Israel F4 [August 24 - Ramat Hasharon - Hard] Winner: Noam Okun [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Israel F4 [August 24 - Ramat Hasharon - Hard] Winner: Noam Okun

Zirconek
08-22-2009, 03:33 PM
Israel F4
Location: Ramat Hasharon, Israel
Type: $10K
Surface: Hard (outdoor) Plexipave

http://www.ramimeiri.com/images/proj20pic11.jpg

Tournament factsheet: http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/tournamentfactsheet.asp?tournament=1100020249
website: http://www.tennis.org.il/78799/future (Hebrew)

Entry List
MECIR, Miloslav SVK 506 2
VALTZER, Dekel ISR 527 P 1
WALTER, Ludovic FRA 548 2
WEINTRAUB, Amir ISR 750 1
JONES, G.D. NZL 777 2
STATHAM, Mikal NZL 797 2
BERGMAN, Carl SWE 833 1
DANIELL, Marcus NZL 843 1
INZERILLO, Jerome FRA 860 1
ROSENHOLM, Patrik SWE 877 1
TELAWETZ, Patrick AUT 885 2
FARRON-MAHON, Tristan IRL 1027 6
$ FRUTTERO, John-Paul USA 1065 1
$ KUMAR, Ashwin USA 1094 3
CAVADAY, Nick GBR 1097 4
STEELE, Saar ISR 1106 1
HODOROV, Tomer ISR 1149 1
FERET, Antoine FRA 1167 6

Qualifying
$ VASILEVSKI, Andrei BLR 1218= 2
FALCAO, Goncalo POR 1250 1
PRITCHARD, Ben GBR 1384= 4
BERMAN, Gilad ISR 1664= 1
BEN ZVI, Gilad ISR 1725 1
$ ERGUDEN, Baris TUR 1822= 1
MASHIACH, Almog ISR 1836= 1
EROS, Tal ISR 1852= 1
NIESTEN, Miliaan NED 35 1
THAMS, Alexander SWE 55 1
TOSTI-CROCE, Alberto ITA 208 1
$ WARD, William NZL 16 1
BAXENDINE, David GBR 88 2
JACOBI, Daniel ISR 13 1
TYNTARYOV, Daniel ISR 14 1
$ ROSS-HURST, Dominic GBR 88 2
$ SOIFER, Nikita ISR 15 1
STEIN, Asi ISR 16 1
JOHNSTON, Alex GBR 387 1
GINAT, Ofir ISR 17 1
$ ZARI, Amir ISR 18 1
$ GAMAZOV, Genia ISR 19 1
HEFETZ, Jonathan ISR 22 1
$ PELEG, Eden ISR 24 1
MICHELEVITZ, Guy ISR 25 1
$ FAIMAN, Alon ISR 26 1
RABINOV, Anton ISR 27 1
BZEZINSKY, Adam ISR 30 1
AMIR, Dor ISR 32 1
ZILBERSTEIN, Adi ISR 43 1
HAKAK, Gal ISR 45 1
$ HECHT, Eran ISR 46 1
BRANZBERG, Simeon ISR 53 1
TEPPER, Ram ISR 55 1
BARUCH, Niv ISR 58 1
$ LEVI, Itay ISR 61 1
GANZI, Matan Shay ISR 73 1
$ GOODMAN, Marcel USA 1
BECEREN, Sami TUR 1
EVENDEN, Zack GBR 3
$ EZER, Benjamin ISR 1
PONI, Yoav ISR 1
ITZHAKI, Tal ISR 1
SKRIPNIK, Daniel ISR 1
ZIPRIS, Jonathan ISR 1
$ ALLOUCH, Rudy FRA 1
$ DOTTINO, Andrew USA 3
TREBUHOV, Michael ISR 1
KOZELTSEV, Gleb RUS 1
$ HAMPEL, Richard CZE 3
REITTEN, Daniel ISR 1
KAFKA, Philip USA 1

Zirconek
08-22-2009, 04:08 PM
Qualifying Draw

http://www.atpworldtour.com/posting/2009/3558/qs.pdf

MissChaChaCha
08-23-2009, 01:30 PM
Qualifying Draw

1st Round

M.Niesten [NED/1] vs. Bye
A.Stein vs. Bye
G.Hakak [ISR] vs. Bye
A.Rabinov [ISR] vs. Bye

G.Ben Zvi [ISR/2] vs. Bye
Z.Evenden [GBR] vs. Bye
A.Bzezinsky [ISR] vs. Bye
[I]R.Allouch [FRA/w.c] vs. Bye

M.Leahy [GBR/3] vs. Bye
G.Michelevitz vs. Bye
M-S.Ganzi [ISR] vs. Bye
N.Rosenfeld d. D.Jacobi [ISR] 3-6 6-0 6-1

B.Erguden [TUR/4] vs. Bye
D.Ross-Hurst [GBR] vs. Bye
M.Beckles [GBR] d. D.Habif [USA] 6-1 6-0
N.Soifer [ISR] d. R.Kazhdan [ISR] 6-3 5-7 6-2

T.Eros [ISR/5] vs. Bye
[I]E.Hecht [ISR/w.c] vs. Bye
J.Zipris d. N.Baruch [ISR] 6-2 2-6 6-2
R.Hampel [CZE] d. P.Kafka [USA] 6-1 3-6 6-3

G.Kozeltsev [RUS] vs. Bye
R.Tepper [ISR] vs. Bye
S.Beceren [TUR] d. A.Zilberstein [ISR] 6-2 6-1
A.Thams [SWE] d. E.Peleg [ISR] 6-3 6-4

M.Goodman [USA] vs. Bye
W.Ward [NZL] vs. Bye
A.Tosti-Croce [ITA] d. M.Trebuhov [ISR] 6-3 4-6 6-2
B.Ezer [ISR] d. A.Zari [ISR] 6-7(5) 7-5 6-2

D.Amir [ISR] vs. Bye
A.Dottino [USA] vs. Bye
D.Tyntaryov [ISR] d. D.Reitten [ISR] 6-1 6-2
O.Ginat [ISR] d. N.Barak [ISR] 6-0 6-0

[U]Second Round

M.Niesten [NED/1] d. A.Stein [ISR] 6-2 6-4
G.Hakak [ISR] d. A.Rabinov [ISR] 6-4 6-1

G.Ben Zvi [ISR/2] d. Z.Evenden [GBR] 6-4 7-5
A.Bzezinsky [ISR] d. [I]R.Allouch [FRA/w.c] 6-2 6-0

M.Leahy [GBR/3] d. G.Michelevitz 6-1 6-1
N.Rosenfeld [USA] d. M-S.Ganzi [ISR] 6-4 6-4

B.Erguden [TUR/4] d. D.Ross-Hurst [GBR] 6-4 7-5
M.Beckles [GBR] d. N.Soifer [ISR] 7-6(5) 4-6 6-0

T.Eros [ISR/5] d. [I]E.Hecht [ISR/w.c] 6-1 6-3
R.Hampel [CZE] d. J.Zipris [ISR] 6-0 6-0

R.Tepper [ISR] d. G.Kozeltsev [RUS] 6-0 6-3
S.Beceren [TUR] d. A.Thams [SWE] 7-5 6-3

W.Ward [NZL] d. M.Goodman 6-4 6-1
A.Tosti-Croce [ITA] d. B.Ezer [ISR] 6-2 3-0 ret.

A.Dottino [USA] d. D.Amir [ISR] 7-6(5) 6-3
D.Tyntaryov [ISR] d. O.Ginat [ISR] 6-2 6-2

[U]Final Round

M.Niesten [NED/1] d. G.Hakak [ISR] 6-1 6-1
G.Ben Zvi [ISR/2] d. A.Bzezinsky [ISR] 6-0 6-3
N.Rosenfeld [USA] d. M.Leahy [GBR/3] 7-6(5) 6-2
M.Beckles [GBR] d. B.Erguden [TUR/4] 4-6 6-4 6-3

R.Hampel [CZE] d. T.Eros [ISR/5] 6-3 6-2
S.Beceren [TUR] d. R.Tepper [ISR] 6-1 6-1
W.Ward [NZL] d. A.Tosti-Croce [ITA] 6-7(5) 6-4 6-4
D.Tyntaryov [ISR] d. A.Dottino [USA] 7-6(5) 6-3

MissChaChaCha
08-23-2009, 01:39 PM
DOUBLES DRAW

1st Round

J.Fruttero / G.Jones [USA/NZL/1] d. G.Ben Zvi / S.Steele 6-4 6-4
R.Allouch / J.Inzerillo [FRA] d. [I]G.Berman / R.Tepper [ISR/w.c] 6-2 6-1
R.Hampel / A.Vasilevski [CZE/BLR] d. N.Cavaday / M.Leahy [GBR] 6-7(5) 6-2 [10-8]
T.Farron-Mahon / A.Kumar [IRL/USA/3] d. T.Eros / T.Hodorov 6-4 6-1

C.Bergman / P.Rosenholm [SWE/4] d. A.Mashiach / D.Valtzer [ISR] 4-6 7-5 [10-4]
S.Beceren / B.Erguden [TUR] d. M.Daniell / M.Mecir [NZL/SVK] 4-6 6-1 [10-5]
[I]G.Gamazov / D.Tyntaryov [ISR/w.c] d. A.Bzezinsky / G.Hakak [ISR/w.c] 6-2 6-4
L.Walter / A.Weintraub [FRA/ISR/2] d. B.Pritchard / M.Statham [GBR/NZL] 6-2 6-3

Quarterfinal

J.Fruttero / G.Jones [USA/NZL/1] d. R.Allouch / J.Inzerillo [FRA] 6-1 5-7 [10-4]
R.Hampel / A.Vasilevski [CZE/BLR] d. T.Farron-Mahon / A.Kumar [IRL/USA/3] 6-3 6-4

C.Bergman / P.Rosenholm [SWE/4] d. S.Beceren / B.Erguden [TUR] 6-3 2-6 [10-5]
L.Walter / A.Weintraub [FRA/ISR/2] d. G.Gamazov / D.Tyntaryov [ISR/w.c] 6-3 6-3

Semifinal

J.Fruttero / G.Jones [USA/NZL/1] d. R.Hampel / A.Vasilevski [CZE/BLR] 6-1 6-1
d. C.Bergman / P.Rosenholm [SWE/4] 6-1 6-3

FINAL

J.Fruttero / G.Jones [USA/NZL/1] d. L.Walter / A.Weintraub [FRA/ISR/2] 6-2 4-6 [10-5]

MissChaChaCha
08-23-2009, 01:48 PM
MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Noam Okun [ISR/1/w.c] d. Tomer Hodorov 6-1 6-1
Nick Cavaday [GBR] d. [I]Gilad Berman [ISR/w.c] 6-4 6-1
John-Paul Fruttero [USA] d. Genia Gamazov [ISR/w.c] 4-6 6-2 6-3
Richard Hampel [CZE/Q] d. Carl Bergman [SWE/7] 6-3 6-7(2) 7-5

Ludovic Walter [FRA/3] d. Ben Pritchard [GBR] 7-5 6-3
Tristan Farron-Mahon d. Dekel Valtzer [ISR] 6-3 7-6(1)
William Ward [NZL/Q] d. Marc Beckles [GBR/Q] 6-2 7-5
Jérôme Inzerillo [FRA/6] d. Nathan Rosenfeld [USA/Q] 6-2 6-2

Marcus Daniell [NZL] d. G.D.Jones [NZL/5] 6-3 7-6(5)
Ashwin Kumar [USA] d. Patrik Rosenholm [SWE] 6-4 6-4
Miliian Niesten [NED/Q] d. [I]Almog Mashiach [ISR/w.c] 7-6(5) 6-1
Amir Weintraub [ISR/4] d. Saar Steele [ISR] 6-2 6-3

Patrick Telawetz [AUT/8] d. Daniel Tyntaryov [ISR/Q] 6-2 6-3
Andrei Vasilevski d. Tal Eros [ISR/L.L] 6-3 7-6(6)
Mikal Statham [NZL] d. Gilad Ben Zvi [ISR/Q] 6-2 7-5
[B]Miloslav Mecir [SVK/2] d. Sami Beceren [TUR/Q] 6-4 6-1

Tal Eros [ISR/L.L] replaces Antoine Feret [FRA]

Zirconek
08-24-2009, 05:03 PM
Daniell won the Kiwi derby :p
Fruttero :unsure:

MissChaChaCha
08-25-2009, 04:37 PM
MAIN DRAW

2nd Round

Noam Okun [ISR/1/w.c] d. Nick Cavaday [GBR] 6-1 6-1
John-Paul Fruttero [USA] d. Richard Hampel [CZE/Q] 6-2 6-3
Ludovic Walter [FRA/3] d. Tristan Farron-Mahon [IRL] 6-4 5-7 6-4
Jérôme Inzerillo [FRA/6] d. William Ward [NZL/Q] 6-4 3-1 ret.

Marcus Daniell [NZL] d. Ashwin Kumar [USA] 6-1 7-6(6)
Miliian Niesten [NED/Q] d. Amir Weintraub [ISR/4] 7-6(4) 3-6 7-6(4)
Patrick Telawetz [AUT/8] d. Andrei Vasilevski 6-7(11) 7-6(3) 6-1
Mikal Statham [NZL] d. [B]Miloslav Mecir [SVK/2] 6-3 6-1

tennis fan474
08-25-2009, 04:40 PM
:yeah:noam

MissChaChaCha
08-26-2009, 06:21 PM
MAIN DRAW

Quarterfinal

Noam Okun [ISR/1/w.c] d. John-Paul Fruttero [USA] 3-6 6-3 6-2
Ludovic Walter [FRA/3] d. Jérôme Inzerillo [FRA/6] 6-4 6-7(3) 6-2
Marcus Daniell [NZL] d. Miliian Niesten [NED/Q] 6-7(4) 7-6(5) 6-2
Mikal Statham [NZL] d. Patrick Telawetz [AUT/8] 6-3 6-3

Zirconek
08-26-2009, 06:55 PM
Mecir Jr. :(

MissChaChaCha
08-27-2009, 03:44 PM
MAIN DRAW

Semifinal

Noam Okun [ISR/1/w.c] d. Ludovic Walter [FRA/3] 6-2 6-3
Mikal Statham [NZL] d. Marcus Daniell [NZL] 7-5 2-6 7-6(6)


FINAL

Noam Okun [ISR/1/w.c] d. Mikal Statham [NZL] 6-2 6-1

Zirconek
08-30-2009, 03:15 AM
Noam :yeah:

tennis fan474
08-30-2009, 02:40 PM
noam..