France F13 [September 07 - Bagnères-de-Bigorre - Hard] Winner: Pierre Metenier [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

France F13 [September 07 - Bagnères-de-Bigorre - Hard] Winner: Pierre Metenier

Zirconek
09-04-2009, 06:52 PM
France F13
Location: Bagnères-de-Bigorre, France
Type: $15K+H
Surface: hard (outdoor)

http://www.routard.com/images_contenu/communaute/photos/publi/047/pt46978.jpg

Tournament factsheet: http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/tournamentfactsheet.asp?tournament=1100020263
website: www.tcbb.a3w.fr
info: www.fft.fr

Entry List
1 JUSKA, Andis LAT 278 1
2 BAUTISTA-AGUT, Roberto ESP 299 1
3 PAVLOVS, Deniss LAT 311 1
4 LUGASSY, Gary FRA 370 1
5 SIMMONDS, Phillip USA 378 1
6 SADECKY, Alexander SUI 379 1
7 METENIER, Pierre FRA 381 1
8 YOO, Daniel KOR 414 1
9 INSAUSTI, Jean-Noel FRA 441 1
10 MCGEE, James IRL 446 1
11 ROCHETTE, Laurent FRA 469 1
12 MARTIN, Fabrice FRA 486 1
13 GONG, Mao-Xin CHN 494 1
14 WALTER, Ludovic FRA 507 1
15 ZHANG, Ze CHN 631 1
16 $ BLANDIN, Jeremy FRA 713 1
17 XU, Jun-Chao CHN 737 1

Qualifying
1 SHAMASDIN, Adil CAN 748 2
2 CHEN, Sa CHN 790 1
3 WU, Di CHN 800 1
4 DE SCHEPPER, Kenny FRA 834 1
5 PENAUD, Alexandre FRA 862 1
6 REYNET, Florian FRA 905 1
7 $ FERET, Antoine FRA 1159 2
8 $ BOTTI, Kevin FRA 1202 1
9 BAYET, Baptiste FRA 1390 1
10 SAKHAROV, Gleb FRA 1446= 1
11 $ MAITRE, Baptiste FRA 1502= 1
12 RAMIARAMANAN, Lofo MAD 1638= 1
13 $ ROY, Mathieu FRA 1658= 1
14 STOUFF, Vincent FRA 1834= 1
15 KOSTRO, Thomas AUT 146 1
16 AUDHUY, Christopher CAN 65 1
17 OLIVETTI, Albano FRA 269 1
18 CHETTAR, Medy FRA 425 1
19 SANCHEZ ORTEGA, Nicolas FRA 473 1
20 PEREZ GISBERT, Borja ESP 1
21 VINCENT, Yannick FRA 1
22 KLOSOWSKI, Dimitri FRA 1
23 MARUTIAN, Irakli RUS 1
24 $ PROISY, Thomas FRA 1
25 DE SCHEPPER, Joffrey FRA 1

http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/tournamentacceptancelist.asp?tournament=1100020263&event=&order=Position

Zirconek
09-04-2009, 06:56 PM
Qualifying

http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/drawsheetbyround.asp?event=1100114142&tournament=1100020263

MissChaChaCha
09-05-2009, 04:19 PM
Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Michal Przysiezny [POL/1/w.c] vs. Bye
Yannick Vincent [FRA] d. Dimitri Klosowski [FRA] 6-2 6-2
Kenny De Schepper [FRA/2] vs. Bye
Guillaume Plassot [FRA/w.c] d. Borja Perez-Gisbert [ESP] 6-3 6-4

Florian Reynet [FRA/3] vs. Bye
Christopher Audhuy [CAN] d. Irakli Marutian [RUS] 6-7(5) 6-2 7-5
Alexandre Penaud [FRA/4] vs. Bye
Nathan Martinet [FRA] d. Abdoulkarim Velou [FRA] 6-1 6-2

Antoine Feret [FRA/5] vs. Bye
Cédric Lemesle [FRA] d. Nicolas Sanchez-Ortega [FRA] 7-6(6) 7-5
Kévin Botti [FRA/6] vs. Bye
Geoffrey De Schepper [FRA] d. Armel Rancezot [FRA/w.c] 6-4 6-2

Gleb Sakharov [FRA/7] vs. Bye
Baptiste Bayet [FRA/10] vs. Bye
Lofo Ramiaramanan [RSA/8] vs. Bye
Mathieu Roy [FRA/9] vs. Bye

Final Tour

Michal Przysiezny [POL/1/w.c] d. Yannick Vincent [FRA] 6-1 6-1
Kenny De Schepper [FRA/2] d. Guillaume Plassot [FRA/w.c] 6-0 6-1
Florian Reynet [FRA/3] d. Christopher Audhuy [CAN] 6-0 6-1
Alexandre Penaud [FRA/4] d. Nathan Martinet [FRA] 6-2 6-1

Antoine Feret [FRA/5] d. Cédric Lemesle [FRA] 6-4 6-0
Kévin Botti [FRA/6] d. Geoffrey De Schepper [FRA] 6-4 6-1
Baptiste Bayet [FRA/10] d. Gleb Sakharov [FRA/7] 6-3 6-3
Mathieu Roy [FRA/9] d. Lofo Ramiaramanan [RSA/8] 6-3 6-2

MissChaChaCha
09-06-2009, 02:37 PM
DOUBLES

1st Round

F.Martin / A.Shamasdin [FRA/CAN/1] vs. Bye
A.Feret / F.Reynet [FRA] d. D.Wu / D.Yoo [CHN/KOR] 3-6 6-3 [10-7]
J.Blandin / P.Metenier [FRA/w.c] d. C.Audhuy / C.Lemesle [CAN/FRA] 6-0 6-0
C.Gaston / P.Simmonds [USA/4] d. A.Juska / M.Przysiezny [LAT/POL] w.o

A.Sadecky / L.Walter [SUI/FRA/3] d. R.Jouan / L.Rochette [FRA] 6-4 6-3
S.Chen / J.C.Xu [CHN] d. L.Ramiaramanan / Y.Vincent [RSA/FRA] 0-6 7-6(1) [12-10]
M.Roy / G.Sakharov [FRA] d. K.De Schepper / A.Penaud [FRA] 6-2 3-6 [10-3]
M.Gong / Z.Zhang [CHN/2] vs. Bye

Quarterfinal

F.Martin / A.Shamasdin [FRA/CAN/1] d. A.Feret / F.Reynet [FRA] 6-1 6-3
C.Gaston / P.Simmonds [USA/4] d. J.Blandin / P.Metenier [FRA/w.c] 6-3 6-3
A.Sadecky / L.Walter [SUI/FRA/3] d. S.Chen / J.C.Xu [CHN] 6-1 6-3
M.Gong / Z.Zhang [CHN/2] d. M.Roy / G.Sakharov [FRA] 4-6 6-2 [10-7]

Semifinal

F.Martin / A.Shamasdin [FRA/CAN/1] d. C.Gaston / P.Simmonds [USA/4] 6-4 0-6 [10-8]
M.Gong / Z.Zhang [CHN/2] d. A.Sadecky / L.Walter [SUI/FRA/3] 6-2 6-1

FINAL

M.Gong / Z.Zhang [CHN/2] d. F.Martin / A.Shamasdin [FRA/CAN/1] 6-4 6-4

MissChaChaCha
09-06-2009, 06:37 PM
MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Ze Zhang [CHN] d. Andis Juska [LAT/1] 5-7 6-3 6-4
Sa Chen [CHN] d. Kévin Botti [FRA/Q] 6-1 6-1
Baptiste Bayet [FRA/Q] d. Albano Olivetti [FRA/w.c] 6-1 6-1
James McGee [IRL/7] d. Baptiste Maître [FRA/w.c] 6-2 3-6 6-3

Gary Lugassy [FRA/4] d. Jun-Chao Xu [CHN] 4-6 6-3 6-4
Jérémy Blandin [FRA] d. Gleb Sakharov [FRA/L.L] 6-4 3-6 6-4
Antony Dupuis [FRA/w.c] d. Mao-Xin Gong [CHN] 6-2 7-5
Laurent Rochette [FRA] d. Daniel Yoo [KOR/8] 6-2 6-2

Alexander Sadecky [SUI/6] d. Jean-Noel Insausti [FRA] 6-3 7-5
Pierre Metenier [FRA] d. Alexandre Penaud [FRA/Q] 6-7(6) 6-3 6-4
Di Wu [CHN] d. Kenny De Schepper [FRA/Q] 6-4 6-4
Roberto Bautista-Agut [ESP/3] d. Florian Reynet [FRA/Q] 6-1 4-6 6-4

Fabrice Martin [FRA] d. Phillip Simmonds [USA/5] 7-6(6) 6-4
Mathieu Roy [FRA/Q] d. Adil Shamasdin [CAN] 6-3 6-2
Ludovic Walter [FRA] d. Antoine Feret [FRA/Q] 6-2 6-0
Michal Przysiezny [POL/Q] d. Romain Jouan [FRA/2/w.c] 6-7(6) 6-3 7-6(3)


Gleb Sakharov [FRA/L.L] replaces Deniss Pavlovs [LAT]

MissChaChaCha
09-08-2009, 12:34 PM
MAIN DRAW

2nd Round

Ze Zhang [CHN] d. Sa Chen [CHN] 6-2 6-4
James McGee [IRL/7] d. Baptiste Bayet [FRA/Q] 7-6(3) 6-0
Jérémy Blandin [FRA] d. Gary Lugassy [FRA/4] 7-6(6) 6-3
Antony Dupuis [FRA/w.c] d. Laurent Rochette [FRA] 6-3 6-0

Pierre Metenier [FRA] d. Alexander Sadecky [SUI/6] 6-7(5) 6-1 3-2 ret.
Roberto Bautista-Agut [ESP/3] d. Di Wu [CHN] 5-7 6-0 6-4
Fabrice Martin [FRA] d. Mathieu Roy [FRA/Q] 6-3 6-4
Ludovic Walter [FRA] d. Michal Przysiezny [POL/Q] 6-4 7-5

Dupuis2006
09-09-2009, 03:38 PM
Dupuis won! :D

MissChaChaCha
09-10-2009, 03:55 PM
MAIN DRAW

Quarterfinal

James McGee [IRL/7] vs. Ze Zhang [CHN]
Jérémy Blandin [FRA] vs. Antony Dupuis [FRA/w.c]
Roberto Bautista-Agut [ESP/3] vs. Pierre Metenier [FRA]
Fabrice Martin [FRA] vs. Ludovic Walter [FRA]

Haile Selassie
09-11-2009, 02:58 PM
Allez Antony :D

MissChaChaCha
09-11-2009, 05:50 PM
MAIN DRAW

Quarterfinal

James McGee [IRL/7] d. Ze Zhang [CHN] 6-7(5) 6-3 6-2
Jérémy Blandin [FRA] d. Antony Dupuis [FRA/w.c] 6-2 6-3
Pierre Metenier [FRA] d. Roberto Bautista-Agut [ESP/3] 6-2 6-1
Fabrice Martin [FRA] d. Ludovic Walter [FRA] 7-6(4) 6-3

Semifinal

James McGee [IRL/7] vs. Jérémy Blandin [FRA]
Pierre Metenier [FRA] vs. Fabrice Martin [FRA]

MissChaChaCha
09-11-2009, 05:51 PM
Come On Pierre !

MissChaChaCha
09-12-2009, 04:05 PM
MAIN DRAW

Semifinal

Jérémy Blandin [FRA] d. James McGee [IRL/7] 2-6 6-1 6-2
Pierre Metenier [FRA] d. Fabrice Martin [FRA] 6-4 6-3


FINAL

Pierre Metenier [FRA] d. Jérémy Blandin [FRA] 6-1 6-3

MissChaChaCha
09-13-2009, 03:17 PM
Bravo Pierre :bigclap::yeah: