Russia F8 [September 07 - Volgograd - Hard] Winner: Evgeny Kirillov [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Russia F8 [September 07 - Volgograd - Hard] Winner: Evgeny Kirillov

Zirconek
09-04-2009, 06:55 PM
Russia F8
Location: Volgograd, Russia
Type: $10K
Surface: hard (outdoor)

http://jobs.languagelink.ru/images/mpics/volgograd1.jpg

Tournament factsheet: http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/tournamentfactsheet.asp?tournament=1100020266
info: www.tennis-russia.ru

Entry List
1 KIRILLOV, Evgeny RUS 332 1
2 KUMANTSOV, Andrey RUS 428 1
3 KROTIOUK, Sergei RUS 515 1
4 $ ARSENOV, Danila RUS 627 1
5 LEVINE, Andrei RUS 656 1
6 KARUSEVICH, Vladimir RUS 671 1
7 FUFYGIN, Mikhail RUS 722 1
8 AGAFONOV, Aleksandr UKR 810 1
9 ANIKANOV, Ivan UKR 845 1
10 RESHETNIKOV, Vitali RUS 906 1
11 UZAKOV, Vaja UZB 914 1
12 ALBOT, Radu MDA 969= 2
13 KRUK, Vladzimir BLR 993= 1
14 TUDOREANU, Roman MDA 1033 1
15 $ PTUKHIN, Mikhail RUS 1080= 1
16 KOZIN, Victor RUS 1102 1
17 BETAU, Siarhei BLR 1108 3
18 MANEGIN, Anton RUS 1157 1

Qualifying
1 $ CHERNOV, Artur RUS 1245= 1
2 $ KISLYANSKIY, Roman RUS 1257 1
3 VASIN, Alexander RUS 1279= 1
4 $ BALMASHEV, Mikhail RUS 1332= 1
5 KATLIAROV, Pavel BLR 1392 1
6 GASPARYAN, Ervand RUS 1436= 1
7 $ LEBEDEV, Ilya RUS 1502= 1
8 $ KUROCHKIN, Georgy RUS 1502= 1
9 SAVOSKUL, Kirill UKR 47 1
10 STRELKOV, Sergey RUS 42 1
11 $ LAGUTIN, Maksim UKR 127 2
12 KOSTANOV, Alexander RUS 43 1
13 ZHURBIN, Alexander RUS 59 1
14 $ KACHANOVSKIY, Vitaliy RUS 67 1
15 VASCHENKO, Yury RUS 69 1
16 TSIGANOV, Ivan RUS 73 1
17 $ KOKHANOV, Kirill RUS 78 1
18 KOZYUKOV, Vitaly RUS 83 1
19 $ GIGITASHVILI, Alexander RUS 101 1
20 $ FOMINE, Nikita RUS 107 1
21 SURCHENKO, Dmitry RUS 113 1
22 GOLOVACHEV, Alexey RUS 120 1
23 SHATSKIY, Ilia RUS 124 1
24 RAKHIMOV, Ruslan RUS 155 1
25 SMIRNOV, Igor RUS 221 1
26 RYBANOV, Denis RUS 231 1

http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/tournamentacceptancelist.asp?tournament=1100020266&event=&order=Position

Zirconek
09-04-2009, 06:56 PM
Qualifying

http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/drawsheetbyround.asp?event=1100114151&tournament=1100020266

Zirconek
09-07-2009, 12:58 AM
1st Round

Evgeny KIRILLOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100014227) (RUS) (1) Vs Radu ALBOT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100041460) (MDA)
Georgy KUROCHKIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100075898) (RUS) Vs Nikita RUDENKO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100113736) (RUS)
Pavel KATLIAROV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100047342) (BLR) Vs Ivan TSIGANOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100001875) (RUS)
Andemir KARANASHEV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100031764) (RUS) Vs Aleksandr AGAFONOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100073557) (UKR) (7)
Sergei KROTIOUK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10020964) (RUS) (3) Vs Artur CHERNOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100043342) (RUS)
Ivan ANIKANOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100052667) (UKR) Vs Ervand GASPARYAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100034655) (RUS)
Ilia SHATSKIY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100086439) (RUS) Vs Roman KISLYANSKIY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100027157) (RUS)
Anton PESKOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100101765) (RUS) Vs Andrei LEVINE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100044028) (RUS) (8)
Mikhail FUFYGIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100043345) (RUS) (5) Vs Alexey GOLOVACHEV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100076935) (RUS)
Artem PUDOVKIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100077074) (RUS) Vs Victor KOZIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100041553) (RUS)
Roman TUDOREANU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100027886) (MDA) Vs Vladzimir KRUK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100086127) (BLR)
Alexander ZHURBIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100097297) (RUS) Vs Danila ARSENOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100058666) (RUS) (4)
Vladimir KARUSEVICH (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100060105) (RUS) (6) Vs Mikhail PTUKHIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100014225) (RUS)
Anton MANEGIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100097259) (RUS) Vs Vitali RESHETNIKOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100050066) (RUS)
Aslan KARATSEV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100119529) (RUS) Vs Siarhei BETAU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100026091) (BLR)
Vaja UZAKOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100018255) (UZB) Vs Andrey KUMANTSOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100031446) (RUS) (2)

Zirconek
09-09-2009, 06:10 PM
1st Round

Evgeny KIRILLOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100014227) (RUS) (1) defeated Alexander VASIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100001970) (RUS) 6-4 6-1
Georgy KUROCHKIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100075898) (RUS) defeated Nikita RUDENKO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100113736) (RUS) 6-4 6-1
Pavel KATLIAROV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100047342) (BLR) defeated Ivan TSIGANOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100001875) (RUS) 6-1 6-2
Andemir KARANASHEV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100031764) (RUS) defeated Aleksandr AGAFONOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100073557) (UKR) (7) 6-0 6-4
Sergei KROTIOUK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10020964) (RUS) (3) defeated Artur CHERNOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100043342) (RUS) 1-6 6-3 6-2
Ivan ANIKANOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100052667) (UKR) defeated Ervand GASPARYAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100034655) (RUS) 7-6(6) 6-3
Ilia SHATSKIY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100086439) (RUS) defeated Roman KISLYANSKIY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100027157) (RUS) 6-2 6-2
Andrei LEVINE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100044028) (RUS) (8) defeated Anton PESKOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100101765) (RUS) 6-1 6-4
Mikhail FUFYGIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100043345) (RUS) (5) defeated Alexey GOLOVACHEV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100076935) (RUS) 6-4 6-2
Victor KOZIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100041553) (RUS) defeated Artem PUDOVKIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100077074) (RUS) 6-4 6-2
Roman TUDOREANU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100027886) (MDA) defeated Vladzimir KRUK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100086127) (BLR) 6-1 6-0
Alexander ZHURBIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100097297) (RUS) defeated Danila ARSENOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100058666) (RUS) (4) 7-6(1) Retired
Vladimir KARUSEVICH (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100060105) (RUS) (6) defeated Mikhail PTUKHIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100014225) (RUS) 4-6 6-2 6-2
Anton MANEGIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100097259) (RUS) defeated Vitali RESHETNIKOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100050066) (RUS) 7-6(4) 6-3
Siarhei BETAU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100026091) (BLR) defeated Aslan KARATSEV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100119529) (RUS) 6-3 6-3
Vaja UZAKOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100018255) (UZB) defeated Andrey KUMANTSOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100031446) (RUS) (2) 7-5 6-7(4) 7-6(1)

2nd Round

Evgeny KIRILLOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100014227) (RUS) (1) defeated Georgy KUROCHKIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100075898) (RUS) 6-2 6-2
Andemir KARANASHEV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100031764) (RUS) defeated Pavel KATLIAROV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100047342) (BLR) 7-6(5) 4-6 6-4
Ivan ANIKANOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100052667) (UKR) defeated Sergei KROTIOUK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10020964) (RUS) (3) 5-7 6-3 6-1
Andrei LEVINE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100044028) (RUS) (8) defeated Ilia SHATSKIY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100086439) (RUS) 7-6(2) 6-2
Mikhail FUFYGIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100043345) (RUS) (5) defeated Victor KOZIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100041553) (RUS) 7-5 6-2
Roman TUDOREANU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100027886) (MDA) defeated Alexander ZHURBIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100097297) (RUS) 6-2 6-1
Vladimir KARUSEVICH (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100060105) (RUS) (6) defeated Anton MANEGIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100097259) (RUS) 6-2 6-3
Vaja UZAKOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100018255) (UZB) defeated Siarhei BETAU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100026091) (BLR) 2-6 6-1 6-3

