Croatia F7 [August 24 - Cakovec - Clay] Winner: Nikola Mektic [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Croatia F7 [August 24 - Cakovec - Clay] Winner: Nikola Mektic

Zirconek
08-22-2009, 03:00 PM
Croatia F7
Location: Cakovec, Croatia
Type: $10K
Surface: clay (outdoor)

http://www.kroatien-online.com/en/tourism/images/cakovec.jpg

Tournament factsheet: http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/tournamentfactsheet.asp?tournament=1100020244
website: www.puncec-tenis.com
info: www.hts.hr

Entry List
1 SANCIC, Antonio CRO 373 1
2 BALAZS, Attila HUN 384 1
3 MESAROS, Kristijan CRO 387 1
4 SETKIC, Aldin BIH 462 1
5 OBRADOVIC, Vladimir SRB 469 1
6 MEKTIC, Nikola CRO 543 1
7 HIZAK, Mislav CRO 562 1
8 GORCIC, Ismar BIH 612 1
9 BJELICA, Ivan SRB 651 1
10 MIRNEGG, Marco AUT 662 1
11 BALAZS, Gyorgy HUN 698 1
12 ZEKIC, Miljan SRB 709 1
13 $ NAKIC-ALFIREVIC, Ante CRO 762 1
14 CROWE, Joshua AUS 793 1
15 LIVRAGHI, Mattia ITA 881 3
16 GOLUBOVIC, Zoran SLO 894 1
17 TERNAR, Tomislav SLO 986 1
18 $ STOJISAVLJEVIC, Sasa SRB 1031 1

Qualifying
1 PAVIC, Ante CRO 1102 1
2 ROLA, Blaz SLO 1104 1
3 RMUS, Martin SLO 1163= 1
4 ZMAK, Deni CRO 1170 1
5 MIJACEVIC, Marko CRO 1333= 1
6 LONCARIC, Albert CRO 1362 1
7 $ SALOPEK, Dino CRO 1365= 1
8 KATIC, Dejan SRB 1369= 1
9 $ BRKIC, Tomislav BIH 1382= 1
10 BILANKOV, Dino CRO 1416= 1
11 TOPIC, Josko CRO 1423= 1
12 $ DADIC, Silvio CRO 1460= 1
13 MARCAN, Dino CRO 1664= 1
14 FRANJICEVIC, Marin CRO 1706= 1
15 $ ZOVKO, Ivan CRO 1717= 1
16 LUPIERI, Antonio CRO 1726= 1
17 $ BILIC, Ante CRO 1799= 1
18 DRAGANJA, Marin CRO 1836= 1
19 $ TAVCAR, Jan SLO 1862= 1
20 $ CAVACO, Manuel POR 40 3
21 KONDULUKOV, Aleksandre RUS 54 1
22 ZALUBIL, Zdenko SVK 19 1
23 LUMPERT, Janko CRO 26 1
24 $ BOTH, Jozsef HUN 21 1
25 $ STABINS, Krisjanis LAT 11 1
26 PEREIRA, Goncalo POR 73 1
27 KOSEC, Ivan SVK 69 1
28 $ POLJANCIC, Boran CRO 28 1
29 $ LALIC, Sven BIH 11 1
30 $ TURK, Tadej SLO 10 1
31 BAVRLIC, Slobodan BIH 13 1
32 $ PRICONE, Corrado ITA 204 1
33 KLOBUSOVSKY, Matej SVK 114 1
34 KELECIC, Roman CRO 31 1
35 ZAJSEK, Mitja SLO 16 1
36 ORNAGO, Fabrizio ITA 349 4
37 KOVACS, Milan HUN 40 1
38 $ SARGANOVIC, Aladin BIH 26 1
39 $ LAZARCIK, Martin SVK 309 1
40 PETRONE, Alessandro ITA 405 3
41 BOOS, Marko CRO 42 1
42 ZIBRAT, Janos SLO 36 1
43 MARTINIS, Nikola CRO 47 1
44 LELJAK, Matej SLO 62 1
45 BJELAJAC, Goran CRO 61 1
46 ZIBRAT, Tim SLO 96 1
47 OJDANIC, Vinko CRO 74 1
48 ALITI, Emir CRO 81 1
49 BLAZEVIC, Ivan CRO 92 1
50 LJUBICIC, Vedran CRO 116 1
51 TURUDIC, Ivan CRO 124 1
52 SABANOV, Matej CRO 181 1
53 SABANOV, Ivan CRO 181 1
54 $ DZANKO, Filip CRO 187 1

