Israel F5 [August 31 - Ramat Hasharon - Hard] Winner: Noam Okun [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Israel F5 [August 31 - Ramat Hasharon - Hard] Winner: Noam Okun

Zirconek
08-28-2009, 04:27 PM
Israel F5
Location: Ramat Hasharon, Israel
Type: $10K
Surface: hard (outdoor) Plexipave

http://upload.wikimedia.org/wikipedia/he/thumb/3/34/Ramat_hasharon,_sokolov.JPG/800px-Ramat_hasharon,_sokolov.JPG

Tournament factsheet: http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/tournamentfactsheet.asp?tournament=1100020252

Entry list
1 KLEC, Ivo SVK 465 1
2 MECIR, Miloslav SVK 491 1
3 VALTZER, Dekel ISR 527 P 1
4 WALTER, Ludovic FRA 538 1
5 WEINTRAUB, Amir ISR 745 1
6 JONES, G.D. NZL 793 2
7 BERGMAN, Carl SWE 836 1
8 INZERILLO, Jerome FRA 854 1
9 TELAWETZ, Patrick AUT 878 2
10 ROSENHOLM, Patrik SWE 904 1
11 DANIELL, Marcus NZL 906 2
12 STATHAM, Mikal NZL 924 2
13 $ FRUTTERO, John-Paul USA 1059 1
14 FARRON-MAHON, Tristan IRL 1077 1
15 $ KUMAR, Ashwin USA 1090 1
16 CAVADAY, Nick GBR 1093 2
17 HODOROV, Tomer ISR 1138 1
18 FERET, Antoine FRA 1157 6

Qualifying
1 STEELE, Saar ISR 1191 1
2 $ VASILEVSKI, Andrei BLR 1209= 1
3 BERMAN, Gilad ISR 1652= 1
4 PRITCHARD, Ben GBR 1671= 1
5 BEN ZVI, Gilad ISR 1713 1
6 $ LEAHY, Matthew GBR 1789= 1
7 $ ERGUDEN, Baris TUR 1814= 1
8 MASHIACH, Almog ISR 1814= 1
9 NIESTEN, Miliaan NED 1829= 1
10 EROS, Tal ISR 1847= 1
11 TOSTI-CROCE, Alberto ITA 208 1
12 $ HUBER, Maximilian GER 369 1
13 $ FARBMAN, Ethan HKG 10 1
14 $ WARD, William NZL 16 1
15 JACOBI, Daniel ISR 13 1
16 $ ROSS-HURST, Dominic GBR 88 2
17 TYNTARYOV, Daniel ISR 14 1
18 $ SOIFER, Nikita ISR 15 1
19 $ BECKLES, Marc GBR 151 2
20 STEIN, Asi ISR 16 1
21 JOHNSTON, Alex GBR 387 2
22 GINAT, Ofir ISR 17 1
23 $ ZARI, Amir ISR 18 1
24 $ GAMAZOV, Genia ISR 19 1
25 TREBUHOV, Michael ISR 21 1
26 HEFETZ, Jonathan ISR 22 1
27 $ PELEG, Eden ISR 24 1
28 MICHELEVITZ, Guy ISR 25 1
29 $ FAIMAN, Alon ISR 26 1
30 RABINOV, Anton ISR 27 1
31 BZEZINSKY, Adam ISR 30 1
32 AMIR, Dor ISR 32 1
33 KRIPAK, Daniel ISR 34 1
34 ALEKSANDROV, Daniel ISR 39 1
35 ZILBERSTEIN, Adi ISR 43 1
36 HAKAK, Gal ISR 45 1
37 $ HECHT, Eran ISR 46 1
38 BRANZBERG, Simeon ISR 53 1
39 TEPPER, Ram ISR 55 1
40 BARUCH, Niv ISR 58 1
41 $ LEVI, Itay ISR 61 1
42 GANZI, Matan Shay ISR 73 1
43 $ DOTTINO, Andrew USA 1
44 REITTEN, Daniel ISR 1
45 ZIPRIS, Jonathan ISR 1
46 BELFER, Dor ISR 1
47 $ EZER, Benjamin ISR 1
48 ITZHAKI, Tal ISR 1
49 KOZELTSEV, Gleb RUS 1
50 $ HAMPEL, Richard CZE 4
51 DOOYEV, Eliran ISR 1
52 BECEREN, Sami TUR 1
53 KAFKA, Philip USA 1
54 SKRIPNIK, Daniel ISR 1
55 $ GOODMAN, Marcel USA 1
56 PONI, Yoav ISR 1
57 $ ALLOUCH, Rudy FRA 1

http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/tournamentacceptancelist.asp?tournament=1100020252&event=&order=Position

Zirconek
08-28-2009, 04:28 PM
Qualifying Draw

http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/drawsheetbyround.asp?event=1100114109&tournament=1100020252

MissChaChaCha
08-31-2009, 08:33 AM
DOUBLES

1st Round

J-P.Fruttero / G.D Jones d. M.Statham / A.Vasilevski [NZL/BLR] 6-2 6-3
G.Ben Zvi / S.Steele d. A.Mashiach / D.Valtzer [ISR] 6-3 7-6(6)
R.Allouch / J.Inzerillo [FRA] d. [I] G.Gamazov / D.Tyntaryov [ISR/w.c] 6-3 6-3
C.Bergman / P.Rosenholm [SWE/4] d. D.Jacobi / M.Trebuhov [ISR/w.c]
6-2 6-2

L.Walter / A.Weintraub [FRA/ISR/3] d. D.Amir / A.Robinov [ISR/w.c] 6-1 6-1
M.Daniell / M.Mecir [NZL/SVK] d. A.Faiman / P.Telawetz [ISR/AUT] 6-4 6-3
S.Beceren / B.Erguden [TUR] d. G.Berman / T.Eros [ISR] 6-4 6-4
T.Farron-Mahon / A.Kumar [IRL/USA/2] d. N.Cavaday / M.Leahy [GBR] 7-5 7-5

Quarterfinal

J-P.Fruttero / G.D Jones [USA/NZL/1] d. G.Ben Zvi / S.Steele [ISR] 6-0 6-2
C.Bergman / P.Rosenholm [SWE/4] d. R.Allouch / J.Inzerillo [FRA] 6-4 6-2

M.Daniell / M.Mecir [NZL/SVK] d. L.Walter / A.Weintraub [FRA/ISR/3][/B] 3-6 7-6(5) [10-5]
T.Farron-Mahon / A.Kumar [IRL/USA/2] d. S.Beceren / B.Erguden [TUR] 7-6(2) 7-6(6)

Semifinal

J-P.Fruttero / G.D Jones [USA/NZL/1] d. C.Bergman / P.Rosenholm [SWE/4] 5-7 7-6(10) [10-4]
M.Daniell / M.Mecir [NZL/SVK] d. T.Farron-Mahon / A.Kumar [IRL/USA/2] 6-1 6-4

[U]FINAL

J-P.Fruttero / G.D Jones [USA/NZL/1] d. M.Daniell / M.Mecir [NZL/SVK] 3-6 6-2 [10-4]

MissChaChaCha
08-31-2009, 08:42 AM
MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Noam Okun [ISR/1/w.c] d. Gilad Ben Zvi [ISR/w.c] 6-3 6-4
Andrei Vasilevski d. Tomer Hodorov [ISR] 6-3 6-3
Ben Pritchard [GBR/Q] d. Baris Erguden [TUR/Q] 6-2 1-6 7-6(1)
[B]G.D.Jones [NZL/6] d. Ashwin Kumar [USA] 6-1 3-6 6-3

Ludovic Walter [FRA/4] d. Alon Faiman 6-2 6-2
Matthew Leahy [GBR/L.L] d. Alberto Tosti-Croce [ITA/Q] 6-1 7-5
Tristan Farron-Mahon [IRL] d. [I]Tal Eros [ISR/w.c] 6-3 6-3
Patrik Rosenholm [SWE/7] d. Nick Cavaday [GBR] 3-6 6-3 6-3

Amir Weintraub [ISR/5] d. Daniel Jacobi 6-0 6-2
Marcus Daniell [NZL] d. Patrick Telawetz [AUT] 6-4 5-7 6-1
Almog Mashiach [ISR/Q] d. [I]Daniel Tyntaryov [ISR/w.c] 6-4 6-4
Miloslav Mecir [SVK/3] d. Dekel Valtzer [ISR/pr] 7-6(0) 7-5

Carl Bergman [SWE/8] d. John-Paul Fruttero [USA] 6-4 6-3
Mikal Statham [NZL] d. Genia Gamazov [ISR/Q] 6-3 6-4
Miliaan Niesten [NED/Q] d. William Ward [NZL/Q] 7-5 6-0
Jérôme Inzerillo [FRA] d. Ivo Klec [SVK/2] 4-6 6-2 6-1


Matthew Leahy [GBR/L.L] replaces Antoine Feret [FRA]
Daniel Jacobi [ISR/L.L] replaces Saar Steele [ISR]

MissChaChaCha
09-01-2009, 03:20 PM
MAIN DRAW

2nd Round

Noam Okun [ISR/1/w.c] d. Andrei Vasilevski 6-4 6-1
[B]G.D.Jones [NZL/6] d. Ben Pritchard [GBR/Q] 6-2 6-1
Ludovic Walter [FRA/4] d. Matthew Leahy [GBR/L.L] 6-1 7-5
Patrik Rosenholm [SWE/7] d. Tristan Farron-Mahon [IRL] 6-4 3-6 6-4

Marcus Daniell [NZL] d. Amir Weintraub [ISR/5] 7-6(5) 6-0
Miloslav Mecir [SVK/3] d. Almog Mashiach [ISR/Q] 6-4 0-6 6-2
Carl Bergman [SWE/8] d. Mikal Statham [NZL] 6-3 6-2
Jérôme Inzerillo [FRA] d. Miliaan Niesten [NED/Q] 6-4 6-3

Tennis-Chick
09-01-2009, 09:31 PM
Tristan :) Becoming a handy doubles player as well.

MissChaChaCha
09-02-2009, 04:46 PM
MAIN DRAW

Quarterfinal

Noam Okun [ISR/1/w.c] vs. G.D.Jones [NZL/6]
Ludovic Walter [FRA/4] vs. Patrik Rosenholm [SWE/7]
Miloslav Mecir [SVK/3] vs. Marcus Daniell [NZL]
Carl Bergman [SWE/8] vs. Jérôme Inzerillo [FRA]

Zirconek
09-02-2009, 06:03 PM
Mecir :unsure:

tennis fan474
09-02-2009, 07:58 PM
noam all the way to the title!

SwedSerbia
09-03-2009, 08:32 AM
Rosenholm, Bergman :yeah:

MissChaChaCha
09-03-2009, 02:02 PM
MAIN DRAW

Quarterfinal

Noam Okun [ISR/1/w.c] d. G.D.Jones [NZL/6] 6-2 6-3
Patrik Rosenholm [SWE/7] d. Ludovic Walter [FRA/4] 7-5 4-6 6-3
Miloslav Mecir [SVK/3] d. Marcus Daniell [NZL] 6-4 6-4
Carl Bergman [SWE/8] d. Jérôme Inzerillo [FRA] 6-3 6-4

Semifinal

Noam Okun [ISR/1/w.c] vs. Patrik Rosenholm [SWE/7]
Miloslav Mecir [SVK/3] vs. Carl Bergman [SWE/8]

SwedSerbia
09-03-2009, 04:42 PM
MAIN DRAW

Quarterfinal

Noam Okun [ISR/1/w.c] d. G.D.Jones [NZL/6] 6-2 6-3
Patrik Rosenholm [SWE/7] d. Ludovic Walter [FRA/4] 7-5 4-6 6-3
Miloslav Mecir [SVK/3] d. Marcus Daniell [NZL] 6-4 6-4
Carl Bergman [SWE/8] d. Jérôme Inzerillo [FRA] 6-3 6-4

Semifinal

Noam Okun [ISR/1/w.c] vs. Patrik Rosenholm [SWE/7]
Miloslav Mecir [SVK/3] vs. Carl Bergman [SWE/8]

Well done Rosenholm and Bergman! :worship:

MissChaChaCha
09-04-2009, 03:23 PM
Semifinal

Noam Okun [ISR/1/w.c] d. Patrik Rosenholm [SWE/7] 6-2 6-0
Miloslav Mecir [SVK/3] d. Carl Bergman [SWE/8] 6-3 6-4

FINAL

Noam Okun [ISR/1/w.c] vs. Miloslav Mecir [SVK/3]

Zirconek
09-04-2009, 03:35 PM
Mecir :D
but Noam might win again :p

too bad Mecir lost doubles final, but i'm happy fro Fruttero. :)

Zirconek
09-05-2009, 11:05 AM
Final

(1)Okun d. (3)Mecir 6-3 6-2