Brazil F16 [August 24 - São José do Rio Preto - Clay] Final: Miele vs. Aguilar [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Brazil F16 [August 24 - São José do Rio Preto - Clay] Final: Miele vs. Aguilar

Zirconek
08-22-2009, 02:44 PM
Brazil F16
Location: São José do Rio Preto, São Paulo, Brazil
Type: $10K
Surface: clay (outdoor)

http://www.riopretoclassificados.com.br/images/av_alberto_andalo_rio_preto.jpg

Tournament factsheet: http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/tournamentfactsheet.asp?tournament=1100020454
website: www.clubemontelibanosjp.com.br
info: www.cbtenis.com.br

Entry List
1 AMADO, Juan-Pablo ARG 244 1
2 $ AGUILAR, Jorge CHI 314 1
3 ROMBOLI, Fernando BRA 412 1
4 RIBEIRO NETO, Eladio BRA 418 1
5 MIELE, Andre BRA 534 1
6 OLIVEIRA, Carlos BRA 550 1
7 GRILLI, Rodrigo-Antonio BRA 556 1
8 GONZALIA, Jonathan ARG 638 1
9 SIGGIA, Ricardo BRA 738 1
10 $ MATOS, Diego BRA 785 1
11 FERRAZ, Danilo BRA 814 1
12 PINHEIRO, Andre BRA 839 1
13 URZUA-RIVERA, Ricardo CHI 873 1
14 MAVROPOULOS-STOLIARENKO, Vlademyros GRE 883 3
15 AURADOU, Marc FRA 896 1
16 $ WIESINGER, Joao BRA 930 1
17 FEITOSA, Pedro BRA 946 1
18 $ BEHAR, Ariel URU 951 1

Qualifying
1 JUNQUEIRA DE ANDRADE, Gustavo BRA 967 1
2 SEMENCATO, Edesio BRA 996 1
3 COSTA, Charles BRA 1002= 1
4 SEVERINO, Carlos Eduardo BRA 1197 1
5 BARAN, Andre BRA 1199 1
6 WANDERLEY, Gabriel BRA 1208 1
7 SANCHEZ, Manuel MEX 1216 1
8 CURY, Andre BRA 1524= 1
9 VOLKMANN, Bruno BRA 1636= 1
10 $ MAYNARD, Victor BRA 1664= 1
11 $ LICATA, Stefano ARG 1715= 1
12 ESCOBAR, Idio BRA 1723= 1
13 SILVA, Caio BRA 1765= 1
14 RIBEIRO FRATTINI, Felipe BRA 1799= 1
15 MONTERO, Jorge CHI 1799= 2
16 ASSUNCAO, Jair BRA 1862= 1
17 $ OLIVEIRA, Joao BRA 69 1
18 JUNG, Jason USA 347 1
19 BIBILONI, Fernando ARG 118 1
20 KAUER, Nicolas Gustavo CHI 25 1
21 NICOL, Guillermo CHI 28 1
22 RONDINO, Rafael BRA 85 1
23 PIRAGINE, Eduardo ARG 134 1
24 SOBARZO-VIGNOLO, Marco CHI 35 1
25 CORDON, Sebastian CHI 46 1
26 $ BURDISSO, Fabricio ARG 147 2
27 KAPITULA, Damian ARG 206 1
28 BUSCH, Julian ARG 236 1
29 LEVY, Thales BRA 91 1
30 OLIVEIRA, Marlon BRA 96 1
31 MATTOS, Arthur BRA 97 1
32 FRANCO, Willian BRA 102 1
33 SCOCUGLIA, Pedro BRA 103 1
34 HILDEBRAND, Gabriel BRA 106 1
35 $ OLIVEIRA, Lucas BRA 110 1
36 MAZZETTE, Leandro BRA 111 1
37 FERNANDES, Tiago BRA 115 1
38 SEMENZATO, Bruno BRA 122 1
39 GUERSES, Gustavo BRA 129 2
40 PERRI, Rodrigo BRA 131 1
41 $ BRINGEL FIGUEIREDO, Acyr BRA 132 1
42 PEREIRA, Andrez BRA 138 1
43 PERALTA, Jose-Roberto BRA 152 1
44 PAEZ, Rafael BRA 161 1
45 MORALES BOEMEKE, Vinicius BRA 165 1
46 TABOSA, Thiago BRA 168 1
47 DO VAL, Carlos Antonio BRA 169 1
48 ORTEGA, Pedro BRA 175 1
49 MEIRELLES, Augusto BRA 177 1
50 FACCHINI TAKEMOTO, Thomas Jun BRA 186 1
51 FACUNDO-OLIVEIRA, Marcos BRA 188 1
52 MIRANDA NITTA, Ricardo Kazuhiro BRA 191 1
53 ABELLA, Lucas BRA 204 1
54 COSTA, Matheus BRA 205 1
55 ARLINDO, Richard BRA 210 1
56 PALERMO DA SILVA, Francisco Xavier BRA 216 1

Zirconek
08-22-2009, 03:10 PM
Qualifying Draw

http://www.atpworldtour.com/posting/2009/3543/qs.pdf

Zirconek
08-24-2009, 04:00 PM
Main Draw

(1)Juan-Pablo Amado (ARG) vs Qualifier
Vlademyros Mavropoulos-Stoliarenko (GRE) vs João Wisinger (BRA)
(WC)Augusto Laranja (BRA) vs Qualifier
(6)André Miele (BRA) vs Qualifier

(4)Eládio Ribeiro Neto (BRA) vs (WC)Bruno Semenzato (BRA)
Edésio Semencato (BRA) vs Qualifier
Gustavo Junqueira de Andrade (BRA) vs Marc Auradou (FRA)
(7)Rodrigo Grilli (BRA) vs Ariel Behar (URU)

(8)Jonathan Gonzalia (ARG) vs (WC)Thiago Moura Monteiro (BRA)
André Pinheiro (BRA) vs Qualifier
Qualifier vs Qualifier
(3)Fernando Romboli (BRA) vs Qualifier

(5)Carlos Oliveira (BRA) vs (WC)Augusto Meirelles (BRA)
Pedro Feitosa (BRA) vs Danilo Ferraz (BRA)
Ricardo Urzúa-Rivera (CHI) vs Ricardo Siggia (BRA)
(2)Jorge Aguilar (CHI) vs Diego Matos (BRA)

Zirconek
08-25-2009, 02:31 PM
Qualifying

1st Round

Charles COSTA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100108664) (BRA) (1) BYE
Joao Marcos NUSDEO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100156286) (BRA) defeated Pedro ORTEGA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100115931) (BRA) 5-7 6-4 7-5
Rafael RONDINO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100126186) (BRA) defeated Mauricio ANTUN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100130792) (BRA) 7-5 4-6 6-2
Andrez PEREIRA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100126756) (BRA) defeated Thiago TABOSA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100122480) (BRA) 6-4 6-4
Andre BARAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100088267) (BRA) (2) BYE
Gustavo GUERSES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100086000) (BRA) defeated Fabricio BURDISSO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100130365) (ARG) 6-4 2-6 6-3
Marco SOBARZO-VIGNOLO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100047469) (CHI) defeated Gabriel HILDEBRAND (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100122479) (BRA) 6-1 3-0 Retired
Pedro SCOCUGLIA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100132012) (BRA) defeated Fernando BIBILONI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100099515) (ARG) 6-2 2-6 6-4
Gabriel WANDERLEY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100098323) (BRA) (3) BYE
Guillermo NICOL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100058000) (CHI) defeated Matheus COSTA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100128768) (BRA) 6-1 7-6(3)
Marcos FACUNDO-OLIVEIRA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100063820) (BRA) defeated Victor CIRILO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100125709) (BRA) 6-3 6-2
Arthur MATTOS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100127774) (BRA) defeated Pedro CACAO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100052046) (BRA) 6-3 6-7(4) 3-2 Retired
Manuel SANCHEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100076533) (MEX) (4) BYE
Julian BUSCH (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100135250) (ARG) defeated Eduardo ARAMIZU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100129781) (BRA) 6-1 6-4
Marlon OLIVEIRA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100089507) (BRA) defeated Guilherme JOESTING (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100109174) (BRA) 6-2 6-1
Jason JUNG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100041199) (USA) defeated Felipe RIBEIRO FRATTINI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100124489) (BRA) (11) 5-7 6-2 6-4
Victor MAYNARD (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100090406) (BRA) (5) BYE
Leonard MACKNIGHT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100054605) (USA) defeated Vinicius ONO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100146966) (BRA) 6-4 6-3
Renato NUNES DOS SANTOS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100143325) (BRA) defeated Francisco Xavier PALERMO DA SILVA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100101613) (BRA) 6-1 6-0
Tiago FERNANDES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100124068) (BRA) (12) defeated Damian KAPITULA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100092929) (ARG) 6-1 6-0
Bruno VOLKMANN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100095913) (BRA) (6) defeated Nicolas Gustavo KAUER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100108019) (CHI) 6-3 6-2
Felipe ROSA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100140733) (BRA) defeated Rodrigo PERRI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100060328) (BRA) 6-0 6-3
Cesar PALEARI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100126812) (BRA) defeated Sebastian CORDON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100118787) (CHI) 0-6 7-6(5) 7-6(8)
Caio SILVA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100127561) (BRA) (9) defeated Mike TARKOWSKI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100013891) (GER) 1-6 6-3 7-6(4)
Stefano LICATA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100087117) (ARG) (7) defeated Thales LEVY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100109028) (BRA) 6-2 6-3
Eduardo PIRAGINE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100057525) (ARG) defeated Glauber BORRACHINI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100106022) (BRA) 6-0 6-0
Willian FRANCO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100088276) (BRA) defeated Leandro MAZZETTE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100130966) (BRA) 6-1 6-1
Jorge MONTERO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100075685) (CHI) (10) defeated Igor OKAMOTO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100118162) (BRA) 6-4 6-2
Idio ESCOBAR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100107852) (BRA) (8) defeated Yann AURADOU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100088335) (FRA) 6-2 6-2
Joao OLIVEIRA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100131567) (BRA) defeated Vinicius MORALES BOEMEKE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100131366) (BRA) 6-0 6-0
Lucas OLIVEIRA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100125372) (BRA) defeated Petr ARKHIPOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100130431) (RUS) 6-2 7-5
Jair ASSUNCAO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100107854) (BRA) (13) defeated Thomas Jun FACCHINI TAKEMOTO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100131888) (BRA) 7-5 6-0

2nd Round

Charles COSTA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100108664) (BRA) (1) defeated Joao Marcos NUSDEO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100156286) (BRA) Walkover
Rafael RONDINO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100126186) (BRA) defeated Andrez PEREIRA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100126756) (BRA) 6-1 6-4
Andre BARAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100088267) (BRA) (2) defeated Gustavo GUERSES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100086000) (BRA) 3-6 6-0 6-0
Marco SOBARZO-VIGNOLO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100047469) (CHI) defeated Pedro SCOCUGLIA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100132012) (BRA) 6-4 6-3
Guillermo NICOL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100058000) (CHI) defeated Gabriel WANDERLEY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100098323) (BRA) (3) 4-6 6-3 7-6(3)
Arthur MATTOS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100127774) (BRA) defeated Marcos FACUNDO-OLIVEIRA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100063820) (BRA) 6-2 6-1
Manuel SANCHEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100076533) (MEX) (4) defeated Julian BUSCH (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100135250) (ARG) 6-1 6-2
Jason JUNG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100041199) (USA) defeated Marlon OLIVEIRA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100089507) (BRA) 6-2 6-2
Victor MAYNARD (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100090406) (BRA) (5) defeated Leonard MACKNIGHT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100054605) (USA) 7-6(3) 6-2
Tiago FERNANDES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100124068) (BRA) (12) defeated Renato NUNES DOS SANTOS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100143325) (BRA) 6-2 6-1
Bruno VOLKMANN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100095913) (BRA) (6) defeated Felipe ROSA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100140733) (BRA) 6-1 6-4
Caio SILVA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100127561) (BRA) (9) defeated Cesar PALEARI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100126812) (BRA) 6-1 6-2
Stefano LICATA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100087117) (ARG) (7) defeated Eduardo PIRAGINE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100057525) (ARG) 7-5 6-1
Willian FRANCO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100088276) (BRA) defeated Jorge MONTERO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100075685) (CHI) (10) 7-6(1) 3-0 Retired
Idio ESCOBAR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100107852) (BRA) (8) defeated Joao OLIVEIRA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100131567) (BRA) 6-4 6-2
Jair ASSUNCAO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100107854) (BRA) (13) defeated Lucas OLIVEIRA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100125372) (BRA) 6-4 6-2

3rd Round

Rafael RONDINO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100126186) (BRA) defeated Charles COSTA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100108664) (BRA) (1) 6-4 7-6(7)
Andre BARAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100088267) (BRA) (2) defeated Marco SOBARZO-VIGNOLO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100047469) (CHI) 6-1 6-4
Guillermo NICOL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100058000) (CHI) defeated Arthur MATTOS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100127774) (BRA) 7-5 6-4
Manuel SANCHEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100076533) (MEX) (4) defeated Jason JUNG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100041199) (USA) 1-6 6-2 6-4
Tiago FERNANDES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100124068) (BRA) (12) defeated Victor MAYNARD (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100090406) (BRA) (5) 6-0 6-0
Caio SILVA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100127561) (BRA) (9) defeated Bruno VOLKMANN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100095913) (BRA) (6) 4-6 7-6(2) 6-4
Willian FRANCO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100088276) (BRA) defeated Stefano LICATA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100087117) (ARG) (7) 6-2 7-5
Idio ESCOBAR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100107852) (BRA) (8) defeated Jair ASSUNCAO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100107854) (BRA) (13) 6-3 7-5

Zirconek
08-25-2009, 02:35 PM
Main Draw

(1)Juan-Pablo Amado (ARG) vs (q)André Baran (BRA)
Vlademyros Mavropoulos-Stoliarenko (GRE) vs João Wisinger (BRA)
(WC)Augusto Laranja (BRA) vs (q)William Franco (BRA)
(6)André Miele (BRA) vs (q)Manuel Sanchez (MEX)

(4)Eládio Ribeiro Neto (BRA) vs (WC)Bruno Semenzato (BRA)
Edésio Semencato (BRA) vs (q)Ídio Escobar (BRA)
Gustavo Junqueira de Andrade (BRA) vs Marc Auradou (FRA)
(7)Rodrigo Grilli (BRA) vs Ariel Behar (URU)

(8)Jonathan Gonzalia (ARG) vs (WC)Thiago Moura Monteiro (BRA)
André Pinheiro (BRA) vs (q)Caio Silva (BRA)
(q)Tiago Fernandes (BRA) vs (q)Guillermo Nicol (CHI)
(3)Fernando Romboli (BRA) vs (q)Rafael Rondino (BRA)

(5)Carlos Oliveira (BRA) vs (WC)Augusto Meirelles (BRA)
Pedro Feitosa (BRA) vs Danilo Ferraz (BRA)
Ricardo Urzúa-Rivera (CHI) vs Ricardo Siggia (BRA)
(2)Jorge Aguilar (CHI) vs Diego Matos (BRA)

Zirconek
08-25-2009, 02:35 PM
Doubles

1st Round

MIELE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100038030) (BRA) / ROMBOLI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100093987) (BRA) (1) Vs FEITOSA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100056336) (BRA) / PINHEIRO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100078819) (BRA)
COSTA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100108664) (BRA) / JUNQUEIRA DE ANDRADE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100107705) (BRA) Vs RONDINO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100126186) (BRA) / SCOCUGLIA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100132012) (BRA)
GONZALIA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100003932) (ARG) / URZUA-RIVERA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100042416) (CHI) (4) Vs ESCOBAR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100107852) (BRA) / FERRAZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100088551) (BRA)
ASSUNCAO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100107854) (BRA) / BARAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100088267) (BRA) Vs FRANCO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100088276) (BRA) / VOLKMANN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100095913) (BRA)
MAVROPOULOS-STOLIARENKO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100003879) (GRE) / SANCHEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100076533) (MEX) Vs OLIVEIRA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100089507) (BRA) / SEMENZATO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100122082) (BRA)
MATTOS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100127774) (BRA) / PEREIRA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100126756) (BRA) Vs AGUILAR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100012800) (CHI) / AMADO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100038023) (ARG) (3)
BEHAR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100063739) (URU) / LICATA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100087117) (ARG) Vs MATOS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100063821) (BRA) / SIGGIA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100074852) (BRA)
LARANJA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100107514) (BRA) / OLIVEIRA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100056337) (BRA) Vs AURADOU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30023248) (FRA) / GRILLI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30013335) (BRA) (2)

Zirconek
08-27-2009, 03:53 PM
1st Round

Juan-Pablo AMADO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100038023) (ARG) (1) defeated Andre BARAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100088267) (BRA) 6-1 6-3
Jair ASSUNCAO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100107854) (BRA) defeated Vlademyros MAVROPOULOS-STOLIARENKO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100003879) (GRE) 6-0 4-1 Retired
Augusto LARANJA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100107514) (BRA) defeated Willian FRANCO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100088276) (BRA) 7-6(5) 6-1
Andre MIELE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100038030) (BRA) (6) defeated Manuel SANCHEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100076533) (MEX) 6-7(1) 6-1 6-0
Eladio RIBEIRO NETO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100085620) (BRA) (4) defeated Bruno SEMENZATO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100122082) (BRA) 6-3 6-2
Edesio SEMENCATO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100066334) (BRA) defeated Idio ESCOBAR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100107852) (BRA) 6-7(2) 6-4 7-5
Gustavo JUNQUEIRA DE ANDRADE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100107705) (BRA) defeated Marc AURADOU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30023248) (FRA) 6-4 6-4
Rodrigo-Antonio GRILLI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30013335) (BRA) (7) defeated Ariel BEHAR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100063739) (URU) 7-5 7-5
Jonathan GONZALIA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100003932) (ARG) (8) defeated Thiago Moura MONTEIRO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100138003) (BRA) 6-2 7-6(1)
Andre PINHEIRO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100078819) (BRA) defeated Caio SILVA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100127561) (BRA) 6-3 6-2
Tiago FERNANDES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100124068) (BRA) defeated Guillermo NICOL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100058000) (CHI) 6-3 6-0
Fernando ROMBOLI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100093987) (BRA) (3) defeated Rafael RONDINO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100126186) (BRA) 6-1 6-2
Carlos OLIVEIRA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100056337) (BRA) (5) defeated Augusto MEIRELLES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100131936) (BRA) 6-2 2-6 6-1
Danilo FERRAZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100088551) (BRA) defeated Pedro FEITOSA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100056336) (BRA) 7-6(3) 6-2
Ricardo URZUA-RIVERA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100042416) (CHI) defeated Ricardo SIGGIA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100074852) (BRA) 7-6(1) 3-6 6-3
Jorge AGUILAR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100012800) (CHI) (2) defeated Diego MATOS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100063821) (BRA) 6-3 6-1

2nd Round

Juan-Pablo AMADO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100038023) (ARG) (1) Vs Jair ASSUNCAO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100107854) (BRA)
Augusto LARANJA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100107514) (BRA) Vs Andre MIELE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100038030) (BRA) (6)
Eladio RIBEIRO NETO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100085620) (BRA) (4) Vs Edesio SEMENCATO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100066334) (BRA)
Gustavo JUNQUEIRA DE ANDRADE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100107705) (BRA) Vs Rodrigo-Antonio GRILLI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30013335) (BRA) (7)
Jonathan GONZALIA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100003932) (ARG) (8) Vs Andre PINHEIRO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100078819) (BRA)
Tiago FERNANDES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100124068) (BRA) Vs Fernando ROMBOLI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100093987) (BRA) (3)
Carlos OLIVEIRA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100056337) (BRA) (5) Vs Danilo FERRAZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100088551) (BRA)
Ricardo URZUA-RIVERA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100042416) (CHI) Vs Jorge AGUILAR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100012800) (CHI) (2)

Zirconek
08-27-2009, 03:54 PM
Gustavo :yeah:

Zirconek
08-30-2009, 02:19 AM
Doubles

1st Round

MIELE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100038030) (BRA) / ROMBOLI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100093987) (BRA) (1) defeated FEITOSA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100056336) (BRA) / PINHEIRO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100078819) (BRA) 6-2 6-0
COSTA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100108664) (BRA) / JUNQUEIRA DE ANDRADE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100107705) (BRA) defeated RONDINO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100126186) (BRA) / SCOCUGLIA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100132012) (BRA) 6-4 7-6(3)
GONZALIA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100003932) (ARG) / URZUA-RIVERA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100042416) (CHI) (4) defeated ESCOBAR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100107852) (BRA) / FERRAZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100088551) (BRA) 7-6(8) 6-4
ASSUNCAO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100107854) (BRA) / BARAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100088267) (BRA) defeated FRANCO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100088276) (BRA) / VOLKMANN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100095913) (BRA) 6-4 6-4
OLIVEIRA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100089507) (BRA) / SEMENZATO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100122082) (BRA) defeated MAVROPOULOS-STOLIARENKO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100003879) (GRE) / SANCHEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100076533) (MEX) 7-5 3-6 [10-8]
AGUILAR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100012800) (CHI) / AMADO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100038023) (ARG) (3) defeated MATTOS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100127774) (BRA) / PEREIRA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100126756) (BRA) 6-0 6-3
MATOS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100063821) (BRA) / SIGGIA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100074852) (BRA) defeated BEHAR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100063739) (URU) / LICATA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100087117) (ARG) 6-4 6-2
AURADOU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=30023248) (FRA) / GRILLI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=30013335) (BRA) (2) defeated LARANJA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100107514) (BRA) / OLIVEIRA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100056337) (BRA) 6-2 7-5

Quarterfinal

MIELE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100038030) (BRA) / ROMBOLI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100093987) (BRA) (1) defeated COSTA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100108664) (BRA) / JUNQUEIRA DE ANDRADE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100107705) (BRA) 6-1 7-6(3)
GONZALIA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100003932) (ARG) / URZUA-RIVERA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100042416) (CHI) (4) defeated ASSUNCAO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100107854) (BRA) / BARAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100088267) (BRA) 6-2 6-2
AGUILAR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100012800) (CHI) / AMADO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100038023) (ARG) (3) defeated OLIVEIRA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100089507) (BRA) / SEMENZATO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100122082) (BRA) 6-1 6-4
AURADOU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=30023248) (FRA) / GRILLI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=30013335) (BRA) (2) defeated MATOS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100063821) (BRA) / SIGGIA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100074852) (BRA) 3-6 6-0 [12-10]

Semifinal

MIELE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100038030) (BRA) / ROMBOLI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100093987) (BRA) (1) defeated GONZALIA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100003932) (ARG) / URZUA-RIVERA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100042416) (CHI) (4) 6-2 2-6 [10-5]
AURADOU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=30023248) (FRA) / GRILLI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=30013335) (BRA) (2) defeated AGUILAR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100012800) (CHI) / AMADO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100038023) (ARG) (3) 6-1 6-1

Final

MIELE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100038030) (BRA) / ROMBOLI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100093987) (BRA) (1) Vs AURADOU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=30023248) (FRA) / GRILLI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=30013335) (BRA) (2)

Zirconek
08-30-2009, 02:20 AM
2nd Round

Juan-Pablo AMADO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100038023) (ARG) (1) defeated Jair ASSUNCAO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100107854) (BRA) 6-2 6-3
Andre MIELE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100038030) (BRA) (6) defeated Augusto LARANJA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100107514) (BRA) 6-1 6-2
Eladio RIBEIRO NETO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100085620) (BRA) (4) defeated Edesio SEMENCATO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100066334) (BRA) 7-6(4) 6-3
Gustavo JUNQUEIRA DE ANDRADE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100107705) (BRA) defeated Rodrigo-Antonio GRILLI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=30013335) (BRA) (7) 6-3 6-4
Jonathan GONZALIA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100003932) (ARG) (8) defeated Andre PINHEIRO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100078819) (BRA) 7-6(5) 6-3
Fernando ROMBOLI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100093987) (BRA) (3) defeated Tiago FERNANDES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100124068) (BRA) 6-3 3-6 6-4
Carlos OLIVEIRA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100056337) (BRA) (5) defeated Danilo FERRAZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100088551) (BRA) 6-1 6-2
Jorge AGUILAR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100012800) (CHI) (2) defeated Ricardo URZUA-RIVERA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100042416) (CHI) 6-3 6-4

Quarterfinal

Andre MIELE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100038030) (BRA) (6) defeated Juan-Pablo AMADO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100038023) (ARG) (1) 5-7 6-2 7-6(1)
Eladio RIBEIRO NETO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100085620) (BRA) (4) defeated Gustavo JUNQUEIRA DE ANDRADE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100107705) (BRA) 7-5 6-1
Jonathan GONZALIA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100003932) (ARG) (8) defeated Fernando ROMBOLI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100093987) (BRA) (3) 7-6(6) 6-2
Jorge AGUILAR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100012800) (CHI) (2) defeated Carlos OLIVEIRA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100056337) (BRA) (5) 7-5 6-2

Semifinal

Andre MIELE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100038030) (BRA) (6) d. Eladio RIBEIRO NETO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100085620) (BRA) (4) 6/3 6/4
Jorge AGUILAR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100012800) (CHI) (2) d. Jonathan GONZALIA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100003932) (ARG) (8) 6/3 1/6 6/3