Israel F6 [September 07 - Ramat Hasharon - Hard] Winner: Noam Okun [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Israel F6 [September 07 - Ramat Hasharon - Hard] Winner: Noam Okun

Zirconek
09-04-2009, 07:43 PM
Israel F6
Location: Ramat Hasharon, Israel
Type: $10K
Surface: hard (outdoor) Plexipave

http://upload.wikimedia.org/wikipedia/he/thumb/3/34/Ramat_hasharon,_sokolov.JPG/800px-Ramat_hasharon,_sokolov.JPG

Tournament factsheet: http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/tournamentfactsheet.asp?tournament=1100020261

Entry List
1 OKUN, Noam ISR 329 1
2 MECIR, Miloslav SVK 492 2
3 VALTZER, Dekel ISR 527 P 1
4 HAENLE, Pirmin GER 603 3
5 WEINTRAUB, Amir ISR 833 1
6 JONES, G.D. NZL 840 1
7 INZERILLO, Jerome FRA 842 1
8 BERGMAN, Carl SWE 854 1
9 TELAWETZ, Patrick AUT 871 2
10 ROSENHOLM, Patrik SWE 884 1
11 FRUTTERO, John-Paul USA 1053 2
12 FARRON-MAHON, Tristan IRL 1064 1
13 DANIELL, Marcus NZL 1077 2
14 KUMAR, Ashwin USA 1084 1
15 CAVADAY, Nick GBR 1091 2
16 STEELE, Saar ISR 1187 1
17 YITZHAKI, Noam ISR 1430= 1
18 BERMAN, Gilad ISR 1638= 1

Qualifying
1 PRITCHARD, Ben GBR 1658= 1
2 NIESTEN, Miliaan NED 1670= 1
3 BEN ZVI, Gilad ISR 1696= 1
4 $ LEAHY, Matthew GBR 1780= 1
5 MASHIACH, Almog ISR 1780= 1
6 EROS, Tal ISR 1849= 1
7 $ FARBMAN, Ethan HKG 10 1
8 $ ROSS-HURST, Dominic GBR 88 1
9 WARD, William NZL 16 1
10 $ HUBER, Maximilian GER 369 1
11 JACOBI, Daniel ISR 13 1
12 $ BECKLES, Marc GBR 151 1
13 TYNTARYOV, Daniel ISR 14 1
14 $ SOIFER, Nikita ISR 15 1
15 STEIN, Asi ISR 16 1
16 GINAT, Ofir ISR 17 1
17 $ ZARI, Amir ISR 18 1
18 GAMAZOV, Genia ISR 19 1
19 TREBUHOV, Michael ISR 21 1
20 HEFETZ, Jonathan ISR 22 1
21 $ PELEG, Eden ISR 24 1
22 MICHELEVITZ, Guy ISR 25 1
23 $ FAIMAN, Alon ISR 26 1
24 RABINOV, Anton ISR 27 1
25 BZEZINSKY, Adam ISR 30 1
26 AMIR, Dor ISR 32 1
27 KRIPAK, Daniel ISR 34 1
28 HAKAK, Gal ISR 45 1
29 $ HECHT, Eran ISR 46 1
30 FAHOUM, Fahoum ISR 47 1
31 BRANZBERG, Simeon ISR 53 1
32 TEPPER, Ram ISR 55 1
33 BARUCH, Niv ISR 58 1
34 $ LEVI, Itay ISR 61 1
35 GANZI, Matan Shay ISR 73 1
36 KOZELTSEV, Gleb RUS 1
37 ROSENFELD, Nathan USA 2
38 DOOYEV, Eliran ISR 1
39 BELFER, Dor ISR 1
40 $ GOODMAN, Marcel USA 1
41 $ ITZHAKI, Tal ISR 1
42 BOTZER, Bar Tzuf ISR 1
43 $ DOTTINO, Andrew USA 1
44 $ EZER, Benjamin ISR 1
45 SKRIPNIK, Daniel ISR 1
46 DAOOD, Dann SVK 1
47 KAFKA, Philip USA 1
48 REITTEN, Daniel ISR 1
49 $ ALLOUCH, Rudy FRA 1
50 ZIPRIS, Jonathan ISR 1

http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/tournamentacceptancelist.asp?tournament=1100020261&event=&order=Position

Zirconek
09-04-2009, 07:47 PM
Qualifying

http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/drawsheetbyround.asp?event=1100114136&tournament=1100020261

1st Round

Matthew LEAHY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100072992) (GBR) (1) BYE
Daniel TYNTARYOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100081328) (ISR) BYE
Asi STEIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100114143) (ISR) BYE
Eliran DOOYEV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10019868) (ISR) BYE
Tal EROS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100078609) (ISR) (2) BYE
David BARON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100091939) (ISR) BYE
Daniel JACOBI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100042834) (ISR) defeated Jonathan HEFETZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100114677) (ISR) 7-6(6) 5-7 6-0
Tal ITZHAKI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100131330) (ISR) defeated Matan Shay GANZI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100114380) (ISR) 6-2 7-5
Guy MICHELEVITZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100042816) (ISR) BYE
Ofir GINAT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100091936) (ISR) BYE
Nathan ROSENFELD (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100030971) (USA) defeated Nikita SOIFER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100043063) (ISR) 6-3 6-1
Amir ZARI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100081611) (ISR) defeated Rudy ALLOUCH (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100079620) (FRA) 6-3 6-0
Daniel ALEKSANDROV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100109619) (ISR) BYE
Marcel GOODMAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100037645) (USA) BYE
Anton RABINOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100109154) (ISR) defeated Andrew DOTTINO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100059641) (USA) 7-5 6-4
Michael TREBUHOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100091007) (ISR) defeated Dominic ROSS-HURST (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100081856) (GBR) 7-5 6-4
Dor AMIR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100097865) (ISR) BYE
Philip KAFKA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100002858) (USA) BYE
Benjamin EZER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100105992) (ISR) defeated Daniel REITTEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100114142) (ISR) 6-2 6-2
Daniel KRIPAK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100119354) (ISR) defeated Ram TEPPER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100102881) (ISR) 6-2 6-4
Marc BECKLES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100060033) (GBR) BYE
Alon FAIMAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100115827) (ISR) BYE
Adam BZEZINSKY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100043061) (ISR) defeated Niv BARUCH (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100127773) (ISR) 7-5 6-2
Simeon BRANZBERG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100119343) (ISR) defeated Yoav PONI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100126752) (ISR) 6-0 6-0
Amit LUZON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100134156) (ISR) BYE
Eran HECHT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100114450) (ISR) BYE
Jonathan ZIPRIS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100057301) (ISR) defeated Dann DAOOD (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100148810) (SVK) 6-3 6-2
Ethan FARBMAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30017002) (HKG) defeated Daniel SKRIPNIK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100116189) (ISR) 7-6(3) 4-6 6-3
William WARD (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100000436) (NZL) BYE
Gal HAKAK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100119348) (ISR) BYE
Jony MARCIANO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100134118) (ISR) BYE
Dor BELFER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100115826) (ISR) BYE

2nd Round

Matthew LEAHY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100072992) (GBR) (1) defeated Daniel TYNTARYOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100081328) (ISR) 6-2 6-2
Eliran DOOYEV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10019868) (ISR) defeated Asi STEIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100114143) (ISR) 6-2 6-2
Tal EROS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100078609) (ISR) (2) defeated David BARON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100091939) (ISR) 6-0 6-1
Daniel JACOBI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100042834) (ISR) defeated Tal ITZHAKI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100131330) (ISR) 6-4 7-6(3)
Ofir GINAT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100091936) (ISR) defeated Guy MICHELEVITZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100042816) (ISR) 6-1 6-3
Nathan ROSENFELD (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100030971) (USA) defeated Amir ZARI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100081611) (ISR) 6-2 6-4
Marcel GOODMAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100037645) (USA) defeated Daniel ALEKSANDROV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100109619) (ISR) 6-3 6-3
Michael TREBUHOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100091007) (ISR) defeated Anton RABINOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100109154) (ISR) 7-5 6-4
Dor AMIR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100097865) (ISR) defeated Philip KAFKA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100002858) (USA) 6-4 2-6 7-5
Benjamin EZER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100105992) (ISR) defeated Daniel KRIPAK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100119354) (ISR) 4-6 6-4 6-2
Alon FAIMAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100115827) (ISR) defeated Marc BECKLES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100060033) (GBR) 6-4 1-6 6-3
Adam BZEZINSKY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100043061) (ISR) defeated Simeon BRANZBERG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100119343) (ISR) 7-5 6-3
Eran HECHT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100114450) (ISR) defeated Amit LUZON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100134156) (ISR) 6-1 6-0
Ethan FARBMAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30017002) (HKG) defeated Jonathan ZIPRIS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100057301) (ISR) 6-1 6-0
William WARD (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100000436) (NZL) defeated Gal HAKAK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100119348) (ISR) 6-3 6-1
Dor BELFER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100115826) (ISR) defeated Jony MARCIANO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100134118) (ISR) 6-1 6-1

3rd Round

Matthew LEAHY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100072992) (GBR) (1) defeated Eliran DOOYEV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10019868) (ISR) 6-4 6-4
Tal EROS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100078609) (ISR) (2) defeated Daniel JACOBI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100042834) (ISR) 6-3 6-0
Nathan ROSENFELD (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100030971) (USA) defeated Ofir GINAT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100091936) (ISR) 6-3 6-0
Michael TREBUHOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100091007) (ISR) defeated Marcel GOODMAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100037645) (USA) 6-2 7-5
Dor AMIR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100097865) (ISR) defeated Benjamin EZER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100105992) (ISR) 6-4 4-6 6-3
Alon FAIMAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100115827) (ISR) defeated Adam BZEZINSKY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100043061) (ISR) 7-5 6-2
Ethan FARBMAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30017002) (HKG) defeated Eran HECHT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100114450) (ISR) 6-2 6-2
William WARD (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100000436) (NZL) defeated Dor BELFER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100115826) (ISR) 6-3 6-2

Zirconek
09-07-2009, 01:54 AM
1st Round

Noam OKUN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10007911) (ISR) (1) Vs Noam YITZHAKI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100057264) (ISR)
John-Paul FRUTTERO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10019581) (USA) Vs Saar STEELE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30022091) (ISR)
Dekel VALTZER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30022132) (ISR) Vs Ben PRITCHARD (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100060469) (GBR)
Gilad BERMAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100097828) (ISR) Vs Carl BERGMAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100059774) (SWE) (7)
Pirmin HAENLE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100048675) (GER) (3) Vs Almog MASHIACH (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100012639) (ISR)
Dor AMIR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100097865) (ISR) Vs Nathan ROSENFELD (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100030971) (USA)
Alon FAIMAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100115827) (ISR) Vs Jerome INZERILLO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100064102) (FRA)
Michael TREBUHOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100091007) (ISR) Vs G.D. JONES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100002780) (NZL) (5)
Patrick TELAWETZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100026954) (AUT) (8) Vs Tal EROS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100078609) (ISR)
Marcus DANIELL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100076740) (NZL) Vs Genia GAMAZOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100097867) (ISR)
Nick CAVADAY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100011121) (GBR) Vs Tristan FARRON-MAHON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100031448) (IRL)
Ashwin KUMAR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100037023) (USA) Vs Amir WEINTRAUB (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100001713) (ISR) (4)
Patrik ROSENHOLM (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100040485) (SWE) (6) Vs Ethan FARBMAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30017002) (HKG)
William WARD (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100000436) (NZL) Vs Gilad BEN ZVI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100042836) (ISR)
Miliaan NIESTEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100094505) (NED) Vs Matthew LEAHY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100072992) (GBR)
Eden PELEG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100109927) (ISR) Vs Miloslav MECIR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100054820) (SVK) (2)

Zirconek
09-09-2009, 07:01 PM
1st Round

Noam OKUN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10007911) (ISR) (1) defeated Noam YITZHAKI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100057264) (ISR) 6-3 6-0
John-Paul FRUTTERO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10019581) (USA) defeated Saar STEELE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30022091) (ISR) 6-0 Retired
Ben PRITCHARD (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100060469) (GBR) defeated Dekel VALTZER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30022132) (ISR) 6-4 6-4
Carl BERGMAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100059774) (SWE) (7) defeated Gilad BERMAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100097828) (ISR) 6-3 6-2
Pirmin HAENLE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100048675) (GER) (3) defeated Almog MASHIACH (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100012639) (ISR) 6-3 7-5
Nathan ROSENFELD (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100030971) (USA) defeated Dor AMIR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100097865) (ISR) 6-0 6-3
Jerome INZERILLO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100064102) (FRA) defeated Alon FAIMAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100115827) (ISR) 6-3 6-3
G.D. JONES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100002780) (NZL) (5) defeated Michael TREBUHOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100091007) (ISR) 6-3 6-4
Tal EROS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100078609) (ISR) defeated Patrick TELAWETZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100026954) (AUT) (8) 6-4 6-4
Marcus DANIELL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100076740) (NZL) defeated Genia GAMAZOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100097867) (ISR) 6-3 6-1
Tristan FARRON-MAHON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100031448) (IRL) defeated Eran HECHT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100114450) (ISR) 6-2 6-1
Amir WEINTRAUB (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100001713) (ISR) (4) defeated Ashwin KUMAR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100037023) (USA) 4-6 6-2 6-2
Patrik ROSENHOLM (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100040485) (SWE) (6) defeated Ethan FARBMAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30017002) (HKG) 7-6(6) 6-3
William WARD (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100000436) (NZL) defeated Gilad BEN ZVI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100042836) (ISR) 6-2 6-4
Miliaan NIESTEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100094505) (NED) defeated Matthew LEAHY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100072992) (GBR) 7-6(4) 6-3
Miloslav MECIR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100054820) (SVK) (2) defeated Eden PELEG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100109927) (ISR) 6-4 6-0

2nd Round

Noam OKUN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10007911) (ISR) (1) defeated John-Paul FRUTTERO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10019581) (USA) 6-1 6-2
Carl BERGMAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100059774) (SWE) (7) defeated Ben PRITCHARD (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100060469) (GBR) 6-2 6-0
Pirmin HAENLE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100048675) (GER) (3) defeated Nathan ROSENFELD (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100030971) (USA) 6-2 3-6 6-2
Jerome INZERILLO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100064102) (FRA) defeated G.D. JONES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100002780) (NZL) (5) 6-4 Retired
Marcus DANIELL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100076740) (NZL) defeated Tal EROS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100078609) (ISR) 6-3 7-5
Tristan FARRON-MAHON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100031448) (IRL) defeated Amir WEINTRAUB (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100001713) (ISR) (4) 6-5 Retired
William WARD (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100000436) (NZL) defeated Patrik ROSENHOLM (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100040485) (SWE) (6) 6-7(3) 7-6(2) 6-1
Miliaan NIESTEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100094505) (NED) defeated Miloslav MECIR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100054820) (SVK) (2) 7-6(4) Retired

Quarterfinal

Noam OKUN (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=10007911) (ISR) (1) defeated Carl BERGMAN (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100059774) (SWE) (7) 6-3 6-4
Pirmin HAENLE (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100048675) (GER) (3) defeated Jerome INZERILLO (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100064102) (FRA) 6-1 7-6(5)
Marcus DANIELL (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100076740) (NZL) defeated Tristan FARRON-MAHON (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100031448) (IRL) Retired
Miliaan NIESTEN (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100094505) (NED) defeated William WARD (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100000436) (NZL) 6-3 1-6 6-3

Semifinal

Noam OKUN (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=10007911) (ISR) (1) defeated Pirmin HAENLE (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100048675) (GER) (3) 6-1 6-2
Marcus DANIELL (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100076740) (NZL) defeated Miliaan NIESTEN (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100094505) (NED) 2-6 6-0 6-3

Final

Noam OKUN (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=10007911) (ISR) (1) defeated Marcus DANIELL (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100076740) (NZL) 7-6(4) 6-2

Zirconek
09-09-2009, 07:02 PM
Doubles

1st Round

FRUTTERO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10019581) (USA) / JONES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100002780) (NZL) (1) defeated BERMAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100097828) (ISR) / PELEG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100109927) (ISR) 6-1 6-2
TELAWETZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100026954) (AUT) / WARD (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100000436) (NZL) defeated BELFER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100115826) (ISR) / FARBMAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30017002) (HKG) 6-2 6-2
MASHIACH (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100012639) (ISR) / VALTZER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30022132) (ISR) defeated BEN ZVI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100042836) (ISR) / STEELE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30022091) (ISR) (4) 6-3 7-6(3)
DOTTINO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100059641) (USA) / VAN BEURDEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10009432) (NED) defeated BZEZINSKY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100043061) (ISR) / GINAT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100091936) (ISR) 6-3 6-1
FAIMAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100115827) (ISR) / HECHT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100114450) (ISR) defeated GOODMAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100037645) (USA) / TEPPER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100102881) (ISR) 6-4 6-2
DANIELL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100076740) (NZL) / WEINTRAUB (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100001713) (ISR) (3) defeated BRANZBERG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100119343) (ISR) / ZARI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100081611) (ISR) 6-0 6-1
EROS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100078609) (ISR) / YITZHAKI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100057264) (ISR) defeated LEAHY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100072992) (GBR) / ROSENFELD (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100030971) (USA) 6-1 6-1
FARRON-MAHON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100031448) (IRL) / KUMAR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100037023) (USA) (2) defeated HAENLE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100048675) (GER) / NIESTEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100094505) (NED) 6-3 3-6 [10-4]

Quarterfinal

FRUTTERO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10019581) (USA) / JONES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100002780) (NZL) (1) defeated TELAWETZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100026954) (AUT) / WARD (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100000436) (NZL) 7-6(2) 6-0
MASHIACH (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100012639) (ISR) / VALTZER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30022132) (ISR) defeated DOTTINO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100059641) (USA) / VAN BEURDEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10009432) (NED) 6-1 2-6 [10-5]
DANIELL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100076740) (NZL) / WEINTRAUB (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100001713) (ISR) (3) defeated FAIMAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100115827) (ISR) / HECHT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100114450) (ISR) 7-5 6-3
EROS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100078609) (ISR) / YITZHAKI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100057264) (ISR) defeated FARRON-MAHON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100031448) (IRL) / KUMAR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100037023) (USA) (2) 3-4 Retired

Semifinal

FRUTTERO (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=10019581) (USA) / JONES (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100002780) (NZL) (1) defeated MASHIACH (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100012639) (ISR) / VALTZER (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=30022132) (ISR) 6-1 6-1
DANIELL (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100076740) (NZL) / WEINTRAUB (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100001713) (ISR) (3) defeated EROS (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100078609) (ISR) / YITZHAKI (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100057264) (ISR) 6-1 6-2

Final

DANIELL (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100076740) (NZL) / WEINTRAUB (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100001713) (ISR) (3) defeated FRUTTERO (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=10019581) (USA) / JONES (http://www.menstennisforums.com/players/player.asp?player=100002780) (NZL) (1) 6-1 6-7(4) [10-5]

tennis fan474
09-12-2009, 11:52 AM
noam won again..
great work!!