Turkey F8 [September 07 - Istanbul - Hard] Winner: Alexey Kedryuk [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Turkey F8 [September 07 - Istanbul - Hard] Winner: Alexey Kedryuk

Zirconek
09-04-2009, 08:04 PM
Turkey F8
Location: Istanbul, Turkey
Type: $15K
Surface: hard (outdoor)

http://www.holiday-beds-direct.com/images/destinations/istanbul_01.jpg

Tournament factsheet: http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/tournamentfactsheet.asp?tournament=1100020265
website: www.leventteniskulubu.com
info: www.ttf.org.tr

Entry List
1 SNOBEL, Pavel CZE 257 1
2 MITSUHASHI, Junn JPN 297 1
3 KLEC, Ivo SVK 392 1
4 DE BONNEVIE, Philippe FRA 406 1
5 NILAND, Conor IRL 409 1
6 IGNATIK, Uladzimir BLR 472 1
7 $ BERANKIS, Ricardas LTU 526 1
8 OBRADOVIC, Vladimir SRB 557 2
9 GROZDANOV, Tihomir BUL 575 1
10 MOSER, Nikolaus AUT 640 2
11 KONTINEN, Henri FIN 657 2
12 KING, Barry IRL 695 1
13 $ SANON, Valentin CIV 739 2
14 ENEV, Todor BUL 791 1
15 VALENTI, Stefano ITA 896 2
16 HORECNY, Matus SVK 1126 1
17 $ FALCAO, Goncalo POR 1183 2
18 EASTON, Jared AUS 1378= 1

Qualifying
1 COMAN, Robert ROU 1391 1
2 DADIC, Silvio CRO 1446= 1
3 $ KONECNY, Michal CZE 1559= 1
4 ZHORNYAK, Oleksiy UKR 1598= 1
5 $ AKKOYUN, Haluk TUR 1652= 1
6 $ AL TAWEEL, Issam SYR 1689= 1
7 $ ALTUNA, Tuna TUR 1744= 1
8 EAMES, Jake AUS 1780= 1
9 $ ERGUDEN, Baris TUR 1813= 1
10 $ PANTOVIC, David SRB 60 1
11 VYDMYSH, Alexander UKR 27 1
12 $ ALIYEV, Erkin AZE 1 1
13 BONCHEV, Borislav BUL 16 1
14 ABDEL NOUR, Bruno SYR 15 1
15 TAKTAKISHVILI, Demetre GEO 8 1
16 ZAKOVSEK, Mark SLO 28 2
17 ASANOV, Arsen UZB 10 1
18 $ BARCLAY, David AUS 105 1
19 NEYKOV, Andreas BUL 53 1
20 VYAS, Vidhan IND 77 1
21 $ KUZIN, Pavel UKR 49 1
22 KUSHAKOV, Alexandr UKR 64 1
23 TOPRAK, Onur TUR 1
24 KARACHUN, Ilya ESP 1
25 VARDAL, Burak TUR 1
26 MAMBETKULOV, Kojoke KGZ 1
27 ZORLU, Ergun TUR 1
28 EROGLU, Muharrem TUR 1
29 $ KOZELSKY, Michal CZE 1
30 $ IVANOV, Ivan RUS 3
31 $ MANE, Akshay IND 1
32 HIRORI, Alan IRQ 1
33 KEMULARIA, George GEO 1
34 OZLEN, Emre TUR 1
35 $ GRIGORITA, Alexandru ROU 1
36 MUSTAFA, Abdullah IRQ 1
37 OZMERAL, Adem TUR 1
38 BECEREN, Sami TUR 1


http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/tournamentacceptancelist.asp?tournament=1100020265&event=&order=Position

Zirconek
09-04-2009, 08:06 PM
Qualifying

http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/drawsheetbyround.asp?event=1100114148&tournament=1100020265

good field :yeah:

1st Round

Alexey KEDRYUK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10015851) (KAZ) (1) BYE
Pavel KUZIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100085691) (UKR) defeated Erkin ALIYEV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100086333) (AZE) 6-0 6-1
Vidhan VYAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100099828) (IND) BYE
Valentine DUNENKOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100047306) (RUS) BYE
Denys MOLCHANOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100027888) (UKR) (2) BYE
Adem OZMERAL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100058055) (TUR) defeated Sami BECEREN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100033884) (TUR) 6-2 6-1
Barkin YALCINKALE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100101908) (TUR) BYE
Ilya KARACHUN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100144170) (ESP) BYE
Valentin DIMOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100050213) (BUL) (3) BYE
Nuri Ersin TARIM (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100081837) (TUR) defeated Ibrahim KARDES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100156884) (TUR) 6-1 6-2
Nikolay GURIEV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100113638) (RUS) BYE
Muharrem EROGLU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100103033) (TUR) BYE
Marc GINER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100104720) (ESP) (4) BYE
Bruno ABDEL NOUR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100062246) (SYR) defeated Alexander VYDMYSH (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100072067) (UKR) 6-2 6-2
Mark ZAKOVSEK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100085478) (SLO) BYE
Arda SARAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100028173) (TUR) BYE
Michal KONECNY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100048741) (CZE) (5) BYE
David BARCLAY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100085195) (AUS) defeated Andreas NEYKOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100086438) (BUL) 7-6(4) 6-2
Emre OZLEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100133342) (TUR) BYE
Maciej RAJSKI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100101670) (POL) BYE
Oleksiy ZHORNYAK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100058853) (UKR) (6) BYE
Alexandr KUSHAKOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100089130) (UKR) defeated Alp AYDINODLU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100115357) (TUR) 6-0 6-0
Sercan SENCAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100069478) (TUR) BYE
Burak VARDAL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100133901) (TUR) BYE
Haluk AKKOYUN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10019408) (TUR) (7) BYE
Onur TOPRAK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100069485) (TUR) BYE
Alp GOLCUKLU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100132365) (TUR) BYE
Anil YUKSEL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100071809) (NED) defeated Kaan SENOLSUN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100120008) (TUR) 6-3 6-2
Issam AL TAWEEL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100062248) (SYR) (8) BYE
Alexandru GRIGORITA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100117572) (ROU) BYE
Arsen ASANOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100018249) (UZB) defeated Demetre TAKTAKISHVILI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100087293) (GEO) 6-4 6-4
Jake EAMES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100086429) (AUS) (9) BYE

2nd Round

Alexey KEDRYUK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10015851) (KAZ) (1) defeated Pavel KUZIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100085691) (UKR) 6-1 6-2
Vidhan VYAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100099828) (IND) defeated Valentine DUNENKOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100047306) (RUS) 6-4 6-3
Denys MOLCHANOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100027888) (UKR) (2) defeated Adem OZMERAL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100058055) (TUR) 6-1 6-1
Barkin YALCINKALE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100101908) (TUR) defeated Ilya KARACHUN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100144170) (ESP) 6-1 6-2
Valentin DIMOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100050213) (BUL) (3) defeated Nuri Ersin TARIM (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100081837) (TUR) 6-0 6-1
Nikolay GURIEV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100113638) (RUS) defeated Muharrem EROGLU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100103033) (TUR) 6-1 6-1
Marc GINER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100104720) (ESP) (4) defeated Bruno ABDEL NOUR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100062246) (SYR) 6-4 6-4
Mark ZAKOVSEK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100085478) (SLO) defeated Arda SARAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100028173) (TUR) 6-3 6-3
Michal KONECNY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100048741) (CZE) (5) defeated David BARCLAY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100085195) (AUS) 6-4 6-2
Maciej RAJSKI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100101670) (POL) defeated Emre OZLEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100133342) (TUR) 6-0 6-0
Alexandr KUSHAKOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100089130) (UKR) defeated Oleksiy ZHORNYAK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100058853) (UKR) (6) 2-6 6-4 6-4
Burak VARDAL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100133901) (TUR) defeated Sercan SENCAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100069478) (TUR) 6-3 6-3
Haluk AKKOYUN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10019408) (TUR) (7) defeated Onur TOPRAK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100069485) (TUR) Walkover
Anil YUKSEL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100071809) (NED) defeated Alp GOLCUKLU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100132365) (TUR) 6-3 6-2
Issam AL TAWEEL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100062248) (SYR) (8) defeated Alexandru GRIGORITA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100117572) (ROU) 6-0 6-2
Jake EAMES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100086429) (AUS) (9) defeated Arsen ASANOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100018249) (UZB) 3-6 6-3 6-3

3rd Round

Alexey KEDRYUK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10015851) (KAZ) (1) defeated Vidhan VYAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100099828) (IND) 6-0 6-1
Denys MOLCHANOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100027888) (UKR) (2) defeated Barkin YALCINKALE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100101908) (TUR) 6-2 6-1
Valentin DIMOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100050213) (BUL) (3) defeated Nikolay GURIEV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100113638) (RUS) 6-0 6-1
Marc GINER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100104720) (ESP) (4) defeated Mark ZAKOVSEK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100085478) (SLO) 7-5 6-1
Maciej RAJSKI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100101670) (POL) defeated Michal KONECNY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100048741) (CZE) (5) 6-2 6-4 :(
Alexandr KUSHAKOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100089130) (UKR) defeated Burak VARDAL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100133901) (TUR) 6-1 6-2
Haluk AKKOYUN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10019408) (TUR) (7) defeated Anil YUKSEL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100071809) (NED) 7-6(4) 7-6(2)
Jake EAMES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100086429) (AUS) (9) defeated Issam AL TAWEEL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100062248) (SYR) (8) 2-6 7-5 6-3

Thanos
09-05-2009, 12:01 AM
all the punk kids (future stars) are here, a very good lineup.

Zirconek
09-09-2009, 07:04 PM
1st Round

Pavel SNOBEL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10021494) (CZE) (1) defeated Barry KING (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100000202) (IRL) 6-1 7-5
Philippe DE BONNEVIE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30021129) (FRA) defeated Robert COMAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100081279) (ROU) 6-4 1-6 6-1
Valentin DIMOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100050213) (BUL) defeated Stefano VALENTI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100049379) (ITA) 6-4 7-6(4)
Ricardas BERANKIS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100077805) (LTU) (7) defeated Nikolaus MOSER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100094082) (AUT) 3-6 7-5 6-2
Ivo KLEC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10021517) (SVK) (4) defeated Tuna ALTUNA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100044193) (TUR) 6-2 6-4
Vladimir OBRADOVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10020937) (SRB) defeated Silvio DADIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100062704) (CRO) 6-4 6-4
Todor ENEV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30018288) (BUL) defeated Jake EAMES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100086429) (AUS) 6-1 6-2
Conor NILAND (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10026225) (IRL) (6) defeated Henri KONTINEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100054299) (FIN) 6-3 6-1
Uladzimir IGNATIK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100049376) (BLR) (5) defeated Goncalo FALCAO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100047245) (POR) 6-2 6-1
Tugay KOYLU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100118687) (TUR) defeated Maciej RAJSKI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100101670) (POL) 7-6(4) 6-4
Valentin SANON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10020594) (CIV) defeated Tihomir GROZDANOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100035558) (BUL) 6-3 4-6 6-2
Alexey KEDRYUK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10015851) (KAZ) (3) defeated Matus HORECNY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100020895) (SVK) 7-5 6-0
Denys MOLCHANOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100027888) (UKR) (8) defeated Haluk AKKOYUN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10019408) (TUR) 6-3 6-1
Jared EASTON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100062743) (AUS) defeated Alexandr KUSHAKOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100089130) (UKR) 4-6 6-4 6-2
Baris ERGUDEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100013753) (TUR) defeated Marc GINER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100104720) (ESP) 6-4 4-6 7-5
Ergun ZORLU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100013626) (TUR) defeated Junn MITSUHASHI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100037651) (JPN) (2) 6-2 6-3

2nd Round

Philippe DE BONNEVIE (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=30021129) (FRA) defeated Pavel SNOBEL (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=10021494) (CZE) (1) 7-6(2) 7-5
Ricardas BERANKIS (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100077805) (LTU) (7) defeated Valentin DIMOV (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100050213) (BUL) 6-0 6-2
Ivo KLEC (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=10021517) (SVK) (4) defeated Vladimir OBRADOVIC (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=10020937) (SRB) 3-6 7-6(4) 6-4
Todor ENEV (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=30018288) (BUL) defeated Conor NILAND (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=10026225) (IRL) (6) 6-2 6-3
Uladzimir IGNATIK (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100049376) (BLR) (5) defeated Tugay KOYLU (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100118687) (TUR) 6-1 6-2
Alexey KEDRYUK (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=10015851) (KAZ) (3) defeated Valentin SANON (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=10020594) (CIV) 6-1 6-2
Denys MOLCHANOV (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100027888) (UKR) (8) defeated Jared EASTON (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100062743) (AUS) 6-3 6-1
Baris ERGUDEN (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100013753) (TUR) defeated Ergun ZORLU (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100013626) (TUR) 6-1 6-2

Quarterfinal

Ricardas BERANKIS (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100077805) (LTU) (7) defeated Philippe DE BONNEVIE (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=30021129) (FRA) 6-2 6-4
Todor ENEV (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=30018288) (BUL) defeated Ivo KLEC (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=10021517) (SVK) (4) 6-2 4-6 7-5
Alexey KEDRYUK (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=10015851) (KAZ) (3) defeated Uladzimir IGNATIK (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100049376) (BLR) (5) 6-4 6-4
Denys MOLCHANOV (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100027888) (UKR) (8) defeated Baris ERGUDEN (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100013753) (TUR) 6-1 7-5

Semifinal

Ricardas BERANKIS (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100077805) (LTU) (7) defeated Todor ENEV (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=30018288) (BUL) 6-3 6-2
Alexey KEDRYUK (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=10015851) (KAZ) (3) defeated Denys MOLCHANOV (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100027888) (UKR) (8) 4-6 6-3 6-1

Final

Alexey KEDRYUK (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=10015851) (KAZ) (3) defeated Ricardas BERANKIS (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100077805) (LTU) (7) 6-2 6-4

Zirconek
09-09-2009, 07:05 PM
Doubles


1st Round

MOLCHANOV (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100027888) (UKR) / SNOBEL (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=10021494) (CZE) (1) defeated DADIC (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100062704) (CRO) / IGNATIK (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100049376) (BLR) 6-2 6-4
BERANKIS (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100077805) (LTU) / VALENTI (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100049379) (ITA) defeated COMAN (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100081279) (ROU) / GRIGORITA (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100117572) (ROU) 6-4 6-0
KONTINEN (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100054299) (FIN) / MOSER (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100094082) (AUT) (3) defeated KOYLU (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100118687) (TUR) / YUKSEL (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100071809) (NED) 7-5 6-2
AKKOYUN (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=10019408) (TUR) / ZORLU (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100013626) (TUR) defeated ABDEL NOUR (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100062246) (SYR) / AL TAWEEL (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100062248) (SYR) 6-2 6-2
DE BONNEVIE (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=30021129) (FRA) / SANON (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=10020594) (CIV) defeated KUZIN (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100085691) (UKR) / ZHORNYAK (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100058853) (UKR) 6-4 6-7(1) [10-1]
KING (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100000202) (IRL) / NILAND (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=10026225) (IRL) defeated DIMOV (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100050213) (BUL) / ENEV (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=30018288) (BUL) (4) 7-5 6-2
ALTUNA (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100044193) (TUR) / ASANOV (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100018249) (UZB) defeated EAMES (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100086429) (AUS) / EASTON (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100062743) (AUS) 6-3 6-2
KEDRYUK (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=10015851) (KAZ) / MITSUHASHI (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100037651) (JPN) (2) defeated BECEREN (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100033884) (TUR) / ERGUDEN (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100013753) (TUR) 6-1 6-2

Quarterfinal

MOLCHANOV (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100027888) (UKR) / SNOBEL (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=10021494) (CZE) (1) defeated BERANKIS (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100077805) (LTU) / VALENTI (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100049379) (ITA) 6-3 6-1
KONTINEN (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100054299) (FIN) / MOSER (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100094082) (AUT) (3) defeated AKKOYUN (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=10019408) (TUR) / ZORLU (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100013626) (TUR) 6-3 6-7(5) [10-3]
KING (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100000202) (IRL) / NILAND (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=10026225) (IRL) defeated DE BONNEVIE (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=30021129) (FRA) / SANON (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=10020594) (CIV) 6-3 6-3
KEDRYUK (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=10015851) (KAZ) / MITSUHASHI (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100037651) (JPN) (2) defeated ALTUNA (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100044193) (TUR) / ASANOV (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100018249) (UZB) 6-0 6-2

Semifinal

MOLCHANOV (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100027888) (UKR) / SNOBEL (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=10021494) (CZE) (1) defeated KONTINEN (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100054299) (FIN) / MOSER (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100094082) (AUT) (3) 6-4 6-4
KEDRYUK (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=10015851) (KAZ) / MITSUHASHI (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100037651) (JPN) (2) defeated KING (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100000202) (IRL) / NILAND (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=10026225) (IRL) 7-5 6-4

Final

KEDRYUK (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=10015851) (KAZ) / MITSUHASHI (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100037651) (JPN) (2) defeated MOLCHANOV (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100027888) (UKR) / SNOBEL (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=10021494) (CZE) (1) 2-6 6-3 [10-8]

FERNET
09-14-2009, 04:43 PM
Any results to the final ? :D

Ricardas BERANKIS (LTU) (7) Vs Alexey KEDRYUK (KAZ) (3)

Dalx
09-14-2009, 05:58 PM
Any results to the final ? :D

Ricardas BERANKIS (LTU) (7) Vs Alexey KEDRYUK (KAZ) (3)

According to www.berankis.info Berankis lost to Kedryuk 2:6 4:6 :sad:.
Still a good week for Ricardas :yeah: