Romania F15 [August 24 - Brasov - Clay] Winner: Andrei Mlendea [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Romania F15 [August 24 - Brasov - Clay] Winner: Andrei Mlendea

Zirconek
08-22-2009, 02:50 PM
Romania F15
Location: Brasov, Romania
Type: $10K
Surface: clay (outdoor)

http://stere0.files.wordpress.com/2008/09/brasov.jpg

Tournament factsheet: http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/tournamentfactsheet.asp?tournament=1100020246
info: www.tenisfutures.ro
info: www.frt.ro

Entry List
CRUCIAT, Adrian ROU 315 1
MORARU, Gabriel ROU 329 1
IONITA, Victor ROU 365 1
GARD, Catalin-Ionut ROU 423 1
COPIL, Marius ROU 503 1
JAKUPOVIC, Alexandros GRE 505 2
GRANOLLERS-PUJOL, Gerard ESP 538 2
MLENDEA, Andrei ROU 552 1
SABAU, Razvan ROU 573 1
MARTI, Javier ESP 672 5
$ POSPISIL, Vasek CAN 693 1
STOEHR, Daniel GER 792 4
$ BELLA, Marco ITA 811 4
CALDERON-RODRIGUEZ, Carlos ESP 822 4
PUSCASU, Paul-Mihai ROU 879 1
SIMONI, Marco ITA 882 1
LAZAR, Alexandru-Raul ROU 1004 1
GIURGIU, Ilie-Aurelian ROU 1026 1

Qualifying
$ ANGELINOS, Theodoros GRE 1198 1
MIRTEA, Dragos Cristian ROU 1204 1
PAUFFLEY, Neil GBR 1268 1
COMAN, Robert ROU 1269 1
SAVULESCU, Andrei ROU 1298= 1
$ STEFAN, Vlad ROU 1384= 1
STANICA, Victor ROU 1524= 1
ONCIU, Andrei-Gratian ROU 1664= 1
AL MAHMOUD, Adnan ROU 1678= 1
KAPOGIANNIS, Charalampos GRE 1699= 1
ILG, Lorenz GER 1726= 1
GEORGESCU, Cosmin ROU 1799= 1
$ PALAS, Valentin ROU 1799= 1
SERKEDAKIS, Nikos GRE 6 1
$ TANASE, Constantin-Cristian ROU 33 1
ANTONESCU, Vasile ROU 35 1
ALEKSANDROV, Aleksandar BUL 48 1
$ MARASIN, Alexandru Catalin ROU 36 1
$ VIANELLO, Giacomo ITA 473 1
$ SANDU, Tudorel ROU 37 1
BASARAB, Laurentiu ROU 39 1
CARPEN, Alexandru-Daniel ROU 46 1
NEDELESCU, Catalin-Petre ROU 50 1
$ GRIGORIU, Patrick ROU 51 1
DIMA, Dragos ROU 52 1
$ DUMITRESCU, Tudor ROU 59 1
$ POENARU, Alexandru ROU 61 1
INDRE, Nadin Teofil ROU 63 1
TATOMIR, George Alexandru ROU 64 1
$ FARCAS, Ioan ROU 71 1
VEZA, David ROU 72 1
MIHAI, Valentin ROU 74 1
MUSAT, Alexandru-Raul ROU 76 1
$ FRATILA, Septimiu ROU 79 1
ANDRII, Bogdan ROU 80 1
ANGHEL, Teodor Valentin ROU 83 1
MISTREANU, Silviu ROU 85 1
SORODOC, Florin-Dimitrie ROU 86 1
MARGARIT, Sergiu ROU 87 1
ROGOVEANU, Sergiu ROU 90 1
BURLAN, Alexandru Robert ROU 96 1
MICA, Constantin Cosmin ROU 97 1
IONESCU, Dragos Alexandru ROU 102 1
CATANA, Cosmin Catalin ROU 111 1
PATRUTESCU, Fabian ROU 127 1
DOIBANI, Ion ROU 133 1
CARJA, Stefan ROU 137 1
$ DUMITRU, Costin ROU 152 1
$ PLACINTAR, Catalin ROU 1
APOSTOL, Andrei Stefan ROU 1
CIOCOV, Bogdan ROU 1
MARINCAS, Mihai Alexandru ROU 1
$ HADA, Grigore ROU 1
LUPSESCU, Nicolae-Razvan ROU 1
BADITOIU, Daniel Mihai ROU 1

Zirconek
08-22-2009, 03:12 PM
Qualifying Draw

http://www.atpworldtour.com/posting/2009/2130/qs.pdf

Zirconek
08-24-2009, 06:02 PM
Qualifying

1st Round

Vlad STEFAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100101469) (ROU) (1) defeated Daniel Mihai BADITOIU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100158017) (ROU) 6-0 6-0
Tudorel SANDU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100081660) (ROU) defeated Alexandru Lucian DRIU PALTINEANU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100047669) (ROU) 6-1 6-3
Konstantinos MIKOS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100092193) (GRE) defeated Dragos Alexandru IONESCU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100119908) (ROU) 6-2 1-6 6-2
Catalin PLACINTAR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100140266) (ROU) defeated Sergiu ROGOVEANU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100105565) (ROU) 6-3 6-3
Victor STANICA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100043209) (ROU) (2) defeated Constantin-Cristian TANASE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100063427) (ROU) 6-4 6-3
Nadin Teofil INDRE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100110067) (ROU) defeated Florin-Dimitrie SORODOC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100122394) (ROU) 4-6 6-4 7-6(6)
Giacomo VIANELLO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100080774) (ITA) defeated Bogdan MOROSANU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100080441) (ROU) 6-1 6-3
Patrick GRIGORIU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100093477) (ROU) defeated Fabian PATRUTESCU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100105566) (ROU) 6-3 7-5
Adnan AL MAHMOUD (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100057671) (ROU) (3) defeated Alexandru BUZAIANU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100105567) (ROU) 6-1 7-5
Alexandru Catalin MARASIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100118987) (ROU) defeated Teodor Valentin ANGHEL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100117093) (ROU) 6-1 6-3
Ettore CAPELLO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100080398) (ITA) defeated Grigore HADA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100110066) (ROU) 6-3 6-2
Aristotelis MOURATOGLOU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10025604) (GRE) defeated Sergiu MARGARIT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100110069) (ROU) 6-4 6-1
Andrei-Gratian ONCIU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100046803) (ROU) (4) defeated Costin DUMITRU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100139058) (ROU) 6-3 6-0
Nicolae-Razvan LUPSESCU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10022339) (ROU) defeated Ioan FARCAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100129797) (ROU) 6-3 6-2
Mircea-Alexandru JECAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100062340) (ROU) defeated Stefan CARJA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100121717) (ROU) 6-2 7-5
Tudor DUMITRESCU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100085729) (ROU) defeated Ion DOIBANI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100041462) (ROU) 5-7 6-2 6-1
Charalampos KAPOGIANNIS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100101641) (GRE) (5) defeated Adrian-Marin DANCESCU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100078912) (ROU) 7-5 1-6 6-3
Bogdan ANDRII (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100100289) (ROU) defeated Alexandros MANIKIS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100092188) (GRE) 6-0 6-1
Nikos SERKEDAKIS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10026443) (GRE) defeated Aleksandar ALEKSANDROV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100134718) (BUL) 6-1 6-2
Silviu MISTREANU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100120079) (ROU) defeated Marius Gabriel DANIS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100060163) (ROU) 6-2 6-0
Lorenz ILG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100054544) (GER) (6) defeated Alexandru POENARU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100110073) (ROU) 5-0 Retired
Catalin-Petre NEDELESCU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100115580) (ROU) defeated Alexandru Robert BURLAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100138898) (ROU) 6-2 6-1
Alexandru-Daniel CARPEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100030811) (ROU) defeated Cosmin Catalin CATANA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100147066) (ROU) 6-2 6-1
Stefan ROATES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100101783) (ROU) defeated Bogdan CIOCOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100063417) (ROU) 6-0 6-1
Valentin PALAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100057699) (ROU) (7) defeated Valentin MIHAI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100100685) (ROU) 6-2 6-4
Vlad PROTOPOPESCU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100134154) (ROU) defeated Andrei Stefan APOSTOL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100152188) (ROU) 6-4 6-1
Vasile ANTONESCU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100101549) (ROU) defeated Bogdan URSU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100160270) (ROU) 6-2 6-1
Alexandru-Raul MUSAT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100062153) (ROU) defeated Raul ADASCALULUI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100146038) (AUT) 6-2 6-3
Cosmin GEORGESCU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100060253) (ROU) (8) defeated Sebastian ERIMICIOIU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100136751) (ROU) 6-2 6-3
Dragos-Ioan GHIOC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100044829) (ROU) defeated Mihai Alexandru MARINCAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100157161) (ROU) 6-1 7-5
Dragos DIMA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100134802) (ROU) defeated Vlad DAMIAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100156969) (ROU) 6-0 6-3
Teodor Nicolae MARIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100136663) (ROU) defeated Andrei George DARABAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100078913) (ROU) (9) 4-6 7-6(6) 6-4

2nd Round

Vlad STEFAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100101469) (ROU) (1) defeated Tudorel SANDU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100081660) (ROU) 6-3 6-7(4) 7-5
Konstantinos MIKOS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100092193) (GRE) defeated Catalin PLACINTAR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100140266) (ROU) 6-1 6-3
Victor STANICA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100043209) (ROU) (2) defeated Nadin Teofil INDRE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100110067) (ROU) 6-2 6-1
Giacomo VIANELLO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100080774) (ITA) defeated Patrick GRIGORIU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100093477) (ROU) 2-6 7-6(4) 7-6(3)
Alexandru Catalin MARASIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100118987) (ROU) defeated Adnan AL MAHMOUD (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100057671) (ROU) (3) 3-6 7-6(3) 6-3
Aristotelis MOURATOGLOU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10025604) (GRE) defeated Ettore CAPELLO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100080398) (ITA) 6-1 5-7 6-2
Andrei-Gratian ONCIU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100046803) (ROU) (4) defeated Nicolae-Razvan LUPSESCU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10022339) (ROU) 4-6 6-1 3-1 Retired
Mircea-Alexandru JECAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100062340) (ROU) defeated Tudor DUMITRESCU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100085729) (ROU) 6-0 6-0
Charalampos KAPOGIANNIS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100101641) (GRE) (5) defeated Bogdan ANDRII (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100100289) (ROU) 6-0 6-4
Silviu MISTREANU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100120079) (ROU) defeated Nikos SERKEDAKIS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10026443) (GRE) 6-4 6-2
Lorenz ILG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100054544) (GER) (6) defeated Catalin-Petre NEDELESCU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100115580) (ROU) 7-6(5) 6-0
Stefan ROATES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100101783) (ROU) defeated Alexandru-Daniel CARPEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100030811) (ROU) 7-6(6) 6-4
Valentin PALAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100057699) (ROU) (7) defeated Vlad PROTOPOPESCU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100134154) (ROU) 6-3 6-0
Vasile ANTONESCU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100101549) (ROU) defeated Alexandru-Raul MUSAT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100062153) (ROU) 4-6 6-4 6-4
Cosmin GEORGESCU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100060253) (ROU) (8) defeated Dragos-Ioan GHIOC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100044829) (ROU) 7-5 7-6(3)
Dragos DIMA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100134802) (ROU) defeated Teodor Nicolae MARIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100136663) (ROU) 6-3 6-4

3rd Round

Vlad STEFAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100101469) (ROU) (1) Vs Konstantinos MIKOS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100092193) (GRE)
Victor STANICA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100043209) (ROU) (2) Vs Giacomo VIANELLO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100080774) (ITA)
Alexandru Catalin MARASIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100118987) (ROU) Vs Aristotelis MOURATOGLOU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10025604) (GRE)
Andrei-Gratian ONCIU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100046803) (ROU) (4) Vs Mircea-Alexandru JECAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100062340) (ROU)
Charalampos KAPOGIANNIS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100101641) (GRE) (5) Vs Silviu MISTREANU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100120079) (ROU)
Lorenz ILG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100054544) (GER) (6) Vs Stefan ROATES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100101783) (ROU)
Valentin PALAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100057699) (ROU) (7) Vs Vasile ANTONESCU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100101549) (ROU)
Cosmin GEORGESCU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100060253) (ROU) (8) Vs Dragos DIMA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100134802) (ROU)

Zirconek
08-24-2009, 07:13 PM
Main Draw

http://www.atpworldtour.com/posting/2009/2130/mds.pdf

http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/drawsheetbyround.asp?tournament=1100020246&event=

Doubles

http://www.atpworldtour.com/posting/2009/2130/mdd.pdf

http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/drawsheetbyround.asp?event=1100114092&tournament=1100020246

Zirconek
08-24-2009, 07:16 PM
Qualifying Round

Vlad STEFAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100101469) (ROU) (1) d. Konstantinos MIKOS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100092193) (GRE) 6-3 6-0
Victor STANICA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100043209) (ROU) (2) d. Giacomo VIANELLO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100080774) (ITA) 6-2 6-2
Alexandru Catalin MARASIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100118987) (ROU) d. Aristotelis MOURATOGLOU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10025604) (GRE) 6-1 6-2
Mircea-Alexandru JECAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100062340) (ROU) d. Andrei-Gratian ONCIU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100046803) (ROU) (4) 2-6 6-0 7-6(6)
Charalampos KAPOGIANNIS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100101641) (GRE) (5) d. Silviu MISTREANU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100120079) (ROU) 6-2 6-2
Lorenz ILG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100054544) (GER) (6) Vs Stefan ROATES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100101783) (ROU) 6-4 4-6 to finish
Valentin PALAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100057699) (ROU) (7) d. Vasile ANTONESCU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100101549) (ROU) 6-2 6-3
Cosmin GEORGESCU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100060253) (ROU) (8) d. Dragos DIMA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100134802) (ROU) 7-5 6-1

Marita_Matthäus
08-25-2009, 08:30 AM
Good luck to Javi Marti :)

Zirconek
08-27-2009, 03:46 PM
1st Round

Adrian CRUCIAT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30019110) (ROU) (1) defeated Lorenz ILG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100054544) (GER) 6-3 6-1
Charalampos KAPOGIANNIS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100101641) (GRE) defeated Cosmin GEORGESCU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100060253) (ROU) 3-6 6-0 6-3
Marco SIMONI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100008352) (ITA) defeated Andrei SAVULESCU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100099582) (ROU) 6-1 6-2
Gerard GRANOLLERS-PUJOL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100056078) (ESP) (7) defeated Paul-Mihai PUSCASU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100043208) (ROU) 6-4 6-2
Catalin-Ionut GARD (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30019103) (ROU) (4) defeated Alexandru Catalin MARASIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100118987) (ROU) 6-0 6-3
Victor STANICA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100043209) (ROU) defeated Alin-Mihai CONSTANTIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100069284) (ROU) 6-1 6-4
Razvan SABAU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10004966) (ROU) defeated Mircea-Alexandru JECAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100062340) (ROU) 6-2 6-2
Alexandros JAKUPOVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10024063) (GRE) (5) defeated Alexandru-Raul LAZAR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100058117) (ROU) 3-6 7-5 6-2
Daniel STOEHR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100005876) (GER) defeated Marius COPIL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100072350) (ROU) (6) 7-5 1-6 6-4
Vasek POSPISIL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100084305) (CAN) defeated Javier MARTI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100123874) (ESP) 5-7 6-2 6-4
Dragos Cristian MIRTEA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100048970) (ROU) defeated Ciprian Alexandru PORUMB (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100118318) (ROU) 6-4 2-6 6-3
Victor IONITA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10026900) (ROU) (3) defeated Valentin PALAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100057699) (ROU) 6-2 6-2
Andrei MLENDEA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100001377) (ROU) (8) defeated Robert COMAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100081279) (ROU) 6-4 6-0
Carlos CALDERON-RODRIGUEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100052263) (ESP) defeated Vlad STEFAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100101469) (ROU) 6-0 7-6(3)
Marco BELLA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100043108) (ITA) defeated Ilie-Aurelian GIURGIU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100041433) (ROU) 6-2 7-5
Theodoros ANGELINOS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10025532) (GRE) defeated Gabriel MORARU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10023652) (ROU) (2) 6-1 6-7(6) 6-2

2nd Round

Adrian CRUCIAT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30019110) (ROU) (1) Vs Charalampos KAPOGIANNIS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100101641) (GRE)
Marco SIMONI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100008352) (ITA) Vs Gerard GRANOLLERS-PUJOL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100056078) (ESP) (7)
Catalin-Ionut GARD (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30019103) (ROU) (4) Vs Victor STANICA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100043209) (ROU)
Razvan SABAU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10004966) (ROU) Vs Alexandros JAKUPOVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10024063) (GRE) (5)
Daniel STOEHR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100005876) (GER) Vs Vasek POSPISIL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100084305) (CAN)
Dragos Cristian MIRTEA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100048970) (ROU) Vs Victor IONITA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10026900) (ROU) (3)
Andrei MLENDEA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100001377) (ROU) (8) Vs Carlos CALDERON-RODRIGUEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100052263) (ESP)
Marco BELLA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100043108) (ITA) Vs Theodoros ANGELINOS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10025532) (GRE)

Zirconek
08-27-2009, 03:47 PM
Moraru :help:

Vasek :yeah: but Marti :hug:

Copil :sad:

Marita_Matthäus
08-27-2009, 07:36 PM
Marti :awww:
Things will go better for Marti, I'm sure of it :angel:

iuly
08-28-2009, 12:18 PM
[size="7"][/
2nd Round
Adrian Cruciat- Charalampos Kapogiannis 6-4 7-5
Gerrard Granollers-pujol- Marco Simoni 6-1 6-4
Catalin Gard- Victor Stanica 6-4 6-0
Razvan Sabau- Alexandros Jakupovic 7-5 6-0
Vasek Pospisil- Daniel Stoehr 7-5 4-6 6-4
Dragos Mirtea- Victor Ionita 6-7(2) 6-4 Retired
Andrei Mlendea- Calderon-rodriguez 6-4 4-6 6-4
Theodoros Angelinos-marco Bella 6-2 7-6(4)

iuly
08-28-2009, 12:27 PM
Doubles
Semifinals
Marius Copil&vasek Pospisil(1)/catalin Gard&andrei Mlendea(3) 6-3 6-2
Adrian Cruciat&tudor Dumitrescu(4)/calderon-rodriguez&granollers Pujol 4-6 4-6

iuly
08-28-2009, 12:33 PM
Main Draw
Quarterfinal
Catalin Gard-razvan Sabau 7-6(3) 6-4

iuly
08-28-2009, 08:34 PM
Main Draw
Quarterfinal
Catalin Gard- Razvan Sabau 7-6(3) 6-4:worship:
Adrian Cruciat- Granollers Pujol 6-7(2) 6-0 6-3:cool:
Mirtea Dragos Cristian- Vasek Pospisil 3-6 7-6(5)7-6(6):eek:
Andrei Mlendea- Theodoros Angelinos 6-4 6-1:wavey:

iuly
08-28-2009, 08:40 PM
Double Draw
Final
Calderon Rodriguez&Graollers Pujol/ Marius Copil&Vasek Pospisil 7-5 6-7(2) (12-10)

georg
08-29-2009, 01:51 PM
Catalin Gard-Adrian Cruciat 75 64

georg
08-29-2009, 04:19 PM
Mlendea -Mirtea 62 64

ciprianned
08-30-2009, 09:56 AM
Mlendea-Gird 6-4 4-2 40-40

FINAL : Mlendea def. Gird 6-4 7-5 ;)

iuly
08-30-2009, 10:44 AM
Main Draw
Andrei Mlendea- Catalin Gard 6-4 7-5:(