Poland F5 [August 24 - Poznan - Clay] Winner: Dusan Lojda [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Poland F5 [August 24 - Poznan - Clay] Winner: Dusan Lojda

Zirconek
08-22-2009, 02:53 PM
Poland F5
Location: Poznan, Poland
Type: $15K
Surface: clay (outdoor)

http://apolloalliance.org/digest/wp-content/uploads/2008/12/poznan01.jpg

Tournament factsheet: http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/tournamentfactsheet.asp?tournament=1100020239
website: http://www.pozbrukopen.pl/
info: www.pzt.pl (http://www.pzt.pl)

Entry List
LOJDA, Dusan CZE 309 1
PANFIL, Grzegorz POL 358 1
ZOPP, Jurgen EST 400 1
SAVIC, David SRB 463 3
IGNATIK, Uladzimir BLR 523 1
NOVAK, David CZE 584 1
ZHYRMONT, Dzmitry BLR 617 1
KOWALCZYK, Mateusz POL 744 1
GODLEWSKI, Robert POL 774 1
$ BRUNKEN, Jaan-Frederik GER 834 1
KAPAS, Andriej POL 836 1
BETAU, Siarhei BLR 892 2
$ CELT, Dawid POL 898 1
ZARSKI, Jedrzej POL 916 1
GREGORY, Andrew AUS 938 2
KONIUSZ, Blazej POL 956 1
SZUMANSKI, Bojan POL 988 1

Qualifying
KUKHALASHVILI, Lazare GEO 1087= 1
HORECNY, Matus SVK 1140 1
BUJDO, Igor POL 1262 1
LUSTYK, Jakub CZE 1295= 3
EASTON, Jared AUS 1396= 1
GOZDUR, Rafal POL 1624= 1
ANDRZEJCZUK, Oliver POL 1726= 1
SZMYRGALA, Mikolaj POL 1726= 1
GADOMSKI, Piotr POL 1765= 1
EAMES, Jake AUS 1765= 1
SZMIGIEL, Mateusz POL 1865 1
TAKTAKISHVILI, Demetre GEO 8 1
MYKHALOV, Sergiy UKR 103 1
SAKINIS, Dovydas LTU 1 1
$ BOKOV, Alexander RUS 129 2
$ GEMOUCHIDIS, Paris GRE 17 1
SATRAL, Petr CZE 57 1
GLANCY, Daniel IRL 12 1
$ GRUNES, Christian GER 90 1
MROZEK, Marek POL 14 1
JASTRZEBSKI, Jakub POL 16 1
$ PROCKI, Kacper POL 17 1
CYMOREK, Jakub CZE 82 1
GERCH, Leonhard GER 476 1
PITER, Jakub POL 18 1
$ LAKHNO, Igor UKR 487 (GER) 1
$ RUMLER, Robert CZE 129 1
RAMS, Filip POL 22 1
PLACEK, Jiri CZE 136 2
STACH, Marcel POL 28 1
OLFANS, Tomasz POL 31 1
URBANEK, Radim CZE 226 1
KWASNIEWICZ, Krzysztof POL 32 1
$ HRADSKY, Jan CZE 314 1
WLODARCZYK, Michal POL 41 1
$ CARUK, Mikolaj POL 50 1
$ SKOREK, Mateusz POL 56 1
TATARCZYK, Szymon POL 69 1
$ SERDAKOWSKI, Jan POL 70 1
$ JABLONSKI, Maciej POL 91 1
MICHALOWSKI, Boryslaw POL 95 1
GORKA, Oskar POL 114 1
KUR, Pawel POL 114 1
$ BIENKOWSKI, Jaroslaw POL 155 1
$ MAJCHROWICZ, Adam POL 155 1
GEWERT, Patryk POL 163 1
OPIECZONEK, Szymon POL 163 1
KOZAN, Mihail UKR 1
$ KOZELSKY, Michal CZE 1
MARENKOV, Mihhail EST 1
$ PLEWINSKI, Jan POL 1
$ GRUSZCZYNSKI, Lukasz POL 1
KROPIWNICKI, Piotr POL 1
MARENKOV, Jevgeni EST 1
$ DOMASZEWICZ, Marcin POL 1
MULARCZYK, Kacper POL 1

Zirconek
08-22-2009, 03:13 PM
Qualifying Draw

http://www.atpworldtour.com/posting/2009/802/qs.pdf

Zirconek
08-24-2009, 04:18 PM
1st Round

Pablo MARTIN-ADALIA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100046798) (ESP) (1) BYE
Wojciech URBAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100130845) (POL) defeated Andrzei HANTKE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100082818) (POL) 6-2 6-0
Marcin DOMASZEWICZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30023802) (POL) defeated Sebastian CHYLINSKI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100112240) (POL) 6-2 6-3
Jakub PITER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100072007) (POL) defeated Tomasz PIEKART (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100102960) (POL) 6-3 6-4
Michal PRZYSIEZNY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100002284) (POL) (2) BYE
Marek MROZEK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100047946) (POL) defeated Mihail KOZAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100154057) (UKR) 6-0 6-0
Szymon TATARCZYK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100081685) (POL) defeated Arkadiusz GORNY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100112269) (POL) 6-4 6-1
Michal WLODARCZYK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100031932) (POL) defeated Adam MAJCHROWICZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100127851) (POL) 6-3 6-4
Matus HORECNY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100020895) (SVK) (3) BYE
Jakub CYMOREK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100076200) (CZE) defeated Oskar GORKA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100119877) (POL) 7-6(2) 6-3
Igor LAKHNO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100046442) (UKR) defeated Daniel IGNATOWICZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100119087) (POL) 6-3 6-1
Jan HRADSKY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100106676) (CZE) defeated Patryk GEWERT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100141312) (POL) 6-4 6-1
Igor BUJDO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100093722) (POL) (4) BYE
Mateusz SKOREK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100031926) (POL) defeated Piotr KROPIWNICKI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100128373) (POL) 6-2 6-2
Tomasz OLFANS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100118369) (POL) defeated Mihhail MARENKOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100084790) (EST) 6-1 6-1
Dovydas SAKINIS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100114456) (LTU) (13) defeated Sergiy MYKHALOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100083533) (UKR) 6-2 6-3
Jared EASTON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100062743) (AUS) (5) BYE
Michal KOZELSKY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100086525) (CZE) defeated Kacper PROCKI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100062483) (POL) 4-6 7-6(5) 6-2
Christian GRUNES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30011841) (GER) defeated Petr SATRAL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100103969) (CZE) 6-4 6-4
Mikolaj SZMYRGALA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100017638) (POL) (10) defeated Filip RAMS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100085623) (POL) 6-1 6-3
Paris GEMOUCHIDIS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100022952) (GRE) (6) defeated Maciej JABLONSKI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100134845) (POL) 6-4 6-1
Marcin CHLEBOWSKI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100085636) (POL) defeated Roman WYPRZAL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100004408) (POL) 7-6(1) 6-3
Daniel GLANCY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100060046) (IRL) defeated Maciej RAJSKI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100101670) (POL) 6-1 6-2
Jake EAMES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100086429) (AUS) (12) defeated Szymon OPIECZONEK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100133998) (POL) 6-2 6-0
Jakub KOWALSKI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100112030) (POL) defeated Maciej LORENZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100062255) (POL) (7) 2-6 7-5 7-5
Demetre TAKTAKISHVILI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100087293) (GEO) defeated Thomas KROCZEK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100107726) (USA) 6-2 6-2
Kacper MULARCZYK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100101934) (POL) defeated Mikolaj CARUK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100130223) (POL) 4-6 6-1 6-1
Piotr GADOMSKI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100105795) (POL) (11) defeated Jan SERDAKOWSKI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100062263) (POL) 6-2 4-6 6-4
Rafal GOZDUR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100095140) (POL) (8) defeated Leonhard GERCH (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100120913) (GER) 6-3 6-4
Jakub JASTRZEBSKI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30023778) (POL) defeated Alexander BOKOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100063772) (RUS) 6-3 6-1
Jiri PLACEK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100050448) (CZE) defeated Jevgeni MARENKOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100104211) (EST) 6-0 6-2
Pawel KUR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100093746) (POL) defeated Oliver ANDRZEJCZUK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100058776) (POL) (9) 6-2 6-1

2nd Round

Pablo MARTIN-ADALIA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100046798) (ESP) (1) defeated Wojciech URBAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100130845) (POL) 6-1 6-2
Jakub PITER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100072007) (POL) defeated Marcin DOMASZEWICZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30023802) (POL) 6-3 3-6 6-4
Michal PRZYSIEZNY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100002284) (POL) (2) defeated Marek MROZEK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100047946) (POL) 6-2 6-3
Szymon TATARCZYK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100081685) (POL) defeated Michal WLODARCZYK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100031932) (POL) 6-4 6-3
Jakub CYMOREK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100076200) (CZE) defeated Matus HORECNY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100020895) (SVK) (3) 6-4 6-4
Jan HRADSKY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100106676) (CZE) defeated Igor LAKHNO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100046442) (UKR) 6-2 7-5
Igor BUJDO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100093722) (POL) (4) defeated Mateusz SKOREK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100031926) (POL) 6-2 6-1
Dovydas SAKINIS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100114456) (LTU) (13) defeated Tomasz OLFANS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100118369) (POL) 7-5 6-0
Jared EASTON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100062743) (AUS) (5) defeated Michal KOZELSKY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100086525) (CZE) 6-1 6-2
Christian GRUNES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30011841) (GER) defeated Mikolaj SZMYRGALA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100017638) (POL) (10) 6-1 6-4
Paris GEMOUCHIDIS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100022952) (GRE) (6) defeated Marcin CHLEBOWSKI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100085636) (POL) 6-2 7-6(4)
Jake EAMES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100086429) (AUS) (12) defeated Daniel GLANCY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100060046) (IRL) 6-4 6-1
Jakub KOWALSKI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100112030) (POL) defeated Demetre TAKTAKISHVILI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100087293) (GEO) 7-6(4) 6-4
Piotr GADOMSKI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100105795) (POL) (11) defeated Kacper MULARCZYK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100101934) (POL) 4-6 6-4 6-3
Rafal GOZDUR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100095140) (POL) (8) defeated Jakub JASTRZEBSKI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30023778) (POL) 6-4 6-2
Jiri PLACEK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100050448) (CZE) defeated Pawel KUR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100093746) (POL) 6-1 6-4

3rd Round

Pablo MARTIN-ADALIA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100046798) (ESP) (1) defeated Jakub PITER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100072007) (POL) 6-4 6-3
Michal PRZYSIEZNY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100002284) (POL) (2) defeated Szymon TATARCZYK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100081685) (POL) 6-2 6-1
Jan HRADSKY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100106676) (CZE) defeated Jakub CYMOREK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100076200) (CZE) 6-4 7-5
Dovydas SAKINIS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100114456) (LTU) (13) defeated Igor BUJDO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100093722) (POL) (4) 6-0 2-6 6-4
Jared EASTON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100062743) (AUS) (5) defeated Christian GRUNES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30011841) (GER) 6-2 6-3
Jake EAMES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100086429) (AUS) (12) defeated Paris GEMOUCHIDIS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100022952) (GRE) (6) 6-4 7-5
Piotr GADOMSKI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100105795) (POL) (11) defeated Jakub KOWALSKI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100112030) (POL) 2-6 6-2 6-1
Rafal GOZDUR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100095140) (POL) (8) defeated Jiri PLACEK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100050448) (CZE) 6-3 6-2

Zirconek
08-24-2009, 04:28 PM
Main Draw

(1)(WC)Marcin Gawron (POL) vs Andriej Kapas (POL)
Andrew Gregory (AUS) vs (WC)Piotr Gadomski (POL)
Jedrzej Zarski (POL) vs (q)Michal Przysiezny (POL)
(8)David Novak (CZE) vs Sergei Betov (BLR)

(3)Grzegorz Panfil (POL) vs Jaan-Frederik Brunken (GER)
(q)Jared Easton (AUS) vs (SE)Radim Urbanek (CZE)
Lazare Kukhalashvili (GEO) vs (q)Dovydas Sakinis (LTU)
(5)David Savic (SRB) vs Bojan Szumanski (POL)

(7)(q)Pablo Martin-Adalia (ESP) vs Mateusz Kowalczyk (POL)
(WC)Robert Rumler (CZE) vs (WC)Tomasz Bednarek (POL)
(q)Jan Hradsky (CZE) vs (SE)Mateusz Szmigiel (POL)
(4)Jurgen Zopp (EST) vs (WC)Kacper Owsian (POL)

(6)Uladzimir Ignatik (BLR) vs (LL)Igor Bujdo (POL)*
(q)Jake Eames (AUS) vs Blazej Koniusz (POL)
Dmitry Zhyrmont (BLR) vs (q)Rafal Gozdur (POL)
(2)Dusan Lojda (CZE) vs Robert Godlewski (POL)

*Bujdo replaces Dawid Celt (POL)

Zirconek
08-25-2009, 01:53 PM
1st Round

Koniusz d. Eames 7-6 6-3
Przysiezny d. Zarski 6-4 6-2
Easton d. Urbanek 6-2 6-3
Gawron d. Kapas 4-6 6-2 6-3
Ignatik d. Bujdo 6-2 6-2
Hradsky d. Szmigiel 6-2 6-2

http://www.pozbrukopen.pl/index2.php?str=wyniki

Zirconek
08-26-2009, 06:00 PM
1st Round

Marcin GAWRON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100044374) (POL) (1) defeated Andriej KAPAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100058780) (POL) 4-6 6-2 6-3
Andrew GREGORY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100070184) (AUS) defeated Piotr GADOMSKI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100105795) (POL) 2-6 6-4 7-5
Michal PRZYSIEZNY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100002284) (POL) defeated Jedrzej ZARSKI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10018989) (POL) 6-4 6-2
David NOVAK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30019919) (CZE) (8) defeated Siarhei BETAU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100026091) (BLR) 6-2 2-6 6-3
Jaan-Frederik BRUNKEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100062700) (GER) defeated Grzegorz PANFIL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100038386) (POL) (3) 5-7 6-4 7-6(3)
Jared EASTON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100062743) (AUS) defeated Radim URBANEK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100062741) (CZE) 6-2 6-3
Dovydas SAKINIS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100114456) (LTU) defeated Lazare KUKHALASHVILI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100056288) (GEO) 6-2 6-2
David SAVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100002728) (SRB) (5) defeated Bojan SZUMANSKI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10026351) (POL) 6-3 6-1
Mateusz KOWALCZYK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100028141) (POL) defeated Pablo MARTIN-ADALIA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100046798) (ESP) (7) 6-3 6-3
Tomasz BEDNAREK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10023972) (POL) defeated Robert RUMLER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100124177) (CZE) 6-2 6-3
Jan HRADSKY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100106676) (CZE) defeated Mateusz SZMIGIEL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100059002) (POL) 6-2 6-2
Jurgen ZOPP (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100031454) (EST) (4) defeated Kacper OWSIAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100031922) (POL) 7-6(1) 6-3
Uladzimir IGNATIK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100049376) (BLR) (6) defeated Igor BUJDO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100093722) (POL) 6-2 6-2
Blazej KONIUSZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100058773) (POL) defeated Jake EAMES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100086429) (AUS) 7-6(4) 6-3
Paris GEMOUCHIDIS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100022952) (GRE) defeated Rafal GOZDUR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100095140) (POL) 6-4 3-6 6-4
Dusan LOJDA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100036096) (CZE) (2) defeated Robert GODLEWSKI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100014214) (POL) 7-6(3) 6-3

2nd Round

Marcin GAWRON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100044374) (POL) (1) Vs Andrew GREGORY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100070184) (AUS)
Michal PRZYSIEZNY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100002284) (POL) Vs David NOVAK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30019919) (CZE) (8)
Jaan-Frederik BRUNKEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100062700) (GER) Vs Jared EASTON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100062743) (AUS)
Dovydas SAKINIS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100114456) (LTU) Vs David SAVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100002728) (SRB) (5)
Mateusz KOWALCZYK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100028141) (POL) Vs Tomasz BEDNAREK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10023972) (POL)
Jan HRADSKY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100106676) (CZE) Vs Jurgen ZOPP (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100031454) (EST) (4)
Uladzimir IGNATIK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100049376) (BLR) (6) Vs Blazej KONIUSZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100058773) (POL)
Dusan LOJDA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100036096) (CZE) (2) defeated Paris GEMOUCHIDIS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100022952) (GRE) Walkover

Zirconek
08-26-2009, 06:01 PM
Doubles

1st Round

BEDNAREK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10023972) (POL) / KOWALCZYK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100028141) (POL) (1) defeated TATARCZYK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100081685) (POL) / ZARSKI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10018989) (POL) 7-5 6-1
EASTON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100062743) (AUS) / GREGORY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100070184) (AUS) defeated GEMOUCHIDIS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100022952) (GRE) / SERDAKOWSKI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100062263) (POL) 6-3 6-1
KAPAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100058780) (POL) / KONIUSZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100058773) (POL) (4) defeated OLFANS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100118369) (POL) / URBAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100130845) (POL) 6-2 6-1
BUJDO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100093722) (POL) / MARTIN-ADALIA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100046798) (ESP) defeated GOZDUR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100095140) (POL) / SZMIGIEL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100059002) (POL) 3-6 6-2 [10-3]
GADOMSKI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100105795) (POL) / SAVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100002728) (SRB) defeated BRUNKEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100062700) (GER) / EAMES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100086429) (AUS) 7-5 6-4
CHYLINSKI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100112240) (POL) / RAJSKI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100101670) (POL) defeated BETAU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100026091) (BLR) / ZHYRMONT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100077825) (BLR) (3) Walkover
PRZYSIEZNY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100002284) (POL) / SZUMANSKI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10026351) (POL) defeated OWSIAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100031922) (POL) / PITER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100072007) (POL) 5-7 6-3 [10-4]
GAWRON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100044374) (POL) / PANFIL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100038386) (POL) (2) defeated JASTRZEBSKI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30023778) (POL) / MROZEK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100047946) (POL) 6-1 6-2

Quarterfinal

BEDNAREK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10023972) (POL) / KOWALCZYK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100028141) (POL) (1) Vs EASTON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100062743) (AUS) / GREGORY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100070184) (AUS)
KAPAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100058780) (POL) / KONIUSZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100058773) (POL) (4) Vs BUJDO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100093722) (POL) / MARTIN-ADALIA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100046798) (ESP)
GADOMSKI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100105795) (POL) / SAVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100002728) (SRB) Vs CHYLINSKI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100112240) (POL) / RAJSKI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100101670) (POL)
PRZYSIEZNY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100002284) (POL) / SZUMANSKI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10026351) (POL) Vs GAWRON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100044374) (POL) / PANFIL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100038386) (POL) (2)

Zirconek
08-27-2009, 03:52 PM
2nd Round

Andrew GREGORY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100070184) (AUS) d. Marcin GAWRON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100044374) (POL) (1) 3-6 6-2 7-5
David NOVAK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30019919) (CZE) (8) d. Michal PRZYSIEZNY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100002284) (POL) 7-6(2) 6-4
Jared EASTON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100062743) (AUS) d. Jaan-Frederik BRUNKEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100062700) (GER) 6-4 ret.
David SAVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100002728) (SRB) (5) d. Dovydas SAKINIS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100114456) (LTU) 6-3 6-1
Mateusz KOWALCZYK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100028141) (POL) d. Tomasz BEDNAREK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10023972) (POL) 6-1 6-3
Jurgen ZOPP (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100031454) (EST) (4) d. Jan HRADSKY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100106676) (CZE) 6-1 6-2
Blazej KONIUSZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100058773) (POL) d. Uladzimir IGNATIK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100049376) (BLR) (6) 6-0 6-4
Dusan LOJDA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100036096) (CZE) (2) defeated Paris GEMOUCHIDIS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100022952) (GRE) Walkover

Zirconek
08-27-2009, 03:52 PM
Gawron, Ignatik :tape:

Zirconek
08-28-2009, 02:42 PM
Quarterfinal

David NOVAK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30019919) (CZE) (8) d. Andrew GREGORY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100070184) (AUS) 6-4 6-1
David SAVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100002728) (SRB) (5) d. Jared EASTON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100062743) (AUS) 6-4 6-2
Mateusz KOWALCZYK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100028141) (POL) d. Jurgen ZOPP (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100031454) (EST) (4) 6-4 7-5
Dusan LOJDA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100036096) (CZE) (2) d. Blazej KONIUSZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100058773) (POL) 6-2 6-3

Zirconek
08-30-2009, 02:24 AM
David SAVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100002728) (SRB) (5) defeated David NOVAK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=30019919) (CZE) (8) 3-6 6-4 6-1
Dusan LOJDA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100036096) (CZE) (2) defeated Mateusz KOWALCZYK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100028141) (POL) 6-1 7-5

Final

David SAVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100002728) (SRB) (5) Vs Dusan LOJDA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100036096) (CZE) (2)

Zirconek
08-30-2009, 02:25 AM
Doubles

Quarterfinal

BEDNAREK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=10023972) (POL) / KOWALCZYK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100028141) (POL) (1) defeated EASTON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100062743) (AUS) / GREGORY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100070184) (AUS) 6-2 6-3
KAPAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100058780) (POL) / KONIUSZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100058773) (POL) (4) defeated BUJDO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100093722) (POL) / MARTIN-ADALIA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100046798) (ESP) 7-5 0-6 [10-8]
GADOMSKI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100105795) (POL) / SAVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100002728) (SRB) defeated CHYLINSKI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100112240) (POL) / RAJSKI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100101670) (POL) 7-6(2) 6-4
GAWRON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100044374) (POL) / PANFIL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100038386) (POL) (2) defeated PRZYSIEZNY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100002284) (POL) / SZUMANSKI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=10026351) (POL) Walkover

Semifinal

KAPAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100058780) (POL) / KONIUSZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100058773) (POL) (4) defeated BEDNAREK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=10023972) (POL) / KOWALCZYK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100028141) (POL) (1) 6-4 6-4
GADOMSKI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100105795) (POL) / SAVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100002728) (SRB) defeated GAWRON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100044374) (POL) / PANFIL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100038386) (POL) (2) 7-6(8) 6-4

Final

GADOMSKI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100105795) (POL) / SAVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100002728) (SRB) defeated KAPAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100058780) (POL) / KONIUSZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100058773) (POL) (4) 6-1 6-4

Zirconek
08-30-2009, 04:16 PM
Final

Dusan LOJDA (CZE) (2) defeated David SAVIC (SRB) (5) 6-1 4-6 7-6(5)