Zirconek
08-22-2009, 03:15 PM
Qualifying Draw

http://www.atpworldtour.com/posting/2009/1789/qs.pdf

Zirconek
08-24-2009, 05:58 PM
Qualifying

1st Round

Martin RMUS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100049811) (SLO) (1) BYE
Fabrizio ORNAGO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100123631) (ITA) defeated Nikola MARTINIS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100072395) (CRO) 7-6(3) 6-1
Tin PRPIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100057006) (CRO) defeated Matija PALINIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100065821) (CRO) 6-2 6-4
Eldar ARTEMIEV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100043500) (RUS) defeated Porin TOMLJANOVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100132765) (CRO) 6-0 6-1
Deni ZMAK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100049382) (CRO) (2) BYE
Sebastijan JANKOVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100093552) (SLO) defeated Aladin SARGANOVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100118175) (BIH) 7-5 6-2
Emir ALITI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100106312) (CRO) defeated Janko LUMPERT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100104993) (CRO) 6-4 6-3
Milan KOVACS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100123752) (HUN) defeated Mitja ZAJSEK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100034799) (SLO) 7-6(2) 6-3
Marko MIJACEVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100064059) (CRO) (3) BYE
Zdravko DIVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100086157) (CRO) defeated Mario SARIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100105608) (CRO) 6-0 6-1
Manuel CAVACO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100048396) (POR) defeated Benjamin HARTMAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100139685) (USA) 7-5 6-1
Antonio LUPIERI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100105833) (CRO) (11) defeated Stefano VUKOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100017736) (CRO) 6-4 6-1
Dino SALOPEK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100048090) (CRO) (4) BYE
Leonard IVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100106201) (CRO) defeated Marek BUDOS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100057406) (SVK) 6-2 6-3
Aleksandar MARIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30023342) (BIH) defeated Dragomir CULJAT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100131237) (CRO) 6-0 6-4
Ante BILIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100048969) (CRO) (12) defeated Pavao DJURASINA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100111036) (CRO) 6-2 6-2
Tomislav BRKIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100064170) (BIH) (5) defeated Andrej KURTIS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100042910) (SVK) 4-6 6-2 6-0
Vanja BLAZUN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100086293) (CRO) defeated Filip DZANKO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100106200) (CRO) 6-2 3-6 6-0
Janos ZIBRAT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100048092) (SLO) defeated Goran BJELAJAC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100090472) (CRO) 3-6 7-5 6-2
Marin FRANJICEVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100080385) (CRO) (9) defeated Vanja GRGEC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100056986) (CRO) 7-5 6-2
Dino BILANKOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100042600) (CRO) (6) defeated Vinko OJDANIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100042607) (CRO) 4-6 6-4 7-5
Jozsef BOTH (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30023158) (HUN) defeated Ivan KOSEC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100100412) (SVK) 3-6 6-1 6-0
Boran POLJANCIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100051898) (CRO) defeated Sven LALIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100102160) (BIH) 6-3 7-6(4)
Goncalo PEREIRA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100010595) (POR) (13) defeated Marko BOOS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100068204) (CRO) 6-0 6-0
Josko TOPIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10024985) (CRO) (7) defeated Zdenko ZALUBIL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100069626) (SVK) 6-3 6-4
Alessandro PETRONE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100098158) (ITA) defeated Matej KLOBUSOVSKY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100091717) (SVK) 6-7(6) 7-6(5) 6-4
Tadej TURK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100031696) (SLO) defeated Matej LELJAK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100129119) (SLO) 6-0 6-0
Konstantin LAZAROV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100031219) (USA) defeated Jan TAVCAR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100058245) (SLO) (14) 5-7 6-3 6-4
Silvio DADIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100062704) (CRO) (8) defeated Tim ZIBRAT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100086667) (SLO) 6-2 6-3
Aleksandre KONDULUKOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100076978) (RUS) defeated Ivan TURUDIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100090525) (CRO) 7-6(5) 6-3
Corrado PRICONE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100079369) (ITA) defeated Ivan BLAZEVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100121908) (CRO) 3-6 6-1 6-2
Erik KONIG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100056985) (SLO) defeated Ivan ZOVKO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100057259) (CRO) (10) 6-4 Retired

2nd Round

Martin RMUS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100049811) (SLO) (1) defeated Fabrizio ORNAGO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100123631) (ITA) 6-3 6-2
Tin PRPIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100057006) (CRO) defeated Eldar ARTEMIEV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100043500) (RUS) 6-0 6-2
Deni ZMAK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100049382) (CRO) (2) defeated Sebastijan JANKOVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100093552) (SLO) 6-1 6-3
Milan KOVACS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100123752) (HUN) defeated Emir ALITI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100106312) (CRO) 6-3 6-0
Marko MIJACEVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100064059) (CRO) (3) defeated Zdravko DIVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100086157) (CRO) 7-5 6-2
Antonio LUPIERI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100105833) (CRO) (11) defeated Manuel CAVACO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100048396) (POR) 6-2 6-1
Dino SALOPEK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100048090) (CRO) (4) defeated Leonard IVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100106201) (CRO) 6-3 6-2
Aleksandar MARIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30023342) (BIH) defeated Ante BILIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100048969) (CRO) (12) 1-6 6-3 7-6(4)
Tomislav BRKIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100064170) (BIH) (5) defeated Vanja BLAZUN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100086293) (CRO) 3-6 6-4 6-3
Marin FRANJICEVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100080385) (CRO) (9) defeated Janos ZIBRAT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100048092) (SLO) 6-2 6-2
Dino BILANKOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100042600) (CRO) (6) defeated Jozsef BOTH (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30023158) (HUN) 6-4 2-6 6-3
Goncalo PEREIRA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100010595) (POR) (13) defeated Boran POLJANCIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100051898) (CRO) 6-2 6-0
Josko TOPIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10024985) (CRO) (7) defeated Alessandro PETRONE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100098158) (ITA) 1-6 7-5 6-0
Tadej TURK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100031696) (SLO) defeated Konstantin LAZAROV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100031219) (USA) 6-4 6-3
Silvio DADIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100062704) (CRO) (8) defeated Aleksandre KONDULUKOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100076978) (RUS) 6-3 6-3
Corrado PRICONE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100079369) (ITA) defeated Erik KONIG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100056985) (SLO) 6-2 6-2

3rd Round

Martin RMUS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100049811) (SLO) (1) defeated Tin PRPIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100057006) (CRO) 2-6 6-4 6-3
Deni ZMAK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100049382) (CRO) (2) defeated Milan KOVACS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100123752) (HUN) 6-0 6-1
Marko MIJACEVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100064059) (CRO) (3) defeated Antonio LUPIERI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100105833) (CRO) (11) 6-0 7-5
Aleksandar MARIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30023342) (BIH) defeated Dino SALOPEK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100048090) (CRO) (4) 6-2 6-3
Marin FRANJICEVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100080385) (CRO) (9) defeated Tomislav BRKIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100064170) (BIH) (5) 5-7 7-5 6-4
Dino BILANKOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100042600) (CRO) (6) defeated Goncalo PEREIRA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100010595) (POR) (13) 0-6 7-5 6-0
Josko TOPIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10024985) (CRO) (7) defeated Tadej TURK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100031696) (SLO) 6-1 6-2
Silvio DADIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100062704) (CRO) (8) defeated Corrado PRICONE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100079369) (ITA) 6-0 6-2

Zirconek
08-24-2009, 06:00 PM
Main Draw

http://www.atpworldtour.com/posting/2009/1789/mds.pdf

http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/drawsheetbyround.asp?tournament=1100020244&event=

Doubles

http://www.atpworldtour.com/posting/2009/1789/mdd.pdf

http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/drawsheetbyround.asp?event=1100114086&tournament=1100020244

Zirconek
08-27-2009, 03:45 PM
1st Round

Antonio LUPIERI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100105833) (CRO) defeated Antonio SANCIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100048106) (CRO) (1) 1-1 Retired
Blaz ROLA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100085609) (SLO) defeated Tomislav TERNAR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100085613) (SLO) 4-1 Retired
Marin FRANJICEVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100080385) (CRO) defeated Aleksandar MARIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30023342) (BIH) 6-2 6-3
Nikola MEKTIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100056598) (CRO) (5) defeated Ante PAVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100068268) (CRO) 7-5 6-2
Aldin SETKIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100035569) (BIH) (4) defeated Joshua CROWE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100041140) (AUS) 6-2 6-3
Gyorgy BALAZS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30022460) (HUN) defeated Zoran GOLUBOVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100042598) (SLO) 6-1 6-3
Sasa STOJISAVLJEVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100044759) (SRB) defeated Deni ZMAK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100049382) (CRO) 6-4 6-1
Vladimir OBRADOVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10020937) (SRB) (6) defeated Dino SALOPEK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100048090) (CRO) 6-2 6-4
Ismar GORCIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100003033) (BIH) (8) defeated Martin RMUS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100049811) (SLO) 2-6 6-0 6-1
Marin DRAGANJA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100099722) (CRO) defeated Sasa TUKSAR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30020391) (CRO) 1-6 7-6(2) 7-6(3)
Dino BILANKOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100042600) (CRO) defeated Petar KAUCIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100105886) (CRO) 6-2 6-1
Kristijan MESAROS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100042109) (CRO) (3) defeated Dino MARCAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100098715) (CRO) 7-5 7-5
Mislav HIZAK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100001380) (CRO) (7) defeated Silvio DADIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100062704) (CRO) 6-2 4-6 6-1
Marko MIJACEVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100064059) (CRO) defeated Josko TOPIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10024985) (CRO) 6-1 6-3
Marco MIRNEGG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10026766) (AUT) defeated Ante NAKIC-ALFIREVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100026116) (CRO) 6-0 6-1
Attila BALAZS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100031507) (HUN) (2) defeated Ivan BJELICA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30023343) (SRB) 6-4 6-0

2nd Round

Blaz ROLA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100085609) (SLO) defeated Antonio LUPIERI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100105833) (CRO) 6-7(7) 6-4 6-1
Nikola MEKTIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100056598) (CRO) (5) defeated Marin FRANJICEVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100080385) (CRO) 6-1 7-6(6)
Gyorgy BALAZS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30022460) (HUN) defeated Aldin SETKIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100035569) (BIH) (4) 3-6 6-0 6-3
Vladimir OBRADOVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10020937) (SRB) (6) defeated Sasa STOJISAVLJEVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100044759) (SRB) 6-2 3-6 6-3
Ismar GORCIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100003033) (BIH) (8) defeated Marin DRAGANJA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100099722) (CRO) 6-3 6-1
Kristijan MESAROS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100042109) (CRO) (3) defeated Dino BILANKOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100042600) (CRO) 6-3 6-2
Mislav HIZAK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100001380) (CRO) (7) defeated Marko MIJACEVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100064059) (CRO) 2-6 7-5 6-4
Attila BALAZS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100031507) (HUN) (2) defeated Marco MIRNEGG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10026766) (AUT) 6-4 6-1

Quarterfinal

Blaz ROLA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100085609) (SLO) Vs Nikola MEKTIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100056598) (CRO) (5)
Gyorgy BALAZS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30022460) (HUN) Vs Vladimir OBRADOVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10020937) (SRB) (6)
Ismar GORCIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100003033) (BIH) (8) Vs Kristijan MESAROS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100042109) (CRO) (3)
Mislav HIZAK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100001380) (CRO) (7) Vs Attila BALAZS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100031507) (HUN) (2)

