Russia F7 [August 31 - Sergiev Posad - Clay] Winner: Evgeny Kirillov [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Russia F7 [August 31 - Sergiev Posad - Clay] Winner: Evgeny Kirillov

Zirconek
08-28-2009, 04:41 PM
Russia F7
Location: Sergiev Posad, Russia
Type: $10K
Surface: clay (outdoor)

http://home.clara.net/johndarm/transib3/posad.jpg

Tournament factsheet: http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/tournamentfactsheet.asp?tournament=1100020260
info: www.tennis-russia.ru (http://www.tennis-russia.ru) (Cyrillic)

Entry List
1 KIRILLOV, Evgeny RUS 399 1
2 KUMANTSOV, Andrey RUS 436 1
3 SITAK, Artem RUS 475 1
4 KROTIOUK, Sergei RUS 517 1
5 $ ARSENOV, Danila RUS 619 1
6 CHEKHOV, Pavel RUS 623 1
7 $ LEVINE, Andrei RUS 663 1
8 KARUSEVICH, Vladimir RUS 677 1
9 FUFYGIN, Mikhail RUS 731 1
10 LOBKOV, Alexander RUS 816 1
11 ANIKANOV, Ivan UKR 817 1
12 $ AGAFONOV, Aleksandr UKR 818 1
13 FILENKOV, Alexei RUS 845 1
14 BETAU, Siarhei BLR 887 2
15 RESHETNIKOV, Vitali RUS 920 1
16 KRUK, Vladzimir BLR 1000= 1
17 $ STARKOV, Ilia RUS 1037 1
18 TUDOREANU, Roman MDA 1038 1

Qualifying
1 BURY, Alexander BLR 1064 1
2 NEDELKO, Ivan RUS 1071 1
3 $ PTUKHIN, Mikhail RUS 1087 1
4 KOZIN, Victor RUS 1107 1
5 MANEGIN, Anton RUS 1162 1
6 KANAKOV, Maxim RUS 1203 1
7 $ STAKHEEV, Alexander RUS 1235= 1
8 KATLIAROV, Pavel BLR 1263 1
9 $ VOVK, Stanislav RUS 1291 1
10 $ GASPARYAN, Ervand RUS 1438= 1
11 $ IREMASHVILI, Alexey RUS 1456= 1
12 $ LEBEDEV, Ilya RUS 1512= 1
13 ZINYAKOV, Vladimir RUS 1789= 1
14 $ ODAZHYU, Oleksiy UKR 37 1
15 GALKIN, Anton RUS 28 1
16 KOBZAR, Ivan BLR 18 1
17 $ GHALAMKARYAN, Samvel ARM 6 1
18 SAVOSKUL, Kirill UKR 47 1
19 $ NIKITYUK, Igor RUS 33 1
20 $ YAKOVLEV, Andrey RUS 34 1
21 $ VATUTIN, Alexey RUS 39 1
22 GOSTEV, Nikita RUS 56 1
23 ZHURBIN, Alexander RUS 59 1
24 BAGATELIYA, Gleb RUS 61 1
25 KARATSEV, Aslan RUS 64 1
26 $ KACHANOVSKIY, Vitaliy RUS 67 1
27 VASCHENKO, Yury RUS 69 1
28 PARKHOMENKO, Nikolai RUS 72 1
29 TSIGANOV, Ivan RUS 73 1
30 KOKHANOV, Kirill RUS 78 1
31 GELLER, Vladimir RUS 80 1
32 $ DANILUK, Andrey RUS 95 1
33 $ KHOMUTOV, Maxim RUS 97 1
34 $ FOMINE, Nikita RUS 107 1
35 ZORKIN, Igor RUS 111 1
36 SURCHENKO, Dmitry RUS 113 1
37 GOLOVACHEV, Alexey RUS 120 1
38 KNYAZEV, Svyatoslav RUS 134 1
39 $ RAKHIMOV, Ruslan RUS 155 1
40 LUNEV, Daniil RUS 157 1
41 SAFRONSKY, Oleg RUS 161 1

http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/tournamentacceptancelist.asp?tournament=1100020260&event=&order=Position

Zirconek
08-28-2009, 04:42 PM
Qualifying Draw

http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/drawsheetbyround.asp?event=1100114133&tournament=1100020260

1st Round

Mikhail PTUKHIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100014225) (RUS) (1) BYE
Alexey GOLOVACHEV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100076935) (RUS) defeated Timofey SKRIPKIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100077908) (RUS) 6-0 6-3
Ivan TSIGANOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100001875) (RUS) defeated Oleksiy ODAZHYU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100088498) (UKR) 0-6 6-3 6-2
Victor KOMLEV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100043429) (RUS) BYE
Alexander STAKHEEV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100012183) (RUS) (2) BYE
Dmitry SURCHENKO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100081360) (RUS) defeated Alexander KRITSKIY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100122660) (RUS) 7-5 6-0
Andrey YAKOVLEV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100077139) (RUS) defeated Oleg SAFRONSKY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100077085) (RUS) 6-1 6-0
Samvel GHALAMKARYAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100158226) (ARM) BYE
Artur CHERNOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100043342) (RUS) (3) BYE
Vladimir POLYAKOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100130501) (RUS) defeated Ivan KOBZAR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100062956) (BLR) 3-0 Retired
Egor KOVALEV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100100063) (RUS) defeated Daniil LUNEV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100114442) (RUS) 6-0 6-0
Igor ZHURAVLEV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100034649) (RUS) BYE
Pavel KATLIAROV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100047342) (BLR) (4) BYE
Nikita FOMINE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100076922) (RUS) defeated Maxim KHOMUTOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100121771) (RUS) 6-2 6-2
Dmitri MARFINSKY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100062619) (RUS) defeated Igor ZORKIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100084124) (RUS) 6-1 6-0
Alexander ZHURBIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100097297) (RUS) BYE
Alexey IREMASHVILI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100076956) (RUS) (5) BYE
Victor BALUDA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100076870) (RUS) defeated Georgy SHASHKANOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100130510) (RUS) 6-3 6-4
Kirill SAVOSKUL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100002399) (UKR) defeated Aleksandr Ivanovich SPIRIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100160269) (RUS) 6-4 6-2
Igor NIKITYUK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100000921) (RUS) BYE
Vladimir ZINYAKOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100077149) (RUS) (6) BYE
Vitaliy KACHANOVSKIY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100102499) (RUS) defeated Anton PESKOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100101765) (RUS) 6-1 7-5
Sergey STRELKOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100077112) (RUS) defeated Konstantin MELJNICHUK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100077033) (RUS) 6-3 6-3
Denis RYBANOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100102531) (RUS) BYE
Ruslan RAKHIMOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100102188) (RUS) BYE
Alexey VATUTIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100081369) (RUS) defeated Gleb BAGATELIYA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100076866) (RUS) 7-6(7) 6-1
Dmitry MOLCHANOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100097267) (RUS) defeated Taras LUCHKIV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100113105) (RUS) 6-1 6-4
Nikita GOSTEV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100076938) (RUS) BYE
Nikolai PARKHOMENKO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100077062) (RUS) BYE
Vladimir GELLER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100113629) (RUS) defeated Yury VASCHENKO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100102533) (RUS) 4-6 6-4 7-5
Andrey DANILUK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100059696) (RUS) defeated Kirill KOKHANOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100097244) (RUS) 6-2 6-3
Anton GALKIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100076924) (RUS) BYE

2nd Round

Alexey GOLOVACHEV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100076935) (RUS) defeated Mikhail PTUKHIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100014225) (RUS) (1) 6-1 6-2
Ivan TSIGANOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100001875) (RUS) defeated Victor KOMLEV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100043429) (RUS) 6-2 6-0
Alexander STAKHEEV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100012183) (RUS) (2) defeated Dmitry SURCHENKO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100081360) (RUS) 5-7 6-4 6-3
Andrey YAKOVLEV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100077139) (RUS) defeated Samvel GHALAMKARYAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100158226) (ARM) 6-3 6-0
Artur CHERNOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100043342) (RUS) (3) defeated Vladimir POLYAKOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100130501) (RUS) 6-3 6-3
Egor KOVALEV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100100063) (RUS) defeated Igor ZHURAVLEV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100034649) (RUS) 6-0 6-0
Pavel KATLIAROV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100047342) (BLR) (4) defeated Nikita FOMINE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100076922) (RUS) 4-6 7-6(5) 6-4
Alexander ZHURBIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100097297) (RUS) defeated Dmitri MARFINSKY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100062619) (RUS) 6-1 7-6(0)
Victor BALUDA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100076870) (RUS) defeated Alexey IREMASHVILI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100076956) (RUS) (5) 7-5 6-3
Kirill SAVOSKUL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100002399) (UKR) defeated Igor NIKITYUK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100000921) (RUS) 6-2 7-6(2)
Vladimir ZINYAKOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100077149) (RUS) (6) defeated Vitaliy KACHANOVSKIY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100102499) (RUS) 6-2 6-1
Sergey STRELKOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100077112) (RUS) defeated Denis RYBANOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100102531) (RUS) 6-0 6-2
Alexey VATUTIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100081369) (RUS) defeated Ruslan RAKHIMOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100102188) (RUS) 6-0 6-0
Nikita GOSTEV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100076938) (RUS) defeated Dmitry MOLCHANOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100097267) (RUS) 6-1 6-1
Nikolai PARKHOMENKO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100077062) (RUS) defeated Vladimir GELLER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100113629) (RUS) 6-4 3-6 7-5
Anton GALKIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100076924) (RUS) defeated Andrey DANILUK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100059696) (RUS) 6-0 6-0

3rd Round

Alexey GOLOVACHEV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100076935) (RUS) defeated Ivan TSIGANOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100001875) (RUS) 6-3 6-0
Alexander STAKHEEV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100012183) (RUS) (2) defeated Andrey YAKOVLEV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100077139) (RUS) 6-4 6-2
Artur CHERNOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100043342) (RUS) (3) defeated Egor KOVALEV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100100063) (RUS) 1-6 6-4 6-2
Pavel KATLIAROV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100047342) (BLR) (4) defeated Alexander ZHURBIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100097297) (RUS) 6-3 7-5
Kirill SAVOSKUL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100002399) (UKR) defeated Victor BALUDA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100076870) (RUS) 6-3 3-6 7-5
Vladimir ZINYAKOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100077149) (RUS) (6) defeated Sergey STRELKOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100077112) (RUS) 6-4 7-5
Alexey VATUTIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100081369) (RUS) defeated Nikita GOSTEV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100076938) (RUS) 6-3 6-4
Anton GALKIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100076924) (RUS) defeated Nikolai PARKHOMENKO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100077062) (RUS) 4-6 6-3 6-4

Zirconek
09-02-2009, 05:35 PM
1st Round

Evgeny KIRILLOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100014227) (RUS) (1) defeated Alexei FILENKOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10025771) (RUS) 6-0 6-1
Alexander BURY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100081563) (BLR) defeated Aleksandr AGAFONOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100073557) (UKR) 6-4 1-6 6-4
Ivan NEDELKO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100092482) (RUS) defeated Anton MANEGIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100097259) (RUS) 6-4 6-3
Alexander LOBKOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100077012) (RUS) defeated Danila ARSENOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100058666) (RUS) (6) 5-3 Retired
Sergei KROTIOUK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10020964) (RUS) (4) defeated Egor KOVALEV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100100063) (RUS) 6-3 6-0
Pavel KATLIAROV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100047342) (BLR) defeated Sergey STRELKOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100077112) (RUS) 6-4 6-2
Vladzimir KRUK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100086127) (BLR) defeated Vitali RESHETNIKOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100050066) (RUS) 6-4 3-6 6-3
Ivan ANIKANOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100052667) (UKR) defeated Pavel CHEKHOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100031763) (RUS) (5) 6-3 3-6 6-4
Mikhail FUFYGIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100043345) (RUS) (8) defeated Anton GALKIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100076924) (RUS) 7-6(6) 2-0 Retired
Siarhei BETAU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100026091) (BLR) defeated Alexey VATUTIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100081369) (RUS) 6-3 6-4
Maxim KANAKOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100058571) (RUS) defeated Ervand GASPARYAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100034655) (RUS) 7-6(6) 1-6 6-3
Andrey KUMANTSOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100031446) (RUS) (3) defeated Victor KOZIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100041553) (RUS) 6-3 6-4
Vladimir KARUSEVICH (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100060105) (RUS) (7) defeated Andrei LEVINE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100044028) (RUS) 6-0 7-6(3)
Alexey GOLOVACHEV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100076935) (RUS) defeated Kirill SAVOSKUL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100002399) (UKR) 6-2 3-6 6-0
Roman TUDOREANU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100027886) (MDA) defeated Artur CHERNOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100043342) (RUS) 6-4 6-1
Artem SITAK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30022504) (RUS) (2) defeated Vladimir ZINYAKOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100077149) (RUS) 6-4 6-2

2nd Round

Evgeny KIRILLOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100014227) (RUS) (1) defeated Alexander BURY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100081563) (BLR) 6-1 7-6(7)
Alexander LOBKOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100077012) (RUS) defeated Ivan NEDELKO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100092482) (RUS) 6-3 3-6 6-1
Sergei KROTIOUK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10020964) (RUS) (4) defeated Pavel KATLIAROV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100047342) (BLR) 6-4 2-6 6-3
Ivan ANIKANOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100052667) (UKR) defeated Vladzimir KRUK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100086127) (BLR) 6-2 6-1
Siarhei BETAU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100026091) (BLR) defeated Mikhail FUFYGIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100043345) (RUS) (8) 6-3 6-2
Andrey KUMANTSOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100031446) (RUS) (3) defeated Maxim KANAKOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100058571) (RUS) 2-0 Retired
Vladimir KARUSEVICH (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100060105) (RUS) (7) defeated Alexey GOLOVACHEV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100076935) (RUS) 6-2 7-5
Artem SITAK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30022504) (RUS) (2) defeated Roman TUDOREANU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100027886) (MDA) 6-3 6-1

Quarterfinal

Evgeny KIRILLOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100014227) (RUS) (1) Vs Alexander LOBKOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100077012) (RUS)
Sergei KROTIOUK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10020964) (RUS) (4) Vs Ivan ANIKANOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100052667) (UKR)
Siarhei BETAU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100026091) (BLR) Vs Andrey KUMANTSOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100031446) (RUS) (3)
Vladimir KARUSEVICH (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100060105) (RUS) (7) Vs Artem SITAK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30022504) (RUS) (2)

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

Doubles

1st Round

KOZIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100041553) (RUS) / LEVINE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100044028) (RUS) (1) defeated BALUDA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100076870) (RUS) / ZHURBIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100097297) (RUS) 6-3 6-1
KROTIOUK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10020964) (RUS) / MANEGIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100097259) (RUS) defeated GALKIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100076924) (RUS) / YAKOVLEV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100077139) (RUS) Walkover
FUFYGIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100043345) (RUS) / GASPARYAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100034655) (RUS) (4) defeated GELLER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100113629) (RUS) / KOMLEV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100043429) (RUS) 6-3 6-2
KRUK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100086127) (BLR) / STRELKOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100077112) (RUS) defeated GOLOVACHEV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100076935) (RUS) / KARUSEVICH (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100060105) (RUS) 6-3 7-6(6)
BURY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100081563) (BLR) / KATLIAROV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100047342) (BLR) defeated KANAKOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100058571) (RUS) / PARKHOMENKO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100077062) (RUS) 6-1 7-6(1)
FILENKOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10025771) (RUS) / RESHETNIKOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100050066) (RUS) (3) defeated KACHANOVSKIY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100102499) (RUS) / STAKHEEV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100012183) (RUS) 6-2 6-4
KOVALEV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100100063) (RUS) / LOBKOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100077012) (RUS) defeated BETAU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100026091) (BLR) / TUDOREANU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100027886) (MDA) 7-6(5) 7-5
ANIKANOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100052667) (UKR) / KUMANTSOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100031446) (RUS) (2) defeated POLYAKOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100130501) (RUS) / SHASHKANOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100130510) (RUS) 6-3 6-2

Quarterfinal

KROTIOUK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10020964) (RUS) / MANEGIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100097259) (RUS) defeated KOZIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100041553) (RUS) / LEVINE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100044028) (RUS) (1) 6-1 5-7 [10-5]
KRUK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100086127) (BLR) / STRELKOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100077112) (RUS) defeated FUFYGIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100043345) (RUS) / GASPARYAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100034655) (RUS) (4) 6-1 6-4
BURY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100081563) (BLR) / KATLIAROV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100047342) (BLR) defeated FILENKOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10025771) (RUS) / RESHETNIKOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100050066) (RUS) (3) 6-4 6-4
ANIKANOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100052667) (UKR) / KUMANTSOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100031446) (RUS) (2) defeated KOVALEV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100100063) (RUS) / LOBKOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100077012) (RUS) 6-2 6-2

Semifinal

KROTIOUK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10020964) (RUS) / MANEGIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100097259) (RUS) Vs KRUK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100086127) (BLR) / STRELKOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100077112) (RUS)
BURY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100081563) (BLR) / KATLIAROV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100047342) (BLR) Vs ANIKANOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100052667) (UKR) / KUMANTSOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100031446) (RUS) (2)

Zirconek
09-04-2009, 05:49 PM
Quarterfinal

Evgeny KIRILLOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100014227) (RUS) (1) defeated Alexander LOBKOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100077012) (RUS) 6-1 6-7(5) 7-5
Sergei KROTIOUK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10020964) (RUS) (4) defeated Ivan ANIKANOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100052667) (UKR) 6-0 6-4
Siarhei BETAU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100026091) (BLR) defeated Andrey KUMANTSOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100031446) (RUS) (3) 2-6 7-6(0) 6-3
Artem SITAK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30022504) (RUS) (2) defeated Vladimir KARUSEVICH (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100060105) (RUS) (7) 6-1 6-2

Semifinal

Evgeny KIRILLOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100014227) (RUS) (1) defeated Sergei KROTIOUK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10020964) (RUS) (4) 6-4 5-7 6-2
Artem SITAK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30022504) (RUS) (2) defeated Siarhei BETAU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100026091) (BLR) 6-3 6-2

Final

Evgeny KIRILLOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100014227) (RUS) (1) Vs Artem SITAK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30022504) (RUS) (2)

Zirconek
09-04-2009, 05:49 PM
Doubles

Semifinal

KRUK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100086127) (BLR) / STRELKOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100077112) (RUS) defeated KROTIOUK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10020964) (RUS) / MANEGIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100097259) (RUS) 1-6 6-3 [10-4]
ANIKANOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100052667) (UKR) / KUMANTSOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100031446) (RUS) (2) defeated BURY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100081563) (BLR) / KATLIAROV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100047342) (BLR) 6-3 6-2

Final

ANIKANOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100052667) (UKR) / KUMANTSOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100031446) (RUS) (2) defeated KRUK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100086127) (BLR) / STRELKOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100077112) (RUS) 7-5 6-3

Zirconek
09-05-2009, 11:08 AM
Final

Evgeny KIRILLOV (RUS) (1) defeated Artem SITAK (RUS) (2) 6-3 6-0