Bolivia F1 [August 24 - Santa Cruz - Clay] Winner: Guido Pella [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Bolivia F1 [August 24 - Santa Cruz - Clay] Winner: Guido Pella

Zirconek
08-22-2009, 03:47 PM
Bolivia F1
Location: Santa Cruz de la Sierra, Bolivia
Type: $10K
Surface: clay (outdoor)

http://www.montanha.bio.br/Fotos_passage/DSC02573.JPG

Tournament factsheet: http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/tournamentfactsheet.asp?tournament=1100020484
website: www.copasantacruz.com
info: www.fbtenis.org.bo

Entry List
1 BENEDETTI, Cristian ARG 367 1
2 $ PELLA, Guido ARG 422 1
3 BAGNIS, Facundo ARG 476 1
4 VALVERDE, Juan-Manuel ARG 495 2
5 MIRANDA, Ivan PER 509 1
6 $ ECHAGARAY, Bruno MEX 519 1
7 PASTORINO, Antonio ARG 606 1
8 GIUSSANI, Gaston ARG 644 1
9 CAVALLERO, Federico ARG 652 1
10 LOPEZ, Daniel-Alejandro ITA 668 1
11 ESTIVARIZ, Mauricio BOL 675 1
12 DORIA-MEDINA, Mauricio BOL 735 1
13 GUICHONET, Damian ARG 776 1
14 $ CICENIA, Miguel VEN 796 1
15 BRUGUES-DAVI, Arnau ESP 801 1
16 MONTEFERRARIO, Joaquin-Jesus ARG 835 1
17 RACZ, Christopher USA 911 1
18 HERAS, Patricio ARG 921 1

Qualifying
1 CRISTIN, Diego ARG 966 1
2 $ VAN MIN, Zachary AUS 1116 1
3 NUNEZ, Victor CHI 1144= 1
4 MORALES, Victor CHI 1147= 1
5 CASTRO, Matias ARG 1157= 1
6 CARBAJAL, Francisco PER 1168 2
7 $ ANDREOZZI, Guido ARG 1171 1
8 $ BENITEZ, Jose PAR 1227= 1
9 $ DUJOVNE, Aaron CHI 1244= 1
10 ZEBALLOS, Federico BOL 1333= 1
11 AGASARKISSIAN, Juan-Manuel ARG 1365= 1
12 $ GRAY, Will USA 1369= 1
13 VELASCO, Jose-Roberto BOL 1377= 1
14 $ ROJAS, Marco-Antonio BOL 1384= 1
15 REYES, Erick BOL 1441= 1
16 GALDOS, Sergio PER 1721= 1
17 $ RITCHIE, J.P. USA 1799= 2
18 $ MAKIGUCHI, Ryusei BOL 4 1
19 $ NINO, Jefferson COL 61 2
20 ZAMORA-FUENTES, Thomas CHI 27 1
21 SALAMA, Nicolas PAR 14 1
22 DE GREGORIO, Nicolas Alejandro ARG 106 1
23 $ FLOREZ AMAYA, Fernando Andres COL 164 2
24 MENDOZA, Alejandro BOL 10 1
25 $ MORALES, Luis Ignacio CHI 29 1
26 HIDALGO, Gabriel Alejandro ARG 107 1
27 MONGES, Sergio PER 7 1
28 SAEZ, Juan Carlos CHI 30 1
29 CHAVARRO, William COL 204 2
30 DEL GRANADO, Bruno BOL 12 1
31 $ PIZZI, Nicolas ARG 108 1
32 $ CEPPO, Andres ARG 109 1
33 LOPEZ TORRES, Omar Felipe COL 204 2
34 GUZMAN, Jaime BOL 23 1
35 MORA, Pablo CHI 32 1
36 MOYANO, Agustin ARG 111 1
37 MUNOZ CANESSA, Javier Sebastian CHI 33 1
38 NAJLE, Gabriel ARG 117 1
39 THEILER, Alex CHI 34 1
40 $ MACCIO, Santiago ARG 121 1
41 PRADO, Alejo ARG 130 1
42 DAHER, Luciano ARG 131 1
43 ELLENA, JORGE CHI 95 1
44 MOYANO, Matias ARG 153 1
45 DAGUM, Canyo ARG 154 1
46 CASABONE, Federico ARG 158 1
47 GENESIO, Cristian ARG 160 1
48 CELIA, Santiago ARG 173 1
49 $ HAMANN, Bruno ARG 176 1
50 MENA, Facundo ARG 186 1
51 LAUTRE, Sebastian ARG 196 1
52 $ OLMEDO ZUMARAN, Claudio Segundo ARG 197 1
53 $ KURDYLA, Andres ARG 202 1
54 $ CARLUCCIO, Luciano ARG 245 1
55 BABINI, Juan Pablo ARG 252 1

