round

Leonardo KIRCHE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100003334) (BRA) (1) Vs Wilson LEITE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100126469) (BRA)
Tiago SLONIK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100087785) (BRA) Vs Leandro RIBEIRO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100106848) (BRA)
Tiago LOPES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100038362) (BRA) (3) Vs Danilo FERRAZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100088551) (BRA)
Victor MAYNARD (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100090406) (BRA) Vs Andre MIELE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100038030) (BRA) (7)
Alexandre BONATTO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100004855) (BRA) (5) Vs Julian BUSCH (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100135250) (ARG)
Gustavo JUNQUEIRA DE ANDRADE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100107705) (BRA) Vs Fernando ROMBOLI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100093987) (BRA) (4)
Eladio RIBEIRO NETO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100085620) (BRA) (6) Vs Gabriel WANDERLEY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100098323) (BRA)
Carlos Eduardo SEVERINO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100107506) (BRA) Vs Daniel SILVA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100047601) (BRA) (2)

Zirconek
09-09-2009, 07:12 PM
Doubles

1st Round

MIELE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100038030) (BRA) / ROMBOLI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100093987) (BRA) (1) defeated FEITOSA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100056336) (BRA) / PINHEIRO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100078819) (BRA) 6-4 6-3
SELL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100159788) (BRA) / SLONIK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100087785) (BRA) defeated KIRCHE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100003334) (BRA) / PERRI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100060328) (BRA) 7-5 7-5
BONATTO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100004855) (BRA) / RIBEIRO NETO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100085620) (BRA) (3) defeated RIBEIRO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100106848) (BRA) / SEVERINO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100107506) (BRA) 3-6 6-0 [10-5]
COSTA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100108664) (BRA) / JUNQUEIRA DE ANDRADE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100107705) (BRA) defeated FERRAZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100088551) (BRA) / WANDERLEY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100098323) (BRA) 6-3 6-4
ESCOBAR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100107852) (BRA) / MAYNARD (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100090406) (BRA) defeated AURADOU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30023248) (FRA) / AURADOU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100088335) (FRA) 4-6 6-3 [10-5]
MATOS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100063821) (BRA) / SIGGIA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100074852) (BRA) (4) defeated BLUMENBERG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100149922) (BRA) / BOTELHO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100135088) (BRA) 6-4 6-3
CHAVES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100047634) (BRA) / FREITAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100118007) (BRA) defeated BAYMA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100160538) (ALG) / GADELHA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100143135) (BRA) 6-2 6-0
LOPES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100038362) (BRA) / SILVA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100047601) (BRA) (2) defeated FERREIRA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100049043) (BRA) / PRIMERANO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100077976) (BRA) 6-0 6-1

Quarterfinal

MIELE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100038030) (BRA) / ROMBOLI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100093987) (BRA) (1) Vs SELL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100159788) (BRA) / SLONIK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100087785) (BRA)
BONATTO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100004855) (BRA) / RIBEIRO NETO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100085620) (BRA) (3) Vs COSTA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100108664) (BRA) / JUNQUEIRA DE ANDRADE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100107705) (BRA)
ESCOBAR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100107852) (BRA) / MAYNARD (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100090406) (BRA) Vs MATOS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100063821) (BRA) / SIGGIA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100074852) (BRA) (4)
CHAVES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100047634) (BRA) / FREITAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100118007) (BRA) Vs LOPES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100038362) (BRA) / SILVA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100047601) (BRA) (2)

Caio_Brasil
09-11-2009, 11:37 PM
2nd Round

Leonardo KIRCHE (BRA) (1) defeated Wilson LEITE (BRA) 6-2 6-4
Tiago SLONIK (BRA) defeated Leandro RIBEIRO (BRA) 3-6 6-3 6-4
Tiago LOPES (BRA) (3) defeated Danilo FERRAZ (BRA) 6-3 6-2
Andre MIELE (BRA) (7) defeated Victor MAYNARD (BRA) 6-0 6-0
Alexandre BONATTO (BRA) (5) defeated Julian BUSCH (ARG) 6-1 6-0
Fernando ROMBOLI (BRA) (4) defeated Gustavo JUNQUEIRA DE ANDRADE (BRA) 6-4 6-0
Eladio RIBEIRO NETO (BRA) (6) defeated Gabriel WANDERLEY (BRA) 6-3 6-3
Daniel SILVA (BRA) (2) defeated Carlos Eduardo SEVERINO (BRA) 5-7 6-4 6-0

Quarterfinal

Tiago SLONIK (BRA) defeated Leonardo KIRCHE (BRA) (1) 6-7(6) 6-4 6-0
Tiago LOPES (BRA) (3) defeated Andre MIELE (BRA) (7) 7-5 2-6 7-5
Fernando ROMBOLI (BRA) (4) defeated Alexandre BONATTO (BRA) (5) 6-4 7-6(2)
Daniel SILVA (BRA) (2) defeated Eladio RIBEIRO NETO (BRA) (6) 6-3 7-6(1)

Semifinal

Tiago LOPES (BRA) (3) d. Tiago SLONIK (BRA) 6-1 6-2
Fernando ROMBOLI (BRA) (4) d. Daniel SILVA (BRA) (2) 7-6 3-0 ret.

JeffCandoi
09-12-2009, 03:16 AM
Who is Slonik? :p

Ilovetheblues_86
09-12-2009, 08:15 AM
http://www.fpt.com.br/noticias2.asp?n=862

Futures Journeyman

Caio_Brasil
09-12-2009, 07:12 PM
Final

(4)Fernando Romboli (BRA) d. (3)Tiago Lopes (BRA) 3-6 6-3 7-5

Fernando :yeah:
Tiago :hug: