India F9 [August 31 - New Delhi - Hard] Winner: Young-Jun Kim [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

India F9 [August 31 - New Delhi - Hard] Winner: Young-Jun Kim

Zirconek
08-28-2009, 05:22 PM
India F9
Location: New Delhi, India
Type: $10K
Surface: hard (outdoor) Decoturf

http://www.traveljournals.net/pictures/l/0/4356-delhi-overview-new-delhi-india.jpg

Tournament factsheet: http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/tournamentfactsheet.asp?tournament=1100020309
info: www.aitatennis.com

Entry List
1 VARDHAN, Vishnu IND 451 1
2 TAKEUCHI, Kento JPN 505 2
3 KIM, Young-Jun KOR 524 1
4 EATON, Chris GBR 537 2
5 GAJJAR, Rohan IND 609 1
6 LUCASSEN, Peter NED 645 1
7 VIRALI-MURUGESAN, Ranjeet IND 695 1
8 ROY, Rupesh IND 719 1
9 PERANAMALLUR-CHANDRASEKHAR, Vignesh IND 899 1
10 BRASSINGTON, Kyle GBR 958 1
11 $ ONOZAWA, Arata JPN 982 2
12 MALIK, Vijayant IND 988 1
13 LA PORTE, Shane USA 1010= 1
14 SHOKEEN, Vivek IND 1017 1
15 BRADSHAW, Tim GBR 1040 1
16 BALAKRISHNAN, Krishananth AUS 1075 1
17 SINGH, Ashutosh IND 1132 1

Qualifying
1 JONES, Max GBR 1173 2
2 PRASHANTH, N. Vijay Sundar IND 1190 1
3 GIDE, Rohan IND 1247= 1
4 CHUNG, Seong-Yoon KOR 1254= 1
5 NELORD, Yannick IND 1337= 1
6 LEE, Seung-Jae KOR 1363= 1
7 LIM, Hyun-Soo KOR 1390 1
8 SINGH, Karunuday IND 1430= 1
9 MURALI, Mithun IND 1430= 1
10 NARAYANASWAMY, Srirambalaji IND 1448 1
11 TIWARI, Abhijeet IND 1450= 1
12 DIVAKAR, Krishik IND 1512= 1
13 LEE, Dong-Kyu KOR 1652= 1
14 MOHAMMED, Fariz IND 1754= 1
15 SI, Yew-Ming MAS 1829= 1
16 CHOI, Jae-Won KOR 1829= 1
17 SUKUL, Saurav IND 18 1
18 KIM, Jin-Seo KOR 65 1
19 $ BROOKMAN, Blake AUS 237 1
20 SOOD, Chandril IND 23 1
21 KANNAN, Kamala IND 25 1
22 VEERABADRAN, Vignesh IND 29 1
23 BHAMBRI, Prateek IND 31 1
24 WAGH, Akash IND 34 1
25 ANTONY, Elwin IND 38 1
26 PHOGAT, Yogesh IND 39 1

http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/tournamentacceptancelist.asp?tournament=1100020309&event=&order=Position

Zirconek
08-30-2009, 02:43 AM
Qualifying Draw

http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/drawsheetbyround.asp?event=1100114322&tournament=1100020309

1st Round

Yannick NELORD (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100009864) (IND) (1) defeated Shantanu RAJPUT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100106700) (IND) 6-7(4) 6-4 6-3
Vedant KAPOOR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100105676) (IND) defeated Pulkit MISHRA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100076102) (IND) 6-2 6-4
Seong-Yoon CHUNG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10015092) (KOR) (2) defeated Vignesh VEERABADRAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100109150) (IND) 6-0 6-2
Saurav SUKUL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30021558) (IND) defeated Blake BROOKMAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100095813) (AUS) 6-3 6-1
Hyun-Soo LIM (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100044910) (KOR) (3) defeated Elwin ANTONY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100124153) (IND) 4-6 6-2 Retired
Young-Jae KIM (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100012982) (KOR) defeated Vidhan VYAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100099828) (IND) 6-1 6-2
Abhijeet TIWARI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100095100) (IND) (4) defeated Ankit SACHDEVA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100075932) (IND) 6-2 6-3
Kunal ANAND (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100123849) (IND) defeated Jin-Seo KIM (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100076524) (KOR) 6-1 6-4
Karunuday SINGH (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100084174) (IND) (5) defeated Bhishma DESAI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100000355) (IND) 6-3 6-4
Jae-Won CHOI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100059360) (KOR) (11) defeated Nihal KAPOOR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100091574) (IND) 6-4 6-1
Mithun MURALI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10026131) (IND) (6) defeated Chandril SOOD (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100087104) (IND) 3-6 7-5 7-6(2)
Fariz MOHAMMED (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100050353) (IND) (10) defeated Kamala KANNAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10024179) (IND) 6-4 4-6 6-3
Krishik DIVAKAR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100106035) (IND) (7) defeated Yogesh PHOGAT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100078615) (IND) 2-6 6-1 6-0
Dong-Kyu LEE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100076008) (KOR) (9) defeated Shahbaaz KHAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100109934) (IND) 7-6(1) 6-3
Seung-Jae LEE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100020757) (KOR) (8) defeated Palash TIWARI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100101906) (IND) 6-3 6-1
Yew-Ming SI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10011729) (MAS) (12) defeated Prateek BHAMBRI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100091932) (IND) 6-3 6-4

2nd Round

Yannick NELORD (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100009864) (IND) (1) defeated Vedant KAPOOR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100105676) (IND) 6-3 6-3
Seong-Yoon CHUNG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10015092) (KOR) (2) defeated Saurav SUKUL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30021558) (IND) 6-1 6-2
Young-Jae KIM (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100012982) (KOR) defeated Hyun-Soo LIM (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100044910) (KOR) (3) 6-3 6-3
Abhijeet TIWARI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100095100) (IND) (4) defeated Kunal ANAND (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100123849) (IND) 6-3 6-1
Karunuday SINGH (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100084174) (IND) (5) defeated Jae-Won CHOI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100059360) (KOR) (11) 6-3 6-1
Mithun MURALI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10026131) (IND) (6) defeated Fariz MOHAMMED (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100050353) (IND) (10) 6-4 4-6 6-3
Dong-Kyu LEE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100076008) (KOR) (9) defeated Krishik DIVAKAR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100106035) (IND) (7) 6-0 6-1
Yew-Ming SI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10011729) (MAS) (12) defeated Seung-Jae LEE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100020757) (KOR) (8) 4-6 7-6(6) 6-3

Zirconek
09-02-2009, 05:43 PM
1st Round

Karunuday SINGH (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100084174) (IND) defeated Fariz MOHAMMED (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100050353) (IND) 6-1 4-6 6-3
Seong-Yoon CHUNG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10015092) (KOR) defeated Kyle BRASSINGTON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100076632) (GBR) 3-6 6-4 Retired
N. Vijay Sundar PRASHANTH (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100004158) (IND) defeated Akash WAGH (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100075238) (IND) 6-2 6-0
Kento TAKEUCHI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100025900) (JPN) (6) defeated Tim BRADSHAW (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100025059) (GBR) 6-4 1-0 Retired
Max JONES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100011118) (GBR) defeated Chris EATON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100046294) (GBR) (3) 6-3 7-5
Ashutosh SINGH (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30017724) (IND) defeated Yannick NELORD (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100009864) (IND) 4-6 6-4 6-4
Rohan GIDE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100036630) (IND) defeated Krishananth BALAKRISHNAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100077987) (AUS) 6-2 2-0 Retired
Rohan GAJJAR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100004165) (IND) (5) defeated Abhijeet TIWARI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100095100) (IND) 6-1 6-4
Rupesh ROY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100024748) (IND) (8) defeated Arata ONOZAWA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100035283) (JPN) 6-3 6-4
Vijayant MALIK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100076105) (IND) defeated Srirambalaji NARAYANASWAMY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100097829) (IND) 7-6(1) 2-0 Retired
Johnny ARCILLA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10014810) (PHI) defeated Vivek SHOKEEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100009810) (IND) 6-4 2-0 Retired
Ranjeet VIRALI-MURUGESAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100063326) (IND) (4) defeated Young-Jae KIM (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100012982) (KOR) 7-5 6-0
Jeevan NEDUNCHEZHIYAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100041079) (IND) defeated Peter LUCASSEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100033477) (NED) (7) 7-5 7-6(2)
Yew-Ming SI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10011729) (MAS) defeated Shane LA PORTE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100019032) (USA) 7-5 6-1
Mithun MURALI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10026131) (IND) defeated Vignesh PERANAMALLUR-CHANDRASEKHAR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100058583) (IND) 3-6 7-6(2) 6-2
Young-Jun KIM (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10022453) (KOR) (2) defeated Dong-Kyu LEE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100076008) (KOR) 6-1 6-3

2nd Round

Karunuday SINGH (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100084174) (IND) defeated Seong-Yoon CHUNG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10015092) (KOR) 6-4 6-1
Kento TAKEUCHI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100025900) (JPN) (6) defeated N. Vijay Sundar PRASHANTH (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100004158) (IND) 1-6 6-5 Retired
Ashutosh SINGH (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30017724) (IND) defeated Max JONES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100011118) (GBR) 6-4 2-0 Retired
Rohan GAJJAR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100004165) (IND) (5) defeated Rohan GIDE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100036630) (IND) 5-1 Retired
Rupesh ROY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100024748) (IND) (8) defeated Vijayant MALIK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100076105) (IND) 6-7(1) 6-2 6-1
Ranjeet VIRALI-MURUGESAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100063326) (IND) (4) defeated Johnny ARCILLA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10014810) (PHI) 7-6(4) 2-6 6-0
Jeevan NEDUNCHEZHIYAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100041079) (IND) defeated Yew-Ming SI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10011729) (MAS) 3-6 6-4 7-6(5)
Young-Jun KIM (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10022453) (KOR) (2) defeated Mithun MURALI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10026131) (IND) 6-1 6-4

Quarterfinal

Karunuday SINGH (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100084174) (IND) Vs Kento TAKEUCHI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100025900) (JPN) (6)
Ashutosh SINGH (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30017724) (IND) Vs Rohan GAJJAR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100004165) (IND) (5)
Rupesh ROY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100024748) (IND) (8) Vs Ranjeet VIRALI-MURUGESAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100063326) (IND) (4)
Jeevan NEDUNCHEZHIYAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100041079) (IND) Vs Young-Jun KIM (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10022453) (KOR) (2)

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Doubles

1st Round

SINGH (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30017724) (IND) / VARDHAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100018792) (IND) (1) defeated SOOD (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100087104) (IND) / SOOD (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100087099) (IND) 1-0 Retired
ONOZAWA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100035283) (JPN) / TAKEUCHI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100025900) (JPN) defeated MALIK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100076105) (IND) / NELORD (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100009864) (IND) 6-4 4-6 [10-5]
ROY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100024748) (IND) / SHOKEEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100009810) (IND) (3) defeated KANNAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10024179) (IND) / SI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10011729) (MAS) 2-6 6-4 [10-4]
MOHAMMED (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100050353) (IND) / PERANAMALLUR-CHANDRASEKHAR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100058583) (IND) defeated KAPOOR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100091574) (IND) / SUKUL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30021558) (IND) 6-4 6-3
NEDUNCHEZHIYAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100041079) (IND) / VIRALI-MURUGESAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100063326) (IND) defeated GIDE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100036630) (IND) / SINGH (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100084174) (IND) 1-6 6-3 [11-9]
MURALI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10026131) (IND) / PRASHANTH (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100004158) (IND) (4) defeated CHUNG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10015092) (KOR) / LEE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100020757) (KOR) Walkover
TIWARI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100095100) (IND) / WAGH (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100075238) (IND) defeated BRASSINGTON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100076632) (GBR) / LUCASSEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100033477) (NED) 7-6(3) 7-6(7)
EATON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100046294) (GBR) / GAJJAR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100004165) (IND) (2) defeated BRADSHAW (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100025059) (GBR) / JONES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100011118) (GBR) 2-6 6-4 [10-4]

Quarterfinal

SINGH (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30017724) (IND) / VARDHAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100018792) (IND) (1) Vs ONOZAWA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100035283) (JPN) / TAKEUCHI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100025900) (JPN)
ROY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100024748) (IND) / SHOKEEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100009810) (IND) (3) Vs MOHAMMED (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100050353) (IND) / PERANAMALLUR-CHANDRASEKHAR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100058583) (IND)
NEDUNCHEZHIYAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100041079) (IND) / VIRALI-MURUGESAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100063326) (IND) Vs MURALI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10026131) (IND) / PRASHANTH (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100004158) (IND) (4)
EATON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100046294) (GBR) / GAJJAR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100004165) (IND) (2) defeated TIWARI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100095100) (IND) / WAGH (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100075238) (IND) 6-1 6-1

Zirconek
09-02-2009, 05:56 PM
so many retirements :scared:

Zirconek
09-04-2009, 05:48 PM
Quarterfinal

Kento TAKEUCHI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100025900) (JPN) (6) defeated Karunuday SINGH (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100084174) (IND) 2-6 6-2 7-5
Ashutosh SINGH (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30017724) (IND) defeated Rohan GAJJAR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100004165) (IND) (5) 4-6 6-3 6-2
Ranjeet VIRALI-MURUGESAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100063326) (IND) (4) defeated Rupesh ROY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100024748) (IND) (8) 6-1 6-2
Young-Jun KIM (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10022453) (KOR) (2) defeated Jeevan NEDUNCHEZHIYAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100041079) (IND) 3-6 6-4 6-1

Semifinal

Kento TAKEUCHI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100025900) (JPN) (6) defeated Ashutosh SINGH (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30017724) (IND) 1-6 6-4 6-3
Young-Jun KIM (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10022453) (KOR) (2) defeated Ranjeet VIRALI-MURUGESAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100063326) (IND) (4) 6-2 6-2

Final

Kento TAKEUCHI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100025900) (JPN) (6) Vs Young-Jun KIM (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10022453) (KOR) (2)


-------------------------------

Doubles

Quarterfinal

SINGH (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30017724) (IND) / VARDHAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100018792) (IND) (1) defeated ONOZAWA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100035283) (JPN) / TAKEUCHI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100025900) (JPN) 6-0 6-4
MOHAMMED (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100050353) (IND) / PERANAMALLUR-CHANDRASEKHAR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100058583) (IND) defeated ROY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100024748) (IND) / SHOKEEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100009810) (IND) (3) 6-1 2-6 [10-8]
MURALI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10026131) (IND) / PRASHANTH (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100004158) (IND) (4) defeated NEDUNCHEZHIYAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100041079) (IND) / VIRALI-MURUGESAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100063326) (IND) 6-2 6-2
EATON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100046294) (GBR) / GAJJAR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100004165) (IND) (2) defeated TIWARI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100095100) (IND) / WAGH (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100075238) (IND) 6-1 6-1

Semifinal

SINGH (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30017724) (IND) / VARDHAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100018792) (IND) (1) defeated MOHAMMED (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100050353) (IND) / PERANAMALLUR-CHANDRASEKHAR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100058583) (IND) 3-6 6-2 [10-6]
EATON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100046294) (GBR) / GAJJAR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100004165) (IND) (2) defeated MURALI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10026131) (IND) / PRASHANTH (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100004158) (IND) (4) 6-1 4-6 [10-5]

Final

EATON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100046294) (GBR) / GAJJAR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100004165) (IND) (2) defeated SINGH (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30017724) (IND) / VARDHAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100018792) (IND) (1) 7-6(6) 7-6(3)

Zirconek
09-05-2009, 11:05 AM
Final

Young-Jun KIM (KOR) (2) defeated Kento TAKEUCHI (JPN) (6) 6-3 6-1