Quarterfinal

Evgeny KIRILLOV (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100014227) (RUS) (1) defeated Andemir KARANASHEV (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100031764) (RUS) 6-3 6-0
Andrei LEVINE (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100044028) (RUS) (8) defeated Ivan ANIKANOV (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100052667) (UKR) 7-6(1) 6-3
Roman TUDOREANU (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100027886) (MDA) defeated Mikhail FUFYGIN (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100043345) (RUS) (5) 6-1 6-2
Vaja UZAKOV (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100018255) (UZB) defeated Vladimir KARUSEVICH (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100060105) (RUS) (6) 6-1 6-4

Semifinal

Evgeny KIRILLOV (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100014227) (RUS) (1) defeated Andrei LEVINE (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100044028) (RUS) (8) 6-3 6-3
Vaja UZAKOV (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100018255) (UZB) defeated Roman TUDOREANU (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100027886) (MDA) 6-4 7-5

Final

Evgeny KIRILLOV (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100014227) (RUS) (1) defeated Vaja UZAKOV (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100018255) (UZB) 6-0 6-0


wow for the final :eek:

Zirconek
09-09-2009, 06:10 PM
Roman, Vaja :yeah:

Zirconek
09-09-2009, 06:11 PM
Doubles

1st Round

KOZIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100041553) (RUS) / LEVINE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100044028) (RUS) (1) BYE
GASPARYAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100034655) (RUS) / KARANASHEV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100031764) (RUS) defeated KUZNETSOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100058670) (RUS) / VASCHENKO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100102533) (RUS) 6-2 6-4
AGAFONOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100073557) (UKR) / BETAU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100026091) (BLR) (4) defeated KUSHNAREV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100160280) (RUS) / SMIRNOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100077109) (RUS) 6-3 6-2
KOSTANOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100076981) (RUS) / ZHURBIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100097297) (RUS) defeated PATRIKEEV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100156030) (RUS) / RUDENKO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100113736) (RUS) 6-1 6-4
KROTIOUK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10020964) (RUS) / MANEGIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100097259) (RUS) defeated BALMASHEV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100060123) (RUS) / SURCHENKO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100081360) (RUS) 6-4 6-7(4) [10-6]
FUFYGIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100043345) (RUS) / RESHETNIKOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100050066) (RUS) (3) defeated TSIGANOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100001875) (RUS) / VASIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100001970) (RUS) 7-6(5) 4-6 [10-5]
KATLIAROV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100047342) (BLR) / KRUK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100086127) (BLR) defeated KISLYANSKIY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100027157) (RUS) / TUDOREANU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100027886) (MDA) 7-6(4) 6-2
ANIKANOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100052667) (UKR) / KUMANTSOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100031446) (RUS) (2) BYE

Quarterfinal

GASPARYAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100034655) (RUS) / KARANASHEV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100031764) (RUS) defeated KOZIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100041553) (RUS) / LEVINE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100044028) (RUS) (1) 7-6(5) 6-4
AGAFONOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100073557) (UKR) / BETAU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100026091) (BLR) (4) defeated KOSTANOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100076981) (RUS) / ZHURBIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100097297) (RUS) 6-3 6-3
FUFYGIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100043345) (RUS) / RESHETNIKOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100050066) (RUS) (3) defeated KROTIOUK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10020964) (RUS) / MANEGIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100097259) (RUS) 4-6 6-1 [10-6]
ANIKANOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100052667) (UKR) / KUMANTSOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100031446) (RUS) (2) defeated KATLIAROV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100047342) (BLR) / KRUK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100086127) (BLR) 4-6 6-2 [10-6]

Semifinal

AGAFONOV (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100073557) (UKR) / BETAU (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100026091) (BLR) (4) defeated GASPARYAN (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100034655) (RUS) / KARANASHEV (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100031764) (RUS) 2-6 6-3 [10-6]
FUFYGIN (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100043345) (RUS) / RESHETNIKOV (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100050066) (RUS) (3) defeated ANIKANOV (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100052667) (UKR) / KUMANTSOV (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100031446) (RUS) (2) 6-4 7-5

Final

FUFYGIN (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100043345) (RUS) / RESHETNIKOV (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100050066) (RUS) (3) defeated AGAFONOV (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100073557) (UKR) / BETAU (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100026091) (BLR) (4) 7-6(6) 3-6 [10-8]