Zirconek
08-22-2009, 04:11 PM
Qualifying Draw

http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/drawsheetbyround.asp?event=1100115076&tournament=1100020484

Aguante gaudio!!
08-22-2009, 09:46 PM
Qualifying: First Round:

[1] Matías Castro (ARG) Bye
Bart Van Monsjou (NED) d. Nicolás Salama (PAR) 6-0/6-2
Diego Aguirre (PER) d. Jorge Ellena (CHI) 6-0/6-2
Javier Muñoz (CHI) d. Maximiliano Prieto (ARG) 6-1/6-1
[2] Víctor Núñez (CHI) Bye
Pablo Mora (CHI) d. Bruno Del Granado (BOL) 7-5/4-6/6-1
Ryusei Makiguchi (BOL) d. Nicolás Pizzi (ARG) 6-0/6-0
Hugo Dellien (BOL) d. Luciano Daher (ARG) 6-2/7-5
[3] Víctor Morales (CHI) Bye
Roberto Alba (BOL) d. Matías Moyano (ARG) 6-2/6-2
Gabriel Hidalgo (ARG) d. Alejandro Ríos (BOL) 6-0/6-1
Santiago Maccio (ARG) d. Boris Arias (BOL) 6-2/3-6/6-1
[4] Francisco Carbajal (PER) Bye
Alejandro Mendoza (BOL) d. Ariel Caggiano (ARG) 7-6(7)/7-5
Juan Carlos Saez (CHI) d. Santiago Celia (ARG) 6-3/4-6/7-6(5)
[9] Juan Estenssoro (BOL) Bye
[5] Guido Andreozzi (ARG) Bye
Luis Ignacio Morales (CHI) d. José Gisbert (BOL) 6-2/6-1
Augusto Ceppo (ARG) d. Javier Ortíz (BOL) 6-4/6-0
[12] Sergio Galdos (PER) d. Gabriel Najle (ARG) 3-0 ret.
[6] José Benítez (PAR) Bye
Thomas Zamora Fuentes (CHI) d. Diego Zegarra (BOL) 6-2/6-2
Luciano Carluccio (ARG) d. Jaime Guzmán (BOL) 6-1/6-2
[10] Alex Theiler (CHI) Bye
[7] Aaron Dujovne (CHI) Bye
Andrés Ceppo (ARG) d. Agustín Moyano (ARG) 7-5/6-4
Facundo Mena (ARG) d. Hermann Ritter (BOL) 6-3/7-6(4)
Julián Rodríguez (ARG) d. [13] J.P. Ritchie (USA) 7-5/6-2
[8] Juan Manuel Agasarkissian (ARG) Bye
Juan Pablo Boada (BOL) d. Jorge Harriague (BOL) W.O.
Andrés Estenssoro (BOL) d. Andrés Acosta (BOL) 6-0/6-1
Román Martin (ARG) d. [11] Will Gray (USA) 7-5/6-4

Second Round:

[1] Matías Castro (ARG) vs Bart Van Monsjou (NED)
Diego Aguirre (PER) vs Javier Muñoz (CHI)
[2] Víctor Núñez (CHI) vs Pablo Mora (CHI)
Ryusei Makiguchi (BOL) vs Hugo Dellien (BOL)
[3] Víctor Morales (CHI) vs Roberto Alba (BOL)
Gabriel Hidalgo (ARG) vs Santiago Maccio (ARG)
[4] Francisco Carbajal (PER) vs Alejandro Mendoza (BOL)
[9] Juan Estenssoro (BOL) vs Juan Carlos Saez (CHI)
[5] Guido Andreozzi (ARG) vs Luis Ignacio Morales (CHI)
[12] Sergio Galdos (PER) vs Augusto Ceppo (ARG)
[6] José Benítez (PAR) vs Thomas Zamora Fuentes (CHI)
[10] Alex Theiler (CHI) vs Luciano Carluccio (ARG)
[7] Aaron Dujovne (CHI) vs Andrés Ceppo (ARG)
Facundo Mena (ARG) vs Julián Rodríguez (ARG)
[8] Juan Manuel Agasarkissian (ARG) vs Juan Pablo Boada (BOL)
Román Martin (ARG) vs Andrés Estenssoro (BOL)

Aguante gaudio!!
08-23-2009, 08:39 PM
Qualy: Second Round:

Bart Van Monsjou (NED) d. [1] Matías Castro (ARG) 6-1/7-5
Javier Muñoz (CHI) d. Diego Aguirre (PER) 6-3/6-2
[2] Víctor Núñez (CHI) d. Pablo Mora (CHI) 6-2/7-5
Hugo Dellien (BOL) d. Ryusei Makiguchi (BOL) 6-4/7-5
[3] Víctor Morales (CHI) d. Roberto Alba (BOL) 6-3/6-2
Santiago Maccio (ARG) d. Gabriel Hidalgo (ARG) 7-6(1)/5-7/6-4
[4] Francisco Carbajal (PER) d. Alejandro Mendoza (BOL) 6-2/6-1
Juan Carlos Saez (CHI) d. [9] Juan Estenssoro (BOL) 7-5/4-6/6-1
[5] Guido Andreozzi (ARG) d. Luis Ignacio Morales (CHI) 6-2/6-3
[12] Sergio Galdos (PER) d. Augusto Ceppo (ARG) 6-2/6-3
[6] José Benítez (PAR) d. Thomas Zamora Fuentes (CHI) 7-6(5)/6-4
[10] Alex Theiler (CHI) d. Luciano Carluccio (ARG) 6-3/6-1
Andrés Ceppo (ARG) d. [7] Aaron Dujovne (CHI) 6-3/6-3
Facundo Mena (ARG) d. Julián Rodríguez (ARG) 6-2/6-4
[8] Juan Manuel Agasarkissian (ARG) d. Juan Pablo Boada (BOL) 6-1/6-0
Román Martin (ARG) d. Andrés Estenssoro (BOL) 6-1/6-1

Qualifying Round:

Javier Muñoz (CHI) d. Bart Van Monsjou (NED) 7-5/6-4
Hugo Dellien (BOL) d. [2] Víctor Núñez (CHI) 6-3/6-2
[3] Víctor Morales (CHI) d. Santiago Maccio (ARG) 6-1/6-2
Juan Carlos Saez (CHI) d. [4] Francisco Carbajal (PER) 6-1/6-0
[5] Guido Andreozzi (ARG) d. [12] Sergio Galdos (PER) 6-1/6-4
[10] Alex Theiler (CHI) d. [6] José Benítez (PAR) 6-2/6-3
Facundo Mena (ARG) d. Andrés Ceppo (ARG) 6-2/4-6/7-6(2)
Román Martin (ARG) d. [8] Juan Manuel Agasarkissian (ARG) 6-4/6-2

Aguante gaudio!!
08-23-2009, 08:44 PM
Main Draw:

[1] Cristian Benedetti (ARG) vs [WC] Erick Reyes (BOL)
Diego Cristin (ARG) vs Mauricio Estivariz (BOL)
[WC] Alejandro Arias (BOL) vs [WC] Federico Zeballos (BOL)
[7] Gastón Giussani (ARG) vs Miguel Cicenia (VEN)
[3] Facundo Bagnis (ARG) vs [Q/LL]
Joaquín Monteferrario (ARG) vs [Q/LL]
Mauricio Doria Medina (BOL) vs Arnau Brugues (ESP)
[6] Antonio Pastorino (ARG) vs [Q/LL]
[5] Juan Manuel Valverde (ARG) vs [Q/LL]
Damián Guichonet (ARG) vs [Q/LL]
[WC] Marco Antonio Rojas (BOL) vs Christopher Racz (GUA)
[4] Bruno Echagaray (MEX) vs [Q/LL]
[8] Daniel López (ITA) vs [Q/LL]
[Q/LL] vs [Q/LL]
Zachary Van Min (USA) vs [Q/LL]
[2] Guido Pella (ARG) vs [Q/LL]

Aguante gaudio!!
08-24-2009, 07:54 PM
Main Draw:

[1] Cristian Benedetti (ARG) vs [WC] Erick Reyes (BOL)
Diego Cristin (ARG) vs Mauricio Estivariz (BOL)
[WC] Alejandro Arias (BOL) vs [WC] Federico Zeballos (BOL)
[7] Gastón Giussani (ARG) vs Miguel Cicenia (VEN)
[3] Facundo Bagnis (ARG) vs [Q] Juan Carlos Saez (CHI)
Joaquín Monteferrario (ARG) vs [Q] Víctor Morales (CHI)
Mauricio Doria Medina (BOL) vs Arnau Brugues (ESP)
[6] Antonio Pastorino (ARG) vs [LL] Sergio Galdos (PER)
[5] Juan Manuel Valverde (ARG) vs [Q] Facundo Mena (ARG)
Damián Guichonet (ARG) vs [Q] Hugo Dellien (BOL)
[WC] Marco Antonio Rojas (BOL) vs Christopher Racz (GUA)
[4] Bruno Echagaray (MEX) vs [LL] Juan Agasarkissian (ARG)
[8] Daniel López (ITA) vs [Q] Alex Theiler (CHI)
[Q] Guido Andreozzi (ARG) vs [LL] José Benítez (PAR)
Zachary Van Min (USA) vs [Q] Román Martin (ARG)
[2] Guido Pella (ARG) vs [Q] Javier Muñoz (CHI)

Aguante gaudio!!
08-25-2009, 10:59 PM
First Round:

[1] Cristian Benedetti (ARG) d. [WC] Erick Reyes (BOL) 6-3/6-0
Diego Cristin (ARG) d. Mauricio Estivariz (BOL) 6-3/6-4
[WC] Federico Zeballos (BOL) d. [WC] Alejandro Arias (BOL) 6-1/6-0
[7] Gastón Giussani (ARG) d. Miguel Cicenia (VEN) 6-2/3-6/6-1
[Q] Juan Carlos Saez (CHI) d. [3] Facundo Bagnis (ARG) 6-4/3-6/7-6(7)
Joaquín Monteferrario (ARG) d. [Q] Víctor Morales (CHI) 6-2/6-4
Arnau Brugues (ESP) d. Mauricio Doria Medina (BOL) 7-6(2)/6-3
[6] Antonio Pastorino (ARG) d. [LL] Sergio Galdos (PER) 6-0/6-1
[5] Juan Manuel Valverde (ARG) d. [Q] Facundo Mena (ARG) 6-2/6-3
Damián Guichonet (ARG) d. [Q] Hugo Dellien (BOL) 6-1/6-2
[WC] Marco Antonio Rojas (BOL) d. Christopher Racz (GUA) 7-6(1)/6-4
[4] Bruno Echagaray (MEX) d. [LL] Juan Agasarkissian (ARG) 6-2/6-1
[8] Daniel López (ITA) d. [Q] Alex Theiler (CHI) 6-3/6-2
[Q] Guido Andreozzi (ARG) d. [LL] José Benítez (PAR) 6-1/7-5
[Q] Román Martin (ARG) d. Zachary Van Min (USA) 6-7(4)/7-6(8)/6-4
[2] Guido Pella (ARG) d. [Q] Javier Muñoz (CHI) 6-3/6-2

Aguante gaudio!!
08-26-2009, 04:01 AM
Second Round:

[1] Cristian Benedetti (ARG) d. Diego Cristin (ARG) 6-4/6-1
[7] Gastón Giussani (ARG) d. [WC] Federico Zeballos (BOL) 6-0/6-0
Joaquín Monteferrario (ARG) d. [Q] Juan Carlos Saez (CHI) 6-3/6-0
[6] Antonio Pastorino (ARG) d. Arnau Brugues (ESP) 6-1/6-3
[5] Juan Manuel Valverde (ARG) d. Damián Guichonet (ARG) 6-4/6-0
[4] Bruno Echagaray (MEX) d. [WC] Marco Antonio Rojas (BOL) 6-0/7-5
[8] Daniel López (ITA) d. [Q] Guido Andreozzi (ARG) 2-6/6-1/6-1
[2] Guido Pella (ARG) d. [Q] Román Martin (ARG) 6-1/6-1

Aguante gaudio!!
08-27-2009, 02:56 AM
Quarterfinals:

[1] Cristian Benedetti (ARG) vs [7] Gastón Giussani (ARG)
[6] Antonio Pastorino (ARG) vs Joaquín Monteferrario (ARG)
[4] Bruno Echagaray (MEX) vs [5] Juan Manuel Valverde (ARG)
[2] Guido Pella (ARG) vs [8] Daniel López (ITA)

Aguante gaudio!!
08-28-2009, 05:22 PM
Quarterfinals:

[7] Gastón Giussani (ARG) d. [1] Cristian Benedetti (ARG) 7-5/6-4
[6] Antonio Pastorino (ARG) d. Joaquín Monteferrario (ARG) 6-1/7-6(2)
[4] Bruno Echagaray (MEX) d. [5] Juan Manuel Valverde (ARG) 6-4/4-6/7-6(2)
[2] Guido Pella (ARG) d. [8] Daniel López (ITA) 6-2/6-3

Semifinals:

[6] Antonio Pastorino (ARG) vs [7] Gastón Giussani (ARG)
[2] Guido Pella (ARG) vs [4] Bruno Echagaray (MEX)

Aguante gaudio!!
08-29-2009, 01:37 AM
Semifinals:

[7] Gastón Giussani (ARG) d. [6] Antonio Pastorino (ARG) 4-6/6-2/6-3
[2] Guido Pella (ARG) d. [4] Bruno Echagaray (MEX) 6-4/3-6/6-3

Aguante gaudio!!
08-29-2009, 02:09 AM
Final:

[2] Guido Pella (ARG) vs [7] Gastón Giussani (ARG)

Aguante gaudio!!
08-30-2009, 12:51 AM
Final:

[2] Guido Pella (ARG) d. [7] Gastón Giussani (ARG) 4-6/6-2/6-2

Congratulations, Guido!!! :worship:
Teiton :hug: Very good week!