Zirconek
08-30-2009, 02:17 AM
Doubles

1st Round

MEKTIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100056598) (CRO) / ZOVKO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100057259) (CRO) (1) BYE
NERER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=10018978) (CRO) / TUKSAR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=30020391) (CRO) defeated ZAJSEK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100034799) (SLO) / ZLICAR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100028009) (CRO) 6-2 6-1
CUIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100084274) (CRO) / KRALJIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100066751) (SLO) defeated BRKIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100064170) (BIH) / LALIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100102160) (BIH) 6-4 6-2
ZIBRAT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100048092) (SLO) / ZIBRAT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100086667) (SLO) defeated LUPIERI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100105833) (CRO) / MIJACEVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100064059) (CRO) 6-4 6-4
ROLA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100085609) (SLO) / TURK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100031696) (SLO) defeated BOOS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100068204) (CRO) / KOVACS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100123752) (HUN) 6-3 6-0
SALOPEK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100048090) (CRO) / TOPIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=10024985) (CRO) (3) BYE
DRAGANJA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100099722) (CRO) / MARCAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100098715) (CRO) defeated PRPIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=10001129) (CRO) / PRPIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100057006) (CRO) 6-1 6-4
GORCIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100003033) (BIH) / NAKIC-ALFIREVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100026116) (CRO) (2) BYE

Quarterfinal

MEKTIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100056598) (CRO) / ZOVKO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100057259) (CRO) (1) defeated NERER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=10018978) (CRO) / TUKSAR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=30020391) (CRO) 6-4 6-3
CUIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100084274) (CRO) / KRALJIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100066751) (SLO) defeated ZIBRAT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100048092) (SLO) / ZIBRAT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100086667) (SLO) 6-2 6-3
ROLA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100085609) (SLO) / TURK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100031696) (SLO) defeated SALOPEK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100048090) (CRO) / TOPIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=10024985) (CRO) (3) 7-6(3) 6-7(2) [12-10]
DRAGANJA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100099722) (CRO) / MARCAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100098715) (CRO) defeated GORCIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100003033) (BIH) / NAKIC-ALFIREVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100026116) (CRO) (2) 6-2 6-7(3) [10-7]

Semifinal

MEKTIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100056598) (CRO) / ZOVKO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100057259) (CRO) (1) defeated CUIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100084274) (CRO) / KRALJIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100066751) (SLO) 6-2 6-1
DRAGANJA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100099722) (CRO) / MARCAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100098715) (CRO) defeated ROLA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100085609) (SLO) / TURK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100031696) (SLO) 6-3 6-4

Final

MEKTIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100056598) (CRO) / ZOVKO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100057259) (CRO) (1) defeated DRAGANJA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100099722) (CRO) / MARCAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100098715) (CRO) 6-3 7-5

Zirconek
08-30-2009, 02:17 AM
Quarterfinal

Nikola MEKTIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100056598) (CRO) (5) defeated Blaz ROLA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100085609) (SLO) 6-4 6-1
Vladimir OBRADOVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=10020937) (SRB) (6) defeated Gyorgy BALAZS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=30022460) (HUN) 7-6(4) 7-5
Kristijan MESAROS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100042109) (CRO) (3) defeated Ismar GORCIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100003033) (BIH) (8) 7-5 6-4
Attila BALAZS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100031507) (HUN) (2) defeated Mislav HIZAK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100001380) (CRO) (7) 6-4 6-3

Semifinal

Nikola MEKTIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100056598) (CRO) (5) defeated Vladimir OBRADOVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=10020937) (SRB) (6) 6-3 6-1
Attila BALAZS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100031507) (HUN) (2) defeated Kristijan MESAROS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100042109) (CRO) (3) 6-4 6-4

Final

Nikola MEKTIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100056598) (CRO) (5) defeated Attila BALAZS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100031507) (HUN) (2) 6-3 7-5