Netherlands F5 [August 31 - Almere - Clay] Winner; Gregory Ouellette [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Netherlands F5 [August 31 - Almere - Clay] Winner; Gregory Ouellette

Zirconek
08-28-2009, 05:02 PM
Netherlands F5
Location: Almere, The Netherlands
Type: $15K
Surface: clay (outdoor)

http://www.ecn.nl/uploads/RTEmagicC_Almere01.jpg.jpg

Tournament factsheet: http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/tournamentfactsheet.asp?tournament=1100020259
website: www.tenniscollegeflevoland.nl
info: www.knltb.nl

Entry List
1 YOO, Daniel KOR 362 1
2 SIMMONDS, Phillip USA 384 1
3 DE BONNEVIE, Philippe FRA 403 1
4 MARRAI, Matteo ITA 405 1
5 WESTERHOF, Boy NED 447 1
6 SAVIC, David SRB 456 4
7 GONG, Mao-Xin CHN 493 1
8 FRANTZEN, Romano NED 579 1
9 OUELLETTE, Gregory USA 587 1
10 SCHOOREL, Thomas NED 590 1
11 NIEMINEN, Timo FIN 618 1
12 ZHANG, Ze CHN 638 1
13 $ EMMRICH, Martin GER 669 1
14 RENARD, Alexandre FRA 735 1
15 XU, Jun-Chao CHN 758 1
16 CHEN, Sa CHN 803 1
17 WU, Di CHN 827 1
18 KARALIOLIOS, Evthimios NED 883 1

Qualifying
1 VAN DER DUIM, Antal NED 898 1
2 FRANSEN, Stephan NED 915 1
3 $ MIJIC, Ivo GER 1060 1
4 VAN DER VALK, Bas NED 1096 1
5 VAN TERHEIJDEN, Tim NED 1109 1
6 $ OOSTDAM, Roel NED 1135= 1
7 ROMANOWSKI, Artur POL 1252= 1
8 BLOM, Alexander AHO 1270= 1
9 GOVAERTS, Bart BEL 1299= 1
10 BRUGGELING, Roy NED 1348= 1
11 HELIOVAARA, Harri FIN 1606= 1
12 SPONG, Xander NED 1671= 1
13 KOOLHOF, Wesley NED 1754= 1
14 FIDIRKO, Nikolai BLR 1855= 2
15 $ CHANAKIRA, Tinotenda ZIM 3 1
16 BRONS, Bart NED 33 1
17 PEL, David NED 42 1
18 $ LASAHIDO, Zar INA 55 (NED) 1
19 CRASSON, Guillaume BEL 203 1
20 DINSLAKEN, Maximilian GER 308 1
21 VAN WELZENIS, Omar NED 57 1
22 SABANIN, Yan RUS 324 (GER) 2
23 GRIEKSPOOR, Scott NED 97 1
24 VERVOORT, Mark NED 125 1
25 GALLACHER, Steven NED 134 1
26 $ ELSINK, Ricardo NED 149 1
27 $ BOS, Joop NED 169 1
28 $ OWUSU, Menford GHA 1
29 KRIEM, Lukas GER 1
30 $ ROESSING, Malte GER 1
31 NICKEL, Fabian GER 1
32 SALMERON, Alejandro ESP 1
33 $ QUINTI, Adriano GER 3
34 IENZI, Massimo ITA 4
35 $ HAFEMANN, Manuel GER 1
36 RAAB, Demian GER 2
37 TLESHOV, Alem KAZ 4
38 $ BOGICEVIC, Djordje SRB 2
39 CIRLA, Vlad ROU 1
40 LOOMAN, Jordy NED 1
41 $ GONZALEZ, Ramon ESP 2
42 WINKLER, Micha Jonathan SUI 2
43 ROSENZWEIG, Nicolas FRA 2
44 DAVYDENKO, Philip RUS 1

http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/tournamentacceptancelist.asp?tournament=1100020259&event=&order=Position

Zirconek
08-28-2009, 07:33 PM
Qualifying

http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/drawsheetbyround.asp?event=1100114130&tournament=1100020259

1st Round

Bas VAN DER VALK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30022070) (NED) (1) BYE
Bart BRONS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100055707) (NED) defeated Yan SABANIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100110842) (RUS) 6-2 6-2
Bobbie DE GOEIJEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100114167) (NED) BYE
Philip DAVYDENKO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100125992) (RUS) BYE
Andreas SILJESTROM (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10022558) (SWE) (2) BYE
Ricardo ELSINK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100097849) (NED) BYE
Michal WLODARCZYK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100031932) (POL) defeated Micha Jonathan WINKLER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100097172) (SUI) 6-1 6-2
Marius RAICEA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10010333) (ROU) BYE
Artur ROMANOWSKI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100034602) (POL) (3) BYE
Scott GRIEKSPOOR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100103994) (NED) defeated Zar LASAHIDO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100033524) (INA) 6-2 5-7 7-5
Malte ROESSING (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100136523) (GER) BYE
Arjan PASTOORS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100046346) (NED) BYE
Alexander BLOM (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100024318) (AHO) (4) BYE
Nicolas ROSENZWEIG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100143847) (FRA) BYE
Steven GALLACHER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100112505) (NED) BYE
Lukas KRIEM (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100156637) (GER) BYE
Roy BRUGGELING (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100055727) (NED) (5) BYE
Maximilian DINSLAKEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100118856) (GER) BYE
Guillaume CRASSON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100092000) (BEL) defeated Bob HUUSKES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100125135) (NED) 6-2 4-6 6-4
Jordy LOOMAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100057000) (NED) BYE
Bart GOVAERTS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100070701) (BEL) (6) BYE
David DE GOEDE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100094473) (NED) BYE
Jereon CAMFFERMAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100055724) (NED) defeated Ameer BUKSH (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100063760) (GBR) 6-0 6-0
Wesley KOOLHOF (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100041294) (NED) (10) BYE
Harri HELIOVAARA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100060266) (FIN) (7) BYE
Alem TLESHOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100104351) (KAZ) defeated Alejandro SALMERON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100149677) (ESP) 6-0 6-1
Vlad CIRLA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100074783) (ROU) BYE
Xander SPONG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100083830) (NED) (9) BYE
Nikolai FIDIRKO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100046525) (BLR) (8) BYE
Fabian NICKEL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100102994) (GER) BYE
David PEL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100077431) (NED) defeated Ramon GONZALEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100101449) (ESP) 7-6(5) 6-2
Mark VERVOORT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100076388) (NED) (11) BYE

2nd Round

Bart BRONS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100055707) (NED) defeated Bas VAN DER VALK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30022070) (NED) (1) 6-3 6-3
Bobbie DE GOEIJEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100114167) (NED) defeated Philip DAVYDENKO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100125992) (RUS) 7-5 4-2 Retired
Andreas SILJESTROM (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10022558) (SWE) (2) defeated Ricardo ELSINK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100097849) (NED) 6-3 6-3
Marius RAICEA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10010333) (ROU) defeated Michal WLODARCZYK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100031932) (POL) 2-6 6-4 6-1
Artur ROMANOWSKI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100034602) (POL) (3) defeated Scott GRIEKSPOOR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100103994) (NED) 6-1 6-4
Arjan PASTOORS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100046346) (NED) defeated Malte ROESSING (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100136523) (GER) 6-2 6-2
Alexander BLOM (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100024318) (AHO) (4) defeated Nicolas ROSENZWEIG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100143847) (FRA) 7-6(5) 1-6 6-3
Steven GALLACHER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100112505) (NED) defeated Lukas KRIEM (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100156637) (GER) 6-3 6-3
Roy BRUGGELING (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100055727) (NED) (5) defeated Maximilian DINSLAKEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100118856) (GER) 6-3 6-3
Jordy LOOMAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100057000) (NED) defeated Guillaume CRASSON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100092000) (BEL) 6-1 6-1
Bart GOVAERTS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100070701) (BEL) (6) defeated David DE GOEDE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100094473) (NED) 4-6 6-3 6-0
Wesley KOOLHOF (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100041294) (NED) (10) defeated Jereon CAMFFERMAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100055724) (NED) 7-6(6) 6-2
Harri HELIOVAARA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100060266) (FIN) (7) defeated Alem TLESHOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100104351) (KAZ) 6-1 6-0
Vlad CIRLA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100074783) (ROU) defeated Xander SPONG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100083830) (NED) (9) 6-1 6-4
Nikolai FIDIRKO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100046525) (BLR) (8) defeated Fabian NICKEL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100102994) (GER) 6-2 6-3
David PEL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100077431) (NED) defeated Mark VERVOORT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100076388) (NED) (11) 6-1 3-6 6-3

3rd Round

Bart BRONS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100055707) (NED) defeated Bobbie DE GOEIJEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100114167) (NED) 6-2 6-4
Andreas SILJESTROM (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10022558) (SWE) (2) defeated Marius RAICEA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10010333) (ROU) 6-1 6-4
Arjan PASTOORS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100046346) (NED) defeated Artur ROMANOWSKI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100034602) (POL) (3) 6-4 6-2
Steven GALLACHER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100112505) (NED) defeated Alexander BLOM (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100024318) (AHO) (4) 2-6 7-5 6-4
Roy BRUGGELING (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100055727) (NED) (5) defeated Jordy LOOMAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100057000) (NED) 6-0 6-1
Bart GOVAERTS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100070701) (BEL) (6) defeated Wesley KOOLHOF (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100041294) (NED) (10) 6-4 6-4
Harri HELIOVAARA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100060266) (FIN) (7) defeated Vlad CIRLA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100074783) (ROU) 1-6 6-4 6-0
Nikolai FIDIRKO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100046525) (BLR) (8) defeated David PEL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100077431) (NED) 6-4 6-4

Zirconek
09-02-2009, 05:42 PM
1st Round

Phillip SIMMONDS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100013272) (USA) (1) defeated Tim VAN TERHEIJDEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100076036) (NED) 5-7 6-1 7-6(4)
Justin ELEVELD (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100112251) (NED) defeated Di WU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100093834) (CHN) 6-0 7-6(5)
Harri HELIOVAARA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100060266) (FIN) defeated Andreas SILJESTROM (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10022558) (SWE) 6-4 6-4
Timo NIEMINEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10018549) (FIN) (7) defeated Stephan FRANSEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100060208) (NED) 6-0 Retired
Nikolai FIDIRKO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100046525) (BLR) defeated Daniel YOO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100001946) (KOR) (3) 6-2 6-4
Roel OOSTDAM (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100046166) (NED) defeated Steven GALLACHER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100112505) (NED) 6-2 6-2
Roy BRUGGELING (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100055727) (NED) defeated Romano FRANTZEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30020190) (NED) 1-6 7-5 6-2
Jun-Chao XU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100040703) (CHN) defeated Philippe DE BONNEVIE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30021129) (FRA) (6) 4-6 6-4 7-6(4)
Arjan PASTOORS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100046346) (NED) defeated Mao-Xin GONG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100053028) (CHN) (5) 6-3 6-3
Alexandre RENARD (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100015302) (FRA) defeated Ze ZHANG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100098269) (CHN) 6-4 7-6(4)
Evthimios KARALIOLIOS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100041302) (NED) defeated Bart GOVAERTS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100070701) (BEL) 6-3 6-2
Gregory OUELLETTE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100018415) (USA) defeated David SAVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100002728) (SRB) (4) 6-4 6-1
Antal VAN DER DUIM (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100017877) (NED) defeated Boy WESTERHOF (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100014395) (NED) (8) 7-6(9) 6-3
Martin EMMRICH (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100000792) (GER) defeated Sa CHEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100064372) (CHN) 6-4 6-4
Bart BRONS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100055707) (NED) defeated Jannick LUPESCU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100120677) (NED) 6-4 1-6 6-2
Thomas SCHOOREL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100060212) (NED) defeated Matteo MARRAI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100014293) (ITA) (2) 6-4 3-6 6-0

2nd Round

Phillip SIMMONDS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100013272) (USA) (1) defeated Justin ELEVELD (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100112251) (NED) 6-2 6-2
Harri HELIOVAARA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100060266) (FIN) defeated Timo NIEMINEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10018549) (FIN) (7) 2-6 6-3 6-2
Nikolai FIDIRKO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100046525) (BLR) Vs Roel OOSTDAM (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100046166) (NED)
Roy BRUGGELING (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100055727) (NED) Vs Jun-Chao XU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100040703) (CHN)
Alexandre RENARD (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100015302) (FRA) defeated Arjan PASTOORS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100046346) (NED) 6-3 7-6(7)
Gregory OUELLETTE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100018415) (USA) defeated Evthimios KARALIOLIOS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100041302) (NED) 1-6 6-3 6-3
Antal VAN DER DUIM (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100017877) (NED) Vs Martin EMMRICH (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100000792) (GER)
Bart BRONS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100055707) (NED) Vs Thomas SCHOOREL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100060212) (NED)

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Doubles

1st Round

EMMRICH (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100000792) (GER) / SILJESTROM (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10022558) (SWE) (1) defeated GRIEKSPOOR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100103994) (NED) / PEL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100077431) (NED) 6-2 6-4
GASTON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100018284) (USA) / SIMMONDS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100013272) (USA) defeated KARALIOLIOS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100041302) (NED) / SCHIMMEL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100041295) (NED) 6-7(4) 6-4 [10-5]
BRUGGELING (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100055727) (NED) / VAN DER VALK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30022070) (NED) (4) defeated OUELLETTE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100018415) (USA) / YOO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100001946) (KOR) 5-7 6-3 [10-7]
DE GOEIJEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100114167) (NED) / SAVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100002728) (SRB) defeated CRASSON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100092000) (BEL) / LOOMAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100057000) (NED) 7-6(2) 6-2
ELEVELD (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100112251) (NED) / LUPESCU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100120677) (NED) defeated GONG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100053028) (CHN) / ZHANG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100098269) (CHN) Walkover
HELIOVAARA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100060266) (FIN) / NIEMINEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10018549) (FIN) defeated FRANTZEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30020190) (NED) / RENARD (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100015302) (FRA) (3) 6-4 6-2
CIRLA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100074783) (ROU) / RAICEA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10010333) (ROU) defeated CHEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100064372) (CHN) / XU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100040703) (CHN) 6-4 6-4
VAN DER DUIM (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100017877) (NED) / WESTERHOF (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100014395) (NED) (2) defeated FRANSEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100060208) (NED) / VAN TERHEIJDEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100076036) (NED) 6-4 6-4

Quarterfinal

EMMRICH (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100000792) (GER) / SILJESTROM (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10022558) (SWE) (1) defeated GASTON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100018284) (USA) / SIMMONDS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100013272) (USA) 6-3 4-6 [10-3]
BRUGGELING (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100055727) (NED) / VAN DER VALK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30022070) (NED) (4) defeated DE GOEIJEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100114167) (NED) / SAVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100002728) (SRB) 6-4 6-2
HELIOVAARA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100060266) (FIN) / NIEMINEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10018549) (FIN) defeated ELEVELD (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100112251) (NED) / LUPESCU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100120677) (NED) 6-0 7-5
VAN DER DUIM (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100017877) (NED) / WESTERHOF (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100014395) (NED) (2) defeated CIRLA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100074783) (ROU) / RAICEA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10010333) (ROU) 6-1 6-2

Semifinal

EMMRICH (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100000792) (GER) / SILJESTROM (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10022558) (SWE) (1) Vs BRUGGELING (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100055727) (NED) / VAN DER VALK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30022070) (NED) (4)
HELIOVAARA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100060266) (FIN) / NIEMINEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10018549) (FIN) Vs VAN DER DUIM (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100017877) (NED) / WESTERHOF (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100014395) (NED) (2)

Zirconek
09-04-2009, 05:54 PM
2nd Round

Phillip SIMMONDS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100013272) (USA) (1) defeated Justin ELEVELD (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100112251) (NED) 6-2 6-2
Harri HELIOVAARA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100060266) (FIN) defeated Timo NIEMINEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10018549) (FIN) (7) 2-6 6-3 6-2
Roel OOSTDAM (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100046166) (NED) defeated Nikolai FIDIRKO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100046525) (BLR) 1-6 6-3 6-4
Roy BRUGGELING (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100055727) (NED) defeated Jun-Chao XU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100040703) (CHN) 6-4 7-5
Alexandre RENARD (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100015302) (FRA) defeated Arjan PASTOORS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100046346) (NED) 6-3 7-6(7)
Gregory OUELLETTE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100018415) (USA) defeated Evthimios KARALIOLIOS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100041302) (NED) 1-6 6-3 6-3
Antal VAN DER DUIM (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100017877) (NED) defeated Martin EMMRICH (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100000792) (GER) 2-6 6-3 7-6(3)
Thomas SCHOOREL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100060212) (NED) defeated Bart BRONS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100055707) (NED) 6-4 6-1

Quarterfinal

Harri HELIOVAARA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100060266) (FIN) defeated Phillip SIMMONDS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100013272) (USA) (1) 6-4 6-4
Roy BRUGGELING (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100055727) (NED) defeated Roel OOSTDAM (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100046166) (NED) 6-4 6-0
Gregory OUELLETTE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100018415) (USA) defeated Alexandre RENARD (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100015302) (FRA) 6-0 6-2
Antal VAN DER DUIM (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100017877) (NED) defeated Thomas SCHOOREL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100060212) (NED) 6-2 6-3

Semifinal

Harri HELIOVAARA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100060266) (FIN) Vs Roy BRUGGELING (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100055727) (NED)
Gregory OUELLETTE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100018415) (USA) Vs Antal VAN DER DUIM (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100017877) (NED)

Zirconek
09-04-2009, 05:55 PM
Doubles

Semifinal

EMMRICH (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100000792) (GER) / SILJESTROM (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10022558) (SWE) (1) defeated BRUGGELING (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100055727) (NED) / VAN DER VALK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30022070) (NED) (4) 6-4 6-1
VAN DER DUIM (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100017877) (NED) / WESTERHOF (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100014395) (NED) (2) defeated HELIOVAARA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100060266) (FIN) / NIEMINEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10018549) (FIN) 6-2 6-2

Final

VAN DER DUIM (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100017877) (NED) / WESTERHOF (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100014395) (NED) (2) defeated EMMRICH (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100000792) (GER) / SILJESTROM (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10022558) (SWE) (1) 7-6(3) 7-6(6)

Zirconek
09-04-2009, 05:56 PM
Interesting to see the Chinese players here, too bad they all lost in first round but were competitive.

Heliovaara :yeah:

Smasher
09-04-2009, 06:20 PM
Awesome win for Harri! :yeah:

Zirconek
09-05-2009, 04:44 PM
Semifinal

Harri HELIOVAARA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100060266) (FIN) defeated Roy BRUGGELING (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100055727) (NED) 3-6 7-6(5) 7-5
Gregory OUELLETTE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100018415) (USA) defeated Antal VAN DER DUIM (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100017877) (NED) 6-4 6-3

JMG
09-06-2009, 07:40 PM
Harri :worship:

But today he lost 26 63 46.