Spain F30 [August 24 - Oviedo - Clay] Winner: Gabriel Trujillo-Soler [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Spain F30 [August 24 - Oviedo - Clay] Winner: Gabriel Trujillo-Soler

Zirconek
08-22-2009, 01:14 PM
Spain F30
Location: Oviedo, Spain
Type: $15K
Surface: clay (outdoor)


http://4.bp.blogspot.com/_aaor0WJ9rXM/R40q65yVHBI/AAAAAAAAAg8/7rqT7-g25MU/s400/oviedo+1.JPG

Tournament factsheet: http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/tournamentfactsheet.asp?tournament=1100020242
website: www.rcto.org
info: www.rfet.es

Entry List
1 TRUJILLO-SOLER, Gabriel ESP 336 1
2 FORNELL-MESTRES, Marc ESP 376 1
3 KRAJINOVIC, Filip SRB 407 1
4 VIVANCO-GUZMAN, Andoni ESP 447 1
5 COX, Daniel GBR 500 1
6 EYSSERIC, Jonathan FRA 520 1
7 MILTON, Joshua GBR 532 1
8 SOUSA, Joao POR 533 1
9 RUMENOV PAYAKOV, Georgi ESP 626 1
10 BOJE-ORDONEZ, Agustin ESP 659 1
11 ABID, Haithem TUN 673 4
12 PASTOR, Nicolas ARG 681 1
13 CARRENO-BUSTA, Pablo ESP 732 1
14 FERRER-VICTORIA, Cesar ESP 743 1
15 GONZALEZ-JIMENEZ, Abraham ESP 763 1
16 PALACIOS-SIEGENTHALE, Marcelo ESP 823 1
17 ESTRUCH, David ESP 1049 1
18 BEAUS-BARQUIN, Juan ESP 1143 1

Qualifying
1 GINER, Marc ESP 1174 3
2 RODRIGUEZ-CERVANTES, Alberto ESP 1365= 1
3 DORFLER, Matthias GER 1396= 1
4 MAZON-HERNANDEZ, Rafael ESP 1409 1
5 LIZARITURRY, Juan ESP 1437= 1
6 SANCHEZ-PATINO, Santos ESP 1459 1
7 $ GARCIA-RODRIGUEZ, Jose-Manuel ESP 1582= 1
8 ROMERO-TORRES, Amador ESP 1723= 1
9 STUCCHI, Andrea ITA 1862= 1
10 SPAAR, Fabian SUI 99 1
11 $ PINONES-HALTENHOFF, Nicolas CHI 57 1
12 PESKOV, Anton RUS 101 1
13 $ ALVAREZ, Bruno BEL 196 1
14 LIJO SANTOS, Pablo ESP 105 1
15 $ CANDELAS, Josue ESP 158 1
16 ESPARCIA OMEDAS, Marcos ESP 179 1
17 VARGAS, Marc ESP 191 1
18 BATLLE RODRIGUEZ, Cristian ESP 193 1
19 GARCIA, Luis-Onrubia ESP 196 1
20 VIVES, Jordi ESP 214 1
21 ESCUDERO-SOLER, Luis ESP 222 1
22 $ RODRIGUEZ-MAYORALAS, Salvador ESP 236 1
23 $ CAJIGAL, Alvaro ESP 252 1
24 GRIMAL-FERRER, Joan-Marc ESP 293 1
25 SANCHIS-HERNANDEZ, Emilio ESP 299 1

Zirconek
08-22-2009, 01:29 PM
Qualifying Draw

http://www.atpworldtour.com/posting/2009/1709/qs.pdf

Zirconek
08-24-2009, 01:00 PM
Qualifying

1st Round

Rafael MAZON-HERNANDEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100100029) (ESP) (1) BYE
Emilio SANCHIS-HERNANDEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10025155) (ESP) defeated Fabian SPAAR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100078685) (SUI) 6-2 7-5
Juan LIZARITURRY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100107922) (ESP) (2) BYE
Fernando AGUIRREGOMEZCORTA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100134164) (ESP) defeated Josue CANDELAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100103357) (ESP) 6-1 6-4
Matthias DORFLER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100049744) (GER) (3) BYE
Marcos ESPARCIA OMEDAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100113269) (ESP) defeated Luis ESCUDERO-SOLER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100091124) (ESP) 4-6 7-6(1) 7-6(7)
Santos SANCHEZ-PATINO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100052185) (ESP) (4) BYE
Bruno ALVAREZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100014014) (BEL) defeated Marc VARGAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100098023) (ESP) 6-1 6-4
Amador ROMERO-TORRES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100040985) (ESP) (5) BYE
Ricard TUBERT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100126607) (ESP) defeated Jorge CARRETERO FERNANDEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100126332) (ESP) 6-2 6-4
Andrea STUCCHI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100112028) (ITA) (6) BYE
Anton PESKOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100101765) (RUS) defeated Innocent OBITA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100062225) (UGA) 6-3 6-4
Evgeny PROKHORENKO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100084388) (RUS) BYE
Joan-Marc GRIMAL-FERRER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100095056) (ESP) defeated Cristian BATLLE RODRIGUEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100134680) (ESP) 6-2 6-4
Alvaro CAJIGAL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100129491) (ESP) defeated Daniel MONTOYA NORIEGA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100145124) (ESP) 6-1 6-2
Pablo LIJO SANTOS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100103925) (ESP) defeated Salvador RODRIGUEZ-MAYORALAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100022417) (ESP) 7-5 7-5

2nd Round

Rafael MAZON-HERNANDEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100100029) (ESP) (1) defeated Emilio SANCHIS-HERNANDEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10025155) (ESP) 6-4 1-6 6-2
Juan LIZARITURRY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100107922) (ESP) (2) defeated Fernando AGUIRREGOMEZCORTA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100134164) (ESP) 6-0 6-0
Matthias DORFLER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100049744) (GER) (3) defeated Marcos ESPARCIA OMEDAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100113269) (ESP) 6-2 6-4
Santos SANCHEZ-PATINO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100052185) (ESP) (4) defeated Bruno ALVAREZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100014014) (BEL) 4-6 6-3 6-2
Amador ROMERO-TORRES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100040985) (ESP) (5) defeated Ricard TUBERT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100126607) (ESP) 6-1 6-1
Andrea STUCCHI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100112028) (ITA) (6) defeated Anton PESKOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100101765) (RUS) 6-1 6-1
Joan-Marc GRIMAL-FERRER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100095056) (ESP) defeated Evgeny PROKHORENKO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100084388) (RUS) 6-2 6-4
Pablo LIJO SANTOS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100103925) (ESP) defeated Alvaro CAJIGAL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100129491) (ESP) 6-3 7-5

Zirconek
08-24-2009, 01:03 PM
Main Draw

1st Round

Gabriel TRUJILLO-SOLER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10015781) (ESP) (1) Vs (WC)Jose-Manuel GARCIA-RODRIGUEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10021843) (ESP)
Joshua MILTON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100060020) (GBR) Vs (Q)Rafael MAZON-HERNANDEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100100029) (ESP)
(Q)Juan LIZARITURRY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100107922) (ESP) Vs (Q)Andrea STUCCHI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100112028) (ITA)
Pablo CARRENO-BUSTA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100091112) (ESP) Vs Daniel COX (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100062698) (GBR) (7)

Filip KRAJINOVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100110994) (SRB) (4) Vs Haithem ABID (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100000920) (TUN)
(Q)Pablo LIJO SANTOS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100103925) (ESP) Vs (Q)Matthias DORFLER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100049744) (GER)
Agustin BOJE-ORDONEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100055168) (ESP) Vs Marc GINER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100104720) (ESP)
(WC)Axel ALVAREZ LLAMAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100120934) (ESP) Vs Joao SOUSA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100061965) (POR) (8)

Jonathan EYSSERIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100057286) (FRA) (6) Vs Alberto RODRIGUEZ-CERVANTES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100070575) (ESP)
David ESTRUCH (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100015930) (ESP) Vs Cesar FERRER-VICTORIA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100025259) (ESP)
Juan BEAUS-BARQUIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100016390) (ESP) Vs (Q)Amador ROMERO-TORRES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100040985) (ESP)
Abraham GONZALEZ-JIMENEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100057652) (ESP) Vs Marc FORNELL-MESTRES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10020369) (ESP) (3)

Andoni VIVANCO-GUZMAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100070591) (ESP) (5) Vs Marcelo PALACIOS-SIEGENTHALE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100081122) (ESP)
(Q)Joan-Marc GRIMAL-FERRER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100095056) (ESP) Vs Georgi RUMENOV PAYAKOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100057651) (ESP)
Nicolas PASTOR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100086427) (ARG) Vs (Q)Santos SANCHEZ-PATINO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100052185) (ESP)
(WC)Carlos BOLUDA-PURKISS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100091109) (ESP) Vs (WC)Sergio GUTIERREZ-FERROL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100060178) (ESP) (2)

----------------------------------------------------------------------


Doubles

1st Round

TRUJILLO-SOLER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10015781) (ESP) / VIVANCO-GUZMAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100070591) (ESP) (1) BYE
PASTOR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100086427) (ARG) / SPAAR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100078685) (SUI) Vs LIJO SANTOS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100103925) (ESP) / OBITA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100062225) (UGA)
BEAUS-BARQUIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100016390) (ESP) / RODRIGUEZ-CERVANTES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100070575) (ESP) (4) BYE
FORNELL-MESTRES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10020369) (ESP) / PROKHORENKO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100084388) (RUS) Vs GINER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100104720) (ESP) / LIZARITURRY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100107922) (ESP)
ESTRUCH (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100015930) (ESP) / SANCHEZ-PATINO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100052185) (ESP) BYE
GUTIERREZ-FERROL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100060178) (ESP) / NESTEROV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30022569) (RUS) (3) BYE
CAJIGAL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100129491) (ESP) / SANCHIS-HERNANDEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10025155) (ESP) Vs CARRENO-BUSTA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100091112) (ESP) / GARCIA-RODRIGUEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10021843) (ESP)
BOJE-ORDONEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100055168) (ESP) / PALACIOS-SIEGENTHALE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100081122) (ESP) (2) BYE

Zirconek
08-25-2009, 02:27 PM
1st Round

Gabriel TRUJILLO-SOLER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10015781) (ESP) (1) Vs Jose-Manuel GARCIA-RODRIGUEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10021843) (ESP)
Ricard TUBERT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100126607) (ESP) Vs Rafael MAZON-HERNANDEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100100029) (ESP)
Juan LIZARITURRY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100107922) (ESP) defeated Andrea STUCCHI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100112028) (ITA) 6-2 4-6 6-4
Pablo CARRENO-BUSTA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100091112) (ESP) defeated Daniel COX (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100062698) (GBR) (7) 6-2 7-6(5)
Filip KRAJINOVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100110994) (SRB) (4) Vs Haithem ABID (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100000920) (TUN)
Pablo LIJO SANTOS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100103925) (ESP) Vs Matthias DORFLER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100049744) (GER)
Agustin BOJE-ORDONEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100055168) (ESP) defeated Marc GINER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100104720) (ESP) 6-1 6-3
Joao SOUSA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100061965) (POR) (8) defeated Axel ALVAREZ LLAMAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100120934) (ESP) 6-4 6-0
Jonathan EYSSERIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100057286) (FRA) (6) Vs Alberto RODRIGUEZ-CERVANTES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100070575) (ESP)
David ESTRUCH (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100015930) (ESP) Vs Cesar FERRER-VICTORIA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100025259) (ESP)
Juan BEAUS-BARQUIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100016390) (ESP) defeated Amador ROMERO-TORRES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100040985) (ESP) 7-6(2) 6-3
Marc FORNELL-MESTRES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10020369) (ESP) (3) defeated Abraham GONZALEZ-JIMENEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100057652) (ESP) 6-2 6-1
Andoni VIVANCO-GUZMAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100070591) (ESP) (5) Vs Marcelo PALACIOS-SIEGENTHALE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100081122) (ESP)
Georgi RUMENOV PAYAKOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100057651) (ESP) defeated Joan-Marc GRIMAL-FERRER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100095056) (ESP) 6-4 6-1
Nicolas PASTOR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100086427) (ARG) defeated Santos SANCHEZ-PATINO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100052185) (ESP) 6-2 6-4
Sergio GUTIERREZ-FERROL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100060178) (ESP) (2) defeated Carlos BOLUDA-PURKISS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100091109) (ESP) 6-3 6-4

Zirconek
08-26-2009, 06:03 PM
1st Round

Gabriel TRUJILLO-SOLER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10015781) (ESP) (1) defeated Jose-Manuel GARCIA-RODRIGUEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10021843) (ESP) 6-0 6-2
Rafael MAZON-HERNANDEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100100029) (ESP) defeated Ricard TUBERT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100126607) (ESP) 6-0 6-0
Juan LIZARITURRY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100107922) (ESP) defeated Andrea STUCCHI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100112028) (ITA) 6-2 4-6 6-4
Pablo CARRENO-BUSTA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100091112) (ESP) defeated Daniel COX (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100062698) (GBR) (7) 6-2 7-6(5)
Haithem ABID (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100000920) (TUN) defeated Filip KRAJINOVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100110994) (SRB) (4) 6-4 6-1
Matthias DORFLER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100049744) (GER) defeated Pablo LIJO SANTOS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100103925) (ESP) 6-2 6-0
Agustin BOJE-ORDONEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100055168) (ESP) defeated Marc GINER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100104720) (ESP) 6-1 6-3
Joao SOUSA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100061965) (POR) (8) defeated Axel ALVAREZ LLAMAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100120934) (ESP) 6-4 6-0
Jonathan EYSSERIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100057286) (FRA) (6) defeated Alberto RODRIGUEZ-CERVANTES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100070575) (ESP) 6-4 6-1
Cesar FERRER-VICTORIA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100025259) (ESP) defeated David ESTRUCH (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100015930) (ESP) 7-6(3) 6-7(6) 7-6(8)
Juan BEAUS-BARQUIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100016390) (ESP) defeated Amador ROMERO-TORRES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100040985) (ESP) 7-6(2) 6-3
Marc FORNELL-MESTRES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10020369) (ESP) (3) defeated Abraham GONZALEZ-JIMENEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100057652) (ESP) 6-2 6-1
Andoni VIVANCO-GUZMAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100070591) (ESP) (5) defeated Marcelo PALACIOS-SIEGENTHALE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100081122) (ESP) 7-6(8) 6-7(5) 6-3
Georgi RUMENOV PAYAKOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100057651) (ESP) defeated Joan-Marc GRIMAL-FERRER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100095056) (ESP) 6-4 6-1
Nicolas PASTOR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100086427) (ARG) defeated Santos SANCHEZ-PATINO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100052185) (ESP) 6-2 6-4
Sergio GUTIERREZ-FERROL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100060178) (ESP) (2) defeated Carlos BOLUDA-PURKISS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100091109) (ESP) 6-3 6-4

2nd Round

Gabriel TRUJILLO-SOLER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10015781) (ESP) (1) defeated Rafael MAZON-HERNANDEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100100029) (ESP) 6-1 6-1
Pablo CARRENO-BUSTA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100091112) (ESP) defeated Juan LIZARITURRY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100107922) (ESP) 6-2 2-6 6-2
Haithem ABID (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100000920) (TUN) defeated Matthias DORFLER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100049744) (GER) 6-2 7-6(6)
Agustin BOJE-ORDONEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100055168) (ESP) defeated Joao SOUSA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100061965) (POR) (8) 3-6 6-3 6-4
Cesar FERRER-VICTORIA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100025259) (ESP) defeated Jonathan EYSSERIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100057286) (FRA) (6) 6-3 6-2
Marc FORNELL-MESTRES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10020369) (ESP) (3) defeated Juan BEAUS-BARQUIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100016390) (ESP) 6-2 6-0
Andoni VIVANCO-GUZMAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100070591) (ESP) (5) defeated Georgi RUMENOV PAYAKOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100057651) (ESP) 6-2 6-3
Sergio GUTIERREZ-FERROL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100060178) (ESP) (2) defeated Nicolas PASTOR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100086427) (ARG) 6-1 6-4

Quarterfinal

Gabriel TRUJILLO-SOLER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10015781) (ESP) (1) Vs Pablo CARRENO-BUSTA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100091112) (ESP)
Haithem ABID (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100000920) (TUN) Vs Agustin BOJE-ORDONEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100055168) (ESP)
Cesar FERRER-VICTORIA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100025259) (ESP) Vs Marc FORNELL-MESTRES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10020369) (ESP) (3)
Andoni VIVANCO-GUZMAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100070591) (ESP) (5) Vs Sergio GUTIERREZ-FERROL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100060178) (ESP) (2)

Zirconek
08-26-2009, 06:03 PM
Doubles

1st Round

TRUJILLO-SOLER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10015781) (ESP) / VIVANCO-GUZMAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100070591) (ESP) (1) BYE
PASTOR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100086427) (ARG) / SPAAR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100078685) (SUI) defeated LIJO SANTOS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100103925) (ESP) / OBITA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100062225) (UGA) 6-0 6-1
BEAUS-BARQUIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100016390) (ESP) / RODRIGUEZ-CERVANTES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100070575) (ESP) (4) BYE
FORNELL-MESTRES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10020369) (ESP) / PROKHORENKO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100084388) (RUS) defeated GINER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100104720) (ESP) / LIZARITURRY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100107922) (ESP) Walkover
ESTRUCH (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100015930) (ESP) / SANCHEZ-PATINO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100052185) (ESP) BYE
GUTIERREZ-FERROL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100060178) (ESP) / NESTEROV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30022569) (RUS) (3) BYE
CARRENO-BUSTA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100091112) (ESP) / GARCIA-RODRIGUEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10021843) (ESP) defeated CAJIGAL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100129491) (ESP) / SANCHIS-HERNANDEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10025155) (ESP) Walkover
BOJE-ORDONEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100055168) (ESP) / PALACIOS-SIEGENTHALE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100081122) (ESP) (2) BYE

Quarterfinal

TRUJILLO-SOLER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10015781) (ESP) / VIVANCO-GUZMAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100070591) (ESP) (1) defeated PASTOR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100086427) (ARG) / SPAAR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100078685) (SUI) 6-2 6-1
FORNELL-MESTRES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10020369) (ESP) / PROKHORENKO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100084388) (RUS) defeated BEAUS-BARQUIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100016390) (ESP) / RODRIGUEZ-CERVANTES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100070575) (ESP) (4) 6-4 6-4
ESTRUCH (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100015930) (ESP) / SANCHEZ-PATINO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100052185) (ESP) defeated GUTIERREZ-FERROL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100060178) (ESP) / NESTEROV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30022569) (RUS) (3) 3-6 7-5 [10-8]
CARRENO-BUSTA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100091112) (ESP) / GARCIA-RODRIGUEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10021843) (ESP) defeated BOJE-ORDONEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100055168) (ESP) / PALACIOS-SIEGENTHALE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100081122) (ESP) (2) 7-5 6-4

Semifinal

TRUJILLO-SOLER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10015781) (ESP) / VIVANCO-GUZMAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100070591) (ESP) (1) defeated FORNELL-MESTRES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10020369) (ESP) / PROKHORENKO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100084388) (RUS) 6-3 6-2
CARRENO-BUSTA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100091112) (ESP) / GARCIA-RODRIGUEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10021843) (ESP) defeated ESTRUCH (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100015930) (ESP) / SANCHEZ-PATINO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100052185) (ESP) 6-4 6-2

Final

TRUJILLO-SOLER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10015781) (ESP) / VIVANCO-GUZMAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100070591) (ESP) (1) Vs CARRENO-BUSTA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100091112) (ESP) / GARCIA-RODRIGUEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10021843) (ESP)

Marita_Matthäus
08-26-2009, 06:19 PM
Filip :awww:
Andoni :yeah:
Pablo :yeah: / Juan :hug:

Zirconek
08-28-2009, 05:40 PM
Quarterfinal

Gabriel TRUJILLO-SOLER (ESP) (1) defeated Pablo CARRENO-BUSTA (ESP) 6-3 4-6 6-1
Agustin BOJE-ORDONEZ (ESP) defeated Haithem ABID (TUN) 7-5 6-2
Cesar FERRER-VICTORIA (ESP) defeated Marc FORNELL-MESTRES (ESP) (3) Walkover
Sergio GUTIERREZ-FERROL (ESP) (2) defeated Andoni VIVANCO-GUZMAN (ESP) (5) 6-7(4) 6-4 6-2

Semifinal

Gabriel TRUJILLO-SOLER (ESP) (1) Vs Agustin BOJE-ORDONEZ (ESP)
Cesar FERRER-VICTORIA (ESP) Vs Sergio GUTIERREZ-FERROL (ESP) (2)

Zirconek
08-30-2009, 02:35 AM
Semifinal

Gabriel TRUJILLO-SOLER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=10015781) (ESP) (1) defeated Agustin BOJE-ORDONEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100055168) (ESP) 4-6 7-5 6-2
Sergio GUTIERREZ-FERROL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100060178) (ESP) (2) defeated Cesar FERRER-VICTORIA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100025259) (ESP) 6-3 6-3

Final

Gabriel TRUJILLO-SOLER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=10015781) (ESP) (1) defeated Sergio GUTIERREZ-FERROL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100060178) (ESP) (2) 6-1 4-6 7-5

Zirconek
08-30-2009, 02:36 AM
Final

TRUJILLO-SOLER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=10015781) (ESP) / VIVANCO-GUZMAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100070591) (ESP) (1) defeated CARRENO-BUSTA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100091112) (ESP) / GARCIA-RODRIGUEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=10021843) (ESP) 6-4 6-4


a lot of players having success in both singles and doubles this week :yeah: