Belgium F3 [August 24 - Jupille-Sur-Meuse - Clay] Winner: Maxim Authom [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Belgium F3 [August 24 - Jupille-Sur-Meuse - Clay] Winner: Maxim Authom

Zirconek
08-22-2009, 01:27 PM
Belgium F3
Location: Jupille-Sur-Meuse, Belgium
Type: $10K
Surface: Clay (outdoor)

http://blogsimages.skynet.be/images_v2/002/581/013/20071015/dyn008_original_375_500_pjpeg_2581013_12c035d1f0c8 8f4c481a317ff46c87be.jpg

Tournament factsheet: http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/tournamentfactsheet.asp?tournament=1100020247
info: www.aftnet.be (http://www.aftnet.be)
http://www.aftnet.be/article_details.asp?section=Evenements_Inter&IDmot=763

Entry List
1 METENIER, Pierre FRA 402 2
2 CHAKI, Rabie MAR 492 1
3 HAENLE, Pirmin GER 615 2
4 WILLIS, Marcus GBR 677 1
5 $ SABATE-BRETOS, Oscar ESP 694 1
6 FOLIE, Alexandre BEL 711 1
7 VANDENBULCKE, Yannick BEL 712 1
8 BOSSEL, Adrien SUI 728 1
9 RENARD, Alexandre FRA 742 3
10 DIMOV, Valentin BUL 749 1
11 MIRON, Marcel-Ioan ROU 758 1
12 SMETHURST, Daniel GBR 812 1
13 $ DE SCHEPPER, Kenny FRA 852 1
14 $ PENAUD, Alexandre FRA 875 3
15 DUBAIL, Julien BEL 923 1
16 WARD, Alexander GBR 929 1
17 DIERCKX, Marco BEL 940 1

Qualifying
1 DE FAYS, Frederic BEL 950 1
2 AUTHOM, Maxime BEL 962 1
3 BAINS, Maniel GBR 1005 1
4 ROCHE, Charles FRA 1016= 1
5 ERLIC, Laurentiu-Antoniu ROU 1073= 1
6 $ KLEGOU, Alexis FRA 1333= 1
7 GOVAERTS, Bart BEL 1406 1
8 $ DIERCKX, Mario BEL 1441= 1
9 RAMIARAMANAN, Lofo MAD 1664= 1
10 FIDIRKO, Nikolai BLR 1852= 1
11 GRAISSE, Arnaud BEL 56 1
12 REUTER, Yannik BEL 66 1
13 $ BENZ, Pascal GER 146 1
14 KAPTEIJNS, Michiel NED 290 1
15 $ CAYLA, Jeremie FRA 225 1
16 DE GREEF, Arthur BEL 96 1
17 SABANIN, Yan RUS 324 (GER) 1
18 DE LOVINFOSSE, Gaetan BEL 98 1
19 CLAEYS, Jeroen BEL 127 1
20 DEVOS, Benjamin BEL 130 1
21 $ SWYNGEDOUW, Jeremy BEL 133 1
22 WITMEUR, Alec BEL 172 1
23 FANIEL, Maxime BEL 199 1
24 DRUGMAND, Fabien BEL 213 1
25 CORNELISSEN, Alexander BEL 220 1

Zirconek
08-22-2009, 01:31 PM
Qualifying Draw

http://www.atpworldtour.com/posting/2009/4066/qs.pdf

MissChaChaCha
08-23-2009, 11:49 AM
Qualifying Draw

1st Round

M.Bains [GBR/1] vs. Bye
A.Graisse d. N.Bismpikos [GRE] 6-0 6-0
[B]B.Govaerts [BEL/2] vs. Bye
V.Boginoff [FRA] d. I.Mansour [SYR] w.o

A.Klegou [FRA/3] vs. Bye
A.Witmeur d. N.Ebran [FRA] 4-6 7-5 6-2
[B]M.Dierckx [BEL/4] vs. Bye
M.Kapteijns [NED] vs. Bye

L.Ramiaramanan [MAD/5] vs. Bye
P.Bismpikos [GRE] d. P.Benz [GER] 6-4 6-2
N.Fidirko [BLR/6] vs. Bye
J.Cayla [FRA] d. J.Claeys [BEL] 7-5 6-1

F.Drugmand [BEL] vs. Bye
A.Seeger [GER] d. R.Burdalic [BEL] 6-3 6-3
F.Chatelle [BEL] d. N.Kontakis [GRE] 6-0 6-3
Y.Sabanin [RUS] vs. Bye

Final Round

M.Bains [GBR/1] d. A.Graisse 6-2 6-1
[B]B.Govaerts [BEL/2] d. V.Boginoff [FRA] 6-2 6-1
A.Klegou [FRA/3] d. A.Witmeur w.o
[B]M.Dierckx [BEL/4] d. M.Kapteijns [NED] 6-2 6-4

L.Ramiaramanan [MAD/5] d. P.Bismpikos [GRE] 6-2 6-1
N.Fidirko [BLR/6] d. J.Cayla [FRA] 6-3 4-6 7-6(2)
A.Seeger [GER] d. F.Drugmand [BEL] 3-6 6-3 6-1
F.Chatelle [BEL] d. Y.Sabanin [RUS] 6-4 6-2

MissChaChaCha
08-23-2009, 11:55 AM
DOUBLES DRAW

1st Round

R.Chakie / F.De Fays [MAR/BEL/1] vs. Bye
M.Dierckx / M.Dierckx d. V.Boginoff / Y.Sabanin [FRA/RUS] 6-1 6-3
B.Devos / Y.Reuter [BEL] d. N.Bismpikos / P.Bismpikos [GRE] 6-2 6-2
[B]V.Dimov / O.Sabate-Bretos [BUL/ESP/3] vs. Bye

B.Govaerts / M-I.Miron [BEL/ROM/4] vs. Bye
A.Klegou / A.Penaud [FRA] d. A.Ward / M.Willis [GBR] w.o
A.Fontaine / A.Minguet d. G.De Lovinfosse / F.Drugmand [BEL] 6-3 6-4
[B]A.Bossel / J.Dubail [SUI/BEL/2] vs. Bye

Quarterfinal

R.Chakie / F.De Fays [MAR/BEL/1] d. M.Dierckx / M.Dierckx 6-3 6-2
[B]V.Dimov / O.Sabate-Bretos [BUL/ESP/3] d. B.Devos / Y.Reuter [BEL] 6-4 6-2

B.Govaerts / M-I.Miron [BEL/ROM/4] d. A.Klegou / A.Penaud [FRA] 6-4 6-4
A.Fontaine / A.Minguet d. [B]A.Bossel / J.Dubail [SUI/BEL/2] 5-7 7-6(5) [10-4]

Semifinal

R.Chakie / F.De Fays [MAR/BEL/1] d. V.Dimov / O.Sabate-Bretos [BUL/ESP/3] 6-4 6-4
A.Fontaine / A.Minguet [BEL] d. B.Govaerts / M-I.Miron [BEL/ROM/4] 2-6 7-5 [10-5]

FINAL

A.Fontaine / A.Minguet [BEL] d. R.Chakie / F.De Fays [MAR/BEL/1] 4-6 6-2 [10-6]

MissChaChaCha
08-23-2009, 12:04 PM
MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Pierre Metenier [FRA/1] d. Marco Dierckx 6-3 6-2
Bart Govaerts [BEL/Q] d. Alexis Klegou [FRA/Q] 1-6 7-6(4) 7-5
Daniel Smethurst [GBR] d. Marcel-Ioan Miron [ROM] 2-6 6-1 6-2
[B]Yannick Vandenbulcke [BEL/7] d. Nikolai Fidirko 6-0 6-1

[B]Marcus Willis [GBR/4] d. Alexandre Renard [FRA] 6-4 6-3
Maxim Authom d. Maniel Bains [GBR/Q] 6-1 6-1
Valentin Dimov [BUL] d. Lofo Ramiaramanan [MAD/Q] 6-2 6-3
Arthur De Greef [BEL/w.c] d. [B]Alexandre Folie [BEL/6] 6-2 7-5

Adrian Bossel [SUI/8] d. François Chatelle 6-3 6-0
Kenny De Schepper [FRA] d. Alexander Seeger [GER/Q] 6-1 6-4
Frédéric De Fays [BEL] d. Maxime Faniel [BEL/w.c] 6-4 7-6(4)
[B]Pirmin Haenle [GER/3] d. Mario Dierckx 6-3 6-1

[B]Oscar Sabate-Bretos [ESP/5] d. Benjamin Devos [BEL/w.c] 6-1 6-1
Gaetan De Lovinfosse [BEL/w.c] d. Alexander Ward [GBR] 3-6 7-6(8) 7-6(5)
Yannik Reuter d. Julien Dubail [BEL] 6-3 7-5
[B]Rabie Chaki [MAR/2] d. Alexandre Penaud [FRA] 6-4 6-0

Marita_Matthäus
08-23-2009, 07:30 PM
Good luck to Arthur De Greef :)

Zirconek
08-25-2009, 02:30 PM
Vandenbulcke :drive:

MissChaChaCha
08-25-2009, 08:42 PM
MAIN DRAW

2nd Round

Pierre Metenier [FRA/1] d. Bart Govaerts 4-6 6-3 6-1
Daniel Smethurst [GBR] d. [B]Yannick Vandenbulcke [BEL/7] 4-6 6-4 6-4
Maxim Authom d. [B]Marcus Willis [GBR/4] 6-4 6-2
Valentin Dimov d. Arthur De Greef [BEL/w.c] 6-3 6-7(0) 6-0

Kenny De Schepper [FRA] d. [B]Adrian Bossel [SUI/8] 3-6 7-5 6-3
Pirmin Haenle [GER/3] d. Frédéric De Fays 6-1 6-4
Gaetan De Lovinfosse [BEL/w.c] d. [B]Oscar Sabate-Bretos [ESP/5] 3-6 6-2 7-6(5)
Rabie Chaki [MAR/2] d. Yannik Reuter [BEL/S.E] 7-6(5) 7-5

Marita_Matthäus
08-26-2009, 10:29 AM
De Greef :clap2::yeah:

Tennis-Chick
08-26-2009, 02:14 PM
Marcus :yeah:

MissChaChaCha
08-26-2009, 08:29 PM
MAIN DRAW

Quarterfinal

Pierre Metenier [FRA/1] d. Daniel Smethurst [GBR] 6-1 ret.
Maxim Authom d. Valentin Dimov [BUL] 6-2 6-2
[B]Pirmin Haenle [GER/3] d. Kenny De Schepper [FRA] 7-6(3) 6-4
Rabie Chaki [MAR/2] d. Gaetan De Lovinfosse [BEL/w.c] 6-4 6-2

Semifinal

Maxim Authom [BEL/S.E] d. Pierre Metenier [FRA/1] 6-3 6-0
Rabie Chaki [MAR/2] d. Pirmin Haenle [GER/3] 4-6 6-2 7-5

MissChaChaCha
08-28-2009, 04:44 PM
FINAL

Maxim Authom d. [B]Rabie Chaki [MAR/2] 6-2 4-6 6-3

Zirconek
08-30-2009, 02:22 AM
Maxim :yeah:
Chakie :hug: