Brazil F17 [August 31 - Uberaba - Clay] Winner: Jorge Aguilar [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Brazil F17 [August 31 - Uberaba - Clay] Winner: Jorge Aguilar

Zirconek
08-28-2009, 05:54 PM
Brazil F17
Location: Uberaba, Minas Gerais, Brazil
Type: $10K
Surface: clay (outdoor)

http://2.bp.blogspot.com/_P34f5oOa7cM/SA-Oho1mWFI/AAAAAAAAB7g/VXiYJyjD3GU/S660/Uberaba04.jpg

Tournament factsheet: http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/tournamentfactsheet.asp?tournament=1100020455
info: www.cbt.esp.br

Entry List
AGUILAR, Jorge CHI 315 1
LOPES, Tiago BRA 343 1
RIBEIRO NETO, Eladio BRA 391 1
BONATTO, Alexandre BRA 407 1
OLIVEIRA, Carlos BRA 542 1
MIELE, Andre BRA 547 1
GRILLI, Rodrigo-Antonio BRA 571 1
GONZALIA, Jonathan ARG 632 1
$ SIGGIA, Ricardo BRA 770 1
$ MATOS, Diego BRA 784 1
FERRAZ, Danilo BRA 810 1
PINHEIRO, Andre BRA 838 1
URZUA-RIVERA, Ricardo CHI 866 1
MAVROPOULOS-STOLIARENKO, Vlademyros GRE 875 2
AURADOU, Marc FRA 891 1
SEMENCATO, Edesio BRA 956 1
COSTA, Charles BRA 961 1
FEITOSA, Pedro BRA 980 1

Qualifying
JUNQUEIRA DE ANDRADE, Gustavo BRA 983 1
$ BEHAR, Ariel URU 985 1
BARAN, Andre BRA 1189 1
SANCHEZ, Manuel MEX 1205 1
SANTANA, Lucas BRA 1234 1
LARANJA, Augusto BRA 1417= 1
LOPASSO, Lucas BRA 1430= 1
$ VOLKMANN, Bruno BRA 1617= 1
LICATA, Stefano ARG 1703= 1
ESCOBAR, Idio BRA 1712 1
MONTERO, Jorge CHI 1789= 2
ASSUNCAO, Jair BRA 1855= 1
BIBILONI, Fernando ARG 118 1
KAUER, Nicolas Gustavo CHI 25 1
TORRES, Marcio BRA 47 1
$ OLIVEIRA, Joao BRA 69 1
NICOL, Guillermo CHI 28 1
PIRAGINE, Eduardo ARG 134 1
RONDINO, Rafael BRA 85 1
KAPITULA, Damian ARG 206 1
SOBARZO-VIGNOLO, Marco CHI 35 1
$ RIBEIRO, Leandro BRA 88 1
BUSCH, Julian ARG 236 1
CORDON, Sebastian CHI 46 1
CORONADO, Daniel BRA 89 1
LEVY, Thales BRA 91 1
OLIVEIRA, Marlon BRA 96 1
MATTOS, Arthur BRA 97 1
LEITE, Wilson BRA 101 1
FRANCO, Willian BRA 102 1
SCOCUGLIA, Pedro BRA 103 1
MAZZETTE, Leandro BRA 111 1
GOBBI, Lucas BRA 114 1
SEMENZATO, Bruno BRA 122 1
GUERSES, Gustavo BRA 129 2
PERRI, Rodrigo BRA 131 1
$ BLUMENBERG, Alex BRA 134 1
PEREIRA, Andrez BRA 138 1
MARTINIANO, Murilo BRA 145 1
PERALTA, Jose-Roberto BRA 152 1
$ PAEZ, Rafael BRA 161 1
MORALES BOEMEKE, Vinicius BRA 165 1
TABOSA, Thiago BRA 168 1
MEIRELLES, Augusto BRA 177 1
BRAGA, Igor BRA 184 1
FACCHINI TAKEMOTO, Thomas Jun BRA 186 1
MIRANDA NITTA, Ricardo Kazuhiro BRA 191 1
PALERMO DA SILVA, Francisco Xavier BRA 216 1
RIBEIRO GUTTA, Gustavo Lima BRA 219 1
FERREIRA, Rafael BRA 222 1
DALFRE, Pedro BRA 239 1
$ BAZANELLI SARDELLI, Danilo BRA 252 1
ROSA, Felipe BRA 270 1
PAROLI, Rafael BRA 271 1
CARVALHO, Brayner BRA 325 1
$ ABRAHAO, Fernando BRA 1

http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/tournamentacceptancelist.asp?tournament=1100020455&event=&order=Position

Zirconek
08-30-2009, 03:41 AM
Qualifying Draw

http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/drawsheetbyround.asp?event=1100114944&tournament=1100020455

1st Round

Andre BARAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100088267) (BRA) (1) BYE
Bruno SEMENZATO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100122082) (BRA) defeated Rafael PAROLI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100132161) (BRA) 6-2 6-1
Gabriel Vicentini PEREIRA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100128338) (BRA) defeated Yann AURADOU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100088335) (FRA) 7-6(4) 6-0
Mike TARKOWSKI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100013891) (GER) defeated Andrez PEREIRA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100126756) (BRA) 6-4 6-4
Manuel SANCHEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100076533) (MEX) (2) BYE
Jose-Roberto PERALTA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10024653) (BRA) defeated Francisco Xavier PALERMO DA SILVA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100101613) (BRA) 6-0 3-6 6-0
Augusto MEIRELLES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100131936) (BRA) defeated Gustavo GUERSES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100086000) (BRA) 2-6 6-4 6-4
Pedro SCOCUGLIA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100132012) (BRA) defeated Danilo BAZANELLI SARDELLI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100131848) (BRA) 6-1 4-0 Retired
Alex BLUMENBERG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100149922) (BRA) defeated Lucas SANTANA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100106413) (BRA) (3) 7-6(6) 6-4
Thiago TABOSA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100122480) (BRA) defeated Pedro DALFRE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100115869) (BRA) 6-4 7-6(4)
Lucas GOBBI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100124567) (BRA) defeated Leandro FARIA DA CUNHA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100160775) (BRA) 6-2 6-0
Marcos FACUNDO-OLIVEIRA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100063820) (BRA) defeated Eduardo LAVOURA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100158034) (BRA) 6-2 7-6(5)
Augusto LARANJA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100107514) (BRA) (4) defeated Eduardo ARAMIZU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100129781) (BRA) 6-0 6-2
Rafael RONDINO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100126186) (BRA) defeated Fernando BIBILONI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100099515) (ARG) 6-4 0-6 6-2
Gustavo Lima RIBEIRO GUTTA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100136556) (BRA) defeated Thomas Jun FACCHINI TAKEMOTO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100131888) (BRA) 7-5 5-7 6-4
Daniel SCHMITT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100143349) (BRA) defeated Arthur MATTOS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100127774) (BRA) 2-6 6-4 6-2
Lucas LOPASSO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100088280) (BRA) (5) defeated Thales LEVY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100109028) (BRA) 6-0 6-4
Bruno MEDEIROS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100143480) (BRA) defeated Andre PEREIRA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100159352) (BRA) 6-2 6-3
Wilson LEITE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100126469) (BRA) defeated Daniel CORONADO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100118823) (BRA) 6-1 6-2
Guillermo NICOL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100058000) (CHI) defeated Guilherme JOESTING (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100109174) (BRA) 6-0 6-3
Bruno VOLKMANN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100095913) (BRA) (6) defeated Emilio MULLER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100146962) (BRA) 6-0 6-0
Igor BRAGA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100139149) (BRA) defeated Lucas LAVOURA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100158033) (BRA) 6-3 5-7 6-4
Leonard MACKNIGHT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100054605) (USA) defeated Leandro MAZZETTE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100130966) (BRA) 6-3 6-2
Joao OLIVEIRA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100131567) (BRA) defeated Murilo MARTINIANO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100108999) (BRA) 6-3 4-6 6-2
Leandro RIBEIRO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100106848) (BRA) defeated Stefano LICATA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100087117) (ARG) (7) 2-6 7-6(5) 6-4
Marlon OLIVEIRA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100089507) (BRA) defeated Damian KAPITULA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100092929) (ARG) 6-4 6-3
Felipe ROSA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100140733) (BRA) defeated Rodrigo PERRI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100060328) (BRA) 6-2 6-0
Marco SOBARZO-VIGNOLO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100047469) (CHI) defeated Vinicius MORALES BOEMEKE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100131366) (BRA) 6-0 6-0
Nicolas Gustavo KAUER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100108019) (CHI) defeated Idio ESCOBAR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100107852) (BRA) (8) 6-1 6-3
Renato ASSAD (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100142562) (BRA) defeated Guilherme CANICEIRO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100140798) (BRA) 6-4 6-0
Julian BUSCH (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100135250) (ARG) defeated Brayner CARVALHO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100141001) (BRA) 6-1 6-2
Willian FRANCO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100088276) (BRA) defeated Jair ASSUNCAO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100107854) (BRA) (9) 4-6 6-0 6-3

2nd Round

Andre BARAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100088267) (BRA) (1) defeated Bruno SEMENZATO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100122082) (BRA) 7-5 7-5
Gabriel Vicentini PEREIRA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100128338) (BRA) defeated Mike TARKOWSKI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100013891) (GER) 7-5 6-4
Manuel SANCHEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100076533) (MEX) (2) defeated Jose-Roberto PERALTA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10024653) (BRA) 6-2 6-2
Pedro SCOCUGLIA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100132012) (BRA) defeated Augusto MEIRELLES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100131936) (BRA) 6-3 4-6 6-4
Alex BLUMENBERG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100149922) (BRA) defeated Thiago TABOSA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100122480) (BRA) 6-3 3-6 6-3
Lucas GOBBI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100124567) (BRA) defeated Marcos FACUNDO-OLIVEIRA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100063820) (BRA) 6-2 6-3
Augusto LARANJA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100107514) (BRA) (4) defeated Rafael RONDINO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100126186) (BRA) 6-0 6-7(6) 6-1
Daniel SCHMITT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100143349) (BRA) defeated Gustavo Lima RIBEIRO GUTTA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100136556) (BRA) 6-3 6-4
Lucas LOPASSO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100088280) (BRA) (5) defeated Bruno MEDEIROS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100143480) (BRA) 6-3 6-1
Wilson LEITE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100126469) (BRA) defeated Guillermo NICOL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100058000) (CHI) 6-3 6-4
Bruno VOLKMANN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100095913) (BRA) (6) defeated Igor BRAGA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100139149) (BRA) 6-0 6-0
Joao OLIVEIRA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100131567) (BRA) defeated Leonard MACKNIGHT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100054605) (USA) 6-2 7-5
Leandro RIBEIRO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100106848) (BRA) defeated Marlon OLIVEIRA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100089507) (BRA) 6-2 6-3
Felipe ROSA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100140733) (BRA) defeated Marco SOBARZO-VIGNOLO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100047469) (CHI) 1-6 6-2 6-2
Nicolas Gustavo KAUER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100108019) (CHI) defeated Renato ASSAD (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100142562) (BRA) 6-1 6-0
Willian FRANCO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100088276) (BRA) defeated Julian BUSCH (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100135250) (ARG) 6-1 6-2

3rd Round

Andre BARAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100088267) (BRA) (1) defeated Gabriel Vicentini PEREIRA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100128338) (BRA) 6-2 4-6 6-4
Pedro SCOCUGLIA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100132012) (BRA) defeated Manuel SANCHEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100076533) (MEX) (2) 7-6(4) 6-3
Alex BLUMENBERG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100149922) (BRA) defeated Lucas GOBBI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100124567) (BRA) 6-2 6-2
Daniel SCHMITT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100143349) (BRA) defeated Augusto LARANJA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100107514) (BRA) (4) 7-5 6-1
Wilson LEITE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100126469) (BRA) defeated Lucas LOPASSO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100088280) (BRA) (5) 7-5 6-4
Bruno VOLKMANN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100095913) (BRA) (6) defeated Joao OLIVEIRA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100131567) (BRA) 6-4 6-1
Leandro RIBEIRO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100106848) (BRA) defeated Felipe ROSA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100140733) (BRA) 6-3 6-2
Willian FRANCO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100088276) (BRA) defeated Nicolas Gustavo KAUER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100108019) (CHI) 6-4 6-3

roberthenman
08-30-2009, 07:00 PM
Gl to Aguilar
continue win titles :rocker:

Zirconek
09-02-2009, 06:49 PM
1st Round

Jorge AGUILAR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100012800) (CHI) (1) defeated Edesio SEMENCATO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100066334) (BRA) 6-4 0-6 6-1
Willian FRANCO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100088276) (BRA) defeated Marc AURADOU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30023248) (FRA) 6-4 7-5
Joao Pedro SORGI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100128588) (BRA) defeated Lucas OLIVEIRA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100125372) (BRA) 6-4 6-2
Ricardo SIGGIA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100074852) (BRA) (8) defeated Vlademyros MAVROPOULOS-STOLIARENKO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100003879) (GRE) 6-4 2-0 Retired
Alexandre BONATTO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100004855) (BRA) (3) defeated Andre PINHEIRO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100078819) (BRA) 7-6(5) 6-1
Ricardo URZUA-RIVERA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100042416) (CHI) defeated Pedro FEITOSA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100056336) (BRA) 7-6(9) 6-2
Andre BARAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100088267) (BRA) defeated Leandro RIBEIRO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100106848) (BRA) 6-0 7-6(3)
Jonathan GONZALIA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100003932) (ARG) (7) defeated Bruno VOLKMANN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100095913) (BRA) 6-4 6-3
Gustavo JUNQUEIRA DE ANDRADE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100107705) (BRA) defeated Rodrigo-Antonio GRILLI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30013335) (BRA) (6) 3-6 6-3 3-0 Retired
Pedro SCOCUGLIA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100132012) (BRA) defeated Charles COSTA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100108664) (BRA) 3-6 6-4 5-4 Retired
Ariel BEHAR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100063739) (URU) defeated Alex BLUMENBERG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100149922) (BRA) 6-3 6-3
Carlos OLIVEIRA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100056337) (BRA) (4) defeated Wilson LEITE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100126469) (BRA) 6-2 6-0
Andre MIELE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100038030) (BRA) (5) defeated Augusto LARANJA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100107514) (BRA) 7-6(3) 6-3
Danilo FERRAZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100088551) (BRA) defeated Tiago SLONIK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100087785) (BRA) 6-2 6-1
Diego MATOS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100063821) (BRA) defeated Rafael BUGIGA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100126790) (BRA) 6-2 6-2
Tiago LOPES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100038362) (BRA) (2) defeated Daniel SCHMITT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100143349) (BRA) 6-3 6-4

2nd Round

Jorge AGUILAR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100012800) (CHI) (1) Vs Willian FRANCO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100088276) (BRA)
Joao Pedro SORGI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100128588) (BRA) Vs Ricardo SIGGIA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100074852) (BRA) (8)
Alexandre BONATTO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100004855) (BRA) (3) Vs Ricardo URZUA-RIVERA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100042416) (CHI)
Andre BARAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100088267) (BRA) Vs Jonathan GONZALIA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100003932) (ARG) (7)
Gustavo JUNQUEIRA DE ANDRADE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100107705) (BRA) Vs Pedro SCOCUGLIA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100132012) (BRA)
Ariel BEHAR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100063739) (URU) Vs Carlos OLIVEIRA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100056337) (BRA) (4)
Andre MIELE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100038030) (BRA) (5) Vs Danilo FERRAZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100088551) (BRA)
Diego MATOS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100063821) (BRA) Vs Tiago LOPES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100038362) (BRA) (2)

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Doubles

1st Round

LOPES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100038362) (BRA) / MIELE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100038030) (BRA) (1) defeated PEREIRA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100128338) (BRA) / SORGI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100128588) (BRA) 6-1 6-2
FEITOSA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100056336) (BRA) / PINHEIRO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100078819) (BRA) defeated FRANCO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100088276) (BRA) / OLIVEIRA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100089507) (BRA) 7-6(5) 6-7(2) [10-4]
AGUILAR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100012800) (CHI) / GONZALIA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100003932) (ARG) (3) defeated OLIVEIRA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100056337) (BRA) / SEMENCATO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100066334) (BRA) 6-1 6-2
COSTA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100108664) (BRA) / JUNQUEIRA DE ANDRADE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100107705) (BRA) defeated MARTINIANO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100108999) (BRA) / SCHMITT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100143349) (BRA) 6-2 4-6 [10-7]
BEHAR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100063739) (URU) / LICATA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100087117) (ARG) defeated BLUMENBERG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100149922) (BRA) / CORONADO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100118823) (BRA) 6-3 6-0
FERRAZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100088551) (BRA) / URZUA-RIVERA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100042416) (CHI) defeated MATOS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100063821) (BRA) / SIGGIA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100074852) (BRA) (4) 7-6(6) 6-4
BONATTO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100004855) (BRA) / PERRI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100060328) (BRA) defeated BARAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100088267) (BRA) / VOLKMANN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100095913) (BRA) 6-4 6-4
AURADOU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30023248) (FRA) / GRILLI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30013335) (BRA) (2) defeated LOPASSO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100088280) (BRA) / RIBEIRO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100106848) (BRA) 6-4 6-4

Quarterfinal

LOPES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100038362) (BRA) / MIELE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100038030) (BRA) (1) Vs FEITOSA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100056336) (BRA) / PINHEIRO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100078819) (BRA)
AGUILAR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100012800) (CHI) / GONZALIA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100003932) (ARG) (3) Vs COSTA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100108664) (BRA) / JUNQUEIRA DE ANDRADE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100107705) (BRA)
BEHAR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100063739) (URU) / LICATA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100087117) (ARG) Vs FERRAZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100088551) (BRA) / URZUA-RIVERA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100042416) (CHI)
BONATTO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100004855) (BRA) / PERRI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100060328) (BRA) Vs AURADOU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30023248) (FRA) / GRILLI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30013335) (BRA) (2)

Zirconek
09-02-2009, 07:00 PM
Aguilar had a brainfart in second set :lol:

Zirconek
09-04-2009, 06:56 PM
2nd Round

Jorge AGUILAR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100012800) (CHI) (1) defeated Willian FRANCO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100088276) (BRA) 6-3 6-4
Ricardo SIGGIA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100074852) (BRA) (8) defeated Joao Pedro SORGI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100128588) (BRA) 3-6 6-0 7-6(3)
Alexandre BONATTO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100004855) (BRA) (3) defeated Ricardo URZUA-RIVERA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100042416) (CHI) 3-2 Retired
Jonathan GONZALIA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100003932) (ARG) (7) defeated Andre BARAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100088267) (BRA) 6-2 6-2
Gustavo JUNQUEIRA DE ANDRADE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100107705) (BRA) defeated Pedro SCOCUGLIA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100132012) (BRA) 6-1 6-1
Carlos OLIVEIRA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100056337) (BRA) (4) defeated Ariel BEHAR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100063739) (URU) 6-3 6-7(8) 6-3
Andre MIELE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100038030) (BRA) (5) defeated Danilo FERRAZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100088551) (BRA) 6-3 6-2
Tiago LOPES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100038362) (BRA) (2) defeated Diego MATOS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100063821) (BRA) 6-3 6-2

Quarterfinal

Jorge AGUILAR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100012800) (CHI) (1) Vs Ricardo SIGGIA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100074852) (BRA) (8)
Alexandre BONATTO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100004855) (BRA) (3) Vs Jonathan GONZALIA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100003932) (ARG) (7)
Gustavo JUNQUEIRA DE ANDRADE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100107705) (BRA) Vs Carlos OLIVEIRA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100056337) (BRA) (4)
Andre MIELE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100038030) (BRA) (5) Vs Tiago LOPES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100038362) (BRA) (2)

Zirconek
09-04-2009, 06:57 PM
Doubles

Quarterfinal

LOPES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100038362) (BRA) / MIELE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100038030) (BRA) (1) defeated FEITOSA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100056336) (BRA) / PINHEIRO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100078819) (BRA) 6-2 6-3
AGUILAR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100012800) (CHI) / GONZALIA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100003932) (ARG) (3) defeated COSTA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100108664) (BRA) / JUNQUEIRA DE ANDRADE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100107705) (BRA) 6-3 6-3
BEHAR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100063739) (URU) / LICATA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100087117) (ARG) defeated FERRAZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100088551) (BRA) / URZUA-RIVERA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100042416) (CHI) Walkover
AURADOU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30023248) (FRA) / GRILLI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30013335) (BRA) (2) defeated BONATTO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100004855) (BRA) / PERRI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100060328) (BRA) 6-1 6-2

Semifinal

LOPES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100038362) (BRA) / MIELE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100038030) (BRA) (1) defeated AGUILAR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100012800) (CHI) / GONZALIA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100003932) (ARG) (3) 6-2 6-0
AURADOU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30023248) (FRA) / GRILLI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30013335) (BRA) (2) defeated BEHAR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100063739) (URU) / LICATA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100087117) (ARG) 6-2 6-3

Final

LOPES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100038362) (BRA) / MIELE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100038030) (BRA) (1) defeated AURADOU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30023248) (FRA) / GRILLI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30013335) (BRA) (2) 4-6 6-3 [10-1]

Zirconek
09-07-2009, 01:53 AM
Quarterfinal

Jorge AGUILAR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100012800) (CHI) (1) defeated Ricardo SIGGIA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100074852) (BRA) (8) 7-5 6-3
Jonathan GONZALIA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100003932) (ARG) (7) defeated Alexandre BONATTO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100004855) (BRA) (3) 7-5 6-3
Gustavo JUNQUEIRA DE ANDRADE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100107705) (BRA) defeated Carlos OLIVEIRA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100056337) (BRA) (4) 6-2 4-1 Retired
Tiago LOPES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100038362) (BRA) (2) defeated Andre MIELE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100038030) (BRA) (5) 6-4 7-6(3)

Semifinal

Jorge AGUILAR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100012800) (CHI) (1) defeated Jonathan GONZALIA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100003932) (ARG) (7) 6-1 2-6 6-4
Tiago LOPES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100038362) (BRA) (2) defeated Gustavo JUNQUEIRA DE ANDRADE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100107705) (BRA) 6-3 6-3

Final

Jorge AGUILAR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100012800) (CHI) (1) defeated Tiago LOPES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100038362) (BRA) (2) 6-1 6-2


wow, Lopes :o
Congrats, Aguilar :yeah: