India F8 [August 24 - New Delhi - Hard] Winner: Yuki Bhambri [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

India F8 [August 24 - New Delhi - Hard] Winner: Yuki Bhambri

Zirconek
08-22-2009, 03:39 PM
India F8
Location: New Delhi, India
Type: $10K
Surface: hard (outdoor) Deco Turf

http://www.science-express.com/wp-content/uploads/2007/11/delhi.jpg

Tournament factsheet: http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/tournamentfactsheet.asp?tournament=1100020308
info: www.aitatennis.com

Entry List
1 VARDHAN, Vishnu IND 458 1
2 KIM, Young-Jun KOR 470 1
3 TAKEUCHI, Kento JPN 487 2
4 BHAMBRI, Yuki IND 498 1
5 EATON, Chris GBR 522 1
6 $ GAJJAR, Rohan IND 611 1
7 LUCASSEN, Peter NED 641 1
8 VIRALI-MURUGESAN, Ranjeet IND 706 1
9 ROY, Rupesh IND 725 1
10 THORNLEY, Sean GBR 844 1
11 PERANAMALLUR-CHANDRASEKHAR, Vignesh IND 904 1
12 BRASSINGTON, Kyle GBR 987 1
13 MALIK, Vijayant IND 995 1
14 LA PORTE, Shane USA 1016= 1
15 SHOKEEN, Vivek IND 1024 1
16 BRADSHAW, Tim GBR 1048 1
17 BALAKRISHNAN, Krishananth AUS 1082 1
18 $ PENG, Hsien-Yin TPE 1144= 1

Qualifying
1 SINGH, Ashutosh IND 1150 1
2 LEE, Seung-Jae KOR 1153 1
3 CHUNG, Seong-Yoon KOR 1163= 1
4 JONES, Max GBR 1182 1
5 PRASHANTH, N. Vijay Sundar IND 1200= 1
6 SIE, Elbert INA 1203 1
7 MANUJA, Ronak IND 1209 1
8 REDDY B, Vikram IND 1243 1
9 GIDE, Rohan IND 1252= 1
10 NELORD, Yannick IND 1347= 2
11 LEE, Dong-Kyu KOR 1377= 1
12 LIM, Hyun-Soo KOR 1404 1
13 SRIDHAR, Vinod IND 1416= 1
14 MURALI, Mithun IND 1441= 1
15 NARAYANASWAMY, Srirambalaji IND 1457 1
16 TIWARI, Abhijeet IND 1460= 1
17 SITARAM, Sudanwa IND 1465= 1
18 DIVAKAR, Krishik IND 1524= 1
19 MOHAMMED, Fariz IND 1765= 1
20 CHOI, Jae-Won KOR 1836= 1
21 SI, Yew-Ming MAS 1852= 1
22 BETTINI, Filippo ITA 219 1
23 $ BROOKMAN, Blake AUS 237 1
24 KIM, Jin-Seo KOR 65 1
25 SUKUL, Saurav IND 18 1
26 ROEP, Jan-Wouter NED 61 1

Zirconek
08-22-2009, 04:06 PM
Qualifying Draw

http://www.atpworldtour.com/posting/2009/1641/qs.pdf

Zirconek
08-24-2009, 02:04 PM
Qualifying

1st Round

Max JONES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100011118) (GBR) (1) defeated Vedant KAPOOR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100105676) (IND) 6-3 6-3
Vinod SRIDHAR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10019713) (IND) (10) defeated Saurav SUKUL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30021558) (IND) 6-4 6-3
Elbert SIE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100021049) (INA) (2) defeated Akash WAGH (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100075238) (IND) 7-6(9) 6-3
Sudanwa SITARAM (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100103006) (IND) (13) defeated Elwin ANTONY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100124153) (IND) 6-2 6-1
Young-Jae KIM (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100012982) (KOR) defeated Ronak MANUJA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100091927) (IND) (3) 6-2 6-1
Jae-Won CHOI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100059360) (KOR) (16) defeated Chandril SOOD (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100087104) (IND) 7-5 6-2
Ajai SELVARAJ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100018651) (IND) defeated Vikram REDDY B (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100086801) (IND) (4) 6-7(4) 7-5 Retired
Yew-Ming SI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10011729) (MAS) defeated Mithun MURALI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10026131) (IND) (11) 6-3 6-1
Rohan GIDE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100036630) (IND) (5) defeated Lakshit SOOD (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100087099) (IND) 6-2 6-1
Hyun-Soo LIM (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100044910) (KOR) (9) defeated Jan-Wouter ROEP (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30020174) (NED) 6-4 7-6(6)
Seong-Yoon CHUNG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10015092) (KOR) (6) defeated Jin-Seo KIM (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100076524) (KOR) 6-1 6-1
Prateek BHAMBRI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100091932) (IND) defeated Krishik DIVAKAR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100106035) (IND) (14) 6-2 3-0 Retired
Srirambalaji NARAYANASWAMY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100097829) (IND) (7) defeated Vignesh VEERABADRAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100109150) (IND) 6-1 6-1
Ankit SACHDEVA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100075932) (IND) defeated Fariz MOHAMMED (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100050353) (IND) (15) 6-4 6-2
Yannick NELORD (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100009864) (IND) (8) defeated Gautam SRIRAM (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100124801) (IND) 6-1 Retired
Abhijeet TIWARI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100095100) (IND) (12) defeated Blake BROOKMAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100095813) (AUS) 6-2 6-0

2nd Round

Vinod SRIDHAR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10019713) (IND) (10) defeated Max JONES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100011118) (GBR) (1) 6-1 6-2
Sudanwa SITARAM (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100103006) (IND) (13) defeated Elbert SIE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100021049) (INA) (2) 6-4 2-6 0-1 Retired
Jae-Won CHOI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100059360) (KOR) (16) defeated Young-Jae KIM (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100012982) (KOR) 6-3 6-2
Yew-Ming SI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10011729) (MAS) defeated Ajai SELVARAJ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100018651) (IND) 7-5 6-4
Hyun-Soo LIM (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100044910) (KOR) (9) defeated Rohan GIDE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100036630) (IND) (5) 3-6 6-4 6-2
Seong-Yoon CHUNG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10015092) (KOR) (6) defeated Prateek BHAMBRI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100091932) (IND) 6-2 6-3
Srirambalaji NARAYANASWAMY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100097829) (IND) (7) defeated Ankit SACHDEVA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100075932) (IND) 6-2 6-4
Yannick NELORD (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100009864) (IND) (8) defeated Abhijeet TIWARI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100095100) (IND) (12) 6-3 6-2

Zirconek
08-24-2009, 02:08 PM
Main Draw

1st Round

Vishnu VARDHAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100018792) (IND) (1) Vs (WC)N. Vijay Sundar PRASHANTH (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100004158) (IND)
Vijayant MALIK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100076105) (IND) defeated (Q)Yannick NELORD (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100009864) (IND) 6-3 6-3
(WC)Johnny ARCILLA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10014810) (PHI) defeated (Q)Yew-Ming SI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10011729) (MAS) 4-6 7-5 6-1
Vignesh PERANAMALLUR-CHANDRASEKHAR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100058583) (IND) Vs Peter LUCASSEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100033477) (NED) (7)

Young-Jun KIM (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10022453) (KOR) (3) Vs Sean THORNLEY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100055061) (GBR)
Rupesh ROY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100024748) (IND) Vs (WC)Jeevan NEDUNCHEZHIYAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100041079) (IND)
Seung-Jae LEE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100020757) (KOR) defeated (Q)Seong-Yoon CHUNG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10015092) (KOR) 6-2 6-2
(Q)Hyun-Soo LIM (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100044910) (KOR) Vs Ranjeet VIRALI-MURUGESAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100063326) (IND) (8)

Rohan GAJJAR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100004165) (IND) (6) defeated (Q)Sudanwa SITARAM (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100103006) (IND) 6-4 6-2
(Q)Jae-Won CHOI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100059360) (KOR) Vs (Q)Srirambalaji NARAYANASWAMY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100097829) (IND)
Hsien-Yin PENG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100051929) (TPE) Vs Krishananth BALAKRISHNAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100077987) (AUS)
Vivek SHOKEEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100009810) (IND) Vs Kento TAKEUCHI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100025900) (JPN) (4)

Chris EATON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100046294) (GBR) (5) defeated (WC)Vidhan VYAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100099828) (IND) 6-3 6-0
Ashutosh SINGH (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30017724) (IND) Vs Kyle BRASSINGTON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100076632) (GBR)
Shane LA PORTE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100019032) (USA) defeated (Q)Vinod SRIDHAR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10019713) (IND) 5-7 6-1 6-3
Tim BRADSHAW (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100025059) (GBR) Vs Yuki BHAMBRI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100091581) (IND) (2)

--------------------------------------------------------------------------

Doubles

1st Round

SINGH (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30017724) (IND) / VARDHAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100018792) (IND) (1) defeated BRASSINGTON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100076632) (GBR) / NELORD (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100009864) (IND) 6-2 6-0
SI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10011729) (MAS) / TAKEUCHI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100025900) (JPN) defeated PERANAMALLUR-CHANDRASEKHAR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100058583) (IND) / TIWARI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100095100) (IND) 6-2 6-4
GAJJAR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100004165) (IND) / RASTOGI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100004359) (IND) defeated LUCASSEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100033477) (NED) / ROEP (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30020174) (NED) (4) 6-1 6-4
BRADSHAW (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100025059) (GBR) / JONES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100011118) (GBR) defeated MURALI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10026131) (IND) / PRASHANTH (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100004158) (IND) 6-4 0-6 [10-3]
MALIK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100076105) (IND) / WAGH (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100075238) (IND) defeated LA PORTE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100019032) (USA) / TRAGARDH (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100015578) (USA) 6-3 4-6 [10-6]
ROY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100024748) (IND) / SHOKEEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100009810) (IND) (3) defeated NARAYANASWAMY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100097829) (IND) / NEDUNCHEZHIYAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100041079) (IND) 6-3 6-3
KIM (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100012982) (KOR) / KIM (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10022453) (KOR) defeated GIDE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100036630) (IND) / MANUJA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100091927) (IND) 6-1 6-1
CHUNG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10015092) (KOR) / LEE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100020757) (KOR) Vs EATON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100046294) (GBR) / THORNLEY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100055061) (GBR) (2)

Zirconek
08-25-2009, 03:25 PM
1st Round

Vishnu VARDHAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100018792) (IND) (1) defeated N. Vijay Sundar PRASHANTH (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100004158) (IND) 7-5 6-3
Vijayant MALIK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100076105) (IND) defeated Yannick NELORD (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100009864) (IND) 6-3 6-3
Johnny ARCILLA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10014810) (PHI) defeated Yew-Ming SI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10011729) (MAS) 4-6 7-5 6-1
Peter LUCASSEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100033477) (NED) (7) defeated Vignesh PERANAMALLUR-CHANDRASEKHAR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100058583) (IND) 7-5 6-3
Young-Jun KIM (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10022453) (KOR) (3) defeated Sean THORNLEY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100055061) (GBR) 6-1 6-3
Rupesh ROY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100024748) (IND) defeated Jeevan NEDUNCHEZHIYAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100041079) (IND) 0-6 7-6(5) 6-6 Retired
Seung-Jae LEE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100020757) (KOR) defeated Seong-Yoon CHUNG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10015092) (KOR) 6-2 6-2
Ranjeet VIRALI-MURUGESAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100063326) (IND) (8) defeated Hyun-Soo LIM (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100044910) (KOR) 6-1 6-0
Rohan GAJJAR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100004165) (IND) (6) defeated Sudanwa SITARAM (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100103006) (IND) 6-4 6-2
Jae-Won CHOI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100059360) (KOR) defeated Srirambalaji NARAYANASWAMY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100097829) (IND) 7-5 6-4
Krishananth BALAKRISHNAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100077987) (AUS) defeated Hsien-Yin PENG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100051929) (TPE) 6-2 2-0 Retired
Vivek SHOKEEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100009810) (IND) defeated Kento TAKEUCHI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100025900) (JPN) (4) 6-3 6-4
Chris EATON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100046294) (GBR) (5) defeated Vidhan VYAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100099828) (IND) 6-3 6-0
Kyle BRASSINGTON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100076632) (GBR) defeated Ashutosh SINGH (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30017724) (IND) 6-0 6-4
Shane LA PORTE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100019032) (USA) defeated Vinod SRIDHAR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10019713) (IND) 5-7 6-1 6-3
Yuki BHAMBRI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100091581) (IND) (2) defeated Tim BRADSHAW (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100025059) (GBR) 7-5 6-4

2nd Round

Vishnu VARDHAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100018792) (IND) (1) Vs Vijayant MALIK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100076105) (IND)
Johnny ARCILLA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10014810) (PHI) Vs Peter LUCASSEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100033477) (NED) (7)
Young-Jun KIM (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10022453) (KOR) (3) Vs Rupesh ROY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100024748) (IND)
Seung-Jae LEE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100020757) (KOR) Vs Ranjeet VIRALI-MURUGESAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100063326) (IND) (8)
Rohan GAJJAR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100004165) (IND) (6) Vs Jae-Won CHOI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100059360) (KOR)
Krishananth BALAKRISHNAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100077987) (AUS) Vs Vivek SHOKEEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100009810) (IND)
Chris EATON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100046294) (GBR) (5) Vs Kyle BRASSINGTON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100076632) (GBR)
Shane LA PORTE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100019032) (USA) Vs Yuki BHAMBRI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100091581) (IND) (2)

Zirconek
08-26-2009, 07:05 PM
2nd Round

Vishnu VARDHAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100018792) (IND) (1) defeated Vijayant MALIK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100076105) (IND) 6-4 6-2
Peter LUCASSEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100033477) (NED) (7) defeated Johnny ARCILLA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10014810) (PHI) 6-0 6-2
Young-Jun KIM (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10022453) (KOR) (3) defeated Rupesh ROY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100024748) (IND) 6-0 6-1
Ranjeet VIRALI-MURUGESAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100063326) (IND) (8) defeated Seung-Jae LEE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100020757) (KOR) 6-3 4-6 7-6(8)
Jae-Won CHOI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100059360) (KOR) defeated Rohan GAJJAR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100004165) (IND) (6) 6-3 2-6 6-4
Krishananth BALAKRISHNAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100077987) (AUS) defeated Vivek SHOKEEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100009810) (IND) 6-3 6-3
Chris EATON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100046294) (GBR) (5) defeated Kyle BRASSINGTON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100076632) (GBR) 6-2 6-2
Yuki BHAMBRI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100091581) (IND) (2) defeated Shane LA PORTE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100019032) (USA) 6-2 1-0 Retired

Quarterfinal

Vishnu VARDHAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100018792) (IND) (1) Vs Peter LUCASSEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100033477) (NED) (7)
Young-Jun KIM (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10022453) (KOR) (3) Vs Ranjeet VIRALI-MURUGESAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100063326) (IND) (8)
Jae-Won CHOI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100059360) (KOR) Vs Krishananth BALAKRISHNAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100077987) (AUS)
Chris EATON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100046294) (GBR) (5) Vs Yuki BHAMBRI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100091581) (IND) (2)

Zirconek
08-26-2009, 07:06 PM
Doubles

1st Round

SINGH (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30017724) (IND) / VARDHAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100018792) (IND) (1) defeated BRASSINGTON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100076632) (GBR) / NELORD (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100009864) (IND) 6-2 6-0
SI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10011729) (MAS) / TAKEUCHI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100025900) (JPN) defeated PERANAMALLUR-CHANDRASEKHAR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100058583) (IND) / TIWARI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100095100) (IND) 6-2 6-4
GAJJAR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100004165) (IND) / RASTOGI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100004359) (IND) defeated LUCASSEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100033477) (NED) / ROEP (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30020174) (NED) (4) 6-1 6-4
BRADSHAW (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100025059) (GBR) / JONES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100011118) (GBR) defeated MURALI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10026131) (IND) / PRASHANTH (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100004158) (IND) 6-4 0-6 [10-3]
MALIK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100076105) (IND) / WAGH (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100075238) (IND) defeated LA PORTE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100019032) (USA) / TRAGARDH (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100015578) (USA) 6-3 4-6 [10-6]
ROY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100024748) (IND) / SHOKEEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100009810) (IND) (3) defeated NARAYANASWAMY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100097829) (IND) / NEDUNCHEZHIYAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100041079) (IND) 6-3 6-3
KIM (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100012982) (KOR) / KIM (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10022453) (KOR) defeated GIDE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100036630) (IND) / MANUJA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100091927) (IND) 6-1 6-1
CHUNG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10015092) (KOR) / LEE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100020757) (KOR) defeated EATON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100046294) (GBR) / THORNLEY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100055061) (GBR) (2) 6-3 6-7(3) [10-8]

Quarterfinal

SINGH (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30017724) (IND) / VARDHAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100018792) (IND) (1) defeated SI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10011729) (MAS) / TAKEUCHI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100025900) (JPN) 6-4 7-6(3)
BRADSHAW (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100025059) (GBR) / JONES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100011118) (GBR) defeated GAJJAR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100004165) (IND) / RASTOGI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100004359) (IND) 7-5 6-3
ROY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100024748) (IND) / SHOKEEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100009810) (IND) (3) defeated MALIK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100076105) (IND) / WAGH (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100075238) (IND) 1-6 6-1 [10-3]
KIM (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100012982) (KOR) / KIM (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10022453) (KOR) defeated CHUNG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10015092) (KOR) / LEE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100020757) (KOR) 6-3 3-6 [10-5]

Semifinal

SINGH (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30017724) (IND) / VARDHAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100018792) (IND) (1) Vs BRADSHAW (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100025059) (GBR) / JONES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100011118) (GBR)
ROY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100024748) (IND) / SHOKEEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100009810) (IND) (3) Vs KIM (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100012982) (KOR) / KIM (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10022453) (KOR)

Zirconek
08-27-2009, 04:45 PM
Quarterfinal

Vishnu VARDHAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100018792) (IND) (1) defeated Peter LUCASSEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100033477) (NED) (7) 6-2 6-4
Young-Jun KIM (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10022453) (KOR) (3) defeated Ranjeet VIRALI-MURUGESAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100063326) (IND) (8) 6-2 6-4
Krishananth BALAKRISHNAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100077987) (AUS) defeated Jae-Won CHOI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100059360) (KOR) 6-4 6-1
Yuki BHAMBRI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100091581) (IND) (2) defeated Chris EATON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100046294) (GBR) (5) 7-6(5) 6-3

Semifinal

Vishnu VARDHAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100018792) (IND) (1) Vs Young-Jun KIM (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10022453) (KOR) (3)
Krishananth BALAKRISHNAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100077987) (AUS) Vs Yuki BHAMBRI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100091581) (IND) (2)

--------------------------------------------------


Doubles

Semifinal

BRADSHAW (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100025059) (GBR) / JONES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100011118) (GBR) defeated SINGH (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30017724) (IND) / VARDHAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100018792) (IND) (1) 6-4 4-6 [10-4]
ROY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100024748) (IND) / SHOKEEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100009810) (IND) (3) defeated KIM (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100012982) (KOR) / KIM (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10022453) (KOR) 6-4 3-6 [10-4]

Final

BRADSHAW (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100025059) (GBR) / JONES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100011118) (GBR) Vs ROY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100024748) (IND) / SHOKEEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100009810) (IND) (3)

Zirconek
08-28-2009, 03:44 PM
Semifinal

Vishnu VARDHAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100018792) (IND) (1) defeated Young-Jun KIM (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10022453) (KOR) (3) 4-2 Retired
Yuki BHAMBRI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100091581) (IND) (2) defeated Krishananth BALAKRISHNAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100077987) (AUS) 6-2 6-4

Final

Vishnu VARDHAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100018792) (IND) (1) Vs Yuki BHAMBRI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100091581) (IND) (2)

Zirconek
08-28-2009, 03:44 PM
Doubles Final

BRADSHAW (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100025059) (GBR) / JONES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100011118) (GBR) defeated ROY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100024748) (IND) / SHOKEEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100009810) (IND) (3) 4-6 6-2 [10-4]

Zirconek
08-30-2009, 03:30 AM
Final

Yuki BHAMBRI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100091581) (IND) (2) defeated Vishnu VARDHAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100018792) (IND) (1) 6-4 6-3



Yuki :worship: