Austria F9 [August 31 - Wels - Clay] Winner: Aljaz Bedene [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Austria F9 [August 31 - Wels - Clay] Winner: Aljaz Bedene

Zirconek
08-28-2009, 04:58 PM
Austria F9
Location: Wels, Austria
Type: $10K
Surface: clay (outdoor)

http://www.feldenzer.com/images/Wels_Austria.jpg

Tournament factsheet: http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/tournamentfactsheet.asp?tournament=1100020257
website: www.future-tennis-wels.at
info: www.tennisaustria.at

Entry List
1 BALAZS, Attila HUN 373 1
2 VEJMELKA, Adam CZE 408 1
3 RADITSCHNIGG, Max AUT 575 1
4 NOVAK, David CZE 596 4
5 REISSIG, Nicolas AUT 616 1
6 MIRNEGG, Marco AUT 653 1
7 BEDENE, Aljaz SLO 698 1
8 PAZICKY, Michal SVK 814 1
9 RUCKELSHAUSEN, Richard AUT 830 1
10 VOGELI, Roman CZE 841 1
11 PLOTNIY, Andrei RUS 843 1
12 GOLUBOVIC, Zoran SLO 886 3
13 CHRAMOSTA, Ladislav CZE 996 1
14 KHOTULEV, Stepan RUS 1019 1
15 TRISKA, Karel CZE 1021 1
16 STEINBERGER, Bertram AUT 1022 1
17 $ SCHMOLZER, Patrick AUT 1033 1
18 BRUNNER, Pascal AUT 1108 1

Qualifying
1 MELZER, Gerald AUT 1110 1
2 GEIB, Daniel AUT 1179= 1
3 MAGG, Christian AUT 1179= 1
4 FAFL, Martin CZE 1247= 1
5 $ KAMITZ, Gerald AUT 1258 1
6 LANG, Philip AUT 1270= 1
7 $ PROPST, Bjorn AUT 1361= 1
8 LINZER, Michael AUT 1363= 1
9 $ KONECNY, Michal CZE 1567= 1
10 BEDENE, Andraz SLO 1684= 1
11 RATH, Marc AUT 1705= 1
12 GOMBOS, Norbert SVK 1789= 1
13 JORGE, Ivan ARG 218 1
14 SARDU, Daniel HUN 34 1
15 $ MAJSAJDR, Lubomir CZE 26 1
16 $ BARCLAY, David AUS 105 1
17 HIRN, Stefan AUT 25 1
18 ZAKOVSEK, Mark SLO 50 2
19 KOSEC, Ivan SVK 69 1
20 JASTRAUNIG, Lukas AUT 31 1
21 SATRAL, Petr CZE 57 1
22 $ KESTHELY, Soma NOR 104 (HUN) 1
23 ROHAN, Tomas CZE 80 1
24 $ FARNLEITNER, Florian AUT 35 1
25 HAGN, Sebastian GER 287 1
26 CYMOREK, Jakub CZE 82 1
27 LINKE, Patrick AUT 46 1
28 WEIGLHOFER, Marcus AUT 48 1
29 $ TRINKER, Bastian AUT 49 1
30 PLACEK, Jiri CZE 136 1
31 WEINHANDL, Lukas AUT 62 1
32 HEJHAL, Lucas AUT 63 1
33 PROELL, Manuel AUT 71 1
34 DOLLHAUBL, Stefan AUT 72 1
35 $ KUBICKA, Walter AUT 81 1
36 WIRLEND, Dominik AUT 89 1
37 $ REHRL, Michael AUT 117 1
38 DIARRA, Gibril AUT 128 1
39 LINZER, Bernhard AUT 277 1
40 $ BERJANI, Liridon AUT 407 1
41 GOLDSTEINER, Peter AUT 422 1
42 $ KURTIS, Andrej SVK 1
43 JOHANSSON, David SWE 1
44 $ BUDOS, Marek SVK 2
45 $ DOMASZEWICZ, Marcin POL 1
46 WEIDINGER, Gergo HUN 1
47 $ FASSIO-SAMUELSSON, Fredrik SWE 4

http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/tournamentacceptancelist.asp?tournament=1100020257&event=&order=Position

