Russia F6 [August 24 - Sochi - Clay] Winner: Nikoloz Basilashvili [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Russia F6 [August 24 - Sochi - Clay] Winner: Nikoloz Basilashvili

Zirconek
08-22-2009, 03:29 PM
Russia F6
Location: Soxhi, Russia
Type: $10K
Surface: clay (outdoor)

http://www.jaunted.com/files/3/sochi_russia.jpg

Tournament factsheet: http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/tournamentfactsheet.asp?tournament=1100020248
info: www.tennis-russia.ru

Entry List
1 KIRILLOV, Evgeny RUS 406 1
2 KUMANTSOV, Andrey RUS 444 1
3 SITAK, Artem RUS 486 1
4 KROTIOUK, Sergei RUS 528 1
5 CHEKHOV, Pavel RUS 581 1
6 KARUSEVICH, Vladimir RUS 687 1
7 ALEKSEENKO, Vadim UKR 710 2
8 BASILASHVILI, Nikoloz GEO 727 1
9 FUFYGIN, Mikhail RUS 737 1
10 ALEKSEENKO, Gleb UKR 818 2
11 ANIKANOV, Ivan UKR 819 1
12 PLOTNIY, Andrei RUS 846 1
13 FILENKOV, Alexei RUS 848 1
14 LOBKOV, Alexander RUS 863 1
15 RESHETNIKOV, Vitali RUS 925 1
16 KRUK, Vladzimir BLR 1007= 1
17 $ STARKOV, Ilia RUS 1044 1
18 TUDOREANU, Roman MDA 1045 1

Qualifying
1 BURY, Alexander BLR 1070 1
2 NEDELKO, Ivan RUS 1078 1
3 $ PTUKHIN, Mikhail RUS 1091 1
4 KOZIN, Victor RUS 1118 1
5 MANEGIN, Anton RUS 1169 1
6 KANAKOV, Maxim RUS 1212= 1
7 $ STAKHEEV, Alexander RUS 1241= 1
8 KISLYANSKIY, Roman RUS 1266 1
9 KATLIAROV, Pavel BLR 1270 1
10 $ VASIN, Alexander RUS 1285= 1
11 CHERNOV, Artur RUS 1292 1
12 $ GASPARYAN, Ervand RUS 1449= 1
13 KHACHARYAN, Ashot RUS 1465= 1
14 $ LEBEDEV, Ilya RUS 1524= 1
15 KUROCHKIN, Georgy RUS 1524= 1
16 ZINYAKOV, Vladimir RUS 1799= 1
17 ODAZHYU, Oleksiy UKR 37 1
18 KOBZAR, Ivan BLR 18 2
19 KARPOV, Igor RUS 43 1
20 SAVOSKUL, Kirill UKR 47 1
21 GALKIN, Anton RUS 44 1
22 $ VATUTIN, Alexey RUS 46 1
23 ZHURBIN, Alexander RUS 48 1
24 $ LAGUTIN, Maksim UKR 127 1
25 GOLOVACHEV, Alexey RUS 56 1
26 DUBINSKY, Vladislav RUS 57 1
27 VASCHENKO, Yury RUS 60 1
28 $ PARKHOMENKO, Nikolai RUS 63 1
29 BAGATELIYA, Gleb RUS 67 1
30 $ KACHANOVSKIY, Vitaliy RUS 73 1
31 SURCHENKO, Dmitry RUS 83 1
32 DZHANASHIA, Shalva RUS 86 1
33 $ KALYUZHNY, Dmitry RUS 87 1
34 KOKHANOV, Kirill RUS 96 1
35 $ KOVALEV, Egor RUS 110 1
36 TSIGANOV, Ivan RUS 138 1
37 NASONOV, Kirill RUS 184 1
38 MOLCHANOV, Dmitry RUS 185 1
39 ELFIMOV, Sasha RUS 1
40 $ KUZNETSOV, Igor RUS 1
41 $ SKARMAKHOVIC, Vladimir BLR 1

Zirconek
08-22-2009, 04:05 PM
Qualifying Draw

http://www.atpworldtour.com/posting/2009/3647/qs.pdf

Zirconek
08-24-2009, 07:04 PM
Qualifying

1st Round

Andemir KARANASHEV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100031764) (RUS) (1) BYE
Artem KUZNETSOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100058670) (RUS) defeated Dmitry KALYUZHNY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100097239) (RUS) 6-4 2-0 Retired
Alexander ZHURBIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100097297) (RUS) BYE
Askold KUZNETSOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100119845) (UKR) BYE
Mikhail PTUKHIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100014225) (RUS) (2) BYE
Nikolai PARKHOMENKO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100077062) (RUS) defeated Denis RYBANOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100102531) (RUS) 6-2 6-1
Armen GOMKTSIAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100000304) (RUS) defeated Taras LUCHKIV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100113105) (RUS) 6-2 6-1
Andrey YASIR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100113775) (RUS) BYE
Victor KOZIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100041553) (RUS) (3) BYE
Gleb BAGATELIYA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100076866) (RUS) defeated Aslan KARATSEV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100119529) (RUS) 6-0 6-3
Shalva DZHANASHIA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100113621) (RUS) BYE
Fridrikos EKSUZIAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100113622) (RUS) BYE
Anton MANEGIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100097259) (RUS) (4) BYE
Alexandr POLYANKIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100119287) (RUS) BYE
Anton ZAITSEV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100033424) (RUS) defeated Vladislav DUBINSKY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100076907) (RUS) 7-5 6-2
Pavel KATLIAROV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100047342) (BLR) (9) BYE
Maxim KANAKOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100058571) (RUS) (5) BYE
Alexey GOLOVACHEV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100076935) (RUS) BYE
Ivan KOBZAR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100062956) (BLR) defeated Maksim LAGUTIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100131860) (UKR) 6-2 6-1
Georgy KUROCHKIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100075898) (RUS) (11) BYE
Alexander STAKHEEV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100012183) (RUS) (6) BYE
Anton GALKIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100076924) (RUS) defeated Alexey VATUTIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100081369) (RUS) 4-6 6-4 6-4
Yury VASCHENKO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100102533) (RUS) defeated Vitaliy KACHANOVSKIY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100102499) (RUS) 7-6(5) 6-4
Ilya LEBEDEV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100077007) (RUS) (12) BYE
Roman KISLYANSKIY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100027157) (RUS) (7) BYE
Igor KARPOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30020112) (RUS) defeated Dmitry SURCHENKO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100081360) (RUS) 6-3 6-1
Ivan TSIGANOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100001875) (RUS) defeated Edgar GASPARYAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100136820) (RUS) 6-2 6-0
Vladimir ZINYAKOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100077149) (RUS) (13) BYE
Alexander VASIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100001970) (RUS) (8) BYE
Andrei PAPAZIAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100050071) (RUS) defeated Kirill SAVOSKUL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100002399) (UKR) 6-2 6-3
Oleksiy ODAZHYU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100088498) (UKR) defeated Kirill NASONOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100077046) (RUS) 6-3 6-4
Ashot KHACHARYAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100097240) (RUS) (10) BYE

2nd Round

Andemir KARANASHEV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100031764) (RUS) (1) defeated Artem KUZNETSOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100058670) (RUS) 6-3 6-1
Alexander ZHURBIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100097297) (RUS) defeated Askold KUZNETSOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100119845) (UKR) 6-0 2-0 Retired
Nikolai PARKHOMENKO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100077062) (RUS) defeated Mikhail PTUKHIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100014225) (RUS) (2) 6-4 4-6 6-3
Armen GOMKTSIAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100000304) (RUS) defeated Andrey YASIR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100113775) (RUS) 6-1 6-3
Victor KOZIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100041553) (RUS) (3) defeated Gleb BAGATELIYA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100076866) (RUS) 2-6 4-3 Retired
Shalva DZHANASHIA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100113621) (RUS) defeated Fridrikos EKSUZIAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100113622) (RUS) 6-0 6-3
Anton MANEGIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100097259) (RUS) (4) defeated Alexandr POLYANKIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100119287) (RUS) 7-5 3-6 6-3
Pavel KATLIAROV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100047342) (BLR) (9) defeated Anton ZAITSEV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100033424) (RUS) 7-6(2) 6-3
Alexey GOLOVACHEV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100076935) (RUS) defeated Maxim KANAKOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100058571) (RUS) (5) 6-4 7-5
Ivan KOBZAR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100062956) (BLR) defeated Georgy KUROCHKIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100075898) (RUS) (11) 6-2 6-2
Anton GALKIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100076924) (RUS) defeated Alexander STAKHEEV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100012183) (RUS) (6) 6-0 6-1
Ilya LEBEDEV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100077007) (RUS) (12) defeated Yury VASCHENKO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100102533) (RUS) 6-1 7-5
Igor KARPOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30020112) (RUS) defeated Roman KISLYANSKIY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100027157) (RUS) (7) 3-6 7-5 7-5
Vladimir ZINYAKOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100077149) (RUS) (13) defeated Ivan TSIGANOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100001875) (RUS) 6-3 3-6 6-3
Andrei PAPAZIAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100050071) (RUS) defeated Alexander VASIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100001970) (RUS) (8) 7-6(1) 2-6 6-0
Oleksiy ODAZHYU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100088498) (UKR) defeated Ashot KHACHARYAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100097240) (RUS) (10) 6-3 6-2

3rd Round

Andemir KARANASHEV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100031764) (RUS) (1) defeated Alexander ZHURBIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100097297) (RUS) 6-4 6-4
Nikolai PARKHOMENKO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100077062) (RUS) defeated Armen GOMKTSIAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100000304) (RUS) 6-2 6-2
Victor KOZIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100041553) (RUS) (3) defeated Shalva DZHANASHIA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100113621) (RUS) 6-3 6-2
Pavel KATLIAROV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100047342) (BLR) (9) defeated Anton MANEGIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100097259) (RUS) (4) 6-0 6-4
Alexey GOLOVACHEV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100076935) (RUS) defeated Ivan KOBZAR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100062956) (BLR) 6-1 Retired
Ilya LEBEDEV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100077007) (RUS) (12) defeated Anton GALKIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100076924) (RUS) 6-3 6-3
Vladimir ZINYAKOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100077149) (RUS) (13) defeated Igor KARPOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30020112) (RUS) 6-0 6-2
Oleksiy ODAZHYU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100088498) (UKR) defeated Andrei PAPAZIAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100050071) (RUS) 6-4 6-0

Zirconek
08-24-2009, 07:08 PM
Main Draw

1st Round

Evgeny KIRILLOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100014227) (RUS) (1) Vs Ivan NEDELKO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100092482) (RUS)
Vladzimir KRUK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100086127) (BLR) Vs (Q)Ilya LEBEDEV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100077007) (RUS)
(WC)Artem ISAEV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100031784) (RUS) Vs Vitali RESHETNIKOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100050066) (RUS)
(Q)Andemir KARANASHEV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100031764) (RUS) Vs Nikoloz BASILASHVILI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100108822) (GEO) (7)

Sergei KROTIOUK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10020964) (RUS) (4) Vs Alexander LOBKOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100077012) (RUS)
(Q)Vladimir ZINYAKOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100077149) (RUS) Vs (WC)Ervand GASPARYAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100034655) (RUS)
(Q)Pavel KATLIAROV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100047342) (BLR) Vs Gleb ALEKSEENKO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100014401) (UKR)
Vadim ALEKSEENKO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100014403) (UKR) (6) defeated Alexander BURY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100081563) (BLR) 1-6 6-4 6-4

Vladimir KARUSEVICH (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100060105) (RUS) (5) Vs (LL)Anton MANEGIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100097259) (RUS)*
Ivan ANIKANOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100052667) (UKR) defeated Andrei PLOTNIY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100043280) (RUS) 2-6 6-4 7-6(5)
(WC)Egor KOVALEV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100100063) (RUS) Vs Roman TUDOREANU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100027886) (MDA)
(LL)Shalva DZHANASHIA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100113621) (RUS)** Vs Artem SITAK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30022504) (RUS) (3)

Mikhail FUFYGIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100043345) (RUS) (8) Vs (Q)Nikolai PARKHOMENKO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100077062) (RUS)
(Q)Victor KOZIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100041553) (RUS) Vs Alexei FILENKOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10025771) (RUS)
(Q)Alexey GOLOVACHEV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100076935) (RUS) Vs (WC)Denis MARKOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100124637) (RUS)
(Q)Oleksiy ODAZHYU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100088498) (UKR) Vs Andrey KUMANTSOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100031446) (RUS) (2)

*Manegin replaces Pavel Chekhov (RUS)
**Dzhanashia replaces Ilia Starkov (RUS)


------------------------------------------------------------------


Doubles

1st Round

ALEKSEENKO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100014401) (UKR) / ALEKSEENKO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100014403) (UKR) (1) Vs KISLYANSKIY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100027157) (RUS) / STAKHEEV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100012183) (RUS)
KROTIOUK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10020964) (RUS) / MANEGIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100097259) (RUS) defeated KARUSEVICH (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100060105) (RUS) / PARKHOMENKO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100077062) (RUS) 6-3 6-3
KOZIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100041553) (RUS) / KUMANTSOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100031446) (RUS) (3) defeated KHACHARYAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100097240) (RUS) / KOVALEV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100100063) (RUS) 6-2 6-2
ISAEV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100031784) (RUS) / KARANASHEV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100031764) (RUS) Vs BASILASHVILI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100108822) (GEO) / RESHETNIKOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100050066) (RUS)
FUFYGIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100043345) (RUS) / GASPARYAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100034655) (RUS) defeated EKSUZIAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100113622) (RUS) / TSIGANOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100001875) (RUS) 6-1 6-2
GASPARYAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100136820) (RUS) / VASIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100001970) (RUS) Vs BURY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100081563) (BLR) / KATLIAROV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100047342) (BLR) (4)
ANIKANOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100052667) (UKR) / KUZNETSOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100119845) (UKR) Vs KARPOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30020112) (RUS) / NEDELKO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100092482) (RUS)
KOBZAR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100062956) (BLR) / KRUK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100086127) (BLR) Vs FILENKOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10025771) (RUS) / PLOTNIY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100043280) (RUS) (2)

Zirconek
08-26-2009, 07:06 PM
1st Round

Evgeny KIRILLOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100014227) (RUS) (1) defeated Ivan NEDELKO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100092482) (RUS) 6-2 7-5
Ilya LEBEDEV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100077007) (RUS) defeated Vladzimir KRUK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100086127) (BLR) 6-3 6-4
Artem ISAEV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100031784) (RUS) defeated Vitali RESHETNIKOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100050066) (RUS) 7-6(9) 6-4
Nikoloz BASILASHVILI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100108822) (GEO) (7) defeated Andemir KARANASHEV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100031764) (RUS) 6-3 6-0
Sergei KROTIOUK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10020964) (RUS) (4) defeated Alexander LOBKOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100077012) (RUS) 6-3 7-5
Vladimir ZINYAKOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100077149) (RUS) defeated Ervand GASPARYAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100034655) (RUS) 6-1 3-6 6-3
Gleb ALEKSEENKO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100014401) (UKR) defeated Pavel KATLIAROV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100047342) (BLR) 7-6(2) 7-6(6)
Vadim ALEKSEENKO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100014403) (UKR) (6) defeated Alexander BURY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100081563) (BLR) 1-6 6-4 6-4
Vladimir KARUSEVICH (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100060105) (RUS) (5) defeated Anton MANEGIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100097259) (RUS) 7-6(5) 6-2
Ivan ANIKANOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100052667) (UKR) defeated Andrei PLOTNIY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100043280) (RUS) 2-6 6-4 7-6(5)
Egor KOVALEV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100100063) (RUS) defeated Roman TUDOREANU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100027886) (MDA) 6-3 6-4
Artem SITAK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30022504) (RUS) (3) defeated Shalva DZHANASHIA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100113621) (RUS) 6-0 6-2
Mikhail FUFYGIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100043345) (RUS) (8) defeated Nikolai PARKHOMENKO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100077062) (RUS) 6-2 6-2
Victor KOZIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100041553) (RUS) defeated Alexei FILENKOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10025771) (RUS) 6-2 6-3
Alexey GOLOVACHEV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100076935) (RUS) defeated Denis MARKOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100124637) (RUS) 7-5 6-1
Andrey KUMANTSOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100031446) (RUS) (2) defeated Oleksiy ODAZHYU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100088498) (UKR) 6-1 6-0

2nd Round

Evgeny KIRILLOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100014227) (RUS) (1) defeated Ilya LEBEDEV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100077007) (RUS) 7-6(4) 6-1
Nikoloz BASILASHVILI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100108822) (GEO) (7) defeated Artem ISAEV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100031784) (RUS) 6-2 6-2
Sergei KROTIOUK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10020964) (RUS) (4) defeated Vladimir ZINYAKOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100077149) (RUS) 6-2 6-1
Vadim ALEKSEENKO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100014403) (UKR) (6) defeated Gleb ALEKSEENKO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100014401) (UKR) 6-2 6-2
Ivan ANIKANOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100052667) (UKR) defeated Vladimir KARUSEVICH (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100060105) (RUS) (5) 6-1 3-6 6-3
Artem SITAK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30022504) (RUS) (3) defeated Egor KOVALEV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100100063) (RUS) 6-4 6-0
Mikhail FUFYGIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100043345) (RUS) (8) defeated Victor KOZIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100041553) (RUS) 6-4 6-2
Andrey KUMANTSOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100031446) (RUS) (2) defeated Alexey GOLOVACHEV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100076935) (RUS) 6-1 6-3

Quarterfinal

Evgeny KIRILLOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100014227) (RUS) (1) Vs Nikoloz BASILASHVILI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100108822) (GEO) (7)
Sergei KROTIOUK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10020964) (RUS) (4) Vs Vadim ALEKSEENKO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100014403) (UKR) (6)
Ivan ANIKANOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100052667) (UKR) Vs Artem SITAK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30022504) (RUS) (3)
Mikhail FUFYGIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100043345) (RUS) (8) Vs Andrey KUMANTSOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100031446) (RUS) (2)

Zirconek
08-26-2009, 07:07 PM
Doubles

1st Round

ALEKSEENKO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100014401) (UKR) / ALEKSEENKO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100014403) (UKR) (1) defeated KISLYANSKIY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100027157) (RUS) / STAKHEEV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100012183) (RUS) 6-1 6-4
KROTIOUK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10020964) (RUS) / MANEGIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100097259) (RUS) defeated KARUSEVICH (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100060105) (RUS) / PARKHOMENKO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100077062) (RUS) 6-3 6-3
KOZIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100041553) (RUS) / KUMANTSOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100031446) (RUS) (3) defeated KHACHARYAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100097240) (RUS) / KOVALEV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100100063) (RUS) 6-2 6-2
BASILASHVILI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100108822) (GEO) / RESHETNIKOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100050066) (RUS) defeated ISAEV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100031784) (RUS) / KARANASHEV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100031764) (RUS) 6-2 2-6 [10-7]
FUFYGIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100043345) (RUS) / GASPARYAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100034655) (RUS) defeated EKSUZIAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100113622) (RUS) / TSIGANOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100001875) (RUS) 6-1 6-2
BURY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100081563) (BLR) / KATLIAROV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100047342) (BLR) (4) defeated GASPARYAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100136820) (RUS) / VASIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100001970) (RUS) 6-0 6-2
KARPOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30020112) (RUS) / NEDELKO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100092482) (RUS) defeated ANIKANOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100052667) (UKR) / KUZNETSOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100119845) (UKR) 6-1 6-2
FILENKOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10025771) (RUS) / PLOTNIY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100043280) (RUS) (2) defeated KOBZAR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100062956) (BLR) / KRUK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100086127) (BLR) 4-6 7-6(4) [10-3]

Quarterfinal

KROTIOUK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10020964) (RUS) / MANEGIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100097259) (RUS) defeated ALEKSEENKO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100014401) (UKR) / ALEKSEENKO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100014403) (UKR) (1) 6-4 6-4
KOZIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100041553) (RUS) / KUMANTSOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100031446) (RUS) (3) defeated BASILASHVILI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100108822) (GEO) / RESHETNIKOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100050066) (RUS) 6-4 4-6 [10-7]
BURY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100081563) (BLR) / KATLIAROV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100047342) (BLR) (4) defeated FUFYGIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100043345) (RUS) / GASPARYAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100034655) (RUS) 4-6 6-4 [10-7]
FILENKOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10025771) (RUS) / PLOTNIY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100043280) (RUS) (2) defeated KARPOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30020112) (RUS) / NEDELKO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100092482) (RUS) 4-6 7-6(5) [11-9]

Semifinal

KROTIOUK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10020964) (RUS) / MANEGIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100097259) (RUS) Vs KOZIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100041553) (RUS) / KUMANTSOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100031446) (RUS) (3)
BURY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100081563) (BLR) / KATLIAROV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100047342) (BLR) (4) Vs FILENKOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10025771) (RUS) / PLOTNIY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100043280) (RUS) (2)

Zirconek
08-28-2009, 06:39 PM
Quarterfinal

Nikoloz BASILASHVILI (GEO) (7) defeated Evgeny KIRILLOV (RUS) (1) 6-3 3-6 6-0
Vadim ALEKSEENKO (UKR) (6) defeated Sergei KROTIOUK (RUS) (4) 3-6 6-4 7-5
Artem SITAK (RUS) (3) defeated Ivan ANIKANOV (UKR) 6-2 6-4
Mikhail FUFYGIN (RUS) (8) defeated Andrey KUMANTSOV (RUS) (2) 1-6 6-4 6-2

Semifinal

Nikoloz BASILASHVILI (GEO) (7) defeated Vadim ALEKSEENKO (UKR) (6) 6-3 6-4
Mikhail FUFYGIN (RUS) (8) defeated Artem SITAK (RUS) (3) 7-6(2) 3-6 6-1

Zirconek
08-28-2009, 06:39 PM
Doubles

Semifinal

KOZIN (RUS) / KUMANTSOV (RUS) (3) defeated KROTIOUK (RUS) / MANEGIN (RUS) 6-1 6-4
FILENKOV (RUS) / PLOTNIY (RUS) (2) defeated BURY (BLR) / KATLIAROV (BLR) (4) 6-2 5-7 [13-11]

Final

KOZIN (RUS) / KUMANTSOV (RUS) (3) defeated FILENKOV (RUS) / PLOTNIY (RUS) (2) 7-5 6-1

Zirconek
08-30-2009, 03:31 AM
Final

Nikoloz BASILASHVILI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100108822) (GEO) (7) defeated Mikhail FUFYGIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100043345) (RUS) (8) 2-6 7-5 7-5


:aparty: :bigclap: