Bolivia F2 [August 31 - Cochabamba - Clay] Winner: Guido Pella [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Bolivia F2 [August 31 - Cochabamba - Clay] Winner: Guido Pella

Zirconek
08-28-2009, 06:26 PM
Bolivia F2
Location: Cochabamba, Bolivia
Type: $10K
Surface: clay (outdoor)

http://upload.wikimedia.org/wikipedia/commons/d/dd/Panorama_Cochabamba_Bolivia.jpg

Tournament factsheet: http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/tournamentfactsheet.asp?tournament=1100020485
website: www.clubteniscbba.com
info: www.fbtenis.org.bo

Entry List
1 BENEDETTI, Cristian ARG 377 1
2 TUR, Gonzalo ARG 432 1
3 $ PELLA, Guido ARG 448 1
4 ECHAZU, Mauricio PER 461 1
5 BAGNIS, Facundo ARG 469 1
6 VALVERDE, Juan-Manuel ARG 482 1
7 $ ECHAGARAY, Bruno MEX 509 1
8 PICCO, Agustin ARG 588 1
9 PASTORINO, Antonio ARG 604 1
10 GIUSSANI, Gaston ARG 633 1
11 LOPEZ, Daniel-Alejandro ITA 660 1
12 ESTIVARIZ, Mauricio BOL 666 1
13 DORIA-MEDINA, Mauricio BOL 723 1
14 CARRY, Guillermo ARG 732 1
15 $ EL MIHDAWY, Adam USA 738 1
16 GUICHONET, Damian ARG 775 1
17 BRUGUES-DAVI, Arnau ESP 785 1
18 CICENIA, Miguel VEN 822 1

Qualifying
1 MONTEFERRARIO, Joaquin-Jesus ARG 865 1
2 RACZ, Christopher USA 907 1
3 CRISTIN, Diego ARG 942 1
4 ALBERTI, Leonel ARG 1083 1
5 NUNEZ, Victor CHI 1134 1
6 MORALES, Victor CHI 1135= 1
7 CARBAJAL, Francisco PER 1160 1
8 $ ANDREOZZI, Guido ARG 1163 1
9 $ BENITEZ, Jose PAR 1218= 1
10 $ DUJOVNE, Aaron CHI 1238= 1
11 ZEBALLOS, Federico BOL 1325= 1
12 AGASARKISSIAN, Juan-Manuel ARG 1353= 1
13 $ GRAY, Will USA 1356= 1
14 VELASCO, Jose-Roberto BOL 1363= 1
15 $ ROJAS, Marco-Antonio BOL 1370= 1
16 $ TORRES, Angel CHI 1370= 1
17 REYES, Erick BOL 1430= 1
18 ESTENSSORO, Juan Javier BOL 1456= 1
19 GALDOS, Sergio PER 1710= 1
20 $ RITCHIE, J.P. USA 1789= 2
21 $ MAKIGUCHI, Ryusei BOL 4 1
22 LAU, Roberto CHI 26 1
23 BAFUME, Andre BRA 95 1
24 SALAMA, Nicolas PAR 14 1
25 DE GREGORIO, Nicolas Alejandro ARG 106 1
26 MONGES, Sergio PER 7 1
27 $ PIZZI, Nicolas ARG 108 1
28 MENDOZA, Alejandro BOL 10 1
29 ZAMORA-FUENTES, Thomas CHI 27 1
30 $ CARDENAS, Moises PER 27 1
31 DEL GRANADO, Bruno BOL 12 1
32 CEPPO, Andres ARG 109 1
33 $ MORALES, Luis Ignacio CHI 29 1
34 MOYANO, Agustin ARG 111 1
35 ALBA, Roberto BOL 14 1
36 SAEZ, Juan Carlos CHI 30 1
37 $ RITTER, Hermann BOL 23 1
38 MORA, Pablo CHI 32 1
39 MUNOZ CANESSA, Javier Sebastian CHI 33 1
40 NAJLE, Gabriel ARG 117 1
41 DELLIEN, Hugo BOL 23 1
42 THEILER, Alex CHI 34 1
43 $ MACCIO, Santiago ARG 121 1
44 GUZMAN, Jaime BOL 23 1
45 DAHER, Luciano ARG 131 1
46 $ MONROY, Diego CHI 59 1
47 $ BOBADILLA, Matias CHI 64 1
48 ELLENA, JORGE CHI 95 1
49 BURDISSO, Fabricio ARG 147 1
50 MOYANO, Matias ARG 153 1
51 GENESIO, Cristian ARG 160 1
52 CELIA, Santiago ARG 173 1
53 $ PAEZ, Jose Maria ARG 180 1
54 MENA, Facundo ARG 186 1
55 $ CARLUCCIO, Luciano ARG 245 1
56 CAGGIANO, Ariel ARG 262 1

http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/tournamentacceptancelist.asp?tournament=1100020485&event=&order=Position

Zirconek
08-30-2009, 03:42 AM
Qualifying Draw

http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/drawsheetbyround.asp?event=1100115079&tournament=1100020485

1st Round

Alvaro RAPOSO DE OLIVEIRA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100068965) (PER) (1) BYE
Santiago MACCIO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100105463) (ARG) defeated Diego ZEGARRA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100124724) (BOL) 6-3 6-3
Julian RODRIGUEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100066234) (ARG) defeated Nicolas SALAMA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100069368) (PAR) 6-2 6-1
Nicolas Alejandro DE GREGORIO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100118828) (ARG) defeated J.P. RITCHIE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100034431) (USA) (16) 7-6(1) 6-4
Victor NUNEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100075699) (CHI) (2) BYE
Diego AGUIRRE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100109675) (PER) defeated JORGE ELLENA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100111406) (CHI) 6-4 6-3
Alejandro MENDOZA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100064378) (BOL) defeated Diego PRUDENCIO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100161022) (BOL) 6-2 6-1
Juan Javier ESTENSSORO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100124034) (BOL) (12) defeated Juan Carlos SAEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100118781) (CHI) 6-4 6-1
Victor MORALES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100075687) (CHI) (3) BYE
Luis Ignacio MORALES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100101820) (CHI) defeated Nicolas PIZZI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100099512) (ARG) 6-3 6-4
Diego MONROY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100089657) (CHI) defeated Ariel CAGGIANO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100111332) (ARG) 6-3 6-3
Juan-Manuel AGASARKISSIAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100055525) (ARG) (9) defeated Jose Maria PAEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100111386) (ARG) 7-6(13) 5-7 7-6(18)
Guido ANDREOZZI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100086416) (ARG) (4) BYE
Andres CEPPO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100066085) (ARG) defeated Pablo MORA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100126698) (CHI) 7-6(2) 6-1
Andres ESTENSSORO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100139470) (BOL) defeated Andre BAFUME (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100122555) (BRA) 6-4 6-4
Sergio GALDOS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100068966) (PER) (15) defeated Luciano CARLUCCIO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100117853) (ARG) 4-6 6-1 6-1
Zachary VAN MIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100046261) (AUS) (5) BYE
Agustin MOYANO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100092913) (ARG) defeated Alejandro ARIAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100107054) (BOL) 7-5 1-0 Retired
Santiago CELIA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100115871) (ARG) defeated Rodrigo ARIAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100106513) (BOL) 6-0 6-1
Angel TORRES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100066364) (CHI) (10) defeated Juan Pablo BOADA G. (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100143651) (BOL) 6-3 6-1
Jose BENITEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100069362) (PAR) (6) BYE
Boris ARIAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100158046) (BOL) defeated Roberto LAU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100057176) (CHI) 7-6(3) 6-0
Bart VAN MONSJOU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100068670) (NED) defeated Bruno DEL GRANADO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100129697) (BOL) 6-1 6-3
Facundo MENA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100119699) (ARG) defeated Will GRAY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100037020) (USA) (14) 6-3 1-6 7-5
Aaron DUJOVNE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100075604) (CHI) (7) BYE
Matias Alejandro HATEM (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100118132) (ARG) defeated Andres RIVERA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100124190) (BOL) 6-2 6-1
Javier Sebastian MUNOZ CANESSA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100131618) (CHI) defeated Thomas ZAMORA-FUENTES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100052681) (CHI) 7-5 6-4
Alex THEILER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100107161) (CHI) (13) defeated Roberto ALBA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100139465) (BOL) 6-3 4-6 7-5
Francisco CARBAJAL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100109882) (PER) (8) defeated Gabriel NAJLE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100092985) (ARG) 6-4 6-2
Augusto CEPPO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100066087) (ARG) defeated Matias BOBADILLA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100057992) (CHI) 5-7 6-2 7-6(5)
Moises CARDENAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100100518) (PER) defeated Cristian GENESIO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100135286) (ARG) 6-2 6-2
Erick REYES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100089382) (BOL) (11) defeated Matias MOYANO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100078890) (ARG) 6-2 6-2

2nd Round

Santiago MACCIO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100105463) (ARG) defeated Alvaro RAPOSO DE OLIVEIRA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100068965) (PER) (1) 6-3 6-3
Nicolas Alejandro DE GREGORIO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100118828) (ARG) defeated Julian RODRIGUEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100066234) (ARG) 6-1 6-3
Victor NUNEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100075699) (CHI) (2) defeated Diego AGUIRRE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100109675) (PER) 6-1 Retired
Juan Javier ESTENSSORO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100124034) (BOL) (12) defeated Alejandro MENDOZA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100064378) (BOL) 6-7(3) 6-3 6-4
Luis Ignacio MORALES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100101820) (CHI) defeated Victor MORALES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100075687) (CHI) (3) 6-3 7-6(3)
Juan-Manuel AGASARKISSIAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100055525) (ARG) (9) defeated Diego MONROY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100089657) (CHI) 6-7(4) 6-0 6-1
Guido ANDREOZZI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100086416) (ARG) (4) defeated Andres CEPPO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100066085) (ARG) 6-1 6-0
Sergio GALDOS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100068966) (PER) (15) defeated Andres ESTENSSORO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100139470) (BOL) 6-1 6-2
Zachary VAN MIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100046261) (AUS) (5) defeated Agustin MOYANO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100092913) (ARG) 6-3 6-2
Santiago CELIA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100115871) (ARG) defeated Angel TORRES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100066364) (CHI) (10) 6-4 6-7(8) 6-3
Jose BENITEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100069362) (PAR) (6) defeated Boris ARIAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100158046) (BOL) 6-1 6-3
Bart VAN MONSJOU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100068670) (NED) defeated Facundo MENA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100119699) (ARG) 3-6 6-3 6-0
Aaron DUJOVNE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100075604) (CHI) (7) defeated Matias Alejandro HATEM (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100118132) (ARG) 6-3 6-2
Javier Sebastian MUNOZ CANESSA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100131618) (CHI) defeated Alex THEILER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100107161) (CHI) (13) 7-6(7) 6-4
Francisco CARBAJAL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100109882) (PER) (8) defeated Augusto CEPPO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100066087) (ARG) 6-4 6-0
Erick REYES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100089382) (BOL) (11) defeated Moises CARDENAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100100518) (PER) 6-3 6-1

3rd Round

Santiago MACCIO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100105463) (ARG) defeated Nicolas Alejandro DE GREGORIO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100118828) (ARG) 6-4 6-3
Victor NUNEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100075699) (CHI) (2) defeated Juan Javier ESTENSSORO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100124034) (BOL) (12) 7-6(8) 7-5
Luis Ignacio MORALES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100101820) (CHI) defeated Juan-Manuel AGASARKISSIAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100055525) (ARG) (9) 6-4 1-6 6-4
Sergio GALDOS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100068966) (PER) (15) defeated Guido ANDREOZZI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100086416) (ARG) (4) 1-6 7-6(5) 7-6(5)
Zachary VAN MIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100046261) (AUS) (5) defeated Santiago CELIA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100115871) (ARG) 6-2 7-6(6)
Bart VAN MONSJOU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100068670) (NED) defeated Jose BENITEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100069362) (PAR) (6) 6-7(4) 6-4 6-2
Javier Sebastian MUNOZ CANESSA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100131618) (CHI) defeated Aaron DUJOVNE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100075604) (CHI) (7) 3-6 6-1 6-1
Francisco CARBAJAL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100109882) (PER) (8) defeated Erick REYES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100089382) (BOL) (11) 6-4 6-3

Smoke944
09-01-2009, 05:55 AM
Ryusei Makiguchi d Cristian Benedetti 7-5 6-4 :eek:

quiron
09-01-2009, 06:42 AM
Benedetti crapman

Snoo Foo
09-01-2009, 06:45 AM
Federico Zeballos WC :yeah:

Zirconek
09-04-2009, 06:46 PM
1st Round

Ryusei MAKIGUCHI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100087684) (BOL) defeated Cristian BENEDETTI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100068487) (ARG) (1) 7-5 6-4
Christopher RACZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100058826) (USA) defeated Erick REYES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100089382) (BOL) 6-4 6-0
Joaquin-Jesus MONTEFERRARIO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100042549) (ARG) defeated Leonel ALBERTI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100057523) (ARG) 6-3 6-2
Juan-Manuel VALVERDE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100012241) (ARG) (5) defeated Javier Sebastian MUNOZ CANESSA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100131618) (CHI) 3-6 7-5 6-4
Daniel-Alejandro LOPEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100015680) (ITA) defeated Facundo BAGNIS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100087110) (ARG) (3) 7-6(3) 4-6 6-3
Luis Ignacio MORALES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100101820) (CHI) defeated Damian GUICHONET (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100066140) (ARG) 6-4 7-6(6)
Federico ZEBALLOS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100064997) (BOL) defeated Sergio GALDOS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100068966) (PER) 7-6(4) 6-3
Arnau BRUGUES-DAVI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100002007) (ESP) defeated Antonio PASTORINO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10024157) (ARG) (7) 6-3 6-3
Bart VAN MONSJOU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100068670) (NED) defeated Gaston GIUSSANI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100042555) (ARG) (8) 6-3 6-3
Guillermo CARRY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10024156) (ARG) defeated Mauricio DORIA-MEDINA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100066518) (BOL) 4-6 6-4 6-4
Zachary VAN MIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100046261) (AUS) defeated Santiago MACCIO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100105463) (ARG) 6-1 7-6(4)
Bruno ECHAGARAY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30017516) (MEX) (4) defeated Hugo DELLIEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100124036) (BOL) 6-2 7-5
Agustin PICCO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100066224) (ARG) (6) defeated Diego CRISTIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10020810) (ARG) 4-6 7-6(2) 1-2 Retired
Miguel CICENIA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100035495) (VEN) defeated Marco-Antonio ROJAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100064998) (BOL) 6-3 6-3
Francisco CARBAJAL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100109882) (PER) defeated Victor NUNEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100075699) (CHI) 7-5 6-1
Guido PELLA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100086039) (ARG) (2) defeated Mauricio ESTIVARIZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100004612) (BOL) 6-2 6-3

2nd Round

Christopher RACZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100058826) (USA) defeated Ryusei MAKIGUCHI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100087684) (BOL) 6-3 5-7 6-4
Juan-Manuel VALVERDE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100012241) (ARG) (5) defeated Joaquin-Jesus MONTEFERRARIO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100042549) (ARG) 6-1 6-2
Daniel-Alejandro LOPEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100015680) (ITA) defeated Luis Ignacio MORALES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100101820) (CHI) 3-1 Retired
Arnau BRUGUES-DAVI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100002007) (ESP) defeated Federico ZEBALLOS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100064997) (BOL) 7-6(0) 6-3
Guillermo CARRY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10024156) (ARG) defeated Bart VAN MONSJOU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100068670) (NED) 6-4 6-4
Zachary VAN MIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100046261) (AUS) defeated Bruno ECHAGARAY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30017516) (MEX) (4) 6-4 Retired
Agustin PICCO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100066224) (ARG) (6) defeated Miguel CICENIA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100035495) (VEN) 6-4 6-1
Guido PELLA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100086039) (ARG) (2) defeated Francisco CARBAJAL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100109882) (PER) 6-0 6-0

Quarterfinal

Christopher RACZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100058826) (USA) Vs Juan-Manuel VALVERDE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100012241) (ARG) (5)
Daniel-Alejandro LOPEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100015680) (ITA) Vs Arnau BRUGUES-DAVI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100002007) (ESP)
Guillermo CARRY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10024156) (ARG) Vs Zachary VAN MIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100046261) (AUS)
Agustin PICCO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100066224) (ARG) (6) Vs Guido PELLA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100086039) (ARG) (2)

Zirconek
09-04-2009, 06:46 PM
Doubles

1st Round

DORIA-MEDINA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100066518) (BOL) / LOPEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100015680) (ITA) defeated ESTENSSORO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100124034) (BOL) / RITCHIE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100034431) (USA) 6-1 6-4
ARIAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100158046) (BOL) / ZEGARRA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100124724) (BOL) defeated BENEDETTI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100068487) (ARG) / VALVERDE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100012241) (ARG) Walkover
GIUSSANI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100042555) (ARG) / MONTEFERRARIO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100042549) (ARG) (3) defeated AGASARKISSIAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100055525) (ARG) / RAPOSO DE OLIVEIRA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100068965) (PER) 7-5 6-4
PASTORINO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10024157) (ARG) / PICCO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100066224) (ARG) defeated ALBERTI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100057523) (ARG) / TORRES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100066364) (CHI) 6-3 7-6(3)
DUJOVNE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100075604) (CHI) / NUNEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100075699) (CHI) defeated RACZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100058826) (USA) / VAN MIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100046261) (AUS) 6-4 6-7(3) [10-7]
BENITEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100069362) (PAR) / RIVERA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100124190) (BOL) defeated ECHAGARAY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30017516) (MEX) / GALDOS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100068966) (PER) (4) Walkover
ESTIVARIZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100004612) (BOL) / ZEBALLOS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100064997) (BOL) defeated REYES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100089382) (BOL) / ROJAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100064998) (BOL) 6-1 6-1
BAGNIS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100087110) (ARG) / CARRY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10024156) (ARG) (2) defeated ANDREOZZI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100086416) (ARG) / GUICHONET (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100066140) (ARG) 7-6(1) 7-5

Quarterfinal

DORIA-MEDINA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100066518) (BOL) / LOPEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100015680) (ITA) defeated ARIAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100158046) (BOL) / ZEGARRA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100124724) (BOL) 6-1 6-2
GIUSSANI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100042555) (ARG) / MONTEFERRARIO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100042549) (ARG) (3) defeated PASTORINO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10024157) (ARG) / PICCO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100066224) (ARG) 6-3 6-4
DUJOVNE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100075604) (CHI) / NUNEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100075699) (CHI) defeated BENITEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100069362) (PAR) / RIVERA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100124190) (BOL) 6-0 6-0
BAGNIS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100087110) (ARG) / CARRY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10024156) (ARG) (2) defeated ESTIVARIZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100004612) (BOL) / ZEBALLOS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100064997) (BOL) 6-3 3-6 [10-4]

Semifinal

DORIA-MEDINA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100066518) (BOL) / LOPEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100015680) (ITA) defeated GIUSSANI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100042555) (ARG) / MONTEFERRARIO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100042549) (ARG) (3) 4-6 7-5 [10-6]
DUJOVNE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100075604) (CHI) / NUNEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100075699) (CHI) Vs BAGNIS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100087110) (ARG) / CARRY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10024156) (ARG) (2)

Aguante gaudio!!
09-05-2009, 07:57 AM
Quarterfinals:

[5] Juan Manuel Valverde (ARG) d. Christopher Racz (USA) 6-4/6-0
Arnau Brugues (ESP) d. Daniel Alejandro López (ITA) 6-4/6-3
Guillermo Carry (ARG) d. [Q] Zachary Van Min (AUS) 7-6/4-6/6-3
[2] Guido Pella (ARG) d. [6] Agustín Picco (ARG) 7-5/6-4

Source: http://www.opinion.com.bo/Portal.html?CodNot=73680&CodSec=7

Aguante gaudio!!
09-05-2009, 07:58 AM
Semifinals:

[5] Juan Manuel Valverde (ARG) vs Arnau Brugues (ESP)
[2] Guido Pella (ARG) vs Guillermo Carry (ARG)

Aguante gaudio!!
09-07-2009, 12:09 AM
Semifinals:

Arnau Brugues (ESP) d. [5] Juan Manuel Valverde (ARG) 6-1/7-6(5)
[2] Guido Pella (ARG) d. Guillermo Carry (ARG) 1-0 ret.

Aguante gaudio!!
09-07-2009, 12:10 AM
Final:

[2] Guido Pella (ARG) d. Arnau Brugues (ESP) 6-1/6-7/7-6

Congratulations, Guido!!!

Aguante gaudio!!
09-11-2009, 03:25 AM
Winner: Guido Pella (ARG):

http://img42.imageshack.us/img42/3750/guidopellacampenbolivia.jpg (http://img42.imageshack.us/i/guidopellacampenbolivia.jpg/)

Photo: www.lostiempos.com