Netherlands F4 [August 24 - Enschede - Clay] Winner: Boy Westerhof [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Netherlands F4 [August 24 - Enschede - Clay] Winner: Boy Westerhof

Zirconek
08-22-2009, 02:23 PM
Netherlands F4
Location: Enschede, Netherlands
Type: $15K
Surface: clay (outdoor)

http://avatar.expansys.com/photos/i/f/f1105442745.jpg

Tournament factsheet: http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/tournamentfactsheet.asp?tournament=1100020245
website: www.twentsopen.nl (http://www.twentsopen.nl)
http://www.tennis-factory.nl/twentsopen.html/
info: www.knltb.nl (http://www.knltb.nl)

Entry List
YOO, Daniel KOR 371 1
KRETSCHMER, Gero GER 381 1
SIMMONDS, Phillip USA 398 1
DEDEN, Kevin GER 414 1
WESTERHOF, Boy NED 433 1
FRANTZEN, Romano NED 585 1
SCHOOREL, Thomas NED 594 1
NIEMINEN, Timo FIN 622 1
VIOLA, Marco ITA 624 2
EMMRICH, Martin GER 679 1
$ MARTI, Yann SUI 696 1
STEBE, Cedrik-Marcel GER 701 2
ACCARDO, Alessandro ITA 815 1
KARALIOLIOS, Evthimios NED 890 1
VAN DER DUIM, Antal NED 903 1
FRANSEN, Stephan NED 919 1

Qualifying
$ MIJIC, Ivo GER 1066 1
VAN DER VALK, Bas NED 1100 1
VAN TERHEIJDEN, Tim NED 1120 1
$ OOSTDAM, Roel NED 1147= 1
$ PFEIFFER, Dominik GER 1227= 1
$ ROMANOWSKI, Artur POL 1260= 1
BLOM, Alexander AHO 1282= 1
BRUGGELING, Roy NED 1360= 1
$ METZGER, Dominic GER 1430= 1
HELIOVAARA, Harri FIN 1624= 1
ELEVELD, Justin NED 1636= 1
KOOLHOF, Wesley NED 1765= 1
ERRARD, Francois FRA 387 3
BRONS, Bart NED 33 1
$ STEPHAN, Florian GER 116 1
$ HEYNDRICKX, Jens BEL 106 2
$ CHANAKIRA, Tinotenda ZIM 3 1
ZUEHLSDORFF-PAVLOVIC, Holger GER 171 2
PEL, David NED 42 1
ZIMMERMANN, David GER 195 2
$ LASAHIDO, Zar INA 55 (NED) 1
$ HINZMANN, Tobias GER 216 1
GRIEKSPOOR, Kevin NED 56 1
GRIEKSPOOR, Scott NED 97 1
$ UNGER, Jan GER 293 1
VERVOORT, Mark NED 125 1
$ BOS, Joop NED 169 1
KRIEM, Lukas GER 1
NICKEL, Fabian GER 1
$ BUKSH, Ameer GBR 2
$ GONZALEZ, Ramon ESP 3
MINGUEZ, Laurent USA 5
MULLER, Benedikt GER 5
$ HAFEMANN, Manuel GER 1
RIVCHIN, Igor UZB 1
ANGUELOV, Chris BUL 3
DAVYDENKO, Philip RUS 2
$ BOGICEVIC, Djordje SRB 2
MORAING, Mats GER 3
$ OWUSU, Menford GHA 1
$ ROESSING, Malte GER 1
KEMPEN, Lynn Max GER 2
CIRLA, Vlad ROU 1
WINKLER, Micha Jonathan SUI 2
POHLMANN, Partik GER 1

Zirconek
08-22-2009, 02:31 PM
Qualifying Draw

http://www.atpworldtour.com/posting/2009/2134/qs.pdf

Zirconek
08-24-2009, 02:15 PM
Qualifying

1st Round

Alexander BLOM (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100024318) (AHO) (1) BYE
Micha Jonathan WINKLER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100097172) (SUI) BYE
Lukas KRIEM (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100156637) (GER) BYE
Philip DAVYDENKO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100125992) (RUS) BYE
Roy BRUGGELING (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100055727) (NED) (2) BYE
Bobbie DE GOEIJEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100114167) (NED) defeated Scott GRIEKSPOOR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100103994) (NED) 6-2 7-6(3)
Ramon GONZALEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100101449) (ESP) BYE
Ameer BUKSH (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100063760) (GBR) BYE
Dominic METZGER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100008334) (GER) (3) BYE
Benedikt MULLER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100085207) (GER) BYE
Francois ERRARD (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10000418) (FRA) defeated Jens HEYNDRICKX (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100012929) (BEL) 6-2 1-0 Retired
Florian STEPHAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100046342) (GER) BYE
Harri HELIOVAARA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100060266) (FIN) (4) BYE
Tinotenda CHANAKIRA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100047960) (ZIM) BYE
David DE GOEDE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100094473) (NED) BYE
Andre MORDHORST (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100139302) (GER) BYE
Mark VERVOORT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100076388) (NED) (5) BYE
Holger ZUEHLSDORFF-PAVLOVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100001607) (GER) BYE
Fabian NICKEL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100102994) (GER) defeated Laurent MINGUEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100081571) (USA) 6-1 7-6(2)
Igor RIVCHIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100148006) (UZB) BYE
Lynn Max KEMPEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100128242) (GER) BYE
Bart BRONS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100055707) (NED) defeated Vlad CIRLA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100074783) (ROU) 6-1 3-6 6-4
David ZIMMERMANN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100078676) (GER) BYE
David PEL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100077431) (NED) BYE
Chris ANGUELOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100119101) (BUL) BYE
Nicolas ROSENZWEIG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100143847) (FRA) BYE
Ruud VAN DER VEEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100068664) (NED) BYE
Marius RAICEA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10010333) (ROU) BYE
Kevin SCHIMMEL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100041295) (NED) BYE
Alejandro SALMERON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100149677) (ESP) BYE
Tobias HINZMANN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100067170) (GER) BYE
Malte ROESSING (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100136523) (GER) BYE

2nd Round

Alexander BLOM (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100024318) (AHO) (1) defeated Micha Jonathan WINKLER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100097172) (SUI) 6-1 6-3
Philip DAVYDENKO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100125992) (RUS) defeated Lukas KRIEM (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100156637) (GER) 6-3 6-3
Roy BRUGGELING (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100055727) (NED) (2) defeated Bobbie DE GOEIJEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100114167) (NED) 6-3 6-1
Ramon GONZALEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100101449) (ESP) defeated Ameer BUKSH (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100063760) (GBR) 6-2 6-1
Dominic METZGER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100008334) (GER) (3) defeated Benedikt MULLER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100085207) (GER) 6-1 6-0
Florian STEPHAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100046342) (GER) defeated Francois ERRARD (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10000418) (FRA) 6-4 6-4
Harri HELIOVAARA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100060266) (FIN) (4) defeated Tinotenda CHANAKIRA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100047960) (ZIM) 6-1 1-1 Retired
David DE GOEDE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100094473) (NED) defeated Andre MORDHORST (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100139302) (GER) 6-7(6) 6-4 6-1
Mark VERVOORT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100076388) (NED) (5) defeated Holger ZUEHLSDORFF-PAVLOVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100001607) (GER) 7-5 6-4
Fabian NICKEL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100102994) (GER) defeated Igor RIVCHIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100148006) (UZB) 6-2 6-2
Bart BRONS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100055707) (NED) defeated Lynn Max KEMPEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100128242) (GER) 6-2 6-0
David ZIMMERMANN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100078676) (GER) defeated David PEL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100077431) (NED) 3-6 6-3 6-4
Nicolas ROSENZWEIG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100143847) (FRA) defeated Chris ANGUELOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100119101) (BUL) 6-1 6-1
Marius RAICEA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10010333) (ROU) defeated Ruud VAN DER VEEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100068664) (NED) 6-3 6-3
Kevin SCHIMMEL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100041295) (NED) defeated Alejandro SALMERON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100149677) (ESP) 6-1 6-0
Tobias HINZMANN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100067170) (GER) defeated Malte ROESSING (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100136523) (GER) 6-1 6-4

3rd Round

Philip DAVYDENKO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100125992) (RUS) defeated Alexander BLOM (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100024318) (AHO) (1) 7-6(3) 2-6 6-4
Roy BRUGGELING (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100055727) (NED) (2) defeated Ramon GONZALEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100101449) (ESP) 6-3 6-4
Dominic METZGER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100008334) (GER) (3) defeated Florian STEPHAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100046342) (GER) 6-3 6-0
David DE GOEDE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100094473) (NED) defeated Harri HELIOVAARA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100060266) (FIN) (4) 6-4 6-4
Mark VERVOORT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100076388) (NED) (5) defeated Fabian NICKEL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100102994) (GER) 2-6 7-6(3) 6-2
Bart BRONS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100055707) (NED) defeated David ZIMMERMANN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100078676) (GER) 6-7(5) 6-4 6-1
Nicolas ROSENZWEIG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100143847) (FRA) defeated Marius RAICEA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10010333) (ROU) 6-2 6-3
Tobias HINZMANN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100067170) (GER) defeated Kevin SCHIMMEL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100041295) (NED) 6-4 6-2

Zirconek
08-24-2009, 02:18 PM
Main Draw

1st Round

Gero KRETSCHMER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100000589) (GER) (1) Vs Bas VAN DER VALK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30022070) (NED)
(Q)Mark VERVOORT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100076388) (NED) Vs Antal VAN DER DUIM (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100017877) (NED)
(WC)Bob HUUSKES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100125135) (NED) Vs (Q)Tobias HINZMANN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100067170) (GER)
(Q)Philip DAVYDENKO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100125992) (RUS) Vs Thomas SCHOOREL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100060212) (NED) (8)

Daniel YOO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100001946) (KOR) (4) Vs (WC)Jannick LUPESCU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100120677) (NED)
(Q)David DE GOEDE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100094473) (NED) Vs Cedrik-Marcel STEBE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100104156) (GER)
Alessandro ACCARDO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30019901) (ITA) Vs Dominik PFEIFFER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100002480) (GER)
Martin EMMRICH (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100000792) (GER) Vs Timo NIEMINEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10018549) (FIN) (6)

Romano FRANTZEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30020190) (NED) (7) Vs (WC)Justin ELEVELD (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100112251) (NED)
Tim VAN TERHEIJDEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100076036) (NED) Vs (Q)Nicolas ROSENZWEIG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100143847) (FRA)
Evthimios KARALIOLIOS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100041302) (NED) Vs (WC)Roel OOSTDAM (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100046166) (NED)
Artur ROMANOWSKI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100034602) (POL) Vs Kevin DEDEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100005832) (GER) (3)

Boy WESTERHOF (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100014395) (NED) (5) Vs (Q)Roy BRUGGELING (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100055727) (NED)
Stephan FRANSEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100060208) (NED) Vs (Q)Dominic METZGER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100008334) (GER)
Yann MARTI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100038420) (SUI) Vs Marco VIOLA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100030519) (ITA)
(Q)Bart BRONS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100055707) (NED) Vs Phillip SIMMONDS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100013272) (USA) (2)

-----------------------------------------------------------------

Doubles

1st Round

EMMRICH (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100000792) (GER) / SILJESTROM (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10022558) (SWE) (1) BYE
BODDE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100059764) (NED) / GEERS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100007898) (NED) Vs FRANSEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100060208) (NED) / VAN TERHEIJDEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100076036) (NED)
FRANTZEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30020190) (NED) / SCHOOREL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100060212) (NED) (4) Vs HELIOVAARA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100060266) (FIN) / NIEMINEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10018549) (FIN)
GASTON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100018284) (USA) / SIMMONDS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100013272) (USA) Vs MORDHORST (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100139302) (GER) / PFEIFFER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100002480) (GER)
ACCARDO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30019901) (ITA) / VIOLA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100030519) (ITA) Vs ROSENZWEIG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100143847) (FRA) / WINKLER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100097172) (SUI)
CIRLA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100074783) (ROU) / RAICEA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10010333) (ROU) Vs BRUGGELING (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100055727) (NED) / VAN DER VALK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30022070) (NED) (3)
KARALIOLIOS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100041302) (NED) / SCHIMMEL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100041295) (NED) Vs FRANDJI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100054348) (USA) / MINGUEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100081571) (USA)
VAN DER DUIM (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100017877) (NED) / WESTERHOF (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100014395) (NED) (2) BYE

Zirconek
08-25-2009, 03:28 PM
1st Round

Gero KRETSCHMER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100000589) (GER) (1) Vs Bas VAN DER VALK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30022070) (NED)
Mark VERVOORT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100076388) (NED) Vs Antal VAN DER DUIM (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100017877) (NED)
Bob HUUSKES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100125135) (NED) Vs Tobias HINZMANN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100067170) (GER)
Philip DAVYDENKO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100125992) (RUS) Vs Thomas SCHOOREL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100060212) (NED) (8)
Daniel YOO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100001946) (KOR) (4) defeated Jannick LUPESCU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100120677) (NED) 6-2 6-2
Cedrik-Marcel STEBE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100104156) (GER) defeated David DE GOEDE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100094473) (NED) 7-5 6-4
Dominik PFEIFFER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100002480) (GER) defeated Alessandro ACCARDO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30019901) (ITA) 6-1 6-0
Timo NIEMINEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10018549) (FIN) (6) defeated Martin EMMRICH (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100000792) (GER) 6-1 6-1
Romano FRANTZEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30020190) (NED) (7) Vs Justin ELEVELD (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100112251) (NED)
Tim VAN TERHEIJDEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100076036) (NED) Vs Nicolas ROSENZWEIG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100143847) (FRA)
Roel OOSTDAM (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100046166) (NED) defeated Evthimios KARALIOLIOS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100041302) (NED) 3-6 6-3 7-6(1)
Kevin DEDEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100005832) (GER) (3) defeated Artur ROMANOWSKI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100034602) (POL) 6-3 6-0
Boy WESTERHOF (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100014395) (NED) (5) Vs Roy BRUGGELING (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100055727) (NED)
Stephan FRANSEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100060208) (NED) Vs Dominic METZGER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100008334) (GER)
Yann MARTI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100038420) (SUI) Vs Marco VIOLA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100030519) (ITA)
Bart BRONS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100055707) (NED) Vs Phillip SIMMONDS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100013272) (USA) (2)

CooCooCachoo
08-25-2009, 03:59 PM
1st Round

Gero KRETSCHMER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100000589) (GER) (1) Vs Bas VAN DER VALK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30022070) (NED)
Mark VERVOORT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100076388) (NED) Vs Antal VAN DER DUIM (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100017877) (NED)
Bob HUUSKES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100125135) (NED) Vs Tobias HINZMANN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100067170) (GER)
Philip DAVYDENKO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100125992) (RUS) Vs Thomas SCHOOREL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100060212) (NED) (8)
Daniel YOO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100001946) (KOR) (4) defeated Jannick LUPESCU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100120677) (NED) 6-2 6-2
Cedrik-Marcel STEBE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100104156) (GER) defeated David DE GOEDE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100094473) (NED) 7-5 6-4
Dominik PFEIFFER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100002480) (GER) defeated Alessandro ACCARDO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30019901) (ITA) 6-1 6-0
Timo NIEMINEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10018549) (FIN) (6) defeated Martin EMMRICH (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100000792) (GER) 6-1 6-1
Romano FRANTZEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30020190) (NED) (7) Vs Justin ELEVELD (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100112251) (NED)
Tim VAN TERHEIJDEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100076036) (NED) Vs Nicolas ROSENZWEIG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100143847) (FRA)
Roel OOSTDAM (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100046166) (NED) defeated Evthimios KARALIOLIOS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100041302) (NED) 3-6 6-3 7-6(1)
Kevin DEDEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100005832) (GER) (3) defeated Artur ROMANOWSKI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100034602) (POL) 6-3 6-0
Boy WESTERHOF (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100014395) (NED) (5) Vs Roy BRUGGELING (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100055727) (NED)
Stephan FRANSEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100060208) (NED) Vs Dominic METZGER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100008334) (GER)
Yann MARTI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100038420) (SUI) Vs Marco VIOLA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100030519) (ITA)
Bart BRONS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100055707) (NED) Vs Phillip SIMMONDS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100013272) (USA) (2)

Good Luck:

Gero Kretschmer
Antal van der Duim
Thmas Schoorel
Justin Eleveld
Tim van Terheijden
Boy Westerhof
Stephan Fransen
Yann Marti
Phillip Simmonds :eek:

Wow, Pfeiffer routed Accardo. Saw him playing in the Bundesliga two years back and he isn't all that bad.

And a bad loss for Karaliolios.

Zirconek
08-26-2009, 07:04 PM
1st Round

Gero KRETSCHMER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100000589) (GER) (1) defeated Bas VAN DER VALK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30022070) (NED) 6-2 7-5
Antal VAN DER DUIM (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100017877) (NED) defeated Mark VERVOORT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100076388) (NED) 6-1 6-1
Tobias HINZMANN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100067170) (GER) defeated Bob HUUSKES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100125135) (NED) 6-0 6-3
Thomas SCHOOREL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100060212) (NED) (8) defeated Philip DAVYDENKO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100125992) (RUS) 6-4 6-0
Daniel YOO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100001946) (KOR) (4) defeated Jannick LUPESCU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100120677) (NED) 6-2 6-2
Cedrik-Marcel STEBE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100104156) (GER) defeated David DE GOEDE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100094473) (NED) 7-5 6-4
Dominik PFEIFFER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100002480) (GER) defeated Alessandro ACCARDO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30019901) (ITA) 6-1 6-0
Timo NIEMINEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10018549) (FIN) (6) defeated Martin EMMRICH (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100000792) (GER) 6-1 6-1
Justin ELEVELD (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100112251) (NED) defeated Romano FRANTZEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30020190) (NED) (7) 7-6(5) 2-6 6-4
Tim VAN TERHEIJDEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100076036) (NED) defeated Nicolas ROSENZWEIG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100143847) (FRA) 7-5 6-3
Roel OOSTDAM (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100046166) (NED) defeated Evthimios KARALIOLIOS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100041302) (NED) 3-6 6-3 7-6(1)
Kevin DEDEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100005832) (GER) (3) defeated Artur ROMANOWSKI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100034602) (POL) 6-3 6-0
Boy WESTERHOF (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100014395) (NED) (5) defeated Roy BRUGGELING (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100055727) (NED) 6-3 6-1
Stephan FRANSEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100060208) (NED) defeated Dominic METZGER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100008334) (GER) 7-6(5) 6-2
Alexander BLOM (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100024318) (AHO) defeated Marco VIOLA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100030519) (ITA) 4-6 6-4 6-2
Bart BRONS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100055707) (NED) defeated Phillip SIMMONDS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100013272) (USA) (2) 6-4 7-6(4)

2nd Round

Gero KRETSCHMER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100000589) (GER) (1) Vs Antal VAN DER DUIM (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100017877) (NED)
Tobias HINZMANN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100067170) (GER) Vs Thomas SCHOOREL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100060212) (NED) (8)
Daniel YOO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100001946) (KOR) (4) Vs Cedrik-Marcel STEBE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100104156) (GER)
Dominik PFEIFFER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100002480) (GER) Vs Timo NIEMINEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10018549) (FIN) (6)
Justin ELEVELD (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100112251) (NED) Vs Tim VAN TERHEIJDEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100076036) (NED)
Roel OOSTDAM (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100046166) (NED) Vs Kevin DEDEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100005832) (GER) (3)
Boy WESTERHOF (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100014395) (NED) (5) Vs Stephan FRANSEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100060208) (NED)
Alexander BLOM (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100024318) (AHO) Vs Bart BRONS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100055707) (NED)

Zirconek
08-26-2009, 07:05 PM
Doubles

1st Round

EMMRICH (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100000792) (GER) / SILJESTROM (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10022558) (SWE) (1) BYE
FRANSEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100060208) (NED) / VAN TERHEIJDEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100076036) (NED) defeated BODDE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100059764) (NED) / GEERS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100007898) (NED) 7-6(8) 6-1
HELIOVAARA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100060266) (FIN) / NIEMINEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10018549) (FIN) defeated FRANTZEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30020190) (NED) / SCHOOREL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100060212) (NED) (4) 6-4 6-3
GASTON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100018284) (USA) / SIMMONDS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100013272) (USA) defeated MORDHORST (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100139302) (GER) / PFEIFFER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100002480) (GER) 6-4 6-1
ROSENZWEIG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100143847) (FRA) / WINKLER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100097172) (SUI) defeated ACCARDO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30019901) (ITA) / VIOLA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100030519) (ITA) Walkover
BRUGGELING (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100055727) (NED) / VAN DER VALK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30022070) (NED) (3) defeated CIRLA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100074783) (ROU) / RAICEA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10010333) (ROU) 6-1 6-4
KARALIOLIOS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100041302) (NED) / SCHIMMEL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100041295) (NED) defeated FRANDJI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100054348) (USA) / MINGUEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100081571) (USA) 6-3 6-0
VAN DER DUIM (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100017877) (NED) / WESTERHOF (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100014395) (NED) (2) BYE

Quarterfinal

EMMRICH (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100000792) (GER) / SILJESTROM (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10022558) (SWE) (1) Vs FRANSEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100060208) (NED) / VAN TERHEIJDEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100076036) (NED)
HELIOVAARA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100060266) (FIN) / NIEMINEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10018549) (FIN) Vs GASTON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100018284) (USA) / SIMMONDS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100013272) (USA)
ROSENZWEIG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100143847) (FRA) / WINKLER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100097172) (SUI) Vs BRUGGELING (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100055727) (NED) / VAN DER VALK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30022070) (NED) (3)
KARALIOLIOS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100041302) (NED) / SCHIMMEL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100041295) (NED) Vs VAN DER DUIM (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100017877) (NED) / WESTERHOF (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100014395) (NED) (2)

Zirconek
08-28-2009, 04:50 PM
2nd Round

Gero KRETSCHMER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100000589) (GER) (1) Vs Antal VAN DER DUIM (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100017877) (NED)
Thomas SCHOOREL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100060212) (NED) (8) defeated Tobias HINZMANN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100067170) (GER) 6-2 6-2
Daniel YOO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100001946) (KOR) (4) defeated Cedrik-Marcel STEBE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100104156) (GER) 6-3 7-5
Timo NIEMINEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10018549) (FIN) (6) defeated Dominik PFEIFFER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100002480) (GER) 6-1 6-4
Tim VAN TERHEIJDEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100076036) (NED) defeated Justin ELEVELD (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100112251) (NED) 7-6(6) 0-6 7-5
Roel OOSTDAM (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100046166) (NED) defeated Kevin DEDEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100005832) (GER) (3) 3-6 6-3 6-1
Boy WESTERHOF (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100014395) (NED) (5) defeated Stephan FRANSEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100060208) (NED) 6-2 6-0
Bart BRONS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100055707) (NED) defeated Alexander BLOM (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100024318) (AHO) 6-2 6-2

JMG
08-30-2009, 12:10 AM
9th win in a row for Timo Nieminen against Kretschmer today. :eek:

Zirconek
08-30-2009, 03:13 AM
Quarterfinal

Gero KRETSCHMER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100000589) (GER) (1) defeated Thomas SCHOOREL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100060212) (NED) (8) 6-7(1) 7-6(3) 7-5
Timo NIEMINEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=10018549) (FIN) (6) defeated Daniel YOO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100001946) (KOR) (4) 7-5 6-0
Tim VAN TERHEIJDEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100076036) (NED) defeated Roel OOSTDAM (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100046166) (NED) 6-2 6-3
Boy WESTERHOF (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100014395) (NED) (5) defeated Bart BRONS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100055707) (NED) 6-1 6-4

Zirconek
08-30-2009, 05:14 PM
Doubles

Quarterfinal

EMMRICH (GER) / SILJESTROM (SWE) (1) defeated FRANSEN (NED) / VAN TERHEIJDEN (NED) 6-3 6-7(5) [10-6]
GASTON (USA) / SIMMONDS (USA) defeated HELIOVAARA (FIN) / NIEMINEN (FIN) 6-1 3-6 [10-6]
BRUGGELING (NED) / VAN DER VALK (NED) (3) defeated ROSENZWEIG (FRA) / WINKLER (SUI) 6-1 6-2
VAN DER DUIM (NED) / WESTERHOF (NED) (2) defeated KARALIOLIOS (NED) / SCHIMMEL (NED) 6-3 6-3

Semifinal

GASTON (USA) / SIMMONDS (USA) defeated EMMRICH (GER) / SILJESTROM (SWE) (1) 6-3 6-7(4) [10-7]
VAN DER DUIM (NED) / WESTERHOF (NED) (2) defeated BRUGGELING (NED) / VAN DER VALK (NED) (3) 6-3 6-2

Final

VAN DER DUIM (NED) / WESTERHOF (NED) (2) defeated GASTON (USA) / SIMMONDS (USA) 7-5 6-2

Zirconek
08-30-2009, 05:15 PM
Semifinal

Timo NIEMINEN (FIN) (6) defeated Gero KRETSCHMER (GER) (1) 3-6 6-4 6-4
Boy WESTERHOF (NED) (5) defeated Tim VAN TERHEIJDEN (NED) 7-6(13) 6-2

Final

Boy WESTERHOF (NED) (5) defeated Timo NIEMINEN (FIN) (6) 7-6(7) 7-6(4)


Timo :hug:

JMG
08-30-2009, 05:24 PM
:hug: