Thailand F2 [August 24 - Nonthaburi - Hard] Winner: Milos Raonic [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Thailand F2 [August 24 - Nonthaburi - Hard] Winner: Milos Raonic

Zirconek
08-22-2009, 02:36 PM
Thailand F2
Location: Nonthaburi, Thailand
Type: $10K
Surface: hard (outdoor) Plexipave

http://cache.virtualtourist.com/2041006-Nonthaburi-Nonthaburi.jpg

Tournament factsheet: http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/tournamentfactsheet.asp?tournament=1100020301
info: www.ltat.org

Entry List
1 KING-TURNER, Daniel NZL 356 1
2 KONDO, Hiroki JPN 390 1
3 MOTOMURA, Gouichi JPN 405 1
4 IWAMI, Tasuku JPN 428 1
5 MORIYA, Hiroki JPN 459 1
6 IWABUCHI, Satoshi JPN 536 1
7 AN, Jae-Sung KOR 540 1
8 $ ROCHETTE, Laurent FRA 541 1
9 YI, Chu-Huan TPE 567 1
10 MOSER, Nikolaus AUT 647 1
11 WACHIRAMANOWONG, Kittiphong THA 648 1
12 RICE, David GBR 683 1
13 KWON, Oh-Hee KOR 690 1
14 RAONIC, Milos CAN 691 1
15 COCO, Rudy FRA 692 1
16 NAM, Hyun-Woo KOR 705 1
17 $ KELLY, Dayne AUS 745 1
18 PROPOGGIA, Dane AUS 783 1

Qualifying
1 SIRILUETHAIWATTANA, Perakiat THA 795 1
2 BAKER, Jamie GBR 807 1
3 FALGHERI, Andrea ITA 821 1
4 CHO, Soong-Jae KOR 943 1
5 ISHII, Yaoki JPN 960 1
6 SIMPSON, Matt NZL 965 1
7 SIRIBUTWONG, Kirati THA 1054 1
8 SIRIBUTWONG, Peerakit THA 1055 1
9 $ NEILLY, Timothy BAH 1060 1
10 KIM, Woo-Ram KOR 1068 1
11 DOAKMAIKLEE, Weerapat THA 1086 1
12 LEE, Chul-Hee KOR 1191 1
13 CHEN, I-Ta TPE 1210 2
14 RUNGKAT, Christopher INA 1249 1
15 HOH, Stephen AUS 1267 1
16 WIBOWO, Ayrton INA 1333= 1
17 LIM, Hyung-Chan KOR 1430= 1
18 SINGH, Karunuday IND 1441= 1
19 KIM, Hyun-Seung KOR 1524= 1
20 ITO, Jun JPN 1624= 1
21 KATAYAMA, Sho JPN 1624= 1
22 RAWI, Razlan MAS 3 2
23 CHEN, Chung-Su TPE 27 1
24 NGUYEN, Bui-Tri VIE 9 1
25 $ KAMATA, Kentaro JPN 285 1
26 $ UAYPORN, Sorachet THA 11 1

Zirconek
08-22-2009, 03:09 PM
Qualifying Draw

http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/drawsheetbyround.asp?event=1100114291&tournament=1100020301

Zirconek
08-24-2009, 01:09 PM
Qualifying

1st Round

Chung-Su CHEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100086517) (TPE) defeated Andrea FALGHERI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100042892) (ITA) (1) 2-6 7-5 1-0 Retired
Warit SORNBUTNARK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100126527) (THA) defeated Adirek KHUNDARNPINITVON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100109062) (THA) 4-6 6-1 6-4
Soong-Jae CHO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100054456) (KOR) (2) defeated Vorachit RUNGLERTMANEEPONG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100132769) (THA) 6-1 6-4
Sang-Woo NOH (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100117443) (KOR) defeated Bui-Tri NGUYEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100067008) (VIE) 3-6 6-4 6-0
Matt SIMPSON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100000445) (NZL) (3) defeated Warut KORKIATTHAWORN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100066669) (THA) 6-2 6-2
Jun ITO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100049627) (JPN) (13) defeated Michael TYMKIW (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100097021) (AUS) 6-3 6-3
Yaoki ISHII (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10011078) (JPN) (4) defeated Antoine LEDUC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100057499) (CAN) 6-4 4-1 Retired
Karunuday SINGH (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100084174) (IND) (11) defeated Stephan HAVENGA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100085036) (RSA) 6-3 6-2
Grittaboon PRAHMANEE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100089648) (THA) defeated Timothy NEILLY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100018666) (BAH) (5) 7-5 1-1 Retired
Sunu-Wahyu TRIJATI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100005315) (INA) (14) defeated Razlan RAWI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100012177) (MAS) 6-1 6-4
Woo-Ram KIM (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100011526) (KOR) (6) defeated Shivang MISHRA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30015769) (IND) 6-1 7-6(3)
Logan MACKENZIE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100055477) (NZL) defeated Hyung-Chan LIM (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100020916) (KOR) (10) 6-2 6-3
Hyun-Seung KIM (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10021352) (KOR) defeated I-Ta CHEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100044907) (TPE) (7) 6-3 6-3
Pongsiri NIROJ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10024448) (THA) defeated Samuel HOLLAND-SMITH (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100084493) (AUS) 6-0 6-2
Stephen HOH (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100091962) (AUS) (8) defeated Faris AKHAZZAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100046389) (GBR) 6-1 6-4
Sho KATAYAMA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100058284) (JPN) (12) defeated Sorachet UAYPORN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100089830) (THA) 6-1 6-2

2nd Round

Chung-Su CHEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100086517) (TPE) defeated Warit SORNBUTNARK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100126527) (THA) 6-0 6-4
Soong-Jae CHO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100054456) (KOR) (2) defeated Sang-Woo NOH (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100117443) (KOR) 6-1 6-4
Matt SIMPSON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100000445) (NZL) (3) defeated Jun ITO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100049627) (JPN) (13) 2-6 6-4 6-2
Yaoki ISHII (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10011078) (JPN) (4) defeated Karunuday SINGH (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100084174) (IND) (11) 6-4 6-2
Sunu-Wahyu TRIJATI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100005315) (INA) (14) defeated Grittaboon PRAHMANEE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100089648) (THA) 6-4 6-4
Woo-Ram KIM (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100011526) (KOR) (6) defeated Logan MACKENZIE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100055477) (NZL) 6-2 6-2
Pongsiri NIROJ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10024448) (THA) defeated Hyun-Seung KIM (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10021352) (KOR) 7-5 Retired
Stephen HOH (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100091962) (AUS) (8) defeated Sho KATAYAMA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100058284) (JPN) (12) 6-2 6-2

Zirconek
08-24-2009, 01:10 PM
Main Draw

1st Round

Daniel KING-TURNER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100002561) (NZL) (1) Vs Oh-Hee KWON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10016507) (KOR)
(Q)Yaoki ISHII (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10011078) (JPN) Vs Dane PROPOGGIA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100096509) (AUS)
(WC)Christopher RUNGKAT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100041446) (INA) defeated Nikolaus MOSER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100094082) (AUT) 6-4 6-2
(Q)Chung-Su CHEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100086517) (TPE) Vs Milos RAONIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100052417) (CAN) (7)

Hiroki MORIYA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100063185) (JPN) (3) Vs Kittiphong WACHIRAMANOWONG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100042087) (THA)
(Q)Pongsiri NIROJ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10024448) (THA) Vs (Q)Matt SIMPSON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100000445) (NZL)
Jamie BAKER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100015617) (GBR) defeated (WC)Peerakit SIRIBUTWONG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100046301) (THA) 6-1 6-3
Rudy COCO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100036324) (FRA) Vs ????

Jae-Sung AN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100004626) (KOR) defeated Satoshi IWABUCHI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30005249) (JPN) (8) 6-4 6-1
Dayne KELLY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100091960) (AUS) defeated (WC)Kirati SIRIBUTWONG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100013104) (THA) 6-2 6-2
(WC)Weerapat DOAKMAIKLEE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100001156) (THA) Vs David RICE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100049374) (GBR)
(Q)Soong-Jae CHO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100054456) (KOR) Vs Tasuku IWAMI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10013838) (JPN) (4)

Laurent ROCHETTE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100036138) (FRA) (5) Vs Perakiat SIRILUETHAIWATTANA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100028758) (THA)
Hyun-Woo NAM (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100004918) (KOR) Vs (Q)Stephen HOH (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100091962) (AUS)
Chu-Huan YI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100001725) (TPE) Vs (Q)Sunu-Wahyu TRIJATI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100005315) (INA)
(Q)Woo-Ram KIM (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100011526) (KOR) Vs Hiroki KONDO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30016080) (JPN) (2)

----------------------------------------------------------------------

Doubles

1st Round

ARTA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30021944) (INA) / RUNGKAT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100041446) (INA) defeated KONDO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30016080) (JPN) / MOTOMURA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10005204) (JPN) (1) 6-4 6-2
RICE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100049374) (GBR) / WACHIRAMANOWONG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100042087) (THA) defeated AKHAZZAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100046389) (GBR) / BURAPHARITTA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100103399) (THA) 6-3 7-6(4)
MOSER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100094082) (AUT) / ROCHETTE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100036138) (FRA) (4) defeated HOH (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100091962) (AUS) / SIMPSON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100000445) (NZL) 7-6(3) 7-6(4)
KELLY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100091960) (AUS) / PROPOGGIA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100096509) (AUS) defeated AN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100004626) (KOR) / NAM (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100004918) (KOR) 6-4 7-6(6)
NEILLY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100018666) (BAH) / SIRILUETHAIWATTANA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100028758) (THA) defeated BENJAMAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100046192) (THA) / DOAKMAIKLEE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100001156) (THA) 4-6 6-3 [10-4]
IWAMI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10013838) (JPN) / MORIYA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100063185) (JPN) (3) defeated KIM (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100011526) (KOR) / LIM (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100020916) (KOR) 6-2 6-4
SIRIBUTWONG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100013104) (THA) / SIRIBUTWONG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100046301) (THA) defeated KORKIATTHAWORN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100066669) (THA) / PRAHMANEE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100089648) (THA) 6-1 7-5
CHEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100044907) (TPE) / YI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100001725) (TPE) (2) defeated KWON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10016507) (KOR) / LEE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100002014) (KOR) 6-4 5-7 [10-6]

Quarterfinal

ARTA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30021944) (INA) / RUNGKAT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100041446) (INA) Vs RICE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100049374) (GBR) / WACHIRAMANOWONG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100042087) (THA)
MOSER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100094082) (AUT) / ROCHETTE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100036138) (FRA) (4) Vs KELLY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100091960) (AUS) / PROPOGGIA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100096509) (AUS)
NEILLY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100018666) (BAH) / SIRILUETHAIWATTANA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100028758) (THA) Vs IWAMI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10013838) (JPN) / MORIYA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100063185) (JPN) (3)
SIRIBUTWONG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100013104) (THA) / SIRIBUTWONG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100046301) (THA) Vs CHEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100044907) (TPE) / YI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100001725) (TPE) (2)

Zirconek
08-25-2009, 02:25 PM
1st Round

Daniel KING-TURNER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100002561) (NZL) (1) defeated Oh-Hee KWON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10016507) (KOR) 6-4 6-3
Dane PROPOGGIA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100096509) (AUS) defeated Yaoki ISHII (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10011078) (JPN) 6-4 7-6(2)
Christopher RUNGKAT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100041446) (INA) defeated Nikolaus MOSER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100094082) (AUT) 6-4 6-2
Milos RAONIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100052417) (CAN) (7) defeated Chung-Su CHEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100086517) (TPE) 6-2 6-4
Hiroki MORIYA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100063185) (JPN) (3) defeated Kittiphong WACHIRAMANOWONG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100042087) (THA) 6-3 Retired
Matt SIMPSON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100000445) (NZL) defeated Pongsiri NIROJ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10024448) (THA) 7-6(5) 6-3
Jamie BAKER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100015617) (GBR) defeated Peerakit SIRIBUTWONG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100046301) (THA) 6-1 6-3
Rudy COCO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100036324) (FRA) defeated Sho KATAYAMA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100058284) (JPN) 6-2 7-5
Jae-Sung AN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100004626) (KOR) defeated Satoshi IWABUCHI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30005249) (JPN) (8) 6-4 6-1
Dayne KELLY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100091960) (AUS) defeated Kirati SIRIBUTWONG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100013104) (THA) 6-2 6-2
Weerapat DOAKMAIKLEE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100001156) (THA) defeated David RICE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100049374) (GBR) 2-6 6-2 6-3
Tasuku IWAMI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10013838) (JPN) (4) defeated Soong-Jae CHO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100054456) (KOR) 6-3 6-3
Laurent ROCHETTE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100036138) (FRA) (5) defeated Perakiat SIRILUETHAIWATTANA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100028758) (THA) 7-6(4) 6-2
Hyun-Woo NAM (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100004918) (KOR) defeated Stephen HOH (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100091962) (AUS) 7-5 6-4
Chu-Huan YI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100001725) (TPE) defeated Sunu-Wahyu TRIJATI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100005315) (INA) 6-7(4) 7-6(7) 6-3
Hiroki KONDO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30016080) (JPN) (2) defeated Woo-Ram KIM (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100011526) (KOR) 6-4 6-4

2nd Round

Daniel KING-TURNER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100002561) (NZL) (1) Vs Dane PROPOGGIA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100096509) (AUS)
Christopher RUNGKAT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100041446) (INA) Vs Milos RAONIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100052417) (CAN) (7)
Hiroki MORIYA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100063185) (JPN) (3) Vs Matt SIMPSON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100000445) (NZL)
Jamie BAKER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100015617) (GBR) Vs Rudy COCO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100036324) (FRA)
Jae-Sung AN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100004626) (KOR) Vs Dayne KELLY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100091960) (AUS)
Weerapat DOAKMAIKLEE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100001156) (THA) Vs Tasuku IWAMI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10013838) (JPN) (4)
Laurent ROCHETTE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100036138) (FRA) (5) Vs Hyun-Woo NAM (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100004918) (KOR)
Chu-Huan YI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100001725) (TPE) Vs Hiroki KONDO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30016080) (JPN) (2)

Toppu
08-26-2009, 03:24 PM
King-Turner def Propoggia 76 76
Raonic def Rungkat 64 64
Moriya def Simpson 64 63
Baker def Coco 75 63
An def Kelly 64 61
Doakmaiklee def Iwami 26 76 76
Rochette def Nam 67 63 61
Kondo def Yi 63 67 64

Toppu
08-27-2009, 10:51 AM
Raonic def King-Turner in 3 sets
Baker def Moriya in 3 sets
An def Doakmaiklee 75 ret.
Rochette def Kondo in 3 sets

wonderful matches today!!

Zirconek
08-30-2009, 03:04 AM
Any news about results? :wavey: ITF isn't updated and at ATP I can't open the page of Thailand futures - even though my Adobe is working fine.

kyle751
08-30-2009, 06:21 AM
Semis
Raonic def Baker 64 16 63
Rochette def An 76(1) 76(5)

Finals
Raonic def Rochette 67(1) 76(2) 75