Austria F8 [August 24 - Pörtschach - Clay] Winner: Janez Semrajc [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Austria F8 [August 24 - Pörtschach - Clay] Winner: Janez Semrajc

Zirconek
08-22-2009, 03:57 PM
Austria F8
Location: Pörtschach, Austria
Type: $10K
Surface: clay (outdoor)

http://2009.brahmscompetition.org/poertschach.jpg

Tournament factsheet: http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/tournamentfactsheet.asp?tournament=1100020243
website: www.tenniskaernten.at
info: www.tennisaustria.at

Entry List
1 KELLNER, Adam HUN 349 2
2 VIOLA, Matteo ITA 396 1
3 VEJMELKA, Adam CZE 411 1
4 VASILIEV, Mikhail RUS 511 4
5 SEMRAJC, Janez SLO 559 1
6 GROZDANOV, Tihomir BUL 586 1
7 RADITSCHNIGG, Max AUT 587 3
8 REISSIG, Nicolas AUT 621 1
9 BARDOCZKY, Kornel HUN 640 1
10 BEDENE, Aljaz SLO 707 1
11 DUPUIS, Antony FRA 773 1
12 LEONARDI, Filippo ITA 813 3
13 PAZICKY, Michal SVK 817 1
14 SODEK, David CZE 964 1
15 $ MEIGEL, Marc GER 991 1
16 CHRAMOSTA, Ladislav CZE 1001 1
17 KHOTULEV, Stepan RUS 1025 5

Qualifying
1 TRISKA, Karel CZE 1028 1
2 $ SCHMOLZER, Patrick AUT 1039 1
3 $ KRAMMER, Max AUT 1062 1
4 BRUNNER, Pascal AUT 1119 1
5 MELZER, Gerald AUT 1121 1
6 MAGG, Christian AUT 1187= 1
7 GEIB, Daniel AUT 1187= 1
8 MARCHEGIANI, Jacopo ITA 1200= 2
9 DANIS, Marko SVK 1214= 1
10 THURNER, David GER 1227= 1
11 $ KAMITZ, Gerald AUT 1263 1
12 LANG, Philip AUT 1278 1
13 $ PROPST, Bjorn AUT 1375= 1
14 LINZER, Michael AUT 1377= 1
15 RODIGHIERO, Stefano ITA 1384= 1
16 GHEDIN, Nicola ITA 1400= 1
17 WILTSCHNIG, Herbert AUT 1463 3
18 $ SERENA, Luca ITA 1465= 1
19 $ KONECNY, Michal CZE 1582= 1
20 $ GALIC, Ivan AUT 1664= 1
21 BEDENE, Andraz SLO 1695= 1
22 RATH, Marc AUT 1717= 1
23 $ WEISSBORN, Tristan-Samuel AUT 1726= 1
24 GOMBOS, Norbert SVK 1799= 1
25 $ GALLI, Matteo ITA 1852= 1
26 $ BARCLAY, David AUS 105 1
27 $ DI GIOVANNI, Lorenzo ITA 140 1
28 $ MLAKAR, Miha SLO 8 1
29 HIRN, Stefan AUT 25 1
30 COMMISSO, Mauro ITA 145 1
31 NOVAK, Balazs HUN 22 1
32 JASTRAUNIG, Lukas AUT 31 1
33 KOCEVAR-DESMAN, Tom SLO 19 2
34 $ LORENZ, Julien GER 96 2
35 ROHAN, Tomas CZE 80 1
36 GORITZKA, Soren GER 131 2
37 $ FARNLEITNER, Florian AUT 35 1
38 MIKULA, David SVK 100 1
39 URBANIJA, Mike SLO 23 1
40 WEIGLHOFER, Marcus AUT 48 1
41 KALAZDI, Csaba HUN 60 1
42 POLANEC, Jon SLO 64 1
43 $ TRINKER, Bastian AUT 49 1
44 $ KESTHELY, Soma NOR 104 (HUN) 1
45 WEINHANDL, Lukas AUT 62 1
46 LANG, Christoph AUT 68 1
47 FERDIK, Manuel AUT 80 1
48 FABIK, Adam CZE 233 1
49 KUBICKA, Walter AUT 81 1
50 WIRLEND, Dominik AUT 89 1
51 $ SCHADLER, Andreas AUT 101 1
52 SIMON, Tobias GER 398 1
53 PONGRATZ, Maxi AUT 104 1
54 KOLLMANN, Sebastian AUT 112 1
55 DIARRA, Gibril AUT 128 1
56 OBENAUS, Tobias AUT 222 1

Zirconek
08-22-2009, 04:13 PM
Qualifying Draw

http://www.atpworldtour.com/posting/2009/294/qs.pdf

Zirconek
08-24-2009, 05:07 PM
Qualifying

1st Round

Michael LINZER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100054481) (AUT) (1) BYE
Michal KONECNY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100048741) (CZE) defeated Bernhard WALLNER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100072459) (AUT) 6-1 6-1
Miha MLAKAR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100003208) (SLO) defeated Julien LORENZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100049237) (GER) 3-0 Retired
Luca SERENA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100001039) (ITA) (16) defeated Soma KESTHELY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100008278) (NOR) 5-7 6-4 6-3
Gerald MELZER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100072455) (AUT) (2) BYE
Bastian TRINKER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100102009) (AUT) defeated Tom KOCEVAR-DESMAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100100286) (SLO) 6-3 6-2
Patrick EICHLER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100094292) (GER) defeated Bernhard LINZER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100149292) (AUT) 1-6 6-4 7-6(4)
Andraz BEDENE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100062083) (SLO) (11) defeated Liridon BERJANI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100094283) (AUT) 6-2 6-2
Christian MAGG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10022866) (AUT) (3) BYE
Adelchi VIRGILI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100032952) (ITA) defeated Christoph LANG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100122972) (AUT) 6-1 7-6(5)
Soren GORITZKA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100095191) (GER) defeated David BARCLAY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100085195) (AUS) 6-4 6-0
Oskaras KALINAUSKAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100128023) (LTU) defeated Stefano RODIGHIERO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100022654) (ITA) (12) Walkover
Daniel GEIB (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100054478) (AUT) (4) BYE
Andreas SCHADLER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100090625) (AUT) defeated Csaba KALAZDI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100102284) (HUN) 3-6 6-3 7-6(3)
Tomas ROHAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100114515) (CZE) defeated Jon POLANEC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100085610) (SLO) 6-4 6-4
Jacopo MARCHEGIANI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100071879) (ITA) (10) defeated Dominik WIRLEND (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100090658) (AUT) 7-5 6-7(4) 6-3
Pascal BRUNNER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100063174) (AUT) (5) BYE
David MIKULA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100105781) (SVK) defeated Augusto VIRGILI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100131853) (ITA) 6-4 3-6 6-1
Stefan HIRN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10021518) (AUT) defeated Daniel WASCHNIG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100070455) (AUT) 6-2 6-2
Herbert WILTSCHNIG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10006698) (AUT) (15) defeated Mauro COMMISSO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100001235) (ITA) 6-4 5-7 6-1
David THURNER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100063766) (GER) (6) defeated Gibril DIARRA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100094081) (AUT) 7-6(3) 6-2
Jurgen GUNDERA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100012384) (AUT) defeated Adam FABIK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100082262) (CZE) 6-1 7-6(5)
Marcus WEIGLHOFER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100022578) (AUT) defeated Jason SECHRIST (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100111216) (USA) 6-1 6-2
Nicola GHEDIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100054476) (ITA) (13) defeated Marc RATH (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100054496) (AUT) 7-6(6) 6-1
Philip LANG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100072827) (AUT) (7) defeated Jacopo LOCATELLI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100112049) (ITA) 6-4 6-3
Tobias OBENAUS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100054494) (AUT) defeated Sebastian KOLLMANN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100054536) (AUT) 6-1 6-3
Mike URBANIJA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100061812) (SLO) defeated Matteo GALLI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30019902) (ITA) Walkover
Lukas WEINHANDL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100069818) (AUT) defeated Christoph LESSIAK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100013866) (AUT) (14) 6-4 6-3
Balazs NOVAK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100023247) (HUN) defeated Hubert HOLZLER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100027167) (AUT) (8) 6-4 6-0
Florian FARNLEITNER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100022653) (AUT) defeated Walter KUBICKA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100072456) (AUT) 6-3 6-3
Norbert GOMBOS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100113535) (SVK) defeated Manuel FERDIK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100090549) (AUT) 6-1 6-2
Lukas JASTRAUNIG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100072457) (AUT) defeated Bjorn PROPST (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100067434) (AUT) (9) 6-1 6-3

2nd Round

Michael LINZER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100054481) (AUT) (1) defeated Michal KONECNY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100048741) (CZE) 6-0 6-0
Miha MLAKAR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100003208) (SLO) defeated Luca SERENA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100001039) (ITA) (16) 6-4 6-2
Bastian TRINKER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100102009) (AUT) defeated Gerald MELZER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100072455) (AUT) (2) 6-4 7-5
Andraz BEDENE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100062083) (SLO) (11) defeated Patrick EICHLER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100094292) (GER) 6-0 6-2
Christian MAGG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10022866) (AUT) (3) defeated Adelchi VIRGILI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100032952) (ITA) 3-2 Retired
Soren GORITZKA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100095191) (GER) defeated Oskaras KALINAUSKAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100128023) (LTU) 6-3 2-6 6-1
Daniel GEIB (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100054478) (AUT) (4) defeated Andreas SCHADLER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100090625) (AUT) 6-1 6-0
Jacopo MARCHEGIANI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100071879) (ITA) (10) defeated Tomas ROHAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100114515) (CZE) 6-4 6-1
Pascal BRUNNER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100063174) (AUT) (5) defeated David MIKULA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100105781) (SVK) 6-1 6-0
Herbert WILTSCHNIG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10006698) (AUT) (15) defeated Stefan HIRN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10021518) (AUT) 6-3 6-3
Jurgen GUNDERA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100012384) (AUT) defeated David THURNER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100063766) (GER) (6) 6-1 3-6 6-2
Marcus WEIGLHOFER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100022578) (AUT) defeated Nicola GHEDIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100054476) (ITA) (13) 6-7(5) 6-2 6-4
Philip LANG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100072827) (AUT) (7) defeated Tobias OBENAUS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100054494) (AUT) 6-1 6-3
Lukas WEINHANDL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100069818) (AUT) defeated Mike URBANIJA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100061812) (SLO) 6-2 6-3
Balazs NOVAK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100023247) (HUN) defeated Florian FARNLEITNER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100022653) (AUT) 7-6(3) 6-2
Lukas JASTRAUNIG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100072457) (AUT) defeated Norbert GOMBOS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100113535) (SVK) 6-0 2-6 6-3

3rd Round

Michael LINZER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100054481) (AUT) (1) defeated Miha MLAKAR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100003208) (SLO) 6-3 6-0
Andraz BEDENE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100062083) (SLO) (11) defeated Bastian TRINKER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100102009) (AUT) 6-7(1) 6-3 7-5
Christian MAGG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10022866) (AUT) (3) defeated Soren GORITZKA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100095191) (GER) Walkover
Jacopo MARCHEGIANI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100071879) (ITA) (10) defeated Daniel GEIB (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100054478) (AUT) (4) 6-4 6-4
Pascal BRUNNER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100063174) (AUT) (5) defeated Herbert WILTSCHNIG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10006698) (AUT) (15) 6-3 6-3
Jurgen GUNDERA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100012384) (AUT) defeated Marcus WEIGLHOFER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100022578) (AUT) 6-4 6-2
Philip LANG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100072827) (AUT) (7) defeated Lukas WEINHANDL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100069818) (AUT) 6-1 6-2
Balazs NOVAK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100023247) (HUN) defeated Lukas JASTRAUNIG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100072457) (AUT) 3-6 6-4 6-4

Zirconek
08-24-2009, 05:16 PM
Main Draw

(1)Matteo Viola (ITA) vs (q)Balazs Novak (HUN)
Max Krammer (AUT) vs (WC)Maximilian Neuchrist (AUT)
Kornel Bardoczky (HUN) vs (q)Jurgen Gundera (AUT)
(7)Nicolas Reissig (AUT) vs (q)Pascal Brunner (AUT)

(4)Mikhail Vasiliev (RUS) vs David Sodek (CZE)
Michal Pazicky (SVK) vs (q)Jacopo Marchegiani (ITA)
(WC)Tristan-Samuel Weissborn (AUT) vs (WC)Marko Danis (SVK)
(8)Max Raditschnigg (AUT) vs (q)Christian Magg (AUT)

(6)Tihomir Grozdanov (BUL) vs Ladislav Chramosta (CZE)
Patrick Schmolzer vs (q)Philip Lang (AUT)
(q)Michael Linzer (AUT) vs Filippo Leonardi (ITA)
(3)Adam Vejmelka (CZE) vs (WC)Ricardo Belotti (ITA)

(5)Janez Semrajc (SLO) vs Aljaz Bedene (AUT)
Karel Triska (CZE) vs Marc Meigel (GER)
Stepan Khotulev (RUS) vs Antony Dupuis (FRA)
(2)Adam Kellner (HUN) vs (q)Andraz Bedene (SLO)

Zirconek
08-25-2009, 04:56 PM
1st Round

Matteo VIOLA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100028871) (ITA) (1) defeated Balazs NOVAK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100023247) (HUN) 6-1 6-2
Herbert WILTSCHNIG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10006698) (AUT) defeated Maximilian NEUCHRIST (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100085849) (AUT) 6-2 6-2
Kornel BARDOCZKY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30011278) (HUN) Vs Jurgen GUNDERA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100012384) (AUT)
Pascal BRUNNER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100063174) (AUT) Vs Nicolas REISSIG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100054499) (AUT) (7)
Mikhail VASILIEV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100017932) (RUS) (4) Vs David SODEK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100084387) (CZE)
Jacopo MARCHEGIANI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100071879) (ITA) Vs Michal PAZICKY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100057407) (SVK)
Tristan-Samuel WEISSBORN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100090654) (AUT) defeated Marko DANIS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100100403) (SVK) 4-6 6-0 6-0
Christian MAGG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10022866) (AUT) Vs Max RADITSCHNIGG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30020607) (AUT) (8)
Tihomir GROZDANOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100035558) (BUL) (6) defeated Ladislav CHRAMOSTA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30015697) (CZE) 7-5 6-4
Philip LANG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100072827) (AUT) defeated Patrick SCHMOLZER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30022375) (AUT) 6-3 3-6 6-3
Michael LINZER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100054481) (AUT) Vs Filippo LEONARDI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100030698) (ITA)
Adam VEJMELKA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30022245) (CZE) (3) defeated Ricardo BELOTTI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100112014) (AUT) 6-2 6-4
Janez SEMRAJC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100048094) (SLO) (5) defeated Daniel GEIB (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100054478) (AUT) 6-1 6-4
Marc MEIGEL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100040697) (GER) defeated Karel TRISKA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30023189) (CZE) 6-3 7-5
Stepan KHOTULEV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100063177) (RUS) Vs Antony DUPUIS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10004905) (FRA)
Andraz BEDENE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100062083) (SLO) Vs Adam KELLNER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100023524) (HUN) (2)

Zirconek
08-26-2009, 06:59 PM
1st Round

Matteo VIOLA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100028871) (ITA) (1) defeated Balazs NOVAK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100023247) (HUN) 6-1 6-2
Herbert WILTSCHNIG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10006698) (AUT) defeated Maximilian NEUCHRIST (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100085849) (AUT) 6-2 6-2
Kornel BARDOCZKY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30011278) (HUN) defeated Jurgen GUNDERA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100012384) (AUT) 6-4 6-0
Pascal BRUNNER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100063174) (AUT) defeated Nicolas REISSIG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100054499) (AUT) (7) 4-6 6-3 3-0 Retired
Mikhail VASILIEV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100017932) (RUS) (4) defeated David SODEK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100084387) (CZE) 6-3 6-1
Michal PAZICKY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100057407) (SVK) defeated Jacopo MARCHEGIANI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100071879) (ITA) 6-2 6-4
Tristan-Samuel WEISSBORN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100090654) (AUT) defeated Marko DANIS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100100403) (SVK) 4-6 6-0 6-0
Christian MAGG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10022866) (AUT) defeated Max RADITSCHNIGG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30020607) (AUT) (8) 6-1 2-6 6-2
Tihomir GROZDANOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100035558) (BUL) (6) defeated Ladislav CHRAMOSTA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30015697) (CZE) 7-5 6-4
Philip LANG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100072827) (AUT) defeated Patrick SCHMOLZER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30022375) (AUT) 6-3 3-6 6-3
Filippo LEONARDI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100030698) (ITA) defeated Michael LINZER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100054481) (AUT) 7-5 4-6 6-2
Adam VEJMELKA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30022245) (CZE) (3) defeated Ricardo BELOTTI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100112014) (AUT) 6-2 6-4
Janez SEMRAJC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100048094) (SLO) (5) defeated Daniel GEIB (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100054478) (AUT) 6-1 6-4
Marc MEIGEL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100040697) (GER) defeated Karel TRISKA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30023189) (CZE) 6-3 7-5
Antony DUPUIS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10004905) (FRA) defeated Stepan KHOTULEV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100063177) (RUS) 6-0 6-2
Adam KELLNER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100023524) (HUN) (2) defeated Andraz BEDENE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100062083) (SLO) 3-6 6-3 3-1 Retired

2nd Round

Matteo VIOLA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100028871) (ITA) (1) Vs Herbert WILTSCHNIG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10006698) (AUT)
Kornel BARDOCZKY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30011278) (HUN) Vs Pascal BRUNNER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100063174) (AUT)
Mikhail VASILIEV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100017932) (RUS) (4) Vs Michal PAZICKY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100057407) (SVK)
Tristan-Samuel WEISSBORN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100090654) (AUT) Vs Christian MAGG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10022866) (AUT)
Tihomir GROZDANOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100035558) (BUL) (6) Vs Philip LANG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100072827) (AUT)
Filippo LEONARDI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100030698) (ITA) Vs Adam VEJMELKA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30022245) (CZE) (3)
Janez SEMRAJC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100048094) (SLO) (5) Vs Marc MEIGEL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100040697) (GER)
Antony DUPUIS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10004905) (FRA) Vs Adam KELLNER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100023524) (HUN) (2)

Zirconek
08-26-2009, 07:00 PM
Doubles

1st Round

RUCKELSHAUSEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100046721) (AUT) / STEINBERGER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100008346) (AUT) (1) defeated OBENAUS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100054494) (AUT) / WEINHANDL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100069818) (AUT) 7-6(6) 6-3
NEUCHRIST (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100085849) (AUT) / WEISSBORN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100090654) (AUT) defeated COMMISSO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100001235) (ITA) / WINKLER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30016311) (AUT) 6-3 7-5
LESSIAK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100013866) (AUT) / TRINKER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100102009) (AUT) defeated REISSIG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100054499) (AUT) / SEMRAJC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100048094) (SLO) (3) Walkover
BARDOCZKY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30011278) (HUN) / KELLNER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100023524) (HUN) defeated DANIS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100100403) (SVK) / VEJMELKA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30022245) (CZE) 6-3 7-5
PAZICKY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100057407) (SVK) / SODEK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100084387) (CZE) defeated GHEDIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100054476) (ITA) / MARCHEGIANI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100071879) (ITA) 6-3 6-3
BRUNNER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100063174) (AUT) / LANG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100072827) (AUT) (4) defeated BEDENE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100062083) (SLO) / JASTRAUNIG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100072457) (AUT) 6-4 2-2 Retired
MAGG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10022866) (AUT) / WILTSCHNIG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10006698) (AUT) defeated RADITSCHNIGG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30020607) (AUT) / SCHMOLZER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30022375) (AUT) 6-2 6-4
RATH (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100054496) (AUT) / WIRLEND (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100090658) (AUT) defeated LEONARDI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100030698) (ITA) / VIOLA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100028871) (ITA) (2) 1-6 6-4 [10-8]

Quarterfinal

RUCKELSHAUSEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100046721) (AUT) / STEINBERGER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100008346) (AUT) (1) Vs NEUCHRIST (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100085849) (AUT) / WEISSBORN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100090654) (AUT)
LESSIAK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100013866) (AUT) / TRINKER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100102009) (AUT) Vs BARDOCZKY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30011278) (HUN) / KELLNER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100023524) (HUN)
PAZICKY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100057407) (SVK) / SODEK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100084387) (CZE) defeated BRUNNER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100063174) (AUT) / LANG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100072827) (AUT) (4) 3-6 7-6(5) [10-6]
MAGG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10022866) (AUT) / WILTSCHNIG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10006698) (AUT) defeated RATH (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100054496) (AUT) / WIRLEND (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100090658) (AUT) 4-6 7-6(3) [10-2]

Zirconek
08-27-2009, 04:48 PM
2nd Round

Matteo VIOLA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100028871) (ITA) (1) defeated Herbert WILTSCHNIG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10006698) (AUT) 6-3 4-6 6-3
Kornel BARDOCZKY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30011278) (HUN) defeated Pascal BRUNNER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100063174) (AUT) 6-4 6-1
Michal PAZICKY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100057407) (SVK) defeated Mikhail VASILIEV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100017932) (RUS) (4) 7-6(1) 6-2
Christian MAGG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10022866) (AUT) defeated Tristan-Samuel WEISSBORN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100090654) (AUT) 6-2 6-3
Tihomir GROZDANOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100035558) (BUL) (6) defeated Philip LANG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100072827) (AUT) 6-3 7-5
Filippo LEONARDI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100030698) (ITA) defeated Adam VEJMELKA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30022245) (CZE) (3) 4-6 7-6(5) 7-6(4)
Janez SEMRAJC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100048094) (SLO) (5) defeated Marc MEIGEL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100040697) (GER) 6-1 6-2
Adam KELLNER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100023524) (HUN) (2) defeated Antony DUPUIS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10004905) (FRA) 6-3 2-6 7-6(5)

Zirconek
08-27-2009, 04:48 PM
Pazicky, Kornel :yeah:

Zirconek
08-28-2009, 04:44 PM
Quarterfinal

Matteo VIOLA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100028871) (ITA) (1) defeated Kornel BARDOCZKY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30011278) (HUN) 6-7(2) 6-4 6-1
Michal PAZICKY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100057407) (SVK) defeated Christian MAGG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10022866) (AUT) 3-6 6-3 6-2
Filippo LEONARDI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100030698) (ITA) defeated Tihomir GROZDANOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100035558) (BUL) (6) 7-6(2) 6-1
Janez SEMRAJC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100048094) (SLO) (5) defeated Adam KELLNER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100023524) (HUN) (2) 6-4 6-1

Zirconek
08-28-2009, 04:45 PM
Doubles

Quarterfinal

RUCKELSHAUSEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100046721) (AUT) / STEINBERGER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100008346) (AUT) (1) defeated NEUCHRIST (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100085849) (AUT) / WEISSBORN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100090654) (AUT) 6-2 6-7(4) [14-12]
BARDOCZKY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30011278) (HUN) / KELLNER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100023524) (HUN) defeated LESSIAK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100013866) (AUT) / TRINKER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100102009) (AUT) 6-1 6-4
PAZICKY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100057407) (SVK) / SODEK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100084387) (CZE) defeated BRUNNER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100063174) (AUT) / LANG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100072827) (AUT) (4) 3-6 7-6(5) [10-6]
MAGG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10022866) (AUT) / WILTSCHNIG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10006698) (AUT) defeated RATH (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100054496) (AUT) / WIRLEND (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100090658) (AUT) 4-6 7-6(3) [10-2]

Semifinal

RUCKELSHAUSEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100046721) (AUT) / STEINBERGER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100008346) (AUT) (1) defeated BARDOCZKY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30011278) (HUN) / KELLNER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100023524) (HUN) 6-3 6-2
MAGG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10022866) (AUT) / WILTSCHNIG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10006698) (AUT) defeated PAZICKY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100057407) (SVK) / SODEK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100084387) (CZE) 6-2 2-6 [10-4]

Final

RUCKELSHAUSEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100046721) (AUT) / STEINBERGER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100008346) (AUT) (1) Vs MAGG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10022866) (AUT) / WILTSCHNIG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10006698) (AUT)

Zirconek
08-30-2009, 03:32 AM
Semifinals

Viola leads Pazicky 6-1 2-1 (to finish)
Semrajc leads Leonardi 6-1 2-3 (to finish)

Zirconek
08-30-2009, 05:10 PM
Semifinal

Matteo VIOLA (ITA) (1) defeated Michal PAZICKY (SVK) 6-1 6-4
Janez SEMRAJC (SLO) (5) defeated Filippo LEONARDI (ITA) 6-1 7-6(3)

Final

Janez SEMRAJC (SLO) (5) defeated Matteo VIOLA (ITA) (1) 6-4 6-3

Zirconek
08-30-2009, 05:12 PM
Doubles Final

RUCKELSHAUSEN (AUT) / STEINBERGER (AUT) (1) defeated MAGG (AUT) / WILTSCHNIG (AUT) 6-1 6-2