Burundi F1 [September 07 - Bujumbura - Clay] Winner: Adam Vejmelka [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Burundi F1 [September 07 - Bujumbura - Clay] Winner: Adam Vejmelka

Zirconek
09-04-2009, 07:46 PM
Burundi F1
Location: Bujumbura, Burundi
Type: $10K
Surface: clay (outdoor)

http://www.stmargaretsleicester.org/Bujumbura.jpg

Tournament factsheet: http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/tournamentfactsheet.asp?tournament=1100020488

Entry List
1 VEJMELKA, Adam CZE 478 1
2 LEONTE, Bogdan-Victor ROU 506 1
3 FATTAR, Anas MAR 650 1
4 ROY, Rupesh IND 711 1
5 BELLA, Marco ITA 855 1
6 DIERCKX, Marco BEL 923 1
7 FILENKOV, Alexei RUS 931 1
8 ABOU EL KHAIR, Motaz EGY 946 1
9 MOHAZEBNIA, Mohammed IRI 979 1
10 SAFWAT, Mohamed EGY 990 1
11 EMMANUEL, Sunday NGR 1003= 1
12 $ DE SOUSA, Gilles FRA 1059 1
13 HODOROV, Tomer ISR 1089= 1
14 COERTZEN, Hendrik RSA 1144= 1
15 $ DANIS, Marko SVK 1204 1
16 $ ALVAREZ-GUZMAN, Mauricio CHI 1334= 1
17 $ RUBINO, Vittorio ITA 1364= 2
18 DIERCKX, Mario BEL 1430= 1
19 DIVAKAR, Krishik IND 1502= 1
20 $ FORD-DA SILVA, Destiny NGR 1502= 1

Qualifying
1 $ ENOSOREGBE, Clifford NGR 1658= 1
2 BARLOW, Philip GBR 1813= 1
3 TAKAHASHI, Yu JPN 79 1
4 CRASSON, Guillaume BEL 203 1
5 $ AL ABDULLH, Zaki KSA 2 1
6 $ CHANAKIRA, Tinotenda ZIM 3 1
7 $ ROELOFSE, Ruan RSA 45 1
8 MALI, Himananshu IND 67 1
9 $ BROOKS, Richard GBR 88 1
10 $ VAKIL, Neishit IND 91 1
11 $ JOHNSTON, Alex GBR 387 1
12 $ IBSHARA, Ali AUS 1
13 $ SAGLIOCCO, Riccardo ITA 1
14 MUHLWA, Philip ZIM 1
15 LEONTE, Stefan ROU 1
16 RIBACCHI, Filippo ITA 1
17 SFORZA, Lorenzo ITA 1
18 COOPER, Joe GBR 1
19 AKOUEGNON, Christian BEN 1

http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/tournamentacceptancelist.asp?tournament=1100020488&event=&order=Position

Zirconek
09-04-2009, 07:48 PM
Qualifying

http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/drawsheetbyround.asp?event=1100115092&tournament=1100020488

1st Round

Clifford ENOSOREGBE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100094266) (NGR) (1) BYE
Alex JOHNSTON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100085436) (GBR) BYE
Philip BARLOW (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100036333) (GBR) (2) BYE
Robert BUYINZA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10022594) (UGA) BYE
Joe COOPER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100049582) (GBR) defeated Yu TAKAHASHI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100000973) (JPN) 4-6 6-2 7-6(5)
Neishit VAKIL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100118805) (IND) BYE
Ruan ROELOFSE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100049393) (RSA) BYE
Jean-Claude GASIGWA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100023582) (RWA) BYE
Lorenzo SFORZA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100108017) (ITA) BYE
Filippo RIBACCHI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100157943) (ITA) BYE
Riccardo SAGLIOCCO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100131535) (ITA) BYE
Ali IBSHARA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100055337) (AUS) BYE
Himananshu MALI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100091576) (IND) BYE
Stefan LEONTE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100056797) (ROU) BYE
Dieu-Donne HABIYAMBERE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100039542) (RWA) BYE
Richard BROOKS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10016938) (GBR) defeated Tinotenda CHANAKIRA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100047960) (ZIM) 6-0 6-2

2nd Round

Clifford ENOSOREGBE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100094266) (NGR) (1) defeated Alex JOHNSTON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100085436) (GBR) 6-2 6-3
Philip BARLOW (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100036333) (GBR) (2) defeated Robert BUYINZA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10022594) (UGA) 6-3 6-1
Joe COOPER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100049582) (GBR) defeated Neishit VAKIL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100118805) (IND) 6-1 6-1
Ruan ROELOFSE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100049393) (RSA) defeated Jean-Claude GASIGWA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100023582) (RWA) 6-2 6-2
Filippo RIBACCHI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100157943) (ITA) defeated Lorenzo SFORZA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100108017) (ITA) 6-2 6-0
Ali IBSHARA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100055337) (AUS) defeated Riccardo SAGLIOCCO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100131535) (ITA) 6-1 6-3
Himananshu MALI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100091576) (IND) defeated Stefan LEONTE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100056797) (ROU) 4-6 6-1 6-1
Richard BROOKS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10016938) (GBR) defeated Dieu-Donne HABIYAMBERE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100039542) (RWA) 6-3 6-1

Zirconek
09-07-2009, 01:55 AM
1st Round

Bogdan-Victor LEONTE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100041408) (ROU) (1) Vs Tomer HODOROV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100042835) (ISR)
Marco BELLA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100043108) (ITA) Vs Richard BROOKS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10016938) (GBR)
Himananshu MALI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100091576) (IND) Vs Issa CUMA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100142919) (BDI)
Mario DIERCKX (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100090670) (BEL) Vs Marco DIERCKX (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100076714) (BEL) (7)
Anas FATTAR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100002431) (MAR) (3) Vs Mohamed SAFWAT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100062551) (EGY)
Mohammed MOHAZEBNIA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100013247) (IRI) Vs Olivier NKUNDA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100039552) (RWA)
Filippo RIBACCHI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100157943) (ITA) Vs Marko DANIS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100100403) (SVK)
Clifford ENOSOREGBE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100094266) (NGR) Vs Duncan MUGABE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100070364) (UGA) (5)
Motaz ABOU EL KHAIR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10027293) (EGY) (6) Vs Hassan MURISHO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100109939) (BDI)
Krishik DIVAKAR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100106035) (IND) Vs Destiny FORD-DA SILVA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100033673) (NGR)
Ali IBSHARA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100055337) (AUS) Vs Mauricio ALVAREZ-GUZMAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100042429) (CHI)
Sunday EMMANUEL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100054377) (NGR) Vs Rupesh ROY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100024748) (IND) (4)
Alexei FILENKOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10025771) (RUS) (8) Vs Hendrik COERTZEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100069124) (RSA)
Joe COOPER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100049582) (GBR) Vs Gilles DE SOUSA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100018368) (FRA)
Vittorio RUBINO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100028904) (ITA) Vs Ruan ROELOFSE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100049393) (RSA)
Philip BARLOW (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100036333) (GBR) Vs Adam VEJMELKA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30022245) (CZE) (2)

Zirconek
09-09-2009, 07:02 PM
1st Round

Bogdan-Victor LEONTE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100041408) (ROU) (1) defeated Tomer HODOROV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100042835) (ISR) 7-5 6-4
Richard BROOKS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10016938) (GBR) defeated Neishit VAKIL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100118805) (IND) 6-2 6-0
Himananshu MALI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100091576) (IND) defeated Issa CUMA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100142919) (BDI) 7-5 7-6(5)
Marco DIERCKX (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100076714) (BEL) (7) defeated Mario DIERCKX (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100090670) (BEL) 6-4 6-3
Anas FATTAR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100002431) (MAR) (3) defeated Mohamed SAFWAT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100062551) (EGY) 6-2 6-3
Mohammed MOHAZEBNIA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100013247) (IRI) defeated Olivier NKUNDA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100039552) (RWA) 6-3 6-2
Marko DANIS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100100403) (SVK) defeated Filippo RIBACCHI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100157943) (ITA) 6-3 6-1
Duncan MUGABE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100070364) (UGA) (5) defeated Clifford ENOSOREGBE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100094266) (NGR) 7-6(0) 6-1
Motaz ABOU EL KHAIR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10027293) (EGY) (6) defeated Hassan MURISHO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100109939) (BDI) 6-1 6-4
Destiny FORD-DA SILVA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100033673) (NGR) defeated Krishik DIVAKAR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100106035) (IND) 7-6(5) 6-2
Mauricio ALVAREZ-GUZMAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100042429) (CHI) defeated Ali IBSHARA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100055337) (AUS) 6-0 Retired
Rupesh ROY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100024748) (IND) (4) defeated Sunday EMMANUEL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100054377) (NGR) 7-6(2) 7-6(3)
Hendrik COERTZEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100069124) (RSA) defeated Alexei FILENKOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10025771) (RUS) (8) 6-4 6-1
Gilles DE SOUSA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100018368) (FRA) defeated Joe COOPER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100049582) (GBR) 6-1 6-2
Ruan ROELOFSE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100049393) (RSA) defeated Vittorio RUBINO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100028904) (ITA) 6-3 6-3
Adam VEJMELKA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30022245) (CZE) (2) defeated Philip BARLOW (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100036333) (GBR) 7-6(5) 6-2

2nd Round

Bogdan-Victor LEONTE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100041408) (ROU) (1) defeated Richard BROOKS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10016938) (GBR) 6-3 6-3
Marco DIERCKX (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100076714) (BEL) (7) defeated Himananshu MALI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100091576) (IND) 6-3 6-4
Mohammed MOHAZEBNIA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100013247) (IRI) defeated Anas FATTAR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100002431) (MAR) (3) 4-6 6-2 7-5
Duncan MUGABE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100070364) (UGA) (5) defeated Marko DANIS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100100403) (SVK) 3-6 6-2 6-2
Motaz ABOU EL KHAIR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10027293) (EGY) (6) defeated Destiny FORD-DA SILVA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100033673) (NGR) 6-0 6-2
Rupesh ROY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100024748) (IND) (4) defeated Mauricio ALVAREZ-GUZMAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100042429) (CHI) 6-4 6-4
Gilles DE SOUSA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100018368) (FRA) defeated Hendrik COERTZEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100069124) (RSA) 6-3 6-3
Adam VEJMELKA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30022245) (CZE) (2) defeated Ruan ROELOFSE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100049393) (RSA) Walkover

Quarterfinal

Bogdan-Victor LEONTE (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100041408) (ROU) (1) defeated Marco DIERCKX (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100076714) (BEL) (7) 4-6 6-3 6-3
Duncan MUGABE (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100070364) (UGA) (5) defeated Mohammed MOHAZEBNIA (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100013247) (IRI) 0-6 6-4 6-4
Rupesh ROY (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100024748) (IND) (4) defeated Motaz ABOU EL KHAIR (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=10027293) (EGY) (6) 6-0 6-1
Adam VEJMELKA (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=30022245) (CZE) (2) defeated Gilles DE SOUSA (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100018368) (FRA) 6-4 7-6(7)

Semifinal

Bogdan-Victor LEONTE (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100041408) (ROU) (1) defeated Duncan MUGABE (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100070364) (UGA) (5) 6-2 6-3
Adam VEJMELKA (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=30022245) (CZE) (2) defeated Rupesh ROY (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100024748) (IND) (4) 3-6 6-4 7-5

Final

Adam VEJMELKA (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=30022245) (CZE) (2) defeated Bogdan-Victor LEONTE (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100041408) (ROU) (1) 6-3 5-7 6-4

Zirconek
09-09-2009, 07:03 PM
Doubles

1st Round

LEONTE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100041408) (ROU) / ROY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100024748) (IND) (1) defeated LEONTE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100056797) (ROU) / SAGLIOCCO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100131535) (ITA) 6-2 6-3
CUMA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100142919) (BDI) / IBSHARA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100055337) (AUS) defeated RIBACCHI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100157943) (ITA) / SFORZA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100108017) (ITA) 6-3 Retired
FILENKOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10025771) (RUS) / MUGABE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100070364) (UGA) (3) defeated MALI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100091576) (IND) / VAKIL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100118805) (IND) 6-2 6-2
DANIS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100100403) (SVK) / VEJMELKA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30022245) (CZE) defeated DE SOUSA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100018368) (FRA) / HODOROV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100042835) (ISR) 6-3 6-3
EMMANUEL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100054377) (NGR) / FORD-DA SILVA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100033673) (NGR) defeated DIVAKAR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100106035) (IND) / ENOSOREGBE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100094266) (NGR) 6-1 6-2
COERTZEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100069124) (RSA) / ROELOFSE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100049393) (RSA) (4) defeated DIERCKX (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100076714) (BEL) / DIERCKX (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100090670) (BEL) 6-4 4-6 [10-7]
GASIGWA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100023582) (RWA) / NKUNDA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100039552) (RWA) defeated ALVAREZ-GUZMAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100042429) (CHI) / COOPER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100049582) (GBR) 6-4 6-3
ABOU EL KHAIR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10027293) (EGY) / FATTAR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100002431) (MAR) (2) defeated BARLOW (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100036333) (GBR) / BROOKS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10016938) (GBR) 6-1 3-6 [10-7]

Quarterfinal

LEONTE (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100041408) (ROU) / ROY (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100024748) (IND) (1) defeated CUMA (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100142919) (BDI) / IBSHARA (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100055337) (AUS) 6-0 6-0
FILENKOV (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=10025771) (RUS) / MUGABE (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100070364) (UGA) (3) defeated DANIS (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100100403) (SVK) / VEJMELKA (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=30022245) (CZE) 6-4 6-3
COERTZEN (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100069124) (RSA) / ROELOFSE (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100049393) (RSA) (4) defeated EMMANUEL (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100054377) (NGR) / FORD-DA SILVA (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100033673) (NGR) 5-0 Retired
ABOU EL KHAIR (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=10027293) (EGY) / FATTAR (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100002431) (MAR) (2) defeated GASIGWA (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100023582) (RWA) / NKUNDA (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100039552) (RWA) 6-0 6-0

Semifinal

LEONTE (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100041408) (ROU) / ROY (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100024748) (IND) (1) defeated FILENKOV (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=10025771) (RUS) / MUGABE (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100070364) (UGA) (3) 6-1 7-5
COERTZEN (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100069124) (RSA) / ROELOFSE (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100049393) (RSA) (4) defeated ABOU EL KHAIR (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=10027293) (EGY) / FATTAR (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100002431) (MAR) (2) 6-2 6-0

Final

COERTZEN (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100069124) (RSA) / ROELOFSE (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100049393) (RSA) (4) defeated LEONTE (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100041408) (ROU) / ROY (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100024748) (IND) (1) 6-4 6-2