Argentina F14 [September 07 - Adrogué - Clay] Winner: Jonathan Gonzalia [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Argentina F14 [September 07 - Adrogué - Clay] Winner: Jonathan Gonzalia

Zirconek
09-04-2009, 08:11 PM
Argentina F14
Location: Adrogué, Buenos Aires, Argentina
Type: $10K
Surface: clay (outdoor)

http://www.saltshaker.net/wp-content/adrogue01constitucion.jpg

Tournament factsheet: http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/tournamentfactsheet.asp?tournament=1100020439
website: www.adroguetenisclub.org.ar
info: www.aat.com.ar

Entry List
1 AMADO, Juan-Pablo ARG 286 1
2 MIGANI, Leandro ARG 294 1
3 FABBRI, Alejandro ARG 347 1
4 MOLTENI, Andres ARG 415 1
5 TUR, Gonzalo ARG 424 1
6 GRIMOLIZZI, Gaston-Arturo ARG 470 1
7 KON, Alejandro ARG 487 1
8 NOVISKI, Lionel ARG 503 1
9 TRUNGELLITI, Marco ARG 554 1
10 SANSONETTI, Federico URU 580 1
11 PASTORINO, Antonio ARG 594 1
12 TARANTINO, Agustin ARG 600 1
13 GONZALIA, Jonathan ARG 621 1
14 $ CAVALLERO, Federico ARG 622 1
15 CONOCENTE, Marcos ARG 654 1
16 FERRER, Juan-Manuel ARG 750 1
17 ESTEVEZ, Maximiliano ARG 760 2
18 GALDON, Pablo ARG 768 1

Qualifying
1 $ GAICH, German ARG 798 1
2 KONFEDERAK, Kevin ARG 861 1
3 GOMEZ SAIGOS, Rodrigo ARG 877 1
4 BUJNIEWICZ, Guillermo ARG 878 1
5 $ MARTIRE, Ignacio ARG 894 1
6 $ HERAS, Patricio ARG 895 1
7 $ VAZQUEZ-VALENZUELA, Juan ARG 941 1
8 DIAZ-FIGUEROA, Christopher GUA 969= 1
9 BEHAR, Ariel URU 974 1
10 RAMIREZ, Roberto Eduardo ARG 989 1
11 DURAN, Guillermo ARG 991 1
12 ORTIZ, Juan Pablo ARG 1062 1
13 ANDREOZZI, Guido ARG 1160 1
14 ROMANAZZI, Juan-Manuel ARG 1162= 1
15 SAENZ, Matias ARG 1162= 1
16 CUEVAS, Martin URU 1171 1
17 ICHKOV, Stanislav ARG 1240= 1
18 RIOS-BENITEZ, Martin ARG 1373= 1
19 $ DIAS, Gabriel BRA 1683= 1
20 LICATA, Stefano ARG 1686= 1
21 TELLO, Matias-Omar ARG 1834= 1
22 KAHOUN, Jacob SUI 122 1
23 $ CAMILLONI, Juan-Manuel URU 6 1
24 $ PIZZI, Nicolas ARG 104 1
25 HIDALGO, Gabriel Alejandro ARG 106 1
26 CORIA, Federico ARG 107 1
27 $ TOCCI, Lucas ARG 110 1
28 $ SCARAVILLI, Franco ARG 110 1
29 SCHWARTZMAN, Diego Sebastian ARG 112 1
30 KICKER, Nicolas ARG 116 1
31 BIBILONI, Fernando ARG 119 1
32 PIRAGINE, Eduardo ARG 120 1
33 GALDON, Mateo ARG 121 1
34 ASTOBIZA, Gonzalo ARG 123 1
35 RONDINA, Martin ARG 125 1
36 LUGONES, Facundo ARG 127 1
37 AMARANTE, Juan Ignacio ARG 129 1
38 GOMEZ, Gabriel ARG 131 1
39 BOSCHETTI, Armando Javier ARG 135 1
40 DI SCALA, Luciano ARG 137 1
41 $ APARICIO, Francisco ARG 140 1
42 BURDISSO, Fabricio ARG 141 1
43 PRANDO, Kevin ARG 148 1
44 FLOREZ, Valentin ARG 149 2
45 BRIZUELA, Gaston ARG 151 2
46 ROVETTO, Renzo ARG 159 1
47 $ ARIAS-MORENO, Ramiro ARG 159 1
48 $ CUERVO, Lucas ARG 162 1
49 $ SAGRERA, Nicolas ARG 166 1
50 ANDION, EMILIANO FRANCISCO ARG 166 1
51 ALVAREZ, Gonzalo Marcelo ARG 169 1
52 FORNARI, Bruno ARG 180 1
53 CATALE, Alan ARG 184 1
54 $ SCATTAREGGIA, Rodrigo ARG 184 2
55 TROGLIA, Juan Ignacio ARG 184 1
56 TEJO, Nicolas ARG 190 1

http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/tournamentacceptancelist.asp?tournament=1100020439&event=&order=Position

Zirconek
09-05-2009, 12:14 PM
Qualifying

http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/drawsheetbyround.asp?event=1100114866&tournament=1100020439

NyGeL
09-06-2009, 04:37 PM
MD

[1] Juan Pablo Amado (ARG) vs Antonio Pastorino (ARG)
Marco Tungelliti (ARG) vs Kevin Konfederak (ARG)
Agustin Tarantino (ARG) vs Lionel Noviski (ARG)
German Gaich (ARG) vs [8] Alejandro Kon (ARG)
[WC-3] Diego Hartfield (ARG) vs Federico Sansonetti (URU)
Jonathan Gonzalia (ARG) vs [Q]
[Q] vs [WC] Diego Sebastian Schwartzman (ARG)
[Q] vs [5] Andres Molteni (ARG)
[7] Gaston Arturo Grimolizzi (ARG) vs Juan Manuel Ferrer (ARG)
[WC] Francisco Aparicio (ARG) vs Pablo Galdon (ARG)
[Q] vs [Q]
[Q] vs [4] Alejandro Fabbri (ARG)
[6] Gonzalo Tur (ARG) vs [Q]
[WC] Facundo Lugones (ARG) vs [Q]
Macos Conocente (ARG) vs Federico Cavallero (ARG)
Maximiliano Estevez (ARG) vs [2] Leandro Migani (ARG)

VAMOS GATO HARTFIELD!!!!

La Zingara
09-06-2009, 07:25 PM
If anybody is going on Monday or Tuesday, please PM me... Thanks. :wavey:

GustavoM_Fan
09-06-2009, 08:34 PM
vamos Hartfield :clap2:

http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Q-XajT5nhP8

Aguante gaudio!!
09-07-2009, 12:26 AM
Main Draw:

[1] Juan Pablo Amado (ARG) vs Antonio Pastorino (ARG)
Marco Tungelliti (ARG) vs Kevin Konfederak (ARG)
Lionel Noviski (ARG) vs Agustín Tarantino (ARG)
[8] Alejandro Kon (ARG) vs Germán Gaich (ARG)
[3] [WC] Diego Hartfield (ARG) vs Federico Sansonetti (URU)
Jonathan Gonzalia (ARG) vs [Q] Stanislav Ichkov (ARG)
[WC] Diego Schwartzman (ARG) vs [Q] Guido Andreozzi (ARG)
[5] Andrés Molteni (ARG) vs [Q] Ignacio Martire (ARG)
[7] Gastón Grimolizzi (ARG) vs Juan Manuel Ferrer (ARG)
Pablo Galdón (ARG) vs [WC] Francisco Aparicio (ARG)
[Q] Juan Vazquez Valenzuela (ARG) vs [Q] Gustavo Sterin (ARG)
[4] Alejandro Fabbri (ARG) vs [Q] Patricio Heras (ARG)
[6] Gonzalo Tur (ARG) vs [Q] Rodrigo Gomez Saigos (ARG)
[Q] Guillermo Durán (ARG) vs [WC] Facundo Lugones (ARG)
Marcos Conocente (ARG) vs Federico Cavallero (ARG)
[2] Leandro Migani (ARG) vs Maximiliano Estévez (ARG)

La Zingara
09-07-2009, 06:05 PM
Just got the info : It's raining, all matches are suspended until tomorrow.

Aguante gaudio!!
09-07-2009, 11:52 PM
First Round:

[1] Juan Pablo Amado (ARG) vs Antonio Pastorino (ARG)
Kevin Konfederak (ARG) d. Marco Tungelliti (ARG) 6-4/6-4
Lionel Noviski (ARG) d. Agustín Tarantino (ARG) 5-7/7-5/6-3
[8] Alejandro Kon (ARG) vs Germán Gaich (ARG)
[3] [WC] Diego Hartfield (ARG) vs Federico Sansonetti (URU)
Jonathan Gonzalia (ARG) vs [Q] Stanislav Ichkov (ARG)
[WC] Diego Schwartzman (ARG) vs [Q] Guido Andreozzi (ARG)
[5] Andrés Molteni (ARG) vs [Q] Ignacio Martire (ARG)
Juan Manuel Ferrer (ARG) vs [LL] Martín Cuevas (URU)
Pablo Galdón (ARG) vs [WC] Francisco Aparicio (ARG)
[Q] Juan Vazquez Valenzuela (ARG) vs [Q] Gustavo Sterin (ARG)
[4] Alejandro Fabbri (ARG) vs [Q] Patricio Heras (ARG)
[6] Gonzalo Tur (ARG) vs [Q] Rodrigo Gomez Saigos (ARG)
[Q] Guillermo Durán (ARG) vs [WC] Facundo Lugones (ARG)
Marcos Conocente (ARG) d. Federico Cavallero (ARG) 6-2/1-0 ret.
[2] Leandro Migani (ARG) vs Maximiliano Estévez (ARG)

Aguante gaudio!!
09-08-2009, 10:03 PM
First Round:

[1] Juan Pablo Amado (ARG) d. Antonio Pastorino (ARG) 6-4/7-6(1)
Kevin Konfederak (ARG) d. Marco Tungelliti (ARG) 6-4/6-4
Lionel Noviski (ARG) d. Agustín Tarantino (ARG) 5-7/7-5/6-3
[8] Alejandro Kon (ARG) d. Germán Gaich (ARG) 6-2/6-3
[3] [WC] Diego Hartfield (ARG) d. Federico Sansonetti (URU) 7-6(4)/3-6/7-5
Jonathan Gonzalia (ARG) d. [Q] Stanislav Ichkov (ARG) 5-7/6-3/6-1
[Q] Guido Andreozzi (ARG) d. [WC] Diego Schwartzman (ARG) 6-0/3-6/6-2
[5] Andrés Molteni (ARG) d. [Q] Ignacio Martire (ARG) 6-4/6-2
[LL] Martín Cuevas (URU) d. Juan Manuel Ferrer (ARG) 4-5 ret.
Pablo Galdón (ARG) d. [WC] Francisco Aparicio (ARG) 6-4/6-1
[Q] Juan Vazquez Valenzuela (ARG) d. [Q] Gustavo Sterin (ARG) 6-3/6-2
[4] Alejandro Fabbri (ARG) d. [Q] Patricio Heras (ARG) 6-3/6-4
[6] Gonzalo Tur (ARG) d. [Q] Rodrigo Gomez Saigos (ARG) 7-6(3)/7-6(5)
[Q] Guillermo Durán (ARG) d. [WC] Facundo Lugones (ARG) 3-6/6-2/6-0
Marcos Conocente (ARG) d. Federico Cavallero (ARG) 6-2/1-0 ret.
[2] Leandro Migani (ARG) d. Maximiliano Estévez (ARG) 6-1/6-2

Caio_Brasil
09-08-2009, 10:04 PM
Buena Diego :yeah:

Aguante gaudio!!
09-08-2009, 10:04 PM
Second Round:

[1] Juan Pablo Amado (ARG) vs Kevin Konfederak (ARG)
[8] Alejandro Kon (ARG) vs Lionel Noviski (ARG)
[3] [WC] Diego Hartfield (ARG) vs Jonathan Gonzalia (ARG)
[5] Andrés Molteni (ARG) vs [Q] Guido Andreozzi (ARG)
Pablo Galdón (ARG) vs [LL] Martín Cuevas (URU)
[4] Alejandro Fabbri (ARG) vs [Q] Juan Vazquez Valenzuela (ARG)
[6] Gonzalo Tur (ARG) vs [Q] Guillermo Durán (ARG)
[2] Leandro Migani (ARG) vs Marcos Conocente (ARG)

Aguante gaudio!!
09-09-2009, 10:07 PM
Second Round:

[1] Juan Pablo Amado (ARG) d. Kevin Konfederak (ARG) 6-4/6-3
[8] Alejandro Kon (ARG) d. Lionel Noviski (ARG) 6-0/6-1
Jonathan Gonzalia (ARG) d. [3] [WC] Diego Hartfield (ARG) 6-3/6-2
[Q] Guido Andreozzi (ARG) d. [5] Andrés Molteni (ARG) 4-6/6-4/6-4
Pablo Galdón (ARG) d. [LL] Martín Cuevas (URU) 7-6(9)/6-0
[4] Alejandro Fabbri (ARG) d. [Q] Juan Vazquez Valenzuela (ARG) 6-4/6-1
[Q] Guillermo Durán (ARG) d. [6] Gonzalo Tur (ARG) 6-4/7-5
[2] Leandro Migani (ARG) d. Marcos Conocente (ARG) 3-6/6-1/6-4

Aguante gaudio!!
09-09-2009, 10:07 PM
Quarterfinals:

[1] Juan Pablo Amado (ARG) vs [8] Alejandro Kon (ARG)
Jonathan Gonzalia (ARG) vs [Q] Guido Andreozzi (ARG)
[4] Alejandro Fabbri (ARG) vs Pablo Galdón (ARG)
[2] Leandro Migani (ARG) vs [Q] Guillermo Durán (ARG)

Aguante gaudio!!
09-10-2009, 09:39 PM
Quarterfinals:

[1] Juan Pablo Amado (ARG) d. [8] Alejandro Kon (ARG) 7-5/7-5
Jonathan Gonzalia (ARG) d. [Q] Guido Andreozzi (ARG) 6-1/6-4
[4] Alejandro Fabbri (ARG) d. Pablo Galdón (ARG) 6-4/2-6/7-6(4)
[Q] Guillermo Durán (ARG) d. [2] Leandro Migani (ARG) 3-6/7-5/6-4

Aguante gaudio!!
09-10-2009, 09:40 PM
Semifinals:

[1] Juan Pablo Amado (ARG) vs Jonathan Gonzalia (ARG)
[4] Alejandro Fabbri (ARG) vs [Q] Guillermo Durán (ARG)

Aguante gaudio!!
09-11-2009, 10:24 PM
Semifinals:

Jonathan Gonzalia (ARG) d. [1] Juan Pablo Amado (ARG) 5-3 ret.
[4] Alejandro Fabbri (ARG) d. [Q] Guillermo Durán (ARG) 6-1/6-7(4)/6-4

Aguante gaudio!!
09-11-2009, 10:24 PM
Final:

[4] Alejandro Fabbri (ARG) vs Jonathan Gonzalia (ARG)

Davidcuervacho
09-12-2009, 05:41 PM
Final:

Jonathan Gonzalia- Alejandro Fabbri 6-7 6-3 6-4

Congrats Jonathan :yeah: