Italy F27 [September 07 - Siena - Clay] Winner: Lars Pörschke [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Italy F27 [September 07 - Siena - Clay] Winner: Lars Pörschke

Zirconek
09-04-2009, 08:00 PM
Italy F27
Location: Siena, Italy
Type: $10K
Surface: clay (outdoor)

http://www.janelanaweb.com/viagens/imagens/top-47.gif

Tournament factsheet: http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/tournamentfactsheet.asp?tournament=1100020262
website: www.ctsiena.it
info: www.federtennis.it

Entry List
1 $ ALCAIDE, Guillermo ESP 333 5
2 POERSCHKE, Lars GER 488 3
3 PAIRE, Benoit FRA 491 2
4 DELL'ACQUA, Massimo ITA 497 1
5 GIORGINI, Daniele ITA 519 1
6 PICCARI, Francesco ITA 528 1
7 VASILIEV, Mikhail RUS 537 6
8 VANNI, Luca ITA 552 1
9 VOLANTE, Matteo ITA 597 1
10 VIOLA, Marco ITA 690 1
11 IANNI, Stefano ITA 727 1
12 SIMONI, Marco ITA 749 1
13 CREPALDI, Erik ITA 779 1
14 STOEHR, Daniel GER 782 2
15 LEONARDI, Filippo ITA 783 1
16 TORRONI, Giulio ITA 811 1
17 JORQUERA, Manuel ITA 887 3

Qualifying
1 FANUCCI, Pietro ITA 958 1
2 IANNUZZI, Enrico ITA 1020 1
3 GIUSTINO, Lorenzo ITA 1043 1
4 CARRESE, Valerio ITA 1103 1
5 $ FIORAVANTE, Enrico ITA 1152 1
6 $ RAFFAELLI, Federico ITA 1161 1
7 GEIB, Daniel AUT 1172= 1
8 ALVIANO, Andrea ITA 1196= 1
9 $ SATTANINO, Marco ITA 1256 1
10 RODIGHIERO, Stefano ITA 1378= 1
11 GHEDIN, Nicola ITA 1385= 1
12 RODRIGUEZ, Cristian COL 1385= 1
13 CANNELLA, Lorenzo ITA 1414= 1
14 MAURI, Matteo ITA 1598= 1
15 VILARDO, Francesco ITA 1598= 1
16 MOLINA, Emanuele ITA 1630= 1
17 MARCORA, Roberto ITA 1744= 1
18 RODRIGUEZ-SANCHEZ, Oscar COL 1780= 1
19 $ NALDI, Paolo ITA 83 1
20 KALINAUSKAS, Oskaras LTU 69 1
21 BIANCHINI, Luca ITA 131 1
22 URBANIJA, Mike SLO 230 1
23 PAPASIDERO, Lorenzo ITA 160 1
24 $ MARGAROLI, Luca SUI 123 1
25 SPERONELLO, Marco ITA 166 1
26 VIERIN, Matthieu ITA 171 1


http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/tournamentacceptancelist.asp?tournament=1100020262&event=&order=Position

Zirconek
09-04-2009, 08:04 PM
Qualifying

http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/drawsheetbyround.asp?event=1100114139&tournament=1100020262

MissChaChaCha
09-05-2009, 09:53 AM
WILD CARD

MAIN DRAW

1. Matteo Marrai (n°383 ATP ranking)
2. Antonio Comporto (n°716 ATP ranking)
3. Enrico Fioravante (n°1150 ATP ranking)
4. Andrea Taliani

MissChaChaCha
09-05-2009, 10:06 AM
Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Daniel Geib [AUT/1] d. Daniele Chiurulli [ITA/w.c] 6-2 6-1
Lorenzo Papasidero d. Mike Urbanija [SLO] 6-3 6-4
Luca Margaroli [SUI] d. Davide Della Tommasina [ITA/2/w.c] 6-0 2-6 6-4
Oscar Rodriguez-Sanchez [COL/10] d. Matthieu Vierin [ITA] 6-2 6-3

Federico Raffaelli [ITA/3] d. [I]Marco Stancati [ITA/w.c] 6-3 6-4
Emanuele Molina [ITA/11] d. Pietro Griccioli [ITA/w.c] 6-3 6-3
Ettore Zito d. Marco Sattanino [ITA/4] 7-5 6-1
Stefano Rodighiero [ITA/12] d. Paolo Naldi [ITA] 6-4 6-3

Nicola Ghedin [ITA/5] d. Matteo Baldi [ITA] 6-3 6-2
Claudio Fortuna [ITA/15] d. [I]Andrea Volpini [ITA/w.c] 6-1 4-6 6-2
Cristian Rodriguez [COL/6] d. Giacome Grazi [ITA/w.c] 6-1 6-1
Alessandro Bega [ITA] d. Francesco Vilardo [ITA/9] 6-7(7) 6-2 4-1 ret.

Lorenzo Cannella [ITA/7] d. Oskaras Kalinauskas [LTU] 6-3 7-5
Giovanni Galuppo [ITA] d. Marco Speronello [ITA/14] 3-6 6-4 7-5
Matteo Mauri [ITA/8] d. Leonardo Bianchi [ITA] 6-2 6-2
Roberto Marcora [ITA/13] d. Marco Bortolotti [ITA] 6-4 6-1

Final Round

Daniel Geib [AUT/1] d. Lorenzo Papasidero [ITA] 7-6(4) 6-3
Oscar Rodriguez-Sanchez [COL/10] d. Luca Margaroli [SUI] 6-1 6-3
Federico Raffaelli [ITA/3] d. Emanuele Molina [ITA/11] 6-4 6-0
Ettore Zito [ITA] d. Stefano Rodighiero [ITA/12] 6-4 6-3

Claudio Fortuna [ITA/15] d. Nicola Ghedin [ITA/5] 6-2 6-4
Alessandro Bega [ITA] d. Cristian Rodriguez [COL/6] 4-6 7-6(4) 6-4
Lorenzo Cannella [ITA/7] d. Giovanni Galuppo [ITA] 6-3 5-7 6-3
Roberto Marcora [ITA/13] d. Matteo Mauri [ITA/8] 1-6 6-4 6-3

MissChaChaCha
09-06-2009, 07:51 PM
DOUBLES

1st Round

S.Ianni / M.Volante [ITA/1] vs. Bye
A.Comporto / E.Fioravante [ITA/w.c] d. F.Piccari / F.Salustri [ITA] 4-6 6-1 [10-8]
C.Rodriguez / O.Rodriguez-Sanchez [COL] vs. Bye
E.Crepaldi / L.Giustino [ITA/4] vs. Bye

P.Fanucci / M.Marrai [ITA/3] vs. Bye
M.Coleman / P.Griccioli vs. Bye
L.Bianchi / G.Grazi [ITA] vs. Bye
M.Jorquera / M.Vasiliev [ITA/RUS/2] vs. Bye

[U]Quarterfinal

S.Ianni / M.Volante [ITA/1] d. A.Comporto / E.Fioravante [ITA/w.c] 6-4 6-4
E.Crepaldi / L.Giustino [ITA/4] d. C.Rodriguez / O.Rodriguez-Sanchez [COL] w.o

P.Fanucci / M.Marrai [ITA/3] d. M.Coleman / P.Griccioli 6-0 6-1
M.Jorquera / M.Vasiliev [ITA/RUS/2] d. L.Bianchi / G.Grazi [ITA] 3-6 6-1 [11-9]

Semifinal

S.Ianni / M.Volante [ITA/1] d. E.Crepaldi / L.Giustino [ITA/4] 6-2 7-5
M.Jorquera / M.Vasiliev [ITA/RUS/2] d. P.Fanucci / M.Marrai [ITA/3] 6-1 6-4

[U]FINAL

S.Ianni / M.Volante [ITA/1] d. M.Jorquera / M.Vasiliev [ITA/RUS/2] 6-3 6-4

MissChaChaCha
09-06-2009, 08:01 PM
MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Guillermo Alcaide [ESP/1] d. Alessandro Bega 6-1 6-3
Matteo Mauri [ITA/L.L] d. [I]Antonio Comporto [ITA/w.c] 6-4 6-4
Filippo Leonardi d. [I]Enrico Fioravante [ITA/w.c] 6-4 6-4
Lars Poerschke [GER/5] d. Lorenzo Giustino 6-1 6-2

Daniele Giorgini [ITA/3] d. Luca Vanni [ITA] 6-4 6-4
Matteo Volante [ITA] d. Daniel Geib [AUT/Q] 1-6 6-3 6-4
Claudio Fortuna [ITA/Q] d. Pietro Fanucci [ITA] 6-4 7-6
Francesco Piccari [ITA/6] d. Lorenzo Cannella [ITA/Q] 6-4 6-3

Massimo Dell'Acqua [ITA/7] d. Enrico Iannuzzi [ITA] 6-2 6-4
Marco Viola [ITA] d. Erik Crepaldi [ITA] 6-4 6-1
Stefano Ianni [ITA] d. [I]Andrea Taliani [ITA/w.c] 6-0 6-3
Manuel Jorquera [ITA] d. Benoît Paire [FRA/4] 7-6(4) 7-5

Mikhail Vasiliev [RUS/8] d. Oscar Rodriguez-Sanchez [COL/Q] 6-1 6-4
Giulio Torroni [ITA] d. Roberto Marcora [ITA/Q] 2-6 6-4 7-5
Federico Raffaelli [ITA/Q] d. Ettore Zito [ITA/Q] 6-4 6-2
Matteo Marrai [ITA/2/w.c] d. Marco Simoni [ITA] 6-1 6-0


Matteo Mauri [ITA/L.L] replaces Daniel Stoehr [GER]

MissChaChaCha
09-08-2009, 09:29 PM
MAIN DRAW

2nd Round

Guillermo Alcaide [ESP/1] d. Matteo Mauri [ITA/L.L] 6-2 6-1
Lars Poerschke [GER/5] d. Filippo Leonardi [ITA] 7-6(5) 6-4
Daniele Giorgini [ITA/3] d. Matteo Volante [ITA] 6-2 6-2
Claudio Fortuna [ITA/Q] d. Francesco Piccari [ITA/6] 6-3 4-6 6-4

Massimo Dell'Acqua [ITA/7] d. Marco Viola [ITA] 6-3 6-3
Stefano Ianni [ITA] d. Manuel Jorquera [ITA] 6-4 0-6 7-5
Mikhail Vasiliev [RUS/8] d. Giulio Torroni [ITA] 6-1 6-4
Matteo Marrai [ITA/2/w.c] d. Federico Raffaelli [ITA/Q] 6-3 6-2

MissChaChaCha
09-09-2009, 10:09 PM
MAIN DRAW

Quarterfinal

Lars Poerschke [GER/5] d. Guillermo Alcaide [ESP/1] 6-4 7-5
Claudio Fortuna [ITA/Q] d. Daniele Giorgini [ITA/3] 6-4 6-4
Massimo Dell'Acqua [ITA/7] d. Stefano Ianni [ITA] 6-4 3-6 7-6(4)
Matteo Marrai [ITA/2/w.c] d. Mikhail Vasiliev [RUS/8] 4-6 6-4 6-4

MissChaChaCha
09-10-2009, 09:06 PM
MAIN DRAW

Semifinal

Lars Poerschke [GER/5] d. Claudio Fortuna [ITA/Q] 5-7 6-2 7-6(8)
Matteo Marrai [ITA/2/w.c] d. Massimo Dell'Acqua [ITA/7] 6-3 6-4

MissChaChaCha
09-11-2009, 07:12 PM
MAIN DRAW

FINAL

Lars Poerschke [GER/5] d. Matteo Marrai [ITA/2/w.c] 6-4 6-2