Zirconek
08-28-2009, 05:48 PM
Qualifying

http://www.atpworldtour.com/posting/2009/3493/qs.pdf

1st Round

Hans PODLIPNIK-CASTILLO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100042411) (CHI) (1) BYE
Lubomir MAJSAJDR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100041134) (CZE) BYE
Florian FARNLEITNER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100022653) (AUT) defeated Kevin WALDNER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100000250) (AUT) 7-5 6-0
David JOHANSSON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100139206) (SWE) BYE
Bjorn PROPST (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100067434) (AUT) (2) BYE
Jiri PLACEK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100050448) (CZE) defeated Philip RIHA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100132784) (AUT) 6-0 6-0
Gibril DIARRA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100094081) (AUT) defeated Lukas WEINHANDL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100069818) (AUT) 7-6(6) 6-0
Dominik WIRLEND (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100090658) (AUT) BYE
Andraz BEDENE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100062083) (SLO) (3) BYE
Patrick LINKE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100013619) (AUT) defeated Jaroslav PESEK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10014005) (CZE) 4-6 6-1 6-2
Manuel PROELL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100072535) (AUT) defeated Marek BUDOS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100057406) (SVK) 6-0 6-4
Lukas JASTRAUNIG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100072457) (AUT) BYE
Michal KONECNY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100048741) (CZE) (4) BYE
Soma KESTHELY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100008278) (NOR) BYE
Andrej KURTIS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100042910) (SVK) defeated Michael REHRL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100054551) (AUT) 7-5 3-6 7-6(2)
Gergo WEIDINGER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100154101) (HUN) BYE
Norbert GOMBOS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100113535) (SVK) (5) BYE
Marcin DOMASZEWICZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30023802) (POL) defeated Daniel SARDU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100123675) (HUN) 7-6(4) 6-3
Bernhard LINZER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100149292) (AUT) BYE
Juraj MASAR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100122457) (SVK) BYE
Alexander BILCIK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100013788) (AUT) BYE
Stefan HIRN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10021518) (AUT) defeated Peter GOLDSTEINER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100149271) (AUT) 6-2 6-4
Tomas ROHAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100114515) (CZE) defeated Liridon BERJANI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100094283) (AUT) 6-2 6-0
Marcus WEIGLHOFER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100022578) (AUT) BYE
Jakub CYMOREK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100076200) (CZE) BYE
Ivan GALIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100055260) (AUT) BYE
Ivan KOSEC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100100412) (SVK) defeated Ruslan CHOMAEV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100059700) (RUS) 6-0 6-0
Ricardo BELOTTI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100112014) (AUT) BYE
Petr SATRAL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100103969) (CZE) BYE
Lukas VOJTECHOVSKY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100010858) (CZE) defeated Mark ZAKOVSEK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100085478) (SLO) 6-2 6-3
Walter KUBICKA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100072456) (AUT) defeated Michal KOZELSKY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100086525) (CZE) 6-3 6-4
David BARCLAY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100085195) (AUS) BYE

2nd Round

Lubomir MAJSAJDR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100041134) (CZE) defeated Hans PODLIPNIK-CASTILLO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100042411) (CHI) (1) 6-2 3-6 6-3
Florian FARNLEITNER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100022653) (AUT) defeated David JOHANSSON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100139206) (SWE) 6-1 6-1
Bjorn PROPST (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100067434) (AUT) (2) defeated Jiri PLACEK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100050448) (CZE) 6-1 6-3
Gibril DIARRA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100094081) (AUT) defeated Dominik WIRLEND (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100090658) (AUT) 7-5 3-0 Retired
Andraz BEDENE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100062083) (SLO) (3) defeated Patrick LINKE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100013619) (AUT) 6-4 6-3
Lukas JASTRAUNIG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100072457) (AUT) defeated Manuel PROELL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100072535) (AUT) 6-2 6-4
Michal KONECNY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100048741) (CZE) (4) defeated Soma KESTHELY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100008278) (NOR) 6-4 6-4
Andrej KURTIS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100042910) (SVK) defeated Gergo WEIDINGER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100154101) (HUN) 0-6 6-1 6-2
Norbert GOMBOS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100113535) (SVK) (5) defeated Marcin DOMASZEWICZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30023802) (POL) 6-3 6-2
Juraj MASAR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100122457) (SVK) defeated Bernhard LINZER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100149292) (AUT) 6-2 6-4
Stefan HIRN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10021518) (AUT) defeated Alexander BILCIK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100013788) (AUT) 7-5 6-1
Marcus WEIGLHOFER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100022578) (AUT) defeated Tomas ROHAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100114515) (CZE) 7-5 6-4
Jakub CYMOREK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100076200) (CZE) defeated Ivan GALIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100055260) (AUT) 6-4 6-4
Ivan KOSEC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100100412) (SVK) defeated Ricardo BELOTTI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100112014) (AUT) 7-5 6-2
Lukas VOJTECHOVSKY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100010858) (CZE) defeated Petr SATRAL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100103969) (CZE) 7-5 6-1
Walter KUBICKA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100072456) (AUT) defeated David BARCLAY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100085195) (AUS) 6-2 6-0

3rd Round

Lubomir MAJSAJDR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100041134) (CZE) defeated Florian FARNLEITNER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100022653) (AUT) 6-4 6-2
Bjorn PROPST (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100067434) (AUT) (2) defeated Gibril DIARRA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100094081) (AUT) 5-7 7-6(3) 6-3
Lukas JASTRAUNIG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100072457) (AUT) defeated Andraz BEDENE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100062083) (SLO) (3) 2-6 4-2 Retired
Michal KONECNY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100048741) (CZE) (4) defeated Andrej KURTIS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100042910) (SVK) 6-1 6-2
Norbert GOMBOS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100113535) (SVK) (5) defeated Juraj MASAR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100122457) (SVK) 6-3 3-6 7-5
Marcus WEIGLHOFER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100022578) (AUT) defeated Stefan HIRN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10021518) (AUT) 6-3 7-5
Ivan KOSEC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100100412) (SVK) defeated Jakub CYMOREK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100076200) (CZE) 7-5 6-1
Lukas VOJTECHOVSKY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100010858) (CZE) defeated Walter KUBICKA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100072456) (AUT) 6-4 6-3

Zirconek
08-30-2009, 04:24 PM
Qualifying 2nd Round

Majsajdr d. Podlipnik 6-2 3-6 6-3

:eek:

Zirconek
09-02-2009, 05:45 PM
1st Round

Attila BALAZS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100031507) (HUN) (1) defeated Pascal BRUNNER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100063174) (AUT) 6-4 6-4
Gerald KAMITZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100040699) (AUT) defeated Zoran GOLUBOVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100042598) (SLO) 2-6 6-2 6-3
Michal KONECNY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100048741) (CZE) defeated Lukas JASTRAUNIG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100072457) (AUT) 6-4 6-4
Andrei PLOTNIY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100043280) (RUS) (7) defeated Lubomir MAJSAJDR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100041134) (CZE) 6-4 6-3
Nicolas REISSIG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100054499) (AUT) (4) defeated Bjorn PROPST (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100067434) (AUT) 6-4 6-2
Richard RUCKELSHAUSEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100046721) (AUT) defeated Walter KUBICKA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100072456) (AUT) 6-4 6-3
Philip LANG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100072827) (AUT) defeated Stepan KHOTULEV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100063177) (RUS) 6-2 6-3
Max RADITSCHNIGG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30020607) (AUT) (5) defeated Michael LINZER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100054481) (AUT) 3-6 6-4 6-4
Marco MIRNEGG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10026766) (AUT) (6) defeated Ivan KOSEC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100100412) (SVK) 6-1 6-2
Lukas VOJTECHOVSKY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100010858) (CZE) defeated Marcus WEIGLHOFER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100022578) (AUT) 1-6 7-6(3) 6-2
Marc RATH (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100054496) (AUT) defeated Daniel GEIB (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100054478) (AUT) 6-3 4-6 6-3
Aljaz BEDENE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100062100) (SLO) (3) defeated Gerald MELZER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100072455) (AUT) 6-4 6-4
Michal PAZICKY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100057407) (SVK) (8) defeated Patrick SCHMOLZER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30022375) (AUT) 6-7(5) 6-0 6-1
Roman VOGELI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100000455) (CZE) defeated Jakub CYMOREK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100076200) (CZE) 6-0 6-4
Andraz BEDENE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100062083) (SLO) defeated Bertram STEINBERGER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100008346) (AUT) 7-6(3) 4-6 6-1
Adam VEJMELKA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30022245) (CZE) (2) defeated Norbert GOMBOS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100113535) (SVK) 3-6 6-1 6-4

2nd Round

Attila BALAZS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100031507) (HUN) (1) defeated Gerald KAMITZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100040699) (AUT) 6-0 6-1
Andrei PLOTNIY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100043280) (RUS) (7) defeated Michal KONECNY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100048741) (CZE) 6-0 6-1
Nicolas REISSIG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100054499) (AUT) (4) defeated Richard RUCKELSHAUSEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100046721) (AUT) 6-2 6-2
Max RADITSCHNIGG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30020607) (AUT) (5) defeated Philip LANG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100072827) (AUT) 6-0 6-3
Marco MIRNEGG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10026766) (AUT) (6) defeated Lukas VOJTECHOVSKY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100010858) (CZE) Walkover
Aljaz BEDENE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100062100) (SLO) (3) defeated Marc RATH (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100054496) (AUT) 6-2 6-4
Michal PAZICKY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100057407) (SVK) (8) defeated Roman VOGELI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100000455) (CZE) 7-6(4) 3-6 3-1 Retired
Adam VEJMELKA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30022245) (CZE) (2) defeated Andraz BEDENE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100062083) (SLO) 3-6 6-2 6-1

Quarterfinal

Attila BALAZS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100031507) (HUN) (1) Vs Andrei PLOTNIY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100043280) (RUS) (7)
Nicolas REISSIG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100054499) (AUT) (4) Vs Max RADITSCHNIGG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30020607) (AUT) (5)
Marco MIRNEGG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10026766) (AUT) (6) Vs Aljaz BEDENE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100062100) (SLO) (3)
Michal PAZICKY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100057407) (SVK) (8) Vs Adam VEJMELKA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30022245) (CZE) (2)

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Doubles

1st Round

PAZICKY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100057407) (SVK) / PLOTNIY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100043280) (RUS) (1) BYE
MIRNEGG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10026766) (AUT) / WEIGLHOFER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100022578) (AUT) BYE
BEDENE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100062100) (SLO) / BEDENE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100062083) (SLO) (3) BYE
RADITSCHNIGG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30020607) (AUT) / SCHMOLZER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30022375) (AUT) defeated FARNLEITNER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100022653) (AUT) / GEIB (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100054478) (AUT) 6-4 6-1
HAGN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100094094) (GER) / HIRN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10021518) (AUT) defeated JASTRAUNIG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100072457) (AUT) / WIRLEND (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100090658) (AUT) Walkover
BRUNNER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100063174) (AUT) / LANG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100072827) (AUT) (4) BYE
BELOTTI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100112014) (AUT) / KUBICKA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100072456) (AUT) BYE
RUCKELSHAUSEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100046721) (AUT) / STEINBERGER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100008346) (AUT) (2) BYE

Quarterfinal

PAZICKY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100057407) (SVK) / PLOTNIY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100043280) (RUS) (1) defeated MIRNEGG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10026766) (AUT) / WEIGLHOFER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100022578) (AUT) 6-2 6-2
RADITSCHNIGG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30020607) (AUT) / SCHMOLZER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30022375) (AUT) defeated BEDENE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100062100) (SLO) / BEDENE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100062083) (SLO) (3) 7-5 6-4
BRUNNER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100063174) (AUT) / LANG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100072827) (AUT) (4) defeated HAGN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100094094) (GER) / HIRN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10021518) (AUT) 7-6(5) 6-3
RUCKELSHAUSEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100046721) (AUT) / STEINBERGER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100008346) (AUT) (2) defeated BELOTTI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100112014) (AUT) / KUBICKA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100072456) (AUT) 6-2 6-2

Semifinal

PAZICKY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100057407) (SVK) / PLOTNIY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100043280) (RUS) (1) Vs RADITSCHNIGG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30020607) (AUT) / SCHMOLZER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30022375) (AUT)
BRUNNER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100063174) (AUT) / LANG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100072827) (AUT) (4) Vs RUCKELSHAUSEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100046721) (AUT) / STEINBERGER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100008346) (AUT) (2)

Zirconek
09-02-2009, 05:59 PM
Pazicky :cool:
Konecny :sad:
Vojtechovsky (born 1971) :yeah:
Bad draws for Gombos and Majsajdr :(

Zirconek
09-03-2009, 07:50 PM
Quarterfinal

Attila BALAZS (HUN) (1) defeated Andrei PLOTNIY (RUS) (7) 6-1 6-2
Nicolas REISSIG (AUT) (4) defeated Max RADITSCHNIGG (AUT) (5) 7-6(5) 6-4
Aljaz BEDENE (SLO) (3) defeated Marco MIRNEGG (AUT) (6) 3-6 7-6(3) 7-6(3)
Michal PAZICKY (SVK) (8) defeated Adam VEJMELKA (CZE) (2) 6-3 6-4

Semifinal

Attila BALAZS (HUN) (1) Vs Nicolas REISSIG (AUT) (4)
Aljaz BEDENE (SLO) (3) Vs Michal PAZICKY (SVK) (8)

Zirconek
09-03-2009, 07:50 PM
Doubles

Semifinal

PAZICKY (SVK) / PLOTNIY (RUS) (1) defeated RADITSCHNIGG (AUT) / SCHMOLZER (AUT) 6-1 6-4
RUCKELSHAUSEN (AUT) / STEINBERGER (AUT) (2) defeated BRUNNER (AUT) / LANG (AUT) (4) 7-5 6-4

Final

PAZICKY (SVK) / PLOTNIY (RUS) (1) Vs RUCKELSHAUSEN (AUT) / STEINBERGER (AUT) (2)

Zirconek
09-03-2009, 07:50 PM
Pazicky :yeah:

Zirconek
09-04-2009, 05:44 PM
Semifinal

Nicolas REISSIG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100054499) (AUT) (4) defeated Attila BALAZS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100031507) (HUN) (1) 6-4 6-7(4) 6-3
Aljaz BEDENE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100062100) (SLO) (3) defeated Michal PAZICKY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100057407) (SVK) (8) 6-3 6-4

Final

Nicolas REISSIG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100054499) (AUT) (4) Vs Aljaz BEDENE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100062100) (SLO) (3)

Zirconek
09-04-2009, 05:44 PM
Doubles Final

RUCKELSHAUSEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100046721) (AUT) / STEINBERGER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100008346) (AUT) (2) defeated PAZICKY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100057407) (SVK) / PLOTNIY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100043280) (RUS) (1) 6-3 7-5

Zirconek
09-05-2009, 11:07 AM
Final

Aljaz BEDENE (SLO) (3) defeated Nicolas REISSIG (AUT) (4) 6-1 6-2


Aljaz :worship:
Nico :hug: