Italy F26 [August 31 - Trieste - Clay] Winner: Daniele Giorgini [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Italy F26 [August 31 - Trieste - Clay] Winner: Daniele Giorgini

Zirconek
08-28-2009, 05:05 PM
Italy F26
Location: Trieste, Italy
Type: $10K
Surface: clay (outdoor)

http://www.math.iitb.ac.in/~jkv/images/ictp-conf/trieste-city.jpg

Tournament factsheet: http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/tournamentfactsheet.asp?tournament=1100020253
website: www.tctriestino.com
info: www.federtennis.it

Entry List
1 GRASSI, Claudio ITA 422 1
2 VASILIEV, Mikhail RUS 521 4
3 PICCARI, Francesco ITA 535 1
4 SEMRAJC, Janez SLO 546 1
5 GIORGINI, Daniele ITA 595 P 1
6 DI IENNO, Damiano ITA 648 1
7 COMPORTO, Antonio ITA 681 1
8 SOUSA, Pedro POR 689 1
9 VIOLA, Marco ITA 701 1
10 LEONARDI, Filippo ITA 756 1
11 CREPALDI, Erik ITA 787 1
12 IANNUZZI, Enrico ITA 873 3
13 GIRAUDO, Alberto ITA 938 1
14 GRIGELIS, Laurynas LTU 941 1
15 ALVIANO, Andrea ITA 1103 1
16 ZMAK, Deni CRO 1158= 1
17 RAFFAELLI, Federico ITA 1161 1

Qualifying
1 GIANNESSI, Alessandro ITA 1204 1
2 MARCHEGIANI, Jacopo ITA 1287 1
3 RODIGHIERO, Stefano ITA 1380= 1
4 GHEDIN, Nicola ITA 1385= 1
5 WILTSCHNIG, Herbert AUT 1454 1
6 VILARDO, Francesco ITA 1617= 1
7 BENINCA, Paolo ITA 1617= 1
8 COLELLA, Alessandro ITA 1617= 1
9 MICOLANI, Giammarco ITA 1684= 1
10 BONIN, Rok SLO 1714= 1
11 MOLINA, Emanuele ITA 1789= 1
12 $ WOLF, Matthias ITA 1789= 1
13 $ MARCON, Riccardo ITA 1814= 1
14 TAVCAR, Jan SLO 1847= 1
15 PERFILOV, Alexander RUS 264 1
16 PEPE, Franck FRA 186 1
17 $ MLAKAR, Miha SLO 8 1
18 $ DI GIOVANNI, Lorenzo ITA 140 1
19 KOCEVAR-DESMAN, Tom SLO 19 1
20 COMMISSO, Mauro ITA 145 1
21 URBANIJA, Mike SLO 23 1
22 PAPASIDERO, Lorenzo ITA 160 1
23 BONIN, Enej SLO 39 1
24 SPERONELLO, Marco ITA 166 1
25 BORTOLOTTI, Marco ITA 190 1
26 LELJAK, Matej SLO 62 1
27 GORSIC, David SLO 79 1
28 FORTUNA, Claudio ITA 200 1
29 BEGA, Alessandro ITA 201 1
30 PRICONE, Corrado ITA 204 1
31 MELCHIORRE, Davide ITA 226 1
32 PICCO, Francesco ITA 255 1
33 REMEDI, Nicola ITA 314 1
34 ORNAGO, Fabrizio ITA 349 1
35 $ MENDO, Francesco ITA 351 1
36 OTTOLINI, Federico ITA 365 1
37 $ PATRACCHINI, Andrea ITA 379 1
38 $ STANCATI, Marco ITA 381 1
39 $ GARZELLI, Francesco ITA 387 1
40 $ ABBONDANZIERI, Alessio ITA 400 1
41 $ POMPEO, Luca ITA 403 1
42 TURCO, Andrea ITA 428 1
43 VIANELLO, Giacomo ITA 473 1
44 MARGINI, Federico ITA 481 1
45 TODARO, Simone ITA 1
46 STEFAN, Stefan Nicolò ITA 1
47 POTTI, Luca ITA 1
48 LAGO, Tommaso ITA 1
49 JOURABCHIAN, Kaveh IRI 1
50 BONZI, Riccardo ITA 1
51 $ STIGLICH, Riccardo ITA 1
52 LORENZON, Alessandro ITA 1
53 BONADIO, Riccardo ITA 1
54 $ ONGARI, Andrea ITA 1

http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/tournamentacceptancelist.asp?tournament=1100020253&event=&order=Position

Zirconek
08-28-2009, 07:32 PM
Qualifying

http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/drawsheetbyround.asp?event=1100114112&tournament=1100020253

1st Round

Ivan CEROVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10023058) (CRO) (1) BYE
Corrado PRICONE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100079369) (ITA) defeated Francesco MENDO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100128650) (ITA) 7-5 6-0
Alberto DE MEO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100151019) (ITA) defeated Giacomo MICCINI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100089364) (ITA) Walkover
Marco TAMIOZZO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100143688) (ITA) BYE
Lorenzo GIUSTINO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100090079) (ITA) (2) BYE
Mauro COMMISSO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100001235) (ITA) defeated Alexander PERFILOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100110297) (RUS) 6-2 6-3
Claudio FORTUNA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100071885) (ITA) BYE
Giacomo VIANELLO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100080774) (ITA) BYE
Nicola GHEDIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100054476) (ITA) (3) BYE
Enej BONIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100058872) (SLO) defeated Matej LELJAK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100129119) (SLO) 6-1 6-2
Lorenzo DI GIOVANNI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100031547) (ITA) defeated Stefan Nicolò STEFAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100133788) (ITA) 6-2 6-2
Marco BORTOLOTTI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100099724) (ITA) BYE
Herbert WILTSCHNIG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10006698) (AUT) (4) BYE
Tom KOCEVAR-DESMAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100100286) (SLO) defeated Andrea TURCO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100117540) (ITA) 6-0 6-1
Andrea PATRACCHINI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100116550) (ITA) defeated Marco SPERONELLO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100058874) (ITA) 7-6(4) 6-3
Luca POTTI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100155376) (ITA) BYE
Paolo BENINCA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100012948) (ITA) (5) BYE
Ivor ERZISNIK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100027969) (CRO) defeated Luca POMPEO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100057148) (ITA) 6-1 6-1
Davide MELCHIORRE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100117697) (ITA) defeated Tommaso LAGO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100131820) (ITA) 6-4 6-1
Jan TAVCAR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100058245) (SLO) (12) BYE
Alessandro COLELLA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100069913) (ITA) (6) BYE
Mike URBANIJA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100061812) (SLO) BYE
Riccardo BONADIO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100128437) (ITA) defeated David GORSIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100133045) (SLO) 7-6(7) 6-4
Rok BONIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100058873) (SLO) (9) BYE
Francesco VILARDO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100089897) (ITA) (7) BYE
Federico MARGINI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100138797) (ITA) defeated Kaveh JOURABCHIAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100085521) (IRI) 6-1 6-1
Andrea ONGARI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100148910) (ITA) BYE
Matthias WOLF (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100076539) (ITA) (10) BYE
Giammarco MICOLANI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100130277) (ITA) (8) BYE
Lorenzo PAPASIDERO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100057595) (ITA) defeated Federico OTTOLINI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100080764) (ITA) 6-3 6-1
Miha MLAKAR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100003208) (SLO) defeated Fabrizio ORNAGO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100123631) (ITA) 6-3 2-6 6-4
Riccardo MARCON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100012638) (ITA) (11) BYE

2nd Round

Corrado PRICONE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100079369) (ITA) defeated Ivan CEROVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10023058) (CRO) (1)
Marco TAMIOZZO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100143688) (ITA) defeated Alberto DE MEO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100151019) (ITA) 7-6(8) 6-0
Lorenzo GIUSTINO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100090079) (ITA) (2) defeated Mauro COMMISSO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100001235) (ITA) 2-6 6-3 7-5
Claudio FORTUNA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100071885) (ITA) defeated Giacomo VIANELLO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100080774) (ITA) 6-2 6-2
Nicola GHEDIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100054476) (ITA) (3) defeated Enej BONIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100058872) (SLO) 6-1 6-2
Lorenzo DI GIOVANNI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100031547) (ITA) defeated Marco BORTOLOTTI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100099724) (ITA) 3-6 6-4 6-3
Herbert WILTSCHNIG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10006698) (AUT) (4) defeated Tom KOCEVAR-DESMAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100100286) (SLO) 6-2 6-1
Andrea PATRACCHINI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100116550) (ITA) defeated Luca POTTI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100155376) (ITA) 7-6(3) 7-5
Paolo BENINCA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100012948) (ITA) (5) defeated Ivor ERZISNIK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100027969) (CRO) 6-4 6-3
Davide MELCHIORRE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100117697) (ITA) defeated Jan TAVCAR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100058245) (SLO) (12) 3-6 7-6(4) 7-5
Mike URBANIJA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100061812) (SLO) defeated Alessandro COLELLA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100069913) (ITA) (6) 6-4 6-3
Riccardo BONADIO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100128437) (ITA) defeated Rok BONIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100058873) (SLO) (9) 6-4 6-4
Francesco VILARDO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100089897) (ITA) (7) defeated Federico MARGINI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100138797) (ITA) 6-4 6-4
Matthias WOLF (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100076539) (ITA) (10) defeated Andrea ONGARI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100148910) (ITA) 6-2 7-5
Lorenzo PAPASIDERO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100057595) (ITA) defeated Giammarco MICOLANI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100130277) (ITA) (8) 6-3 6-3
Miha MLAKAR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100003208) (SLO) defeated Riccardo MARCON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100012638) (ITA) (11) 4-6 6-4 2-1 Retired

3rd Round

Corrado PRICONE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100079369) (ITA) defeated Marco TAMIOZZO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100143688) (ITA) 6-4 7-5
Claudio FORTUNA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100071885) (ITA) defeated Lorenzo GIUSTINO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100090079) (ITA) (2) 6-1 6-2
Nicola GHEDIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100054476) (ITA) (3) defeated Lorenzo DI GIOVANNI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100031547) (ITA) 6-4 6-3
Herbert WILTSCHNIG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10006698) (AUT) (4) defeated Andrea PATRACCHINI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100116550) (ITA) 6-2 6-0
Davide MELCHIORRE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100117697) (ITA) defeated Paolo BENINCA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100012948) (ITA) (5) 6-4 6-3
Mike URBANIJA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100061812) (SLO) defeated Riccardo BONADIO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100128437) (ITA) 4-6 6-1 7-6(8)
Matthias WOLF (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100076539) (ITA) (10) defeated Francesco VILARDO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100089897) (ITA) (7) 6-2 6-1
Lorenzo PAPASIDERO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100057595) (ITA) defeated Miha MLAKAR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100003208) (SLO) 6-4 4-6 7-6(5)

Zirconek
09-02-2009, 05:40 PM
1st Round

Claudio GRASSI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100001520) (ITA) (1) defeated Robin KERN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100129820) (GER) 6-1 6-0
Deni ZMAK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100049382) (CRO) defeated Stefano RODIGHIERO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100022654) (ITA) 6-2 6-2
Federico RAFFAELLI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100028898) (ITA) defeated Claudio FORTUNA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100071885) (ITA) 7-6(2) 0-6 6-3
Herbert WILTSCHNIG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10006698) (AUT) defeated Francesco VILARDO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100089897) (ITA) 6-2 6-4
Alberto GIRAUDO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100001521) (ITA) defeated Francesco PICCARI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10017966) (ITA) (3) 7-6(4) 6-2
Nicola GHEDIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100054476) (ITA) defeated Andrea ALVIANO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100030695) (ITA) 6-4 6-0
Laurynas GRIGELIS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100104121) (LTU) defeated Jacopo MARCHEGIANI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100071879) (ITA) 6-1 6-4
Antonio COMPORTO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100064936) (ITA) (8) defeated Corrado PRICONE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100079369) (ITA) 6-3 6-2
Janez SEMRAJC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100048094) (SLO) (5) defeated Lorenzo GIUSTINO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100090079) (ITA) 7-6(4) 6-7(4) 6-3
Alessandro BEGA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100057885) (ITA) defeated Matthias WOLF (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100076539) (ITA) 6-2 6-3
Giorgio GALIMBERTI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10008272) (ITA) defeated Erik CREPALDI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100064120) (ITA) 6-3 7-6(4)
Filippo LEONARDI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100030698) (ITA) defeated Mikhail VASILIEV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100017932) (RUS) (4) 6-2 6-1
Pedro SOUSA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100047761) (POR) (6) defeated Mike URBANIJA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100061812) (SLO) 7-5 6-3
Alessandro GIANNESSI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100080769) (ITA) defeated Enrico IANNUZZI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100012100) (ITA) 7-6(5) 6-7(5) 6-1
Emanuele MOLINA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100057881) (ITA) defeated Davide MELCHIORRE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100117697) (ITA) 6-4 6-3
Daniele GIORGINI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30022297) (ITA) (2) defeated Lorenzo PAPASIDERO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100057595) (ITA) 6-4 6-4

2nd Round

Claudio GRASSI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100001520) (ITA) (1) Vs Deni ZMAK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100049382) (CRO)
Federico RAFFAELLI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100028898) (ITA) Vs Herbert WILTSCHNIG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10006698) (AUT)
Alberto GIRAUDO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100001521) (ITA) Vs Nicola GHEDIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100054476) (ITA)
Laurynas GRIGELIS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100104121) (LTU) Vs Antonio COMPORTO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100064936) (ITA) (8)
Janez SEMRAJC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100048094) (SLO) (5) Vs Alessandro BEGA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100057885) (ITA)
Giorgio GALIMBERTI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10008272) (ITA) Vs Filippo LEONARDI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100030698) (ITA)
Pedro SOUSA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100047761) (POR) (6) Vs Alessandro GIANNESSI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100080769) (ITA)
Emanuele MOLINA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100057881) (ITA) Vs Daniele GIORGINI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30022297) (ITA) (2)

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------

Doubles

1st Round

GIANNESSI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100080769) (ITA) / GRASSI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100001520) (ITA) (1) BYE
COMPORTO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100064936) (ITA) / PRICONE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100079369) (ITA) defeated RODIGHIERO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100022654) (ITA) / VIOLA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100030519) (ITA) Walkover
LEONARDI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100030698) (ITA) / MARCHEGIANI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100071879) (ITA) (3) BYE
KOCEVAR-DESMAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100100286) (SLO) / MLAKAR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100003208) (SLO) defeated APPIO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10026993) (ITA) / COMMISSO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100001235) (ITA) 2-6 6-3 [14-12]
BENINCA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100012948) (ITA) / GHEDIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100054476) (ITA) defeated ANICIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100028288) (CRO) / ERZISNIK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100027969) (CRO) 6-3 3-6 [10-5]
BEGA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100057885) (ITA) / MOLINA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100057881) (ITA) defeated CREPALDI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100064120) (ITA) / GIUSTINO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100090079) (ITA) (4) 4-6 7-5 [10-7]
GRIGELIS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100104121) (LTU) / MENGA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10020925) (ITA) defeated GALIMBERTI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10008272) (ITA) / KERN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100129820) (GER) 6-4 6-3
IANNUZZI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100012100) (ITA) / PICCARI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10017966) (ITA) (2) BYE

Quarterfinal

GIANNESSI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100080769) (ITA) / GRASSI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100001520) (ITA) (1) defeated COMPORTO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100064936) (ITA) / PRICONE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100079369) (ITA) 6-2 6-3
LEONARDI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100030698) (ITA) / MARCHEGIANI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100071879) (ITA) (3) defeated KOCEVAR-DESMAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100100286) (SLO) / MLAKAR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100003208) (SLO) 6-2 6-2
BENINCA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100012948) (ITA) / GHEDIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100054476) (ITA) defeated BEGA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100057885) (ITA) / MOLINA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100057881) (ITA) 7-6(4) 6-7(4) [11-9]
GRIGELIS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100104121) (LTU) / MENGA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10020925) (ITA) defeated IANNUZZI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100012100) (ITA) / PICCARI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10017966) (ITA) (2) Walkover

Semifinal

LEONARDI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100030698) (ITA) / MARCHEGIANI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100071879) (ITA) (3) defeated GIANNESSI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100080769) (ITA) / GRASSI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100001520) (ITA) (1) 6-2 6-3
GRIGELIS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100104121) (LTU) / MENGA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10020925) (ITA) defeated BENINCA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100012948) (ITA) / GHEDIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100054476) (ITA) 7-5 6-1

Final

LEONARDI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100030698) (ITA) / MARCHEGIANI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100071879) (ITA) (3) defeated GRIGELIS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100104121) (LTU) / MENGA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10020925) (ITA) 2-6 6-4 [10-7]

Zirconek
09-04-2009, 05:52 PM
2nd Round

Claudio GRASSI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100001520) (ITA) (1) defeated Deni ZMAK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100049382) (CRO) 6-2 6-1
Herbert WILTSCHNIG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10006698) (AUT) defeated Federico RAFFAELLI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100028898) (ITA) 7-5 6-1
Alberto GIRAUDO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100001521) (ITA) defeated Nicola GHEDIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100054476) (ITA) 6-3 6-1
Laurynas GRIGELIS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100104121) (LTU) defeated Antonio COMPORTO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100064936) (ITA) (8) 4-6 6-4 6-3
Janez SEMRAJC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100048094) (SLO) (5) defeated Alessandro BEGA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100057885) (ITA) 6-3 6-1
Filippo LEONARDI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100030698) (ITA) defeated Giorgio GALIMBERTI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10008272) (ITA) 6-4 7-6(4)
Alessandro GIANNESSI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100080769) (ITA) defeated Pedro SOUSA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100047761) (POR) (6) 4-6 6-4 Retired
Daniele GIORGINI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30022297) (ITA) (2) defeated Emanuele MOLINA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100057881) (ITA) 6-1 6-0

Quarterfinal

Claudio GRASSI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100001520) (ITA) (1) defeated Herbert WILTSCHNIG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10006698) (AUT) 4-6 7-5 6-3
Laurynas GRIGELIS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100104121) (LTU) defeated Alberto GIRAUDO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100001521) (ITA) 3-6 6-2 7-6(4)
Janez SEMRAJC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100048094) (SLO) (5) defeated Filippo LEONARDI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100030698) (ITA) 7-6(1) 6-3
Daniele GIORGINI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30022297) (ITA) (2) defeated Alessandro GIANNESSI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100080769) (ITA) 6-1 7-6(3)

Semifinal

Claudio GRASSI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100001520) (ITA) (1) defeated Laurynas GRIGELIS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100104121) (LTU) 6-1 7-5
Daniele GIORGINI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30022297) (ITA) (2) defeated Janez SEMRAJC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100048094) (SLO) (5) 4-6 6-2 6-2

Zirconek
09-05-2009, 03:32 PM
Final

Daniele GIORGINI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30022297) (ITA) (2) defeated Claudio GRASSI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100001520) (ITA) (1) 4-6 6-1 6-1