Bulgaria F7 [August 31 - Dobrich - Clay] Winner: Oscar Sabate-Bretos [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Bulgaria F7 [August 31 - Dobrich - Clay] Winner: Oscar Sabate-Bretos

Zirconek
08-28-2009, 04:46 PM
Bulgaria F7
Location: Dobrich, Bulgaria
Type; $10K
Surface: clay (outdoor) red clay

http://www.bgp.bg/images/article/big/108_1.jpg

Tournament factsheet: http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/tournamentfactsheet.asp?tournament=1100020255
website: www.izida.bg/tenis.htm
info: www.bgtennis.bg

Entry List
1 TRAYKOV, Ivaylo BUL 464 1
2 LEONTE, Bogdan-Victor ROU 515 1
3 GRANOLLERS-PUJOL, Gerard ESP 554 1
4 GROZDANOV, Tihomir BUL 580 1
5 SABATE-BRETOS, Oscar ESP 673 1
6 ZEKIC, Miljan SRB 700 2
7 ALEKSEENKO, Vadim UKR 702 1
8 CVETKOV, Aleksandar SRB 734 1
9 DIMOV, Valentin BUL 744 1
10 ENEV, Todor BUL 804 1
11 ALEKSEENKO, Gleb UKR 815 1
12 CALDERON-RODRIGUEZ, Carlos ESP 821 1
13 KAPAS, Andriej POL 868 1
14 ERLIC, Laurentiu-Antoniu ROU 1063 1
15 LAZOV, Alexander BUL 1070 1
16 HALACHEV, Dinko BUL 1155 1
17 EDLEFSEN, Nicholas USA 1184 4
18 RUD, Igor RUS 1261 2

Qualifying
1 $ GROZEV, Serafim BUL 1275= 1
2 $ ALVAREZ-GUZMAN, Mauricio CHI 1335= 1
3 COMAN, Robert ROU 1393= 1
4 DEARI, Shendrit MKD 1567= 1
5 AL MAHMOUD, Adnan ROU 1646= 1
6 ILG, Lorenz GER 1714= 1
7 $ PALAS, Valentin ROU 1754= 1
8 $ GEORGESCU, Cosmin ROU 1789= 1
9 JOTOVSKI, Tomislav MKD 1789= 1
10 DESPOTOVSKI, Damjan MKD 5 1
11 BONCHEV, Borislav BUL 16 1
12 BENEA, Victor-Tiberiu ROU 121 1
13 $ SERDAKOWSKI, Jan POL 70 1
14 $ DUMITRU, Costin ROU 152 1
15 KONOV, Simon GBR 151 1
16 MIRCHEV, Angel BUL 18 1
17 DIMITROV, Nikola BUL 27 1
18 RADEV, Marcel BUL 39 1
19 ALEKSANDROV, Aleksandar BUL 48 1
20 NEYKOV, Andreas BUL 53 1
21 $ KASNETZ, Joseph USA 70 (BUL) 1
22 MATEEV, Vladislav BUL 80 1
23 GARKUSHA, Kiril BLR 1
24 $ BEGOVIC, Marko MNE 2
25 ANGUELOV, Chris BUL 1
26 ZDRAVKIN, Vasco MKD 1
27 IVANOV, Peter BUL 1
28 KEMULARIA, George GEO 1
29 GIRBA, Emil ROU 1

http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/tournamentacceptancelist.asp?tournament=1100020255&event=&order=Position

Zirconek
08-28-2009, 04:46 PM
Qualifying

http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/drawsheetbyround.asp?event=1100114118&tournament=1100020255

1st Round

Tzvetan MIHOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100086190) (BUL) (1) BYE
Patrick GRIGORIU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100093477) (ROU) BYE
Chris ANGUELOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100119101) (BUL) BYE
Angel MIRCHEV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100081270) (BUL) BYE
Dimitar GRABULOSKI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10022644) (MKD) (2) BYE
Bogdan ANDRII (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100100289) (ROU) defeated Marcel RADEV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100111152) (BUL) 6-1 6-3
Hristosko ATANASOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30021110) (BUL) BYE
Aleksandar ALEKSANDROV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100134718) (BUL) BYE
Petar TRENDAFILOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30023329) (BUL) (3) BYE
Ivailo PETROV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100148272) (BUL) BYE
Peter IVANOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10025858) (BUL) BYE
Andreas NEYKOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100086438) (BUL) BYE
Shendrit DEARI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100072452) (MKD) (4) BYE
Alexandru GRIGORITA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100117572) (ROU) defeated Petar GEORGIEV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100161137) (BUL) 6-2 6-3
Krasen STOYCHEV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100118661) (BUL) BYE
Victor-Tiberiu BENEA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100085216) (ROU) BYE
Adnan AL MAHMOUD (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100057671) (ROU) (5) BYE
Vasco ZDRAVKIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100063146) (MKD) BYE
Costin DUMITRU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100139058) (ROU) defeated Kiril GARKUSHA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100137634) (BLR) 6-0 6-2
Simon KONOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100057465) (GBR) BYE
Vlad STEFAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100101469) (ROU) (6) BYE
Emil GIRBA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100158865) (ROU) BYE
Aleksandar MIHAILOVSKI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100086189) (BUL) BYE
Tomislav JOTOVSKI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100063145) (MKD) (11) BYE
Robert COMAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100081279) (ROU) (7) BYE
Borislav BONCHEV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100050045) (BUL) BYE
Zlatozar DIMITROV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100142876) (BUL) BYE
Cosmin GEORGESCU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100060253) (ROU) (10) BYE
Lorenz ILG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100054544) (GER) (8) BYE
Yuri DOYCHEV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100134719) (BUL) BYE
Joseph KASNETZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100108018) (USA) BYE
Valentin PALAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100057699) (ROU) (9) BYE

2nd Round

Tzvetan MIHOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100086190) (BUL) (1) defeated Patrick GRIGORIU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100093477) (ROU) 6-1 6-2
Chris ANGUELOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100119101) (BUL) defeated Angel MIRCHEV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100081270) (BUL) 2-6 6-2 6-4
Dimitar GRABULOSKI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10022644) (MKD) (2) defeated Bogdan ANDRII (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100100289) (ROU) 6-4 6-4
Hristosko ATANASOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30021110) (BUL) defeated Aleksandar ALEKSANDROV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100134718) (BUL) 6-0 6-1
Petar TRENDAFILOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30023329) (BUL) (3) defeated Ivailo PETROV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100148272) (BUL) 6-1 6-0
Andreas NEYKOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100086438) (BUL) defeated Peter IVANOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10025858) (BUL) 6-1 6-1
Shendrit DEARI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100072452) (MKD) (4) defeated Alexandru GRIGORITA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100117572) (ROU) 6-4 6-4
Victor-Tiberiu BENEA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100085216) (ROU) defeated Krasen STOYCHEV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100118661) (BUL) 6-0 6-0
Adnan AL MAHMOUD (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100057671) (ROU) (5) defeated Vasco ZDRAVKIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100063146) (MKD) 6-7(3) 6-0 7-5
Simon KONOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100057465) (GBR) defeated Costin DUMITRU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100139058) (ROU) 6-2 6-2
Vlad STEFAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100101469) (ROU) (6) defeated Emil GIRBA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100158865) (ROU) 6-0 6-3
Tomislav JOTOVSKI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100063145) (MKD) (11) defeated Aleksandar MIHAILOVSKI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100086189) (BUL) 6-2 6-3
Robert COMAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100081279) (ROU) (7) defeated Borislav BONCHEV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100050045) (BUL) 6-3 6-0
Cosmin GEORGESCU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100060253) (ROU) (10) defeated Zlatozar DIMITROV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100142876) (BUL) 6-1 6-3
Lorenz ILG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100054544) (GER) (8) defeated Yuri DOYCHEV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100134719) (BUL) 6-1 6-2
Valentin PALAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100057699) (ROU) (9) defeated Joseph KASNETZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100108018) (USA) 7-6(4) 6-3

3rd Round

Tzvetan MIHOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100086190) (BUL) (1) defeated Chris ANGUELOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100119101) (BUL) 6-1 6-1
Dimitar GRABULOSKI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10022644) (MKD) (2) defeated Hristosko ATANASOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30021110) (BUL) 6-3 6-2
Petar TRENDAFILOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30023329) (BUL) (3) defeated Andreas NEYKOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100086438) (BUL) 6-0 6-3
Shendrit DEARI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100072452) (MKD) (4) defeated Victor-Tiberiu BENEA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100085216) (ROU) 6-4 7-5
Adnan AL MAHMOUD (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100057671) (ROU) (5) defeated Simon KONOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100057465) (GBR) 6-4 7-5
Vlad STEFAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100101469) (ROU) (6) defeated Tomislav JOTOVSKI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100063145) (MKD) (11) 6-1 1-6 6-4
Robert COMAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100081279) (ROU) (7) defeated Cosmin GEORGESCU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100060253) (ROU) (10) 6-0 1-0 Retired
Valentin PALAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100057699) (ROU) (9) defeated Lorenz ILG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100054544) (GER) (8) 6-0 6-0

Zirconek
09-02-2009, 05:37 PM
1st Round

Dimitar GRABULOSKI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10022644) (MKD) defeated Ivaylo TRAYKOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10008911) (BUL) (1) 6-2 6-2
Todor ENEV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30018288) (BUL) defeated Vladislav MATEEV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100128367) (BUL) 6-0 6-0
Mauricio ALVAREZ-GUZMAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100042429) (CHI) defeated Tomislav JOTOVSKI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100063145) (MKD) 2-4 Retired
Oscar SABATE-BRETOS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100040580) (ESP) (8) defeated Dinko HALACHEV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30023328) (BUL) 6-3 6-3
Tihomir GROZDANOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100035558) (BUL) (4) defeated Adnan AL MAHMOUD (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100057671) (ROU) 6-1 6-2
Alexander LAZOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100081462) (BUL) defeated Gleb ALEKSEENKO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100014401) (UKR) 6-4 6-7(6) 6-4
Robert COMAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100081279) (ROU) defeated Petar TRENDAFILOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30023329) (BUL) 6-1 6-3
Miljan ZEKIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100044765) (SRB) (7) defeated Dimitar PETROV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100142023) (BUL) 6-2 6-3
Carlos CALDERON-RODRIGUEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100052263) (ESP) defeated Aleksandar CVETKOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100003991) (SRB) (6) 6-2 6-3
Valentin PALAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100057699) (ROU) defeated Igor RUD (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100049601) (RUS) 6-3 6-3
Serafim GROZEV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100081568) (BUL) defeated Nicholas EDLEFSEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100014380) (USA) 6-2 7-5
Gerard GRANOLLERS-PUJOL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100056078) (ESP) (3) defeated Valentin DIMOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100050213) (BUL) 6-1 6-4
Tzvetan MIHOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100086190) (BUL) defeated Vadim ALEKSEENKO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100014403) (UKR) (5) 6-1 7-6(6)
Dimitar KUZMANOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100131817) (BUL) defeated Shendrit DEARI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100072452) (MKD) 7-5 6-2
Laurentiu-Antoniu ERLIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100043206) (ROU) defeated Vlad STEFAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100101469) (ROU) 6-2 7-5
Bogdan-Victor LEONTE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100041408) (ROU) (2) defeated Nikola DIMITROV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100081269) (BUL) 6-1 6-2

2nd Round

Dimitar GRABULOSKI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10022644) (MKD) Vs Todor ENEV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30018288) (BUL)
Mauricio ALVAREZ-GUZMAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100042429) (CHI) Vs Oscar SABATE-BRETOS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100040580) (ESP) (8)
Tihomir GROZDANOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100035558) (BUL) (4) Vs Alexander LAZOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100081462) (BUL)
Robert COMAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100081279) (ROU) Vs Miljan ZEKIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100044765) (SRB) (7)
Carlos CALDERON-RODRIGUEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100052263) (ESP) Vs Valentin PALAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100057699) (ROU)
Serafim GROZEV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100081568) (BUL) Vs Gerard GRANOLLERS-PUJOL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100056078) (ESP) (3)
Tzvetan MIHOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100086190) (BUL) Vs Dimitar KUZMANOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100131817) (BUL)
Laurentiu-Antoniu ERLIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100043206) (ROU) Vs Bogdan-Victor LEONTE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100041408) (ROU) (2)

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Doubles

1st Round

ALEKSEENKO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100014401) (UKR) / ALEKSEENKO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100014403) (UKR) (1) defeated ATANASOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30021110) (BUL) / DOYCHEV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100134719) (BUL) 6-1 6-3
ZDRAVKIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100063146) (MKD) / ZEKIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100044765) (SRB) defeated IVANOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10025858) (BUL) / SABATE-BRETOS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100040580) (ESP) 6-4 7-6(5)
DIMOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100050213) (BUL) / ENEV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30018288) (BUL) (3) defeated ANGUELOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100119101) (BUL) / MATEEV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100128367) (BUL) 6-4 6-3
KUZMANOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100131817) (BUL) / MIHOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100086190) (BUL) defeated AL MAHMOUD (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100057671) (ROU) / PALAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100057699) (ROU) 6-2 6-2
GRABULOSKI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10022644) (MKD) / JOTOVSKI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100063145) (MKD) defeated GROZDANOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100035558) (BUL) / PETROV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100142023) (BUL) 6-2 7-6(3)
HALACHEV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30023328) (BUL) / TRENDAFILOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30023329) (BUL) defeated DEARI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100072452) (MKD) / EDLEFSEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100014380) (USA) (4) 6-2 6-3
GROZEV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100081568) (BUL) / LAZOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100081462) (BUL) defeated GRIGORITA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100117572) (ROU) / STEFAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100101469) (ROU) 6-4 6-4
CALDERON-RODRIGUEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100052263) (ESP) / GRANOLLERS-PUJOL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100056078) (ESP) (2) defeated ALVAREZ-GUZMAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100042429) (CHI) / DIMITROV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100081269) (BUL) 6-4 6-2

Quarterfinal

ZDRAVKIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100063146) (MKD) / ZEKIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100044765) (SRB) defeated ALEKSEENKO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100014401) (UKR) / ALEKSEENKO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100014403) (UKR) (1) 6-3 1-6 [10-3]
KUZMANOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100131817) (BUL) / MIHOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100086190) (BUL) defeated DIMOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100050213) (BUL) / ENEV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30018288) (BUL) (3) 6-2 0-6 [11-9]
HALACHEV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30023328) (BUL) / TRENDAFILOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30023329) (BUL) defeated GRABULOSKI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10022644) (MKD) / JOTOVSKI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100063145) (MKD) 6-4 6-1
CALDERON-RODRIGUEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100052263) (ESP) / GRANOLLERS-PUJOL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100056078) (ESP) (2) defeated GROZEV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100081568) (BUL) / LAZOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100081462) (BUL) 6-2 6-3

Semifinal

ZDRAVKIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100063146) (MKD) / ZEKIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100044765) (SRB) Vs KUZMANOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100131817) (BUL) / MIHOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100086190) (BUL)
HALACHEV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30023328) (BUL) / TRENDAFILOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30023329) (BUL) Vs CALDERON-RODRIGUEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100052263) (ESP) / GRANOLLERS-PUJOL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100056078) (ESP) (2)

Zirconek
09-04-2009, 05:50 PM
2nd Round

Dimitar GRABULOSKI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10022644) (MKD) defeated Todor ENEV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30018288) (BUL) 3-6 6-1 6-3
Oscar SABATE-BRETOS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100040580) (ESP) (8) defeated Mauricio ALVAREZ-GUZMAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100042429) (CHI) 6-3 6-4
Tihomir GROZDANOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100035558) (BUL) (4) defeated Alexander LAZOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100081462) (BUL) 6-2 6-4
Robert COMAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100081279) (ROU) defeated Miljan ZEKIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100044765) (SRB) (7) 6-1 6-2
Carlos CALDERON-RODRIGUEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100052263) (ESP) defeated Valentin PALAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100057699) (ROU) 6-1 1-6 6-2
Gerard GRANOLLERS-PUJOL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100056078) (ESP) (3) defeated Serafim GROZEV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100081568) (BUL) 6-4 6-2
Tzvetan MIHOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100086190) (BUL) defeated Dimitar KUZMANOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100131817) (BUL) 7-5 6-3
Bogdan-Victor LEONTE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100041408) (ROU) (2) defeated Laurentiu-Antoniu ERLIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100043206) (ROU) 6-2 7-6(0)

Quarterfinal

Oscar SABATE-BRETOS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100040580) (ESP) (8) defeated Dimitar GRABULOSKI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10022644) (MKD) 7-6(5) 6-3
Robert COMAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100081279) (ROU) defeated Tihomir GROZDANOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100035558) (BUL) (4) 3-6 6-2 6-3
Carlos CALDERON-RODRIGUEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100052263) (ESP) defeated Gerard GRANOLLERS-PUJOL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100056078) (ESP) (3) 7-6(4) 2-6 4-3 Retired
Tzvetan MIHOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100086190) (BUL) defeated Bogdan-Victor LEONTE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100041408) (ROU) (2) 6-4 4-6 6-3

Zirconek
09-04-2009, 05:51 PM
Mihov :yeah:

Zirconek
09-04-2009, 05:51 PM
Doubles

Semifinal

KUZMANOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100131817) (BUL) / MIHOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100086190) (BUL) defeated ZDRAVKIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100063146) (MKD) / ZEKIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100044765) (SRB) 6-1 6-4
CALDERON-RODRIGUEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100052263) (ESP) / GRANOLLERS-PUJOL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100056078) (ESP) (2) defeated HALACHEV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30023328) (BUL) / TRENDAFILOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30023329) (BUL) 7-6(3) 6-3

Final

CALDERON-RODRIGUEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100052263) (ESP) / GRANOLLERS-PUJOL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100056078) (ESP) (2) defeated KUZMANOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100131817) (BUL) / MIHOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100086190) (BUL) 6-7(1) 6-3 [10-3]

Zirconek
09-05-2009, 03:34 PM
Semifinal

Oscar SABATE-BRETOS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100040580) (ESP) (8) defeated Robert COMAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100081279) (ROU) 6-3 4-6 6-4
Carlos CALDERON-RODRIGUEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100052263) (ESP) defeated Tzvetan MIHOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100086190) (BUL) 6-1 6-1

Final

Oscar SABATE-BRETOS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100040580) (ESP) (8) Vs Carlos CALDERON-RODRIGUEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100052263) (ESP)


Spanish final :p

Zirconek
09-07-2009, 12:48 AM
Final

Oscar SABATE-BRETOS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100040580) (ESP) (8) defeated Carlos CALDERON-RODRIGUEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100052263) (ESP) 6-4 6-1